ALA Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEvan FavoriteRed RockFinal10-0.9000:11.53
2ndJonathon MartinezCoolidgeFinal8-0.9000:11.62
3rdManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal6-0.9000:11.71
4thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal5-0.9000:11.91
5thRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal4-0.9000:11.94
6thMarcello RedivoArete PrepFinal3-0.9000:11.98
7thJavion RutledgeCoolidgeFinal2-1.1000:12.02
8thAustin WibbingValley LutheranFinal10.3000:12.12
9thJonathan AkpedeArete PrepFinal-1.1000:12.15
10thTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-1.1000:12.16
10thTyson BiciolisArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal-0.9000:12.16
12thLaKhi HardwickSouth MountainFinal-0.1000:12.18
13thIsaac IniguezArete PrepFinal-0.9000:12.19
14thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal0.3000:12.21
15thSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.3000:12.23
16thNathan DykstraValley ChristianFinal-1.1000:12.26
17thCaleb CunninghamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal-1.1000:12.27
18thAziz KhanSouth MountainFinal0.3000:12.29
19thTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal-1.1000:12.31
20thTim JentgenValley ChristianFinal-1.1000:12.39
21stAndrew HanzalValley ChristianFinal-1.1000:12.41
22ndChasen HamptonArete PrepFinal0.3000:12.42
23rdGustavo BonillaBourgade CatholicFinal0.3000:12.48
24thZach LothianArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal0.3000:12.49
25thFrancisco BekeleRed RockFinal0.3000:12.59
26thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal-1.0000:12.65
27thAlan ValenciaBourgade CatholicFinal-1.0000:12.70
28thSebastian GamerosBourgade CatholicFinal-1.0000:12.77
29thEric SchraderRed RockFinal-1.0000:12.84
30thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal-1.0000:12.86
31stDarrell CordiWickenburgFinal-0.6000:13.34
32ndGilbert DiazSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-1.0000:13.37
33rdJeremy SmithWickenburgFinal-0.6000:13.53
34thCosmos QuigleyHorizon HonorsFinal-0.1000:13.56
35thA'ser MostafaTempe PrepFinal-0.1000:13.62
36thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal-0.6000:13.68
37thColten MarthiniGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.6000:13.97
38thSamuel CarlsonWickenburgFinal-0.6000:14.57
39thAnikeit PandaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.6000:14.59
40thVishnu KottaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.1000:14.67
41stNoah McClureWickenburgFinal-0.1000:15.10
42ndYonah WahnonRed RockFinal-0.6000:16.50
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal10-0.5000:23.45
2ndIsaac IniguezArete PrepFinal8-0.5000:23.95
3rdJake OrthValley ChristianFinal6-0.6000:23.99
4thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal5-0.5000:24.17
5thJalen GrijalvaValley ChristianFinal4-0.6000:24.27
6thJonah Vega-ReidWickenburgFinal3-0.5000:24.32
7thJonathan AkpedeArete PrepFinal2-0.5000:24.36
8thAhmad JonesTempe PrepFinal1-0.7000:24.37
9thLaKhi HardwickSouth MountainFinal-0.7000:24.57
10thRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.8000:24.58
10thBenjamin RiddleHorizon HonorsFinal-1.0000:24.58
12thMichael AtiasGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.6000:24.64
13thAustin WibbingValley LutheranFinal-0.7000:24.65
14thTyson BiciolisArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal-0.6000:24.67
15thMarcello RedivoArete PrepFinal-0.5000:24.82
16thJared WilliamsonValley LutheranFinal-0.6000:24.86
17thJavion RutledgeCoolidgeFinal-1.0000:25.07
18thCharles PusacBourgade CatholicFinal-0.6000:25.20
19thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal-1.0000:25.43
20thChasen HamptonArete PrepFinal-1.0000:25.47
21stAziz KhanSouth MountainFinal-1.0000:25.54
22ndSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.7000:25.69
23rdKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal-1.0000:26.04
