Eagle Valley Invitational (Gypsum, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 7, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNoah WilliamsBasaltFinal10-0.1000:11.48
2ndZach GollnickSteamboat SpringsFinal8-0.1000:11.55
3rdJacx PowerCoal RidgeFinal6-0.1000:11.58
4thAlejandro AragonEagle ValleyFinal5-0.1000:11.61
5thKuba BartnikGlenwood SpringsFinal4-0.1000:11.68
6thDemary FraterSummitFinal3-0.1000:11.84
7thLorenzo LuciaSummitFinal2-0.1000:11.90
8thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal1-0.1000:11.94
9thTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.9000:11.99
10thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal-0.6000:12.01
10thBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal-0.6000:12.01
12thAlan AguirreHaydenFinal-0.6000:12.05
13thTheo MarstonBattle MountainFinal-1.1000:12.09
14thHarry JaffeVail ChristianFinal-0.6000:12.10
15thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal-0.6000:12.15
16thRiley McCannonSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.9000:12.20
17thBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal-1.1000:12.25
18thJordy GastelumEagle ValleyFinal-1.1000:12.27
19thKorben LongSummitFinal0.0000:12.33
20thTom BoyneVail ChristianFinal0.0000:12.36
21stAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:12.37
22ndZach DolanVail ChristianFinal-1.5000:12.38
23rdMatthew TurnerEagle ValleyFinal-0.6000:12.41
24thBryce SchancheRifleFinal-0.9000:12.43
25thDanny ChavezBattle MountainFinal-1.1000:12.46
25thBrian De La RosaRifleFinal0.0000:12.46
25thElvin ArteagaEagle ValleyFinal-1.1000:12.46
28thBenny CruzPomonaFinal-0.6000:12.47
29thVicente ValadezEagle ValleyFinal-0.9000:12.57
30thEly RyszkowskiWest GrandFinal-0.6000:12.63
31stPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal0.6000:12.65
31stJack SullivanBattle MountainFinal0.6000:12.65
31stRyan BoekeEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:12.65
34thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal0.0000:12.66
34thClayton HorningGlenwood SpringsFinal-0.9000:12.66
34thCooper HawkinsEagle ValleyFinal-0.9000:12.66
37thNathan RiveraBasaltFinal-0.9000:12.71
37thAlexis PerezBattle MountainFinal-1.5000:12.71
39thNicco DabowskiRoaring ForkFinal0.0000:12.72
40thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal-1.1000:12.73
41stTanner CotnerRifleFinal-6.2000:12.75
42ndChristopher MorrisSteamboat SpringsFinal-1.1000:12.78
43rdDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal0.0000:12.81
44thKyle HofferbertBasaltFinal-1.1000:12.85
44thGabe DalrympleSummitFinal0.0000:12.85
44thHenry GillumAspenFinal0.0000:12.85
47thJack SeamansAspenFinal0.0000:12.86
48thBrian DelgadoGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0000:12.87
49thGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0000:12.92
50thNicholas LauderEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:12.98
51stKristoff DaleySummitFinal-1.5000:13.03
52ndKevin ChavezEagle ValleyFinal-6.2000:13.13
53rdConnor MillerWest GrandFinal0.0000:13.16
54thSpencer AshleySorocoFinal0.6000:13.27
55thJosh HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0000:13.29
56thSteven DentVail ChristianFinal0.6000:13.30
57thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal-6.2000:13.33
58thJosh McCourtHaydenFinal0.1000:13.34
59thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal0.0000:13.36
60thAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal0.1000:13.37
61stAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal0.1000:13.39
62ndCharles MultererWest GrandFinal0.0000:13.50
63rdJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal-6.2000:13.53
64thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal-1.5000:13.56
65thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal0.6000:13.57
66thPatrick KeleherRoaring ForkFinal0.6000:13.58
67thAndrew FrieryBattle MountainFinal0.0000:13.59
67thCooper MainMeekerFinal0.0000:13.59
69thJackson StrickerEagle ValleyFinal0.1000:13.75
70thJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal-6.2000:13.77
71stTyler TadrzynskiBattle MountainFinal-6.2000:13.78
72ndKai HaggenBattle MountainFinal0.0000:13.85
73rdTucker RyanDe BequeFinal-6.2000:13.98
74thGabriel TenaEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:14.19
75thAnthony NudellEagle ValleyFinal0.1000:14.22
76thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal0.1000:14.40
77thJonner MaurerBattle MountainFinal0.1000:14.95
78thOwen RuedaBattle MountainFinal0.1000:15.13
79thJustin CastilloWest GrandFinal0.0000:15.17
80thJon RuehleSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0000:15.34
81stAshton WilliamsWest GrandFinal-1.5000:15.35
82ndGilberto HernandezEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:15.64
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGavin OlsonGlenwood SpringsFinal100.2000:22.75
