Colorado 7 League Championships (Fort Lupton, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 5, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal100.3000:11.39
2ndJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal80.3000:11.40
3rdDonovan MoyaFort MorganFinal60.3000:11.65
4thMichael VigilSkyviewFinal50.3000:11.75
5thAmani KibindaSkyviewFinal40.3000:11.76
6thDeyvon ButlerSkyviewFinal30.3000:11.81
7thSteven McDermondConiferFinal10.3000:11.82
7thTanner VaughnArvadaFinal20.3000:11.82
9thAlejandro AvitiaArvadaFinal-0.6000:11.91
10thHeriberto MunozFort MorganFinal-1.9000:12.00
11thPedro SanchezEnglewoodFinal-0.6000:12.01
12thKallen FordWeld CentralFinal-0.6000:12.30
13thJulian TrondsonFort MorganFinal-0.6000:12.31
14thMichael RedondoSkyviewFinal-1.9000:12.38
15thAdrian MedinaFort LuptonFinal-0.7000:12.52
16thBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal-0.6000:12.62
17thNoah EspinoSkyviewFinal-1.9000:12.63
18thNate RobertsArvadaFinal-0.7000:12.64
19thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal-0.6000:12.74
20thJohnny YangArvadaFinal-1.9000:12.76
21stSam DunivanConiferFinal-0.7000:12.89
22ndIram QuezadaFort LuptonFinal-0.6000:12.93
23rdSuar MartinezFort MorganFinal-1.9000:13.04
24thAntonio LopezAlamedaFinal-0.7000:13.12
25thMatthew CherryConiferFinal-0.7000:13.34
26thZachary ChafeeConiferFinal0.1000:13.36
27thPaul DeeterConiferFinal0.1000:13.38
28thHector VargasSkyviewFinal-1.9000:13.41
29thDemetris ArguelloArvadaFinal0.1000:13.89
30thEzekiel AshlockEnglewoodFinal-0.7000:14.35
31stJulian BernalArvadaFinal0.1000:14.50
32ndMykyta PrykhodkoEnglewoodFinal-0.7000:15.05
33rdAdrian SalazarAlamedaFinal-0.7000:17.40
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal100.0000:22.51
2ndAlex AtwoodFort MorganFinal80.0000:22.55
3rdDonovan MoyaFort MorganFinal60.0000:23.29
4thMichael VigilSkyviewFinal50.0000:23.40
5thDeyvon ButlerSkyviewFinal40.0000:23.49
6thTanner VaughnArvadaFinal30.0000:24.11
7thPedro SanchezEnglewoodFinal21.4000:24.14
8thAlejandro AvitiaArvadaFinal11.4000:24.15
8thSteven McDermondConiferFinal0.0000:24.15
10thAmani KibindaSkyviewFinal0.0000:24.16
11thSam HorneckConiferFinal1.4000:24.44
12thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal1.4000:24.60
13thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal1.4000:24.66
14thJulian TrondsonFort MorganFinal1.4000:25.44
15thMichael RedondoSkyviewFinal2.4000:25.46
16thJohnny YangArvadaFinal3.0000:25.53
17thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal1.4000:25.84
18thSuar MartinezFort MorganFinal2.4000:25.87
19thJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal3.0000:25.90
20thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal1.4000:25.93
21stTony LopezFort MorganFinal2.4000:26.35
22ndDilyn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal3.0000:26.40
23rdHector VargasSkyviewFinal2.4000:26.89
24thHarrison MassengaleConiferFinal2.4000:27.74
25thDemetris ArguelloArvadaFinal2.4000:28.41
26thZachary ChafeeConiferFinal2.4000:29.60
27thJulian BernalArvadaFinal1.6000:30.17
28thSebastian OwensArvadaFinal1.6000:32.41
29thWyatt BunchConiferFinal1.6000:33.62
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal1000:49.90
2ndMichael VigilSkyviewFinal800:51.74
3rdTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal600:52.81
4thHeriberto MunozFort MorganFinal500:53.97
5thSam HorneckConiferFinal400:54.25
6thLeo ReyesSkyviewFinal300:56.73
7thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal200:56.93
8thErik RetanaFort MorganFinal100:57.59
9thAdrian MedinaFort LuptonFinal00:58.02
10thTony LopezFort MorganFinal00:59.16
11thJoseph MolitorConiferFinal00:59.43
12thAlonso RodriguezArvadaFinal00:59.51