24thJake BrownRed RockFinal-0.8000:26.26
25thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal-0.7000:26.38
26thReaston McManusRed RockFinal-0.8000:26.41
27thEdward AguilarBourgade CatholicFinal-0.8000:26.55
28thGilbert DiazSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.7000:26.68
29thZach LothianArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal-1.0000:27.00
30thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal-0.7000:27.44
31stJoel MillerBourgade CatholicFinal-0.8000:27.46
32ndKensei VanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.7000:27.70
33rdCosmos QuigleyHorizon HonorsFinal-0.7000:29.24
34thEric SchraderRed RockFinal-0.8000:29.66
35thAnikeit PandaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.7000:30.06
36thVishnu KottaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal-0.7000:30.29
37thNoah McClureWickenburgFinal-0.7000:32.12
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJamison HeynArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal1000:52.16
2ndJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal800:52.36
3rdCaleb CunninghamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal600:53.43
4thJared WilliamsonValley LutheranFinal500:55.23
5thBenjamin RiddleHorizon HonorsFinal400:55.30
6thSebastian GamerosBourgade CatholicFinal300:56.85
7thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal200:57.04
8thGilbert DiazSanta Cruz ValleyFinal100:57.65
9thFrancisco BekeleRed RockFinal00:58.20
10thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal00:58.41
11thTanner CanfieldValley ChristianFinal00:58.73
12thEduardo JimenezRed RockFinal00:58.87
13thSheffield JordanCoolidgeFinal01:00.00
14thRobert GeigerBourgade CatholicFinal01:00.62
15thKeaton EustaceWickenburgFinal01:01.13
16thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal01:03.29
17thRashaun FieldsCoolidgeFinal01:03.63
18thMalachi RodriguezCoolidgeFinal01:03.88
19thEdward AguilarBourgade CatholicFinal01:04.45
20thSamuel CarlsonWickenburgFinal01:04.59
21stNoah EsdaleTempe PrepFinal01:05.73
22ndKensei VanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:06.77
23rdImran JanGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:11.58
24thAiden HarrisGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:12.65
25thVishnu KottaGilbert Classical AcademyFinal01:13.62
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNathan HoyerRed RockFinal1002:03.03
2ndBrett SySouth MountainFinal802:07.05
3rdAdam WhiteheadArete PrepFinal602:08.42
4thNoe RamirezHorizon HonorsFinal502:13.71
5thJoseph GuthrieValley ChristianFinal402:14.31
6thIsaiah SmithBourgade CatholicFinal302:15.26
7thAbe AlvaresSouth MountainFinal202:17.55
8thEnrique CigarroaBourgade CatholicFinal102:18.33
8thRyan HolzworthValley ChristianFinal02:18.33
10thCurtis MangesValley ChristianFinal02:19.88
11thGabriel DeLuzRed RockFinal02:23.34
12thNoah StroupeNorth Pointe PrepFinal02:25.38
13thBenjamin VasquezSouth MountainFinal02:25.69
14thCarlos ZamoranoCoolidgeFinal02:29.15
15thLuke KieckerArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal02:31.05
16thSeth DeCoolidgeFinal02:31.06
17thThomas HoeferValley ChristianFinal02:31.48
18thMatthew GloverGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:32.09
19thSeth LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:32.47
20thGiovonny CervantesArete PrepFinal02:38.49
21stEmilio GobeaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal02:39.70
22ndSheffield JordanCoolidgeFinal02:39.88
23rdAugust WeinsteinArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal02:40.75
24thAlex MaciasValley LutheranFinal02:42.70
25thDerek ScandrettGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:44.33
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAdam WhiteheadArete PrepFinal1004:37.82
2ndTristan YoungGilbert Classical AcademyFinal804:44.58
3rdJared LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal604:52.32
