Cherry Creek Invitational (Greenwood Village, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 5, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDevin CadenaRock CanyonFinal10-1.2000:10.92
2ndMarcus MillerCherry CreekFinal6-1.2000:11.04
2ndZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal8-1.2000:11.04
4thSeven LindseyKent DenverFinal5-1.2000:11.06
5thColby MurrayOverlandFinal4-1.2000:11.09
6thTyrese VanHorneHarrisonFinal3-1.2000:11.15
7thNathaniel AnsahOverlandFinal2-1.2000:11.19
8thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal0.0000:11.21
8thJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal10.0000:11.21
10thAdrian JacksonMullenFinal0.0000:11.32
10thDavid DaughertySmoky HillFinal0.0000:11.32
12thDevon WashingtonHarrisonFinal-0.3000:11.36
13thLuc MaloufMountain VistaFinal0.0000:11.39
14thJared BehmRampartFinal-0.3000:11.41
15thAsend AshbyCherry CreekFinal0.5000:11.49
16thMiles JonesRampartFinal0.5000:11.55
17thAlex SmithArapahoeFinal0.5000:11.57
18thAdam BarrettCherry CreekFinal-0.3000:11.58
19thMax KieneHeritageFinal0.0000:11.63
20thMyles RuizCherokee TrailFinal-0.3000:11.64
21stObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal-0.3000:11.65
22ndCalvin NguyenSmoky HillFinal0.0000:11.67
22ndTriston RussellDouglas CountyFinal-2.4000:11.67
24thJason KapernekasMountain VistaFinal0.5000:11.68
25thJackson PriceRegis JesuitFinal-0.3000:11.69
26thAnthony PetersCherokee TrailFinal0.5000:11.72
27thAl AshfordHarrisonFinal0.2000:11.73
27thAlex CohenDenver EastFinal0.5000:11.73
29thGianni PalazzoHeritageFinal0.5000:11.74
30thCameron EverettDouglas CountyFinal-0.2000:11.75
31stKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal0.0000:11.81
32ndMathew WalterArapahoeFinal-2.4000:11.83
32ndTerrell RiveraChaparralFinal0.5000:11.83
34thPayne StitelerArapahoeFinal-2.4000:11.88
35thDrake CullenRock CanyonFinal0.2000:11.92
36thChris YooRampartFinal-2.4000:11.98
37thRobbie HaynesMountain VistaFinal-2.4000:12.04
38thGrant ZaeskeDouglas CountyFinal-0.2000:12.06
39thSpencer BelknapChaparralFinal-0.2000:12.08
39thStephan EastRock CanyonFinal0.2000:12.08
41stBrad SchleiningThunderRidgeFinal-2.4000:12.14
42ndSeth HeckThunderRidgeFinal0.2000:12.17
43rdJT AxelrodLegendFinal-2.4000:12.24
44thJoseph ValdezDenver WestFinal0.2000:12.26
45thBrock KeelerLegendFinal-0.2000:12.48
45thisaac wilsonChaparralFinal-2.4000:12.48
47thFrancisco RosalesHeritageFinal-0.2000:12.49
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSeven LindseyKent DenverFinal100.3000:22.09
2ndColby MurrayOverlandFinal80.0000:22.20
3rdRyan HoganKent DenverFinal60.0000:22.40
4thKyle HanlanCherry CreekFinal50.3000:22.43
5thJared BehmRampartFinal40.0000:22.81
6thKenny GreeneCherokee TrailFinal30.6000:22.92
7thNathaniel AnsahOverlandFinal20.3000:22.93
8thAlex HarringtonCherry CreekFinal10.0000:22.94
9thDavid BrisenoDenver WestFinal2.0000:22.95
10thMathew WalterArapahoeFinal2.0000:23.13
11thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal0.0000:23.18
12thJackson PriceRegis JesuitFinal2.0000:23.21
13thLuc MaloufMountain VistaFinal2.0000:23.26
14thWendell ColeOverlandFinal0.6000:23.28
15thCalvin NguyenSmoky HillFinal0.0000:23.29
16thChase MonestimeCherokee TrailFinal0.0000:23.32
