Cedaredge Bruin Invitational (Cedaredge, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, May 11, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal10-3.9000:12.41
2ndWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal8-6.5000:12.52
3rdMoises ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal6-6.5000:12.54
4thHunter BrierNorwoodFinal5-6.5000:12.56
5thBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal4-6.5000:12.58
6thAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal-3.9000:12.64
7thSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal2-3.5000:12.65
7thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal2-6.5000:12.65
9thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal-3.9000:12.74
10thJesus Vargas-GuzmanMontroseFinal-6.5000:12.75
11thJordan McMillanCedaredgeFinal-3.9000:12.80
11thDah WahDeltaFinal-6.5000:12.80
13thKole GrangerDeltaFinal-3.9000:12.83
14thKeaton SheppardCedaredgeFinal-3.5000:12.90
14thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal-6.5000:12.90
16thJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal-3.9000:13.10
17thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal-3.5000:13.12
18thAdrian NietoCedaredgeFinal-3.5000:13.25
19thAngel YeeOlatheFinal-3.5000:13.28
20thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal-3.5000:13.33
21stWill HoskinCrested ButteFinal-3.5000:13.39
22ndDonald CarterPaoniaFinal-3.5000:13.44
23rdLane PlummerCoal RidgeFinal-3.5000:13.52
24thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal-3.5000:13.59
25thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal-4.0000:13.60
26thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal1-3.5000:13.68
27thZach StiversCedaredgeFinal-3.5000:14.21
28thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal-3.5000:14.24
29thWill ElaHotchkissFinal-4.0000:14.27
30thNolan EggingHotchkissFinal-4.0000:14.47
31stGabriel ArechigaOlatheFinal-3.5000:14.62
32ndKevin RodriguezMontroseFinal-3.5000:14.73
33rdIvan GarciaOlatheFinal-3.5000:14.96
34thEthan FishCedaredgeFinal-4.0000:15.27
35thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal-4.0000:16.07
36thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal-4.0000:16.15
37thJuan CarlosOlatheFinal-4.0000:16.78
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stElias RamirezOlatheFinal10-1.3000:23.51
2ndJesus Vargas-GuzmanMontroseFinal8-1.3000:23.79
3rdDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal6-1.3000:23.88
4thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal5-2.9000:25.43
5thAngel YeeOlatheFinal4-2.2000:25.72
6thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal3-2.9000:25.78
7thDonald CarterPaoniaFinal2-2.9000:26.26
8thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal1-2.9000:26.35
9thJared RichelCoal RidgeFinal-2.9000:26.47
10thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal-3.1000:26.51
11thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal-2.2000:26.66
12thWill HoskinCrested ButteFinal-3.1000:26.74
13thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal-2.2000:26.86
14thCharlie HuntMontroseFinal-3.1000:26.95
15thAndrew HerreraCoal RidgeFinal-3.1000:27.11
16thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal-3.1000:27.20
17thKiril OrtegaDeltaFinal-2.2000:27.37
18thDane SeacatMontroseFinal-3.1000:27.90
19thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal-3.1000:28.40
20thZach StiversCedaredgeFinal-2.2000:28.44
21stMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal-2.2000:29.05
22ndMohamed HomomNorwoodFinal-2.2000:29.07
23rdReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal-3.1000:29.12
24thGabriel ArechigaOlatheFinal-2.2000:29.87
25thEthan FishCedaredgeFinal-2.2000:30.10
26thKevin RodriguezMontroseFinal-2.2000:30.35
27thIvan GarciaOlatheFinal-2.2000:31.80
28thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal-2.2000:34.79
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJesus Vargas-GuzmanMontroseFinal1000:52.79
2ndTy GrantCedaredgeFinal800:53.49
3rdRobert CochranHotchkissFinal600:53.66
4thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal500:54.84
5thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal400:55.78
6thHitch YoungCoal RidgeFinal300:56.33
7thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal200:56.39
8thWalker CarrollCrested ButteFinal100:57.27
9thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal00:58.67
10thSaul CortezHotchkissFinal00:58.96
11thCharlie HuntMontroseFinal01:01.44
12thJared RichelCoal RidgeFinal01:02.05
13thTillmann HeinCedaredgeFinal01:02.14
14thKarsen DuBoisCoal RidgeFinal01:02.45
15thDane SeacatMontroseFinal01:02.95
16thDonald CarterPaoniaFinal01:03.52
17thJared GrayMontroseFinal01:07.11
18thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal01:07.26
19thKevin RodriguezMontroseFinal01:08.90
20thGabriel ArechigaOlatheFinal01:12.92
21stSeth ByersOlatheFinal01:24.65
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob WearDeltaFinal1002:06.37
2ndWoody MartineauCrested ButteFinal802:07.11
3rdHarley EwertPaoniaFinal602:07.24
4thJordan McMillanCedaredgeFinal502:08.03
5thTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal402:08.21
6thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal302:09.31
7thLogan GreenPaoniaFinal202:09.93
8thJose BricenoCoal RidgeFinal102:10.03
9thAaron RhoderickMontroseFinal02:10.30
10thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal02:15.17
11thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal02:17.30
12thSully MarshallCrested ButteFinal02:17.75
13thVincent MichelCrested ButteFinal02:18.62
14thEmmanuel LedesmaOlatheFinal02:19.15
15thRyan ImhoffCedaredgeFinal02:23.08
16thKarsen DuBoisCoal RidgeFinal02:23.88
17thJustin JohnsonPaoniaFinal02:24.39
18thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal02:25.20
19thWill ElaHotchkissFinal02:25.91
20thEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal02:33.73
21stAxyle BelvealCedaredgeFinal02:37.44
22ndAidan BoydCoal RidgeFinal02:38.65