4thNoe RamirezHorizon HonorsFinal504:54.50
5thBryan AcevesSouth MountainFinal404:54.64
6thLevi SpillaneWickenburgFinal305:00.35
7thIsaiah SmithBourgade CatholicFinal205:13.34
8thBrock HandValley ChristianFinal105:18.16
9thJack GrayArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal05:19.54
10thLevin EcarcegaSouth MountainFinal05:24.72
11thNoah DenBleykerValley ChristianFinal05:27.82
12thNoah StroupeNorth Pointe PrepFinal05:29.58
13thWes ColbrunnValley ChristianFinal05:33.03
14thGiovonny CervantesArete PrepFinal05:39.72
15thDominic FlowersValley ChristianFinal05:40.45
16thDerek ScandrettGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:40.91
17thLuke KieckerArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal05:42.71
18thFabian BarreraGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:42.81
19thEduardo IbarraBourgade CatholicFinal05:43.59
20thOmar RamirezBourgade CatholicFinal05:48.06
21stNoah EsdaleTempe PrepFinal05:48.11
22ndDylan MartinezRed RockFinal05:48.81
23rdAlex MaciasValley LutheranFinal05:51.41
24thCarlos MontenegroSouth MountainFinal06:02.26
25thEmilio GobeaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal06:02.83
26thBradley AndersonCoolidgeFinal06:09.27
27thMichael WoodWickenburgFinal06:14.74
28thMinh NguyenNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:17.25
29thMitchell RinesTempe PrepFinal06:35.03
30thLouis ComusValley LutheranFinal06:41.44
31stIsrael HurtadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:50.28
32ndNathaniel MorenoCoolidgeFinal06:51.49
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTristan YoungGilbert Classical AcademyFinal1010:29.66
2ndJesus CamposSouth MountainFinal810:46.48
3rdLevi SpillaneWickenburgFinal611:36.62
4thBraden RavenscraftWickenburgFinal511:37.00
5thCalvin NewtonWickenburgFinal411:46.40
6thTyler EllisValley ChristianFinal311:48.38
7thLevin EcarcegaSouth MountainFinal211:49.92
8thLake JennettValley ChristianFinal111:57.84
9thZack TimmerValley ChristianFinal11:57.95
10thHarrison MerrittValley ChristianFinal11:59.50
11thJason BernardinoSouth MountainFinal12:15.68
12thDylan MartinezRed RockFinal12:49.73
13thRoman GaribaySouth MountainFinal13:03.92
14thEduardo IbarraBourgade CatholicFinal13:14.00
15thJaden VigueriaWickenburgFinal13:17.05
16thLouis ComusValley LutheranFinal14:11.19
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAhmad JonesTempe PrepFinal100.8000:16.28
2ndSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal80.8000:16.51
3rdChris SmithCoolidgeFinal60.8000:16.58
4thIvan RamirezCoolidgeFinal50.8000:19.60
5thJayden DassValley ChristianFinal40.8000:19.77
6thLouis TernyikTempe PrepFinal30.8000:20.68
7thElijah KeenGilbert Classical AcademyFinal20.2000:21.25
8thAidan JohnArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal10.8000:21.59
9thChristian AlvaradoValley ChristianFinal0.2000:22.01
10thHyrum SawyerGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.2000:22.65
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAhmad JonesTempe PrepFinal1000:43.18
2ndSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal800:43.56
3rdJordan LacyArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal600:44.34
4thMichael BosquezCoolidgeFinal500:46.26
5thIvan RamirezCoolidgeFinal400:46.30
6thChristian AlvaradoValley ChristianFinal300:52.28
7thHyrum SawyerGilbert Classical AcademyFinal200:54.05
8thChristian HancockBourgade CatholicFinal100:54.37
9thElijah KeenGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:54.60
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal00:44.89
2ndCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal00:45.40
3rdArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal00:45.86
4thArizona Lutheran Academy Relay TeamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal00:46.24
5thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal00:46.87
6thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:49.39
7thWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal00:49.77
8thRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal00:50.35
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal03:37.11
2ndArizona Lutheran Academy Relay TeamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal03:38.94
3rdRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal03:41.93
4thSouth Mountain Relay TeamSouth MountainFinal03:44.04
5thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal03:44.21
6thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal03:48.09
7thValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal03:50.46
8thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal03:55.97
9thValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal03:57.51
10thWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal04:02.37
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal08:47.94
2ndValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal08:50.38
3rdSouth Mountain Relay TeamSouth MountainFinal09:23.14
4thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal09:35.79
5thWickenburg Relay TeamWickenburgFinal10:18.36
6thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal10:36.75
7thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal10:47.90
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal101.5020' 10.75"
2ndNolan DunnBourgade CatholicFinal80.2020' 3.75"
3rdKessler O'BrienValley LutheranFinal60.0019' 3.25"
4thJared HuntCoolidgeFinal51.1018' 7.00"
5thJacori MurphySouth MountainFinal40.6018' 3.25"
6thTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal30.8018' 3.00"
7thTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal20.0017' 5.25"
7thAlan ValenciaBourgade CatholicFinal1-0.1017' 5.25"
9thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal0.4016' 11.50"
10thJake BrownRed RockFinal-0.6016' 4.75"
11thEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal1.3016' 4.50"
12thAustin WibbingValley LutheranFinal0.4016' 3.25"
13thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal0.5015' 7.50"
14thChristian HancockBourgade CatholicFinal13' 5.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNolan DunnBourgade CatholicFinal100.2043' 3.75"
2ndRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal80.0040' 5.25"
3rdJames KochValley ChristianFinal6-1.2040' 3.50"
4thEvan FavoriteRed RockFinal51.4039' 8.00"
5thDylan BeattieRed RockFinal4-2.3038' 4.75"
6thJamison HeynArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal32.2037' 4.50"
7thTravis EvansNorth Pointe PrepFinal21.6035' 3.75"
8thJonah Vega-ReidWickenburgFinal10.4035' 0.25"
9thEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal-1.4034' 7.00"
10thDakota MotenValley ChristianFinal-2.3034' 2.50"
11thMichael HallValley ChristianFinal-2.3033' 1.00"
12thJake BrownRed RockFinal1.3032' 9.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKessler O'BrienValley LutheranFinal106' 0.00"
2ndJacori MurphySouth MountainFinal85' 10.00"
3rdJames KochValley ChristianFinal65' 4.00"
4thDylan BeattieRed RockFinal55' 2.00"
5thEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal45' 0.00"
5thAlex ValenzuelaArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal35' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stForrest HartleyRed RockFinal1011' 6.00"
2ndEric SchraderRed RockFinal69' 0.00"
2ndDylan BeattieRed RockFinal89' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1049' 5.00"
2ndTaylor YoshimuraValley ChristianFinal842' 5.00"
3rdJackson TillapaughWickenburgFinal638' 6.00"
4thNijel RosadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal537' 11.00"
5thjonathon LeonFairfaxFinal337' 8.00"
5thDeontre CameronFairfaxFinal437' 8.00"
7thTrevor HockingValley ChristianFinal237' 4.00"
8thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal136' 11.00"
9thAustin SarberWickenburgFinal35' 11.50"
