Aztec Invitational (Aztec, NM)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, April 20, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlex HiseDurangoFinal7-0.7000:11.21
2ndWyatt KillinenBayfieldFinal4-0.7000:11.64
3rdValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.7000:11.86
DNPAlex HiseDurangoPreliminary-1.2000:11.47
DNPWyatt KillinenBayfieldPreliminary1.2000:11.65
DNPValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezPreliminary2.5000:11.68
DNPDylan HillikerBayfieldPreliminary2.1000:11.78
DNPSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-0.7000:11.85
DNPAnthony MedinaMancosPreliminary1.7000:12.07
DNPJosh KaufmannBayfieldPreliminary1.2000:12.09
DNPAlden AdamsDoloresPreliminary-0.8000:12.15
DNPBriant CuellarBayfieldPreliminary-0.3000:12.17
DNPKilian GwinnDurangoPreliminary2.5000:12.29
DNPAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-0.3000:12.31
DNPEvan BastinDurangoPreliminary2.3000:12.36
DNPPeyton SuazoMancosPreliminary-0.3000:12.43
DNPWalker CresslerDove CreekPreliminary-0.3000:12.44
DNPNic HuverMancosPreliminary2.5000:12.55
DNPTurner KennedyBayfieldPreliminary2.4000:12.57
DNPDavid LeeDurangoPreliminary2.5000:12.59
DNPRyan NowlinDoloresPreliminary-0.8000:12.61
DNPJames MottinBayfieldPreliminary-0.8000:12.75
DNPCam HingerPagosa SpringsPreliminary2.1000:12.90
DNPNico NeuenshwanderIgnacioPreliminary2.5000:13.02
DNPZander EichnerDoloresPreliminary1.7000:13.12
DNPEvan DonovanDurangoPreliminary1.7000:13.23
DNPGavin BennettMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-0.7000:13.35
DNPBrian WarkDoloresPreliminary2.5000:13.45
DNPColter CamarcaDurangoPreliminary-0.8000:13.61
DNPCaden BakerDove CreekPreliminary2.1000:13.73
DNPNathan MorningMancosPreliminary1.2000:13.81
DNPAndrew RuattiMancosPreliminary-0.3000:14.24
DNPDavid EnoahDoloresPreliminary-0.3000:17.97
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDawson HeideBayfieldFinal5-1.7000:23.43
DNPDawson HeideBayfieldPreliminary2.1000:23.85
DNPTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezPreliminary2.8000:24.08
DNPIsaac MunozPagosa SpringsPreliminary1.2000:24.31
DNPAnthony MedinaMancosPreliminary3.1000:24.42
DNPMartin CuntzDurangoPreliminary-1.2000:24.50
DNPBriant CuellarBayfieldPreliminary3.0000:24.62
DNPTyler CutroneMontezuma-CortezPreliminary2.1000:24.69
DNPValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-1.2000:24.74
DNPBreyton JacksonDurangoPreliminary1.6000:25.05
DNPWalker CresslerDove CreekPreliminary3.0000:25.16
DNPDylan BakenDurangoPreliminary3.0000:25.17
DNPEvan BastinDurangoPreliminary1.2000:25.24
DNPJames MottinBayfieldPreliminary3.0000:25.51
DNPBreccen MorelliMancosPreliminary1.9000:25.60
DNPPeyton SuazoMancosPreliminary3.1000:26.38
DNPCam HingerPagosa SpringsPreliminary3.0000:26.41
DNPKalon MeadBayfieldPreliminary2.1000:26.83
DNPEvan DonovanDurangoPreliminary3.0000:27.36
DNPColter CamarcaDurangoPreliminary1.6000:27.47
DNPNolan KayPagosa SpringsPreliminary1.9000:27.66
DNPZander EichnerDoloresPreliminary3.0000:27.92
DNPBrian WarkDoloresPreliminary1.2000:27.98
DNPEthan CookBayfieldPreliminary2.5000:28.04
DNPKaden BarnesBayfieldPreliminary1.2000:28.24
DNPGavin BennettMontezuma-CortezPreliminary3.1000:28.35
DNPNathan MorningMancosPreliminary1.5000:28.77
DNPAustin GreenDove CreekPreliminary3.1000:28.93
DNPJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioPreliminary3.0000:29.35
DNPCaden BakerDove CreekPreliminary-1.2000:29.62
DNPAndrew RuattiMancosPreliminary3.0000:29.68
DNPSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezPreliminary3.0000:31.31
DNPDavid EnoahDoloresPreliminary1.5000:37.17
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDawson HeideBayfieldFinal700:51.00
DNPDawson HeideBayfieldPreliminary00:52.16
DNPSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:52.52
DNPTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:53.74
DNPTyler CutroneMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:54.00
DNPBreccen MorelliMancosPreliminary00:54.23
DNPIsaac MunozPagosa SpringsPreliminary00:54.25
DNPJonas NanaetoIgnacioPreliminary00:54.50
DNPDylan HillikerBayfieldPreliminary00:55.13
DNPMaxton WarmanDurangoPreliminary00:56.99
DNPEthan JackDurangoPreliminary00:57.24
DNPWill BrownMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:58.39
DNPDaniel FolknerDove CreekPreliminary00:59.07
