Ben McIver Mem (Glendale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, April 6, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCamden MateenBashaFinal10-0.6000:11.48
2ndIsaiah BriggsGlendaleFinal8-0.6000:11.52
3rdAmbulai QuayeBrowneFinal6-0.6000:11.57
4thDesmond ColeySunnyslopeFinal4-0.6000:11.76
5thMsoshi YamunguCortezFinal2-0.6000:11.80
6thWyatt MastersBashaFinal1-0.6000:11.82
7thAndre NealGlendaleFinal-0.6000:11.87
8thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.6000:11.93
9thCorey LearyPhoenix ChristianFinal-0.6000:11.98
10thEvan LovettPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal-0.6000:12.13
11thFrankie OroszPhoenix ChristianFinal-0.6000:12.24
12thDayne BobzienMoon ValleyFinal-0.6000:12.37
13thLeonel PerezBrowneFinal-0.6000:12.51
14thDion HafnerWillow CanyonFinal-0.6000:12.54
15thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.6000:12.68
16thJoseph MaxeyMoon ValleyFinal-0.6000:12.70
17thGabriel CastroPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal-0.6000:13.33
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZion WilliamsBashaFinal101.4000:22.75
2ndIsaiah BriggsGlendaleFinal81.4000:23.24
3rdAndre NealGlendaleFinal61.4000:23.29
4thAmbulai QuayeBrowneFinal41.4000:23.34
5thMsoshi YamunguCortezFinal21.2000:23.50
6thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal11.4000:23.68
7thEvan LovettPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal1.2000:23.93
7thAdriel DeSunnyslopeFinal1.4000:23.93
9thCorey LearyPhoenix ChristianFinal1.2000:23.94
10thDavid GarzaBrowneFinal1.4000:24.20
11thFrankie OroszPhoenix ChristianFinal1.2000:24.55
12thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal1.2000:25.08
13thJoseph MaxeyMoon ValleyFinal1.2000:25.65
14thJordan RichardsonMoon ValleyFinal0.9000:25.75
15thGabriel CastroPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.9000:27.04
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal1000:52.46
2ndCarter HillBashaFinal800:52.87
3rdJalen ShawBashaFinal600:53.50
4thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal400:53.82
5thLandy GillettPhoenix ChristianFinal200:55.19
6thJacob LopezBrowneFinal100:57.31
7thKarima EdwareGlendaleFinal00:57.64
8thJordan RichardsonMoon ValleyFinal00:58.05
9thWyatt NunnPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:58.09
10thDion HafnerWillow CanyonFinal00:58.38
11thSamuel PadronGlendaleFinal01:01.09
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarson ZychBashaFinal1002:03.21
2ndChristian BaretoBashaFinal802:08.04
3rdJason CorralesGlendaleFinal602:11.39
4thLuis CisnerosGlendaleFinal402:15.20
5thConnor WilliamsWillow CanyonFinal202:15.48
6thAngel GastelumBrowneFinal102:19.56
7thNicholas PerryWillow CanyonFinal02:25.20
8thZabdiel RetanaMoon ValleyFinal02:25.30
9thJesus CebrerosBrowneFinal02:26.01
10thJesse TurnerPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal02:26.05
11thLamarius MillerMoon ValleyFinal02:26.64
12thCameron TompkinsPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal02:29.59
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEthan MychajlonkaBashaFinal1004:31.34
2ndJacob BlockBashaFinal804:32.51
3rdAngel GastelumBrowneFinal604:57.76
4thPaul CotaGlendaleFinal404:58.87
5thPedro LaraWillow CanyonFinal205:16.29
6thMichael SoleimaniCortezFinal105:17.28
7thAldin PabloBrowneFinal05:18.64
8thBrandon McAuliffeWillow CanyonFinal05:21.63
9thEric LopezGlendaleFinal05:26.35
10thDominic ParkerSunnyslopeFinal05:34.13
11thGilberto SanchezCortezFinal05:37.47
12thMatthew HudsonMoon ValleyFinal05:57.64
13thMiguel Robles ObledoMoon ValleyFinal05:57.79
14thQuelice WilliamsSunnyslopeFinal06:07.66
15thIsrael HurtadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:31.15
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen BlackPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal1010:32.52
2ndAnderson JohnsonBashaFinal810:43.91
3rdEmmanuel CorralPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal610:44.62
4thJohn LemkeSunnyslopeFinal410:45.56
