2018 CHSAA Class 5A State Championships (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 19, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDevin CadenaRock CanyonFinal101.0000:10.70
2ndDeondre RitterFountain-Fort CarsonFinal81.0000:10.71
3rdMarcus MillerCherry CreekFinal71.0000:10.86
4thDimitri StanleyCherry CreekFinal61.0000:10.90
5thElijah WilliamsGatewayFinal51.0000:10.91
6thAaron HarrisGrandviewFinal41.0000:11.12
7thZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal31.0000:11.16
8thColby MurrayOverlandFinal21.0000:11.20
DNPDeondre RitterFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary0.0000:10.69
DNPDevin CadenaRock CanyonPreliminary0.3000:10.71
DNPDimitri StanleyCherry CreekPreliminary0.1000:10.72
DNPElijah WilliamsGatewayPreliminary0.3000:10.80
DNPMarcus MillerCherry CreekPreliminary0.0000:10.87
DNPZion GordonRegis JesuitPreliminary0.3000:10.93
DNPIbro SoumahDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:10.98
DNPColby MurrayOverlandPreliminary0.0000:11.01
DNPAaron HarrisGrandviewPreliminary0.3000:11.03
DNPJustin DwinellCoronadoPreliminary0.3000:11.06
DNPNathaniel AnsahOverlandPreliminary0.3000:11.07
DNPCarlos BarreraAdams CityPreliminary0.0000:11.10
DNPJoel NyatusahOverlandPreliminary0.0000:11.16
DNPMateo RodriguezColumbinePreliminary0.3000:11.16
DNPBreyon WoodsFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.0000:11.17
DNPSpencer PurnellFort CollinsPreliminary0.0000:11.21
DNPBrian MosleyDohertyPreliminary0.1000:11.21
DNPBrandon DeasDohertyPreliminary0.1000:11.24
DNPBlair DurandFossil RidgePreliminary0.1000:11.25
DNPFrankie ShearnColumbinePreliminary0.1000:11.28
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal101.0000:21.65
2ndElijah WilliamsGatewayFinal81.0000:21.78
3rdDevin CadenaRock CanyonFinal71.0000:21.80
4thMarcus MillerCherry CreekFinal61.0000:22.04
5thDimitri StanleyCherry CreekFinal51.0000:22.30
6thAdam StarkLovelandFinal41.0000:22.40
7thColby MurrayOverlandFinal31.0000:22.54
8thJustin DwinellCoronadoFinal21.0000:22.70
9thKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal11.0000:22.81
DNPJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary3.0000:21.44
DNPElijah WilliamsGatewayPreliminary0.5000:21.60
DNPMarcus MillerCherry CreekPreliminary0.5000:21.75
DNPDimitri StanleyCherry CreekPreliminary0.5000:21.76
DNPAdam StarkLovelandPreliminary3.0000:21.81
DNPDevin CadenaRock CanyonPreliminary3.0000:21.82
DNPKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastPreliminary3.0000:22.01
DNPJustin DwinellCoronadoPreliminary0.5000:22.10
DNPColby MurrayOverlandPreliminary3.0000:22.21
DNPIbro SoumahDenver SouthPreliminary0.5000:22.36
DNPKyle HanlanCherry CreekPreliminary3.0000:22.37
DNPBreyon WoodsFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary3.0000:22.38
DNPAj SmallwoodRegis JesuitPreliminary0.5000:22.38
DNPAndrew Wilson-axpeCherry CreekPreliminary3.0000:22.40
DNPKenny WantingsEaglecrestPreliminary0.5000:22.53
DNPLandon WilksCastle ViewPreliminary3.0000:22.54
DNPMax Carter-kempFairviewPreliminary0.5000:22.59
DNPBrandon DeasDohertyPreliminary0.5000:22.71
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonFinal1000:48.10
2ndAdam StarkLovelandFinal800:49.03
3rdMarcus MillerCherry CreekFinal700:49.08
4thAj SmallwoodRegis JesuitFinal600:49.99
5thElijah WilliamsGatewayFinal500:50.42
6thCorey CorbinEaglecrestFinal400:50.61
7thMax Carter-kempFairviewFinal300:50.93
8thCarson EbersbachDenver EastFinal200:51.39
9thZion WagonerDenver EastFinal100:52.27
DNPAdam StarkLovelandPreliminary00:47.83
DNPJalen LyonFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary00:48.57
DNPMarcus MillerCherry CreekPreliminary00:48.79
DNPElijah WilliamsGatewayPreliminary00:48.82
DNPZion WagonerDenver EastPreliminary00:48.95
DNPAj SmallwoodRegis JesuitPreliminary00:49.06
DNPMax Carter-kempFairviewPreliminary00:49.19
DNPCorey CorbinEaglecrestPreliminary00:49.67
DNPCarson EbersbachDenver EastPreliminary00:49.90
DNPIsaiah EscalanteDohertyPreliminary00:50.00
DNPBen PeytonGrandviewPreliminary00:50.01
DNPAndrew MartinezDohertyPreliminary00:50.03
DNPBen KearneyChaparralPreliminary00:50.18
DNPBobby WilliamsCherokee TrailPreliminary00:50.31
DNPVan LucasCherry CreekPreliminary00:50.68