DNPNico NeuenshwanderIgnacioPreliminary01:00.22
DNPEthan CookBayfieldPreliminary01:01.13
DNPColter CamarcaDurangoPreliminary01:01.73
DNPKaden BarnesBayfieldPreliminary01:04.20
DNPAndrew RuattiMancosPreliminary01:05.96
DNPCaden BakerDove CreekPreliminary01:08.02
DNPZander EichnerDoloresPreliminary01:08.03
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAidan FitzgeraldDurangoFinal701:59.51
2ndNoah BodewesDurangoFinal502:02.73
3rdLogan MooreDurangoFinal402:03.31
4thJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal302:03.33
5thLuke TichiDurangoFinal202:03.70
6thJake McKieMancosFinal102:03.71
7thCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal02:04.38
8thCaleb YoderMancosFinal02:05.18
9thMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal02:11.69
10thAlex FleitzMancosFinal02:12.92
11thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal02:17.27
12thZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal02:19.20
13thLonnie DutchieMontezuma-CortezFinal02:23.45
14thGabe HeratyPagosa SpringsFinal02:29.30
15thRylan RossBayfieldFinal02:31.92
16thEthan CasiasDurangoFinal02:34.77
17thJason FoutzIgnacioFinal02:35.39
18thStephen KnezekMancosFinal02:40.59
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNoah BodewesDurangoFinal704:33.43
2ndLuke TichiDurangoFinal404:38.75
3rdJake McKieMancosFinal204:44.79
4thMarcus FlintDurangoFinal104:47.13
5thSimon KearnsMancosFinal04:51.54
6thLogan MooreDurangoFinal04:53.19
7thPaul KnightDurangoFinal04:53.40
8thElco GarciaIgnacioFinal04:53.81
9thCaleb YoderMancosFinal04:55.69
10thPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal04:59.61
11thAlex FleitzMancosFinal05:02.42
12thJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal05:15.49
13thTate HingerPagosa SpringsFinal05:18.51
14thJohn LundMancosFinal05:18.92
15thTrevor BryantPagosa SpringsFinal05:19.59
16thOwen EicherDurangoFinal05:21.17
17thDenzel FarmerDurangoFinal05:27.41
18thJack WhistlerDurangoFinal05:28.87
19thRylan RossBayfieldFinal05:29.89
20thGabe HeratyPagosa SpringsFinal05:38.60
21stGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal05:43.88
22ndStephen KnezekMancosFinal05:59.58
23rdJason FoutzIgnacioFinal06:06.75
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSimon KearnsMancosFinal710:42.11
2ndElco GarciaIgnacioFinal510:43.57
3rdPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal410:53.10
4thJohn LundMancosFinal311:41.87
5thZane WilsonMancosFinal211:44.09
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCarl HeideBayfieldFinal70.2000:14.75
2ndDax SnooksBayfieldFinal40.2000:15.53
3rdTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal10.2000:16.48
4thCole WaddellDurangoFinal0.2000:16.64
DNPCarl HeideBayfieldPreliminary0.7000:14.96
DNPDax SnooksBayfieldPreliminary0.5000:15.56
DNPTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.5000:16.46
DNPCole WaddellDurangoPreliminary0.7000:16.93
DNPKaleb McMunnDurangoPreliminary1.8000:17.75
DNPCamden MalloyDoloresPreliminary0.5000:19.91
DNPZurel MattesonMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.7000:20.39
DNPWill BrownMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.7000:21.21
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarl HeideBayfieldFinal700:38.36
2ndCole WaddellDurangoFinal300:41.75
3rdTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal200:42.37
DNPCarl HeideBayfieldPreliminary00:38.98
DNPTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:43.05
DNPCole WaddellDurangoPreliminary00:43.23
DNPCam HingerPagosa SpringsPreliminary00:45.02
DNPKaleb McMunnDurangoPreliminary00:46.28
DNPTrenton BaggeMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:48.52
DNPAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsPreliminary00:48.83
DNPCamden MalloyDoloresPreliminary00:48.99
DNPWill BrownMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:50.40
DNPZurel MattesonMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:50.97
DNPAustin GreenDove CreekPreliminary00:51.46
DNPGabe FrizzellMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:55.74
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:44.02
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal00:44.72
3rdMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:46.66
4thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal00:46.88
5thDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal00:48.26
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal01:32.93
2ndBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal01:37.14
3rdDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal01:40.43
4thDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal01:43.28
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal03:29.76
2ndPagosa Springs Relay TeamPagosa SpringsFinal03:39.21
3rdMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal03:40.04
4thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:59.19
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal09:34.47
2ndBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal09:46.18
Back To Top

1600 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal04:14.86
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMartin CuntzDurangoFinal50.8020' 4.00"
2ndDylan HillikerBayfieldFinal41.3019' 10.00"
3rdAnthony MedinaMancosFinal30.5019' 7.50"
4thMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal12.0019' 6.00"
5thTurner KennedyBayfieldFinal0.0019' 3.00"
6thGriff HuverMancosFinal0.0018' 0.50"
7thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0017' 0.00"
8thChance WilberDoloresFinal0.0016' 2.50"
9thAlden AdamsDoloresFinal0.4016' 2.00"
10thBreyton JacksonDurangoFinal0.0016' 0.50"
11thNolan KayPagosa SpringsFinal0.0015' 5.50"
12thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal0.0015' 5.25"
13thTrenton BaggeMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0015' 2.00"
14thGavin BennettMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0014' 6.50"
15thRyan NowlinDoloresFinal0.0014' 2.00"
16thParker SmithsonIgnacioFinal2.1014' 1.50"
17thJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioFinal0.0013' 3.00"
18thCaden BakerDove CreekFinal-0.1011' 9.50"
19thSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal1.1011' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMichael WedemeyerPagosa SpringsFinal70.0042' 3.00"
2ndCordel BaerMontezuma-CortezFinal50.0040' 10.75"
3rdMartin CuntzDurangoFinal4-2.0040' 10.00"
4thDax SnooksBayfieldFinal2-0.6038' 11.00"
5thCade CowanPagosa SpringsFinal1-0.3038' 5.00"
6thNolan KayPagosa SpringsFinal0.0035' 9.50"
7thHunter HooverMancosFinal-1.9035' 7.25"
8thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal-3.5035' 5.50"
9thDavid LeeDurangoFinal-0.1035' 4.00"
10thCaden GallowayMancosFinal-3.1034' 1.50"
11thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal-1.8033' 7.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDax SnooksBayfieldFinal76' 0.00"
2ndDavid LeeDurangoFinal35' 8.00"
2ndNick DudleyDurangoFinal15' 8.00"
2ndHunter HooverMancosFinal25' 8.00"
2ndCaden GallowayMancosFinal45' 8.00"
6thCaden ShowalterMancosFinal5' 6.00"
7thTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal5' 4.00"
8thRandall DoyebiIgnacioFinal5' 2.00"
8thAidan O'DonnellPagosa SpringsFinal5' 2.00"
10thPeyton SuazoMancosFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDylan BakenDurangoFinal713' 0.00"
2ndColton FineBayfieldFinal212' 0.00"
3rdDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal11' 0.00"
4thCaleb VandenbergDurangoFinal9' 6.00"
5thHolden BlauDurangoFinal9' 0.00"
5thKalon MeadBayfieldFinal9' 0.00"
7thJason FoutzIgnacioFinal8' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyan PhelpsBayfieldFinal750' 3.00"
2ndWyatt KillinenBayfieldFinal549' 2.50"
3rdDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal448' 4.50"
4thCaden ShowalterMancosFinal345' 11.00"
5thBraden EvansDurangoFinal40' 5.00"
6thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal40' 4.50"
7thNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal39' 1.00"
8thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal37' 11.50"
9thJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal37' 10.00"
10thCordel BaerMontezuma-CortezFinal37' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyan PhelpsBayfieldFinal7155' 6.00"
2ndBraden EvansDurangoFinal5143' 5.00"
3rdCaden ShowalterMancosFinal4135' 1.00"
4thJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal3129' 3.00"
5thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal2129' 2.00"
6thNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal1128' 0.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBraden EvansDurangoFinal107' 2.00"