5thPaul CotaGlendaleFinal210:46.17
6thMicheal JohnsonBashaFinal110:50.20
7thLuis ChavezBrowneFinal11:16.20
8thMichael SoleimaniCortezFinal11:31.37
9thRobert AdamsWillow CanyonFinal11:32.40
10thBrandon McAuliffeWillow CanyonFinal11:46.92
11thCesar FonsecaBrowneFinal11:58.49
12thHayder Al AinziMoon ValleyFinal12:01.92
13thBryan ChavezGlendaleFinal12:05.53
14thGilberto SanchezCortezFinal12:08.93
15thJoshua SzetoSunnyslopeFinal12:43.53
16thTye JohnsonMoon ValleyFinal12:56.90
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGilberto GodinesGlendaleFinal10-0.4000:15.91
2ndRyan HerschmanWillow CanyonFinal8-0.4000:17.16
3rdHayden WorswickBashaFinal6-0.4000:17.17
4thDaniel FloresMoon ValleyFinal4-0.4000:17.72
5thDiego MavyGlendaleFinal2-0.6000:17.73
6thAgustin DominguezSunnyslopeFinal1-0.4000:17.89
7thGavin McDanielBashaFinal-0.4000:18.05
8thWilliam MoodyPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal-0.6000:18.86
9thJosiah GonzalezSunnyslopeFinal-0.4000:18.97
10thGerhard PulseMoon ValleyFinal-0.6000:19.03
11thSergio PeredesBrowneFinal-0.6000:19.06
12thChristopher BirdPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal-0.6000:21.40
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlexander FloresBrowneFinal1000:40.90
2ndDaniel FloresMoon ValleyFinal800:41.51
3rdGilberto GodinesGlendaleFinal600:42.47
4thGavin McDanielBashaFinal400:43.78
5thHayden WorswickBashaFinal200:43.84
6thJosiah GonzalezSunnyslopeFinal100:43.88
7thJoseph AguilarBrowneFinal00:45.04
8thCarlos IturriagaSunnyslopeFinal00:45.86
9thRyan HerschmanWillow CanyonFinal00:46.33
10thOmar VineyPhoenix ChristianFinal00:46.49
11thZeke VanderNaaltPhoenix ChristianFinal00:47.37
12thWilliam MoodyPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:47.78
13thTyler WielandPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:49.59
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBasha Relay TeamBashaFinal00:42.34
2ndGlendale Relay TeamGlendaleFinal00:44.70
3rdPhoenix Christian Relay TeamPhoenix ChristianFinal00:45.41
4thBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal00:45.76
5thSunnyslope Relay TeamSunnyslopeFinal00:45.99
6thMoon Valley Relay TeamMoon ValleyFinal00:46.67
7thPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal00:48.35
8thCortez Relay TeamCortezFinal00:50.81
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBasha Relay TeamBashaFinal03:30.52
2ndBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal03:31.67
3rdGlendale Relay TeamGlendaleFinal03:39.51
4thPhoenix Christian Relay TeamPhoenix ChristianFinal03:42.30
5thMoon Valley Relay TeamMoon ValleyFinal03:48.67
6thSunnyslope Relay TeamSunnyslopeFinal03:52.72
7thPusch Ridge Christian Academy Relay TeamPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal03:56.11
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBasha Relay TeamBashaFinal09:03.35
2ndGlendale Relay TeamGlendaleFinal09:16.20
3rdMoon Valley Relay TeamMoon ValleyFinal09:20.25
4thBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal09:48.52
5thPhoenix Christian Relay TeamPhoenix ChristianFinal10:06.62
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stCamden MateenBashaFinal100.2021' 8.75"
2ndGevon GrimesBashaFinal80.2021' 7.50"
3rdZachariah PalomaSunnyslopeFinal60.6020' 7.00"
4thDavid GarzaBrowneFinal30.9018' 11.00"
4thEvan LovettPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal30.5018' 11.00"
6thKarima EdwareGlendaleFinal10.6018' 7.00"
7thRuben WalkerGlendaleFinal0.3018' 5.00"
8thZach WheatPhoenix ChristianFinal0.6017' 11.00"
9thMicah SasakiWillow CanyonFinal0.3017' 10.00"
10thEthan LordSunnyslopeFinal0.6017' 3.00"
10thSamuel BookerPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.2017' 3.00"
12thJames BurriesMoon ValleyFinal0.3017' 1.00"
13thJuan TaylorPhoenix ChristianFinal0.2016' 11.00"
14thLuis ZavalaBrowneFinal0.2016' 10.00"
15thNathan CowelsWillow CanyonFinal0.6016' 4.00"
16thTravis EvansNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.5016' 1.50"
