Friday Night Lights (Queen Creek, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, March 9, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCollin GapenCasteelFinal101.2000:11.33
2ndManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal81.2000:11.58
3rdNathan MolarRayFinal61.2000:11.61
4thChandler MilesBenjamin FranklinFinal51.2000:11.63
5thWill BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal41.2000:11.81
6thChase AlexanderQueen CreekFinal30.8000:11.82
7thTrey BrooksCasteelFinal21.2000:11.91
8thCaden SmithQueen CreekFinal10.8000:11.92
9thJob TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal1.2000:11.97
10thRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.2000:11.98
11thJordan LeeCombsFinal1.0000:12.09
12thDilan Barraza-CastilloSan Tan FoothillsFinal0.8000:12.18
13thFreddy VelezSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.2000:12.19
14thTy CookAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.2000:12.38
15thSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.2000:12.45
16thJavion RutledgeCoolidgeFinal1.2000:12.47
17thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal1.0000:12.48
18thGustavo BonillaBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:12.51
19thGabriel SchwartzRayFinal1.2000:12.52
20thJayden MaseySan Tan FoothillsFinal0.8000:12.61
21stJoel MillerBourgade CatholicFinal1.0000:12.82
22ndNico FloresSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.0000:12.88
23rdAndres LunaBourgade CatholicFinal1.0000:12.94
24thJoseph DickersonGilbert ChristianFinal0.8000:13.42
25thJeremy BailonGilbert ChristianFinal0.8000:13.43
26thJacob LaCombeGilbert ChristianFinal1.0000:13.75
27thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal1.0000:14.63
28thSam GoodykoontzTempe PrepFinal0.8000:15.86
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCollin GapenCasteelFinal101.0000:23.10
2ndNathan JacobsCombsFinal81.0000:23.49
3rdShawn SmithAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal61.0000:23.61
4thCameron StewartCombsFinal51.2000:23.86
5thJonathon MartinezCoolidgeFinal41.2000:23.97
6thChris BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal31.0000:24.00
7thTrey BrooksCasteelFinal21.0000:24.04
8thArmando SolizCoolidgeFinal11.2000:24.07
9thBlake KellyGilbert ChristianFinal1.1000:24.26
10thNathan MolarRayFinal1.0000:24.47
11thJoshua CravenCombsFinal1.2000:24.52
12thJob TrombleyBenjamin FranklinFinal1.2000:24.60
13thKyler GarganGilbert ChristianFinal1.1000:25.16
14thChase AlexanderQueen CreekFinal1.2000:25.23
15thTrevin CarrAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.2000:25.59
16thCharles PusacBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:25.83
17thWeston ZiererGilbert ChristianFinal1.2000:26.39
18thTristan MasisakSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.2000:26.61
19thDakota EthingtonSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.2000:26.63
20thVictor ArredondoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.2000:26.65
20thJayden MaseySan Tan FoothillsFinal1.2000:26.65
22ndGabriel SchwartzRayFinal1.2000:26.76
23rdEdward AguilarBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:26.86
24thDilan Barraza-CastilloSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.1000:27.20
25thJayden EllisCoolidgeFinal1.2000:27.26
26thGilbert DiazSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.2000:27.70
27thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal1.2000:28.82
28thJoel MillerBourgade CatholicFinal1.2000:29.16
29thRidley DiezTempe PrepFinal1.1000:30.44
30thCarter DavisBenjamin FranklinFinal1.1000:30.62
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMatthew AbramsonCasteelFinal1000:51.31
2ndCameron StewartCombsFinal800:52.17
3rdMason SalonicCasteelFinal600:52.19
4thJaeden MasseQueen CreekFinal500:53.12
