Glenwood Springs Demon Invitational (Glenwood Springs, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGavin OlsonGlenwood SpringsFinal10-2.8000:11.52
2ndCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal8-2.8000:11.66
3rdNoah WilliamsBasaltFinal6-2.8000:11.68
4thZach GollnickSteamboat SpringsFinal4-2.8000:11.77
5thNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal3-2.8000:11.83
6thLogan AncellMontroseFinal2-2.8000:11.87
7thJason ChristensenGrand JunctionFinal1-2.8000:11.88
DNPGavin OlsonGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.6000:11.50
DNPNoah WilliamsBasaltPreliminary-3.8000:11.74
DNPNoah CastroPlateau ValleyPreliminary-2.0000:11.82
DNPZach GollnickSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-3.8000:11.88
DNPJason ChristensenGrand JunctionPreliminary-2.3000:11.89
DNPLogan AncellMontrosePreliminary-2.2000:11.91
DNPCason GisnerFruita MonumentPreliminary-3.0000:11.93
DNPKuba BartnikGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.7000:11.94
DNPVictor SilvaMoffat CountyPreliminary-2.6000:11.97
DNPElias PeroulisMoffat CountyPreliminary-3.8000:11.97
DNPAlejandro AragonEagle ValleyPreliminary-3.1000:12.04
DNPKline ClementeSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-3.8000:12.20
DNPCameron KenneyFruita MonumentPreliminary-2.2000:12.23
DNPTanner VinesRiflePreliminary-2.6000:12.24
DNPDante GonzalezGrand JunctionPreliminary-2.7000:12.28
DNPHugh WheatleyWest GrandPreliminary-2.0000:12.28
DNPMiguel CastilloEagle ValleyPreliminary-2.0000:12.28
DNPTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-2.2000:12.30
DNPAaron SmithGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.2000:12.31
DNPSam GodfreyFruita MonumentPreliminary-3.0000:12.32
DNPAnthony FelicePaoniaPreliminary-2.3000:12.37
DNPJesse McCoyFaith ChristianPreliminary-3.0000:12.37
DNPNic MartinNorth ParkPreliminary-2.7000:12.47
DNPJustin HendersonBasaltPreliminary-2.0000:12.48
DNPEduardo SalazarMoffat CountyPreliminary-3.0000:12.56
DNPBrian De La RosaRiflePreliminary-3.8000:12.56
DNPP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianPreliminary-3.1000:12.56
DNPJayden WoodGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.6000:12.58
DNPMatthew MeyersPlateau ValleyPreliminary-3.8000:12.66
DNPJesse BurnsPaoniaPreliminary-3.1000:12.75
DNPLuke MogckWest GrandPreliminary-2.3000:12.76
DNPRyan MunizFaith ChristianPreliminary-2.0000:12.77
DNPDanny AbeuovFaith ChristianPreliminary-3.8000:12.81
DNPJesse KolerSorocoPreliminary-3.8000:12.83
DNPEdoardo CastenedaFaith ChristianPreliminary-3.0000:12.92
DNPMichael KellyGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.6000:13.04
DNPBrian DelgadoGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.7000:13.06
DNPNathan RiveraBasaltPreliminary-2.7000:13.09
DNPChristian MohneyMontrosePreliminary-2.2000:13.10
DNPSam IacovettoSorocoPreliminary-3.0000:13.19
DNPNicco DabowskiRoaring ForkPreliminary-3.8000:13.19
DNPHenry GillumAspenPreliminary-2.0000:13.24
DNPJack SeamansAspenPreliminary-2.7000:13.25
DNPBryce CarlstromNorth ParkPreliminary-2.3000:13.26
DNPGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.0000:13.32
DNPCedar PriestGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-3.8000:13.35
DNPCarlos GonzalesNorth ParkPreliminary-3.1000:13.40
DNPDane SeacatMontrosePreliminary-2.3000:13.55
DNPOrlando ArroyoGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.6000:13.57
DNPAdrian ChamorroPlateau ValleyPreliminary-3.0000:13.60
DNPChristopher StrateMeekerPreliminary-3.1000:13.65
DNPSteven DentVail ChristianPreliminary-2.2000:13.72
DNPDurga ReedRoaring ForkPreliminary-3.8000:13.82
DNPSpencer AshleySorocoPreliminary-3.8000:13.84
DNPPaul BualertGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.2000:14.19
DNPZach HarmanMeekerPreliminary-2.6000:16.82
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal10-0.9000:23.15
2ndCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal8-0.9000:23.31
