Basha Relays (Chandler, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, March 29, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAdam KnuffCorona del SolFinal0.5000:10.81
2ndCamden MateenBashaFinal0.5000:11.17
3rdJavan CortesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.1000:11.26
4thZion WilliamsBashaFinal0.5000:11.31
5thArvonte NealFlorenceFinal1.1000:11.34
6thCameron PetersTempeFinal1.3000:11.39
7thJake OrthValley ChristianFinal1.1000:11.55
8thCasey BarmoreCorona del SolFinal0.5000:11.56
8thDavarion LewisMesquiteFinal1.3000:11.56
10thLorenzo BowersRed MountainFinal1.1000:11.57
11thAnthony SteinpreisMarcos de NizaFinal1.1000:11.59
12thCasey HuguezValley ChristianFinal1.1000:11.60
13thTarik DeebHighlandFinal0.5000:11.61
14thKyle KelleyRed MountainFinal1.3000:11.66
15thLeo BondTempeFinal1.1000:11.68
16thDominic MorenoMesquiteFinal1.1000:11.72
17thShelton MathisFlorenceFinal0.5000:11.79
18thEthan TruesdellSkylineFinal1.3000:11.80
19thJaden MurraySkylineFinal0.5000:12.06
20thTy CookAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.3000:12.46
21stIsaiah JohnsonGilbertFinal1.3000:12.59
22ndLogan LittauGilbertFinal1.3000:12.61
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLeo DaschbachHighlandFinal01:57.04
2ndCarson ZychBashaFinal02:00.72
3rdGeoffrey GrossthalValley ChristianFinal02:01.16
4thDallin ArchibaldHighlandFinal02:02.14
5thJacob BlockBashaFinal02:03.95
6thLawson LundquistSkylineFinal02:05.40
7thJoel WadsworthCorona del SolFinal02:05.58
8thDylan WaterhouseCorona del SolFinal02:07.12
9thJoshua RevelesMesquiteFinal02:07.14
10thJacob DoestSkylineFinal02:07.47
11thJake VurpillatAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal02:07.50
12thCJ DobbinsGilbertFinal02:08.36
13thZachary AdamRed MountainFinal02:08.88
14thRicardo BarajasTempeFinal02:11.82
15thSamuel BenchRed MountainFinal02:12.57
16thAndrew WrightMesquiteFinal02:14.82
17thCarston DowdellAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal02:16.48
18thEvan GrossthalValley ChristianFinal02:17.05
19thChris BejaranoTempeFinal02:20.07
20thIsiah MorrisMarcos de NizaFinal02:22.96
21stPat MurrietaMarcos de NizaFinal02:26.44
22ndWyatt ManningFlorenceFinal02:37.89
23rdBryce CoffeyFlorenceFinal02:43.74
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGeoffrey GrossthalValley ChristianFinal04:32.28
2ndJoseph TyremanMarcos de NizaFinal04:36.85
3rdZachary JohnsonCorona del SolFinal04:37.53
4thWill DaschbachHighlandFinal04:40.09
5thEthan MychajlonkaBashaFinal04:40.50
6thLincoln JohnstonCorona del SolFinal04:41.92
7thRiley CullinanHighlandFinal04:43.52
8thAustin OwensSkylineFinal04:44.07
9thChristian BaretoBashaFinal04:46.14
10thThomas SewellRed MountainFinal04:46.21
11thGabe TaskerAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal04:49.77
12thDaniel KnissRed MountainFinal04:49.90
13thJoseph GuthrieValley ChristianFinal04:53.48
14thGarrett JonesMesquiteFinal04:54.24
15thTatum JellebergSkylineFinal04:55.08
16thJosh McAmbleyAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal05:01.32
17thMiguel CalderonMarcos de NizaFinal05:07.27
18thBrendan BealsGilbertFinal05:13.49
19thBurke JohnstonMesquiteFinal05:30.18
20thRonaldo MartinezFlorenceFinal05:49.45
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJohnie TalamantesRed MountainFinal0.0000:14.40
2ndArvonte NealFlorenceFinal0.0000:15.24
3rdCole JaquetteRed MountainFinal0.0000:15.31
4thEmmanuel GoreTempeFinal0.0000:15.43
5thDominik MooreSkylineFinal0.0000:16.04
6thMiles AllenCorona del SolFinal0.0000:16.07
