Fountain Hills Friday Night Fever (Fountain Hills, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, April 20, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stOmasan OmatseyeNotre Dame PrepFinal10-2.9000:11.23
2ndCameron GardnerCasa GrandeFinal8-2.9000:11.28
3rdJavan CortesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal6-2.9000:11.40
4thManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal5-2.9000:11.80
5thWill BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal4-2.9000:11.83
6thDiAndre TerryPaysonFinal3-1.3000:11.84
7thLarkin LippsFountain HillsFinal2-2.9000:11.87
8thJaenin PadillaASU PrepFinal1-1.3000:11.91
9thMarcus WinnScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-1.3000:11.93
10thDevin HinsonPaysonFinal-1.3000:11.99
11thJavion RutledgeCoolidgeFinal-1.3000:12.01
12thRicky YoungASU PrepFinal-1.3000:12.03
13thLance BecknerPaysonFinal-2.9000:12.17
14thTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal-2.6000:12.23
15thShayne PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-2.9000:12.24
16thAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal-2.4000:12.25
17thJacob MadridCasa GrandeFinal-1.3000:12.27
18thBenjamin EmersonNotre Dame PrepFinal-2.4000:12.28
19thTyler ChavezCibolaFinal-2.4000:12.36
19thAnis RobinsonCibolaFinal-2.9000:12.36
21stShawn WilliamsParadise ValleyFinal-2.6000:12.38
22ndTaebor AchtenChino ValleyFinal-2.4000:12.39
23rdBrady BlessingNotre Dame PrepFinal-2.6000:12.43
24thTimothy McCarthyPaysonFinal-2.4000:12.45
25thChristian PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-2.6000:12.50
26thEthan CoplenAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal-2.0000:12.51
27thAustin WibbingValley LutheranFinal-2.4000:12.53
28thNoah HornMogollonFinal-2.4000:12.54
29thTy CookAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal-2.6000:12.58
30thMichael BosquezCoolidgeFinal-2.4000:12.59
31stBrandon KoParadise ValleyFinal-2.6000:12.63
32ndJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal-2.0000:12.77
32ndDawson TaylorParadise ValleyFinal-2.0000:12.77
34thTobias TomlinsonMogollonFinal-2.4000:12.78
35thAnthony SmithFountain HillsFinal-2.0000:12.80
36thHayden LojekChino ValleyFinal-2.6000:12.91
37thDominic WatsonASU PrepFinal-2.6000:12.94
38thKarsten SantaellaScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-3.0000:13.00
39thOmar MariscalCasa GrandeFinal-2.6000:13.18
40thWilliam TaylorParadise ValleyFinal-2.0000:13.21
41stDaniel CarleyCamp VerdeFinal-2.6000:13.24
42ndMike LiASU PrepFinal-2.0000:13.32
43rdLandon BlackburnMogollonFinal-2.6000:13.43
44thKobe MasseyAlchesayFinal-2.6000:13.53
45thCraig StephensonChino ValleyFinal-2.0000:13.68
46thJose TellezChino ValleyFinal-2.0000:13.82
47thTony JakubczykVeritas PrepFinal-2.6000:13.89
48thNoah InScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-2.6000:14.24
49thBryan LunaVeritas PrepFinal-2.6000:14.28
50thChris AragonFountain HillsFinal-2.6000:14.30
51stJadon ParkerVeritas PrepFinal-3.0000:14.55
52ndCarlos GoseyunAlchesayFinal-3.0000:15.41
53rdBryon MinaCamp VerdeFinal-3.0000:16.07
54thTy HolmanCamp VerdeFinal-3.0000:16.43
55thRaymond RuvalcabaCamp VerdeFinal-3.0000:16.45
56thEvan WilliamsScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-3.0000:29.39
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stEthan LittleParadise ValleyFinal10-0.9000:23.01
2ndJavan CortesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal8-0.9000:23.27
3rdManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal6-0.9000:23.46
4thShawn SmithAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal5-0.9000:23.54
5thNasir KirkASU PrepFinal4-0.6000:23.64
6thLance BecknerPaysonFinal3-0.7000:23.84
7thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal2-0.9000:23.88
