Denver South Rebel Invitational (Denver, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, March 22, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal10-1.8000:11.13
2ndMa'saih Henry HudsonManualFinal8-0.2000:11.15
3rdJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal6-1.8000:11.16
4thBreyon WoodsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal5-1.8000:11.17
5thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal4-1.8000:11.18
6thAlhassan ElaminDenver SouthFinal3-1.8000:11.20
7thKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal2-1.8000:11.21
8thSterling BrassfieldEaglecrestFinal1-1.8000:11.23
9thObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal-0.8000:11.37
10thNathaniel AnsahOverlandFinal-1.8000:11.43
10thRoger ByrdEaglecrestFinal-0.8000:11.43
12thJaydin VaughnEaglecrestFinal-0.8000:11.47
13thKhaaliq StevensonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal-1.8000:11.51
14thKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal-1.8000:11.56
15thJohn Wise Jr.George WashingtonFinal-1.8000:11.61
16thCayden HubbardEnglewoodFinal-0.1000:11.63
17thJason KapernekasMountain VistaFinal-1.8000:11.65
17thEric WilsonCheyenne MountainFinal-0.8000:11.65
19thTa'yon BurtonManualFinal-1.8000:11.71
20thAlex CohenDenver EastFinal-1.8000:11.72
21stCaleb KelleyMiddle ParkFinal-1.8000:11.78
22ndDaveon HunterThomas JeffersonFinal-1.8000:11.81
22ndDylan ChristleyCheyenne MountainFinal-0.2000:11.81
24thAndre NormanLutheranFinal-0.2000:11.84
25thKingbed AgyemangGeorge WashingtonFinal-1.8000:11.87
26thMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal-0.1000:11.93
26thElijah DurantDenver NorthFinal-0.2000:11.93
26thVictor RosasCheyenne MountainFinal-0.2000:11.93
26thEdwin NevarezOverlandFinal-1.8000:11.93
30thJeremiah ScottSmoky HillFinal-1.7000:11.97
31stCole CaskeyLutheranFinal-0.2000:12.04
32ndPyaue PhyoeGeorge WashingtonFinal-0.1000:12.05
33rdLogan WhittierLewis-PalmerFinal-1.8000:12.11
33rdPedro SanchezEnglewoodFinal-0.2000:12.11
35thTyreek BryantDenver SouthFinal-1.8000:12.13
35thTerrence CarterThomas JeffersonFinal-0.8000:12.13
37thJosh LeistRampartFinal-1.7000:12.23
38thMatthew SmithMountain VistaFinal-0.8000:12.25
39thJoseph RitzerBishop MachebeufFinal-0.1000:12.27
40thThomas TesfaldetBishop MachebeufFinal-0.8000:12.32
41stKhalifa KendeeManualFinal-1.8000:12.35
42ndShawn SalazarKennedyFinal-0.1000:12.37
43rdKeon BrickensDenver NorthFinal-1.8000:12.43
44thKemoko TraoreBishop MachebeufFinal-0.1000:12.44
44thNathan TranLincolnFinal-1.8000:12.44
46thAlejandro SifuentesLewis-PalmerFinal-1.7000:12.45
46thFrederick AllenAlamedaFinal-1.7000:12.45
48thJason NguyenLincolnFinal-0.8000:12.46
49thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal-1.7000:12.51
50thZachary CaveEnglewoodFinal-0.1000:12.53
50thPaul TyeNorthfieldFinal-1.7000:12.53
52ndJoseph ValdezDenver WestFinal-1.8000:12.57
53rdAaron ToneyRampartFinal-1.8000:12.72
54thAntonio LopezAlamedaFinal-1.8000:12.82
55thEric Mejia-SantosKennedyFinal-1.8000:12.93
56thLawrence WestDenver NorthFinal-1.8000:12.95
57thMason RademacherLewis-PalmerFinal-0.1000:12.97
58thMike KoSkyView AcademyFinal-0.1000:13.08
59thQuoc TroungSheridanFinal-1.8000:13.33
60thDane KileyDenver ChristianFinal-0.1000:13.72
61stDarious BowensDenver WestFinal-1.8000:13.93
62ndPedro SisnerosCenterFinal-0.1000:14.35
63rdCharlie LiangDenver ChristianFinal-0.1000:14.48
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal100.1000:21.61
2ndKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal80.1000:21.70
3rdEthan LoperLutheranFinal60.1000:21.80
4thJared AmmonLutheranFinal50.1000:22.13
5thJosh CordovaSmoky HillFinal40.1000:22.43
