Dakota Ridge Invitational (Lakewood, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 21, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBrandon DeasDohertyFinal100.3000:11.35
2ndJared BehmRampartFinal80.3000:11.47
3rdZach GollnickSteamboat SpringsFinal70.5000:11.55
4thAndrew MartinezDohertyFinal60.5000:11.59
5thNick MachemerChatfieldFinal5-0.2000:11.69
6thTyler RosenfeldColumbineFinal40.3000:11.75
7thHunter BarnesChatfieldFinal30.6000:11.77
8thBrian MosleyDohertyFinal20.3000:11.88
9thEthan TembyRampartFinal10.4000:11.93
10thJustin HixsonMountain RangeFinal0.5000:12.02
11thNico CapolungoDakota RidgeFinal0.4000:12.04
12thAJ GironMountain VistaFinal0.0000:12.05
13thChris YooRampartFinal0.5000:12.17
14thDaniel WilsonBrightonFinal0.3000:12.19
14thJesus DozalBattle MountainFinal0.3000:12.19
14thCanon ReeceSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0000:12.19
17thTyler RoybalWheat RidgeFinal0.5000:12.29
18thSeth DohertyRock CanyonFinal0.4000:12.30
19thZuri GalushaCentaurusFinal0.0000:12.34
20thJack KiechlinCentaurusFinal0.0000:12.40
21stVershon BrooksBrightonFinal0.5000:12.61
22ndKyle BrumleyMiddle ParkFinal0.0000:12.65
23rdLucas MartinezBrightonFinal-0.2000:12.72
24thAlexis PerezBattle MountainFinal-0.2000:12.94
25thEvan HughesWheat RidgeFinal-0.2000:14.26
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKyle ScofieldDakota RidgeFinal100.1000:23.02
2ndBrian MosleyDohertyFinal80.6000:23.20
3rdDylan NorwoodDohertyFinal70.6000:23.53
4thIsaiah EscalanteDohertyFinal60.1000:23.61
5thAlex PredmoreBrightonFinal50.3000:23.75
6thMiles JonesRampartFinal40.6000:24.48
7thNico CapolungoDakota RidgeFinal30.1000:24.53
8thDaniel WilsonBrightonFinal20.5000:24.91
9thJesus DozalBattle MountainFinal10.5000:24.94
10thEthan McAleavyCentaurusFinal0.7000:25.00
11thArath MendozaBattle MountainFinal0.7000:25.02
12thEdwardo CobosCentaurusFinal0.7000:25.29
13thJack KiechlinCentaurusFinal0.7000:25.36
14thAlberto AcevesBattle MountainFinal0.3000:26.22
15thEvan HughesWheat RidgeFinal0.3000:29.88
16thAaron CrumpWheat RidgeFinal0.3000:38.44
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAndrew MartinezDohertyFinal1000:51.22
2ndSheldon HafnerMountain VistaFinal800:52.53
3rdBraxton SorensonHeritageFinal700:52.63
4thBrian MosleyDohertyFinal600:53.01
5thAlex PredmoreBrightonFinal500:53.19
6thDylan NorwoodDohertyFinal400:54.33
7thNoe SalgadoRampartFinal300:54.81
8thNick MachemerChatfieldFinal200:55.90
9thBlake KuykendallValor ChristianFinal100:56.31
10thIshan GohilRampartFinal00:56.50
11thScott LoaizaBrightonFinal00:56.63
12thRobert VickRock CanyonFinal00:56.96
13thHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal00:57.30
14thAlexis PerezBattle MountainFinal00:57.66
15thJack ChronisterMountain RangeFinal00:57.76
16thJoshua BowersBrightonFinal00:57.85
17thTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal00:58.05
18thJoseph MorrisMountain VistaFinal00:58.50
19thNoah GandleyRampartFinal01:02.95
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal1001:59.18
2ndBrody DempseyMountain VistaFinal802:00.21
3rdJacob ValdezArvada WestFinal702:01.68
4thHarrison WittMountain VistaFinal602:03.04
5thSadio FennerRampartFinal502:03.30
6thJustin HagerPeak to PeakFinal402:03.41
7thNick AppsBattle MountainFinal302:04.87
8thAaron HartMountain VistaFinal202:07.33
9thAfeworki ZeruRampartFinal102:08.30
10thDavis HelmerichMountain VistaFinal02:08.50
11thDeagen FahrneyBattle MountainFinal02:08.99
12thAndres PerezArvada WestFinal02:09.22
13thBen PiegatDakota RidgeFinal02:09.68
14thWyatt OglesbyDakota RidgeFinal02:11.31
