Copper Classic (Glendale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 31, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlex MaizDesert EdgeFinal10-0.1000:10.99
2ndAndrew PattersonDesert EdgeFinal8-0.1000:11.23
3rdEvan FavoriteRed RockFinal6-0.1000:11.38
4thIsaiah KellumLa Joya CommunityFinal5-0.1000:11.44
5thChandler MilesBenjamin FranklinFinal4-0.1000:11.46
6thOmega SannohSierra LindaFinal2-0.1000:11.48
6thJesse LopezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal2-0.1000:11.48
8thJob TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal1-0.1000:11.58
9thMichael Ortez JrDesert EdgeFinal-0.1000:11.59
10thMarcello RedivoArete PrepFinal-0.1000:11.64
11thJosh StuartOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.1000:11.70
12thIsaac IniguezArete PrepFinal-0.1000:11.73
13thMarques MillerDesert EdgeFinal-0.1000:11.74
14thAlexander CastroLa Joya CommunityFinal-0.1000:11.75
15thJamaari WillisBuckeyeFinal-0.1000:11.76
16thKantray NobleEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.1000:11.77
17thBenjamin TurmanLa Joya CommunityFinal-0.1000:11.78
17thDominic CardozaWillow CanyonFinal-0.1000:11.78
19thJonathan AkpedeArete PrepFinal-0.1000:11.79
20thTimothy CroskeyBuckeyeFinal-0.1000:11.82
21stDevlyn MoffettOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.1000:11.84
22ndMontel HibbittBuckeyeFinal-0.1000:11.89
23rdJuan AguirreCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.1000:11.91
24thDylan KingEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.1000:11.98
24thEric BaezaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.1000:11.98
26thGabriel GibliorEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.1000:12.01
27thDavid BellehCopper CanyonFinal-0.1000:12.02
28thDavid CajthamlOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.1000:12.04
29thZachary JefferiesBenjamin FranklinFinal-0.1000:12.07
29thJoshua MonkeCoconinoFinal-0.1000:12.07
31stJosue MenjivarCopper CanyonFinal-0.1000:12.09
32ndChemoore FlowersLa Joya CommunityFinal-0.1000:12.10
33rdAziz KhanSouth MountainFinal-0.1000:12.13
34thChasen HamptonArete PrepFinal-0.1000:12.14
35thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal-0.1000:12.19
36thDJ RoweOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.1000:12.23
37thJavon SheronBuckeyeFinal-0.1000:12.24
38thTalon IzbickiApache JunctionFinal-0.1000:12.30
39thJackson GroffNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.1000:12.37
40thAbdur Abdul-MalikAgua FriaFinal-0.1000:12.49
40thClinton BarneyAgua FriaFinal-0.1000:12.49
42ndZach LangenbachApache JunctionFinal-0.1000:12.52
43rdEric SchraderRed RockFinal-0.1000:12.53
44thDouglas WoodallCopper CanyonFinal-0.1000:12.54
45thJohn ColemanEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.1000:12.56
46thJake PicinichNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.1000:12.61
47thEli BarrerasCoconinoFinal-0.1000:12.64
48thKody DeHartNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.1000:12.65
49thElijah JudiscakCoronadoFinal-0.1000:12.66
50thZachary YubetaCoconinoFinal-0.1000:12.73
51stCaden CooleyBenjamin FranklinFinal-0.1000:12.79
52ndBrady WilliamsApache JunctionFinal-0.1000:12.84
53rdSantiago CastellanosNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.1000:12.92
54thCollin KiberdCoconinoFinal-0.1000:13.22
55thMikel JamesCoronadoFinal-0.1000:13.43
56thYonah WahnonRed RockFinal-0.1000:13.84