13thRoman LuceroArvadaFinal01:00.58
14thElijah LopezAlamedaFinal01:00.97
15thNohl JohnsonArvadaFinal01:01.83
16thJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal01:02.24
17thOracio RomoAlamedaFinal01:02.89
18thDaryn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal01:07.03
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal1002:06.35
2ndAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal802:09.35
3rdRito CasasSkyviewFinal602:09.81
4thChris RuizSkyviewFinal502:11.33
5thBryan SandavolSkyviewFinal402:12.17
6thZack GacnikConiferFinal302:12.33
7thHumberto GuerreroFort LuptonFinal202:12.83
8thJose PerezWeld CentralFinal102:15.02
9thGabriel ElsonConiferFinal02:15.58
10thAndrew FiegerEnglewoodFinal02:16.76
11thJayden HudsonFort LuptonFinal02:19.22
12thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal02:19.44
13thSavion MooreArvadaFinal02:19.62
14thDavid DiazFort MorganFinal02:21.16
15thJohn AltenhofenEnglewoodFinal02:21.69
16thAdrian VasquezSkyviewFinal02:23.09
17thLuke RhodeFort MorganFinal02:23.29
18thJose SanchezSkyviewFinal02:23.93
19thTenoch HernandezSkyviewFinal02:27.98
20thHaden GarrisonConiferFinal02:31.30
21stElijah LopezAlamedaFinal02:31.43
22ndAdrian SecundinoWeld CentralFinal02:34.13
23rdEvan LegnardConiferFinal02:34.35
24thOracio RomoAlamedaFinal02:36.88
25thDennis CruzAlamedaFinal02:38.27
26thJordan DickArvadaFinal02:48.40
27thAlex GomezFort MorganFinal02:53.36
28thMatthew HolbrookArvadaFinal02:54.81
29thTucker MihulkaConiferFinal02:55.68
29thJoshua HogueArvadaFinal02:55.68
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHumberto GuerreroFort LuptonFinal1004:42.94
2ndGabriel ElsonConiferFinal804:49.30
3rdRito CasasSkyviewFinal604:57.70
4thJohn AltenhofenEnglewoodFinal504:57.87
5thBraxton ParksFort MorganFinal404:59.71
6thSean CrosbyConiferFinal305:01.13
7thJavier MijaresSkyviewFinal205:10.48
8thMateo BrownSkyviewFinal105:10.96
9thSean SandsConiferFinal05:14.34
10thHector LopezFort LuptonFinal05:16.73
11thEdwin GarciaFort MorganFinal05:19.56
12thElijah RojoFort MorganFinal05:19.62
13thChance CoupeEnglewoodFinal05:21.55
14thDennis CruzAlamedaFinal05:56.77
15thDaniel LujanFort LuptonFinal06:02.62
16thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal06:07.72
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal1010:21.42
2ndSean SandsConiferFinal810:21.63
3rdBraxton ParksFort MorganFinal610:40.69
4thMateo BrownSkyviewFinal511:22.78
5thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal411:23.53
6thJavier MijaresSkyviewFinal311:24.69
7thBradley MillerFort MorganFinal211:43.91
8thDustin TrevinoEnglewoodFinal111:51.66
9thElias BornConiferFinal11:56.42
10thCole GivensFort MorganFinal11:58.57
11thAdam WestfallConiferFinal12:04.09
12thDylan CarpenterEnglewoodFinal12:47.24
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stChase HuckWeld CentralFinal10-0.5000:16.47
2ndDaniel GuzmanSkyviewFinal8-0.5000:16.81
3rdDevon DuranFort MorganFinal6-0.5000:16.95
4thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal5-0.5000:17.08
5thJesse MartinezArvadaFinal4-0.5000:17.52
6thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal3-0.5000:18.22
7thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal2-0.5000:19.86
8thAiden PlaehnConiferFinal1-1.3000:20.36
9thAnthony MartinezFort LuptonFinal-1.3000:21.01
10thTy BergerConiferFinal-1.3000:22.46
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDaniel GuzmanSkyviewFinal1000:42.55
2ndChase HuckWeld CentralFinal800:42.82
3rdRito CasasSkyviewFinal600:43.66
4thJesse MartinezArvadaFinal500:44.08
5thDevon DuranFort MorganFinal400:45.07
6thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal300:47.55
7thTerrence HobbsSkyviewFinal200:48.61
