DPS League Meet (Denver, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, May 12, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal102.9000:10.88
2ndBreyon WoodsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal82.9000:10.93
3rdIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal62.9000:11.00
4thJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonFinal42.9000:11.09
4thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal52.9000:11.09
6thKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal32.9000:11.19
7thDaveon HunterThomas JeffersonFinal22.9000:11.42
DNPBreyon WoodsFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.1000:11.09
DNPIbro SoumahDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:11.22
DNPZaire JacksonNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:11.24
DNPAlhassan ElaminDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:11.27
DNPKorey HairstonDenver EastPreliminary-0.5000:11.32
DNPJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-0.5000:11.38
DNPKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.1000:11.51
DNPDaveon HunterThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:11.64
DNPAlex CohenDenver EastPreliminary-0.5000:11.68
DNPTrey DoublinThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:11.69
DNPKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastPreliminary0.1000:11.78
DNPTyreek BryantDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:11.83
DNPKhaaliq StevensonFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary0.1000:11.93
DNPPyaue PhyoeGeorge WashingtonPreliminary-0.5000:11.97
DNPDrea ThompsonThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:12.11
DNPShawn SalazarKennedyPreliminary-0.5000:12.21
DNPLyric BattleNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:12.30
DNPJoseph ValdezDenver WestPreliminary0.1000:12.32
DNPJason NguyenLincolnPreliminary0.1000:12.44
DNPIsiah AlbrightLincolnPreliminary-0.5000:13.05
DNPNathan TranLincolnPreliminary0.1000:13.08
DNPCruz Gurule-castroDenver NorthPreliminary0.1000:13.20
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal81.4000:22.18
1stKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal101.4000:22.18
3rdBreyon WoodsFar Northeast WarriorsFinal61.4000:22.27
4thKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal51.4000:22.48
5thCharles YoungDenver EastFinal41.4000:22.78
6thKorey HairstonDenver EastFinal31.4000:22.92
7thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal21.4000:22.94
8thJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonFinal11.4000:23.34
DNPIbro SoumahDenver SouthPreliminary1.9000:22.08
DNPBreyon WoodsFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary1.8000:22.32
DNPKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastPreliminary1.5000:22.40
DNPAlhassan ElaminDenver SouthPreliminary1.8000:22.62
DNPZaire JacksonNorthfieldPreliminary1.9000:22.70
DNPCharles YoungDenver EastPreliminary1.5000:22.75
DNPJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonPreliminary1.9000:22.83
DNPKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary1.8000:22.85
DNPKorey HairstonDenver EastPreliminary1.5000:23.07
DNPDavid BrisenoDenver WestPreliminary1.9000:23.42
DNPMervielle MugishaThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.5000:23.73
DNPPyaue PhyoeGeorge WashingtonPreliminary1.8000:24.03
DNPJae'vin DouglasThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.9000:24.57
DNPLyric BattleNorthfieldPreliminary1.9000:24.97
DNPJordan AfraimiDenver SouthPreliminary1.5000:25.08
DNPMalik FofanaFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary1.8000:25.09
DNPJason NguyenLincolnPreliminary1.9000:25.38
DNPShawn SalazarKennedyPreliminary1.5000:25.54
DNPJames GreenThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.8000:26.61
DNPCruz Gurule-castroDenver NorthPreliminary1.8000:26.87
DNPDominic MaestasLincolnPreliminary1.5000:27.18
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZion WagonerDenver EastFinal1000:49.82
2ndCarson EbersbachDenver EastFinal800:50.10
3rdAlazar OgbaiDenver EastFinal600:51.28
4thTim BulgerThomas JeffersonFinal500:52.67
5thEyobel KahsayDenver SouthFinal400:53.07
6thAidan CooganDenver SouthFinal300:53.14
7thAli AweysDenver WestFinal200:53.96
8thRussell GrantFar Northeast WarriorsFinal100:54.12