6thCalvin NguyenSmoky HillFinal30.1000:22.60
7thSterling BrassfieldEaglecrestFinal20.1000:22.87
8thMa'saih Henry HudsonManualFinal10.1000:22.97
9thCorey JonesManualFinal0.1000:23.21
10thAbdi MohammedDenver WestFinal0.1000:23.40
11thJae'vin DouglasThomas JeffersonFinal0.1000:23.60
12thCole CaskeyLutheranFinal0.1000:23.71
13thJahvell JohnsonGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:23.77
14thJason KapernekasMountain VistaFinal0.1000:23.79
15thJaydin VaughnEaglecrestFinal0.1000:23.88
16thAlex CohenDenver EastFinal0.1000:23.90
17thTim BulgerThomas JeffersonFinal0.1000:24.01
18thKyle CabsSmoky HillFinal0.1000:24.03
19thKhaaliq StevensonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.5000:24.13
20thRussell GrantFar Northeast WarriorsFinal1.0000:24.20
21stElijah DurantDenver NorthFinal0.5000:24.21
22ndMichael Appiah-BrefoOverlandFinal0.1000:24.23
23rdMartin JipleDenver SouthFinal0.1000:24.24
24thSheldon HafnerMountain VistaFinal0.1000:24.28
25thPaul AgboCheyenne MountainFinal-0.2000:24.31
26thMalik ThorpeFar Northeast WarriorsFinal0.5000:24.50
27thJordan AfraimiDenver SouthFinal0.1000:24.66
28thJosh AdamsLewis-PalmerFinal-0.2000:24.73
29thCaleb KelleyMiddle ParkFinal0.1000:24.78
30thVictor RosasCheyenne MountainFinal0.1000:24.80
31stMervielle MugishaThomas JeffersonFinal0.1000:24.84
32ndJoseph RitzerBishop MachebeufFinal-0.2000:24.97
33rdThomas TesfaldetBishop MachebeufFinal-0.2000:25.14
34thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal0.5000:25.17
35thKemoko TraoreBishop MachebeufFinal-0.2000:25.70
36thAndreas KasumGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:26.10
37thKeon BrickensDenver NorthFinal0.1000:26.35
38thFrederick AllenAlamedaFinal-0.1000:26.36
39thAlejandro SifuentesLewis-PalmerFinal-0.1000:26.62
40thTahir SadoDenver WestFinal-0.2000:26.65
41stJoey MoraEnglewoodFinal0.1000:26.74
42ndEsai LopezDenver WestFinal1.0000:26.81
43rdShawn SalazarKennedyFinal1.0000:26.93
44thZiyale NorrisKennedyFinal-0.1000:26.94
45thOscar SantosAlamedaFinal-0.1000:27.30
46thSam GonzalezSkyView AcademyFinal0.5000:27.43
47thEric Mejia-SantosKennedyFinal-0.1000:27.45
48thMarcus QuinonesGeorge WashingtonFinal0.1000:27.96
49thQuoc TroungSheridanFinal1.0000:28.04
50thAris RushRampartFinal-0.1000:28.18
51stDominic MaestasLincolnFinal1.0000:28.20
52ndJonathan PleusLewis-PalmerFinal-0.2000:28.33
53rdNathan MejiaRampartFinal-0.1000:28.50
54thOmar GhanemRampartFinal1.0000:29.25
55thPedro SisnerosCenterFinal0.1000:29.62
56thLawrence WestDenver NorthFinal0.1000:30.30
57thAlfredo RomeroLincolnFinal0.1000:30.53
58thAnand ChundiSkyView AcademyFinal1.0000:32.57
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJared AmmonLutheranFinal1000:49.62
2ndCarson EbersbachDenver EastFinal800:49.90
3rdEthan LoperLutheranFinal600:50.45
4thZion WagonerDenver EastFinal500:50.57
5thCorey CorbinEaglecrestFinal400:51.32
6thAbdi AbadeOverlandFinal300:51.63
7thDavid DaughertySmoky HillFinal200:51.67
8thSheldon HafnerMountain VistaFinal100:52.08
9thJordan WilsonSkyView AcademyFinal00:52.33
10thKyle CabsSmoky HillFinal00:52.47
11thRussell GrantFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:53.27
12thKameron VarneyLutheranFinal00:53.34
13thAidan CooganDenver SouthFinal00:53.45
14thCharles welchGeorge WashingtonFinal00:53.53
15thMason WayneCheyenne MountainFinal00:53.77
16thEyobel KahsayDenver SouthFinal00:54.11
17thJonathan VogelNorthfieldFinal00:54.35
18thThomas TesfaldetBishop MachebeufFinal00:54.47
19thJoseph RitzerBishop MachebeufFinal00:54.65
20thSeth AskinsDenver SouthFinal00:54.66
21stJeremy WalkerDenver EastFinal00:54.87
22ndGabriel BenevidezOverlandFinal00:54.97
23rdJorge BernalEaglecrestFinal00:55.08