57thCameron GarciaApache JunctionFinal-0.1000:15.22
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDemetrio BotelloBuckeyeFinal103.3000:22.21
2ndAlex MaizDesert EdgeFinal83.3000:22.37
3rdIsaiah ColbertCopper CanyonFinal63.3000:23.00
4thIsaiah KellumLa Joya CommunityFinal53.2000:23.02
5thBrandon VelizCopper CanyonFinal43.2000:23.03
6thThomas MoserCopper CanyonFinal33.3000:23.17
7thEvan FavoriteRed RockFinal23.3000:23.24
8thAndrew PattersonDesert EdgeFinal13.3000:23.35
9thOmega SannohSierra LindaFinal3.3000:23.47
10thBenjamin TurmanLa Joya CommunityFinal3.2000:23.53
11thJustin RedmonBuckeyeFinal3.7000:23.71
12thTy FurrCoconinoFinal3.2000:23.76
13thJob TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal3.7000:23.78
14thJonathan AkpedeArete PrepFinal3.2000:23.80
15thMarques MillerDesert EdgeFinal3.2000:23.81
16thDevlyn MoffettOdyssey InstituteFinal3.7000:23.84
17thJunior SarpeeLa Joya CommunityFinal3.6000:23.86
18thTre OsborneAgua FriaFinal3.2000:23.92
19thChandler MilesBenjamin FranklinFinal3.3000:23.95
20thAlexander CastroLa Joya CommunityFinal3.5000:24.00
21stGabriel GibliorEstrella FoothillsFinal3.2000:24.03
22ndJoseph HibbittBuckeyeFinal3.2000:24.07
22ndMarcello RedivoArete PrepFinal3.2000:24.07
24thKantray NobleEstrella FoothillsFinal3.2000:24.10
25thDavid CajthamlOdyssey InstituteFinal3.2000:24.29
26thMarcus MarshallDesert EdgeFinal3.1000:24.32
27thTim WilliamsNorthwest ChristianFinal3.5000:24.40
28thDominic CardozaWillow CanyonFinal3.2000:24.53
29thDylan KingEstrella FoothillsFinal3.7000:24.56
30thZachary YubetaCoconinoFinal3.7000:24.86
31stKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal3.6000:25.04
32ndAziz KhanSouth MountainFinal3.6000:25.19
33rdDavid BellehCopper CanyonFinal3.2000:25.32
34thAsadawut SohApache JunctionFinal3.5000:25.39
35thIsaiah FloresOdyssey InstituteFinal3.2000:25.41
36thIsiah ElderAgua FriaFinal3.2000:25.78
37thElijah JudiscakCoronadoFinal3.5000:25.80
38thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal3.2000:25.83
39thNoah WestmorlandNorthwest ChristianFinal3.2000:25.86
40thDJ RoweOdyssey InstituteFinal3.7000:26.01
41stSantiago CastellanosNorthwest ChristianFinal3.5000:26.10
42ndColby PhillipAgua FriaFinal3.5000:26.17
43rdJacob GloverBenjamin FranklinFinal3.6000:26.44
44thMikel JamesCoronadoFinal3.5000:27.04
45thJoshua MonkeCoconinoFinal3.6000:27.81
46thYonah WahnonRed RockFinal3.5000:28.90
47thCarter DavisBenjamin FranklinFinal3.5000:29.81
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal1000:50.80
2ndKevin SluwarLa Joya CommunityFinal800:50.95
3rdBrandon VelizCopper CanyonFinal600:51.33
4thChandler MilesBenjamin FranklinFinal500:52.04
5thIsaac IniguezArete PrepFinal400:52.13
6thThomas MoserCopper CanyonFinal300:52.58
7thJob TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal200:53.66
8thSteven Ortiz Jr.Desert EdgeFinal100:53.74
9thChasen HamptonArete PrepFinal00:53.85
10thJustin RedmonBuckeyeFinal00:54.05
11thTim WilliamsNorthwest ChristianFinal00:54.22
12thTy FurrCoconinoFinal00:54.24
13thTanell BrownAgua FriaFinal00:55.02
14thChris MartinezAgua FriaFinal00:55.03
15thEduardo EsquivelCopper CanyonFinal00:55.13
16thTayshawn StewardAgua FriaFinal00:55.19
17thTimothy CroskeyBuckeyeFinal00:55.50
18thTavarus PersonBuckeyeFinal00:55.51
19thJoshua LandersOdyssey InstituteFinal00:55.68
20thCaleb DeShazerDesert EdgeFinal00:55.79
21stCaleb CajthamlOdyssey InstituteFinal00:56.89
22ndEric BaezaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:56.98