3rdJason ChristensenGrand JunctionFinal6-0.9000:23.93
4thVictor SilvaMoffat CountyFinal4-0.8000:23.94
5thElias PeroulisMoffat CountyFinal3-0.8000:24.05
6thTrustin HoffmanFruita MonumentFinal2-0.8000:24.09
7thAaron SmithGlenwood SpringsFinal1-1.7000:24.25
8thQuinn MitchellVail ChristianFinal-0.8000:24.28
9thKline ClementeSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.8000:24.33
10thMartin HuffGrand JunctionFinal-0.9000:24.54
11thAj BarberMoffat CountyFinal-0.8000:24.74
12thBryce SchancheRifleFinal-4.2000:24.90
13thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal-1.7000:24.99
14thRiley McCannonSteamboat SpringsFinal-1.7000:25.00
15thConrad CardieFaith ChristianFinal-1.7000:25.05
15thDillon LeasureAspenFinal-1.1000:25.05
17thE.J. KollerVail ChristianFinal-4.2000:25.07
17thJayden WoodGrand ValleyFinal-1.7000:25.07
19thSam GodfreyFruita MonumentFinal-4.2000:25.14
20thTyler ChurchRifleFinal-4.2000:25.16
21stLuke MogckWest GrandFinal-1.1000:25.29
22ndTrevor BrownPlateau ValleyFinal-1.7000:25.32
23rdTanner VinesRifleFinal-4.2000:25.47
23rdLuis DominguezWest GrandFinal-0.4000:25.47
25thRyan MunizFaith ChristianFinal1.4000:25.54
26thClayton HorningGlenwood SpringsFinal-0.4000:25.63
27thJack SeamansAspenFinal-1.1000:25.71
28thGrant RedmondSorocoFinal1.4000:25.78
29thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal-0.4000:25.83
30thNic EstesSorocoFinal1.4000:25.85
31stRulbe AlvaradoBasaltFinal-4.2000:25.91
31stVicente ValadezEagle ValleyFinal-0.4000:25.91
33rdChristopher MorrisSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.4000:25.95
34thHenry GillumAspenFinal-1.1000:26.40
35thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal0.7000:26.46
36thGene BracegirdleSorocoFinal1.4000:26.53
37thOrlando ArroyoGlenwood SpringsFinal1.4000:26.68
38thKaden EhartPlateau ValleyFinal1.4000:27.00
39thCooper MainMeekerFinal0.7000:27.17
40thDane SeacatMontroseFinal0.7000:27.23
41stChristopher StrateMeekerFinal0.7000:28.08
42ndBrandon FryhlingPlateau ValleyFinal-2.5000:29.42
43rdBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal-2.5000:29.55
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal1000:50.77
2ndBen KelleySorocoFinal800:51.16
3rdGrant WadeMoffat CountyFinal600:54.23
4thHayden StickselVail ChristianFinal400:54.50
5thJayden WoodGrand ValleyFinal300:54.61
6thKeaton BrauschVail ChristianFinal200:55.24
7thCanon ReeceSteamboat SpringsFinal100:55.25
8thAj BarberMoffat CountyFinal00:55.36
9thQuinn MitchellVail ChristianFinal00:55.56
10thHunter TobiassonGrand JunctionFinal00:55.71
11thEzekial NunnFruita MonumentFinal00:55.82
12thBryce SchancheRifleFinal00:55.99
13thDamien KentMeekerFinal00:56.10
13thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal00:56.10
15thMax RensberryRifleFinal00:56.15
16thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal00:56.20
17thRulbe AlvaradoBasaltFinal00:56.22
18thJames LahrmanSteamboat SpringsFinal00:56.46
19thKevin ChavezEagle ValleyFinal00:57.04
20thVicente ValadezEagle ValleyFinal00:57.06
21stWill ChesnerAspenFinal00:57.84
22ndColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal00:59.13
23rdChristian MohneyMontroseFinal00:59.64
24thNicholas HeilRifleFinal00:59.85
25thGene BracegirdleSorocoFinal01:00.15
26thPatrick DelaneyPaoniaFinal01:00.61
27thIssac MusselmanBasaltFinal01:00.62
28thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal01:01.29
29thCalvin CardieFaith ChristianFinal01:01.50
30thJames BoganSteamboat SpringsFinal01:02.14
31stCharlie HuntMontroseFinal01:02.18
32ndEnrique FernandezPlateau ValleyFinal01:03.84
33rdMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal01:03.92
34thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal01:04.46
35thAsariya OldenPlateau ValleyFinal01:07.49
36thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal01:07.68
37thBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal01:09.24
38thCarter StrateMeekerFinal01:12.52