8thDiAndre TerryPaysonFinal1-0.6000:23.95
9thMarcus WinnScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-0.9000:24.00
10thAren VanHofwegenNorthwest ChristianFinal-0.6000:24.12
11thJared WilliamsonValley LutheranFinal-0.7000:24.16
12thLarkin LippsFountain HillsFinal-0.7000:24.19
13thChris BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal-0.7000:24.20
14thDevin HinsonPaysonFinal-0.6000:24.30
15thWill BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal-0.9000:24.42
16thTyler ChavezCibolaFinal-0.9000:24.44
17thTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal-0.7000:24.67
18thTimothy McCarthyPaysonFinal-0.9000:24.74
19thJaenin PadillaASU PrepFinal-0.6000:24.75
20thTaebor AchtenChino ValleyFinal-0.9000:24.76
20thBrady BlessingNotre Dame PrepFinal-0.6000:24.76
22ndJacob MadridCasa GrandeFinal-0.7000:25.04
23rdJack EverroadScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.9000:25.06
24thJavion RutledgeCoolidgeFinal-0.9000:25.11
25thLiam McSherryNotre Dame PrepFinal-0.9000:25.43
26thRhett McLawsMogollonFinal-0.9000:25.49
27thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal-0.6000:25.77
28thShawn WilliamsParadise ValleyFinal-0.9000:25.85
29thDaniel CarleyCamp VerdeFinal-0.9000:26.13
30thNoah ZimmermannCamp VerdeFinal-1.4000:26.52
31stNoah YeeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-1.0000:26.53
32ndRyan BrinkmanScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal-0.9000:26.64
33rdAnthony SmithFountain HillsFinal-1.0000:26.87
34thIviaughn RussellASU PrepFinal-1.0000:26.91
35thParker SmoutFountain HillsFinal-1.4000:26.99
36thMarcus SailasParadise ValleyFinal-1.0000:27.06
37thMichael HarrisMogollonFinal-1.4000:27.08
38thSeth CurryASU PrepFinal-1.0000:27.11
39thLandon BlackburnMogollonFinal-1.4000:27.24
40thJustin RomoCasa GrandeFinal-0.9000:27.25
41stEric GivansParadise ValleyFinal-1.0000:27.33
41stCraig StephensonChino ValleyFinal-1.4000:27.33
43rdJayden EllisCoolidgeFinal-1.4000:27.63
44thJose TellezChino ValleyFinal-1.4000:27.80
45thKobe MasseyAlchesayFinal-1.4000:28.36
46thJadon ParkerVeritas PrepFinal-0.9000:28.84
47thEthan GushoneyAlchesayFinal-1.7000:29.31
48thCarlos GoseyunAlchesayFinal-1.7000:29.36
49thNoah InScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.7000:29.41
50thIsaac AlvarengaVeritas PrepFinal-1.7000:29.63
51stNetahbian ArmstrongAlchesayFinal-1.7000:30.54
52ndBryon MinaCamp VerdeFinal-1.7000:33.02
53rdRaymond RuvalcabaCamp VerdeFinal-1.7000:33.17
54thEvan WilliamsScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.7000:50.04
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEthan LittleParadise ValleyFinal1000:50.22
2ndShawn SmithAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal800:50.82
3rdManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal600:51.92
4thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal500:52.28
5thWyatt StewartAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal400:52.94
6thTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal300:53.18
7thNasir KirkASU PrepFinal200:53.26
8thBrian PackerAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal100:53.31
9thJoshua RutledgeCasa GrandeFinal00:53.32
10thJared WilliamsonValley LutheranFinal00:53.53
11thAren VanHofwegenNorthwest ChristianFinal00:54.02
12thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal00:56.04
13thDawson TaylorParadise ValleyFinal00:56.49
14thLiam McSherryNotre Dame PrepFinal00:56.60
15thRicky YoungASU PrepFinal00:57.19
16thTyler ChavezCibolaFinal00:58.15
17thElvin RamirezCibolaFinal00:58.20
18thJordan HargerPaysonFinal00:58.50
19thNoah ZimmermannCamp VerdeFinal00:58.59
20thRhett McLawsMogollonFinal00:58.60
21stMarcus SailasParadise ValleyFinal00:58.78
22ndWilliam TaylorParadise ValleyFinal00:58.98