DNPLangston WilliamsEaglecrestPreliminary00:50.76
DNPNick NowlenRalston ValleyPreliminary00:52.32
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLandon RastLegendFinal1001:53.03
2ndCarter DillonMountain VistaFinal801:54.71
3rdNick NowlenRalston ValleyFinal701:55.16
4thCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal601:55.71
5thDavid CardenasGrand Junction CentralFinal501:56.38
6thTesamichael WoldeRangeviewFinal401:56.42
7thSadio FennerRampartFinal301:57.13
8thCaleb ReamChaparralFinal201:57.34
9thConnor OhlsonDakota RidgeFinal101:57.49
10thAndrew TimmonsLegendFinal01:57.78
11thBrock HelveyDouglas CountyFinal01:58.03
12thWilliam DixonMonarchFinal01:58.10
13thEthan RouseMountain VistaFinal01:58.11
14thJames ThomasFountain-Fort CarsonFinal01:59.88
15thGrant BauerHighlands RanchFinal01:59.96
16thDrew JohnsonChatfieldFinal02:02.12
17thChris TheodoreRock CanyonFinal02:02.31
18thAndrew WisniewskiHighlands RanchFinal02:02.35
19thAbdi AbadeOverlandFinal02:20.32
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMichael MooneyBroomfieldFinal1004:16.15
2ndCarter DillonMountain VistaFinal804:16.17
3rdEaston AllredRock CanyonFinal704:18.67
4thChris TheodoreRock CanyonFinal604:20.10
5thCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal504:20.23
6thLandon RastLegendFinal404:20.28
7thColin BerndtArvada WestFinal304:21.01
8thAustin VancilDakota RidgeFinal204:21.36
9thConnor OhlsonDakota RidgeFinal104:21.83
10thChase DornbuschLakewoodFinal04:22.00
11thHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal04:22.02
12thSadio FennerRampartFinal04:22.50
13thJoseph CarwinBroomfieldFinal04:22.56
14thJoshua KrafsurFort CollinsFinal04:22.76
15thDrew JohnsonChatfieldFinal04:24.28
16thBlake HubertFossil RidgeFinal04:26.23
17thEthan RouseMountain VistaFinal04:27.24
18thMichael LongDouglas CountyFinal04:29.84
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMichael MooneyBroomfieldFinal1009:12.97
2ndHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal809:13.92
3rdEaston AllredRock CanyonFinal709:15.36
4thAustin VancilDakota RidgeFinal609:22.30
5thChris TheodoreRock CanyonFinal509:22.49
6thCharlie PerryMonarchFinal409:25.20
7thConnor McCabeRampartFinal309:26.91
8thSadio FennerRampartFinal209:30.70
9thIsaac RussoMonarchFinal109:32.45
10thBlake HubertFossil RidgeFinal09:32.56
11thDavid CardenasGrand Junction CentralFinal09:34.71
12thMason BrownEaglecrestFinal09:36.79
13thChase DornbushLakewoodFinal09:42.39
14thDrew JohnsonChatfieldFinal09:49.04
15thMark TestaDakota RidgeFinal09:49.51
16thJoshua KrafsurFort CollinsFinal09:50.52
17thJoseph CarwinBroomfieldFinal09:51.66
18thAfeworki ZeruRampartFinal10:09.29
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAndrew DoctorLibertyFinal101.3000:14.35
2ndJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal81.3000:14.38
3rdDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal71.3000:14.57
4thCameron HarrisBrightonFinal61.3000:14.60
5thCyprien ToffaCherry CreekFinal51.3000:14.63
6thZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal41.3000:14.74
7thJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal31.3000:15.01
8thRyan DaltonBear CreekFinal21.3000:15.12
9thIan GrayCherokee TrailFinal11.3000:15.38
DNPJoel NyatusahOverlandPreliminary0.2000:14.23
DNPCameron HarrisBrightonPreliminary-0.1000:14.33
DNPZion GordonRegis JesuitPreliminary0.2000:14.34
DNPAndrew DoctorLibertyPreliminary-0.1000:14.34
DNPCyprien ToffaCherry CreekPreliminary-0.1000:14.45
DNPDarrius GawSmoky HillPreliminary-0.1000:14.68
DNPJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary0.2000:14.77
DNPRyan DaltonBear CreekPreliminary-0.1000:14.86
DNPIan GrayCherokee TrailPreliminary0.2000:14.92
DNPMitchell GormanBroomfieldPreliminary-0.1000:14.93
DNPGregory AndersonPrairie ViewPreliminary0.2000:14.96
DNPGarrett NelsonPoudrePreliminary-0.1000:15.28
DNPDillon AndrewsCherokee TrailPreliminary0.2000:15.29
DNPLuke BrannenFossil RidgePreliminary0.2000:15.44
DNPDominic GallelliRocky MountainPreliminary0.2000:15.55
DNPTanner CallisterGrandviewPreliminary-0.1000:15.57
DNPLamontrez SamuelsFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary-0.1000:15.64
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMitchell GormanBroomfieldFinal1000:37.83