23rdThomas PoeNorthwest ChristianFinal00:57.20
24thAbdiel OrtizSierra LindaFinal00:57.23
25thConner BettsEstrella FoothillsFinal00:57.82
26thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal00:58.77
27thCamden SmithOdyssey InstituteFinal00:58.78
28thChris RendonBenjamin FranklinFinal00:59.80
29thAnthony BlandinoOdyssey InstituteFinal01:00.18
30thChemoore FlowersLa Joya CommunityFinal01:00.65
31stSebastian AlvarezCoronadoFinal01:00.77
32ndCollin KiberdCoconinoFinal01:01.08
33rdBrady WilliamsApache JunctionFinal01:01.40
34thLuis CamasCarl Hayden CommunityFinal01:01.90
35thBritton KeeneBenjamin FranklinFinal01:02.19
36thCarlos Moreno Jr.La Joya CommunityFinal01:02.32
37thRoman MelitoNorthwest ChristianFinal01:02.93
38thVictor JacksonLa Joya CommunityFinal01:03.08
39thJairus MillerBenjamin FranklinFinal01:04.49
40thCooper RogersCoconinoFinal01:06.55
41stMitchell CharleyPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal01:21.00
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNathan HoyerRed RockFinal1002:02.75
2ndJesse GainesCarl Hayden CommunityFinal802:03.74
3rdDominic ZambranoSierra LindaFinal602:04.23
4thFidel DelCarl Hayden CommunityFinal502:04.55
5thKody DeHartNorthwest ChristianFinal402:06.14
6thJoel MendezDesert EdgeFinal302:07.17
7thJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal202:07.81
8thMarcos CordovaEstrella FoothillsFinal102:08.47
9thSam LasleyCoconinoFinal02:08.71
10thBenjamin MorfinCarl Hayden CommunityFinal02:09.75
11thSaul FigueroaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal02:11.55
12thRaul HernandezSierra LindaFinal02:15.15
13thAlejandro MontanoAgua FriaFinal02:17.10
14thAdrian MoranLa Joya CommunityFinal02:17.12
15thErik RojoLa Joya CommunityFinal02:17.61
16thChristian SanchezDesert EdgeFinal02:18.52
17thEmilio RamirezOdyssey InstituteFinal02:18.69
18thReyshua RamosLa Joya CommunityFinal02:19.30
19thShayne CharlieCoconinoFinal02:20.19
20thWilliam FaireBuckeyeFinal02:21.64
21stAlbert SouzaCopper CanyonFinal02:22.84
22ndNathan SimsCopper CanyonFinal02:22.86
23rdTriston StuhrBuckeyeFinal02:23.46
24thAlejandro MartinezSierra LindaFinal02:24.51
25thRichard MedinaApache JunctionFinal02:24.71
26thBraedyn PolanskyEstrella FoothillsFinal02:24.85
27thMatthew GomezEstrella FoothillsFinal02:24.99
28thBradley BurdickDesert EdgeFinal02:25.01
29thDaniel RodriguezAgua FriaFinal02:25.63
30thJacob BeesonOdyssey InstituteFinal02:26.02
31stAren VanHofwegenNorthwest ChristianFinal02:26.45
32ndNicholas PerryWillow CanyonFinal02:26.93
33rdAiden PirwitzBenjamin FranklinFinal02:28.39
34thPaul Vega-SotoDesert EdgeFinal02:28.65
35thMitchell BrownCopper CanyonFinal02:29.83
36thMatthew KensionOdyssey InstituteFinal02:33.21
37thMalachi FelixCopper CanyonFinal02:35.55
38thDaniel DeRozieresBenjamin FranklinFinal02:37.76
39thGiovonny CervantesArete PrepFinal02:38.26
40thJacob EwingBenjamin FranklinFinal02:40.10
41stMcNeal BegayCoconinoFinal02:43.29
42ndWilliam NewmanEstrella FoothillsFinal02:45.56
43rdLucas UttApache JunctionFinal02:52.42
44thZachary LewisApache JunctionFinal03:00.55
45thAlexis VazquezPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal03:06.64
46thMitchell CharleyPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal03:34.60
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoel MendezDesert EdgeFinal1004:28.91
2ndAdam WhiteheadArete PrepFinal804:34.63
3rdJesse GainesCarl Hayden CommunityFinal604:37.02
