Bill Kalb Invitational (Yuma, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Monday, April 9, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WylieAkronFinal101.8000:11.55
2ndRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal81.8000:11.72
3rdTrey AllmonHighlandFinal61.8000:11.77
4thAlec ReentsBurlingtonFinal51.8000:11.82
5thSkyler ArmstrongCalicheFinal43.9000:11.92
6thWyatt SmithByersFinal31.8000:11.99
7thAlec SpragueHolyokeFinal23.9000:12.05
7thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal23.9000:12.05
9thMatteo BaqueraBurlingtonFinal3.9000:12.10
10thHunter WhitePeetzFinal3.9000:12.11
11thJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal1.8000:12.15
12thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal1.9000:12.17
13thMason GertnerSterlingFinal1.9000:12.20
14thTaylor HoughtonCalicheFinal3.9000:12.25
15thBrady AlbrandtSterlingFinal1.9000:12.31
15thTraevonn WaltonCalicheFinal3.9000:12.31
17thEdgar GarciaByersFinal2.3000:12.35
18thJoey GerkHaxtunFinal1.9000:12.37
19thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal1.9000:12.41
20thRyan WeckerSterlingFinal1.9000:12.44
21stChase ArmstrongCalicheFinal3.9000:12.48
22ndBrady KuntzLone StarFinal2.3000:12.49
23rdJoseph BaesslerWeldon ValleyFinal1.9000:12.50
24thTyson MirelesBurlingtonFinal2.3000:12.59
25thKoy BauerByersFinal2.0000:12.67
26thRolando CaraveoYumaFinal1.3000:12.71
27thElliot FriesenHighlandFinal2.4000:12.72
27thAdam ZinkCalicheFinal2.3000:12.72
29thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal2.0000:12.83
30thTraevon HolmesBurlingtonFinal2.0000:12.86
31stOwen ClapperStrattonFinal2.3000:12.87
31stAlex BornhoftHaxtunFinal2.4000:12.87
33rdJake ChrismanYumaFinal2.4000:12.90
34thOwen KurzPeetzFinal2.3000:12.93
35thBrandon WilliamsFlemingFinal3.4000:12.96
36thTristan LambrechtCalicheFinal2.3000:13.22
37thJacob RiveraBurlingtonFinal2.0000:13.23
38thFabian LopezSedgwick CountyFinal3.4000:13.27
39thDevin HinesHighlandFinal2.0000:13.28
40thZak SearsStrattonFinal2.0000:13.34
41stRiley BornhoftSterlingFinal2.0000:13.43
42ndTate GoddardSedgwick CountyFinal3.4000:13.58
43rdColby DraconOtisFinal3.4000:13.63
44thJohn AlvarezFlemingFinal3.4000:13.78
45thKyler GeogleinYumaFinal2.4000:13.92
46thCody CovelliWeldon ValleyFinal3.4000:13.93
46thColby WebbKiowaFinal2.0000:13.93
48thRobert MuellerSterlingFinal1.3000:14.08
49thBenjamin SoteloYumaFinal1.3000:14.29
50thJayden ArnoldFlemingFinal2.4000:14.31
51stJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal3.4000:14.67
52ndJaren MaySterlingFinal2.4000:14.68
53rdJ GordoYumaFinal2.4000:14.85
54thOsman EscobarYumaFinal1.3000:14.98
55thKeeler SparksKiowaFinal3.4000:15.50
56thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal2.4000:15.81
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIsaac HarrisSterlingFinal103.5000:23.09
2ndTyler WylieAkronFinal83.5000:23.38
3rdBryce GillilandSterlingFinal63.5000:23.87
4thRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal54.1000:24.11
5thAxel HenrySterlingFinal44.1000:24.47
6thJace PittmanSterlingFinal33.5000:24.55
7thBraden WitzelBurlingtonFinal23.5000:24.87
8thDrew CoffinHaxtunFinal12.0000:24.93
9thElton YargerStrattonFinal4.1000:24.98
10thGunner McEnteeSedgwick CountyFinal3.5000:25.06
11thEdgar GarciaByersFinal2.4000:25.19
12thColton ShallaSterlingFinal4.1000:25.25
13thTraevonn WaltonCalicheFinal4.1000:25.46
14thAlec SpragueHolyokeFinal4.1000:25.55
15thJoseph BaesslerWeldon ValleyFinal2.0000:25.59
16thKoy BauerByersFinal2.0000:25.66