24thDavid BrisenoDenver WestFinal00:55.26
25thWendell ColeOverlandFinal00:55.32
26thTylin HolzerThomas JeffersonFinal00:56.18
27thJaden RobertsonSmoky HillFinal00:56.93
28thDachaun DavisFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:57.34
29thBrenten GarrettCheyenne MountainFinal00:57.54
30thIsmael FernandezEnglewoodFinal00:57.83
31stMario DevoraLincolnFinal00:57.95
32ndSuhaib GiornaziGeorge WashingtonFinal00:57.98
33rdGrady EvansNorthfieldFinal00:58.24
34thCaleb MacleanCheyenne MountainFinal00:58.45
35thQuinton JohnsonBishop MachebeufFinal00:59.13
36thTristian MuthMountain VistaFinal00:59.14
37thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal00:59.82
38thLarenz SmithManualFinal00:59.84
39thJon MerrellLewis-PalmerFinal01:00.14
40thKevin ArandaDenver NorthFinal01:00.54
41stDrahke MillerFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:01.10
42ndWill ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal01:01.30
43rdSam GonzalezSkyView AcademyFinal01:01.32
44thLuke SchaferLewis-PalmerFinal01:01.35
45thMatthew MartinezDenver NorthFinal01:02.07
46thJason BrooksRampartFinal01:04.03
47thAbiel TewoldeGeorge WashingtonFinal01:04.15
48thJoey MoraEnglewoodFinal01:05.91
49thJalen MartinezSheridanFinal01:05.93
50thDaughtry YakezEnglewoodFinal01:10.35
51stConnor O'DellRampartFinal01:10.45
52ndDominic MontoyaKennedyFinal01:10.54
53rdSamuel DiazDenver WestFinal01:15.65
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal1001:59.54
2ndYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal801:59.89
3rdChristian CanonCheyenne MountainFinal602:01.07
4thAbdi AbadeOverlandFinal502:02.13
5thAsher HoytDenver EastFinal402:02.31
6thYosheab BeyeneLutheranFinal302:02.72
7thAaron HartMountain VistaFinal202:03.62
8thJimmy ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal102:04.48
9thHarrison WittMountain VistaFinal02:05.46
10thDavid DesimoneLutheranFinal02:06.44
11thJackson AdamsDenver EastFinal02:07.62
12thJosh PierceLewis-PalmerFinal02:10.14
13thJacob AllenCheyenne MountainFinal02:10.48
14thLogan SchubertNorthfieldFinal02:10.75
15thBrenden GarciaDenver NorthFinal02:11.61
16thJordan WilsonSkyView AcademyFinal02:11.83
17thJonathan VogelNorthfieldFinal02:12.09
18thBrian ShockleyMountain VistaFinal02:12.60
19thJoe CaldwellBishop MachebeufFinal02:13.21
20thEric WinklerLutheranFinal02:14.34
21stAaron JoyBishop MachebeufFinal02:17.40
22ndAndrew FiegerEnglewoodFinal02:18.32
23rdWill ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal02:18.66
24thHenry ShugartGeorge WashingtonFinal02:19.31
25thPatrick JireleLewis-PalmerFinal02:19.48
26thMax LantzLewis-PalmerFinal02:19.72
27thAndrew LabbeDenver SouthFinal02:20.39
28thBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal02:20.83
29thYafet BekeleSmoky HillFinal02:21.15
30thKevin ArandaDenver NorthFinal02:22.50
31stJacob HoffmanEaglecrestFinal02:23.19
32ndRoss CombsGeorge WashingtonFinal02:24.08
33rdPastor NiyogusengwaDenver WestFinal02:24.57
34thPablo QuezadaDenver NorthFinal02:25.43
35thHunter TravisEaglecrestFinal02:25.74
36thBahdon AbarOverlandFinal02:26.80
37thAbelardo GomezCenterFinal02:27.57
38thSergio GomezBishop MachebeufFinal02:27.97
39thMatine KhalighiSmoky HillFinal02:28.07
40thJalen MartinezSheridanFinal02:31.10
41stGabe WilliamsRampartFinal02:31.69
42ndElijah LopezAlamedaFinal02:32.86
43rdStephen EvansDenver EastFinal02:33.36
44thChristian BransonEaglecrestFinal02:34.30
45thIbrahim WarsameLincolnFinal02:35.05
46thFelix CanoDenver WestFinal02:35.78
47thSteven BuenoKennedyFinal02:35.79
48thEdgar PerezLincolnFinal02:36.94
49thDennis CruzAlamedaFinal02:37.16
50thPedro RiveraKennedyFinal02:37.54
51stJosef YoungManualFinal02:37.74
