Yuma Early Qualifier (Yuma, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Saturday, March 25, 2017
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSterling SharpFort MorganFinal100.1000:11.76
2ndTyler WylieAkronFinal80.1000:11.81
3rdGeorge PereaFort MorganFinal60.1000:11.98
4thAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal50.1000:12.00
5thSkyler ArmstrongCalicheFinal40.0000:12.28
6thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal30.0000:12.39
7thJaxson BrownHaxtunFinal20.0000:12.41
8thDrew EllisPawneeFinal10.1000:12.49
9thAdam PerrymanPawneeFinal0.1000:12.54
10thCade HillmanWrayFinal-1.7000:12.66
11thJose PrietoHolyokeFinal-1.0000:12.71
11thCole WhitePeetzFinal0.1000:12.71
13thTyler LovellYumaFinal0.0000:12.77
14thLance ChapdelaineHaxtunFinal0.0000:12.79
15thAlex StraussHolyokeFinal0.1000:12.84
15thJoseph BaesslerWeldon ValleyFinal-2.1000:12.84
17thTyler SchneiderArickareeFinal-1.2000:12.87
18thTraevonn WaltonCalicheFinal-1.0000:12.98
19thAdam ZinkCalicheFinal-1.0000:13.06
20thEdwin CruzHolyokeFinal0.0000:13.28
21stBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal0.0000:13.30
22ndMatthew FrankMerinoFinal-1.7000:13.31
23rdNathaniel RheesOtisFinal-1.2000:13.38
24thBrian KesterSedgwick CountyFinal-2.1000:13.39
25thCooper WhitePeetzFinal-1.0000:13.46
26thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal-1.0000:13.53
27thLevi NanceYumaFinal-1.0000:13.66
28thDylan WilkinsWeldon ValleyFinal-1.7000:13.72
29thJayce ReserWrayFinal-2.1000:13.77
30thAustin TorrenceWrayFinal-1.7000:13.81
31stJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-2.1000:13.92
32ndTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal-1.2000:13.97
33rdEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal-1.0000:13.98
34thDylan HussCalicheFinal-1.7000:14.05
35thJavier ArambulaWrayFinal-1.2000:14.12
36thJerry WangWeldon ValleyFinal-1.7000:14.15
37thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal-1.7000:14.19
38thKillian HisamOtisFinal-1.2000:14.45
39thRemington HeilscherHolyokeFinal0.0000:14.60
40thJesus ToscanoWrayFinal-1.2000:14.82
41stJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal-2.1000:15.70
42ndJoseph BarrWrayFinal-1.2000:15.98
43rdBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal-1.7000:16.48
44thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal-1.2000:17.10
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WylieAkronFinal10-1.2000:23.86
2ndGeorge PereaFort MorganFinal8-1.2000:24.22
3rdRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal6-3.1000:24.89
4thDarian WagnerArickareeFinal5-1.2000:25.01
5thAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal4-1.2000:25.27
6thJason SanchezYumaFinal3-3.1000:25.58
7thJulian TrondsonFort MorganFinal2-4.0000:25.72
8thAdam PerrymanPawneeFinal0-3.1000:25.79
8thArmando OlivasYumaFinal0-1.2000:25.79
10thJaxson BrownHaxtunFinal-3.1000:26.14
11thCade HillmanWrayFinal-1.0000:26.19
11thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal-4.0000:26.19
13thTraevonn WaltonCalicheFinal-3.1000:26.25
14thCole WhitePeetzFinal-1.2000:26.34
15thAlex StraussHolyokeFinal-4.0000:26.48
16thTyler LovellYumaFinal-3.1000:26.57
17thKason BrownNorth ParkFinal-3.1000:26.67
18thJose PrietoHolyokeFinal-1.8000:26.70
19thAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal-1.2000:26.75
20thHunter WhitePeetzFinal-4.0000:27.01
21stCooper WhitePeetzFinal-1.8000:27.23
22ndChase ArmstrongCalicheFinal-1.0000:27.24
23rdBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal-4.0000:27.67
24thJosh MorrisSedgwick CountyFinal-1.8000:27.79
25thJavier ArambulaWrayFinal-1.8000:27.89
26thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal-1.0000:27.94
27thElvis GuyAkronFinal-4.0000:27.95
28thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal-1.2000:27.97
29thBrian KesterSedgwick CountyFinal-1.8000:28.08
30thDrake MillerAkronFinal-3.1000:28.53
31stJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-1.0000:29.35
32ndJesus ToscanoWrayFinal-1.0000:30.37
33rdEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal-1.8000:31.67
34thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal-1.0000:32.49
35thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal-1.8000:34.17
36thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal-1.0000:36.60
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stErick Enriquez-AcostaIdaliaFinal1000:51.01
2ndTyler WylieAkronFinal800:52.34
3rdCody WilsonPeetzFinal600:52.79
4thGunner McEnteeSedgwick CountyFinal500:52.86
5thDonovan MoyaFort MorganFinal400:56.07
6thDawson FrickFort MorganFinal300:56.11
7thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal200:56.78