17thJason KapernekasMountain VistaFinal2.0000:23.36
18thMyles RuizCherokee TrailFinal0.0000:23.57
19thPayne StitelerArapahoeFinal1.3000:23.64
20thJosh KabembaChaparralFinal1.3000:23.66
21stWill AllenHeritageFinal1.3000:23.76
22ndEthan TembyRampartFinal2.0000:23.92
23rdDrake CullenRock CanyonFinal0.0000:24.01
24thEyobel KahsayDenver SouthFinal1.1000:24.13
25thDominic BurtonArapahoeFinal1.3000:24.21
26thRobbie HaynesMountain VistaFinal1.3000:24.57
27thSeth AskinsDenver SouthFinal1.1000:24.69
27thChris WorthingHeritageFinal0.0000:24.69
29thJack SlettenRegis JesuitFinal0.0000:24.80
30thlydell Hudson-LewisChaparralFinal0.0000:24.88
31stDylan SmithwickChaparralFinal0.0000:24.90
32ndDavien NormanSmoky HillFinal1.3000:24.91
33rdJoseph ValdezDenver WestFinal1.3000:24.97
34thFrancisco RosalesHeritageFinal0.0000:25.10
35thStephan EastRock CanyonFinal1.3000:25.18
36thElijah TaylorDouglas CountyFinal1.1000:25.26
37thZachary CoyhisDouglas CountyFinal1.1000:25.34
38thIshan GohilRampartFinal0.0000:25.35
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyrese VanHorneHarrisonFinal1000:47.19
2ndAj SmallwoodRegis JesuitFinal800:49.04
3rdMarcus MillerCherry CreekFinal600:49.26
4thCarson EbersbachDenver EastFinal500:49.44
5thDevon WashingtonHarrisonFinal400:49.79
6thBobby WilliamsCherokee TrailFinal300:50.50
7thBen KearneyChaparralFinal200:50.62
8thHunter ElliottMountain VistaFinal100:50.63
9thJace StubbsChaparralFinal00:50.67
10thAlex HersheyArapahoeFinal00:50.85
11thGabe FarrierCherry CreekFinal00:51.29
12thVan LucasCherry CreekFinal00:51.34
13thKyle CabsSmoky HillFinal00:51.59
14thJames McHenryRock CanyonFinal00:51.67
15thCarl SaurThunderRidgeFinal00:51.72
16thEyobel KahsayDenver SouthFinal00:52.18
17thJacahri LawsonDenver EastFinal00:52.22
18thRyan HoganKent DenverFinal00:52.33
19thDevin OcanaLegendFinal00:52.40
20thBraxton SorensonHeritageFinal00:52.46
21stEthan CoyhisDouglas CountyFinal00:52.62
22ndWendell ColeOverlandFinal00:52.73
23rdZion WagonerDenver EastFinal00:53.00
24thAlex RichThunderRidgeFinal00:53.10
25thNoe SalgadoRampartFinal00:53.40
26thBlaine RacineDouglas CountyFinal00:53.46
27thEugene MartinCherokee TrailFinal00:53.56
28thAndrew SeamanMullenFinal00:53.59
29thAl AshfordHarrisonFinal00:53.60
30thAsadel AndrewsOverlandFinal00:54.30
31stPetros PetridesArapahoeFinal00:54.93
32ndAidan CooganDenver SouthFinal00:55.35
33rdKonrad HendleyHeritageFinal00:55.43
34thAnthony BouwmanHeritageFinal00:56.06
35thJohn WalshRegis JesuitFinal00:56.17
36thIshan GohilRampartFinal00:56.66
37thBallantine BryceRock CanyonFinal00:56.96
38thKevin BuhlerLegendFinal00:57.06
39thRobert VickRock CanyonFinal00:57.19
40thFelix CanoDenver WestFinal00:57.31
41stElijah TaylorDouglas CountyFinal00:57.38
42ndTristan GreeneRampartFinal00:57.53
43rdDavien NormanSmoky HillFinal00:57.66
44thJacob LazzarottoCherokee TrailFinal00:58.12
45thAndrew LabbeDenver SouthFinal00:59.05
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarter DillonMountain VistaFinal1001:53.93
2ndChris TheodoreRock CanyonFinal801:56.49
3rdSadio FennerRampartFinal601:56.82
4thEthan RouseMountain VistaFinal501:57.51
5thAndrew TimmonsLegendFinal401:57.88
6thBrody DempseyMountain VistaFinal301:58.80
7thChristian RappMullenFinal201:59.00