23rdHayden LojekChino ValleyFinal00:59.07
24thIssac ScottCasa GrandeFinal01:00.04
25thRashaun FieldsCoolidgeFinal01:00.36
26thLogan BelliardFountain HillsFinal01:00.54
27thRyan BrinkmanScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal01:02.08
28thConner SmoutFountain HillsFinal01:02.50
29thNoah YeeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal01:02.60
30thEthan JoeAlchesayFinal01:02.73
31stEzra ReyesASU PrepFinal01:03.25
32ndMalachi RodriguezCoolidgeFinal01:03.53
33rdJordan DrakeASU PrepFinal01:03.66
34thDaniel WhitePaysonFinal01:04.48
35thCarlos GoseyunAlchesayFinal01:06.65
36thCyrus KriegerPaysonFinal01:08.59
37thFabian HerreraCamp VerdeFinal01:09.76
38thTy HolmanCamp VerdeFinal01:21.88
39thEvan WilliamsScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal01:35.03
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoseph CarlsonCasa GrandeFinal1002:04.57
2ndAndrew SkogenChino ValleyFinal802:05.13
3rdTim WilliamsNorthwest ChristianFinal602:05.43
4thJake VurpillatAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal502:06.50
5thMarco CancholaAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal402:07.95
6thStevie GreggAlchesayFinal302:09.95
7thLucas ElwoodFountain HillsFinal202:10.85
8thSam HallamScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal102:11.01
9thDominique SimsCasa GrandeFinal02:12.12
10thCarston DowdellAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal02:13.76
11thJoey MonroeParadise ValleyFinal02:14.42
12thJacob AvelarCibolaFinal02:19.25
12thJonathan FordScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal02:19.25
14thTy BassettChino ValleyFinal02:19.57
15thJacob FitzhughPaysonFinal02:19.64
16thErik HorvathCibolaFinal02:20.02
17thMatthew MoranoNotre Dame PrepFinal02:21.07
18thJake DavisChino ValleyFinal02:21.25
19thJacob NicholsFountain HillsFinal02:21.34
20thSam RixfordParadise ValleyFinal02:22.59
21stJake PicinichNorthwest ChristianFinal02:22.83
22ndJustin VarneyAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal02:27.25
23rdBenji PerezCamp VerdeFinal02:28.44
24thCole HeathcottNotre Dame PrepFinal02:28.53
25thLanden WaymireParadise ValleyFinal02:29.99
26thRyan BrinkmanScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal02:30.02
27thAli GeerASU PrepFinal02:30.92
28thDaniel YeaterChino ValleyFinal02:30.96
29thPorter FlakePaysonFinal02:31.09
30thRyland SextonPaysonFinal02:35.31
31stJulius GortonParadise ValleyFinal02:35.91
32ndSheffield JordanCoolidgeFinal02:36.40
33rdFrankie GilchristASU PrepFinal02:38.16
34thKhane BlueASU PrepFinal02:38.17
35thLogan PrattCamp VerdeFinal02:38.37
36thJeryn WatchmanWindow RockFinal02:39.98
37thJordan DrakeASU PrepFinal02:40.31
38thFabian HerreraCamp VerdeFinal02:40.74
39thCaden ShowersCamp VerdeFinal02:42.47
40thMatt McDonaldFountain HillsFinal02:42.81
41stKai BeckerFountain HillsFinal02:47.06
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJake SmithCibolaFinal1004:29.16
2ndDavid GehmanChino ValleyFinal804:37.73
3rdDavin SotoCasa GrandeFinal604:45.56
4thJoseph CarlsonCasa GrandeFinal504:48.57
5thMatthew SalazarParadise ValleyFinal404:49.59
6thGabe TaskerAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal304:49.67
7thJoseph JonesCamp VerdeFinal204:51.50
8thIry LarzelereAlchesayFinal104:53.29
9thJosh StanleyNorthwest ChristianFinal04:53.64
10thLucas ElwoodFountain HillsFinal04:54.53
11thCameron GraningerNotre Dame PrepFinal04:55.56
12thJacob AvelarCibolaFinal04:59.62
13thEamon GeraghtyParadise ValleyFinal05:01.70
14thJacob FitzhughPaysonFinal05:05.19
15thPaul MartinParadise ValleyFinal05:05.45
16thCarl WolpertParadise ValleyFinal05:09.42
17thPreston YoungAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal05:10.09
18thTrevin CarrAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal05:16.89
