YW Area Invitational (Yuma, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 16-17 · Tuesday, May 2, 2017
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WylieAkronFinal10-2.2000:12.02
2ndJose PrietoHolyokeFinal8-2.2000:12.19
3rdBlake MosenteenHolyokeFinal6-2.2000:12.51
4thTyler ThornOtisFinal5-2.2000:12.79
5thTyler SchneiderArickareeFinal4-2.2000:12.84
6thSayed FierroYumaFinal3-2.5000:13.09
7thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal2-2.2000:13.21
8thLorenzo MoralesWrayFinal1-2.2000:13.25
9thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal-2.5000:13.32
10thNathaniel RheesOtisFinal-2.5000:13.33
11thTristan TrampOtisFinal-1.2000:13.38
12thJosh MorrisSedgwick CountyFinal-2.2000:13.57
12thXavier RungePeetzFinal-2.5000:13.57
14thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal-2.5000:13.63
15thKolby MidcapWrayFinal-2.5000:13.79
16thAustin JohnsonBethuneFinal-2.2000:13.83
17thIvan CordovaIdaliaFinal-2.2000:13.86
18thAustin TorrenceWrayFinal-2.5000:13.96
19thLuis VillalbaYumaFinal-2.2000:14.35
20thBilly BuchananPeetzFinal-2.5000:14.60
21stBrian JimenezIdaliaFinal-2.2000:14.64
22ndBlaine CooperYumaFinal-2.2000:14.88
23rdJesus ToscanoWrayFinal-2.2000:14.95
24thTyler LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-2.2000:15.13
25thMark RudnikArickareeFinal-1.2000:15.29
26thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal-1.2000:15.32
27thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal-1.2000:17.09
28thMalakai ColeBethuneFinal-1.2000:18.78
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal10-1.4000:24.51
2ndJose PrietoHolyokeFinal8-1.4000:25.05
3rdGunner McEnteeSedgwick CountyFinal6-1.4000:25.24
4thVictor MendozaYumaFinal5-1.4000:25.34
5thTyler SchneiderArickareeFinal4-1.4000:25.65
6thLorenzo MoralesWrayFinal3-1.4000:25.89
7thJessy SextonMerinoFinal2-1.7000:26.73
8thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal1-1.7000:26.80
9thJosh MorrisSedgwick CountyFinal-1.7000:26.96
10thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal-1.7000:26.97
11thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal-1.4000:27.39
12thElvis GuyAkronFinal-1.4000:27.66
13thKolby MidcapWrayFinal-1.7000:27.82
14thJavier ArambulaWrayFinal-1.7000:28.14
15thJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-1.4000:28.52
16thAustin JohnsonBethuneFinal-1.4000:28.88
17thTyler LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-1.6000:28.98
18thMatt YostHolyokeFinal-1.6000:29.54
19thPreston BlachYumaFinal-1.4000:29.90
20thRemington HeilscherHolyokeFinal-1.4000:30.75
21stRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal-1.4000:31.25
22ndMark RudnikArickareeFinal-1.4000:31.49
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGunner McEnteeSedgwick CountyFinal1000:54.51
2ndLance ChapdelaineHaxtunFinal800:54.54
3rdBlake MosenteenHolyokeFinal600:57.19
4thTyler SchneiderArickareeFinal500:57.90
5thEdwin CruzHolyokeFinal400:58.56
6thCooper WhitePeetzFinal300:58.67
7thIsaiah MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal200:59.41
8thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal100:59.55
9thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal00:59.92
10thGarrett CockroftFlemingFinal01:00.05
11thOdinn RangarssonWrayFinal01:00.73
12thJakob KurzPeetzFinal01:01.09
13thCooper GodfreyYumaFinal01:04.01
14thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal01:04.35
15thAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal01:04.47
16thMonse CondeHolyokeFinal01:07.59
17thAustin JohnsonBethuneFinal01:08.52
18thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal01:09.43
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZach KargMerinoFinal1002:09.75
2ndKobryn MannFlemingFinal802:21.91
3rdAxel VasquezWrayFinal602:25.29
4thIsaiah MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal502:25.42
5thDiego GordoYumaFinal402:30.93
6thBilly BuchananPeetzFinal302:37.86
7thMarcus BernhardtPeetzFinal202:47.19
8thTerrell OwensMerinoFinal103:01.06
9thDiego EscobarYumaFinal03:22.72
10thJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal04:03.30
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal1004:58.21
2ndIsaiah HerderAkronFinal805:07.92
3rdCamden GossFlemingFinal605:17.40
4thAxel VasquezWrayFinal505:18.27
5thJake DicksonWrayFinal405:20.60
6thAlex SchuetzYumaFinal305:39.32
7thBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal205:45.77
8thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal106:02.94
9thTerrell OwensMerinoFinal06:36.53
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stErick Enriquez-AcostaIdaliaFinal1010:54.29
2ndIsaiah HerderAkronFinal811:05.16
3rdMatz LangeBethuneFinal611:45.01
4thElijah MyersArickareeFinal512:04.46
5thBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal412:33.92
6thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal312:46.55
7thMonse CondeHolyokeFinal214:13.26
8thFrankie WhiteAkronFinal114:24.58
9thBen GoffAkronFinal14:25.02
10thJoseph BarrWrayFinal17:25.33
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGabe ChapinAkronFinal10-3.2000:18.45
2ndJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal8-3.2000:20.07
3rdLandston SchaffertOtisFinal6-3.2000:21.78
4thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal5-3.2000:22.06
5thJavier ArambulaWrayFinal4-3.2000:22.52
6thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal3-3.2000:23.35
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal1000:44.07
2ndTyler WylieAkronFinal800:45.20
3rdGabe ChapinAkronFinal600:45.55
4thKeegan MannFlemingFinal500:48.76
5thJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal400:49.56
6thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal300:52.62
7thJavier ArambulaWrayFinal200:53.39
8thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal100:53.49
9thJake DicksonWrayFinal00:53.84
10thBrian JimenezIdaliaFinal00:55.11
11thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal00:56.18
12thMatt YostHolyokeFinal00:58.82
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:45.91
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:47.34
3rdPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal00:49.27
4thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal00:49.47
5thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal00:51.74
6thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal00:53.74
7thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal01:06.80
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:37.68
2ndHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal01:38.96
3rdPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal01:39.38
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:39.41
5thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal01:42.11
6thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:45.65
7thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal01:47.83
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal03:46.81
2ndHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal03:49.29
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal03:59.14
4thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal04:00.60
5thBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal04:02.23
6thOtis Relay TeamOtisFinal04:12.48
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBethune Relay TeamBethuneFinal09:06.59
2ndFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal09:06.95
3rdIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal09:20.73
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal09:24.93
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal09:46.97
6thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal10:10.53
7thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal11:11.97
8thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal12:25.06
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stErick Enriquez-AcostaIdaliaFinal10-1.1019' 6.50"
2ndVictor MendozaYumaFinal80.8019' 2.50"
3rdLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal60.3018' 7.50"
4thAlex VandenbarkFlemingFinal50.2018' 4.00"
5thSteven BatorIdaliaFinal4-0.7016' 10.25"
6thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal30.2015' 10.25"
7thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal2-0.9015' 6.00"
8thLorenzo MoralesWrayFinal1-0.9015' 4.50"
9thElvis GuyAkronFinal0.4015' 4.00"
10thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal-0.4015' 2.75"
11thLuis VillalbaYumaFinal-0.2014' 1.50"
12thEmmett BatorIdaliaFinal-0.2013' 9.50"
13thMichael McCaffreyArickareeFinal-0.5013' 4.25"
14thJesus ToscanoWrayFinal-0.8013' 0.50"
15thDaniel NormanOtisFinal-2.2012' 5.25"
16thJoseph BarrWrayFinal0.7011' 0.75"
17thMark RudnikArickareeFinal-0.6010' 6.50"
18thJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal-0.407' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal10-2.4044' 2.75"
2ndAlex VandenbarkFlemingFinal8-1.2041' 0.00"
3rdTyler WylieAkronFinal6-3.1039' 11.50"
4thRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal5-2.1039' 8.25"
5thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal4-1.0038' 6.25"
6thMichael NeinSedgwick CountyFinal3-0.3036' 1.75"
7thMichael McCaffreyArickareeFinal2-1.8035' 4.00"
8thTanner HuttMerinoFinal1-1.8035' 1.50"
9thKolby MidcapWrayFinal-0.9034' 6.50"
10thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal-1.1033' 9.75"
11thBrian JimenezIdaliaFinal-1.1032' 2.25"
12thBilly BuchananPeetzFinal-0.5032' 0.75"
13thJanathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-1.3031' 11.50"
14thMisael RamirezBethuneFinal-2.6031' 4.00"
15thAlan McCaffreyArickareeFinal-1.8031' 1.25"
16thAxel VasquezWrayFinal-2.0030' 1.25"
17thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal-1.2029' 11.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJake ChrismanYumaFinal106' 1.00"
2ndRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal85' 11.00"
3rdConnor HixonYumaFinal65' 7.00"
4thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal55' 5.00"
4thMichael McCaffreyArickareeFinal35' 5.00"
4thGabe ChapinAkronFinal45' 5.00"
7thJakob KurzPeetzFinal25' 3.00"
8thCooper WhitePeetzFinal15' 1.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal1012' 0.00"
2ndTate GobleOtisFinal811' 6.00"
3rdAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal511' 0.00"
3rdJaden HottingerAkronFinal611' 0.00"
5thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal410' 0.00"
6thLuis ChafinoHolyokeFinal29' 6.00"
6thGabe ChapinAkronFinal39' 6.00"
8thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal9' 0.00"
8thBrendon WeatherlyIdaliaFinal19' 0.00"
10thDiego MadridBethuneFinal8' 6.00"
10thCooper GodfreyYumaFinal8' 6.00"
10thIrving QuezadaYumaFinal8' 6.00"
13thJosh MorrisSedgwick CountyFinal7' 10.00"
13thBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal7' 10.00"
13thPreston BlachYumaFinal7' 10.00"
16thIsaiah MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal7' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal1049' 3.75"
2ndMarco RamosArickareeFinal842' 5.75"
3rdKeylan DraconOtisFinal639' 5.75"
4thJoel WagnerArickareeFinal537' 10.25"
5thDillon WhiteYumaFinal437' 6.50"
6thChase BecknerHolyokeFinal336' 0.00"
7thDrake MillerAkronFinal235' 9.00"
8thJayce ReserWrayFinal135' 4.25"
9thBlaine CooperYumaFinal35' 1.75"
10thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal34' 3.25"
11thTaylor GonzalesMerinoFinal34' 2.25"
12thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal33' 8.50"
13thElijah MyersArickareeFinal33' 7.50"
14thLuke SrsenWrayFinal33' 6.25"
15thWyatt McCallumHolyokeFinal33' 4.75"
16thElijah FieldBethuneFinal31' 10.00"
17thJessy SextonMerinoFinal30' 10.50"
18thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal30' 9.00"
19thIan HalcombOtisFinal30' 1.25"
20thAustin TorrenceWrayFinal29' 11.25"
21stZach OvertonHolyokeFinal29' 10.25"
22ndEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal29' 8.75"
23rdDanny WarioYumaFinal29' 5.00"
24thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal28' 8.75"
25thLogan HiggsHolyokeFinal28' 8.25"
26thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal27' 6.50"
27thAntoni MartinezHolyokeFinal27' 5.50"
28thJavier ElizagaBethuneFinal25' 9.00"
29thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal25' 8.75"
30thDrake RichardsonBethuneFinal25' 1.75"
31stAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal24' 9.25"
31stKyle CoxPeetzFinal24' 9.25"
33rdAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal23' 9.75"
34thEthan RameyPeetzFinal21' 5.00"
35thMalakai ColeBethuneFinal17' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChad MikelsonSedgwick CountyFinal10138' 2.00"
2ndMarco RamosArickareeFinal8124' 0.00"
3rdPeyton UhrigOtisFinal6117' 6.00"
4thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal5117' 5.00"
5thDrake MillerAkronFinal4108' 3.00"
6thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal3104' 11.00"
7thJayce ReserWrayFinal2103' 2.00"
8thLuke SrsenWrayFinal1100' 9.00"
9thJessy SextonMerinoFinal99' 6.00"
10thLogan HiggsHolyokeFinal98' 10.00"
11thDillon WhiteYumaFinal96' 10.00"
12thCaleb DeaverHolyokeFinal96' 1.00"
13thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal95' 3.00"
14thAntoni MartinezHolyokeFinal92' 4.00"
15thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal92' 0.00"
15thDaniel NormanOtisFinal92' 0.00"
17thJake ChrismanYumaFinal91' 6.00"
18thIan HalcombOtisFinal89' 11.00"
19thKeylan DraconOtisFinal89' 4.00"
20thChase BecknerHolyokeFinal85' 0.00"
21stTaylor GonzalesMerinoFinal84' 6.00"
22ndElijah MyersArickareeFinal83' 4.00"
23rdMike TurpinPeetzFinal81' 1.00"
24thElijah FieldBethuneFinal80' 8.00"
25thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal80' 4.00"
26thJoel WagnerArickareeFinal79' 3.00"
27thPreston BlachYumaFinal77' 1.00"
28thDrake RichardsonBethuneFinal72' 3.00"
29thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal66' 11.00"
30thAlan McCaffreyArickareeFinal63' 10.00"
31stEthan RameyPeetzFinal62' 10.00"
32ndDanny WarioYumaFinal62' 3.00"
33rdEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal58' 8.00"
34thJavier ElizagaBethuneFinal56' 8.00"
35thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal52' 7.00"
36thMalakai ColeBethuneFinal36' 6.00"