15thMike McKeeValor ChristianFinal02:11.76
16thAidan CarverMiddle ParkFinal02:11.89
17thMikale ConwayCentaurusFinal02:14.09
18thBrian KalbachDohertyFinal02:14.26
19thHolden SeligsonRampartFinal02:14.80
20thMichael HumphreyDenver SouthFinal02:16.18
21stTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal02:16.28
22ndRory SeidelWheat RidgeFinal02:16.59
23rdTuan NguyenBrightonFinal02:18.03
24thBen HandwerkerCentaurusFinal02:18.35
25thBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal02:18.84
26thHayden MartinezDohertyFinal02:22.95
27thTyler ZirkerBrightonFinal02:23.55
28thDaniel DuensingDohertyFinal02:24.78
29thPatrick KingBrightonFinal02:30.81
30thAllen AlfordWheat RidgeFinal02:45.43
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen KelleySorocoFinal1004:21.70
2ndEaston AllredRock CanyonFinal804:24.14
3rdConnor OhlsonDakota RidgeFinal704:24.77
4thHayden MartinezDohertyFinal604:28.43
5thSadio FennerRampartFinal504:28.87
6thAfeworki ZeruRampartFinal404:29.42
7thHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal304:30.46
8thAj BishopRock CanyonFinal204:30.52
9thHarrison WittMountain VistaFinal104:30.87
10thBen MorrinDakota RidgeFinal04:32.13
11thAaron HartMountain VistaFinal04:37.23
12thCaleb JaramilloRock CanyonFinal04:42.91
13thJames MoranBattle MountainFinal04:48.10
14thMatthew HarrisonValor ChristianFinal04:48.39
15thSaket MereddyRock CanyonFinal04:53.36
16thDaniel DuensingDohertyFinal04:54.57
17thNick WilliamsBattle MountainFinal04:55.54
18thMax LinkArvada WestFinal04:56.44
19thMichael HumphreyDenver SouthFinal04:57.02
20thAndrew ConnellArvada WestFinal04:58.02
21stDrew ValerioDakota RidgeFinal04:58.26
22ndKyle BoeMountain VistaFinal05:00.19
23rdTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal05:00.21
24thDominic DanbornArvada WestFinal05:01.51
25thJosh ThompsonValor ChristianFinal05:01.75
26thBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal05:02.04
27thNoah GandleyRampartFinal05:03.38
28thEthan RobertsDohertyFinal05:05.19
29thBen HandwerkerCentaurusFinal05:07.00
30thAri DennisBattle MountainFinal05:14.25
31stQuinn WellmanSteamboat SpringsFinal05:15.84
32ndTyler ZirkerBrightonFinal05:18.08
33rdJack RayValor ChristianFinal05:20.53
34thPatrick KingBrightonFinal05:43.96
35thSteven MerrillWheat RidgeFinal05:48.44
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCole SproutValor ChristianFinal1009:10.33
2ndAustin VancilDakota RidgeFinal809:26.10
3rdDrew SeidelWheat RidgeFinal709:34.83
4thChase DornbushLakewoodFinal609:36.12
5thConnor McCabeRampartFinal509:44.23
6thShayan ZarrinMountain VistaFinal409:46.52
7thMark TestaDakota RidgeFinal309:50.53
8thColin BerndtArvada WestFinal209:51.48
9thSeth RouseMountain VistaFinal109:57.63
10thDrew JohnsonChatfieldFinal09:59.63
11thWesley BeckhamRock CanyonFinal09:59.87
12thKyle PiperCentaurusFinal09:59.88
13thHenry BowmanCentaurusFinal10:01.11
14thDerek FearonRock CanyonFinal10:02.51
15thRiley AbrashoffDakota RidgeFinal10:04.27
16thJack O'SullivanMountain VistaFinal10:08.27
17thWilliam LeddenPeak to PeakFinal10:16.14
18thBen ConlinRampartFinal10:30.84
19thCole NashChatfieldFinal10:36.95
20thNoah ElliottDohertyFinal10:50.89
21stDavid BoltRampartFinal10:59.48
22ndCarson TimmonsRock CanyonFinal11:02.05
23rdJason MacAlusoBattle MountainFinal11:09.51
24thRyan DunningColumbineFinal11:15.62
25thOrion WilsonDohertyFinal11:36.92
26thGarrett KehmeierMountain RangeFinal11:41.58
27thJacob BellMountain RangeFinal11:48.99
28thTravis StauffenbergColumbineFinal11:49.76
29thJake AllenBattle MountainFinal11:51.42
30thEverest KehmeierMountain RangeFinal12:25.04