2ndNoah WilliamsBasaltFinal80.2000:23.80
3rdKuba BartnikGlenwood SpringsFinal60.2000:23.96
4thKevin CarlsonEagle ValleyFinal50.2000:24.22
5thDemary FraterSummitFinal40.2000:24.29
5thBailey ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal40.0000:24.29
7thBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal20.2000:24.37
8thJesus DozalBattle MountainFinal10.0000:24.44
9thJordy GastelumEagle ValleyFinal0.2000:24.57
10thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal-0.3000:24.59
11thHayden StickselVail ChristianFinal0.0000:24.73
12thAle AngelesGlenwood SpringsFinal0.2000:24.78
13thAlan AguirreHaydenFinal-0.1000:24.86
14thJordan KnightWest GrandFinal-0.3000:24.90
15thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal-0.3000:24.91
16thZach DolanVail ChristianFinal0.4000:24.96
17thBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal0.0000:25.14
18thRiley McCannonSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0000:25.18
19thRulbe AlvaradoBasaltFinal-0.1000:25.20
20thTyler ChurchRifleFinal0.0000:25.26
21stE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal0.0000:25.28
22ndElvin ArteagaEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:25.34
23rdBryce SchancheRifleFinal0.0000:25.51
24thTom BoyneVail ChristianFinal-0.1000:25.67
25thHitch YoungCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:25.75
26thBrian De La RosaRifleFinal0.0000:25.85
26thClayton HorningGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0000:25.85
28thCooper HawkinsEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:26.09
29thVicente ValadezEagle ValleyFinal-0.3000:26.23
30thHenry GillumAspenFinal-0.1000:26.25
31stKristoff DaleySummitFinal0.4000:26.35
32ndKevin ChavezEagle ValleyFinal0.0000:26.37
33rdJack SeamansAspenFinal0.0000:26.44
34thJack SullivanBattle MountainFinal0.1000:26.46
35thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal-0.3000:26.56
36thChristopher MorrisSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.3000:26.57
37thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal0.0000:26.58
38thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal-0.1000:26.87
39thAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal0.0000:27.11
40thBrian DelgadoGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0000:27.16
41stEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal0.0000:27.18
42ndCharles MultererWest GrandFinal0.4000:27.19
43rdChase WeynandSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0000:27.25
44thTyler TadrzynskiBattle MountainFinal-0.1000:27.39
45thSpencer AshleySorocoFinal0.0000:27.55
46thIssac MusselmanBasaltFinal0.4000:27.66
47thJosh McCourtHaydenFinal0.0000:27.79
48thAndres MenchacaRifleFinal0.0000:27.91
49thZacqueo Carchi EasterlySummitFinal0.0000:27.97
50thCooper MainMeekerFinal0.0000:28.16
50thHunter GiaconeSummitFinal0.4000:28.16
52ndColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal0.0000:28.18
53rdAndrew FrieryBattle MountainFinal-0.1000:28.49
54thKai HaggenBattle MountainFinal-0.1000:28.60
55thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal0.4000:28.93
56thConner ChesnerAspenFinal0.4000:29.07
57thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal-0.1000:30.08
58thJonner MaurerBattle MountainFinal-0.1000:30.74
59thOwen RuedaBattle MountainFinal-0.1000:31.20
60thAnthony NudellEagle ValleyFinal0.1000:31.27
61stTommy MewbornSteamboat SpringsFinal0.1000:32.56
62ndJustin CastilloWest GrandFinal0.4000:32.84
63rdGilberto HernandezEagle ValleyFinal0.1000:33.18
64thEmmitt MeyringSteamboat SpringsFinal0.1000:35.44
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEzequiel ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal1000:52.65
2ndAle AngelesGlenwood SpringsFinal800:54.20
3rdRulbe AlvaradoBasaltFinal600:54.51
4thAubrey MorrisonSteamboat SpringsFinal500:55.21
5thBryce SchancheRifleFinal400:56.04
6thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal300:56.08
7thKeaton BrauschVail ChristianFinal200:56.14
8thJacob BarsnessGlenwood SpringsFinal100:56.43
9thFrank CruzPomonaFinal00:56.71
10thTanner CotnerRifleFinal00:56.76
11thTyler ChurchRifleFinal00:57.13
12thVicente ValadezEagle ValleyFinal00:57.68
13thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal00:57.69
14thKevin ChavezEagle ValleyFinal00:57.82
15thBrian DelgadoGlenwood SpringsFinal00:58.15
16thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal00:58.26
17thLuke BowersVail ChristianFinal00:58.58
18thJack BrucePomonaFinal00:58.78
19thChris RohlfSummitFinal00:59.03
20thNicholas HeilRifleFinal00:59.53
21stSpencer AshleySorocoFinal01:00.34
22ndZach GardnerPomonaFinal01:00.38
23rdBen PabstCaprock AcademyFinal01:00.47
24thKeaton KnezHaydenFinal01:00.49
25thTucker BroughtonSummitFinal01:01.87
26thJack JonesSummitFinal01:01.93
27thAngel MartinezBattle MountainFinal01:01.94
28thChase WeynandSteamboat SpringsFinal01:01.97