DNPAlazar OgbaiDenver EastPreliminary00:50.89
DNPEyobel KahsayDenver SouthPreliminary00:51.12
DNPZion WagonerDenver EastPreliminary00:51.46
DNPCarson EbersbachDenver EastPreliminary00:52.02
DNPTim BulgerThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:52.29
DNPAli AweysDenver WestPreliminary00:52.61
DNPKhadar YusufDenver SouthPreliminary00:53.28
DNPAidan CooganDenver SouthPreliminary00:54.01
DNPJonathan VogelNorthfieldPreliminary00:54.07
DNPRussell GrantFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary00:54.41
DNPLogan SchubertNorthfieldPreliminary00:55.02
DNPTerrence CarterThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:55.15
DNPEverett WilliamsThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:55.36
DNPMario DevoraLincolnPreliminary00:56.49
DNPLyric BattleNorthfieldPreliminary00:57.21
DNPCameron JohnsonFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary00:59.83
DNPDrahke MillerFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary01:01.66
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYasin SadoDenver WestFinal1001:57.73
2ndYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal801:58.17
3rdCharlie WelchGeorge WashingtonFinal601:59.57
4thHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal502:01.16
5thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal402:02.88
6thHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal302:03.61
7thJonathan VogelNorthfieldFinal202:05.01
8thAsher HoytDenver EastFinal102:06.78
9thLogan SchubertNorthfieldFinal02:07.87
10thMichael HumphreyDenver SouthFinal02:09.00
11thSuhaib GiornasiGeorge WashingtonFinal02:10.43
12thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal02:11.22
13thJackson AdamsDenver EastFinal02:14.47
14thKai Padilla-SmithGeorge WashingtonFinal02:15.17
15thMicai ShootsNorthfieldFinal02:20.54
16thDiego BurciagaDenver NorthFinal02:24.72
17thDominic HernandezThomas JeffersonFinal02:42.39
18thMateo AguirreThomas JeffersonFinal03:01.49
19thBenjamin RobinsonThomas JeffersonFinal03:42.67
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal1004:20.01
2ndYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal804:24.42
3rdCharlie WelchGeorge WashingtonFinal604:27.51
4thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal504:29.99
5thHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal404:31.46
6thAsher HoytDenver EastFinal304:31.76
7thDustin MullaneyGeorge WashingtonFinal204:44.53
8thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal104:50.14
9thTommy GilfillanDenver SouthFinal04:55.99
10thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal04:58.64
11thTyler ImhofNorthfieldFinal04:59.37
12thAdrian VillagranaDenver NorthFinal05:07.27
13thJackson AdamsDenver EastFinal05:08.73
14thDiego BurciagaDenver NorthFinal05:12.39
15thRoss CombsGeorge WashingtonFinal05:18.34
16thRyan GraefThomas JeffersonFinal05:19.42
17thEdgar RodriguezNorthfieldFinal05:19.55
18thPedro RiveraKennedyFinal05:54.53
19thJasson BellNorthfieldFinal05:57.62
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal1009:45.99
2ndYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal809:58.50
3rdHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal610:11.19
4thAhmed SadoDenver WestFinal510:12.47
5thAsher HoytDenver EastFinal410:23.65
6thYasin SadoDenver WestFinal310:23.80
7thDustin MullaneyGeorge WashingtonFinal210:43.88
8thConnor EllertonDenver NorthFinal110:46.19
9thMichael HumphreyDenver SouthFinal10:48.27
10thJeremiah FrancisDenver WestFinal10:56.33
11thAdrian VillagranaDenver NorthFinal11:16.02
12thHenry ShugartGeorge WashingtonFinal11:17.48
13thCyrus Jenkins-nietoDenver EastFinal11:35.68
14thRoss CombsGeorge WashingtonFinal11:44.72
15thEdgar RodriguezNorthfieldFinal12:32.71
16thJulian ShelffoDenver NorthFinal13:01.81
17thJasson BellNorthfieldFinal13:53.09
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal100.1000:14.56
2ndJulius CottonDenver WestFinal80.1000:16.15
3rdIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonFinal60.1000:17.38
4thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal50.1000:17.44
5thJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonFinal40.1000:17.57
6thMartin JipleDenver SouthFinal30.1000:18.39
7thNathan TranLincolnFinal20.1000:19.36
8thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal10.1000:19.52