5thBlake KellyGilbert ChristianFinal400:53.76
6thVicente LeyvasCombsFinal300:54.28
7thBrian PackerAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal200:54.45
8thNick HowlandCombsFinal100:54.72
9thSebastian GamerosBourgade CatholicFinal00:55.77
10thEvan GeorgeAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:55.89
11thConner NesbitAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:56.14
12thTristan MasisakSan Tan FoothillsFinal00:56.65
13thDrake PlotnerSan Tan FoothillsFinal00:57.33
14thBrandon SchudeGilbert ChristianFinal00:57.37
15thGilbert DiazSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:58.08
16thChase AlexanderQueen CreekFinal00:58.43
17thKrew JacksonQueen CreekFinal00:59.81
18thGeorge MichaelTempe PrepFinal00:59.89
19thFreddy VelezSan Tan FoothillsFinal00:59.90
20thEdward AguilarBourgade CatholicFinal01:00.47
21stHenry SotoBourgade CatholicFinal01:00.51
22ndSheffield JordanCoolidgeFinal01:02.02
23rdBritton KeeneBenjamin FranklinFinal01:02.10
24thMalachi RodriquezCoolidgeFinal01:02.17
25thAaron AzevedoRayFinal01:02.77
26thJayden EllisCoolidgeFinal01:03.20
27thDakota EthingtonSanta Cruz ValleyFinal01:03.80
28thEthan VoorheesGilbert ChristianFinal01:05.08
29thNile VanoodTempe PrepFinal01:05.87
30thVictor ArredondoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal01:10.63
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNoah ClarkQueen CreekFinal1002:04.37
2ndDerek BacaCasteelFinal802:06.19
3rdJake VurpillatAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal602:07.03
4thDayton CarlsonCasteelFinal502:11.10
5thCarson PfileQueen CreekFinal402:12.20
6thAnthony ClayCoolidgeFinal302:13.79
7thDamien MeitnerCombsFinal202:13.93
8thGraham FarnsworthCasteelFinal102:13.97
9thIsaiah AmadorCombsFinal02:14.80
10thGrady BeachCombsFinal02:16.47
11thBekalu HagensenGilbert ChristianFinal02:16.99
12thMitch SullivanGilbert ChristianFinal02:18.56
13thZach GlennAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal02:21.95
14thDayson BlairBenjamin FranklinFinal02:22.32
15thRobert GeigerBourgade CatholicFinal02:22.42
16thIsaiah SmithBourgade CatholicFinal02:22.97
17thDallin ColemanRayFinal02:24.92
18thCarlos ZamoranoCoolidgeFinal02:25.89
19thSantino CanteroSanta Cruz ValleyFinal02:26.72
20thGarret JohnsonGilbert ChristianFinal02:28.19
21stCarson TaylorBenjamin FranklinFinal02:33.58
22ndPrakash WieseTempe PrepFinal02:38.80
23rdGeorge MichaelTempe PrepFinal02:41.24
24thNoah EsdaleTempe PrepFinal02:42.11
25thJacob EwingBenjamin FranklinFinal02:45.52
26thSam AndonSan Tan FoothillsFinal02:46.87
27thAnthony RodriquezCoolidgeFinal03:10.77
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZach GomezQueen CreekFinal1004:33.25
2ndDerek BacaCasteelFinal804:34.74
3rdDayton CarlsonCasteelFinal604:37.88
4thDenton HardtQueen CreekFinal504:43.98
5thGabe TaskerAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal404:44.05
6thKyle ShirleyCasteelFinal304:56.57
7thCarson PfileQueen CreekFinal205:00.97
8thMarco CancholaAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal105:04.25
9thIsaiah AmadorCombsFinal05:06.55
10thUriel RamirezBourgade CatholicFinal05:08.96
11thGarret JohnsonGilbert ChristianFinal05:10.50
12thKaden VetschAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal05:11.57
13thAndy GravesCombsFinal05:15.70
14thTrey PetersonBenjamin FranklinFinal05:27.29
15thOmar RamirezBourgade CatholicFinal05:29.62
16thMatt RutterRayFinal05:53.58
17thNoah EsdaleTempe PrepFinal05:55.24
18thBekalu HagensenGilbert ChristianFinal05:57.41
19thHenry CobbGilbert ChristianFinal06:19.27
20thBrayden JolleyBenjamin FranklinFinal06:23.47
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZach GomezQueen CreekFinal1010:10.21
2ndAddison CraigCombsFinal810:28.76
3rdKyle ShirleyCasteelFinal610:31.11