23rdWes MarshMontroseFinal03:07.42
24thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal03:32.80
25thSeth ByersOlatheFinal03:47.90
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJonathan MungerOlatheFinal1004:49.22
2ndSam RodriguezHotchkissFinal804:50.43
3rdEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal604:54.40
4thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal504:55.46
5thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal404:57.37
6thVincent MichelCrested ButteFinal304:57.93
7thAaron RhoderickMontroseFinal205:03.36
8thJoseph StockCrested ButteFinal105:13.35
9thAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal05:19.43
10thThomas NeilDeltaFinal05:25.88
11thIsaac VaderCedaredgeFinal05:31.98
12thJustin JohnsonPaoniaFinal05:37.84
13thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal05:40.00
14thWill ElaHotchkissFinal05:42.08
15thEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal05:44.05
16thCalder HughesNorwoodFinal05:44.12
17thGabe BenitezMontroseFinal05:44.92
18thIsaac CisnerosMontroseFinal05:45.96
19thAngel EnriqueOlatheFinal05:47.09
20thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal05:58.75
21stAlex WheelerMontroseFinal06:03.05
22ndAidan BoydCoal RidgeFinal06:07.95
23rdJoel KoeingNorwoodFinal06:09.69
24thWes MarshMontroseFinal06:21.47
25thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal06:45.79
26thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal07:09.93
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJohn AmesDeltaFinal1010:34.51
2ndEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal810:57.30
3rdLayton McLaughlinOlatheFinal611:19.49
4thBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal511:20.42
5thAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal411:38.69
6thHuriel RodriguezMontroseFinal311:54.60
7thMiguel AlmanzaOlatheFinal212:08.83
8thNick JungHotchkissFinal112:14.87
9thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal12:33.38
10thThomas NeilDeltaFinal12:58.21
11thAlex WheelerMontroseFinal13:06.13
12thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal13:13.13
13thHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal13:20.70
14thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal16:30.56
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal10-5.3000:16.62
2ndFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal8-5.3000:17.41
3rdElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal6-5.3000:18.57
4thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal5-5.3000:18.74
5thJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal4-5.3000:19.60
6thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal3-5.3000:20.03
7thStephen JonesCoal RidgeFinal2-6.5000:20.11
8thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal1-6.5000:21.72
9thHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal-6.5000:21.80
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLogan FreedDeltaFinal1000:43.04
2ndDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal800:44.33
3rdSully MarshallCrested ButteFinal600:44.77
4thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal500:47.02
5thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal400:47.31
6thStephen JonesCoal RidgeFinal300:47.54
7thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal200:47.58
8thSimon CoxPaoniaFinal100:48.92
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal00:44.24
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:44.92
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:46.24
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:46.35
5thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal00:46.92
6thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:47.12
7thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:47.19
8thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal00:58.73
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:32.36
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:32.47
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:34.14
4thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal01:34.50
5thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:36.11
6thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal01:36.59
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:38.45
8thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal01:57.57
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal03:31.83
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:31.95
3rdCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal03:40.92
4thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal03:43.22
5thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:45.07
6thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal03:47.13
7thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal03:48.19
8thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:50.47
9thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:53.35
10thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:13.19
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal08:47.72
2ndHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal09:22.11
3rdNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal09:30.39
4thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal09:54.60
5thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal10:32.96
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:41.79
2ndHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:43.62
3rdCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:45.52
4thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:49.94
5thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:58.89
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stReed BarneyMontroseFinal100.5019' 11.50"
2ndBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal8-0.8019' 4.25"
3rdColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal60.8019' 2.00"
4thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal50.4018' 10.00"