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEvan GraffMontroseFinal1001:59.93
2ndAaron KingGrand JunctionFinal802:04.06
3rdDylan MartinezGrand JunctionFinal602:04.90
4thHarley EwertPaoniaFinal402:04.97
5thKyle PrzystupFruita MonumentFinal302:05.82
6thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal202:06.50
7thSean GraffMontroseFinal102:08.23
8thMacGinley ZastrowFruita MonumentFinal02:09.87
9thLogan GreenPaoniaFinal02:10.29
10thDavis HermesVail ChristianFinal02:10.69
11thCole LuceroMontroseFinal02:11.40
12thJorge ZavalaGlenwood SpringsFinal02:11.53
13thRulbe AlvaradoBasaltFinal02:12.73
14thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal02:12.92
15thWill ChesnerAspenFinal02:13.11
16thDominick RiveraFruita MonumentFinal02:13.59
17thBilly DudichGrand JunctionFinal02:13.66
18thWyatt OrsteadFaith ChristianFinal02:15.92
19thEvan KaighnPlateau ValleyFinal02:16.49
20thTommy O'NeilVail ChristianFinal02:16.63
21stWilson EikeMoffat CountyFinal02:16.72
22ndTucker BruceBasaltFinal02:17.45
23rdMatai CurzonSteamboat SpringsFinal02:17.71
24thKevin ChavezEagle ValleyFinal02:18.25
25thThomas LewerSteamboat SpringsFinal02:19.92
26thMalachi WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal02:20.61
27thMax RensberryRifleFinal02:21.15
28thEric ReversFaith ChristianFinal02:21.47
29thAdrian ChamorroPlateau ValleyFinal02:21.93
30thAshiono MohrMeekerFinal02:24.55
31stDiego ValdezRoaring ForkFinal02:24.80
32ndConnor LoweFaith ChristianFinal02:27.33
33rdJuan LoyaMoffat CountyFinal02:28.45
34thNoah AllenBasaltFinal02:29.27
35thJames BoganSteamboat SpringsFinal02:30.79
36thNicholas HeilRifleFinal02:31.62
37thAndres AscencioVail ChristianFinal02:32.61
38thAshdon SeibertMeekerFinal02:33.11
39thLeo JuarezRifleFinal02:34.12
40thAlec NykerkGlenwood SpringsFinal02:37.79
41stBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal02:39.04
42ndSkyler LangstonSorocoFinal02:39.61
43rdJames UrenWest GrandFinal02:42.42
44thDavid ChavezGrand ValleyFinal02:44.52
45thCameron WhiteFaith ChristianFinal02:46.15
46thMichael SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal02:46.43
47thWade JansenWest GrandFinal02:55.85
48thMathew BensingWest GrandFinal02:57.26
49thGabe KnightSorocoFinal03:02.91
50thTyler MillerGrand ValleyFinal03:05.99
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEvan GraffMontroseFinal1004:31.03
2ndGavin HardenGlenwood SpringsFinal804:33.04
3rdBenny SmithGlenwood SpringsFinal604:37.66
4thSean GraffMontroseFinal404:38.52
5thHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal304:41.13
6thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal204:45.58
7thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal104:46.13
8thCarter SeversonMoffat CountyFinal04:46.21
9thKyle PrzystupFruita MonumentFinal04:48.30
10thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal04:50.54
11thCole LuceroMontroseFinal04:58.31
12thAaron KingGrand JunctionFinal04:58.91
13thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal04:59.02
14thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal05:05.38
15thWilliam KaufmanGlenwood SpringsFinal05:08.45
16thGannon SeagrenFruita MonumentFinal05:09.40
17thQuinn WellmanSteamboat SpringsFinal05:11.09
18thEvan KaighnPlateau ValleyFinal05:11.22
19thBilly DudichGrand JunctionFinal05:12.07
20thLeighton AlbrightBasaltFinal05:13.21
21stJonny HernandezRifleFinal05:13.49
22ndEmerson BetzEagle ValleyFinal05:16.17
23rdTucker BruceBasaltFinal05:16.18
24thLance WhitesidesFruita MonumentFinal05:19.49
25thRobin RequenoRoaring ForkFinal05:22.20
26thCorbin MarcusFaith ChristianFinal05:22.31
27thJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal05:23.41
28thJonathan GuzmanEagle ValleyFinal05:25.82
29thMalachi WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal05:26.16
30thMatthew BeckMeekerFinal05:27.41
31stWilson EikeMoffat CountyFinal05:28.02
32ndAlex ColbySorocoFinal05:28.52
33rdNoah AllenBasaltFinal05:28.75