4thJosh McAmbleyAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal510:55.79
5thCaleb KettringCasteelFinal411:03.28
6thGlenn LeeQueen CreekFinal311:21.25
7thMatthew RussoAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal211:22.44
8thColin ZurekCasteelFinal111:26.14
9thAndy GravesCombsFinal11:45.62
10thDarian FerryAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal11:53.28
11thEmilio GobeaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal11:54.96
12thFrankie OlveraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal11:55.02
13thEduardo IbarraBourgade CatholicFinal12:57.67
14thJaro SebastianGilbert ChristianFinal12:59.59
15thEthan SmithBenjamin FranklinFinal13:04.13
16thEmmanuel RosasSanta Cruz ValleyFinal13:13.00
17thMatt RutterRayFinal13:25.60
18thHenry CobbGilbert ChristianFinal15:15.42
19thJonah ThurstonBenjamin FranklinFinal15:29.21
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stChris SmithCoolidgeFinal101.0000:16.59
2ndTarrik WorkmanAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal81.1000:16.76
3rdSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal61.1000:16.79
4thCade KemptonBenjamin FranklinFinal51.1000:17.09
5thJace BakerBenjamin FranklinFinal41.1000:17.52
6thZachary JefferiesBenjamin FranklinFinal31.0000:17.68
7thLogan CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal21.1000:17.96
8thChandler ColemanRayFinal11.0000:18.22
9thNico FloresSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.0000:18.58
10thAmmon AllenCombsFinal1.0000:19.30
11thJaron AndersonAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal1.1000:19.43
12thTrey BrooksCasteelFinal1.0000:19.51
13thIvan RamirezCoolidgeFinal1.1000:19.63
14thPreston DaughertyCasteelFinal1.0000:19.72
15thXander HowellCombsFinal1.1000:20.95
16thJames McKeeCombsFinal1.1000:21.14
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDallin HansenQueen CreekFinal1000:43.37
2ndTarrik WorkmanAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal800:43.68
3rdSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal600:43.74
4thPreston DaughertyCasteelFinal500:44.15
5thNico FloresSanta Cruz ValleyFinal400:44.81
5thNolan BryanBenjamin FranklinFinal400:44.81
7thDylan BorjaQueen CreekFinal200:45.05
8thJace BakerBenjamin FranklinFinal100:45.14
9thMichael BosquezCoolidgeFinal00:45.37
10thChandler ColemanRayFinal00:46.14
11thSkye MayhewCasteelFinal00:46.23
12thAddison CraigCombsFinal00:46.46
13thAmmon AllenCombsFinal00:46.81
14thDartanyan SneedQueen CreekFinal00:47.88
15thMitch SullivanGilbert ChristianFinal00:49.04
16thJaron AndersonAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:49.82
17thLogan CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:49.93
18thJames McKeeCombsFinal00:51.12
19thChristian HancockBourgade CatholicFinal00:55.95
20thAiden McDanielGilbert ChristianFinal01:00.96
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCasteel Relay TeamCasteelFinal00:43.69
2ndCombs Relay TeamCombsFinal00:44.14
3rdAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal00:44.34
4thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal00:45.53
5thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal00:45.54
6thRay Relay TeamRayFinal00:47.00
7thSan Tan Foothills Relay TeamSan Tan FoothillsFinal00:47.15
8thSanta Cruz Valley Relay TeamSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:47.54
9thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal00:47.72
10thGilbert Christian Relay TeamGilbert ChristianFinal00:48.36
11thTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal00:52.33
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCasteel Relay TeamCasteelFinal03:31.79
2ndQueen Creek Relay TeamQueen CreekFinal03:32.35
3rdAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal03:32.56
4thCombs Relay TeamCombsFinal03:32.93
5thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal03:38.25
6thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal03:54.92
7thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal03:55.65
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stQueen Creek Relay TeamQueen CreekFinal08:30.76
2ndCombs Relay TeamCombsFinal08:48.71
3rdCasteel Relay TeamCasteelFinal08:49.52
4thAmerican Leadership Academy Relay TeamAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal08:49.79
5thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal09:12.50
6thSanta Cruz Valley Relay TeamSanta Cruz ValleyFinal09:19.43
8thBourgade Catholic Relay TeamBourgade CatholicFinal09:30.97
9thBenjamin Franklin Relay TeamBenjamin FranklinFinal09:31.24
8thRay Relay TeamRayFinal10:20.00
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal100.8020' 10.00"
2ndChris BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal83.4020' 5.00"
3rdAndrew CorralejoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal62.6019' 9.00"
4thWill BrownAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal51.4019' 6.50"
5thKedrin FarleeCombsFinal41.0019' 4.00"
6thJ.J NicholsCasteelFinal31.0018' 11.00"
7thZach NelsonCasteelFinal23.4018' 7.50"
8thGabe PolandAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal11.2018' 5.00"
9thCade KemptonBenjamin FranklinFinal2.1018' 4.00"
10thKyler GarganGilbert ChristianFinal2.0017' 11.00"
11thKett AndersonCombsFinal2.8017' 10.00"
11thGregg ReeceCoolidgeFinal2.6017' 10.00"
11thDakota WillisRayFinal4.3017' 10.00"
14thRoy AndersonCombsFinal1.0017' 8.00"
15thJared HuntCoolidgeFinal3.4017' 5.00"
16thDallin ClarkCasteelFinal1.8017' 4.00"
17thChancin LovingBenjamin FranklinFinal4.5016' 11.00"
18thAlex ShueGilbert ChristianFinal2.8016' 2.00"
19thDiego MadridBenjamin FranklinFinal4.3015' 11.00"
20thRashaun FieldsCoolidgeFinal2.0015' 4.00"
21stAaron AzevedoRayFinal4.3014' 6.00"
22ndBraden SpencerGilbert ChristianFinal2.7014' 3.00"
23rdChristian HancockBourgade CatholicFinal3.4013' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRoy AndersonCombsFinal102.3039' 9.00"
2ndKett AndersonCombsFinal81.6039' 4.00"
3rdRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal62.4039' 3.50"
4thDallin ClarkCasteelFinal52.0037' 3.00"
5thDakota WillisRayFinal42.0036' 10.50"
6thKedrin FarleeCombsFinal22.1036' 9.00"
6thAndrew CorralejoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal31.0036' 9.00"
8thNolan BryanBenjamin FranklinFinal11.1036' 5.00"
9thTyler JusticeCasteelFinal2.3036' 3.50"
10thChris RendonBenjamin FranklinFinal1.0031' 8.00"
11thAshton MelterBenjamin FranklinFinal1.9030' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWyatt StewartAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal106' 2.00"
2ndJayton HallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal86' 0.00"
3rdAddison CraigCombsFinal65' 8.00"
4thKedrin FarleeCombsFinal45' 6.00"
4thJ.J NicholsCasteelFinal55' 6.00"
6thDakota WillisRayFinal25' 4.00"
6thStone PattersonRayFinal15' 4.00"
6thNathan MolarRayFinal25' 4.00"
9thWyatt BinghamCombsFinal5' 2.00"
9thMack JohnsonCasteelFinal5' 2.00"
9thZach NelsonCasteelFinal5' 2.00"
12thJoshua EvansAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTom HigginsonQueen CreekFinal1013' 1.00"
2ndGabe PolandAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal812' 7.00"
3rdDavid BarrientesCasteelFinal69' 1.00"
4thZachary YoungCasteelFinal58' 1.00"
5thSam RobertsAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal47' 1.00"
5thRex BramwellAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal47' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1049' 2.50"
2ndKyle SawyerQueen CreekFinal841' 5.00"
3rdGavin HemmingQueen CreekFinal640' 9.00"
4thBaylor RayCasteelFinal538' 5.00"
5thHunter CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal437' 6.00"