4thFidel DelCarl Hayden CommunityFinal504:37.38
5thDominic ZambranoSierra LindaFinal404:39.69
6thBenjamin MorfinCarl Hayden CommunityFinal304:41.01
7thPaul Vega-SotoDesert EdgeFinal204:43.09
8thRaul HernandezSierra LindaFinal104:49.20
9thSam LasleyCoconinoFinal04:50.78
10thMarcel SimentalCopper CanyonFinal04:55.38
11thXavier LevarioCarl Hayden CommunityFinal05:00.46
12thKyle BoveEstrella FoothillsFinal05:01.37
13thAxel RomanCopper CanyonFinal05:01.70
14thEmilio RamirezOdyssey InstituteFinal05:02.56
15thJon UlibarriCoconinoFinal05:03.04
16thTaylor TalimanCoconinoFinal05:04.66
17thBrenic BeggsEstrella FoothillsFinal05:04.70
18thJacob BeesonOdyssey InstituteFinal05:06.28
19thDayton BaldwinApache JunctionFinal05:07.26
20thAntonio PedrozaBuckeyeFinal05:07.27
21stErik RojoLa Joya CommunityFinal05:09.25
22ndCameron Toothaker-LopezCoconinoFinal05:10.90
23rdJose DiazCarl Hayden CommunityFinal05:11.79
24thChristian RamirezLa Joya CommunityFinal05:12.21
25thBryan GodinezCopper CanyonFinal05:12.81
26thMatthew GomezEstrella FoothillsFinal05:13.03
27thJoshua RodriguezLa Joya CommunityFinal05:13.15
28thArthur RodriguezEstrella FoothillsFinal05:13.94
29thThomas LyonsNorthwest ChristianFinal05:14.63
30thAlejandro MartinezSierra LindaFinal05:15.21
31stAnthony TrejoCopper CanyonFinal05:18.52
32ndRuben CruzAgua FriaFinal05:20.28
33rdBrandon McAuliffeWillow CanyonFinal05:21.79
34thIvan MartinezAgua FriaFinal05:22.37
35thJustin TownBuckeyeFinal05:23.62
36thBradley BurdickDesert EdgeFinal05:24.58
37thRylan LarsonBenjamin FranklinFinal05:24.75
38thBrandon GuevaraCoronadoFinal05:26.02
39thJose BojorquezDesert EdgeFinal05:26.50
40thKenni RayoAgua FriaFinal05:27.08
41stJagger GuerenaAgua FriaFinal05:31.40
42ndNicklas BayerApache JunctionFinal05:34.03
43rdDylan MartinezRed RockFinal05:40.81
44thGiovonny CervantesArete PrepFinal05:53.31
45thSonny BerrelezBuckeyeFinal05:54.17
46thMason DoVicoOdyssey InstituteFinal06:00.19
47thGabe MorrisApache JunctionFinal06:01.84
48thAngel JaramilloBuckeyeFinal06:07.80
49thRyder GuaglianoApache JunctionFinal06:41.52
50thRoss WilliamsNorthwest ChristianFinal06:46.36
51stJoel MucklowNorthwest ChristianFinal06:48.79
52ndAlexis VazquezPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal07:01.13
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAdam WhiteheadArete PrepFinal1009:59.01
2ndAndrew McCumberBuckeyeFinal811:00.38
3rdLazaro NavaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal611:06.61
4thKyle BoveEstrella FoothillsFinal511:15.57
5thMarcel SimentalCopper CanyonFinal311:27.53
6thThomas LyonsNorthwest ChristianFinal211:30.18
7thRaul Vega-SotoDesert EdgeFinal111:34.61
8thBryan GodinezCopper CanyonFinal11:35.21
9thTaylor TalimanCoconinoFinal11:35.42
10thRuben CruzAgua FriaFinal11:35.47
11thTrent LopezDesert EdgeFinal11:38.39
12thJosh StanleyNorthwest ChristianFinal11:43.68
13thErik RojoLa Joya CommunityFinal11:44.57
14thMichael RubioLa Joya CommunityFinal11:44.58
15thRoger PerezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal11:44.72
16thAnthony TrejoCopper CanyonFinal11:44.98
17thBrenic BeggsEstrella FoothillsFinal11:47.38
18thAlfredo PinedaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal11:54.78
19thChristian RamirezLa Joya CommunityFinal11:55.56
20thBraedyn PolanskyEstrella FoothillsFinal11:55.74
21stRobert AdamsWillow CanyonFinal12:21.95
22ndAlejandro MartinezSierra LindaFinal12:21.98