7thStevie MaddoxTempeFinal0.0000:16.08
8thHayden WorswickBashaFinal0.0000:16.37
9thZach SchroederHighlandFinal0.0000:16.38
10thTarrik WorkmanAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal0.0000:16.43
11thGavin McDanielBashaFinal0.0000:16.89
12thEsteban VenturaMesquiteFinal0.0000:16.93
13thJosiah JohnsonCorona del SolFinal0.0000:17.16
14thDelijah JonesMesquiteFinal0.0000:17.65
15thChris AlvaradoSkylineFinal0.0000:17.67
16thLogan CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal0.0000:17.93
17thAnthony RodriguezMarcos de NizaFinal0.0000:18.60
18thCade MilletHighlandFinal0.0000:19.82
19thJayden DassValley ChristianFinal0.0000:19.83
20thDeath PadreMarcos de NizaFinal0.0000:21.84
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCorona del Sol Relay TeamCorona del SolFinal00:43.59
2ndRed Mountain Relay TeamRed MountainFinal00:43.67
3rdAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:43.92
4thTempe Relay TeamTempeFinal00:44.10
5thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal00:44.32
6thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal00:44.95
7thValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal00:45.02
8thMesquite Relay TeamMesquiteFinal00:45.12
9thGilbert Relay TeamGilbertFinal00:45.41
10thMarcos de Niza Relay TeamMarcos de NizaFinal00:45.91
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal01:32.81
2ndGilbert Relay TeamGilbertFinal01:34.71
3rdAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal01:34.95
4thRed Mountain Relay TeamRed MountainFinal01:35.05
5thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:35.18
6thBasha Relay TeamBashaFinal01:35.38
7thTempe Relay TeamTempeFinal01:35.75
8thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal01:35.85
9thMesquite Relay TeamMesquiteFinal01:39.86
10thMarcos de Niza Relay TeamMarcos de NizaFinal01:41.86
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal03:28.08
2ndCorona del Sol Relay TeamCorona del SolFinal03:28.20
3rdBasha Relay TeamBashaFinal03:28.47
4thRed Mountain Relay TeamRed MountainFinal03:29.00
5thAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal03:29.72
6thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal03:30.58
7thValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal03:30.79
8thMesquite Relay TeamMesquiteFinal03:36.80
9thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal03:40.19
10thTempe Relay TeamTempeFinal03:44.60
11thMarcos de Niza Relay TeamMarcos de NizaFinal03:55.59
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCorona del Sol Relay TeamCorona del SolFinal08:25.13
2ndHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal08:31.27
3rdRed Mountain Relay TeamRed MountainFinal08:38.79
4thAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal08:42.35
5thSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal08:43.37
6thBasha Relay TeamBashaFinal08:54.28
7thMaryvale Relay TeamMaryvaleFinal08:55.49
8thMarcos de Niza Relay TeamMarcos de NizaFinal08:59.17
9thValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal09:30.26
10thTempe Relay TeamTempeFinal09:49.33
11thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal09:57.08
12thGilbert Relay TeamGilbertFinal10:18.52
13thMesquite Relay TeamMesquiteFinal10:21.58
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCorona del Sol Relay TeamCorona del SolFinal01:37.99
2ndSkyline Relay TeamSkylineFinal01:38.68
3rdMarcos de Niza Relay TeamMarcos de NizaFinal01:40.36
4thFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal01:40.46
5thBasha Relay TeamBashaFinal01:40.56