19thMatthew TryonNotre Dame PrepFinal05:18.84
20thJacob NicholsFountain HillsFinal05:22.87
21stSteven MooreCamp VerdeFinal05:23.76
22ndLane EvensChino ValleyFinal05:25.03
23rdRyan ThomasNotre Dame PrepFinal05:26.41
24thDylan O'HaraNotre Dame PrepFinal05:30.35
25thCarlos GuzmanValley LutheranFinal05:31.09
26thJustin ZahgotahAlchesayFinal05:38.93
27thJon TupperChino ValleyFinal05:40.06
28thRyan BrinkmanScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal05:42.74
29thNicholas SmithCasa GrandeFinal05:42.94
30thAlex MaciasValley LutheranFinal05:45.98
31stPhoenix SwiackiChino ValleyFinal05:47.26
32ndCaden ShowersCamp VerdeFinal05:50.75
33rdWilliam VanVeritas PrepFinal05:50.98
34thJeryn WatchmanWindow RockFinal05:51.22
35thAli GeerASU PrepFinal05:52.50
36thFrankie GilchristASU PrepFinal05:53.88
37thLogan PrattCamp VerdeFinal05:54.18
38thJared VarneyAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal05:55.24
39thKhane BlueASU PrepFinal05:55.96
40thJustin KeeganPaysonFinal05:56.78
41stMatt McDonaldFountain HillsFinal05:57.19
42ndMinh NguyenNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:13.08
43rdJoe HarriesValley LutheranFinal06:17.28
44thKai BeckerFountain HillsFinal06:17.42
45thBradley AndersonCoolidgeFinal06:18.46
46thLouis ComusValley LutheranFinal06:18.67
47thIsrael HurtadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:45.89
48thEzra ReyesASU PrepFinal06:52.55
49thNathaniel MorenoCoolidgeFinal06:58.00
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJake SmithCibolaFinal1009:45.12
2ndShaun HadleyWindow RockFinal810:22.92
3rdKody DeHartNorthwest ChristianFinal610:25.34
4thIry LarzelereAlchesayFinal510:28.00
5thGabe TaskerAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal410:33.84
6thMatthew BarneyVeritas PrepFinal310:33.85
7thNicholas LoganVeritas PrepFinal210:35.29
8thDavin SotoCasa GrandeFinal110:39.89
9thJosh LaFontaineWindow RockFinal10:45.25
10thJosh McAmbleyAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal10:48.53
11thEamon GeraghtyParadise ValleyFinal11:08.25
12thIan RathsburgVeritas PrepFinal11:16.40
13thDominic PittmanCamp VerdeFinal11:35.25
14thKaden VetschAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal11:37.43
15thLuke PowerVeritas PrepFinal11:38.92
16thDarian FerryAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal11:47.41
17thSteven MooreCamp VerdeFinal11:50.21
18thBrian QuinteroAlchesayFinal11:58.50
19thCarlos GuzmanValley LutheranFinal12:00.52
20thJustin ZahgotahAlchesayFinal12:39.35
21stMac McGrawParadise ValleyFinal13:02.95
22ndAlex SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal13:37.32
23rdBrenden EwaldParadise ValleyFinal14:36.73
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAustin LemastersCasa GrandeFinal10-1.7000:15.50
2ndJordan StengelNotre Dame PrepFinal8-1.7000:15.62
3rdChristopher HoldgraferCamp VerdeFinal6-1.7000:16.41
4thXavier WatkinsParadise ValleyFinal5-1.7000:16.56
5thChristopher DeanAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal4-3.6000:17.68
6thDustin IngramNorthwest ChristianFinal3-1.7000:17.73
7thKyler PalmerNotre Dame PrepFinal2-3.6000:17.86
8thMichael McEntirePaysonFinal1-1.7000:17.99
9thCole TenneyPaysonFinal-3.6000:18.10
10thRyan ArnsmeyerScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal-3.6000:18.54
11thChristian GaliaNotre Dame PrepFinal-1.7000:18.61
12thTodd RichardsCasa GrandeFinal-3.6000:18.80
13thIvan RamirezCoolidgeFinal-3.6000:19.45
14thJaron AndersonAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal-2.9000:19.50
15thMiles CollierFountain HillsFinal-3.6000:19.54
16thChristopher SanchezCasa GrandeFinal-2.9000:20.29
17thDarrien SmithFountain HillsFinal-2.9000:20.34
18thNoah DuranCibolaFinal-2.9000:20.68