8thTy BergerConiferFinal100:51.32
9thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:51.71
10thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal00:51.99
11thAiden PlaehnConiferFinal00:52.87
12thAnthony MartinezFort LuptonFinal00:53.75
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal00:43.66
2ndSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:45.40
3rdArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal00:46.57
4thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:47.83
5thFort Lupton Relay TeamFort LuptonFinal00:49.78
6thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:50.65
7thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal00:52.88
8thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal00:53.66
9thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal00:54.41
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:33.89
2ndArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal01:37.52
3rdSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal01:37.54
4thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal01:39.14
5thFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal01:39.47
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal03:36.86
2ndFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal03:55.96
3rdWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal03:58.28
4thEnglewood Relay TeamEnglewoodFinal04:00.96
5thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal04:07.46
6thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal04:09.05
7thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal04:28.20
8thConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal04:36.17
9thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal05:00.26
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal08:42.99
2ndConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal08:54.55
3rdFort Morgan Relay TeamFort MorganFinal08:56.83
4thArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal09:41.38
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal09:57.85
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEnglewood Relay TeamEnglewoodFinal01:56.65
2ndConifer Relay TeamConiferFinal01:58.37
3rdArvada Relay TeamArvadaFinal02:05.53
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDeyvon ButlerSkyviewFinal100.1020' 4.00"
2ndAnthony GonzalezSkyviewFinal80.8019' 8.00"
3rdNate RobertsArvadaFinal60.5018' 6.25"
4thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal50.1018' 6.00"
5thGavin ObrechtConiferFinal41.2018' 5.50"
6thTrace KaantaConiferFinal3-0.8018' 5.00"
7thOwen KlendaFort MorganFinal2-0.5018' 1.50"
8thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal10.2017' 11.50"
9thRyan ClarkFort MorganFinal0.0017' 10.50"
10thKoby GaliciaFort LuptonFinal0.0016' 11.00"
11thJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal0.0016' 8.75"
12thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal0.0016' 5.50"
13thJosh MorrisFort LuptonFinal-0.2015' 11.50"
14thJacobus OudakkerConiferFinal0.0015' 8.25"
15thAntonio LopezAlamedaFinal0.0011' 6.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal10-4.0040' 0.50"
2ndQuentin TerryArvadaFinal80.0040' 0.25"
3rdRyan ClarkFort MorganFinal6-1.9039' 4.00"
4thHawi OlamSkyviewFinal5-1.1037' 10.50"
5thAnthony GonzalezSkyviewFinal40.0037' 5.50"
6thDonovan MoyaFort MorganFinal3-2.0037' 5.25"
7thTrace KaantaConiferFinal2-1.9037' 1.00"
8thOwen KlendaFort MorganFinal1-2.4036' 11.75"
9thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal0.0036' 1.75"
10thGavin ObrechtConiferFinal-1.6035' 6.75"
11thSalvador MirandaFort LuptonFinal0.0033' 10.25"
12thSavion MooreArvadaFinal0.0032' 9.00"
13thKoby GaliciaFort LuptonFinal0.0031' 6.50"