52ndDominic HernandezThomas JeffersonFinal02:38.07
53rdYonas AnleyGeorge WashingtonFinal02:41.09
54thDaniel ColemanRampartFinal02:41.33
55thAdrian MancillaEnglewoodFinal02:47.24
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal1004:27.81
2ndYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal804:31.63
3rdHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal604:35.35
4thJimmy ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal504:36.92
5thYasin SadoDenver WestFinal404:37.06
6thShayan ZarrinMountain VistaFinal304:38.47
7thTristan BarnesCheyenne MountainFinal204:46.77
8thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal104:49.52
9thTyler ImhofNorthfieldFinal04:49.61
10thCameron BealMountain VistaFinal04:49.93
11thJonael CidOverlandFinal04:54.62
12thIsaiah BradleyOverlandFinal04:55.93
13thPeter QuirosCheyenne MountainFinal04:56.21
14thParker MackayMountain VistaFinal04:56.30
15thLucas DebiaseCheyenne MountainFinal04:58.96
16thIbrohim NosirovSkyView AcademyFinal04:59.43
17thPatrick JireleLewis-PalmerFinal05:00.08
18thJohn MorrisonLewis-PalmerFinal05:02.07
19thKobe JaraOverlandFinal05:02.73
20thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal05:04.11
21stMichael HumphreyDenver SouthFinal05:04.43
22ndBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal05:08.55
23rdJack StaibBishop MachebeufFinal05:11.75
24thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal05:13.82
25thJake JezierSmoky HillFinal05:14.24
26thLowell DillonBishop MachebeufFinal05:15.88
27thJohn AltenhofenEnglewoodFinal05:17.03
28thDaniel PodinovskiySmoky HillFinal05:18.11
29thSebastian MahanManualFinal05:20.08
30thKai KamRampartFinal05:21.32
31stJayson PeranniSmoky HillFinal05:21.53
32ndEdward SchwandtEaglecrestFinal05:21.99
33rdSawyer SlausonEaglecrestFinal05:23.07
34thKyle VesteckaBishop MachebeufFinal05:23.93
35thBallard KauffmanDenver EastFinal05:24.73
36thAlex HolinkaMiddle ParkFinal05:29.38
37thDiego BurciagaDenver NorthFinal05:29.83
38thChance CoupeEnglewoodFinal05:34.08
39thZane KamRampartFinal05:35.97
40thRyan GraefThomas JeffersonFinal05:38.06
41stChristian BransonEaglecrestFinal05:40.83
42ndBrian MuriithiManualFinal05:42.63
43rdDylan CarpenterEnglewoodFinal05:44.03
44thElijah LopezAlamedaFinal05:45.47
45thWill ParsonsRampartFinal05:45.56
46thAdrian VillagranaDenver NorthFinal05:45.66
47thTaylor LucasDenver EastFinal05:46.65
48thCharley MorrisGeorge WashingtonFinal05:50.03
49thSteven BuenoKennedyFinal05:50.39
50thJonas RosenthalGeorge WashingtonFinal05:58.97
51stPedro RiveraKennedyFinal05:59.73
52ndGuy GrangerMiddle ParkFinal06:01.03
53rdDennis CruzAlamedaFinal06:11.95
54thSebastian EkerenDenver ChristianFinal06:14.03
55thElias TrevizoLincolnFinal06:14.18
56thRobert MolinaKennedyFinal06:16.77
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMason BrownEaglecrestFinal1009:31.94
2ndWalker RudolphCheyenne MountainFinal809:54.42
3rdChris MontrossCheyenne MountainFinal610:02.97
4thRyne JohnsonCheyenne MountainFinal510:07.57
5thJensen BaadeMountain VistaFinal410:24.58
6thJonah PenroseLewis-PalmerFinal310:35.24
7thDalton SeymourSmoky HillFinal210:35.52
8thGavin MorgeneggEaglecrestFinal110:35.68
9thYasin SadoDenver WestFinal10:37.31
10thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal10:37.51
11thBrian MaMountain VistaFinal10:41.93
12thSantiago MontanoMountain VistaFinal10:42.66
13thTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal10:49.53
14thBlake SeymourSmoky HillFinal10:51.02
15thOumari SmithSmoky HillFinal10:54.80
16thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal11:00.96
17thTyler DavisLewis-PalmerFinal11:01.17
18thAndrew WolfmuellerSkyView AcademyFinal11:02.52
19thIan TrautweinDenver EastFinal11:25.17
