2018 CHSAA Class 1A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 19, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJosh DamirHeritage ChristianFinal101.9000:11.28
2ndDarias HarmsSimlaFinal81.9000:11.40
3rdArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal71.9000:11.46
4thCaid SmithGenoa-HugoFinal61.9000:11.49
5thMicah CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final51.9000:11.53
6thDarian HerreraMcClaveFinal41.9000:11.62
7thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal31.9000:11.66
8thDillon PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal21.9000:11.74
9thZion MasonKim/BransonFinal11.9000:11.83
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJosh DamirHeritage ChristianFinal103.3000:22.87
2ndRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal83.3000:23.08
3rdJoseph WilcoxEvangelical ChristianFinal73.3000:23.40
4thBryar MorganKiowaFinal63.3000:23.53
5thZach HaaseEadsFinal53.3000:23.70
6thCaid SmithGenoa-HugoFinal43.3000:23.75
7thDarian HerreraMcClaveFinal33.3000:23.78
8thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal23.3000:24.37
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlex RamosHollyFinal1000:50.72
2ndJoseph WilcoxEvangelical ChristianFinal800:50.86
3rdBryar MorganKiowaFinal700:51.56
4thMicah CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final600:52.16
5thJosiah BowsherHeritage ChristianFinal500:52.28
6thDarian HerreraMcClaveFinal400:52.59
7thKurt VollCotopaxiFinal300:52.91
8thCaid SmithGenoa-HugoFinal200:53.24
9thJaden JohnsonHeritage ChristianFinal100:53.62
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLevi KilianHeritage ChristianFinal1001:59.13
2ndIsaiah BowsherHeritage ChristianFinal802:00.29
3rdMicah CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final702:01.53
4thEric MorganLa VetaFinal602:03.22
5thKurt VollCotopaxiFinal502:03.56
6thKelsey MontagueSimlaFinal402:04.90
7thDustin RobinsonPrimeroFinal302:05.08
8thMatthew MeyersPlateau ValleyFinal202:05.79
9thElario EntwistlePlateau ValleyFinal102:06.62
10thMavric LeightyMcClaveFinal02:07.52
11thIzaac BorchersLake City CommunityFinal02:08.43
12thMason HowardSimlaFinal02:10.87
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLevi KilianHeritage ChristianFinal1004:34.29
2ndIsaiah BowsherHeritage ChristianFinal804:38.66
3rdSeth BruxvoortHeritage ChristianFinal704:45.61
4thKeaton CaseHeritage ChristianFinal604:47.48
5thTommy ArmijoKiowaFinal504:47.77
6thElario EntwistlePlateau ValleyFinal404:49.44
7thMax SalimanShining MountainFinal304:50.46
8thMason HowardSimlaFinal204:50.55
9thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal104:50.76
10thConner PriceDeer TrailFinal04:54.07
11thBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal04:55.64
12thEric MorganLa VetaFinal04:56.09
13thZach PartainHeritage ChristianFinal05:04.15
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLevi KilianHeritage ChristianFinal1010:04.98
2ndSeth BruxvoortHeritage ChristianFinal810:12.26
3rdMason HowardSimlaFinal710:26.47
4thIsaiah BowsherHeritage ChristianFinal610:28.07
5thMax SalimanShining MountainFinal510:39.24
6thElario EntwistlePlateau ValleyFinal410:46.33
7thKeaton CaseHeritage ChristianFinal310:55.26
8thConner PriceDeer TrailFinal210:58.63
9thXander StantonHeritage ChristianFinal111:08.08
10thZach PartainHeritage ChristianFinal11:09.94
11thHunter HermsenHeritage ChristianFinal11:17.60
12thBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal11:27.84
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal101.2000:15.42
2ndBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal81.2000:15.44
3rdJosh DamirHeritage ChristianFinal71.2000:15.57
4thDillon PalmgrenSangre de CristoFinal61.2000:16.55
5thJosh HaddockSpringfieldFinal51.2000:16.71
6thWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal41.2000:17.09
7thSteven SchimackHeritage ChristianFinal31.2000:17.24
8thJade CassPawneeFinal21.2000:17.39
9thTommy HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal11.2000:17.69
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal1000:39.56
2ndJosh DamirHeritage ChristianFinal800:40.55
3rdBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal700:41.39
4thNicholas KnutsonGenoa-HugoFinal600:41.79
5thJuan MorenoHollyFinal500:42.17
6thSteven SchimackHeritage ChristianFinal400:43.41
7thTrevor FrankStrattonFinal300:43.84
8thRyan ZrubekHeritage ChristianFinal200:44.79
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:45.68
2ndHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal00:46.14
3rdEvangelical Christian Relay TeamEvangelical ChristianFinal00:46.27
4thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal00:46.52
4thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal00:46.52
6thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal00:46.63
7thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal00:46.83
8thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal00:46.95
9thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal00:47.02