23rdBrandon McAuliffeWillow CanyonFinal12:23.04
24thJeff SumailiCarl Hayden CommunityFinal12:23.25
25thJoe GoodwinApache JunctionFinal12:31.07
26thJagger GuerenaAgua FriaFinal12:37.76
27thAbdiel OrtizSierra LindaFinal12:45.11
28thBrayan RodriguezDesert EdgeFinal12:45.72
29thMason DoVicoOdyssey InstituteFinal12:52.95
30thJacob CroffordAgua FriaFinal12:59.31
31stDylan MartinezRed RockFinal13:02.29
32ndWilliam NewmanEstrella FoothillsFinal13:13.72
33rdZach MoragoApache JunctionFinal13:13.95
34thMcNeal BegayCoconinoFinal14:08.99
35thMartin RamirezOdyssey InstituteFinal14:40.63
36thAnthony BlandinoOdyssey InstituteFinal16:49.14
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDarzell SmithBuckeyeFinal10-0.2000:14.93
2ndFrancisco CastilloEstrella FoothillsFinal8-0.2000:15.76
3rdAaron FavorsDesert EdgeFinal6-0.2000:16.27
4thDavonte BurrellEstrella FoothillsFinal-2.0000:16.67
4thJacob RosarioCopper CanyonFinal4-0.1000:17.08
5thNathan McMahonOdyssey InstituteFinal3-0.2000:17.23
6thCody RennakerBuckeyeFinal2-0.2000:17.33
7thDavion McGaryCopper CanyonFinal1-0.1000:17.40
8thZachary JefferiesBenjamin FranklinFinal-0.2000:17.41
9thJohn LeedsCoconinoFinal-0.1000:17.58
10thMichael HelwigCoconinoFinal00:17.97
11thGarrett O'DonallOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.1000:18.34
12thJasmond HowardAgua FriaFinal-0.1000:18.40
13thDJ RoweOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.2000:18.49
14thBryan NicholasLa Joya CommunityFinal00:18.55
15thIsaiah FloresOdyssey InstituteFinal00:18.60
16thThomas KelleyLa Joya CommunityFinal-0.1000:19.15
17thDhir PatelCoconinoFinal00:19.88
18thTerrian AmicksCopper CanyonFinal00:19.89
19thAli MuhammedAgua FriaFinal-0.1000:20.58
20thJesus CastilloCarl Hayden CommunityFinal-0.1000:21.46
21stSean HutchisonCoconinoFinal-0.1000:23.28
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFrancisco CastilloEstrella FoothillsFinal1000:40.97
2ndThomas KelleyLa Joya CommunityFinal800:43.26
3rdAaron FavorsDesert EdgeFinal600:43.60
4thDavonte BurrellEstrella FoothillsFinal00:43.65
4thDavion McGaryCopper CanyonFinal400:43.70
5thCody RennakerBuckeyeFinal300:43.96
6thJohn LeedsCoconinoFinal200:44.23
7thNathan McMahonOdyssey InstituteFinal100:44.53
8thJasmond HowardAgua FriaFinal00:44.84
9thBryan NicholasLa Joya CommunityFinal00:45.05
10thSean HutchisonCoconinoFinal00:45.13
11thJacob RosarioCopper CanyonFinal00:46.31
12thGarrett O'DonallOdyssey InstituteFinal00:47.27
13thMalachi FelixCopper CanyonFinal00:47.82
14thAli MuhammedAgua FriaFinal00:47.90
15thJavier FelixCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:48.12
16thJacob OsterosDesert EdgeFinal00:48.78
17thTerrian AmicksCopper CanyonFinal00:49.21
18thDaniel RodriguezAgua FriaFinal00:50.21
19thEli BarrerasCoconinoFinal00:50.29
20thDhir PatelCoconinoFinal00:51.69
21stMatthew KensionOdyssey InstituteFinal00:53.74
22ndEdwin SalasCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:55.65
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCopper Canyon Relay TeamCopper CanyonFinal00:43.91
2ndLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal00:44.01
3rdEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal00:44.84
4thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal00:45.62
5thArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal00:45.74
6thAgua Fria Relay TeamAgua FriaFinal00:46.29
7thCoconino Relay TeamCoconinoFinal00:46.85
8thApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal00:47.09