17thTyson MirelesBurlingtonFinal2.5000:25.89
18thNate CraleyKiowaFinal2.0000:25.96
19thAlfonso SaucedoBrushFinal2.0000:26.10
20thJahred VillanuevaBurlingtonFinal2.0000:26.30
21stOwen ClapperStrattonFinal2.4000:26.32
22ndJoey GerkHaxtunFinal2.5000:26.39
23rdBrady KuntzLone StarFinal2.4000:26.42
24thDylan HussCalicheFinal3.2000:26.69
25thBodie BabcockKiowaFinal2.4000:26.73
26thSkye PerryBurlingtonFinal2.4000:26.79
27thJacob RiveraBurlingtonFinal2.5000:27.28
28thHunter WashburnBrushFinal3.2000:27.33
29thDevin HinesHighlandFinal2.4000:27.57
30thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal2.4000:27.62
31stDevin KoglAkronFinal2.0000:27.92
32ndMichael RamosHolyokeFinal2.0000:27.93
33rdElliot FriesenHighlandFinal3.2000:28.11
34thFabian LopezSedgwick CountyFinal2.5000:28.23
35thTyler ProdeySterlingFinal1.8000:28.42
36thZak SearsStrattonFinal2.5000:28.64
37thBraden SmithYumaFinal3.2000:29.38
38thGunner TriblehornOtisFinal3.2000:29.85
39thTyler LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal2.5000:30.07
40thUriah GreerByersFinal1.8000:30.20
41stBenjamin SoteloYumaFinal3.2000:30.45
42ndTrevor EllisonSedgwick CountyFinal1.8000:30.51
43rdKeeler SparksKiowaFinal1.8000:31.60
44thOsman EscobarYumaFinal3.2000:31.65
45thJ GordoYumaFinal1.8000:32.37
46thKirk ColbyAkronFinal1.8000:32.92
47thCody GrossYumaFinal1.8000:34.32
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyler WylieAkronFinal1000:51.93
2ndIsaac HarrisSterlingFinal800:52.84
3rdJonah HansonBurlingtonFinal600:53.40
4thZach KargMerinoFinal500:55.42
5thGunner McEnteeSedgwick CountyFinal400:55.68
6thMatteo BaqueraBurlingtonFinal300:55.79
7thJace PittmanSterlingFinal200:56.83
8thMason GertnerSterlingFinal100:57.06
9thBryce GillilandSterlingFinal00:57.34
10thLiam SkerjanecSterlingFinal00:57.63
11thJarrett WoodheadHolyokeFinal00:58.05
12thNate CraleyKiowaFinal00:58.38
13thAxel HenrySterlingFinal00:59.20
14thJacob RiveraBurlingtonFinal00:59.21
15thAlec ReentsBurlingtonFinal00:59.49
16thMarco MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal00:59.82
17thJohn LinneburByersFinal01:00.18
18thConner ColglazierBurlingtonFinal01:00.49
19thTraevon HolmesBurlingtonFinal01:00.87
20thCalvin MillerHighlandFinal01:02.60
21stDiego GordoYumaFinal01:02.80
22ndDevin KoglAkronFinal01:03.23
23rdEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal01:03.48
24thHunter WashburnBrushFinal01:03.96
24thTate GoddardSedgwick CountyFinal01:03.96
26thKail CooperYumaFinal01:04.42
27thColby WebbKiowaFinal01:04.79
28thShane NavarroHighlandFinal01:05.04
29thAshton CoxLone StarFinal01:05.62
30thRio RomeroByersFinal01:05.82
31stCody CovelliWeldon ValleyFinal01:05.86
32ndOwen KurzPeetzFinal01:05.89
33rdTyler LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal01:06.79
34thTrevor EllisonSedgwick CountyFinal01:09.94
35thTristan HollandOtisFinal01:10.44
36thJayden ArnoldFlemingFinal01:10.76
37thJ GordoYumaFinal01:14.34
38thCody GrossYumaFinal01:15.17
39thKirk ColbyAkronFinal01:15.25
40thUriah GreerByersFinal01:16.38
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHenning SchielBurlingtonFinal1002:08.46
2ndMicah HansonBurlingtonFinal802:08.77
3rdCody JacobsonBurlingtonFinal602:16.94
4thMoises RivasSterlingFinal502:19.57
5thLeo MontesYumaFinal402:23.80
6thManuel BarronHighlandFinal302:31.72
7thHayden McCuenByersFinal202:32.74
8thMarcus BernhardtPeetzFinal102:33.65
9thDiego GordoYumaFinal02:35.61
10thOwen SchaeferCalicheFinal02:36.33
11thStefan GolayStrattonFinal02:36.55
12thWyatt BarnesBurlingtonFinal02:37.29