6thJack LittletonCasteelFinal337' 3.00"
7thIsaak ClontsQueen CreekFinal237' 0.00"
8thJon TaunimaCombsFinal136' 9.00"
9thBrock DieuCasteelFinal35' 11.00"
10thRay MartinezCoolidgeFinal34' 7.00"
10thStephen SchultzCoolidgeFinal34' 7.00"
12thSteven ArantSan Tan FoothillsFinal34' 6.00"
13thStone PattersonRayFinal34' 2.00"
14thNick NegronCombsFinal33' 9.00"
15thHunter TraskGilbert ChristianFinal33' 4.00"
16thConnor SwingleGilbert ChristianFinal32' 7.50"
17thJacob CovarrubiasBourgade CatholicFinal32' 7.00"
18thNathan BellBenjamin FranklinFinal32' 1.00"
19thFrancisco AyalaCombsFinal31' 5.50"
20thCecil ThomasSan Tan FoothillsFinal31' 5.00"
21stScott DelcampAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal30' 11.00"
22ndCarlton GuthrieAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal30' 10.00"
23rdDavid ZazuetaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal29' 3.00"
24thLaytin BellSanta Cruz ValleyFinal28' 2.50"
25thSean SwingleGilbert ChristianFinal28' 1.50"
26thFrank AndradeCoolidgeFinal27' 10.00"
26thOzzy GonzalesSan Tan FoothillsFinal27' 10.00"
28thIvan HetrickRayFinal25' 7.00"
29thSam GoodykoontzTempe PrepFinal22' 9.00"
30thPrakash WieseTempe PrepFinal21' 4.00"
31stRidley DiezTempe PrepFinal14' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal10154' 10.00"
2ndAdam BowcutQueen CreekFinal8140' 5.00"
3rdJon MatuzakQueen CreekFinal6137' 5.00"
4thJacob PalmaQueen CreekFinal5127' 5.00"
5thHunter CallAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal4108' 11.00"
6thSimon TaunimaCombsFinal2107' 11.00"
6thBubba TaunimaCombsFinal2107' 11.00"
8thJack LittletonCasteelFinal1104' 6.00"
9thStone PattersonRayFinal103' 4.00"
9thDemetrius FatongiatauCasteelFinal103' 4.00"
11thFrancisco AyalaCombsFinal95' 9.00"
12thBrock DieuCasteelFinal95' 5.00"
13thSean SwingleGilbert ChristianFinal91' 9.00"
14thNathan BellBenjamin FranklinFinal90' 2.00"
15thLaytin BellSanta Cruz ValleyFinal89' 9.00"
16thDavid ZazuetaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal89' 1.00"
17thHunter TraskGilbert ChristianFinal85' 11.00"
18thJacob CovarrubiasBourgade CatholicFinal84' 3.00"
19thNestor PancardoGilbert ChristianFinal80' 1.00"
20thScott DelcampAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal79' 11.00"
21stCarter NelsonSan Tan FoothillsFinal79' 10.00"
22ndSteven ArantSan Tan FoothillsFinal73' 9.00"
23rdNathaniel MorenoCoolidgeFinal72' 4.00"
24thMalachi RodriquezCoolidgeFinal67' 7.00"
25thBret WebbCoolidgeFinal62' 8.00"
26thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal57' 11.00"
27thBrock LaPointSan Tan FoothillsFinal55' 11.00"
28thSam GoodykoontzTempe PrepFinal36' 10.00"
29thPrakash WieseTempe PrepFinal33' 5.00"
30thCarlton GuthrieAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal0.75"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAmmon St.American Leadership AcademyFinal10152' 3.00"
2ndJayce KnutsenCasteelFinal8131' 11.00"
3rdCarson CrumAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal6130' 5.00"
4thRex BramwellAmerican Leadership AcademyFinal5120' 10.00"
5thKenny ForbisQueen CreekFinal4113' 3.00"
6thAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal2112' 3.00"
6thJon MatuzakQueen CreekFinal2112' 3.00"
8thChandler ColemanRayFinal1107' 9.00"
9thAshton MelterBenjamin FranklinFinal107' 1.00"
10thNolan BryanBenjamin FranklinFinal101' 4.00"
11thGeordie EllisCasteelFinal94' 4.00"
12thGabriel SchwartzRayFinal93' 3.00"
13thChance HancockQueen CreekFinal85' 7.00"
14thDavid ZazuetaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal85' 2.00"
15thJacob CovarrubiasBourgade CatholicFinal83' 7.00"
16thDavid ReaflingCoolidgeFinal69' 11.00"
17thAlex EvansBenjamin FranklinFinal69' 1.00"
18thMaximiano SalamancaCoolidgeFinal65' 10.00"
19thLaytin BellSanta Cruz ValleyFinal61' 2.00"