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCameron HarrisBrightonFinal100.6000:14.97
2ndCharley SagrilloCentaurusFinal80.6000:15.75
3rdDimy DobrevDakota RidgeFinal70.0000:16.68
4thMichael BennettLakewoodFinal60.0000:17.13
5thJaquay SeawrightDohertyFinal51.3000:17.62
6thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal41.3000:17.70
7thCale CarterDohertyFinal31.7000:17.86
8thColin RobertsCentaurusFinal20.4000:18.69
9thRobert CrawfordDohertyFinal10.0000:18.90
10thBrady CrouseChatfieldFinal0.4000:19.03
11thReese JacobsBattle MountainFinal0.4000:19.29
12thElias HardingDakota RidgeFinal0.4000:20.12
13thEzra GrahamSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0000:21.17
14thTom AllenBattle MountainFinal0.0000:23.20
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDimy DobrevDakota RidgeFinal1000:42.56
2ndNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal800:43.85
3rdRobert CrawfordDohertyFinal700:44.66
4thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal600:44.96
5thCale CarterDohertyFinal500:45.23
6thJaquay SeawrightDohertyFinal400:45.53
7thElias HardingDakota RidgeFinal300:46.88
8thCaleb VatersRampartFinal200:47.07
9thBlake WeimerMiddle ParkFinal100:47.11
10thDameon UrquhartRampartFinal00:47.80
11thBen OpatrilMiddle ParkFinal00:48.92
12thReese JacobsBattle MountainFinal00:50.01
13thBrady CrouseChatfieldFinal00:55.05
14thTom AllenBattle MountainFinal00:55.38
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal00:44.03
2ndChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal00:47.28
3rdBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal00:47.43
4thCentaurus Relay TeamCentaurusFinal00:48.33
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal01:30.06
2ndRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal01:35.83
3rdBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal01:36.32
4thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal01:37.17
5thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal01:37.95
6thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal01:37.98
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal03:35.32
2ndBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal03:36.83
3rdDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal03:42.10
4thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal03:52.91
5thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal03:53.47
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHeritage Relay TeamHeritageFinal08:27.13
2ndDoherty Relay TeamDohertyFinal08:39.58
3rdBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal09:02.85
4thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal09:05.13
5thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal09:08.68
6thChatfield Relay TeamChatfieldFinal09:21.84
7thWheat Ridge Relay TeamWheat RidgeFinal11:11.80
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMiles JonesRampartFinal100.0019' 11.00"
2ndAsher SugiantoCentaurusFinal8-1.5019' 9.75"
3rdMaliek SwainCentaurusFinal7-0.1018' 9.00"
4thJameson TracySteamboat SpringsFinal6-0.8018' 0.50"
5thChristian OlmsteadDohertyFinal50.0017' 10.75"
6thMichael BennettLakewoodFinal4-1.1017' 8.75"
7thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal3-1.1017' 7.00"
8thHayden NicholasMountain RangeFinal2-0.8017' 4.25"
8thAlexis PerezBattle MountainFinal2-0.7017' 4.25"
10thNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal-0.1017' 2.75"
11thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal-0.3017' 2.25"
12thTrent HaydenDohertyFinal-0.5017' 1.50"
13thJakob Alvidrez-ramosBrightonFinal0.0016' 7.25"