13thJordyn GarciaBrushFinal02:39.32
14thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal02:40.46
15thDevin BernatchezSterlingFinal02:41.83
16thBrayden WassonCalicheFinal02:41.91
17thGrayson PachnerAkronFinal02:42.57
18thBrady SanchezBrushFinal02:42.97
19thColby WebbKiowaFinal02:44.79
20thRio RomeroByersFinal02:46.53
21stMichael FlintMerinoFinal03:35.15
22ndJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal04:03.83
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAaron LenoxSterlingFinal1005:06.86
2ndJosh KeiperPawneeFinal805:10.23
3rdAndrew BurtonBurlingtonFinal605:26.81
4thLeo MontesYumaFinal505:34.97
5thJosh DugganPawneeFinal405:35.19
6thFabian ArellanoHighlandFinal305:35.30
7thAdam HernandezSterlingFinal205:37.24
8thRiley StumpCalicheFinal105:37.65
9thJordyn GarciaBrushFinal05:44.89
10thDante VegaByersFinal05:48.15
11thBrady SanchezBrushFinal05:59.84
12thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal06:04.89
13thHayden McCuenByersFinal06:06.16
14thCooper GodfreyYumaFinal06:21.30
15thRobert WalkerAkronFinal06:30.03
16thZak KahlerCalicheFinal06:36.38
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJosh KeiperPawneeFinal1011:34.42
2ndAaron LenoxSterlingFinal811:34.94
3rdBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal611:58.15
4thAdam HernandezSterlingFinal511:59.14
5thDante VegaByersFinal412:21.01
6thCharlie NealBurlingtonFinal312:57.62
7thTrenton ChenowethAkronFinal214:43.21
8thBen GoffAkronFinal114:46.19
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAustin DavisByersFinal104.0000:15.67
2ndBrandon MartinezSterlingFinal84.0000:17.44
3rdJade CassPawneeFinal64.0000:17.87
4thZeke JohnsonCalicheFinal54.0000:18.38
5thTrevor FrankStrattonFinal44.0000:18.49
6thAaron SierraHolyokeFinal34.0000:19.43
7thTrent ElliottMerinoFinal24.0000:19.48
8thColton KeyserBurlingtonFinal12.9000:19.51
9thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal2.9000:20.10
10thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal3.6000:20.48
11thOscar SanchezBrushFinal3.6000:20.72
12thAugustus CowanPeetzFinal2.9000:20.91
13thTaylor ScottBurlingtonFinal2.9000:21.47
14thSterling SorensenPeetzFinal2.9000:21.72
15thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal2.9000:21.91
16thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal2.9000:22.04
17thLucas WitzelBurlingtonFinal3.6000:22.07
18thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal3.6000:22.17
19thAiden CurtisPeetzFinal3.6000:23.13
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGabe ChapinAkronFinal1000:44.53
2ndBrandon MartinezSterlingFinal800:44.94
3rdTrevor FrankStrattonFinal600:45.70
4thIsaiah OrtizBurlingtonFinal500:47.16
5thTerrance HeathSedgwick CountyFinal400:47.96
6thHector FloresHighlandFinal300:48.06
7thBrady AlbrandtSterlingFinal200:48.38
8thAaron SierraHolyokeFinal100:49.23
9thJoseph BaesslerWeldon ValleyFinal00:49.34
10thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal00:50.19
11thColton KeyserBurlingtonFinal00:50.37
12thLucas WitzelBurlingtonFinal00:51.45
13thAugustus CowanPeetzFinal00:52.25
14thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal00:53.68
15thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal00:54.03
16thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal00:54.25
17thJalen HunterHolyokeFinal00:54.46
18thOscar SanchezBrushFinal00:54.67
19thKeaton KnaubSterlingFinal00:54.85
20thAiden CurtisPeetzFinal00:56.37
21stSterling SorensenPeetzFinal00:58.78
22ndTristan HollandOtisFinal01:02.00