34thJosh BushSteamboat SpringsFinal05:34.47
35thMax RensberryRifleFinal05:40.95
36thCameron WhiteFaith ChristianFinal05:42.24
37thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal05:45.50
38thLeo JuarezRifleFinal05:49.29
39thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal05:50.01
40thAlec NykerkGlenwood SpringsFinal05:52.74
41stDonovan EscobarEagle ValleyFinal05:52.84
42ndJustin JohnsonPaoniaFinal06:02.43
43rdAshdon SeibertMeekerFinal06:06.42
44thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal06:06.91
45thJosue MartinezMeekerFinal06:08.00
46thCody DocheffWest GrandFinal06:11.30
47thMicah SharpeVail ChristianFinal06:11.95
48thJustin HeidSteamboat SpringsFinal06:20.01
49thMathew BensingWest GrandFinal06:45.90
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGavin HardenGlenwood SpringsFinal1009:59.63
2ndBen KelleySorocoFinal810:04.90
3rdHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal610:05.30
4thCampbell McDonoughFaith ChristianFinal410:15.48
5thJohn McDonoughFaith ChristianFinal310:42.05
6thWilliam BerkheimerGlenwood SpringsFinal210:45.24
7thCarter HeekinFaith ChristianFinal110:54.04
8thJoshua JudsonFaith ChristianFinal11:01.66
9thSumner CottonSteamboat SpringsFinal11:08.19
10thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal11:08.71
11thElario EntwistlePlateau ValleyFinal11:09.59
12thBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal11:15.22
13thUriah PfefferFruita MonumentFinal11:27.58
14thJonny HernandezRifleFinal11:33.22
15thDalton DeterGlenwood SpringsFinal11:37.04
16thCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal11:38.10
17thDavid SanchezEagle ValleyFinal11:39.59
18thEvan KaighnPlateau ValleyFinal11:48.46
19thJeremy LeibellBasaltFinal11:51.59
20thMatthew BeckMeekerFinal11:55.85
21stBilly DudichGrand JunctionFinal12:00.71
22ndCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal12:05.86
23rdDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal12:09.88
24thJacob PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal12:18.29
25thLance WhitesidesFruita MonumentFinal12:19.17
26thHunter KohrmannEagle ValleyFinal12:55.71
27thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal13:06.80
28thFisher MitchellBasaltFinal13:27.46
29thJosue MartinezMeekerFinal13:32.87
30thMarius MercierBasaltFinal13:56.61
31stEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal13:59.90
32ndTylor UsusanWest GrandFinal15:31.71
33rdJoshua TaingSorocoFinal16:47.28
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal10-1.9000:15.36
2ndJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal8-1.9000:15.38
3rdJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal6-1.9000:15.68
4thBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal4-1.9000:15.96
5thWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal3-1.9000:16.59
6thJoel LopezRifleFinal2-1.9000:16.63
7thJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal1-1.9000:16.67
DNPJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkPreliminary-1.8000:15.43
DNPJasper GermainRoaring ForkPreliminary-2.8000:15.48
DNPHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyPreliminary-3.0000:15.79
DNPBlayden FletcherNorth ParkPreliminary-2.8000:15.88
DNPAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.5000:15.88
DNPJoel LopezRiflePreliminary-2.3000:16.36
DNPWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-2.3000:16.76
DNPJared AtkinMoffat CountyPreliminary-2.8000:16.93
DNPEric CaseySteamboat SpringsPreliminary-3.0000:17.73
DNPKaleb CroneGrand JunctionPreliminary-1.5000:17.93
DNPEthan AtherlyFaith ChristianPreliminary-3.0000:17.95
DNPTony HernandezEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:17.98
DNPTyler CrenshawGrand JunctionPreliminary-2.3000:18.47
DNPThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentPreliminary-2.3000:18.51
DNPTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-1.8000:18.56
DNPJoshua O'HottoWest GrandPreliminary-2.8000:18.72