8thBrock HelveyDouglas CountyFinal102:01.46
9thIan KellyHeritageFinal02:02.18
10thCole TrautmanArapahoeFinal02:03.96
11thJace OwenLegendFinal02:03.99
12thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal02:04.77
13thTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal02:04.94
14thJarrod HoltHeritageFinal02:05.13
15thKobe JaraOverlandFinal02:05.36
16thLuke RohlwingLegendFinal02:06.05
17thAdam ParishCherry CreekFinal02:07.00
18thYasin SadoDenver WestFinal02:07.28
19thTanner MeeksCherokee TrailFinal02:07.66
20thJesse LawrenceDouglas CountyFinal02:08.14
21stTrevor FearonRock CanyonFinal02:08.20
22ndBen SpragueThunderRidgeFinal02:08.21
23rdSeth PorterArapahoeFinal02:08.91
24thRyan PerryRock CanyonFinal02:08.99
25thMichael HumphreyDenver SouthFinal02:09.37
26thLowell WilsonCherry CreekFinal02:09.43
27thMitchell LockardArapahoeFinal02:09.61
28thDaniel DeChaparralFinal02:09.70
29thKyle JansenChaparralFinal02:10.18
30thAustin LayneRegis JesuitFinal02:10.72
31stJack HerronRegis JesuitFinal02:10.85
32ndYafet BekeleSmoky HillFinal02:10.94
33rdJoel BehnkeCherokee TrailFinal02:12.35
34thRifat EmamOverlandFinal02:12.38
35thPeter LengwinRegis JesuitFinal02:12.42
36thJared ScottCherry CreekFinal02:13.47
37thKonrad HendleyHeritageFinal02:13.65
38thGabe HarrisCherokee TrailFinal02:15.29
39thDavid KrollChaparralFinal02:16.66
40thMatt TerryHarrisonFinal02:16.89
41stDamian IonescuHarrisonFinal02:19.61
42ndEthan BashamSmoky HillFinal02:20.23
43rdSteven VasquezHarrisonFinal02:22.75
44thSean GuzmanSmoky HillFinal02:24.99
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLandon RastLegendFinal1004:15.34
2ndCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal804:18.90
3rdYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal604:22.93
4thHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal504:25.38
5thHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal404:25.46
6thCaleb ReamChaparralFinal304:28.51
7thJace OwenLegendFinal204:30.65
8thHarrison WittMountain VistaFinal104:32.05
9thStephen HaysleyArapahoeFinal04:40.46
10thAsher HoytDenver EastFinal04:40.94
11thBryce MedarisMullenFinal04:40.97
12thJustin LundMountain VistaFinal04:41.52
13thJared ScottCherry CreekFinal04:43.07
14thCory KennedyHeritageFinal04:43.39
15thCole TrautmanArapahoeFinal04:44.77
16thNolan GetchellLegendFinal04:45.79
17thJosh Honig-frandCherry CreekFinal04:46.43
18thMax TenbraakHeritageFinal04:46.69
19thTyler ChristiansDouglas CountyFinal04:49.14
20thOumari SmithSmoky HillFinal04:49.28
21stMatt TerryHarrisonFinal04:49.46
22ndAiden WhiteArapahoeFinal04:49.68
23rdCaleb JaramilloRock CanyonFinal04:50.29
24thPeter AllgeierRegis JesuitFinal04:50.37
25thBlake SeymourSmoky HillFinal04:51.25
26thThomas BeattyRegis JesuitFinal04:51.56
27thWes McPeekChaparralFinal04:53.05
28thSean VegelyThunderRidgeFinal04:53.32
29thCade ThomasCherokee TrailFinal04:56.48
30thJake JezierSmoky HillFinal04:56.84
31stSam SkidmoreThunderRidgeFinal04:57.77
32ndChristopher DutzarCherry CreekFinal04:58.45
33rdNick MiskieCherokee TrailFinal04:58.55
34thChris AllenHeritageFinal04:58.78
35thMatt ChenRock CanyonFinal04:59.51
36thJenson ZauggChaparralFinal04:59.70
37thDominic GonzalesDouglas CountyFinal05:02.37