5thAlex BarronCedaredgeFinal4-0.2018' 7.00"
6thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal30.2018' 5.75"
7thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal2-2.3018' 0.75"
8thKula MooDeltaFinal1-0.9018' 0.00"
9thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal-4.5017' 11.50"
10thDah WahDeltaFinal-1.1017' 5.25"
11thSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal-0.7017' 4.50"
12thAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal-0.7017' 2.50"
13thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal-4.0017' 2.25"
14thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal-1.9017' 2.00"
15thJordan GrantCoal RidgeFinal-2.4016' 7.25"
16thQuinn HughesMontroseFinal-2.9016' 3.75"
17thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal-5.0015' 9.00"
18thAdrian NietoCedaredgeFinal-0.7015' 2.25"
19thAndrew HerreraCoal RidgeFinal-1.4015' 0.25"
20thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal-3.9014' 4.50"
21stBradley CalleniusCedaredgeFinal-1.2012' 9.25"
22ndCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal0.1012' 5.50"
23rdBruno RamirezOlatheFinal-1.508' 1.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stReed BarneyMontroseFinal104.1041' 3.00"
2ndBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal85.6040' 11.25"
3rdJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal64.8039' 9.50"
4thElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal55.2039' 1.50"
5thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal4-2.3037' 9.75"
6thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal33.0037' 6.00"
7thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal24.6037' 5.25"
8thKula MooDeltaFinal14.7036' 10.50"
9thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal2.6036' 8.25"
10thQuinn HughesMontroseFinal4.8036' 4.00"
11thKyle LongPaoniaFinal3.7034' 2.75"
12thKobe WildCoal RidgeFinal2.0033' 10.75"
13thTillmann HeinCedaredgeFinal2.8032' 7.00"
14thAdrian NietoCedaredgeFinal4.3030' 11.00"
15thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal3.603' 9.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal106' 0.00"
2ndTate YoungCrested ButteFinal85' 8.00"
2ndKyle LongPaoniaFinal65' 8.00"
2ndTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal55' 8.00"
5thTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal35' 4.00"
5thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal45' 4.00"
7thDominic FelicePaoniaFinal15' 2.00"
7thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal25' 2.00"
9thQuinn HughesMontroseFinal5' 0.00"
9thBradley CalleniusCedaredgeFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDarrin YoungHotchkissFinal1047' 7.50"
2ndAustin FickenRangelyFinal844' 1.75"
3rdKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal643' 1.75"
4thLogan ChurchDeltaFinal542' 3.75"
5thCouy HarringtonCoal RidgeFinal441' 5.00"
6thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal341' 3.50"
7thKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal240' 6.00"
8thNolan EggingHotchkissFinal138' 1.00"
9thMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal37' 9.25"
10thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal36' 10.00"
11thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal36' 8.75"
12thMalykai KlaseenHotchkissFinal36' 5.50"
13thJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal36' 3.50"
14thKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal35' 6.00"
15thTeagon HarrisOlatheFinal35' 5.00"
16thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal34' 8.00"
17thErik AufderheideMontroseFinal33' 11.50"
18thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal33' 4.75"
18thDavid LopezCedaredgeFinal33' 4.75"
20thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal32' 8.75"
21stCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal32' 7.50"
22ndCameron FilfredRangelyFinal32' 7.00"
23rdBlake TullisCedaredgeFinal32' 6.50"
24thManuel SantiagoOlatheFinal30' 1.25"
25thColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal29' 2.00"
26thDaniel RoqueOlatheFinal28' 9.00"
27thMichael HutsonOlatheFinal26' 6.75"
28thJackson GreeneCoal RidgeFinal26' 3.25"
29thDiego Lopez-CuervoNorwoodFinal22' 11.25"
30thAustin DavisCoal RidgeFinal22' 9.25"
31stTrinith AnstineMontroseFinal21' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJacx PowerCoal RidgeFinal10149' 4.00"
2ndCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal8138' 8.00"
3rdAustin FickenRangelyFinal6138' 6.00"
4thDarrin YoungHotchkissFinal5137' 9.00"
5thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal4130' 6.00"
6thNolan EggingHotchkissFinal3129' 0.00"
7thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal2120' 10.00"
8thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal1120' 4.00"
9thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal119' 11.00"
10thCouy HarringtonCoal RidgeFinal111' 8.00"
11thCameron SchaalDeltaFinal110' 8.00"
12thColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal105' 9.00"
13thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal102' 8.00"
14thTeagon HarrisOlatheFinal100' 5.00"
15thBrody WagnerCedaredgeFinal99' 1.00"
16thCameron FilfredRangelyFinal97' 3.00"
17thJosh TaylorCoal RidgeFinal96' 2.00"
18thMichael HutsonOlatheFinal94' 6.00"
19thJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal90' 1.00"
20thManuel SantiagoOlatheFinal89' 5.00"
21stCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal88' 6.00"
22ndBlake TullisCedaredgeFinal88' 4.00"
23rdDaniel RoqueOlatheFinal81' 10.00"
24thZach NoldCedaredgeFinal80' 2.00"
25thErik AufderheideMontroseFinal79' 7.00"
26thDiego Lopez-CuervoNorwoodFinal79' 2.00"
27thColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal78' 10.00"
28thDavid LopezCedaredgeFinal77' 3.00"
29thMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal74' 10.00"
30thTrinith AnstineMontroseFinal70' 11.00"
31stJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal66' 4.00"
32ndAyden IngramNorwoodFinal51' 7.00"
33rdMorgan BoyersMontroseFinal51' 0.00"