Delta Invitational (April) (Delta, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, April 13, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal6-1.5000:12.15
2ndColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal4-1.5000:12.28
3rdDah WahDeltaFinal3-1.5000:12.43
4thOliver MendozaHotchkissFinal2-1.5000:12.64
5thGeorge ArroyoHotchkissFinal1-1.5000:12.69
6thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal-1.5000:12.74
7thKeaton SheppardCedaredgeFinal-1.6000:12.92
8thCesar CamachoHotchkissFinal-1.6000:13.25
9thMario SaurezOlatheFinal-1.6000:13.27
10thDakota WilliamsCedaredgeFinal-1.6000:13.29
11thIsaac AlemanDeltaFinal-1.6000:13.57
12thKiril OrtegaDeltaFinal-1.6000:14.27
13thZach StiversCedaredgeFinal-2.8000:14.43
14thIan Van HornHotchkissFinal-1.6000:14.46
15thGabriel ArechigaOlatheFinal-1.6000:14.67
16thIvan GarciaOlatheFinal-2.8000:15.32
17thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal-2.8000:16.31
18thJuan CarlosOlatheFinal-2.8000:16.67
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stHezekiah HuffDeltaFinal6-1.6000:24.27
2ndColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal4-1.6000:25.17
3rdKole GrangerDeltaFinal3-1.6000:25.75
4thGeorge ArroyoHotchkissFinal2-1.6000:26.12
5thKeaton SheppardCedaredgeFinal1-1.6000:26.41
6thCesar CamachoHotchkissFinal-1.6000:27.00
7thDakota WilliamsCedaredgeFinal-1.6000:27.06
8thKiril OrtegaDeltaFinal-2.7000:29.56
9thZach StiversCedaredgeFinal-2.7000:29.77
10thGabriel ArechigaOlatheFinal-2.7000:33.07
11thIvan GarciaOlatheFinal-2.7000:34.37
12thJuan CarlosOlatheFinal-2.7000:35.34
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJacob WearDeltaFinal600:52.71
2ndTy GrantCedaredgeFinal400:52.97
3rdSam RodriguezHotchkissFinal300:53.33
4thDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal200:54.50
5thDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal100:56.17
6thNoah NortnickDeltaFinal00:57.26
7thEmmanuel LedesmaOlatheFinal00:57.62
8thSaul CortezHotchkissFinal00:58.00
9thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal00:59.88
10thTillmann HeinCedaredgeFinal01:00.01
11thIsaac AlemanDeltaFinal01:04.30
12thChristian O BrienDeltaFinal01:06.08
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSam RodriguezHotchkissFinal602:08.31
2ndTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal402:11.09
3rdRobert CochranHotchkissFinal302:11.90
4thEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal202:31.98
5thAxyle BelvealCedaredgeFinal102:35.07
6thAndrew TooleDeltaFinal02:35.34
7thJeffrey SullivanCedaredgeFinal02:36.64
8thAngel YeeOlatheFinal02:40.38
9thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal02:43.39
10thAngel EnriqueOlatheFinal02:46.63
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJohn AmesDeltaFinal604:56.11
2ndIsaac VaderCedaredgeFinal405:25.42
3rdNick JungHotchkissFinal305:38.69
4thWill ElaHotchkissFinal205:50.56
5thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal106:01.74
6thAngel EnriqueOlatheFinal06:14.82
7thBruno RamirezOlatheFinal06:38.66
8thSeth ByersOlatheFinal07:06.37
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJonathan MungerOlatheFinal611:03.82
2ndLayton McLaughlinOlatheFinal411:12.65
3rdAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal311:30.27
4thIsaac VaderCedaredgeFinal212:14.29
5thMiguel AlmanzaOlatheFinal12:26.43
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJace PeeblesHotchkissFinal6-3.3000:17.70
2ndJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal4-3.3000:19.72
3rdBlake GashCedaredgeFinal3-3.3000:19.85
4thElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal2-3.3000:19.92
5thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal1-2.1000:21.04
6thMason HollowwaDeltaFinal-2.1000:21.57
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLogan FreedDeltaFinal600:43.92
2ndBlake GashCedaredgeFinal400:48.09
3rdColton GalvinDeltaFinal300:50.60
4thMason HollowwaDeltaFinal200:52.73
5thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal00:53.10
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal00:45.95
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:46.21
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:47.44
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:47.83
5thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:49.34
6thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:51.78
7thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:55.40
8thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal00:55.45
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:34.80
2ndOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal01:36.59
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:37.16
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:44.44
5thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:47.00
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal03:42.54
2ndHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:55.62
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal08:56.34
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal09:07.18
3rdOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal09:17.19
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal09:45.75
5thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal10:34.95
6thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal10:46.14
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal61.9019' 0.50"
2ndDah WahDeltaFinal43.5018' 4.25"
3rdOliver MendozaHotchkissFinal33.4018' 3.25"
4thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal22.7018' 0.25"
5thTy GrantCedaredgeFinal11.2017' 8.00"
6thEvan BaierDeltaFinal4.1017' 3.50"
7thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal2.9017' 0.75"
8thAndrew RichardsonCedaredgeFinal0.7016' 8.75"
9thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal2.2016' 3.75"
10thSaul CortezHotchkissFinal1.6015' 5.00"
11thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal2.6014' 10.75"
12thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal3.4013' 2.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal6-1.5037' 5.50"
2ndJosh DealCedaredgeFinal4-3.1036' 5.00"
3rdKula MooDeltaFinal3-4.8036' 0.00"
4thEvan BaierDeltaFinal2-0.9034' 5.25"
5thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal1-5.3032' 1.75"
6thAndrew RichardsonCedaredgeFinal-1.6031' 5.00"
7thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal-3.8031' 4.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal66' 2.00"
2ndJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal45' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDarrin YoungHotchkissFinal646' 5.50"
2ndCameron SchaalDeltaFinal440' 2.00"
3rdLogan ChurchDeltaFinal339' 4.00"
4thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal239' 1.00"
5thJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal138' 9.00"
6thMalykai KlaseenHotchkissFinal36' 2.00"
7thNolan EggingHotchkissFinal35' 5.00"
8thKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal34' 4.50"
9thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal33' 5.00"
10thStevie ButlerDeltaFinal31' 10.00"
11thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal31' 9.00"
12thDavid LopezCedaredgeFinal31' 4.00"
13thJames GoffDeltaFinal30' 10.00"
14thDaniel RoqueOlatheFinal27' 3.00"
15thJoe EilerCedaredgeFinal26' 5.00"
16thAaron RodriguezOlatheFinal26' 2.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCameron SchaalDeltaFinal6128' 2.00"
2ndDarrin YoungHotchkissFinal4125' 2.00"
3rdNolan EggingHotchkissFinal3120' 6.00"
4thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal2120' 1.00"
5thColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal116' 3.00"
6thKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal1107' 9.00"
7thStevie ButlerDeltaFinal97' 10.00"
8thBrody WagnerCedaredgeFinal97' 6.00"
9thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal96' 7.00"
10thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal90' 5.00"
11thMalykai KlaseenHotchkissFinal83' 8.00"
12thDavid LopezCedaredgeFinal83' 0.00"
13thJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal80' 1.00"
14thDaniel RoqueOlatheFinal76' 9.00"
15thJames GoffDeltaFinal72' 9.00"
16thAaron RodriguezOlatheFinal49' 9.00"
17thJoe EilerCedaredgeFinal48' 10.00"