2ndRyan MarquezPomonaFinal800:38.12
3rdCameron HarrisBrightonFinal700:38.33
4thDillon AndrewsCherokee TrailFinal600:38.93
5thOscar SarabiaHinkleyFinal500:39.05
6thTanner CallisterGrandviewFinal400:39.59
7thZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal300:39.72
8thDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal200:40.20
9thJason FarrellFountain-Fort CarsonFinal100:40.65
DNPJason FarrellFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary00:37.64
DNPDillon AndrewsCherokee TrailPreliminary00:37.89
DNPCameron HarrisBrightonPreliminary00:38.27
DNPOscar SarabiaHinkleyPreliminary00:38.69
DNPMitchell GormanBroomfieldPreliminary00:38.87
DNPZion GordonRegis JesuitPreliminary00:38.89
DNPRyan MarquezPomonaPreliminary00:39.10
DNPDarrius GawSmoky HillPreliminary00:39.16
DNPTanner CallisterGrandviewPreliminary00:39.22
DNPAndrew DoctorLibertyPreliminary00:39.44
DNPCyprien ToffaCherry CreekPreliminary00:39.49
DNPRyan DaltonBear CreekPreliminary00:39.71
DNPGarrett NelsonPoudrePreliminary00:39.75
DNPDarius WellsHinkleyPreliminary00:40.13
DNPKyreese SpradleyHinkleyPreliminary00:41.03
DNPGregory AndersonPrairie ViewPreliminary00:41.09
DNPMacklin HarringtonMonarchPreliminary00:41.33
DNPAngel HerediaHinkleyPreliminary00:48.48
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal00:42.46
2ndChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal00:42.94
3rdDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:42.97
4thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal00:42.98
5thColumbine Relay TeamColumbineFinal00:43.02
6thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal00:43.07
7thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal00:43.10
8thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal00:43.42
DNPCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekPreliminary00:41.83
DNPFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary00:41.95
DNPDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastPreliminary00:42.62
DNPSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillPreliminary00:42.63
DNPRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewPreliminary00:42.63
DNPDoherty Relay TeamDohertyPreliminary00:42.75
DNPLegend Relay TeamLegendPreliminary00:42.80
DNPColumbine Relay TeamColumbinePreliminary00:42.92
DNPChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldPreliminary00:42.94
DNPGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewPreliminary00:42.94
DNPRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitPreliminary00:43.00
DNPFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsPreliminary00:43.08
DNPOverland Relay TeamOverlandPreliminary00:43.18
DNPCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewPreliminary00:43.30
DNPRampart Relay TeamRampartPreliminary00:43.40
DNPCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailPreliminary00:43.76
DNPMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaPreliminary00:44.16
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal01:26.53
2ndCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal01:26.65
3rdDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal01:27.84
4thRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal01:28.49
5thFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgeFinal01:28.50
6thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal01:29.38
6thBroomfield Relay TeamBroomfieldFinal01:29.38
8thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal01:29.44
9thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal01:29.97
DNPFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary01:27.38
DNPCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekPreliminary01:27.92
DNPCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewPreliminary01:28.62
DNPDoherty Relay TeamDohertyPreliminary01:28.70
DNPBroomfield Relay TeamBroomfieldPreliminary01:29.02
DNPChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldPreliminary01:29.36
DNPFossil Ridge Relay TeamFossil RidgePreliminary01:29.44
DNPChaparral Relay TeamChaparralPreliminary01:29.47
DNPRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewPreliminary01:29.73
DNPSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillPreliminary01:29.91
DNPGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewPreliminary01:29.99
DNPRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonPreliminary01:30.12
DNPLegacy Relay TeamLegacyPreliminary01:30.32
DNPCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailPreliminary01:30.70
DNPFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsPreliminary01:31.11
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal03:19.37
2ndPoudre Relay TeamPoudreFinal03:22.77
3rdSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal03:24.41
4thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal03:24.94
5thLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal03:25.03
6thDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal03:25.08
7thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal03:25.41
8thFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsFinal03:27.71
9thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal03:30.03
DNPFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonPreliminary03:17.85
DNPDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastPreliminary03:20.75
DNPCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekPreliminary03:21.67
DNPPoudre Relay TeamPoudrePreliminary03:21.72
DNPSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillPreliminary03:22.48
DNPLiberty Relay TeamLibertyPreliminary03:22.56
DNPDoherty Relay TeamDohertyPreliminary03:22.56
DNPFort Collins Relay TeamFort CollinsPreliminary03:23.29
DNPLegend Relay TeamLegendPreliminary03:23.69
DNPEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestPreliminary03:24.23
DNPFairview Relay TeamFairviewPreliminary03:24.73
DNPGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewPreliminary03:24.73
DNPMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaPreliminary03:25.38
DNPMonarch Relay TeamMonarchPreliminary03:27.07
DNPChaparral Relay TeamChaparralPreliminary03:27.53
DNPArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoePreliminary03:29.52
DNPArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestPreliminary03:29.83
DNPLoveland Relay TeamLovelandPreliminary03:31.42
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal07:49.38
2ndLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal07:52.10
3rdArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal08:01.67
4thHighlands Ranch Relay TeamHighlands RanchFinal08:02.31
5thCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal08:02.61
6thFountain-Fort Carson Relay TeamFountain-Fort CarsonFinal08:03.50
7thMonarch Relay TeamMonarchFinal08:03.69
8thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal08:04.28
9thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal08:04.64
10thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal08:04.67
11thLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal08:05.10
12thBoulder Relay TeamBoulderFinal08:07.74
13thPoudre Relay TeamPoudreFinal08:09.29
14thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal08:10.63
15thGrandview Relay TeamGrandviewFinal08:11.67
16thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal08:15.11
17thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal08:26.88
18thDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal08:32.42
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMicaylon MooreFort CollinsFinal10-1.4022' 10.25"
2ndDawson SpannCherokee TrailFinal8-1.4022' 7.25"
3rdJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal7-1.8022' 7.00"
4thTim SchwantesBear CreekFinal6-1.3022' 3.75"
5thTre TeagueDouglas CountyFinal5-0.3022' 0.50"
6thAllam BusharaFort CollinsFinal40.0021' 7.25"
7thJeordon HolmesCherokee TrailFinal30.0021' 4.00"
8thZach WeinmasterLovelandFinal2-0.8020' 10.75"
9thJustin AlterCherry CreekFinal1-1.3020' 10.50"
10thDylan JamesCherokee TrailFinal-0.8020' 10.25"
11thBright BaafiHinkleyFinal-1.2020' 8.50"
12thAaron HarrisGrandviewFinal-1.5020' 8.25"
13thMichkaleke BakerGatewayFinal-0.1020' 6.75"
14thDaiquan HillGatewayFinal-1.3020' 5.75"
15thBrant KillmonHorizonFinal-0.9020' 3.75"
16thAnthony PetersCherokee TrailFinal0.0020' 2.00"
16thLangston WilliamsEaglecrestFinal0.0020' 2.00"