14thKyle SchlenerMountain RangeFinal-0.7016' 0.00"
15thTristan GreeneRampartFinal-0.9015' 5.00"
16thKaedan LawChatfieldFinal-1.4015' 4.50"
17thLuke BurkgrenDakota RidgeFinal-1.4015' 2.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNico CapolungoDakota RidgeFinal100.0040' 2.00"
2ndJonathan LundebyArvada WestFinal81.1037' 3.00"
3rdChristian OlmsteadDohertyFinal70.0036' 4.00"
4thKatsumi HayashiBrightonFinal60.0036' 2.00"
5thWyatt NelsonBattle MountainFinal51.0036' 1.50"
6thBailey HuffDohertyFinal40.0034' 10.75"
7thJacob CrespinBrightonFinal30.0034' 8.25"
8thKaedan LawChatfieldFinal20.0033' 8.00"
9thEvan StraussArvada WestFinal10.3033' 7.50"
10thJoshua GriffithDakota RidgeFinal1.3032' 10.50"
11thLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0031' 5.00"
12thAlberto AcevesBattle MountainFinal1.3029' 0.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCristian PenaRampartFinal105' 5.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlex ChiangCentaurusFinal1012' 4.00"
1stAlma WilsonBrightonFinal812' 4.00"
3rdSeth RohrRock CanyonFinal511' 4.00"
3rdOliver AdamsRock CanyonFinal611' 4.00"
3rdJoshua BowersBrightonFinal711' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRobert MillerLakewoodFinal1049' 3.50"
2ndPeyton RoseValor ChristianFinal848' 1.00"
3rdStuart FolkertsValor ChristianFinal745' 7.00"
4thAnthony GallardoArvada WestFinal644' 6.50"
5thMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal543' 6.00"
6thPreston RoseValor ChristianFinal442' 11.50"
7thAlec GarciaBrightonFinal342' 7.50"
8thGrant TuckerRampartFinal240' 11.50"
9thJosh GonzalesRampartFinal140' 7.50"
10thCasey OrangeBrightonFinal40' 1.25"
11thPhilip CrespinMountain RangeFinal39' 4.25"
12thWill DeLayMiddle ParkFinal35' 8.50"
13thJake HugenbergRock CanyonFinal35' 5.75"
14thTim MonroeChatfieldFinal34' 11.50"
15thIsaac Hinojos VenegasWheat RidgeFinal34' 10.75"
16thMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal33' 9.50"
17thMatthew HeitmannDakota RidgeFinal33' 7.50"
18thGerrit Van BeugeChatfieldFinal33' 3.00"
19thKyle CannonDakota RidgeFinal32' 10.25"
20thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal31' 8.00"
21stJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal31' 6.50"
22ndCurren CrandallArvada WestFinal28' 5.75"
23rdJohn SloweySteamboat SpringsFinal28' 0.50"
24thEvan HughesWheat RidgeFinal26' 9.75"
25thAngel MartinezBattle MountainFinal26' 5.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal10144' 1.00"
2ndMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal8142' 4.00"
3rdEaston SummersColumbineFinal7133' 10.00"
4thGrant TuckerRampartFinal6128' 11.00"
5thNathan VanwieRampartFinal5126' 10.00"
6thPeyton RoseValor ChristianFinal4126' 2.00"
7thStuart FolkertsValor ChristianFinal3120' 0.00"
8thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal2117' 2.00"
9thCasey OrangeBrightonFinal1113' 7.00"
10thDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal112' 10.00"
11thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal112' 9.00"
12thPhilip CrespinMountain RangeFinal109' 9.00"
13thBen IversonChatfieldFinal107' 9.00"
14thPreston RoseValor ChristianFinal107' 7.00"
15thIsaac Hinojos VenegasWheat RidgeFinal107' 1.00"
16thMatthew HolsoppleChatfieldFinal105' 5.00"
17thJames KlecknerArvada WestFinal93' 1.00"
18thWill DeLayMiddle ParkFinal92' 8.00"
19thRyan HansenSteamboat SpringsFinal92' 6.00"
20thAidan O'ConnellCentaurusFinal88' 0.00"
21stJake HugenbergRock CanyonFinal86' 5.00"
22ndEvan HughesWheat RidgeFinal67' 11.00"
23rdAngel MartinezBattle MountainFinal49' 4.00"