29thAndres AscencioVail ChristianFinal01:02.38
30thJaime MacIasEagle ValleyFinal01:02.66
31stIssac MusselmanBasaltFinal01:03.44
32ndAndres MenchacaRifleFinal01:04.36
33rdDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyFinal01:04.55
34thMike ThebeauSummitFinal01:05.64
35thAdrian PortilloEagle ValleyFinal01:06.07
36thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal01:06.22
37thAndrew KosticEagle ValleyFinal01:06.54
38thChristain NarbyBasaltFinal01:07.19
39thAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal01:07.33
40thCody DocheffWest GrandFinal01:08.68
41stTylor UsusanWest GrandFinal01:08.79
42ndTommy MewbornSteamboat SpringsFinal01:10.75
43rdChristian ReyesEagle ValleyFinal01:11.66
44thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal01:15.20
45thEmmitt MeyringSteamboat SpringsFinal01:15.97
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen KelleySorocoFinal1001:59.51
2ndNick AppsBattle MountainFinal802:07.24
3rdRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal602:08.52
4thKyle SpognardiSteamboat SpringsFinal502:08.63
5thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal402:09.91
6thHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal302:10.41
7thDeagen FahrneyBattle MountainFinal202:11.13
8thWilliam KaufmanGlenwood SpringsFinal102:11.45
9thNick WilliamsBattle MountainFinal02:11.50
10thNico PilieroBattle MountainFinal02:12.03
11thWilliam BerkheimerGlenwood SpringsFinal02:13.41
12thJose BricenoCoal RidgeFinal02:14.38
13thJose AscencioVail ChristianFinal02:15.97
14thTommy O'NeilVail ChristianFinal02:16.84
15thCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal02:17.17
16thTucker BruceBasaltFinal02:17.72
17thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal02:18.16
18thWill ChesnerAspenFinal02:19.10
19thMatai CurzonSteamboat SpringsFinal02:19.66
20thRobin RequenoRoaring ForkFinal02:20.13
21stAri DennisBattle MountainFinal02:20.35
22ndAlex BarelaSummitFinal02:22.28
23rdHarry GreenVail ChristianFinal02:22.71
24thThomas LewerSteamboat SpringsFinal02:25.31
25thKeaton KnezHaydenFinal02:26.29
26thMicah McClanahanPomonaFinal02:26.84
27thJaren LopezPomonaFinal02:27.28
28thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal02:27.51
29thNicholas HeilRifleFinal02:27.94
30thAlex ColbySorocoFinal02:29.38
31stAshton MagnettPomonaFinal02:30.01
32ndNoah AllenBasaltFinal02:30.76
33rdJames BoganSteamboat SpringsFinal02:31.36
34thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal02:32.80
35thTucker BergSummitFinal02:33.33
36thAdrian PortilloEagle ValleyFinal02:34.01
37thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal02:34.37
38thHunter KohrmannEagle ValleyFinal02:36.80
39thStephen JonesCoal RidgeFinal02:36.94
40thLangley CerovichVail ChristianFinal02:38.33
41stBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal02:39.49
42ndJosh MarionBattle MountainFinal02:39.74
43rdJames UrenWest GrandFinal02:40.12
44thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal02:41.06
45thDonovan EscobarEagle ValleyFinal02:42.77
46thAndrew KosticEagle ValleyFinal02:43.73
47thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal02:45.29
48thChristian SeiberSummitFinal02:47.24
49thNathan SanfordRifleFinal02:47.61
50thChristian ReyesEagle ValleyFinal02:47.69
51stJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal02:49.86
52ndJack RamthumDe BequeFinal03:00.25
53rdBenjamin KellenWest GrandFinal03:12.88
54thAdolfo CardenasEagle ValleyFinal03:31.17
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen KelleySorocoFinal1004:23.64
2ndAiden BranchEagle ValleyFinal804:42.46
3rdNico PilieroBattle MountainFinal604:43.17
4thJack NeifertEagle ValleyFinal504:45.87
5thHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal404:47.07
6thLuke MorrisseyEagle ValleyFinal304:47.46
7thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal204:48.71
8thNick WilliamsBattle MountainFinal104:50.18
9thJesse MoserEagle ValleyFinal04:51.00
10thDeagen FahrneyBattle MountainFinal04:53.72
11thGage NielsenEagle ValleyFinal04:54.13
12thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal04:56.23
13thAndrew RogersBattle MountainFinal04:56.47
14thWilliam BerkheimerGlenwood SpringsFinal04:59.20
15thQuinn WeinbergerSummitFinal05:02.41
16thXaver JohnsonEagle ValleyFinal05:04.17
17thDavid BuechelEagle ValleyFinal05:04.41
18thMatthew GreweEagle ValleyFinal05:07.21
19thJacob BarsnessGlenwood SpringsFinal05:08.21
20thAri DennisBattle MountainFinal05:09.08
21stTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal05:09.10
22ndCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal05:10.30
23rdEzri PerdueBattle MountainFinal05:11.64
24thJohn PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal05:11.73
25thWyatt MortensonHaydenFinal05:14.40
26thQuinn WellmanSteamboat SpringsFinal05:14.80
27thCody OhlsonPomonaFinal05:18.44