DNPKai UyeharaGlenwood SpringsPreliminary-3.0000:18.96
DNPNicolas FloresGrand JunctionPreliminary-1.8000:19.57
DNPBrock ValentineFruita MonumentPreliminary-1.5000:19.66
DNPScott BrownPlateau ValleyPreliminary-1.8000:19.75
DNPBen MaesFaith ChristianPreliminary-2.8000:19.97
DNPBrayden WoodwardMeekerPreliminary-3.0000:20.04
DNPMaddux RoseEagle ValleyPreliminary-1.5000:20.05
DNPJosh DinwiddieMeekerPreliminary-2.3000:21.00
DNPChristopher MorrisSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-1.5000:21.08
DNPEzra GrahamSteamboat SpringsPreliminary-3.0000:21.95
DNPNick WellsGrand ValleyPreliminary-2.3000:22.91
DNPGarrett SelfMontrosePreliminary-1.8000:23.07
DNPTyler BogerGrand ValleyPreliminary-1.5000:23.67
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal1000:41.24
2ndAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal800:41.80
3rdWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal600:41.87
4thMikinzie KlimperMoffat CountyFinal400:42.17
5thJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal300:42.36
6thBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal200:42.38
7thJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal00:43.86
8thKai UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal00:44.49
9thKellen KinsellaVail ChristianFinal100:45.03
10thBrock ValentineFruita MonumentFinal00:45.53
11thTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal00:45.89
12thEthan AtherlyFaith ChristianFinal00:46.33
13thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal00:47.24
14thNicolas FloresGrand JunctionFinal00:47.47
15thScott BrownPlateau ValleyFinal00:47.53
16thMaddux RoseEagle ValleyFinal00:50.21
17thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal00:50.62
18thGarrett SelfMontroseFinal00:50.77
19thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal00:50.86
20thAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal00:51.28
21stEzra GrahamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:51.94
22ndRand SchenckBasaltFinal00:52.17
23rdMike BolengSorocoFinal00:52.31
24thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal00:52.54
25thRyan DowneyVail ChristianFinal00:52.99
26thConner ChesnerAspenFinal00:53.22
27thNick WellsGrand ValleyFinal00:53.56
28thJosh HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal00:54.24
29thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal00:54.58
30thHarrison AshleySorocoFinal00:55.07
31stTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal00:57.21
32ndJesse AmereinSorocoFinal00:57.69
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:44.24
2ndGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal00:45.21
3rdFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:45.28
4thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:45.59
5thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:45.62
6thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:46.59
7thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal00:46.85
8thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal00:46.91
9thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal00:47.16
10thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:47.40
11thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal00:47.94
12thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:48.23
13thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal00:48.46
14thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal00:50.91
15thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:51.77
16thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal00:52.07
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal01:35.22
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal01:35.32
3rdMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal01:35.41
4thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal01:36.79
5thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:37.67
6thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:38.08
7thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:39.14
8thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal01:39.80
9thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal01:40.17
10thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:41.56
11thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal01:42.84
12thAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal01:43.74
13thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal01:47.23
14thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal01:52.76
15thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:54.96
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal03:28.38
2ndGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal03:36.09
3rdMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal03:38.21
4thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal03:38.88
5thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal03:41.17
6thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal03:44.39
7thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal03:47.65
8thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal03:47.86
9thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal03:49.52
10thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal03:56.35
11thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal03:59.60
12thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal04:01.85
13thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal04:13.45
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal08:48.17
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal08:50.99
3rdFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal08:51.37
4thFaith Christian Relay TeamFaith ChristianFinal08:52.27
5thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal08:55.56
6thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal09:06.90
7thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal09:31.79
8thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal09:31.88
9thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal09:57.82
10thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal10:32.21
11thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal10:33.30
12thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal10:34.01
13thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal11:03.02
14thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal11:18.23
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stCaden OlsonFruita MonumentFinal102.8021' 7.00"
2ndNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal82.2021' 0.50"
3rdWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal61.7020' 9.50"
4thDaren DavisonFruita MonumentFinal42.6020' 7.00"
5thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal32.8020' 5.00"
6thKyle HofferbertBasaltFinal23.0020' 4.50"
7thReed BarneyMontroseFinal11.1020' 3.50"
8thJoel LopezRifleFinal2.1019' 10.50"
9thColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal2.7019' 3.50"
10thBailey ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal1.3019' 1.00"
11thMiguel CastilloEagle ValleyFinal2.3019' 0.50"
12thBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal2.3018' 9.25"
13thAj AdamsGlenwood SpringsFinal1.9018' 8.00"
13thAustin HilleGrand JunctionFinal2.3018' 8.00"
15thTanner CotnerRifleFinal2.1018' 6.50"
16thNick BreenFaith ChristianFinal1.8018' 3.00"
17thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal1.9018' 2.50"
18thDante GonzalezGrand JunctionFinal0.0018' 1.50"
19thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal1.5018' 0.00"
20thDillon LeasureAspenFinal2.1017' 11.00"
21stJameson TracySteamboat SpringsFinal2.4017' 9.50"
22ndEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal2.5017' 8.00"
23rdCale ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal1.8017' 6.50"
24thLuke MogckWest GrandFinal1.5017' 5.75"
25thDanny AbeuovFaith ChristianFinal1.7017' 3.00"