9thOdyssey Institute Relay TeamOdyssey InstituteFinal00:47.17
10thCarl Hayden Community Relay TeamCarl Hayden CommunityFinal00:47.75
11thNorthwest Christian Relay TeamNorthwest ChristianFinal00:48.00
12thSouth Mountain Relay TeamSouth MountainFinal00:50.73
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDesert Edge Relay TeamDesert EdgeFinal03:32.96
2ndLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal03:33.35
3rdAgua Fria Relay TeamAgua FriaFinal03:36.03
4thCarl Hayden Community Relay TeamCarl Hayden CommunityFinal03:36.23
5thRed Rock Relay TeamRed RockFinal03:37.30
6thCopper Canyon Relay TeamCopper CanyonFinal03:39.98
7thArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal03:42.89
8thCoconino Relay TeamCoconinoFinal03:46.85
9thOdyssey Institute Relay TeamOdyssey InstituteFinal03:50.94
10thNorthwest Christian Relay TeamNorthwest ChristianFinal03:55.04
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAgua Fria Relay TeamAgua FriaFinal08:36.98
2ndLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal08:50.90
3rdDesert Edge Relay TeamDesert EdgeFinal08:51.60
4thOdyssey Institute Relay TeamOdyssey InstituteFinal08:59.72
5thCopper Canyon Relay TeamCopper CanyonFinal09:06.73
6thCarl Hayden Community Relay TeamCarl Hayden CommunityFinal09:08.48
7thApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal09:51.11
8thCoconino Relay TeamCoconinoFinal09:55.27
9thNorthwest Christian Relay TeamNorthwest ChristianFinal10:08.40
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKeith McKaneyDesert EdgeFinal101.7021' 3.00"
2ndEvan FavoriteRed RockFinal81.8020' 11.00"
3rdBrandon VelizCopper CanyonFinal61.5019' 9.75"
4thJacori MurphySouth MountainFinal51.8019' 7.75"
5thJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal42.1019' 5.00"
6thAlexander CastroLa Joya CommunityFinal32.2018' 10.50"
7thNoah DarnellDesert EdgeFinal21.7018' 10.00"
8thTimothy CroskeyBuckeyeFinal11.8018' 9.75"
9thCliffonte McDowellDesert EdgeFinal1.7018' 7.50"
10thJosh StuartOdyssey InstituteFinal1.7018' 7.00"
11thDa'mauri DardenBuckeyeFinal1.8018' 6.25"
12thMicah SasakiWillow CanyonFinal1.9017' 9.50"
13thAziz KhanSouth MountainFinal1.8017' 7.50"
14thJake BrownRed RockFinal1.8017' 3.50"
15thDavid CajthamlOdyssey InstituteFinal2.3016' 11.50"
16thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal2.0016' 10.50"
17thDaylen BatchanEstrella FoothillsFinal1.8016' 9.50"
18thBrennan MotesCoconinoFinal1.9016' 9.25"
19thGabriel DeLuzRed RockFinal1.8016' 9.00"
20thRamello WilsonAgua FriaFinal1.7016' 8.00"
21stIsaac PaschallNorthwest ChristianFinal1.5016' 6.50"
22ndGrant HagamanCoconinoFinal1.8016' 1.50"
23rdTrevor KinneeWillow CanyonFinal2.0016' 1.00"
24thDwayne RodriguezCoconinoFinal1.8016' 0.50"
25thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal1.8015' 11.50"
26thConner BettsEstrella FoothillsFinal1.7015' 10.00"
27thJaicis BennettCopper CanyonFinal2.3015' 6.50"
27thChris RendonBenjamin FranklinFinal1.9015' 6.50"
29thJohnathan BeriosCarl Hayden CommunityFinal2.0015' 3.50"
30thMarco LoyaCarl Hayden CommunityFinal1.8014' 9.75"
31stJosh StanleyNorthwest ChristianFinal2.5014' 5.50"
32ndJamaari WillisBuckeyeFinal2.4014' 5.00"
33rdJoseph FloresCoconinoFinal1.8014' 0.00"
34thDiego MadridBenjamin FranklinFinal2.2013' 10.00"
35thYonah WahnonRed RockFinal2.0012' 4.00"
36thRoss WilliamsNorthwest ChristianFinal2.0012' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKamryn BradlyCopper CanyonFinal102.2040' 4.00"