19thDallas TrickelCasa GrandeFinal-2.9000:21.11
20thJahaziel GalvanCibolaFinal-2.9000:22.65
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stXavier WatkinsParadise ValleyFinal1000:42.64
2ndAustin LemastersCasa GrandeFinal800:43.26
3rdCole TenneyPaysonFinal500:43.67
3rdChristopher HoldgraferCamp VerdeFinal600:43.67
5thJordan StengelNotre Dame PrepFinal400:43.73
6thTodd RichardsCasa GrandeFinal300:44.18
7thJaron AndersonAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal200:45.55
8thChristian GaliaNotre Dame PrepFinal100:45.64
9thMichael BosquezCoolidgeFinal00:45.97
10thKyler PalmerNotre Dame PrepFinal00:46.01
11thNoah DuranCibolaFinal00:46.54
12thChristian PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal00:46.55
13thDustin IngramNorthwest ChristianFinal00:46.57
14thMiles CollierFountain HillsFinal00:46.91
15thJayk KeltonMogollonFinal00:47.48
16thMichael McEntirePaysonFinal00:48.20
17thIvan RamirezCoolidgeFinal00:48.24
18thChristopher SanchezCasa GrandeFinal00:50.47
19thDallas TrickelCasa GrandeFinal00:50.84
20thMichael HarrisMogollonFinal00:50.88
21stJayden EllisCoolidgeFinal00:51.91
22ndBridger HargerPaysonFinal00:53.13
23rdRyan ArnsmeyerScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal00:55.37
24thJahaziel GalvanCibolaFinal00:57.63
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNotre Dame Prep Relay TeamNotre Dame PrepFinal00:43.87
2ndAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:43.97
3rdCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal00:44.45
4thCibola Relay TeamCibolaFinal00:44.99
5thASU Prep Relay TeamASU PrepFinal00:45.93
6thMogollon Relay TeamMogollonFinal00:46.38
7thChino Valley Relay TeamChino ValleyFinal00:46.95
8thCamp Verde Relay TeamCamp VerdeFinal00:47.54
9thParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal00:47.85
10thScottsdale Preparatory Academy Relay TeamScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal00:54.32
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal03:32.97
2ndCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal03:33.41
3rdChino Valley Relay TeamChino ValleyFinal03:35.02
4thMogollon Relay TeamMogollonFinal03:39.76
5thCibola Relay TeamCibolaFinal03:40.31
6thParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal03:49.65
7thValley Lutheran Relay TeamValley LutheranFinal03:51.89
8thCamp Verde Relay TeamCamp VerdeFinal04:01.13
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal08:42.79
2ndCasa Grande Relay TeamCasa GrandeFinal08:51.10
3rdScottsdale Preparatory Academy Relay TeamScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal09:10.92
4thAlchesay Relay TeamAlchesayFinal09:15.20
5thCamp Verde Relay TeamCamp VerdeFinal09:44.81
6thASU Prep Relay TeamASU PrepFinal10:04.64
7thParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal10:06.45
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDevon McleanMogollonFinal101.4021' 8.00"
2ndMarcus WinnScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal80.3020' 11.00"
3rdDiAndre TerryPaysonFinal60.4020' 5.75"
4thEthan LittleParadise ValleyFinal50.3020' 1.75"
5thChris BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal40.0019' 9.00"
6thDustin MclawsMogollonFinal0.9019' 7.00"
6thDavid GonzalesFountain HillsFinal31.1019' 7.00"
8thTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal20.5019' 6.00"
8thWill BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal11.0019' 6.00"
10thAnis RobinsonCibolaFinal-0.5019' 3.75"
11thChristopher LandersCibolaFinal0.2019' 2.50"
12thKessler O'BrienValley LutheranFinal0.0019' 1.75"
13thJavan CortesAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.1019' 1.50"
14thCJ AthertonCibolaFinal0.1019' 0.75"
15thJagger JonesNotre Dame PrepFinal0.0018' 5.00"
16thJayk KeltonMogollonFinal1.2018' 3.25"