20thTrevor FamaEnglewoodFinal11:32.31
21stScott MacLeanEaglecrestFinal11:34.96
22ndHenry KaufmanDenver EastFinal11:41.52
23rdCyrus Jenkins-nietoDenver EastFinal11:44.62
24thEli MasketDenver WestFinal11:47.45
25thRyan BreitensteinDenver SouthFinal11:54.30
26thDustin TrevinoEnglewoodFinal11:58.58
27thEdgar RodriguezNorthfieldFinal12:01.26
28thGabriel WilsteDenver NorthFinal12:23.63
29thIan KnightMiddle ParkFinal12:23.80
30thBen GinsbergGeorge WashingtonFinal12:29.61
31stHenry EdigerGeorge WashingtonFinal12:48.02
32ndAbran RomeroNorthfieldFinal13:36.44
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal100.9000:13.98
2ndDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal80.9000:14.09
3rdZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal60.9000:14.37
4thNate HansonLutheranFinal50.9000:14.65
5thCody RobbinsLutheranFinal40.9000:15.72
6thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal3-0.7000:15.94
7thJulius CottonDenver WestFinal2-0.7000:16.43
8thDane HoranLutheranFinal1-0.7000:16.73
9thCornelius FoxworthDenver EastFinal-1.3000:17.35
10thMartin JipleDenver SouthFinal-1.3000:18.11
11thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal-1.3000:18.52
12thChase CarlsonEaglecrestFinal-0.7000:18.65
13thNathan TranLincolnFinal-0.7000:18.72
14thJonathan TatAlamedaFinal-1.6000:19.08
15thAndrew CozadMountain VistaFinal-0.7000:19.47
16thJack SnouwaertLewis-PalmerFinal-1.6000:20.35
17thTallon BarrowEaglecrestFinal-1.6000:20.81
18thAlex StrotherLewis-PalmerFinal-1.6000:21.11
19thIsaac MilesDenver WestFinal-1.6000:21.23
20thJulian BuerkDenver SouthFinal-1.3000:21.48
21stIsaih AllenEaglecrestFinal-1.6000:21.53
22ndCade BurtonLewis-PalmerFinal-1.3000:22.37
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNate HansonLutheranFinal1000:40.34
2ndDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal800:41.37
3rdJulius CottonDenver WestFinal600:41.87
4thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal500:42.35
5thCody RobbinsLutheranFinal400:43.21
6thDane HoranLutheranFinal300:43.37
7thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal200:44.90
8thChase CarlsonEaglecrestFinal100:45.21
9thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal00:45.33
10thCornelius FoxworthDenver EastFinal00:46.25
11thJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonFinal00:46.37
12thAlex StrotherLewis-PalmerFinal00:47.73
13thDawson MorleyMountain VistaFinal00:48.14
14thTallon BarrowEaglecrestFinal00:48.20
15thJack SnouwaertLewis-PalmerFinal00:48.77
16thIsaih AllenEaglecrestFinal00:48.98
17thCade BurtonLewis-PalmerFinal00:49.13
18thBen OpatrilMiddle ParkFinal00:49.26
19thJulian BuerkDenver SouthFinal00:49.60
20thAbe HoffmanGeorge WashingtonFinal00:49.94
21stGabriel Roybal-jonesDenver EastFinal00:50.54
22ndAndrew CozadMountain VistaFinal00:50.64
23rdDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal00:50.74
24thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal00:51.35
25thOscar SantosAlamedaFinal00:51.55
26thKassim StewartDenver SouthFinal00:51.83
27thBraedon GuentherThomas JeffersonFinal00:52.35
28thJonathan TatAlamedaFinal00:53.36
29thAhmad AshourOverlandFinal00:53.90
30thIsaac MilesDenver WestFinal00:55.27
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal00:42.63
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:42.75
3rdOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal00:42.92
4thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal00:43.37
5thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:44.11
6thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal00:44.56
7thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal00:45.21
8thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:45.77
9thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:46.05
10thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal00:46.83
11thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal00:47.90
12thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:48.92
13thBishop Machebeuf Relay TeamBishop MachebeufFinal00:49.15
14thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal00:50.72
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal01:28.80
2ndDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal01:31.24
3rdEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal01:31.35
4thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:32.11
5thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:34.09
6thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal01:34.35
7thManual Relay TeamManualFinal01:35.71
8thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:38.57
9thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal01:40.43
10thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:40.83
11thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:42.45
12thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal01:47.09
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal03:25.32
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal03:27.87
3rdEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal03:30.88
4thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal03:36.57
5thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal03:36.77
6thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal03:44.81
7thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal03:48.61
8thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal03:51.30
9thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal03:52.01
10thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal03:52.81
11thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal03:54.29
12thEnglewood Relay TeamEnglewoodFinal03:55.23
13thManual Relay TeamManualFinal04:04.38
14thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal04:12.21
15thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal04:18.08
16thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal04:23.43
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal08:37.93
2ndOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal08:39.25
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal08:45.72
4thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal08:56.71
5thDenver North Relay TeamDenver NorthFinal08:57.29
6thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal08:57.54
7thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal08:57.91
8thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal08:58.23
9thCheyenne Mountain Relay TeamCheyenne MountainFinal08:59.65
10thBishop Machebeuf Relay TeamBishop MachebeufFinal09:05.64
11thSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal09:18.17
12thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal09:21.07
13thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal10:01.55
14thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal10:02.08
15thRampart Relay TeamRampartFinal10:05.43
16thLincoln Relay TeamLincolnFinal10:05.81
17thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal10:36.37
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDakota KempfCheyenne MountainFinal10-0.5020' 4.00"
2ndLangston WilliamsEaglecrestFinal80.1020' 3.75"
3rdObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal6-1.5020' 0.00"
4thTyere BarnesEaglecrestFinal5-1.2019' 11.00"
5thMehdi AzlouDenver WestFinal4-1.2019' 3.00"
6thKingbed AgyemangGeorge WashingtonFinal3-1.2019' 2.00"