38thCarson TimmonsRock CanyonFinal05:03.56
39thCaden SmithCherokee TrailFinal05:05.39
40thDylan BreauxDouglas CountyFinal05:05.63
41stDamian IonescuHarrisonFinal05:06.53
42ndJonathan BennettKent DenverFinal05:07.55
43rdFlorenzo BauerRegis JesuitFinal05:10.45
44thSteven VasquezHarrisonFinal05:10.51
45thRyan BreitensteinDenver SouthFinal05:12.02
46thMax LewisKent DenverFinal05:15.28
47thTate SchmergelKent DenverFinal05:16.98
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stParker WolfeCherry CreekFinal1009:45.02
2ndAj BishopRock CanyonFinal809:46.28
3rdAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal609:47.03
4thSeth RouseMountain VistaFinal509:47.14
5thNolan GetchellLegendFinal409:48.44
6thRyan JohnsonLegendFinal309:49.41
7thDerek FearonRock CanyonFinal209:50.16
8thWesley BeckhamRock CanyonFinal109:50.78
9thYasin SadoDenver WestFinal09:53.97
10thJack O'SullivanMountain VistaFinal09:55.82
11thJadon BennickLegendFinal10:05.24
12thBryce MedarisMullenFinal10:07.44
13thOwen BuehlerRegis JesuitFinal10:15.52
14thCameron BealMountain VistaFinal10:25.32
15thIsaiah BradleyOverlandFinal10:28.96
16thDalton SeymourSmoky HillFinal10:29.49
17thThomas AlleyChaparralFinal10:33.98
18thTyler WatkinsHeritageFinal10:39.12
19thJonael CidOverlandFinal10:43.05
20thHenry WeismanRegis JesuitFinal10:48.58
21stMatthew CollinsRegis JesuitFinal10:50.96
22ndMichael BeckHeritageFinal10:57.88
23rdAustin PlunkertHeritageFinal11:00.26
24thTucker HotzCherry CreekFinal11:03.86
25thClark LandryCherry CreekFinal11:15.90
26thEvan RossArapahoeFinal11:17.64
27thJeffrey PowellArapahoeFinal11:18.29
28thEli MasketDenver WestFinal11:24.42
29thAndrew McNullaCherokee TrailFinal11:31.82
30thDaniel PodinovskiySmoky HillFinal11:48.39
31stDeclan PalmerArapahoeFinal12:05.85
32ndBahdon AbarOverlandFinal12:10.24
33rdDylan HarmonSmoky HillFinal12:15.11
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal10-1.7000:14.50
2ndZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal8-1.7000:14.59
3rdDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal6-1.7000:14.82
4thCyprien ToffaCherry CreekFinal5-1.7000:14.86
5thIan GrayCherokee TrailFinal4-1.7000:15.27
6thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal3-1.4000:15.62
7thIan KoontzChaparralFinal2-1.7000:15.79
8thAiden MotlerThunderRidgeFinal1-1.7000:15.93
9thEverette DelateCherry CreekFinal-1.7000:16.00
10thMax RonyakRegis JesuitFinal-1.4000:16.27
11thBradley MariskaCherry CreekFinal-1.4000:16.35
12thDavid TschumperArapahoeFinal-1.4000:16.37
13thJack WatsonArapahoeFinal-1.4000:16.80
14thSergio AlvaradoHarrisonFinal-0.7000:17.01
15thJulius CottonDenver WestFinal-0.7000:17.14
16thZachary ValentineChaparralFinal-1.4000:17.26
17thAustin SchlaverArapahoeFinal-0.7000:17.27
18thDaniel KeithThunderRidgeFinal-0.7000:17.46
19thJoshua CovakChaparralFinal-0.7000:17.49
20thDameon UrquhartRampartFinal-0.7000:17.63
21stJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal-0.7000:17.65
22ndMotolani OyewoleLegendFinal-1.4000:17.91
23rdCaleb VatersRampartFinal-2.3000:18.09
24thCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal-2.3000:18.48
25thAndrew CozadMountain VistaFinal-2.3000:18.51
26thJake TeeterLegendFinal-2.3000:18.86
27thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal-1.3000:19.01
28thPatrick GatanRegis JesuitFinal-1.3000:19.10
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCyprien ToffaCherry CreekFinal1000:38.82
2ndDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal800:40.24
3rdParker GarrisonRock CanyonFinal600:40.27
4thSergio AlvaradoHarrisonFinal500:40.75
5thAlex MossRock CanyonFinal400:41.29
6thJulius CottonDenver WestFinal300:41.41
7thEverette DelateCherry CreekFinal200:41.44
8thIan GrayCherokee TrailFinal100:41.63
9thDavid TschumperArapahoeFinal00:41.78
10thJacob DedricksonChaparralFinal00:41.91
11thAustin SchlaverArapahoeFinal00:42.13
12thMax RonyakRegis JesuitFinal00:42.38
13thJustin AlterCherry CreekFinal00:42.90
14thJake VuoloChaparralFinal00:43.31
15thJack WatsonArapahoeFinal00:43.57
16thMotolani OyewoleLegendFinal00:43.62
17thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal00:43.75
18thDameon UrquhartRampartFinal00:43.97
19thAnthony DonsereauxCherokee TrailFinal00:44.50
20thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal00:44.55
21stDaniel KeithThunderRidgeFinal00:45.17
22ndMark WeissDouglas CountyFinal00:45.80
23rdJake TeeterLegendFinal00:46.16
23rdCaleb VatersRampartFinal00:46.16
25thPatrick GatanRegis JesuitFinal00:47.73
26thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal00:47.87
27thAndrew LeeRock CanyonFinal00:48.52
28thAndrew CozadMountain VistaFinal00:48.88
29thJoshua CovakChaparralFinal00:49.07
30thRayvion FlyeOverlandFinal00:50.39
31stAhmad AshourOverlandFinal00:51.38
32ndJohn RutkowitzDouglas CountyFinal00:58.38
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal00:43.20
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:43.21
3rdLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal00:43.54
4thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal00:43.55
5thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal00:43.64
6thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal00:43.65
7thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal00:43.81
8thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal00:43.93
9thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal00:44.25
10thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal00:44.61
11thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal00:44.68
12thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal00:44.90
13thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal00:45.31
14thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal00:45.60
15thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal00:45.66
16thHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal00:46.33
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:27.99
2ndCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal01:28.66
3rdDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:29.69
4thChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal01:30.02
5thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal01:30.05
6thLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal01:30.50
7thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:31.13
8thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal01:31.40
9thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:31.44
10thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal01:31.72
11thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal01:33.65
12thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal01:34.02
13thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal01:34.99
14thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal01:36.62
15thHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal01:36.80
16thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal01:37.27
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal03:22.71
2ndLegend Relay TeamLegendFinal03:25.05
3rdHarrison Relay TeamHarrisonFinal03:26.34
4thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal03:27.22
5thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal03:27.61
6thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal03:30.83
7thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal03:32.54
8thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal03:33.06
9thHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal03:34.65
10thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal03:43.42
11thRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal03:48.92
12thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal03:49.57
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal08:09.53
2ndChaparral Relay TeamChaparralFinal08:10.98
3rdDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal08:12.44
4thCherry Creek Relay TeamCherry CreekFinal08:17.85
5thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal08:26.80
6thDouglas County Relay TeamDouglas CountyFinal08:30.24
7thArapahoe Relay TeamArapahoeFinal08:33.20
8thRegis Jesuit Relay TeamRegis JesuitFinal08:45.75
9thRock Canyon Relay TeamRock CanyonFinal08:46.27
10thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal09:08.62
11thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal09:28.31
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin AlterCherry CreekFinal10-1.1021' 9.00"
2ndSamuel McDanielArapahoeFinal80.0021' 7.50"
3rdBrooks JacksonArapahoeFinal6-1.1021' 5.00"
3rdCyprien ToffaCherry CreekFinal50.0021' 5.00"
5thMiles JonesRampartFinal4-0.8021' 4.75"
6thDarius CheatomHarrisonFinal30.0021' 2.50"
7thJeordon HolmesCherokee TrailFinal21.6021' 1.25"
8thDarius TaylorLegendFinal1-2.2021' 0.50"
9thAnthony PetersCherokee TrailFinal-0.8020' 8.00"
10thAdam BarrettCherry CreekFinal0.1020' 5.50"
11thJustin LambRegis JesuitFinal0.0020' 0.25"
12thDerek StrongRampartFinal-1.3019' 3.00"
13thColeman HarrisonOverlandFinal0.1019' 0.75"
14thJasseim MitchellHarrisonFinal-0.5019' 0.00"
14thBrandon KimChaparralFinal0.0019' 0.00"
16thCorbin MarcelloThunderRidgeFinal-1.0018' 10.25"
17thElijah CooperOverlandFinal-0.5018' 10.00"
18thCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal-0.4018' 8.50"
19thJames McHenryRock CanyonFinal-1.3018' 7.75"
20thSeth WilsonArapahoeFinal0.0018' 6.50"
21stCameron EverettDouglas CountyFinal0.0018' 5.50"
22ndEvan BregaRegis JesuitFinal-1.6018' 4.50"
23rdKyle WengChaparralFinal1.0018' 4.00"
24thJaison BarrettHeritageFinal0.0018' 1.00"
25thJacahri LawsonDenver EastFinal-0.7017' 10.00"
26thAJ GironMountain VistaFinal-1.0017' 3.25"
27thVamara KoneDenver SouthFinal-0.9016' 10.00"