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal00:46.98
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:47.45
3rdByers Relay TeamByersFinal00:47.80
4thSterling Relay TeamSterlingFinal00:48.01
5thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal00:48.33
6thBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal00:48.58
7thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:48.60
8thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal00:48.65
9thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal00:50.62
10thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal00:51.05
11thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal00:51.22
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal01:36.58
2ndHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal01:38.07
3rdPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal01:39.59
4thBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal01:40.09
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:40.64
6thKiowa Relay TeamKiowaFinal01:41.63
7thByers Relay TeamByersFinal01:41.72
8thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:42.04
9thStratton Relay TeamStrattonFinal01:43.26
10thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal01:43.28
11thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:44.02
12thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal01:44.22
13thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal01:45.47
14thSterling Relay TeamSterlingFinal01:54.52
15thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal01:54.69
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal03:37.56
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal03:41.25
3rdBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal03:45.50
4thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal03:50.97
5thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal03:56.01
6thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal03:56.18
7thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal03:56.20
8thSterling Relay TeamSterlingFinal03:57.01
9thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal04:00.81
10thByers Relay TeamByersFinal04:08.37
11thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal04:18.06
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal08:48.23
2ndMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal09:22.16
3rdFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal09:35.15
4thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal09:40.44
5thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal09:41.67
6thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal10:14.46
7thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal10:14.69
8thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal10:22.29
9thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:35.58
Back To Top

1600 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBurlington Relay TeamBurlingtonFinal04:06.00
2ndSterling Relay TeamSterlingFinal04:07.16
3rdBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal04:16.51
4thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal04:24.62
5thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal04:30.39
6thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal04:30.55
7thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal04:36.73
8thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal04:36.87
9thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal04:44.94
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stIsaac HarrisSterlingFinal10-1.6021' 2.00"