14thJacobus OudakkerConiferFinal31' 1.50"
15thDilyn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal-1.9029' 5.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal105' 11.50"
2ndQuentin TerryArvadaFinal85' 10.00"
3rdJacobus OudakkerConiferFinal65' 8.00"
4thGavin ObrechtConiferFinal45' 4.00"
4thTrace KaantaConiferFinal55' 4.00"
6thAndre CooperSkyviewFinal35' 2.00"
6thJay MartinezSkyviewFinal25' 2.00"
8thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal05' 0.00"
8thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal05' 0.00"
10thDaryn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal4' 10.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSam DunivanConiferFinal109' 11.00"
1stMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal89' 11.00"
3rdSam HorneckConiferFinal57' 11.00"
3rdBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal67' 11.00"
5thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal46' 11.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal1048' 7.00"
2ndRobert BaudererSkyviewFinal843' 7.50"
3rdCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal642' 3.00"
4thJames HochanadelFort MorganFinal540' 7.50"
5thAaron MontoyaSkyviewFinal439' 5.50"
6thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal338' 9.00"
7thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal238' 5.50"
8thAustin PastorConiferFinal136' 3.50"
9thJonathan AshlockEnglewoodFinal36' 0.50"
10thLuis CastroSkyviewFinal34' 11.00"
11thColin MooreConiferFinal34' 1.50"
12thZachary CrihfieldArvadaFinal34' 1.00"
13thDillon AutryConiferFinal34' 0.50"
14thJon BeckerFort MorganFinal33' 10.00"
15thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal33' 3.00"
16thAndrew BorquezAlamedaFinal33' 2.00"
17thIsaiah LuebbersSkyviewFinal33' 1.00"
18thGabriel TorresEnglewoodFinal33' 0.50"
19thMikel SosaArvadaFinal32' 8.50"
20thJoel BauerWeld CentralFinal32' 8.00"
21stEquineldo EstradaFort MorganFinal32' 6.00"
22ndBraiden DanielsArvadaFinal31' 7.50"
23rdDominic CasiasConiferFinal30' 8.00"
24thNicholas Faraco-hadlockConiferFinal27' 11.00"
25thEzekiel AshlockEnglewoodFinal27' 9.00"
26thAngel PilegoFort LuptonFinal27' 7.50"
27thMatthew MeeksConiferFinal27' 6.50"
28thSebastian OwensArvadaFinal26' 7.50"
29thJoseph PalaciosSkyviewFinal23' 5.50"
30thJoe HaFort MorganFinal22' 0.50"
31stMykyta PrykhodkoEnglewoodFinal20' 4.50"
32ndRasheed SawaqedArvadaFinal19' 3.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJohn HochanadelFort MorganFinal10162' 3.00"
2ndJames HochanadelFort MorganFinal8120' 2.00"
3rdJonathan AshlockEnglewoodFinal6110' 6.00"
4thRobert BaudererSkyviewFinal5109' 11.00"
5thGeorge GraybillWeld CentralFinal4109' 6.00"
6thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal3101' 9.00"
7thColin MooreConiferFinal298' 2.00"
8thBraiden DanielsArvadaFinal196' 1.00"
9thAaron MontoyaSkyviewFinal95' 2.00"
10thClarke ShaffnerConiferFinal94' 8.00"
10thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal94' 8.00"
12thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal93' 9.00"
13thMikel SosaArvadaFinal93' 7.00"
14thLuis CastroSkyviewFinal89' 1.00"
15thAndrew BorquezAlamedaFinal85' 5.00"
16thEquineldo EstradaFort MorganFinal76' 8.00"
17thNohl JohnsonArvadaFinal76' 1.00"
18thZachary CrihfieldArvadaFinal73' 4.00"
19thEzekiel AshlockEnglewoodFinal71' 8.00"
20thIsaiah LuebbersSkyviewFinal70' 7.00"
21stGabriel TorresEnglewoodFinal69' 7.00"
22ndJoseph PalaciosSkyviewFinal69' 0.00"
23rdNicholas Faraco-hadlockConiferFinal67' 3.00"
24thDominic CasiasConiferFinal65' 11.00"
25thAngel PilegoFort LuptonFinal65' 6.00"
26thMykyta PrykhodkoEnglewoodFinal63' 3.00"
27thRasheed SawaqedArvadaFinal61' 1.00"
28thAdrian SalazarAlamedaFinal59' 8.00"