2ndJaylon JohnsonDesert EdgeFinal82.2040' 1.00"
3rdBrennan MotesCoconinoFinal62.0039' 3.00"
4thZaOntay BoothmanBuckeyeFinal52.4039' 2.00"
5thNoah DarnellDesert EdgeFinal41.7039' 1.00"
6thIsaiah HerefordCopper CanyonFinal31.8039' 0.00"
7thJoshua CastroDesert EdgeFinal21.8036' 7.00"
7thMykah GlennEstrella FoothillsFinal21.5036' 7.00"
9thTrevor KinneeWillow CanyonFinal2.2036' 5.00"
10thDaylen BatchanEstrella FoothillsFinal2.2036' 3.00"
11thGrant HagamanCoconinoFinal1.9035' 6.00"
12thAbdur Abdul-MalikAgua FriaFinal2.1035' 5.00"
13thDylan BeattieRed RockFinal1.9034' 10.00"
14thBrian TasEstrella FoothillsFinal34' 0.00"
15thJoshua StanglerWillow CanyonFinal1.7033' 10.00"
16thJaicis BennettCopper CanyonFinal2.3033' 5.00"
17thJake BrownRed RockFinal2.2032' 9.00"
18thNoah MorielBuckeyeFinal2.0032' 5.00"
19thMason HaugheyCoconinoFinal2.5032' 4.00"
20thChris RendonBenjamin FranklinFinal2.5029' 11.00"
21stDiego MadridBenjamin FranklinFinal2.1028' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJacori MurphySouth MountainFinal86' 0.00"
1stCody RennakerBuckeyeFinal106' 0.00"
3rdJaylon JohnsonDesert EdgeFinal65' 8.00"
4thJoshua HollandCoconinoFinal45' 6.00"
4thZaOntay BoothmanBuckeyeFinal35' 6.00"
4thJoshua StanglerWillow CanyonFinal15' 6.00"
4thCliffonte McDowellDesert EdgeFinal25' 6.00"
4thKeith McKaneyDesert EdgeFinal55' 6.00"
9thKaveon ZavalaBuckeyeFinal5' 4.00"
9thMalachi FelixCopper CanyonFinal5' 4.00"
11thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal5' 2.00"
11thBrennan MotesCoconinoFinal5' 2.00"
11thZack LarocqueCoconinoFinal5' 2.00"
11thJacob BeesonOdyssey InstituteFinal5' 2.00"
11thMykah GlennEstrella FoothillsFinal5' 2.00"
11thIsaiah HerefordCopper CanyonFinal5' 2.00"
17thMicah SasakiWillow CanyonFinal5' 0.00"
18thRamello WilsonAgua FriaFinal4' 10.00"
19thPatrick BontragerEstrella FoothillsFinal4' 8.00"
19thAndrew BealBenjamin FranklinFinal4' 8.00"
19thAustin Hughes-WoodsEstrella FoothillsFinal4' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLuke HagamanCoconinoFinal1013' 7.00"
2ndMichael HelwigCoconinoFinal512' 0.00"
2ndForrest HartleyRed RockFinal812' 0.00"
2ndJoshua StanglerWillow CanyonFinal612' 0.00"
5thChris HartCoconinoFinal311' 6.00"
5thDrake OrtizRed RockFinal411' 6.00"
7thEric SchraderRed RockFinal29' 6.00"
7thDylan BeattieRed RockFinal19' 6.00"
9thJohn FernandezEstrella FoothillsFinal8' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyson JonesDesert EdgeFinal1068' 8.00"
2ndConnor McGeeDesert EdgeFinal844' 3.50"
3rdMax WilhiteDesert EdgeFinal643' 8.50"
4thJaden CurtisCopper CanyonFinal543' 5.00"
5thAaron TafoyaCoconinoFinal441' 4.50"
6thDawson BuckleyCoconinoFinal341' 2.50"
7thJuan AispuroCopper CanyonFinal240' 5.00"
8thDaquarius WrightAgua FriaFinal138' 10.00"
9thSergio NunezOdyssey InstituteFinal38' 8.00"
10thChristian ConroyEstrella FoothillsFinal38' 6.50"
11thJustin ScottBenjamin FranklinFinal37' 11.00"
12thKeshon ClevelandLa Joya CommunityFinal37' 7.50"
13thIshmael HartEstrella FoothillsFinal37' 1.00"
14thNevin Turner-ElsburyWillow CanyonFinal36' 8.50"
15thNicholas ArnoldOdyssey InstituteFinal36' 4.00"
16thAlex InghramArete PrepFinal35' 6.00"
17thMatthew McClureWillow CanyonFinal35' 4.00"
18thCade RoseBuckeyeFinal35' 3.00"
19thGage ClemCopper CanyonFinal34' 8.00"
20thLogan CraglowDesert EdgeFinal34' 4.00"
21stZach ClementApache JunctionFinal34' 0.00"