6thRed Mountain Relay TeamRed MountainFinal01:40.69
7thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal01:41.76
8thTempe Relay TeamTempeFinal01:42.95
9thAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal01:43.70
10thValley Christian Relay TeamValley ChristianFinal01:45.83
11thMesquite Relay TeamMesquiteFinal01:46.33
12thGilbert Relay TeamGilbertFinal01:55.08
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJohnie TalamantesRed MountainFinal0.3023' 5.00"
2ndKalim Reece-PeeplezRed MountainFinal1.2022' 0.00"
3rdCamden MateenBashaFinal0.0021' 5.50"
4thCameron PetersTempeFinal0.0020' 6.25"
5thKeb SummersCorona del SolFinal0.1020' 5.50"
6thConnor IvieBashaFinal1.7020' 5.00"
7thJames KochValley ChristianFinal1.5020' 3.00"
8thChris BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal0.5020' 0.00"
9thEverard TaylorTempeFinal0.0019' 9.50"
10thTyrus BryantHighlandFinal0.0019' 9.25"
11thTyrin WallaceSkylineFinal0.0019' 8.00"
12thWill BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.4019' 7.75"
13thTravis SheesleyMesquiteFinal2.2019' 7.50"
14thLandon UbrigMesquiteFinal2.2019' 0.75"
15thAnthony SteinpreisMarcos de NizaFinal1.1018' 11.25"
16thAaron WoodSkylineFinal0.0018' 10.25"
17thDemetrius RockCorona del SolFinal0.2018' 6.75"
18thJake OrthValley ChristianFinal0.9018' 5.00"
19thJamie ContrerasHighlandFinal0.0018' 4.00"
20thTrevor HeikesFlorenceFinal0.0018' 3.50"
21stKacy SmithMaryvaleFinal0.1017' 4.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stGevon GrimesBashaFinal3.3043' 7.00"
2ndMichael BrownMesquiteFinal2.0043' 5.50"
3rdConnor IvieBashaFinal2.2043' 1.50"
4thOmari RogersTempeFinal2.2042' 9.00"
5thTyrus BryantHighlandFinal0.3042' 4.00"
6thJohnie TalamantesRed MountainFinal1.7041' 8.00"
7thAaron WoodSkylineFinal0.7041' 4.00"
8thCameron PetersTempeFinal0.3041' 1.00"
9thKeb SummersCorona del SolFinal0.0040' 4.50"
10thMiles AllenCorona del SolFinal2.1040' 3.50"
11thMatyus HermannRed MountainFinal0.9040' 3.00"
12thAmmon St.American Leadership AcademyFinal2.7039' 10.50"
13thJames KochValley ChristianFinal0.7039' 9.00"
14thZack BaileySkylineFinal0.9037' 5.00"
15thRyan GreeneHighlandFinal0.6035' 9.00"
16thEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal0.2034' 3.50"
17thIsaac FarretGilbertFinal0.7033' 0.00"
18thJoshua EvansAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal2.7031' 3.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJayton HallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal6' 6.00"
2ndDadric MirandaRed MountainFinal6' 2.00"
3rdWyatt StewartAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal6' 0.00"
3rdTsion HawkinsGilbertFinal6' 0.00"
5thKalim Reece-PeeplezRed MountainFinal5' 10.00"
6thSterling HatchGilbertFinal5' 8.00"
6thJabril NealFlorenceFinal5' 8.00"
6thTyson McLainCorona del SolFinal5' 8.00"
9thOmari RogersTempeFinal5' 6.00"
9thAdrian WilliamsHighlandFinal5' 6.00"
9thVincent DhoutiCorona del SolFinal5' 6.00"
12thDominik MooreSkylineFinal5' 4.00"
12thMark PowersMarcos de NizaFinal5' 4.00"
12thBrayden WilliamsHighlandFinal5' 4.00"
12thTrevor HeikesFlorenceFinal5' 4.00"
12thJames KochValley ChristianFinal5' 4.00"
17thRyan BeasleyMesquiteFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHunter KasprzykHighlandFinal13' 0.00"
1stThomas CruzRed MountainFinal13' 0.00"
3rdJames CoonsGilbertFinal12' 6.00"
3rdGabe PolandAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal12' 6.00"
5thGavyn DusharmSkylineFinal12' 0.00"
6thMarcelo MarianoBashaFinal11' 6.00"
7thBryce CarbocciHighlandFinal11' 0.00"