DNPZaire JacksonNorthfieldPreliminary0.1000:14.62
DNPJulius CottonDenver WestPreliminary1.9000:16.58
DNPIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:17.76
DNPJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonPreliminary1.9000:18.11
DNPMartin JipleDenver SouthPreliminary1.9000:18.14
DNPTroy MillerDenver WestPreliminary0.1000:18.53
DNPNathan TranLincolnPreliminary0.1000:19.69
DNPJerimia PedicordDenver SouthPreliminary0.1000:19.87
DNPAbe HoffmanGeorge WashingtonPreliminary1.9000:20.73
DNPBraedon GuentherThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1000:21.40
DNPDrahke MillerFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary1.9000:21.81
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJulius CottonDenver WestFinal1000:41.56
2ndMartin JipleDenver SouthFinal800:44.10
3rdIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonFinal600:44.30
4thJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonFinal500:45.06
5thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal400:45.12
6thTroy MillerDenver WestFinal300:48.07
7thKassim StewartDenver SouthFinal200:50.22
8thAbe HoffmanGeorge WashingtonFinal100:51.65
DNPJulius CottonDenver WestPreliminary00:41.37
DNPMartin JipleDenver SouthPreliminary00:44.79
DNPJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonPreliminary00:45.47
DNPJerimia PedicordDenver SouthPreliminary00:45.64
DNPIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:45.83
DNPTroy MillerDenver WestPreliminary00:47.23
DNPAbe HoffmanGeorge WashingtonPreliminary00:48.92
DNPKassim StewartDenver SouthPreliminary00:49.42
DNPBraedon GuentherThomas JeffersonPreliminary00:49.55
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:43.23
2ndFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:43.41
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal00:44.23
4thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:45.04
5thDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal00:45.21
6thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal00:45.60
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:29.50
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:31.05
3rdDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal01:34.99
4thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal01:36.42
5thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:39.96
6thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal01:43.41
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal03:23.21
2ndDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal03:38.51
3rdDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal03:42.39
4thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal03:47.40
5thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal03:53.63
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal08:11.17
2ndDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal08:23.33
3rdDenver West Relay TeamDenver WestFinal08:23.75
4thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal08:31.93
5thNorthfield Relay TeamNorthfieldFinal08:33.18
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMehdi AzlouDenver WestFinal100.1019' 6.50"
2ndJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonFinal82.4019' 5.25"
3rdJacahri LawsonDenver EastFinal61.9019' 1.25"
4thAngel MarquezKennedyFinal52.6018' 7.75"
5thMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal42.0018' 3.50"
6thJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonFinal31.5018' 0.00"
7thEverett WilliamsThomas JeffersonFinal21.6017' 9.75"
8thIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonFinal11.4017' 4.00"
9thCausan DouglasDenver SouthFinal1.2016' 11.00"
DNPMehdi AzlouDenver WestPreliminary0.1019' 6.50"
DNPJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonPreliminary2.4019' 5.25"
DNPAngel MarquezKennedyPreliminary2.6018' 7.75"
DNPJacahri LawsonDenver EastPreliminary0.1018' 6.25"
DNPEverett WilliamsThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.4017' 7.50"
DNPMalcolm WhiteDenver WestPreliminary0.1017' 7.00"
DNPIsiah WilliamsThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.4017' 4.00"
DNPJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.1017' 3.00"
DNPCausan DouglasDenver SouthPreliminary1.2016' 11.00"
DNPVamara KoneDenver SouthPreliminary1.5016' 5.00"
DNPChristopher RollersonThomas JeffersonPreliminary1.5016' 4.00"