28thZack AtkinsonDouglas CountyFinal0.0015' 1.00"
29thAnthony HartHeritageFinal0.0014' 7.00"
30thBlaze ReddochHeritageFinal0.3014' 0.00"
31stKevin BuhlerLegendFinal0.0013' 11.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin AlterCherry CreekFinal10-2.1045' 9.25"
2ndDawson SpannCherokee TrailFinal80.0043' 8.50"
3rdDarius PriceCherry CreekFinal6-0.2043' 7.75"
4thJeordon HolmesCherokee TrailFinal5-1.0043' 0.00"
5thDominic AnselmoThunderRidgeFinal40.0041' 9.25"
6thEvan BregaRegis JesuitFinal3-0.9041' 6.00"
7thSean RobertsCherokee TrailFinal20.0041' 2.00"
7thLacina SangareOverlandFinal10.0041' 2.00"
9thDerek StrongRampartFinal0.0041' 0.00"
10thAaron AlbrechtsenMountain VistaFinal0.0040' 10.00"
11thDarius CheatomHarrisonFinal0.0040' 8.00"
12thStephen BrewerLegendFinal-0.8040' 6.00"
13thAnthony HartHeritageFinal0.0040' 5.50"
14thAJ GironMountain VistaFinal-0.5039' 11.00"
15thCaleb CovakChaparralFinal0.0039' 10.00"
16thWendell ColeOverlandFinal-1.2039' 8.75"
17thTyler StepniowskiThunderRidgeFinal0.0039' 0.00"
18thSamuel McDanielArapahoeFinal0.0038' 10.50"
19thBrooks JacksonArapahoeFinal0.0038' 10.00"
20thScott RuckelThunderRidgeFinal-1.4038' 8.25"
21stAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal0.0038' 8.00"
22ndJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal0.0038' 6.75"
23rdAvinn SresthaRock CanyonFinal0.0038' 6.25"
24thSeth WilsonArapahoeFinal0.0036' 10.00"
25thCornell AllenRegis JesuitFinal0.0036' 1.00"
26thVamara KoneDenver SouthFinal0.0035' 10.00"
27thBlaze ReddochHeritageFinal0.0030' 10.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSpencer SteiningerDouglas CountyFinal86' 2.00"
1stBlake WilliamsRock CanyonFinal106' 2.00"
3rdAaron AlbrechtsenMountain VistaFinal66' 0.00"
3rdDominic AnselmoThunderRidgeFinal36' 0.00"
3rdIan KoontzChaparralFinal46' 0.00"
3rdLacina SangareOverlandFinal46' 0.00"
7thWill Bernacchi-sassDenver EastFinal25' 10.00"
7thDarius PriceCherry CreekFinal15' 10.00"
7thJustin LambRegis JesuitFinal5' 10.00"
7thCamwrin HarrisOverlandFinal5' 10.00"
11thTrustin OliverLegendFinal5' 8.00"
11thMatt RichRock CanyonFinal5' 8.00"
11thCristian PenaRampartFinal5' 8.00"
11thAyub HajiOverlandFinal5' 8.00"
11thEthan RoderickRegis JesuitFinal5' 8.00"
11thWind HendersonMullenFinal5' 8.00"
11thCaleb VatersRampartFinal5' 8.00"
11thNicholas DAlessandroLegendFinal5' 8.00"
11thAnthony PetersCherokee TrailFinal5' 8.00"
20thKlary JamesDenver WestFinal5' 6.00"
20thMichael YoungDenver WestFinal5' 6.00"
20thSpencer ThomasMountain VistaFinal5' 6.00"
20thWinston HicksArapahoeFinal5' 6.00"
20thRyan PerryRock CanyonFinal5' 6.00"
20thRyan RitterRampartFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJustin SandbergChaparralFinal1014' 9.00"
2ndTravis ThomasLegendFinal814' 3.00"
2ndAlex ArgustCherry CreekFinal614' 3.00"
4thConnor QuinlanChaparralFinal513' 9.00"
5thAndrew ForbesCherokee TrailFinal313' 3.00"
5thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal413' 3.00"
7thGriffin HamptonArapahoeFinal212' 9.00"
7thCameron ThomasLegendFinal112' 9.00"
7thTyler ForbesLegendFinal12' 9.00"
10thOliver AdamsRock CanyonFinal12' 3.00"
11thNick LawThunderRidgeFinal11' 3.00"
11thStephen HaysleyArapahoeFinal11' 3.00"
11thRyan CarriganMullenFinal11' 3.00"