17thJustice McCoyNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.6015' 5.00"
18thRichard KweteCortezFinal0.3015' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAdriel DeSunnyslopeFinal100.2043' 9.25"
2ndConnor IvieBashaFinal80.3043' 3.25"
3rdAlexander FloresBrowneFinal60.6041' 9.00"
4thEvan LovettPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal40.2041' 3.00"
5thTravis EvansNorth Pointe PrepFinal20.6039' 9.50"
6thOmar MateenBashaFinal10.2038' 9.25"
7thRuben WalkerGlendaleFinal0.2037' 10.00"
8thMicah EstradaWillow CanyonFinal0.5037' 9.50"
9thGabriel CastroPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal0.2037' 4.50"
10thBrandin StapletonSunnyslopeFinal0.6036' 5.00"
11thCy-Morie HankinsGlendaleFinal0.3035' 11.00"
12thJacob LopezBrowneFinal0.5035' 0.75"
13thJustice McCoyNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.2033' 10.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlexander FloresBrowneFinal106' 2.00"
1stRuben WalkerGlendaleFinal86' 2.00"
3rdBraylin TharpBashaFinal66' 0.00"
4thJames BurriesMoon ValleyFinal45' 10.00"
5thXzavier LinoSunnyslopeFinal25' 8.00"
6thPeter SeivertSunnyslopeFinal05' 6.00"
6thOmari WadeGlendaleFinal15' 6.00"
6thRyan HerschmanWillow CanyonFinal05' 6.00"
6thChris GammageBashaFinal05' 6.00"
10thWyatt NunnPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal5' 4.00"
10thIsaiah MilesPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal5' 4.00"
10thAndrew GreenMoon ValleyFinal5' 4.00"
10thJoshua StanglerWillow CanyonFinal5' 4.00"
10thTravis EvansNorth Pointe PrepFinal5' 4.00"
15thZach WheatPhoenix ChristianFinal5' 2.00"
15thJulius RodgersPhoenix ChristianFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJeremiah JohnstonMoon ValleyFinal1011' 6.00"
2ndDylan MorenoMoon ValleyFinal810' 6.00"
3rdShay AvilesBashaFinal610' 0.00"
4thSergio HernandezBrowneFinal49' 0.00"
5thDavid ArmendarizBrowneFinal28' 6.00"
5thAustin BruleSunnyslopeFinal18' 6.00"
7thMoses BarrGlendaleFinal8' 0.00"
8thMalakai MillsGlendaleFinal7' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCody BoudreauxBashaFinal1045' 1.25"
2ndIsaac PitmanPhoenix ChristianFinal844' 10.50"
3rdAlexander FaverSunnyslopeFinal643' 2.00"
4thJonathon DurandBashaFinal442' 9.50"
5thMaurice HayesSunnyslopeFinal242' 5.00"
6thJason AmparanoBrowneFinal141' 9.75"
7thKendall TobinPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal40' 2.25"
8thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal40' 0.00"
9thAntonio SoledadMoon ValleyFinal39' 5.50"
10thKelly GarciaWillow CanyonFinal38' 7.25"
11thNevin Turner-ElsburyWillow CanyonFinal37' 10.25"
12thHans RohnePusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal37' 2.25"
13thDevon MorelandGlendaleFinal35' 1.25"
14thJosiah ThomasPhoenix ChristianFinal34' 0.75"
15thTriston JacksonCortezFinal33' 7.25"
16thAdolfo GarciaGlendaleFinal32' 3.75"
17thJalen LesterCortezFinal31' 10.25"
18thOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal30' 1.50"
19thAiden GreaigMoon ValleyFinal25' 5.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMaurice HayesSunnyslopeFinal10154' 10.00"
2ndKendall TobinPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal8135' 4.00"
3rdJonathon DurandBashaFinal6134' 7.00"
4thSpencer JonesSunnyslopeFinal4122' 8.00"
5thDevin LeonWillow CanyonFinal2119' 3.00"
6thDevon MorelandGlendaleFinal1113' 4.00"
7thAntonio SoledadMoon ValleyFinal110' 2.00"
8thJason AmparanoBrowneFinal109' 1.00"
9thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal108' 11.00"
10thRoman DewysBashaFinal103' 7.00"
11thNevin Turner-ElsburyWillow CanyonFinal101' 8.00"
12thIsaac PitmanPhoenix ChristianFinal97' 3.00"
13thAdolfo GarciaGlendaleFinal95' 8.00"
14thTriston JacksonCortezFinal91' 9.00"
15thAiden GreaigMoon ValleyFinal90' 5.00"
16thOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal86' 11.00"
17thMax AtkinsonPusch Ridge Christian AcademyFinal85' 10.00"
18thJalen LesterCortezFinal79' 8.00"
19thJosiah ThomasPhoenix ChristianFinal77' 8.00"