DNPPyaue PhyoeGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.5016' 1.50"
DNPSantos TerronesDenver SouthPreliminary2.7013' 9.50"
DNPAbdi MohammedDenver WestPreliminary2.2013' 6.75"
DNPIsaiah CandaleriaDenver NorthPreliminary1.7013' 4.50"
DNPLawrence WestDenver NorthPreliminary3.1013' 2.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMehdi AzlouDenver WestFinal100.1040' 9.00"
2ndJacob BustillosDenver WestFinal80.1038' 9.00"
3rdJack MoodyThomas JeffersonFinal6-0.7038' 5.00"
4thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal5-0.7037' 8.25"
5thJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonFinal4-0.7037' 0.00"
6thVamara KoneDenver SouthFinal30.1035' 5.00"
7thSantos TerronesDenver SouthFinal20.1034' 1.00"
8thIsaiah CandaleriaDenver NorthFinal10.1032' 1.00"
DNPMehdi AzlouDenver WestPreliminary0.1040' 4.50"
DNPJacob BustillosDenver WestPreliminary0.1038' 9.00"
DNPJerimia PedicordDenver SouthPreliminary-0.7037' 8.25"
DNPJack MoodyThomas JeffersonPreliminary0.1037' 4.00"
DNPJoshua AmeyewGeorge WashingtonPreliminary0.1036' 1.00"
DNPVamara KoneDenver SouthPreliminary0.1035' 5.00"
DNPSantos TerronesDenver SouthPreliminary0.1032' 5.00"
DNPIsaiah CandaleriaDenver NorthPreliminary-1.2031' 6.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWill Bernacchi-sassDenver EastFinal106' 2.00"
2ndKlary JamesDenver WestFinal85' 8.00"
2ndCharles YoungDenver EastFinal65' 8.00"
4thMichael YoungDenver WestFinal45' 4.00"
4thZion WagonerDenver EastFinal35' 4.00"
4thBrandon TovreaDenver SouthFinal55' 4.00"
7thAdrian RobinsonDenver WestFinal25' 2.00"
8thJerimia PedicordDenver SouthFinal15' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal1042' 3.00"
2ndYemi KelaniGeorge WashingtonFinal840' 0.00"
3rdMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonFinal637' 0.50"
4thCalvin JamesFar Northeast WarriorsFinal537' 0.00"
5thMax TayfoaDenver NorthFinal436' 3.00"
6thHezekiah MosleyDenver WestFinal335' 6.00"
7thMike MarquezDenver NorthFinal235' 0.00"
8thFernando TorresDenver WestFinal134' 8.00"
9thAvery ShunnesonThomas JeffersonFinal32' 9.50"
DNPYemi KelaniGeorge WashingtonPreliminary40' 0.00"
DNPMalcolm WhiteDenver WestPreliminary39' 8.00"
DNPCalvin JamesFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary37' 0.00"
DNPMax TayfoaDenver NorthPreliminary35' 10.00"
DNPMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonPreliminary35' 8.00"
DNPMike MarquezDenver NorthPreliminary35' 0.00"
DNPHezekiah MosleyDenver WestPreliminary34' 8.50"
DNPFernando TorresDenver WestPreliminary34' 8.00"
DNPAvery ShunnesonThomas JeffersonPreliminary32' 9.50"
DNPJames MileyDenver SouthPreliminary32' 2.00"
DNPTimothy PerezNorthfieldPreliminary32' 0.00"
DNPDaShaun HarlanFar Northeast WarriorsPreliminary31' 9.00"
DNPAllen RodriguezLincolnPreliminary31' 8.50"
DNPIosif LoeraKennedyPreliminary31' 6.50"
DNPNiko WhiteLincolnPreliminary29' 8.00"
DNPBrian LopezDenver SouthPreliminary29' 2.00"
DNPTanner O'DonnellDenver EastPreliminary20' 0.00"
DNPBrandon BennettDenver NorthPreliminary3' 8.50"
DNPAngel OrtizKennedyPreliminary0.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAvery ShunnesonThomas JeffersonFinal10146' 0.00"
2ndMalcolm WhiteDenver WestFinal8121' 10.00"
3rdHezekiah MosleyDenver WestFinal6115' 10.00"
4thElias HortaKennedyFinal5111' 7.00"
5thYemi KelaniGeorge WashingtonFinal4106' 4.00"
6thFernando TorresDenver WestFinal396' 2.00"
7thBrandon BennettDenver NorthFinal294' 9.00"
8thMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonFinal191' 4.00"
9thIosif LoeraKennedyFinal90' 11.00"
DNPAvery ShunnesonThomas JeffersonPreliminary133' 10.00"
DNPMalcolm WhiteDenver WestPreliminary119' 11.00"
DNPHezekiah MosleyDenver WestPreliminary108' 4.00"
DNPYemi KelaniGeorge WashingtonPreliminary106' 4.00"
DNPElias HortaKennedyPreliminary103' 5.00"
DNPFernando TorresDenver WestPreliminary96' 2.00"
DNPBrandon BennettDenver NorthPreliminary94' 9.00"
DNPMichael JonesGeorge WashingtonPreliminary91' 4.00"
DNPIosif LoeraKennedyPreliminary90' 11.00"
DNPMike MarquezDenver NorthPreliminary89' 10.00"
DNPJose RochaDenver NorthPreliminary84' 10.00"
DNPBrian LopezDenver SouthPreliminary84' 6.00"
DNPIsaiah AcostaDenver SouthPreliminary82' 5.00"
DNPTanner O'DonnellDenver EastPreliminary78' 8.00"
DNPAngel OrtizKennedyPreliminary74' 9.00"