7thJordan PshigodaLewis-PalmerFinal20.1019' 1.75"
8thAlec PayneSmoky HillFinal00.1019' 0.00"
8thElijah CooperOverlandFinal00.1019' 0.00"
10thKameron VarneyLutheranFinal0.1018' 9.00"
11thAngel MarquezKennedyFinal0.1018' 6.50"
11thJohn Wise Jr.George WashingtonFinal-0.4018' 6.50"
13thCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal0.1018' 6.00"
14thMason WayneCheyenne MountainFinal0.1018' 5.00"
15thFidel VillaCenterFinal0.1018' 4.50"
16thJalen MergersonEaglecrestFinal0.1018' 3.00"
17thJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonFinal-0.7018' 2.50"
18thAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal-1.3017' 9.00"
18thMiguel VentaSmoky HillFinal-0.8017' 9.00"
18thFrederick AllenAlamedaFinal0.1017' 9.00"
21stJason BlanfordOverlandFinal-0.6017' 7.00"
22ndOsman AbdikadirLincolnFinal0.9017' 4.00"
23rdAJ GironMountain VistaFinal0.1017' 3.50"
24thIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonFinal-2.2017' 1.50"
25thElijah DurantDenver NorthFinal1.2017' 1.00"
26thDawson GrabnerMiddle ParkFinal-0.8016' 6.50"
27thDachaun DavisFar Northeast WarriorsFinal-1.0016' 6.00"
28thDaughtry YakezEnglewoodFinal-0.1016' 3.00"
29thKevin NguyenLincolnFinal0.1016' 2.00"
30thJohn MoodyThomas JeffersonFinal0.5016' 1.50"
30thLawrence WestDenver NorthFinal0.1016' 1.50"
32ndCornelius FoxworthDenver EastFinal0.1016' 0.50"
33rdCausan DouglasDenver SouthFinal0.1016' 0.00"
33rdGianni GuyotRampartFinal0.1016' 0.00"
35thBohdan TostanoskiLewis-PalmerFinal-0.4015' 11.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlec PayneSmoky HillFinal101.9041' 8.50"
2ndKameron VarneyLutheranFinal80.5041' 1.25"
3rdElias CurryDenver SouthFinal60.1040' 11.00"
4thKonnor KingsmoreLewis-PalmerFinal50.6040' 10.25"
5thWendell ColeOverlandFinal40.8040' 6.00"
6thMichael LewisEaglecrestFinal31.9039' 10.50"
7thCornelius FoxworthDenver EastFinal20.1039' 9.00"
8thAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal10.8039' 1.25"
9thLacina SangareOverlandFinal-0.1039' 1.00"
10thTallon BarrowEaglecrestFinal1.3038' 7.50"
11thTyere BarnesEaglecrestFinal0.1038' 6.25"
12thMehdi AzlouDenver WestFinal0.1038' 5.00"
13thBohdan TostanoskiLewis-PalmerFinal-1.9036' 9.50"
14thGianni GuyotRampartFinal2.4036' 7.25"
15thJacob BustillosDenver WestFinal0.1036' 5.00"
16thJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonFinal1.6036' 4.00"
17thAJ GironMountain VistaFinal1.5036' 3.00"
18thMiguel VentaSmoky HillFinal0.3034' 5.50"
19thChristopher RollersonThomas JeffersonFinal0.9034' 5.25"
20thTeag ParkerLutheranFinal1.5034' 3.50"
21stJohn MoodyThomas JeffersonFinal1.3033' 11.00"
22ndIan FinleyLewis-PalmerFinal0.7033' 7.50"
23rdDawson MorleyMountain VistaFinal0.9033' 5.75"
24thMike KoSkyView AcademyFinal1.8033' 4.00"
25thCausan DouglasDenver SouthFinal0.5032' 10.00"
26thRyan WolferGeorge WashingtonFinal0.2032' 4.50"
27thVamara KoneDenver SouthFinal1.9031' 9.00"
28thNoah KelleyCheyenne MountainFinal4.0031' 2.50"
28thAbe HoffmanGeorge WashingtonFinal1.3031' 2.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyan GoldhammerLutheranFinal106' 2.00"
2ndSpencer ThomasMountain VistaFinal86' 0.00"
3rdWill Bernacchi-sassDenver EastFinal65' 10.00"
4thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal55' 8.00"
5thFidel VillaCenterFinal5' 6.00"
5thTeag ParkerLutheranFinal35' 6.00"
5thAdrian RobinsonDenver WestFinal5' 6.00"
5thLacina SangareOverlandFinal35' 6.00"
5thMichael Appiah-BrefoOverlandFinal35' 6.00"
5thCharles YoungDenver EastFinal15' 6.00"
11thJaydon GreenGeorge WashingtonFinal5' 4.00"
11thJadyn BrownEaglecrestFinal5' 4.00"
13thPastor NiyogusengwaDenver WestFinal5' 2.00"
13thDachaun DavisFar Northeast WarriorsFinal5' 2.00"