7thTyler BrinkerhoffRed MountainFinal11' 0.00"
9thAlexander EnochCorona del SolFinal10' 6.00"
10thShay AvilesBashaFinal10' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCarlan NaisantMarcos de NizaFinal49' 8.00"
2ndMatthew CampbellSkylineFinal48' 8.00"
3rdCody BoudreauxBashaFinal47' 5.00"
4thTaylor YoshimuraValley ChristianFinal45' 8.00"
5thJacob TrejoHighlandFinal44' 9.00"
6thAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal44' 2.00"
7thSam To'oto'oSkylineFinal43' 8.50"
8thMichael HallCorona del SolFinal42' 11.00"
9thSterling HatchGilbertFinal42' 9.00"
10thJonathon DurandBashaFinal41' 5.00"
11thMatt CanadaMarcos de NizaFinal40' 9.00"
12thJoey LangleyHighlandFinal40' 7.50"
13thJoshua DeanTempeFinal39' 11.00"
14thHunter CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal39' 2.00"
15thColby BevellGilbertFinal38' 4.50"
16thJimmy LevineCorona del SolFinal37' 11.00"
17thNick ArnoldFlorenceFinal37' 7.00"
18thRonald JonesTempeFinal37' 6.50"
19thJulian ChismRed MountainFinal37' 3.00"
20thThor DuncanMesquiteFinal36' 8.00"
21stScott DelcampAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal34' 1.00"
22ndKeivyn Lopez AlmazanMaryvaleFinal32' 11.00"
23rdJonah StricklandMesquiteFinal31' 5.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGabe WilliamsRed MountainFinal144' 11.00"
2ndJakob RedfordAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal137' 2.00"
3rdSam To'oto'oSkylineFinal131' 6.00"
4thMatt CanadaMarcos de NizaFinal129' 2.00"
5thMichael HallCorona del SolFinal127' 9.00"
6thBrock KremillerCorona del SolFinal127' 4.00"
7thJonathon DurandBashaFinal123' 11.00"
8thSterling HatchGilbertFinal123' 7.00"
9thCarlan NaisantMarcos de NizaFinal122' 9.00"
10thTrevor HockingValley ChristianFinal121' 4.00"
11thAndrew StoltzmannHighlandFinal119' 2.00"
12thStevie MaddoxTempeFinal116' 3.00"
13thElijah Boyd-VolakisFlorenceFinal115' 6.00"
14thAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal114' 7.00"
15thMatthew CampbellSkylineFinal113' 9.00"
16tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal113' 5.00"
17thHunter CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal113' 3.00"
18thMichael VertinHighlandFinal111' 2.00"
19thSava RadakovichRed MountainFinal108' 2.00"
20thColby BevellGilbertFinal106' 6.00"
21stQuinton TuckerFlorenceFinal106' 0.00"
22ndTaylor YoshimuraValley ChristianFinal105' 6.00"
23rdThor DuncanMesquiteFinal102' 0.00"
24thRoman DewysBashaFinal101' 5.00"
25thJoshua DeanTempeFinal100' 7.00"
26thMatthew WoycitzkyMesquiteFinal88' 6.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCarlan NaisantMarcos de NizaFinal199' 5.00"
2ndAmmon St.American Leadership AcademyFinal155' 6.00"
3rdTrevor HeikesFlorenceFinal151' 3.00"
4thNoah BartaSkylineFinal147' 0.00"
5thElliot MeauxHighlandFinal144' 4.00"
6thCannon GrinerRed MountainFinal141' 7.00"
7thJax JensenBashaFinal140' 2.00"
8thTaylor YoshimuraValley ChristianFinal138' 10.00"
9thJames KochValley ChristianFinal134' 7.00"
10thAlex DePodestaBashaFinal124' 11.00"
11thCarson CrumAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal120' 7.00"
12thMyles SheppardCorona del SolFinal119' 7.00"
13thMatt CanadaMarcos de NizaFinal119' 0.00"
14thDevan TursiniCorona del SolFinal114' 9.00"
15thGabe WilliamsRed MountainFinal108' 0.00"
16thJulian LopezSkylineFinal105' 6.00"
17thAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal105' 5.00"
18thWill BarmettlerHighlandFinal103' 0.00"
19thQuinton TuckerFlorenceFinal97' 0.00"
20tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal63' 3.00"