18thDarius PriceCherry CreekFinal-1.5019' 7.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAllam BusharaFort CollinsFinal101.5049' 9.25"
2ndJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal83.4048' 1.50"
3rdMicaylon MooreFort CollinsFinal72.5047' 5.00"
4thSpencer PurnellFort CollinsFinal63.4044' 6.00"
5thDarius PriceCherry CreekFinal44.1043' 4.00"
5thAlec PayneSmoky HillFinal53.0043' 4.00"
7thCamron DunfeeDouglas CountyFinal32.4043' 1.75"
8thJoseph MaguireFort CollinsFinal23.4043' 0.00"
9thDawson SpannCherokee TrailFinal11.0042' 10.50"
10thJeordon HolmesCherokee TrailFinal1.4042' 8.50"
11thChristian MoonLegacyFinal1.9042' 7.50"
12thMateo MondragonLakewoodFinal1.5042' 3.50"
13thRichard SafohGatewayFinal1.4041' 11.00"
14thDevante' LoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal2.0041' 8.50"
15thAnthony PetersCherokee TrailFinal1.9041' 6.25"
16thDaiquan HillGatewayFinal2.1041' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJequan HoganFountain-Fort CarsonFinal106' 8.00"
2ndCaden OlsonFruita MonumentFinal86' 6.00"
3rdConnor McGrawBear CreekFinal36' 4.00"
3rdCamden DudleyCastle ViewFinal66' 4.00"
3rdBrant KillmonHorizonFinal76' 4.00"
3rdTre TeagueDouglas CountyFinal66' 4.00"
3rdCamron DunfeeDouglas CountyFinal46' 4.00"
8thJonathon LewisHighlands RanchFinal26' 2.00"
8thCameron BradyCastle ViewFinal16' 2.00"
10thKyler GosleeHighlands RanchFinal6' 0.00"
10thColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal6' 0.00"
10thHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal6' 0.00"
10thBlake WilliamsRock CanyonFinal6' 0.00"
10thSpencer SteiningerDouglas CountyFinal6' 0.00"
10thDonte MarshDohertyFinal6' 0.00"
10thDayne PrimGrandviewFinal6' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMax MansonMonarchFinal1017' 3.50"
2ndCole RowanMonarchFinal815' 8.00"
3rdConnor QuinlanChaparralFinal715' 5.00"
4thSamuel GodwinBroomfieldFinal614' 8.00"
5thAlex ArgustCherry CreekFinal414' 2.00"
5thDylan RodgersBoulderFinal314' 2.00"
5thJustin SandbergChaparralFinal514' 2.00"
8thTravis ThomasLegendFinal113' 8.00"
8thTyler ForbesLegendFinal213' 8.00"
10thPeter RitschardLovelandFinal13' 2.00"
10thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal13' 2.00"
10thGriffin HamptonArapahoeFinal13' 2.00"
10thAlma WilsonBrightonFinal13' 2.00"
14thCameron ThomasLegendFinal12' 8.00"
14thJack MannDohertyFinal12' 8.00"
14thMason AdamsLovelandFinal12' 8.00"
14thAndrew ForbesCherokee TrailFinal12' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDrake NugentHighlands RanchFinal1055' 9.50"
2ndCharles BroomfieldCoronadoFinal851' 7.00"
3rdTama TuiteleRegis JesuitFinal751' 5.00"
4thTrevor WilliamsRock CanyonFinal649' 8.00"
5thIosua MaikaFountain-Fort CarsonFinal549' 4.00"
6thJonathan EngleFort CollinsFinal448' 10.25"
7thBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal348' 4.00"
8thBrayden TompkinsThunderRidgeFinal248' 2.00"
9thRobert MillerLakewoodFinal147' 10.00"
10thMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal46' 9.00"
11thCaleb KennedyBroomfieldFinal45' 9.75"
12thCasey OrangeBrightonFinal45' 9.00"
13thBryce LaughlinPalmerFinal45' 7.00"
14thJacob MurrayThunderRidgeFinal45' 4.00"
15thClayton CastroFort CollinsFinal44' 10.75"
16thJacob KonarskiMountain RangeFinal44' 3.25"
17thJawuan TateFountain-Fort CarsonFinal43' 3.00"
18thKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal40' 0.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJawuan TateFountain-Fort CarsonFinal10158' 9.00"
2ndDrake NugentHighlands RanchFinal8157' 1.00"
3rdPhilip JordanCherry CreekFinal7156' 9.00"
4thCharles BroomfieldCoronadoFinal6155' 9.00"
5thTyler NelsonDouglas CountyFinal5155' 5.00"
6thBrandy OkekeGrandviewFinal4150' 8.00"
7thKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal3147' 2.00"
8thClayton CastroFort CollinsFinal2146' 5.00"
9thHayden RileyFort CollinsFinal1144' 10.00"
10thTrevor WilliamsRock CanyonFinal143' 3.00"
11thPreston HardyLegendFinal140' 6.00"
12thMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal136' 10.00"
13thTama TuiteleRegis JesuitFinal136' 7.00"
14thAustin HoltThunderRidgeFinal131' 4.00"
15thMichael MarquezPomonaFinal128' 7.00"
15thIosua MaikaFountain-Fort CarsonFinal128' 7.00"
17thDaxson BushRocky MountainFinal127' 2.00"