17thTrevor ClinePaysonFinal0.0018' 3.00"
18thDaniel OchoaCibolaFinal0.5018' 1.50"
19thParker SmoutFountain HillsFinal1.7018' 1.25"
20thMarquel BonnerCasa GrandeFinal0.2018' 1.00"
21stJackson BeerScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal0.0018' 0.00"
22ndRicky ManningNotre Dame PrepFinal0.5017' 9.50"
23rdBrady BlessingNotre Dame PrepFinal1.2017' 8.25"
24thAndrew SkogenChino ValleyFinal0.3017' 6.25"
25thNicholas CabelloCasa GrandeFinal0.1017' 3.75"
25thJared HuntCoolidgeFinal1.0017' 3.75"
27thJacob MadridCasa GrandeFinal0.0017' 2.00"
28thAhmed MomohFountain HillsFinal0.0016' 10.50"
29thJordan HargerPaysonFinal0.8016' 10.00"
30thJustice McCoyNorth Pointe PrepFinal1.2016' 4.75"
31stRobert OliverAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal0.9016' 4.00"
32ndLogan SchipanskyNotre Dame PrepFinal0.3016' 3.75"
33rdNoah ZimmermannCamp VerdeFinal1.5015' 11.00"
34thJayden EllisCoolidgeFinal1.4015' 7.00"
35thEric GivansParadise ValleyFinal0.3014' 11.50"
36thRaymond RuvalcabaCamp VerdeFinal0.0012' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDevon McleanMogollonFinal101.0044' 6.50"
2ndChris BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal80.0043' 11.00"
3rdDiAndre TerryPaysonFinal61.3042' 1.50"
4thDavid GonzalesFountain HillsFinal51.5040' 9.50"
5thTrevor ClinePaysonFinal41.1040' 2.25"
6thNoah HornMogollonFinal31.7039' 7.75"
7thMarquel BonnerCasa GrandeFinal20.0039' 0.00"
8thAnis RobinsonCibolaFinal11.9038' 10.50"
9thJoshua RutledgeCasa GrandeFinal0.0038' 9.50"
10thCole AuzaCasa GrandeFinal2.2038' 5.00"
11thDaniel OchoaCibolaFinal0.9037' 7.25"
12thJayk KeltonMogollonFinal0.5036' 11.00"
13thColeton BaldwinNotre Dame PrepFinal2.1036' 9.50"
14thXavier WatkinsParadise ValleyFinal2.2036' 1.00"
15thLogan SchipanskyNotre Dame PrepFinal2.1036' 0.00"
15thTobias TomlinsonMogollonFinal0.4036' 0.00"
17thMiles CollierFountain HillsFinal0.0035' 4.50"
18thEric GivansParadise ValleyFinal0.0035' 3.00"
19thNicholas CabelloCasa GrandeFinal0.0034' 8.50"
20thPorter FlakePaysonFinal1.6034' 8.00"
21stEduardo ChairezCibolaFinal1.3034' 7.00"
22ndJustice McCoyNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.0033' 6.50"
23rdConner SmoutFountain HillsFinal1.5032' 11.50"
24thShawn WilliamsParadise ValleyFinal1.1032' 9.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJack CissneNotre Dame PrepFinal106' 4.00"
2ndWyatt StewartAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal86' 2.00"
3rdGrayson FleitzNotre Dame PrepFinal65' 10.00"
3rdKessler O'BrienValley LutheranFinal45' 10.00"
3rdDavid GonzalesFountain HillsFinal65' 10.00"
6thNoah HornMogollonFinal25' 8.00"
6thJordan HargerPaysonFinal15' 8.00"
6thJackson BeerScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal35' 8.00"
9thBridger HargerPaysonFinal5' 6.00"
9thCalvin PetersonAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal5' 6.00"
11thLogan SchipanskyNotre Dame PrepFinal5' 4.00"
11thKobe MasseyAlchesayFinal5' 4.00"
13thSam RixfordParadise ValleyFinal5' 2.00"
14thBrandon StuelpnagelCasa GrandeFinal5' 0.00"
14thDarrien SmithFountain HillsFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRex BramwellAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1013' 6.00"
2ndSeth MillerCasa GrandeFinal812' 6.00"
3rdJulian RodriguezCasa GrandeFinal611' 6.00"
4thMatthew SchwartzParadise ValleyFinal510' 6.00"
4thSpencer CampbellAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal410' 6.00"
6thMiguel ArreguinCasa GrandeFinal310' 0.00"
7thMiguel QuintanaCasa GrandeFinal29' 6.00"
8thEvan GeorgeAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal18' 6.00"
9thDlylan KoveikisFountain HillsFinal7' 6.00"
9thWyatt SkarlupkaParadise ValleyFinal7' 6.00"