10thTerry TateFairfaxFinal35' 9.00"
11thJalen CollinsValley ChristianFinal35' 6.00"
12thDylan CookArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal35' 5.00"
13thJoshua WagenknechtArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal35' 4.50"
14thAlex InghramArete PrepFinal35' 2.00"
15thStephen SchultzCoolidgeFinal34' 7.00"
16thJoel MartinezSouth MountainFinal34' 2.50"
17thDavid ZazuetaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal34' 1.00"
18thAdam LopezFairfaxFinal33' 7.50"
19thFabian BonillaSouth MountainFinal33' 0.00"
20thEmmanuel BearceBourgade CatholicFinal32' 0.00"
21stJacob CovarrubiasBourgade CatholicFinal31' 8.50"
22ndRay MartinezCoolidgeFinal31' 5.00"
23rdOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal30' 9.00"
24thDontae LeeSouth MountainFinal30' 8.00"
25thLaytin BellSanta Cruz ValleyFinal30' 0.00"
26thAlexander DimaanoGilbert Classical AcademyFinal29' 10.00"
27thJacob SantistevanValley ChristianFinal28' 6.00"
28thSebastian TarazonRed RockFinal27' 11.00"
29thJack SpanoArete PrepFinal26' 8.00"
30thAlexander Sierra-AragonArete PrepFinal26' 6.00"
31stJosiah CunninghamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal26' 2.50"
32ndColten MarthiniGilbert Classical AcademyFinal26' 2.00"
32ndAlphonso DimaanoGilbert Classical AcademyFinal26' 2.00"
34thFrank AndradeCoolidgeFinal25' 9.00"
35thBret WebbCoolidgeFinal25' 7.00"
36thA'ser MostafaTempe PrepFinal23' 9.00"
37thJoseph OrtizSouth MountainFinal23' 8.50"
38thArib IslamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal23' 7.00"
39thJose TafollaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal23' 2.00"
40thRyan SchadeArete PrepFinal23' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal10140' 1.50"
2ndTrevor HockingValley ChristianFinal8129' 9.00"
3rdAlex InghramArete PrepFinal6115' 2.00"
4thTaylor YoshimuraValley ChristianFinal5110' 0.00"
5thTaj BrysonFairfaxFinal4103' 11.00"
6thEmmanuel BearceBourgade CatholicFinal3102' 6.00"
7thDavid ZazuetaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal2101' 3.50"
8thJoel MartinezSouth MountainFinal196' 10.00"
9thDylan CookArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal95' 0.50"
10thJalen CollinsValley ChristianFinal93' 10.50"
11thNick KohlermanNorth Pointe PrepFinal92' 10.00"
12thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal91' 6.50"
12thLaytin BellSanta Cruz ValleyFinal91' 6.50"
14thAdam LopezFairfaxFinal90' 2.50"
15thAlexander DimaanoGilbert Classical AcademyFinal88' 10.50"
16thJackson TillapaughWickenburgFinal87' 6.50"
17thBrandon MelcoreFairfaxFinal87' 2.00"
18thJoshua WagenknechtArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal86' 10.50"
19thJacob CovarrubiasBourgade CatholicFinal86' 6.00"
20thTerry TateFairfaxFinal85' 8.50"
21stFabian BonillaSouth MountainFinal85' 3.00"
22ndDontae LeeSouth MountainFinal84' 9.00"
23rdJack SpanoArete PrepFinal84' 7.50"
24thOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal81' 11.00"
25thTanner CoughanourWickenburgFinal79' 10.00"
26thLouis TernyikTempe PrepFinal77' 0.50"
27thArib IslamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal76' 1.50"
28thAndrew DyerValley ChristianFinal74' 7.50"
29thAustin SarberWickenburgFinal74' 3.50"
30thStephen SchultzCoolidgeFinal73' 10.00"
31stNathaniel MorenoCoolidgeFinal72' 9.00"
32ndJosiah CunninghamArizona Lutheran AcademyFinal71' 7.50"
33rdAlphonso DimaanoGilbert Classical AcademyFinal66' 6.50"
34thAndrew LambWickenburgFinal66' 4.00"
34thMaximiano SalamancaCoolidgeFinal66' 4.00"
36thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal65' 5.50"
37thRyan SchadeArete PrepFinal63' 3.00"
38thDavid ReaflingCoolidgeFinal62' 0.50"
39thSebastian TarazonRed RockFinal61' 1.00"
40thA'ser MostafaTempe PrepFinal59' 10.00"
41stJoseph OrtizSouth MountainFinal57' 8.50"
42ndJose TafollaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal56' 5.00"
43rdAlexander Sierra-AragonArete PrepFinal56' 4.00"