13thJake GoldhammerLutheranFinal5' 2.00"
13thNiko OrtegaMountain VistaFinal5' 2.00"
13thBohdan TostanoskiLewis-PalmerFinal5' 2.00"
13thBannon LundyRampartFinal5' 2.00"
19thSeerak SeyoumOverlandFinal5' 0.00"
19thIan FinleyLewis-PalmerFinal5' 0.00"
19thBrandon ToveraDenver SouthFinal5' 0.00"
19thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal5' 0.00"
19thNoah SkinnerEaglecrestFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal1011' 6.00"
2ndMax VoshageLewis-PalmerFinal811' 0.00"
3rdJoseph DixonLewis-PalmerFinal69' 6.00"
4thAndrew MillerLewis-PalmerFinal58' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDonovan SimmonsLutheranFinal1049' 0.00"
2ndBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal848' 4.00"
3rdBen StoyerCheyenne MountainFinal645' 2.00"
4thDrew VelascoLutheranFinal543' 4.00"
5thKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal443' 3.00"
6thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal340' 4.00"
6thCarter KreischerLewis-PalmerFinal240' 4.00"
8thGrant TuckerRampartFinal139' 8.00"
9thCian QuirogaCheyenne MountainFinal39' 7.50"
10thJaedon WarnerSmoky HillFinal39' 6.00"
11thDrake EdirmanasingheLewis-PalmerFinal39' 1.00"
12thDaniel LopezDenver SouthFinal38' 3.00"
13thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal38' 2.00"
14thCalvin JamesFar Northeast WarriorsFinal37' 10.00"
15thWill DeLayMiddle ParkFinal36' 10.00"
16thJacob JeongRampartFinal36' 7.50"
17thAngel MaresOverlandFinal36' 6.00"
18thCody MayberryRampartFinal36' 5.00"
19thZakk ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal36' 2.00"
19thMax TayfoaDenver NorthFinal36' 2.00"
21stMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonFinal35' 11.00"
22ndMatt YoungbloodEaglecrestFinal34' 10.00"
23rdJohn GarberCheyenne MountainFinal34' 7.00"
24thAlex MazzaLutheranFinal34' 6.00"
25thJeremy BrooksGeorge WashingtonFinal34' 4.00"
26thAvery ShunnesonThomas JeffersonFinal34' 3.00"
27thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal34' 0.00"
27thDaShaun HarlanFar Northeast WarriorsFinal34' 0.00"
29thJames MileyDenver SouthFinal33' 3.50"
30thDylan KlossMiddle ParkFinal33' 2.00"
31stEmmanuel NwanetoFar Northeast WarriorsFinal33' 0.00"
32ndJonathan AshlockEnglewoodFinal32' 8.00"
33rdAngel OrtizKennedyFinal32' 2.00"
34thHezekiah MosleyDenver WestFinal31' 10.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCian QuirogaCheyenne MountainFinal10149' 1.50"
2ndAvery ShunnesonThomas JeffersonFinal8133' 0.50"
3rdAlex MazzaLutheranFinal6126' 10.00"
4thDrake EdirmanasingheLewis-PalmerFinal5125' 10.00"
5thBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal4123' 9.00"
6thCody MayberryRampartFinal3120' 5.00"
7thDrew VelascoLutheranFinal2117' 6.50"
8thBen StoyerCheyenne MountainFinal1116' 9.00"
9thDonovan SimmonsLutheranFinal111' 4.00"
10thJonathan AshlockEnglewoodFinal110' 7.50"
11thCarter KreischerLewis-PalmerFinal108' 4.00"
12thKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal105' 4.00"
13thJacob JeongRampartFinal105' 1.00"
14thGrant TuckerRampartFinal104' 10.00"
15thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal104' 8.00"
16thZakk ScarboroughLewis-PalmerFinal103' 7.00"
17thDwight AndersonEnglewoodFinal103' 3.00"
18thDaniel LopezDenver SouthFinal98' 6.00"
19thJason HustedEaglecrestFinal96' 10.00"
20thMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal96' 0.00"
21stDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal95' 11.00"
22ndHezekiah MosleyDenver WestFinal95' 5.00"
23rdMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonFinal92' 7.00"
24thWill DeLayMiddle ParkFinal92' 5.00"
25thElias HortaKennedyFinal91' 4.00"
26thSyncere LoftisDenver SouthFinal90' 8.00"