9thShayne PahnkeScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal7' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKarsten SantaellaScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal1050' 1.25"
2ndLevi GalvanCibolaFinal846' 4.50"
3rdBric ParmleyParadise ValleyFinal645' 6.50"
4thJoseph CaballeroParadise ValleyFinal542' 10.00"
5thMatthew McNultyScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal442' 0.50"
6thCale GregoryNotre Dame PrepFinal341' 4.50"
7thHunter CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal241' 3.00"
8thLuis DiazPaysonFinal141' 0.00"
9thMatthias BlaesFountain HillsFinal40' 2.50"
10thMathew WadeCamp VerdeFinal39' 9.00"
11thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal39' 4.00"
12thAndrew OeiVeritas PrepFinal38' 8.00"
13thJared ReidlScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal38' 5.00"
14thStephen SchultzCoolidgeFinal37' 7.00"
15thDion HalonaWindow RockFinal37' 1.00"
16thPeyton VezeauCasa GrandeFinal36' 9.00"
17thBrenden VanWinkleCibolaFinal36' 2.00"
18thSamuel FloresCasa GrandeFinal35' 9.00"
19thKade KirkhamFountain HillsFinal35' 6.50"
20thHarmon ShackletteNorthwest ChristianFinal35' 5.50"
21stJuan MedinaNorth Pointe PrepFinal34' 9.50"
22ndBrock DavisPaysonFinal34' 5.00"
23rdBrant RalphFountain HillsFinal34' 4.50"
24thGino GonzalesChino ValleyFinal33' 6.50"
25thJaysen HostetlerScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal33' 5.75"
26thJustin WestWindow RockFinal32' 7.00"
27thCarlton GuthrieAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal32' 6.50"
28thOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal31' 9.00"
28thPaul SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal31' 9.00"
30thDamian WathogomaCamp VerdeFinal31' 8.50"
30thIsaiah Fuentes-MolinaASU PrepFinal31' 8.50"
32ndAdam MusialScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal31' 6.00"
33rdCyrus KriegerPaysonFinal31' 2.00"
33rdScott DelcampAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal31' 2.00"
35thBryan LunaVeritas PrepFinal30' 0.00"
36thEugene TsabetsayeCasa GrandeFinal29' 8.50"
37thAndrew JonesScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal29' 7.00"
38thRay MartinezCoolidgeFinal29' 6.50"
38thEduardo TrujilloChino ValleyFinal29' 6.50"
40thMichael ClinePaysonFinal29' 0.00"
41stJaylen CrookMogollonFinal28' 10.00"
42ndBrandon FigueroaNotre Dame PrepFinal28' 0.00"
43rdDavid CantuChino ValleyFinal27' 11.00"
44thTryttan MartinFountain HillsFinal27' 7.00"
44thFrank AndradeCoolidgeFinal27' 7.00"
46thAlejandro RodriguezCibolaFinal27' 6.50"
47thDiego SilvestreCasa GrandeFinal26' 11.00"
48thRaymundo RodriguezCamp VerdeFinal26' 5.50"
48thDaniel OlivasASU PrepFinal26' 5.50"
50thTony JakubczykVeritas PrepFinal25' 5.00"
51stEthan GushoneyAlchesayFinal24' 10.50"
52ndAlec ConklinValley LutheranFinal22' 11.00"
53rdKhari WigginsASU PrepFinal22' 8.00"
54thSanchez GarciaAlchesayFinal22' 3.50"
55thMax LawcockVeritas PrepFinal21' 2.00"
56thBret WebbCoolidgeFinal20' 11.50"
57thDaniel DiazCamp VerdeFinal20' 6.00"
58thZachary DavisAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal20' 4.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKarsten SantaellaScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal10172' 10.00"
2ndJoseph CaballeroParadise ValleyFinal8144' 11.00"
3rdBrant RalphFountain HillsFinal6140' 3.00"
4thBric ParmleyParadise ValleyFinal5134' 9.00"
5thMathew WadeCamp VerdeFinal4131' 4.00"
6thMatthias BlaesFountain HillsFinal3127' 10.00"
7thMatthew McNultyScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal2126' 7.00"
8thLevi GalvanCibolaFinal1124' 1.00"
9thDion HalonaWindow RockFinal123' 3.00"
10thHunter CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal118' 8.00"
11thLuis DiazPaysonFinal117' 5.00"
12thDerek ElsholzNotre Dame PrepFinal116' 0.00"