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal01:32.93
2ndHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal01:33.79
3rdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] Relay TeamSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final01:35.66
4thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal01:36.02
5thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:36.17
6thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal01:36.58
7thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal01:37.09
8thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:37.25
9thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal01:53.57
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal03:35.89
2ndHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal03:36.47
3rdKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal03:36.50
4thCotopaxi Relay TeamCotopaxiFinal03:36.82
5thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal03:37.58
6thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal03:39.36
7thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal03:39.52
8thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal03:40.94
9thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal03:41.00
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal08:23.44
2ndHolly Relay TeamHollyFinal08:54.21
3rdPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal08:57.37
4thShining Mountain Relay TeamShining MountainFinal09:03.68
5thPrimero Relay TeamPrimeroFinal09:04.84
6thSimla Relay TeamSimlaFinal09:12.16
7thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal09:13.08
8thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal09:13.63
9thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal09:17.83
10thPikes Peak Christian Relay TeamPikes Peak ChristianFinal09:20.51
11thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal09:35.67
12thMcClave Relay TeamMcClaveFinal09:36.75
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJaden JohnsonHeritage ChristianFinal10-0.1020' 7.00"
2ndNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal8-0.2020' 4.50"
3rdElton YargerStrattonFinal70.0020' 4.25"
4thZach HaaseEadsFinal6-0.8019' 8.50"
5thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal5-0.8019' 1.75"
6thZephyn MasonKim/BransonFinal4-0.4019' 0.25"
7thEthan RichmondStrattonFinal3-0.8018' 7.00"
8thCordell FarmerKit CarsonFinal20.0018' 5.00"
9thPhillip PickardStrattonFinal1-1.2017' 11.50"
10thIan BeckettMcClaveFinal-1.4017' 9.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJade CassPawneeFinal102.5043' 1.50"
2ndRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal80.9042' 10.50"
3rdElton YargerStrattonFinal70.0042' 3.25"
4thZach HaaseEadsFinal62.2042' 1.50"
5thKelsey MontagueSimlaFinal51.0041' 8.75"
6thTheodore SchrollBethuneFinal41.5039' 6.50"
7thPhillip PickardStrattonFinal31.0039' 6.25"
8thNoah ScheimerCheyenne WellsFinal21.4039' 3.50"
9thOscar ZhouEvangelical ChristianFinal13.0039' 1.25"
10thErick ChaparroHollyFinal1.6038' 2.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWesley RyanDe BequeFinal106' 2.00"
2ndRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal76' 1.00"
2ndJade CassPawneeFinal86' 1.00"
4thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal65' 11.00"
4thThomas ManuelSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final65' 11.00"
4thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal45' 11.00"
7thTrevor BrownPlateau ValleyFinal35' 9.00"
8thQuade PeltonCheyenne WellsFinal05' 7.00"
8thBeau RothCheyenne WellsFinal05' 7.00"
8thNick DahmElbertFinal25' 7.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTommy HarmonPikes Peak ChristianFinal1012' 3.00"
2ndBrady KuntzLone StarFinal611' 3.00"
2ndLandston SchaffertOtisFinal711' 3.00"
2ndSam SmithPikes Peak ChristianFinal811' 3.00"
5thEthan PinedaShining MountainFinal510' 9.00"
6thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal49' 9.00"
7thCyle GobleOtisFinal38' 3.00"
7thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal28' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKeylan DraconOtisFinal1042' 9.50"
2ndThomas ManuelSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final841' 7.75"
3rdSam SmithPikes Peak ChristianFinal741' 2.25"
4thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal641' 1.50"
5thIsaia JarvisHanoverFinal540' 8.75"
6thDawson WorleyCheyenne WellsFinal440' 5.50"
7thBrandon WilsonHollyFinal340' 2.25"
8thEnrique GutierrezSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final239' 9.25"
9thJayce BauerWileyFinal139' 7.00"
10thDevon JaraGranadaFinal39' 0.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJt BorundaSpringfieldFinal10136' 6.00"
2ndDevon JaraGranadaFinal8127' 0.00"
3rdJd DennisonDove CreekFinal7126' 8.00"
4thSam SmithPikes Peak ChristianFinal6126' 7.00"
5thKeylan DraconOtisFinal5124' 9.00"
6thWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal4121' 1.00"
7thRobert GutierrezSangre de CristoFinal3120' 10.00"
8thCasper FreedleCreedeFinal2120' 7.00"
9thIsaia JarvisHanoverFinal1118' 5.00"