2ndVictor MendozaYumaFinal8-2.6019' 3.50"
3rdJohn HayesBurlingtonFinal6-2.6018' 9.00"
4thHelmuth WennekerPeetzFinal5-2.2018' 4.25"
5thTyler BarfussBrushFinal4-2.6018' 3.25"
6thAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal3-3.5018' 2.50"
7thDalton McMurrinHaxtunFinal2-1.9017' 10.00"
8thAxel HenrySterlingFinal1-2.5017' 7.75"
9thTucker MyersSterlingFinal-2.0017' 7.25"
10thRyan WeckerSterlingFinal-1.3017' 6.50"
11thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal-1.0017' 4.25"
12thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal-1.6017' 3.00"
13thElton YargerStrattonFinal-5.4017' 2.00"
14thAlec ReentsBurlingtonFinal-1.2017' 0.00"
15thBrady ShelleyByersFinal-2.9016' 8.00"
16thJahred VillanuevaBurlingtonFinal-3.7016' 6.50"
17thBrock ShallaSterlingFinal-3.4016' 6.25"
18thJaxon McCrackenSterlingFinal-2.6016' 5.25"
19thGarrett SmithByersFinal-2.4016' 5.00"
20thJoseph FarynaHighlandFinal-3.0016' 4.25"
21stTristan LambrechtCalicheFinal-1.6016' 3.75"
22ndSkye PerryBurlingtonFinal-2.0016' 3.00"
23rdBraxton ErkerBurlingtonFinal-1.2016' 1.50"
24thTyson MirelesBurlingtonFinal-2.7016' 1.00"
25thChris GossFlemingFinal-3.5016' 0.75"
26thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-2.3015' 11.00"
27thCole SigmonFlemingFinal-3.0015' 10.50"
28thTanner HuttMerinoFinal-1.6015' 8.00"
29thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal-2.9015' 4.00"
30thCorrey DerrCalicheFinal-2.6015' 3.50"
31stXavier RungePeetzFinal-1.7015' 2.50"
32ndChase ArmstrongCalicheFinal-3.4015' 1.50"
33rdAdam ZinkCalicheFinal-2.9015' 1.00"
34thAlex MoralesYumaFinal-2.4014' 11.00"
35thKade ComstockFlemingFinal-2.5014' 0.50"
36thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal-3.8013' 10.75"
37thAshton CoxLone StarFinal-2.1013' 4.00"
38thKeeler SparksKiowaFinal-2.1012' 5.50"
39thTristan HollandOtisFinal-3.4011' 9.50"
40thZak KahlerCalicheFinal-5.9011' 6.50"
41stCody CovelliWeldon ValleyFinal-2.3010' 7.00"
42ndJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal-2.506' 5.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stColton ShallaSterlingFinal10-2.8042' 3.75"
2ndBryce GillilandSterlingFinal8-1.5041' 4.50"
3rdJayson FrankSterlingFinal6-0.9040' 10.25"
4thElton YargerStrattonFinal50.7040' 8.00"
5thVictor MendozaYumaFinal4-0.6040' 7.75"
6thJade CassPawneeFinal3-1.0039' 10.00"
7thBryson LongPeetzFinal2-2.1038' 11.50"
8thJohn HayesBurlingtonFinal1-2.0038' 11.25"
9thTyler BarfussBrushFinal0.2038' 11.00"
10thAndrew BurtonBurlingtonFinal-1.4038' 6.75"
11thTucker MyersSterlingFinal-1.5038' 4.75"
12thRyan WeckerSterlingFinal-1.5038' 3.75"
13thBrock ShallaSterlingFinal-2.4038' 2.50"
14thGarrett SmithByersFinal0.0037' 9.75"
15thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal-0.9037' 8.00"
16thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal-4.9036' 9.00"
17thConner ColglazierBurlingtonFinal-1.0035' 9.50"
18thJase BessireHighlandFinal-1.2035' 8.25"
19thTerrance HeathSedgwick CountyFinal-2.3035' 7.50"
19thSkye PerryBurlingtonFinal-2.1035' 7.50"
21stJohn LinneburByersFinal-1.0035' 6.50"
22ndChris GossFlemingFinal-1.0035' 3.75"
23rdCole SigmonFlemingFinal-2.1033' 7.75"
24thCharlie NealBurlingtonFinal-3.8033' 6.75"
25thJoseph FarynaHighlandFinal-1.8033' 2.75"
26thMarshall DavisHaxtunFinal-2.0033' 1.25"
27thBilly BuchananPeetzFinal-1.1032' 5.25"
28thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal-0.6031' 10.00"
29thEthan RameyPeetzFinal-3.1031' 1.75"
30thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-2.5031' 0.50"
31stStefan GolayStrattonFinal-3.0030' 6.00"
32ndKade ComstockFlemingFinal-4.4030' 3.00"
33rdTrevor EllisonSedgwick CountyFinal-0.6030' 1.25"
34thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal-3.4029' 10.75"
35thNate CraleyKiowaFinal-1.6029' 7.75"
36thLucas BernhardtHighlandFinal-3.3029' 7.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJake ChrismanYumaFinal106' 4.00"
2ndAustin DavisByersFinal86' 2.00"
2ndJayson FrankSterlingFinal66' 2.00"
4thRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal56' 0.00"
5thGabe ChapinAkronFinal25' 10.00"
5thAxel HenrySterlingFinal35' 10.00"
5thJade CassPawneeFinal45' 10.00"
8thGarrett SmithByersFinal15' 8.00"
8thJustyce NewbillSterlingFinal5' 8.00"
8thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal5' 8.00"
11thCreighton EyringYumaFinal5' 6.00"
11thDalton McMurrinHaxtunFinal5' 6.00"
11thJakob KurzPeetzFinal5' 6.00"
14thKyle LinnertzHighlandFinal5' 4.00"
14thTate BessireHighlandFinal5' 4.00"
14thCooper WhitePeetzFinal5' 4.00"
17thColby DraconOtisFinal4' 11.00"
17thZach ArmourStrattonFinal4' 11.00"
17thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal4' 11.00"
17thJahred VillanuevaBurlingtonFinal4' 11.00"
21stCorrey DerrCalicheFinal4' 8.00"
21stAugustus CowanPeetzFinal4' 8.00"
21stTanner HuttMerinoFinal4' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
2ndAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal13' 5.00"
2ndJake ChrismanYumaFinal812' 4.00"
3rdAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal611' 4.00"
4thJaden HottingerAkronFinal510' 10.00"
4thIsaiah OrtizBurlingtonFinal310' 10.00"
4thLiam SkerjanecSterlingFinal410' 10.00"
7thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal110' 4.00"
7thBraden WitzelBurlingtonFinal10' 4.00"
7thConner PolenzSterlingFinal210' 4.00"
10thGabe ChapinAkronFinal9' 10.00"
11thIsaiah MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal9' 4.00"
11thJaxon McCrackenSterlingFinal9' 4.00"
11thKail CooperYumaFinal9' 4.00"
14thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal8' 4.00"
14thBraden SmithYumaFinal8' 4.00"
14thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal8' 4.00"
14thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal8' 4.00"
18thMoises RivasSterlingFinal7' 4.00"
18thHector FloresHighlandFinal7' 4.00"
18thGavin GrahamHighlandFinal7' 4.00"
18thRobert WalkerAkronFinal7' 4.00"
18thGrayson PachnerAkronFinal7' 4.00"
18thTrenton ChenowethAkronFinal7' 4.00"
18thBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal7' 4.00"
25thCyle GobleOtisFinal6' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal1045' 5.50"
2ndUlysses JaquezHighlandFinal844' 3.50"
3rdKeylan DraconOtisFinal640' 0.00"
4thKoby AndersonHighlandFinal539' 6.00"
5thReid KaiserSterlingFinal439' 4.50"
6thTaylor ScottBurlingtonFinal338' 5.00"
7thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal237' 4.50"
8thPayton SchottBrushFinal137' 1.50"
9thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal36' 11.50"
10thDaniel TenaBurlingtonFinal36' 4.50"
11thBraydon EastCalicheFinal36' 2.50"
12thBryson FoggHighlandFinal35' 10.00"
13thChase BecknerHolyokeFinal35' 8.00"
14thJames MiezejeskiKiowaFinal34' 2.00"
15thDeon SanchezCalicheFinal34' 1.00"
16thKeegan BennettSterlingFinal33' 8.50"
17thWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal32' 11.00"
18thTrevor GlassburnSterlingFinal32' 3.00"
19thDanny WarioYumaFinal32' 2.00"
20thDylan JantzKiowaFinal32' 0.50"
21stCole ScheckSterlingFinal31' 9.75"