13thDamian WathogomaCamp VerdeFinal114' 2.00"
14thBrenden VanWinkleCibolaFinal113' 0.00"
15thGregory DazenAlchesayFinal110' 10.00"
16thConnor FaustPaysonFinal105' 10.00"
17thPeyton VezeauCasa GrandeFinal105' 5.00"
18thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal104' 11.00"
19thJared ReidlScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal104' 1.50"
20thAndrew OeiVeritas PrepFinal103' 11.00"
21stSamuel FloresCasa GrandeFinal103' 2.00"
22ndEugene TsabetsayeCasa GrandeFinal102' 1.00"
23rdCale GregoryNotre Dame PrepFinal101' 9.50"
24thKade KirkhamFountain HillsFinal101' 4.00"
25thCarlton GuthrieAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal100' 8.00"
26thJaysen HostetlerScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal100' 4.00"
27thEduardo TrujilloChino ValleyFinal99' 5.00"
28thAdrian SaldanaChino ValleyFinal98' 4.00"
29thOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal98' 3.50"
30thMichael ClinePaysonFinal97' 5.00"
31stKyle SmithChino ValleyFinal95' 3.00"
32ndDavid CantuChino ValleyFinal94' 6.50"
33rdJustin WestWindow RockFinal93' 10.50"
34thKobe MasseyAlchesayFinal93' 8.50"
35thTryttan MartinFountain HillsFinal89' 5.00"
36thStephen SchultzCoolidgeFinal88' 5.50"
37thBryan LunaVeritas PrepFinal87' 8.00"
38thAndrew JonesScottsdale Christian AcademyFinal87' 0.00"
39thMalachi RodriguezCoolidgeFinal83' 10.00"
40thDaniel OlivasASU PrepFinal83' 3.50"
41stAdam MusialScottsdale Preparatory AcademyFinal82' 6.00"
42ndJuan MedinaNorth Pointe PrepFinal81' 8.00"
43rdPaul SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal76' 5.00"
44thScott DelcampAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal74' 11.00"
45thTony JakubczykVeritas PrepFinal73' 9.00"
46thBrandon FigueroaNotre Dame PrepFinal72' 10.00"
47thAlec ConklinValley LutheranFinal72' 4.00"
48thNathaniel MorenoCoolidgeFinal71' 2.50"
49thDavid ReaflingCoolidgeFinal69' 6.50"
50thRaymundo RodriguezCamp VerdeFinal67' 1.00"
51stIsaiah Fuentes-MolinaASU PrepFinal66' 2.50"
52ndEthan GushoneyAlchesayFinal59' 0.50"
53rdZachary DavisAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal54' 8.50"
54thDaniel DiazCamp VerdeFinal46' 10.00"
55thSanchez GarciaAlchesayFinal45' 5.50"
56thKhari WigginsASU PrepFinal26' 3.50"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCameron GardnerCasa GrandeFinal10139' 3.00"
2ndCarson CrumAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal8133' 5.00"
3rdTodd RichardsCasa GrandeFinal6124' 5.00"
4thDarrien SmithFountain HillsFinal5121' 9.00"
5thSeth MillerCasa GrandeFinal4120' 7.00"
6thTrevor ClinePaysonFinal3120' 3.00"
7thRex BramwellAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal2116' 7.00"
8thBrock DavisPaysonFinal1114' 8.00"
9thDion HalonaWindow RockFinal110' 7.00"
10thLarkin LippsFountain HillsFinal104' 8.00"
11thDamian WathogomaCamp VerdeFinal103' 4.00"
12thAndrew SkogenChino ValleyFinal102' 1.00"
13thGregory DazenAlchesayFinal101' 0.00"
14thCaleb DunnNorthwest ChristianFinal100' 11.00"
15thDavid CantuChino ValleyFinal100' 2.00"
16thPorter FlakePaysonFinal99' 6.00"
17thBrant RalphFountain HillsFinal99' 3.00"
18thJulian RodriguezCasa GrandeFinal99' 1.00"
19thAndres VieyraCibolaFinal98' 10.00"
20thKyle SmithChino ValleyFinal98' 1.00"
21stEduardo ChairezCibolaFinal96' 3.00"
22ndLuis DiazPaysonFinal95' 0.00"
23rdGino GonzalesChino ValleyFinal93' 2.00"
24thMathew WadeCamp VerdeFinal88' 11.00"
25thNetahbian ArmstrongAlchesayFinal87' 11.00"
26thLouis ComusValley LutheranFinal85' 6.00"
27thAlex MaciasValley LutheranFinal83' 1.00"
27thTyler DaltonAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal83' 1.00"
29thJustin WestWindow RockFinal74' 10.00"
30thEthan GushoneyAlchesayFinal64' 0.00"
31stRaymundo RodriguezCamp VerdeFinal44' 7.00"
32ndDaniel DiazCamp VerdeFinal41' 7.00"