28thJonny HernandezRifleFinal05:18.70
29thHayden WilliamsEagle ValleyFinal05:18.95
30thWill ChesnerAspenFinal05:19.27
31stJorge ZavalaGlenwood SpringsFinal05:19.49
32ndTucker BruceBasaltFinal05:20.74
33rdSam WescottSummitFinal05:21.76
34thChristopher WeathersEagle ValleyFinal05:23.00
35thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal05:26.15
36thAlex MoranoSummitFinal05:28.46
37thNoah AllenBasaltFinal05:30.51
38thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal05:31.03
39thMitchell ShuttleworthSummitFinal05:32.28
40thDavis KruegerBattle MountainFinal05:32.80
41stJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal05:33.59
42ndDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal05:33.69
43rdEthan GileEagle ValleyFinal05:33.81
44thAlex ColbySorocoFinal05:34.38
45thRobin RequenoRoaring ForkFinal05:34.43
46thTj GuercioBattle MountainFinal05:35.28
47thJonathan GuzmanEagle ValleyFinal05:36.70
48thAlex BarelaSummitFinal05:39.52
49thZach HoguePomonaFinal05:42.01
50thJosh MarionBattle MountainFinal05:42.44
51stJosh BushSteamboat SpringsFinal05:42.75
52ndJaydon RichardsonAspenFinal05:43.16
53rdJacob PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal05:43.45
54thNicholas HeilRifleFinal05:45.99
55thZach MayBattle MountainFinal05:47.59
56thSeager ApodacaCoal RidgeFinal05:48.52
57thEthan FitzcharlesBattle MountainFinal05:49.00
58thDonovan EscobarEagle ValleyFinal05:50.48
59thHunter KohrmannEagle ValleyFinal05:50.50
60thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal05:51.63
61stJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal05:53.51
62ndLogan ButlerPomonaFinal05:53.58
63rdMax WitwerCaprock AcademyFinal05:54.50
64thDavid GonzalezEagle ValleyFinal05:58.97
65thThunyakrit ChutiphBasaltFinal06:01.32
66thAdam FitzcharlesBattle MountainFinal06:03.02
67thJames GarciaEagle ValleyFinal06:06.98
68thSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal06:08.53
69thQuinn McCarrollEagle ValleyFinal06:17.81
70thMarius MercierBasaltFinal06:20.76
71stJustin HeidSteamboat SpringsFinal06:20.86
72ndMicah SharpeVail ChristianFinal06:20.90
73rdCody DocheffWest GrandFinal06:21.68
74thNathan SanfordRifleFinal06:29.28
75thFisher MitchellBasaltFinal06:30.24
76thReece KohrmannVail ChristianFinal06:38.27
77thCameron HammondBattle MountainFinal06:46.28
78thTylor UsusanWest GrandFinal06:55.81
79thBenjamin KellenWest GrandFinal07:01.24
80thAdolfo CardenasEagle ValleyFinal07:55.15
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGavin HardenGlenwood SpringsFinal1010:09.90
2ndJeremiah VailleSummitFinal810:53.66
3rdJason MacAlusoBattle MountainFinal610:57.03
4thAndrew RogersBattle MountainFinal510:58.91
5thEmerson BetzEagle ValleyFinal411:15.65
6thSumner CottonSteamboat SpringsFinal311:16.89
7thEzri PerdueBattle MountainFinal211:16.90
8thSam WescottSummitFinal111:35.09
9thLeighton AlbrightBasaltFinal11:44.57
10thDavid SanchezEagle ValleyFinal11:44.67
11thJonny HernandezRifleFinal11:50.93
12thDavis KruegerBattle MountainFinal12:04.02
13thTanner RichardSteamboat SpringsFinal12:06.02
14thTommy JohnsonBattle MountainFinal12:06.10
15thZachary YoderEagle ValleyFinal12:07.31
16thLogan PenlandPomonaFinal12:34.97
17thJaydon RichardsonAspenFinal12:42.83
18thTheodore CorrelloHaydenFinal12:43.62
19thKienan HilmerEagle ValleyFinal13:16.12
20thMike ThebeauSummitFinal13:16.28
21stMax WilliamsBattle MountainFinal13:18.59
22ndEthan FitzcharlesBattle MountainFinal13:33.54
23rdAlex JohnsonPomonaFinal14:16.82
24thAdam FitzcharlesBattle MountainFinal15:16.87
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal10-1.6000:15.52
2ndHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal8-1.6000:15.59
3rdBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal6-1.6000:15.66
4thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal5-1.6000:16.41
5thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal4-1.6000:17.18
6thTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal3-1.6000:17.48
7thTony HernandezEagle ValleyFinal2-1.6000:17.56
8thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal1-0.5000:17.67
9thBen WilliamsBasaltFinal-1.6000:17.73
10thBrian CaballeroBattle MountainFinal-0.5000:18.34
11thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal-0.5000:18.84
12thMaddux RoseEagle ValleyFinal-0.5000:19.09
13thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal-0.5000:19.24
14thReese JacobsBattle MountainFinal-1.7000:19.58
15thBrennan CreenSummitFinal-0.5000:19.80
16thJames VuPomonaFinal-0.5000:20.47
17thJackson HochPomonaFinal-0.5000:21.26
18thSam FitzhughSorocoFinal-1.7000:21.68
19thLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal-1.7000:22.61
20thTom AllenBattle MountainFinal-1.7000:23.05
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal1000:40.77
2ndWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal800:41.73
3rdHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal600:41.96
4thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal500:41.97
5thJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal400:44.15
6thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal300:44.49
7thKai UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal00:44.56
8thTony HernandezEagle ValleyFinal200:44.63
9thTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal00:45.95
10thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal100:46.34
11thGriffin McGuckinVail ChristianFinal00:46.49
12thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal00:46.55
13thJake BowersVail ChristianFinal00:47.58
14thGray WassonSummitFinal00:47.83
15thBrian CaballeroBattle MountainFinal00:47.86
16thAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal00:48.24
17thJames VuPomonaFinal00:48.87
18thReese JacobsBattle MountainFinal00:48.91
19thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal00:49.16
20thJackson HochPomonaFinal00:49.35
21stConnor MillerWest GrandFinal00:50.00
22ndJaden JordanDe BequeFinal00:50.49
23rdBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal00:50.74
24thBrennan CreenSummitFinal00:51.16
25thRand SchenckBasaltFinal00:51.88
26thDaniel TristanPomonaFinal00:52.27
27thConner ChesnerAspenFinal00:52.95
28thArmando SanchezSummitFinal00:53.28
29thNash LafrankieSummitFinal00:53.91
30thJosh HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal00:54.04
31stTom AllenBattle MountainFinal00:56.97
32ndMax WilliamsBattle MountainFinal00:58.14
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:44.68
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:45.44
3rdEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:45.63
4thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:46.28
5thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal00:46.39
6thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:46.53
7thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal00:46.79
8thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal00:47.42
9thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:48.17
10thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:48.42
11thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:49.87
12thSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal00:50.88
13thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:50.98
14thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:52.55
15thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal00:53.32
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:31.74
2ndEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:33.35
3rdCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:37.32
4thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal01:37.47
5thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal01:37.89
6thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:38.25
7thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:38.45
8thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:39.63
9thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:40.17
10thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal01:41.26
11thSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal01:45.11
12thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal01:51.44
13thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal01:52.94
14thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal02:10.03
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal03:34.24
2ndVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal03:39.91
3rdEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal03:41.06
4thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal03:41.98
5thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal03:46.06
6thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal03:48.14
7thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal03:49.87
8thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal03:50.81
9thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:51.47
10thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal03:54.16
11thSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal03:55.01
12thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal04:00.39
13thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal04:01.72
14thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal04:03.03
15thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal04:05.93
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal09:02.01
2ndSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal09:04.15
3rdVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal09:04.38
4thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal09:15.32
5thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal09:18.98
6thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal09:23.66
7thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal09:24.80
8thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal09:40.66
9thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal09:43.32
10thPomona Relay TeamPomonaFinal09:43.59
11thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal10:00.11
12thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal10:06.42
13thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal10:14.78
14thSummit Relay TeamSummitFinal10:23.94
15thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal10:34.96
16thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal10:36.35
17thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal10:38.32
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal100.7022' 1.50"
2ndNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal82.3020' 1.50"
3rdAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal60.8019' 10.00"
4thMiguel CastilloEagle ValleyFinal52.0019' 8.50"
5thWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal43.0019' 6.25"
6thE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal32.4018' 11.00"
7thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal22.8018' 10.00"
8thBailey ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal12.0018' 5.00"
9thJameson TracySteamboat SpringsFinal0.8018' 4.00"
10thHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal0.0018' 3.75"
11thTheo MarstonBattle MountainFinal1.5018' 3.00"
12thKyle HofferbertBasaltFinal0.5018' 1.00"
13thTanner CotnerRifleFinal0.4017' 11.50"
14thAlexis PerezBattle MountainFinal1.4017' 10.50"
15thAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal0.0017' 10.00"
16thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal0.4017' 6.00"
17thDemary FraterSummitFinal0.0017' 2.00"
18thGuridj DorleanPomonaFinal1.2017' 1.50"
19thJordan GrantCoal RidgeFinal2.7017' 0.25"
20thRene DominguezWest GrandFinal0.0017' 0.00"
21stIsaiah TshimangaPomonaFinal1.1016' 11.00"
22ndGordon YoderEagle ValleyFinal1.3016' 10.50"
23rdAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal1.4016' 10.00"
24thBrady LemkeBasaltFinal0.4016' 8.50"
25thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal0.6016' 8.00"
26thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal-1.8016' 7.50"
27thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal-0.5016' 7.00"
28thAngel DominguezWest GrandFinal0.2016' 3.50"
29thMatthew TurnerEagle ValleyFinal0.2016' 1.50"
30thSam FitzhughSorocoFinal-0.6016' 1.00"
30thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal0.0016' 1.00"
32ndColter ChristensenSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.3015' 10.00"
33rdJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal2.8015' 9.00"
34thConner ChesnerAspenFinal0.0015' 8.00"
35thLane PlummerCoal RidgeFinal-1.0015' 5.00"
36thJaime MacIasEagle ValleyFinal-0.9015' 4.25"
37thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal1.6014' 11.00"
37thCorey JohnsonSummitFinal0.9014' 11.00"
39thJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal0.2014' 10.00"
40thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal-1.5014' 8.50"
41stJack SeamansAspenFinal0.0014' 5.50"
42ndJosh HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal0.4014' 5.25"
43rdLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0014' 5.00"
43rdSteven DentVail ChristianFinal0.0014' 5.00"
45thTrevor BaskinPomonaFinal0.0014' 2.50"
46thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal0.0014' 1.00"
47thJose CastorenaBasaltFinal0.0013' 10.50"
48thAndrew FrieryBattle MountainFinal-1.3013' 5.50"
49thAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal-0.4013' 4.25"
50thJustin CastilloWest GrandFinal-0.5012' 6.50"
51stChristian SeiberSummitFinal0.0011' 10.00"
52ndCody DocheffWest GrandFinal1.2011' 8.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal103.4045' 4.50"
2ndWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal82.4042' 7.00"
3rdBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal63.6040' 6.00"
4thConnor DetlefsenCoal RidgeFinal51.9039' 0.50"
5thBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal42.0038' 6.00"
6thGuridj DorleanPomonaFinal30.0038' 3.50"
7thTanner CotnerRifleFinal2-0.1036' 8.00"
8thBrady LemkeBasaltFinal0.3036' 7.50"
8thKyle HofferbertBasaltFinal12.4036' 7.50"
10thBailey ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal1.6036' 7.25"
11thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal0.7036' 0.50"
12thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal-0.2035' 11.25"
13thGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsFinal1.0035' 6.50"
13thKobe WildCoal RidgeFinal1.1035' 6.50"
15thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal1.4035' 3.50"
16thConnor MillerWest GrandFinal0.4034' 4.50"
17thGrant RedmondSorocoFinal0.0034' 0.50"
18thTrevor BaskinPomonaFinal0.0033' 11.00"
19thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal1.9032' 6.75"
20thCorey JohnsonSummitFinal0.0032' 2.00"
20thBrennan CreenSummitFinal0.0032' 2.00"
22ndMarcus SanchezWest GrandFinal0.6031' 2.00"
23rdAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal0.1030' 7.25"
24thBodhi McClungSummitFinal0.9029' 11.50"
Justin ThompsonRoaring ForkPreliminary2.0045' 3.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrant RedmondSorocoFinal86' 3.00"
1stJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal106' 3.00"
3rdConnor DetlefsenCoal RidgeFinal66' 1.00"
4thJustin HendersonBasaltFinal55' 11.00"
5thKade FreesCoal RidgeFinal35' 9.00"
5thMatthew TurnerEagle ValleyFinal45' 9.00"
7thLorenzo LuciaSummitFinal25' 5.00"
7thEthan DaubsEagle ValleyFinal25' 5.00"
9thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal5' 3.00"
9thIsaiah TshimangaPomonaFinal5' 3.00"
11thGray WassonSummitFinal5' 1.00"
11thGabe DalrympleSummitFinal5' 1.00"
11thBen WilliamsBasaltFinal5' 1.00"
11thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal5' 1.00"
11thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal5' 1.00"
11thAaron JenkinsPomonaFinal5' 1.00"
11thDanny ChavezBattle MountainFinal5' 1.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEthan DaubsEagle ValleyFinal812' 2.00"
1stEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal812' 2.00"
1stOliver WhiteEagle ValleyFinal812' 2.00"
1stHolden DanielsEagle ValleyFinal512' 2.00"
1stJoseph WhiteEagle ValleyFinal12' 2.00"
6thBrian De La RosaRifleFinal311' 2.00"
6thHugh WheatleyWest GrandFinal411' 2.00"
6thRyan BoekeEagle ValleyFinal11' 2.00"
6thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal211' 2.00"
10thBrady GoreWest GrandFinal110' 8.00"
10thHarrison AshleySorocoFinal10' 8.00"
12thCanon ReeceSteamboat SpringsFinal10' 2.00"
13thGordon YoderEagle ValleyFinal9' 8.00"
13thJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal9' 8.00"
13thJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal9' 8.00"
16thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal9' 2.00"
16thLuis DominguezWest GrandFinal9' 2.00"
18thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal8' 8.00"
18thEly RyszkowskiWest GrandFinal8' 8.00"
18thAndres MenchacaRifleFinal8' 8.00"
18thZach PaganBasaltFinal8' 8.00"
18thMaddux RoseEagle ValleyFinal8' 8.00"
23rdFrank CruzPomonaFinal8' 2.00"
23rdChristopher WeathersEagle ValleyFinal8' 2.00"
25thCameron HammondBattle MountainFinal7' 2.00"
25thTommy JohnsonBattle MountainFinal7' 2.00"
25thLucas KluenderBattle MountainFinal7' 2.00"
25thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal7' 2.00"
25thDaniel TristanPomonaFinal7' 2.00"
25thSpencer AshleySorocoFinal7' 2.00"
25thSam FitzhughSorocoFinal7' 2.00"
25thAlex ColbySorocoFinal7' 2.00"
25thJared RichelCoal RidgeFinal7' 2.00"
25thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal7' 2.00"
25thQuinn McCarrollEagle ValleyFinal7' 2.00"
25thZachary YoderEagle ValleyFinal7' 2.00"
25thCooper MainMeekerFinal7' 2.00"
25thAndrew KosticEagle ValleyFinal7' 2.00"
25thNathan RiveraBasaltFinal7' 2.00"
25thKai HaggenBattle MountainFinal7' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael MarquezPomonaFinal1046' 2.00"
2ndAdam KarasPomonaFinal845' 4.00"
3rdKyle MorettiPomonaFinal644' 1.00"
4thDoug MillsPomonaFinal42' 4.50"
5thGarrett BishopPomonaFinal40' 8.00"
6thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal538' 4.50"
7thDarryl GallegosEagle ValleyFinal437' 4.50"
8thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal337' 3.50"
9thSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal237' 0.50"
9thTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsFinal237' 0.50"
11thCaleb CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal35' 11.50"
12thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal35' 10.50"
13thDylan HaysPomonaFinal35' 5.00"
14thAustin StaufferWest GrandFinal34' 1.50"
15thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal33' 9.00"
16thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal33' 8.00"
17thZach QuintGlenwood SpringsFinal32' 8.50"
18thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal32' 6.00"
19thMichael TaylorCoal RidgeFinal32' 4.00"
20thTerry DionRifleFinal32' 2.50"
21stAndrew BorregoRifleFinal32' 1.50"
22ndSlater O'BrienVail ChristianFinal31' 7.00"
23rdOswaldo MoralesBasaltFinal31' 0.00"
24thColter ChristensenSteamboat SpringsFinal30' 10.00"
25thMaleek DaughertyEagle ValleyFinal30' 7.50"
26thGabriel TenaEagle ValleyFinal30' 6.00"
27thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal30' 3.00"
28thJonathan AlmarazEagle ValleyFinal30' 0.00"
29thAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal29' 10.50"
30thMarcus GerbazAspenFinal29' 8.50"
31stErick CorralBattle MountainFinal29' 7.00"
32ndSebastian ManchaGlenwood SpringsFinal29' 4.00"
33rdBrock FollettNorth ParkFinal29' 3.50"
34thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal28' 11.00"
35thCorey JohnsonSummitFinal28' 10.50"
36thCole WilliamsBasaltFinal28' 10.00"
37thChris RohlfSummitFinal28' 3.00"
38thJimmy PavelichVail ChristianFinal28' 2.00"
39thAngel MartinezBattle MountainFinal27' 8.00"
40thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal27' 4.00"
41stCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal27' 3.00"
42ndColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal26' 6.00"
43rdTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal26' 2.00"
44thAshton WilliamsWest GrandFinal26' 1.00"
45thJohn PavelichVail ChristianFinal25' 10.50"
46thBodhi McClungSummitFinal25' 10.00"
46thLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal25' 10.00"
48thRowen KennedyGlenwood SpringsFinal25' 8.50"
49thJohn SloweySteamboat SpringsFinal25' 5.00"
50thAngel ValdezHaydenFinal24' 10.00"
50thGus CarneyRoaring ForkFinal24' 10.00"
52ndSamuel TellorVail ChristianFinal24' 7.50"
53rdChase DelamaterSorocoFinal24' 6.50"
54thSimon NowickiVail ChristianFinal24' 0.00"
55thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal23' 0.00"
55thBrennan MorocoSummitFinal23' 0.00"
55thCole MoonSteamboat SpringsFinal23' 0.00"
58thAustin WilliamsHaydenFinal22' 10.00"
59thKaden WoodhamsSummitFinal21' 2.50"
60thCade RowanSteamboat SpringsFinal19' 9.50"
61stCash MeyringSteamboat SpringsFinal17' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJacx PowerCoal RidgeFinal10132' 2.00"
2ndAdam KarasPomonaFinal8128' 10.00"
3rdMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal6126' 3.00"
4thBrandon HodgePomonaFinal5123' 4.00"
5thMichael MarquezPomonaFinal4122' 9.00"
6thZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal3120' 2.00"
7thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal2116' 10.00"
8thJackson StrickerEagle ValleyFinal1116' 4.00"
9thLuke RowhederPomonaFinal112' 11.00"
10thRicardo WilsonPomonaFinal112' 3.00"
11thKyle MorettiPomonaFinal111' 9.00"
12thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal111' 1.00"
13thDoug MillsPomonaFinal110' 4.00"
14thAndrew BorregoRifleFinal110' 0.00"
15thDarryl GallegosEagle ValleyFinal109' 2.00"
16thTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsFinal109' 1.00"
17thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal104' 6.00"
18thOswaldo MoralesBasaltFinal99' 9.00"
19thDylan HaysPomonaFinal99' 8.00"
20thTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal99' 5.00"
21stAngel ValdezHaydenFinal98' 10.00"
22ndJosh TaylorCoal RidgeFinal97' 10.00"
23rdTerry DionRifleFinal95' 1.00"
24thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal94' 1.00"
25thRiley SpearVail ChristianFinal93' 11.00"
25thGarrett BishopPomonaFinal93' 11.00"
27thGrant RedmondSorocoFinal93' 4.00"
28thMichael TaylorCoal RidgeFinal90' 10.00"
29thGus CarneyRoaring ForkFinal89' 6.00"
30thGabriel TenaEagle ValleyFinal87' 6.00"
31stCole WilliamsBasaltFinal86' 11.00"
32ndAustin StaufferWest GrandFinal86' 9.00"
33rdNate FreemanDe BequeFinal85' 9.00"
34thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal84' 5.00"
35thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal84' 1.00"
36thGarrett MillerWest GrandFinal82' 3.00"
37thKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal81' 10.00"
38thMaleek DaughertyEagle ValleyFinal80' 9.00"
39thLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal79' 9.00"
40thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal76' 6.00"
41stKaden WoodhamsSummitFinal75' 10.00"
42ndMarcus GerbazAspenFinal75' 0.00"
43rdColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal74' 11.00"
44thClayton HorningGlenwood SpringsFinal73' 10.00"
45thJonathan AlmarazEagle ValleyFinal72' 5.00"
46thTracy PrindivilleVail ChristianFinal71' 8.00"
47thColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal71' 6.00"
48thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal71' 0.00"
49thCooper MainMeekerFinal70' 10.00"
49thErick CorralBattle MountainFinal70' 10.00"
51stAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal70' 0.00"
51stAshton WilliamsWest GrandFinal70' 0.00"
53rdJose CastorenaBasaltFinal69' 0.00"
54thColter ChristensenSteamboat SpringsFinal67' 8.00"
55thCorey JohnsonSummitFinal67' 5.00"
56thBrennan MorocoSummitFinal63' 7.00"
57thSebastian ManchaGlenwood SpringsFinal62' 3.00"
58thBrock FollettNorth ParkFinal62' 2.00"
59thAustin WilliamsHaydenFinal61' 6.00"
60thCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal61' 3.00"
61stBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal60' 5.00"
62ndJonathan DalyVail ChristianFinal60' 4.00"
63rdBodhi McClungSummitFinal57' 8.00"
64thCole MoonSteamboat SpringsFinal50' 3.00"
65thRowen KennedyGlenwood SpringsFinal46' 11.00"
66thCade RowanSteamboat SpringsFinal46' 9.00"
67thReece KohrmannVail ChristianFinal45' 9.00"
68thCash MeyringSteamboat SpringsFinal42' 10.00"