22ndJonah GleasonBrushFinal31' 7.50"
23rdMike TurpinPeetzFinal31' 7.00"
24thPryce MangusBurlingtonFinal31' 5.00"
25thEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal31' 3.00"
26thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal31' 2.25"
27thKobryn MannFlemingFinal30' 9.00"
28thColton PhillipsBrushFinal30' 8.00"
29thKyler GeogleinYumaFinal30' 4.00"
29thBodie BabcockKiowaFinal30' 4.00"
31stKyle CoxPeetzFinal30' 3.00"
32ndKeaton KnaubSterlingFinal29' 11.00"
33rdJosue RoachoYumaFinal29' 7.00"
34thFabian LopezSedgwick CountyFinal29' 5.50"
35thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal28' 7.50"
36thAidan SparksKiowaFinal28' 6.50"
37thBen GoffAkronFinal28' 5.00"
37thJohn AlvarezFlemingFinal28' 5.00"
39thMichael FlintMerinoFinal26' 11.50"
39thEddie LiBurlingtonFinal26' 11.50"
39thXavier RungePeetzFinal26' 11.50"
42ndJeremiah SchierStrattonFinal26' 3.00"
43rdEthan AndersenHolyokeFinal26' 2.50"
43rdAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal26' 2.50"
45thChris ArthurStrattonFinal25' 7.75"
46thStan TryboskiFlemingFinal24' 1.50"
47thZach BowenSterlingFinal23' 11.50"
48thServando HerreraBrushFinal23' 7.00"
49thLevi WrightHaxtunFinal23' 3.50"
50thQuincie NicholsonBrushFinal23' 2.50"
51stOsman EscobarYumaFinal22' 4.00"
52ndUriah GreerByersFinal22' 1.00"
53rdJavier ChaconBurlingtonFinal18' 5.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stReid KaiserSterlingFinal10134' 0.00"
2ndHunter PaxtonSterlingFinal8124' 4.00"
3rdKoby AndersonHighlandFinal6119' 1.00"
4thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal5118' 8.00"
5thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal4117' 0.00"
6thJake ChrismanYumaFinal3110' 9.00"
7thWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal2108' 9.00"
8thUlysses JaquezHighlandFinal1108' 8.00"
9thJessy SextonMerinoFinal107' 0.00"
10thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal104' 5.00"
11thChase BecknerHolyokeFinal99' 10.00"
12thSteven McConnellBrushFinal99' 9.00"
13thKyler GeogleinYumaFinal99' 5.00"
14thZabastian MedinaBrushFinal96' 9.00"
15thDylan JantzKiowaFinal92' 3.00"
16thTaylor ScottBurlingtonFinal91' 10.00"
17thColton PhillipsBrushFinal91' 5.00"
18thBodie BabcockKiowaFinal90' 9.00"
19thEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal88' 10.00"
20thLandon TruaxHighlandFinal86' 3.00"
21stDaniel TenaBurlingtonFinal85' 3.00"
22ndAidan SparksKiowaFinal84' 6.00"
23rdJames MiezejeskiKiowaFinal83' 5.00"
23rdJosue RoachoYumaFinal83' 5.00"
23rdKeegan BennettSterlingFinal83' 5.00"
26thDylan HussCalicheFinal82' 7.00"
27thCole ScheckSterlingFinal81' 6.00"
28thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal81' 5.00"
29thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal80' 1.00"
30thMike TurpinPeetzFinal77' 8.00"
31stKeaton KnaubSterlingFinal77' 4.00"
32ndDeon SanchezCalicheFinal76' 1.00"
33rdEthan RameyPeetzFinal73' 2.00"
34thTrevor GlassburnSterlingFinal72' 11.00"
35thZach ArmourStrattonFinal72' 5.00"
36thEddie LiBurlingtonFinal72' 3.00"
37thPryce MangusBurlingtonFinal72' 2.00"
38thServando HerreraBrushFinal69' 10.00"
39thChris ArthurStrattonFinal68' 5.00"
40thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal67' 1.00"
41stMichael FlintMerinoFinal63' 9.00"
42ndDanny WarioYumaFinal61' 2.00"
43rdJavier ChaconBurlingtonFinal55' 5.00"
44thCole SigmonFlemingFinal55' 2.00"
45thHunter WashburnBrushFinal53' 6.00"
46thJeremiah SchierStrattonFinal52' 3.00"
47thStan TryboskiFlemingFinal46' 5.00"
48thBodey MacIsaacLone StarFinal40' 1.00"