14thJared BarrettHeritageFinal10' 3.00"
14thJustin PolkThunderRidgeFinal10' 3.00"
14thCorte PetersonPeak to PeakFinal10' 3.00"
14thDavid BowenMullenFinal10' 3.00"
14thMatthew DanfelserCherry CreekFinal10' 3.00"
14thLuke DreyfussRock CanyonFinal10' 3.00"
14thMatthew GustHeritageFinal10' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTrevor WilliamsRock CanyonFinal1050' 11.50"
2ndTama TuiteleRegis JesuitFinal848' 10.50"
3rdJacob MurrayThunderRidgeFinal647' 3.50"
4thTyler NelsonDouglas CountyFinal546' 5.50"
5thCarson FreemanMullenFinal444' 9.00"
6thBenjamin HildebrandMountain VistaFinal344' 6.50"
7thBreighdon DanielHarrisonFinal244' 6.00"
8thPhilip JordanCherry CreekFinal144' 4.50"
9thTayven BrayThunderRidgeFinal43' 11.00"
10thTyler AndersonHarrisonFinal43' 7.00"
11thGrant TuckerRampartFinal43' 3.00"
12thDominick PallottoCherry CreekFinal43' 0.00"
13thEthan VlckekLegendFinal42' 6.00"
14thZach WorthingHeritageFinal41' 5.00"
15thLucas WilliamsHeritageFinal40' 9.00"
16thMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal40' 6.50"
17thJacob JeongRampartFinal40' 5.00"
18thColin LavellLegendFinal40' 1.00"
19thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal39' 8.00"
20thIsiah RiosMullenFinal39' 0.50"
21stNoah FrengHeritageFinal39' 0.00"
22ndPorter NeyerArapahoeFinal38' 10.00"
23rdIan CurranMountain VistaFinal38' 7.00"
24thMarshall EhrlinRampartFinal38' 3.50"
25thDade BissellCherry CreekFinal37' 4.00"
26thGrant CavazosArapahoeFinal37' 3.00"
27thJake HugenbergRock CanyonFinal37' 2.50"
28thMichael FoxChaparralFinal36' 7.00"
29thJoshua HoekendorfChaparralFinal36' 4.50"
30thNick HekkertThunderRidgeFinal36' 4.00"
31stRaymond Dupuis-SpivaOverlandFinal35' 6.50"
32ndRobert FowlerDouglas CountyFinal35' 4.00"
33rdBrock HowardCherokee TrailFinal34' 9.00"
34thRichard MathesOverlandFinal33' 7.50"
35thTristan CanoChaparralFinal32' 3.00"
36thJames MileyDenver SouthFinal32' 0.00"
37thBrian LopezDenver SouthFinal29' 8.50"
38thDuncan WidhalmDouglas CountyFinal26' 5.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stPhilip JordanCherry CreekFinal10153' 3.00"
2ndTyler NelsonDouglas CountyFinal8151' 7.00"
3rdTama TuiteleRegis JesuitFinal6140' 11.00"
4thTrevor WilliamsRock CanyonFinal5140' 3.00"
5thPreston HardyLegendFinal4139' 2.00"
6thGabe PerkinsCherokee TrailFinal3134' 11.00"
7thMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal2134' 3.00"
8thTayven BrayThunderRidgeFinal1132' 1.00"
9thGrant TuckerRampartFinal130' 9.00"
10thPorter NeyerArapahoeFinal129' 1.00"
11thGrant CavazosArapahoeFinal127' 8.00"
12thNathan VanwieRampartFinal125' 8.00"
13thBrock HowardCherokee TrailFinal122' 10.00"
14thAvery HooverLegendFinal113' 4.00"
15thDade BissellCherry CreekFinal111' 5.00"
16thBreighdon DanielHarrisonFinal105' 11.00"
17thBlake HannumHeritageFinal99' 11.00"
18thLucas WilliamsHeritageFinal98' 4.00"
19thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal98' 3.00"
20thMark WalvoordKent DenverFinal94' 4.00"
21stSawyer ThomsonHeritageFinal89' 6.00"
22ndRichard MathesOverlandFinal87' 2.00"
23rdRaymond Dupuis-SpivaOverlandFinal87' 1.00"
24thDuncan WidhalmDouglas CountyFinal78' 8.00"
25thRobert FowlerDouglas CountyFinal75' 8.00"
26thVinny MacMountain VistaFinal69' 3.00"