22ndNicholas GamezLa Joya CommunityFinal33' 11.00"
23rdLuis RodriguezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal33' 10.00"
24thJesus MurilloAgua FriaFinal33' 6.50"
25thRene AcostaPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal33' 6.00"
26thJorge AguayoCoronadoFinal33' 0.50"
27thMatthew TeuscherBenjamin FranklinFinal32' 9.00"
28thSean SmithApache JunctionFinal32' 4.00"
29thHarmon ShackletteNorthwest ChristianFinal32' 1.50"
30thMatt CadrielNorthwest ChristianFinal31' 9.00"
31stNathan BellBenjamin FranklinFinal30' 11.00"
32ndJack SpanoArete PrepFinal30' 2.50"
33rdKai MontezOdyssey InstituteFinal29' 8.00"
34thChancey PhillipsPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal29' 7.50"
35thLucas QuesadaOdyssey InstituteFinal28' 11.00"
36thAbraham RiveraPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal28' 7.00"
36thMitchell CharleyPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal28' 7.00"
38thWyatt GatesBuckeyeFinal28' 3.50"
39thMax BelgardeEstrella FoothillsFinal28' 2.50"
40thSebastian TarazonRed RockFinal28' 2.00"
41stAlexander Sierra-AragonArete PrepFinal27' 0.00"
42ndJuan GaribaldyCarl Hayden CommunityFinal26' 6.50"
43rdRyan SchadeArete PrepFinal24' 6.50"
44thCristian SalasCarl Hayden CommunityFinal23' 4.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyson JonesDesert EdgeFinal10168' 8.00"
2ndShaun WahlstromEstrella FoothillsFinal8134' 6.00"
3rdJuan AispuroCopper CanyonFinal6121' 7.00"
4thAlex InghramArete PrepFinal5113' 1.00"
5thNicholas ArnoldOdyssey InstituteFinal4111' 10.50"
6thIshmael HartEstrella FoothillsFinal3107' 10.00"
7thHarmon ShackletteNorthwest ChristianFinal2107' 3.00"
8thJustin ParkerBuckeyeFinal1102' 5.00"
9thChris MartinezAgua FriaFinal97' 9.00"
10thNevin Turner-ElsburyWillow CanyonFinal97' 4.00"
11thGage ClemCopper CanyonFinal94' 3.50"
12thMax GarciaDesert EdgeFinal89' 0.00"
12thSergio NunezOdyssey InstituteFinal89' 0.00"
14thDaquarius WrightAgua FriaFinal88' 3.50"
15thMatthew McClureWillow CanyonFinal88' 0.00"
16thAiden SchwartzApache JunctionFinal86' 8.00"
17thKeshon ClevelandLa Joya CommunityFinal86' 5.00"
18thMoses RilometoCoconinoFinal86' 0.00"
19thJustin ScottBenjamin FranklinFinal85' 0.50"
20thKai MontezOdyssey InstituteFinal84' 9.00"
21stMatt CadrielNorthwest ChristianFinal84' 3.00"
22ndNathan BellBenjamin FranklinFinal83' 4.00"
23rdLuis SuarezCarl Hayden CommunityFinal82' 4.00"
24thNicholas GamezLa Joya CommunityFinal81' 2.00"
25thRene AcostaPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal80' 9.00"
26thBrayden MonellCoconinoFinal80' 8.50"
27thJorge AguayoCoronadoFinal79' 1.00"
28thChancey PhillipsPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal78' 9.00"
29thAaron TafoyaCoconinoFinal78' 0.00"
30thJack SpanoArete PrepFinal77' 9.00"
31stJoshua CastroDesert EdgeFinal77' 7.00"
32ndChris LohmanApache JunctionFinal77' 4.00"
33rdAbraham RiveraPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal76' 1.00"
34thJesus MurilloAgua FriaFinal75' 7.50"
35thMatthew TeuscherBenjamin FranklinFinal74' 0.00"
36thJustin GrissomDesert EdgeFinal71' 4.00"
37thRyan SchadeArete PrepFinal66' 6.00"
38thAlexander Sierra-AragonArete PrepFinal66' 0.00"
39thTristin KinnearOdyssey InstituteFinal65' 5.00"
40thSebastian TarazonRed RockFinal64' 1.00"
41stMitchell CharleyPhoenix Day School for the DeafFinal62' 8.00"
42ndJesus Bojorquez ParaLa Joya CommunityFinal61' 4.00"
43rdJuan GaribaldyCarl Hayden CommunityFinal54' 7.00"