8thJacob LongYumaFinal100:57.70
9thAlex StraussHolyokeFinal00:57.85
10thJakob KurzPeetzFinal00:58.34
11thGarrett CockroftFlemingFinal00:59.09
12thMario DraconOtisFinal00:59.79
13thSayed FierroYumaFinal01:00.03
14thLuis ChafinoHolyokeFinal01:00.08
15thRicky ZunigaFort MorganFinal01:00.42
16thEdwin CruzHolyokeFinal01:01.14
17thElvis GuyAkronFinal01:02.41
18thJosh MorrisSedgwick CountyFinal01:02.85
19thJose PrietoHolyokeFinal01:03.35
20thBrian KesterSedgwick CountyFinal01:04.07
21stTyler TorresCalicheFinal01:04.93
22ndOdinn RangarssonWrayFinal01:05.84
23rdMarcus BernhardtPeetzFinal01:06.21
24thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal01:07.34
25thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal01:08.07
26thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal01:09.71
27thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal01:11.56
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMichael LauckFort MorganFinal1002:07.88
2ndZach KargMerinoFinal802:12.44
3rdErick Enriquez-AcostaIdaliaFinal602:16.11
4thMichael NeinSedgwick CountyFinal502:16.69
5thBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal402:19.94
6thAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal302:21.60
7thKobryn MannFlemingFinal202:22.53
8thElijah MyersArickareeFinal102:22.95
9thLuis ChafinoHolyokeFinal02:23.94
10thEdwin CruzHolyokeFinal02:24.40
11thLuke RhodeFort MorganFinal02:25.44
12thLevi MullerFlemingFinal02:28.32
13thDiego GordoYumaFinal02:29.14
14thErik RetanaFort MorganFinal02:29.26
15thCamden GossFlemingFinal02:30.60
16thAxel VasquezWrayFinal02:31.95
17thTanner HuttMerinoFinal02:37.09
18thMarcus BernhardtPeetzFinal02:37.12
19thWaylan FletcherNorth ParkFinal02:42.01
20thTyler TorresCalicheFinal02:44.08
21stDavid OteroArickareeFinal02:44.32
22ndJonathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal04:12.67
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stErick Enriquez-AcostaIdaliaFinal1004:53.18
2ndBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal804:56.73
3rdJose JimenezFort MorganFinal604:59.61
4thZach KargMerinoFinal505:05.23
5thHeriberto MunozFort MorganFinal405:16.57
6thJosh DugganPawneeFinal305:20.66
7thJosh KeiperPawneeFinal205:20.81
8thCamden GossFlemingFinal105:24.75
9thIsaiah HerderAkronFinal05:25.82
10thElijah MyersArickareeFinal05:26.27
11thRiley StumpCalicheFinal05:27.57
12thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal05:36.62
13thAxel VasquezWrayFinal05:44.60
14thFernando OrtizFort MorganFinal05:48.78
15thBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal05:50.18
16thNathaniel RheesOtisFinal05:54.21
17thHolden ZitekPawneeFinal06:00.88
18thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal07:03.22
19thBrayden WassonCalicheFinal07:21.82
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlex SchuetzYumaFinal1012:40.91
2ndDavid DiazFort MorganFinal812:50.24
3rdBradley MillerFort MorganFinal613:05.51
4thAlex GomezFort MorganFinal513:07.76
5thFrankie WhiteAkronFinal415:29.53
6thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal317:05.24
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBryce SchnugPawneeFinal101.4000:17.98
2ndJade CassPawneeFinal81.4000:18.95
3rdGabe ChapinAkronFinal61.4000:20.00
4thJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal51.4000:20.23
5thKeegan MannFlemingFinal41.4000:20.67
6thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal31.4000:22.50
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNoel PizanaNorth ParkFinal1000:43.73
2ndLance ChapdelaineHaxtunFinal800:45.31
3rdJoseph BaesslerWeldon ValleyFinal600:49.33
4thHunter WhitePeetzFinal500:49.56
5thKeegan MannFlemingFinal400:50.32
6thJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal300:50.35
7thJavier ArambulaWrayFinal200:50.70
8thDavid WynkoopWrayFinal100:52.59
9thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal00:53.27
10thCooper GodfreyYumaFinal00:54.99
11thKolter QuickFort MorganFinal00:55.93
12thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal00:59.78
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal00:45.97
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:47.12
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:47.70
4thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:48.01
5thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal00:49.02
6thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal00:49.10
7thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal00:50.60
8thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:55.10
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:37.94
2ndNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:38.28
3rdHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal01:38.63
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:40.29
5thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal01:40.63
6thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal01:45.24
7thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal01:45.41
8thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal01:47.70
9thWeldon Valley Relay TeamWeldon ValleyFinal01:48.46
10thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal01:48.84
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal03:42.41
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal03:43.19
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal03:56.36
4thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal03:59.76
5thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal04:05.74
6thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal04:13.93
7thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal04:19.78
8thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:21.66
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal09:19.43
2ndFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal09:31.64
3rdFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal09:50.53
4thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal09:55.59
5thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal10:50.74
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDrew EllisPawneeFinal10-1.6019' 7.50"
2ndConnor HixonYumaFinal7-1.1019' 2.50"
2ndLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal7-0.3019' 2.50"
4thRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal5-0.4018' 4.25"
5thJaxson BrownHaxtunFinal40.0017' 9.25"
6thTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal3-1.1017' 5.25"
7thNoel PizanaNorth ParkFinal2-1.3017' 2.50"
8thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal1-0.2017' 0.50"
9thMario DraconOtisFinal-1.2016' 10.00"
10thLevi NanceYumaFinal0.0016' 8.00"
11thGarrett CockroftFlemingFinal-0.1016' 7.75"
12thJulian TrondsonFort MorganFinal0.0016' 7.50"
13thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal-1.5016' 7.00"
14thArmando OlivasYumaFinal-0.5016' 5.25"
15thJason SanchezYumaFinal-0.3016' 5.00"
16thIsaiah HerderAkronFinal-1.3016' 4.50"
17thDylan WilkinsWeldon ValleyFinal-0.1015' 11.50"
18thTyler SchneiderArickareeFinal-0.7015' 10.75"
18thChris SchneiderFort MorganFinal-1.9015' 10.75"
20thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal0.0015' 9.50"
21stTristan LambrechtCalicheFinal0.0015' 6.50"
22ndElvis GuyAkronFinal-1.6015' 4.50"
23rdXavier RungePeetzFinal-0.9015' 4.25"
24thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal1.2015' 3.25"
25thOdinn RangarssonWrayFinal-0.7015' 2.25"
26thAdam ZinkCalicheFinal-1.9014' 10.25"
27thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal-0.5014' 5.50"
28thJerry WangWeldon ValleyFinal-0.5014' 0.25"
29thTyler TorresCalicheFinal0.8013' 11.50"
30thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal-1.3013' 7.00"
31stJesus ToscanoWrayFinal-0.2012' 10.25"
32ndFrankie WhiteAkronFinal-1.3011' 10.25"
33rdWyett MartinIdaliaFinal-1.0011' 8.00"
34thJoseph BarrWrayFinal-2.2011' 1.25"
35thJonathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal-0.907' 9.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal10-1.5040' 9.50"
2ndDrew EllisPawneeFinal8-2.0039' 4.00"
3rdJade CassPawneeFinal60.0038' 8.25"
4thVictor MendozaYumaFinal5-0.8038' 6.75"
5thTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal40.0035' 10.25"
6thLuis ChafinoHolyokeFinal30.0034' 11.25"
7thMichael McCaffreyArickareeFinal2-1.0034' 9.00"
8thRiley StumpCalicheFinal10.0033' 1.00"
9thTristan LambrechtCalicheFinal1.0032' 11.50"
10thOwen KlendaFort MorganFinal-0.5032' 9.00"
11thLevi NanceYumaFinal0.0032' 7.25"
12thCade HillmanWrayFinal-0.1032' 6.50"
13thLuka MillerFort MorganFinal-0.8032' 1.75"
14thCamden GossFlemingFinal-1.0031' 10.75"
15thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal1.0031' 10.50"
16thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal1.1031' 7.00"
17thAxel VasquezWrayFinal-1.2030' 10.25"
18thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal0.0030' 9.75"
19thWaylan FletcherNorth ParkFinal1.4028' 4.25"
20thAlan McCaffreyArickareeFinal-0.4028' 2.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJade CassPawneeFinal106' 0.00"
2ndNic MartinNorth ParkFinal85' 10.00"
3rdGabe ChapinAkronFinal65' 8.00"
4thMario DraconOtisFinal45' 4.00"
4thKillian HisamOtisFinal45' 4.00"
4thJakob KurzPeetzFinal35' 4.00"
4thKason BrownNorth ParkFinal25' 4.00"
8thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal05' 2.00"
8thVictor MendozaYumaFinal05' 2.00"
10thLuka MillerFort MorganFinal5' 0.00"
10thMichael McCaffreyArickareeFinal5' 0.00"
12thCooper WhitePeetzFinal4' 9.00"
12thChris SchneiderFort MorganFinal4' 9.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTate GobleOtisFinal1012' 6.00"
2ndAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal812' 0.00"
3rdLandston SchaffertOtisFinal610' 6.00"
4thAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal59' 6.00"
4thGabe ChapinAkronFinal49' 6.00"
6thLuis ChafinoHolyokeFinal38' 6.00"
7thIrving QuezadaYumaFinal27' 6.00"
8thBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal17' 0.00"
8thRemington HeilscherHolyokeFinal7' 0.00"
8thPreston BlachYumaFinal7' 0.00"
11thCooper GodfreyYumaFinal6' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal1044' 9.50"
2ndMarco RamosArickareeFinal738' 6.50"
2ndJoel WagnerArickareeFinal738' 6.50"
4thRogelio MezaNorth ParkFinal537' 6.00"
5thRyan EggelstonFort MorganFinal437' 2.50"
6thMontana EbertFort MorganFinal337' 2.00"
7thDillon WhiteYumaFinal236' 3.00"
8thKeylan DraconOtisFinal036' 2.00"
8thLuke SrsenWrayFinal036' 2.00"
10thDrake MillerAkronFinal35' 8.00"
11thDarian WagnerArickareeFinal35' 5.50"
12thTaylor GonzalesMerinoFinal35' 4.50"
13thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal35' 3.00"
14thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal34' 4.00"
15thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal33' 8.50"
16thElijah MyersArickareeFinal33' 4.00"
17thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal33' 1.50"
17thAdam ParachiniWeldon ValleyFinal33' 1.50"
19thWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal32' 9.50"
19thWyatt McCallumHolyokeFinal32' 9.50"
21stIan HalcombOtisFinal32' 1.00"
22ndJayce ReserWrayFinal31' 10.00"
23rdTanner PattersonOtisFinal31' 8.00"
24thAnthony RojoHolyokeFinal30' 10.50"
25thDaniel NormanOtisFinal30' 9.00"
26thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal29' 4.00"
27thMatt YostHolyokeFinal29' 0.00"
28thClayton FunkhouserCalicheFinal28' 0.00"
29thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal27' 3.50"
30thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal27' 2.50"
31stDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal26' 9.50"
32ndMike TurpinPeetzFinal26' 2.50"
33rdAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal25' 11.50"
34thAustin TorrenceWrayFinal25' 10.00"
35thEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal25' 7.00"
36thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal25' 3.50"
37thDanny WarioYumaFinal25' 2.50"
38thKyle CoxPeetzFinal24' 9.00"
39thColby PurkeypileHolyokeFinal24' 4.50"
40thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal24' 4.00"
41stEthan RameyPeetzFinal20' 10.50"
42ndBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal18' 8.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal10154' 3.00"
2ndPeyton UhrigOtisFinal8114' 1.00"
3rdTarren McDonaldYumaFinal6112' 0.00"
4thMarco RamosArickareeFinal5110' 10.00"
5thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal4110' 8.00"
6thRyan EggelstonFort MorganFinal2101' 9.00"
6thJayce ReserWrayFinal2101' 9.00"
8thWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal199' 7.00"
9thKeylan DraconOtisFinal99' 2.00"
10thIan HalcombOtisFinal95' 11.00"
11thRogelio MezaNorth ParkFinal94' 4.00"
12thLuke SrsenWrayFinal93' 3.00"
13thMontana EbertFort MorganFinal89' 10.00"
14thMatt YostHolyokeFinal88' 7.00"
15thDillon WhiteYumaFinal86' 3.00"
15thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal86' 3.00"
17thDrake MillerAkronFinal86' 0.00"
18thTaylor GonzalesMerinoFinal85' 10.00"
19thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal82' 0.00"
20thAustin TorrenceWrayFinal79' 7.00"
20thMike TurpinPeetzFinal79' 7.00"
22ndJoel WagnerArickareeFinal78' 11.00"
23rdWyatt McCallumHolyokeFinal75' 0.00"
24thBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal73' 5.00"
25thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal71' 6.00"
26thPreston BlachYumaFinal66' 9.00"
27thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal63' 1.00"
28thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal62' 10.00"
29thKyle CoxPeetzFinal62' 4.00"
30thAnthony RojoHolyokeFinal62' 1.00"
31stDanny WarioYumaFinal61' 5.00"
32ndEthan RameyPeetzFinal61' 1.00"
33rdAlan McCaffreyArickareeFinal61' 0.00"
34thDylan HussCalicheFinal59' 6.00"
35thEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal59' 3.00"
36thDavid OteroArickareeFinal52' 11.00"
37thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal48' 5.00"
38thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal44' 7.00"