26thRene DominguezWest GrandFinal2.2017' 2.50"
27thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal0.3017' 0.00"
28thGordon YoderEagle ValleyFinal1.5016' 11.00"
29thNic EstesSorocoFinal0.6016' 9.75"
30thMax LamarFruita MonumentFinal2.4016' 8.75"
31stGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsFinal1.4016' 8.00"
32ndQuincy HansenFaith ChristianFinal2.3016' 7.00"
33rdMarcus SanchezWest GrandFinal1.9016' 5.50"
34thRiley EngelsAspenFinal1.0016' 4.25"
35thJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal1.9016' 2.00"
36thSteven DentVail ChristianFinal1.3016' 0.00"
36thCarlos GonzalesNorth ParkFinal1.3016' 0.00"
38thConner ChesnerAspenFinal1.3015' 11.00"
38thCedar PriestGlenwood SpringsFinal2.0015' 11.00"
38thEduardo SalazarMoffat CountyFinal1.5015' 11.00"
41stJesse KolerSorocoFinal1.0015' 10.00"
41stDurga ReedRoaring ForkFinal1.4015' 10.00"
43rdRyan PhelanMeekerFinal1.4015' 9.50"
44thPatrick KeleherRoaring ForkFinal1.2015' 0.50"
45thNick WellsGrand ValleyFinal1.7014' 7.75"
46thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal2.4014' 5.00"
47thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal0.9014' 3.00"
48thAlex LemusRifleFinal0.8014' 0.75"
49thJose CastorenaBasaltFinal2.0013' 8.00"
50thAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal1.4013' 2.50"
51stBrandon FryhlingPlateau ValleyFinal1.5013' 0.75"
52ndHarvey WalterFaith ChristianFinal1.4011' 0.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stReed BarneyMontroseFinal103.8042' 5.00"
2ndWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal83.3042' 2.50"
3rdKyle StevensonMontroseFinal63.3041' 8.75"
4thAustin HilleGrand JunctionFinal40.0041' 2.75"
5thJoel LopezRifleFinal33.7041' 1.50"
6thChandler HernandezFruita MonumentFinal22.5040' 11.50"
7thBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal1-1.4040' 8.00"
8thNick BreenFaith ChristianFinal2.3038' 4.00"
9thDillon LeasureAspenFinal1.2038' 0.00"
10thSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal1.7037' 8.25"
11thKaleb CroneGrand JunctionFinal0.7037' 8.00"
12thKyle HofferbertBasaltFinal0.2037' 6.00"
13thRyan PhelanMeekerFinal0.0037' 5.50"
14thAj AdamsGlenwood SpringsFinal1.7037' 3.50"
15thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal0.7037' 1.50"
16thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal2.7036' 9.50"
17thRiley EllsworthRifleFinal1.7036' 7.00"
18thColby BeaverMoffat CountyFinal1.7036' 3.50"
19thGeffrey OlivaGlenwood SpringsFinal1.1036' 1.50"
20thKyle LongPaoniaFinal1.4036' 0.00"
21stTanner CotnerRifleFinal0.5035' 4.00"
21stBrady LemkeBasaltFinal2.0035' 4.00"
23rdCale ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal0.0035' 2.50"
23rdMarcus SanchezWest GrandFinal1.0035' 2.50"
25thConnor MillerWest GrandFinal1.6034' 7.25"
26thNic EstesSorocoFinal1.1034' 5.00"
27thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal0.8034' 4.00"
28thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal1.7034' 2.00"
29thSam IacovettoSorocoFinal3.7033' 10.00"
30thSeth BaldwinFaith ChristianFinal0.8033' 9.50"
31stTyler CrenshawGrand JunctionFinal0.0033' 0.00"
32ndBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal1.3032' 5.00"
33rdJose CastorenaBasaltFinal0.7032' 2.50"
34thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal0.2031' 10.50"
35thWesley ShifletPlateau ValleyFinal2.0031' 0.00"
36thCarter StrateMeekerFinal2.5030' 3.00"
37thCameron WhiteFaith ChristianFinal2.6028' 11.50"
38thLogan SchrothPlateau ValleyFinal1.6026' 1.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal106' 7.00"
2ndGrant RedmondSorocoFinal86' 3.00"
3rdBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal26' 1.00"
3rdCaden OlsonFruita MonumentFinal66' 1.00"
3rdNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal06' 1.00"
3rdNic MartinNorth ParkFinal36' 1.00"
3rdJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal06' 1.00"
3rdAj AdamsGlenwood SpringsFinal46' 1.00"
9thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal5' 11.00"
9thMatthew TurnerEagle ValleyFinal5' 11.00"
11thDaren DavisonFruita MonumentFinal5' 9.00"
11thColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal5' 9.00"
11thColby BeaverMoffat CountyFinal5' 9.00"
14thTrevor BrownPlateau ValleyFinal5' 7.00"
15thKyle LongPaoniaFinal5' 5.00"
15thRiley EllsworthRifleFinal5' 5.00"
15thColin JensenMoffat CountyFinal5' 5.00"
15thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal5' 5.00"
15thChandler HernandezFruita MonumentFinal5' 5.00"
20thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal5' 3.00"
20thQuinn HughesMontroseFinal5' 3.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEthan DaubsEagle ValleyFinal1014' 1.00"
2ndEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal812' 8.00"
3rdHolden DanielsEagle ValleyFinal412' 2.00"
3rdJoseph WhiteEagle ValleyFinal612' 2.00"
5thBrian De La RosaRifleFinal311' 2.00"
6thTevin PelloniMeekerFinal210' 2.00"
7thCanon ReeceSteamboat SpringsFinal19' 8.00"
8thJameson TracySteamboat SpringsFinal9' 2.00"
9thNathan RiveraBasaltFinal8' 8.00"
9thAndres MenchacaRifleFinal8' 8.00"
11thCedar PriestGlenwood SpringsFinal8' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stReece DavidsonFaith ChristianFinal1049' 1.50"
2ndSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal842' 8.50"
2ndJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal642' 8.50"
4thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal442' 0.00"
5thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal340' 10.50"
6thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal239' 10.50"
7thEvan GrayRifleFinal139' 7.00"
8thZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal39' 1.75"
9thMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal38' 11.00"
10thSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal38' 7.00"
11thCaleb CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal37' 5.50"
12thZach QuintGlenwood SpringsFinal37' 0.75"
13thTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal37' 0.50"
14thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal36' 9.75"
15thTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsFinal36' 8.00"
16thAustin StaufferWest GrandFinal36' 6.00"
17thAaron HernandezMoffat CountyFinal36' 4.00"
18thBen CahillGrand JunctionFinal36' 1.25"
19thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal35' 10.00"
20thSam NeveFaith ChristianFinal35' 2.50"
21stBobby GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal34' 8.00"
22ndAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal34' 7.00"
23rdClay PayneGrand JunctionFinal34' 3.00"
24thTerry DionRifleFinal34' 1.00"
25thAaron FinchFaith ChristianFinal34' 0.50"
26thDonovan AndrusGrand JunctionFinal33' 8.00"
27thRidge WilliamsMeekerFinal32' 6.00"
28thDuke BradyRifleFinal32' 2.25"
29thCameron WoodWest GrandFinal32' 2.00"
30thTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal31' 11.25"
31stGarhart WilderMontroseFinal31' 10.50"
32ndOswaldo MoralesBasaltFinal31' 10.00"
33rdMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal31' 5.00"
34thMaleek DaughertyEagle ValleyFinal31' 4.75"
35thGrant CravensMeekerFinal31' 4.00"
36thJesse AmereinSorocoFinal31' 3.00"
37thSebastian ManchaGlenwood SpringsFinal31' 0.25"
38thErik AufderheideMontroseFinal30' 9.75"
39thCaleb MauldinFaith ChristianFinal30' 3.50"
40thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal30' 2.00"
41stSlater O'BrienVail ChristianFinal30' 1.50"
42ndMarcus GerbazAspenFinal29' 2.00"
43rdJimmy PavelichVail ChristianFinal28' 8.00"
44thCole WilliamsBasaltFinal28' 0.75"
45thJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal27' 4.00"
46thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal27' 3.00"
46thSamuel TellorVail ChristianFinal27' 3.00"
48thCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal26' 4.25"
49thIsaiah GargiuloPaoniaFinal25' 5.00"
50thClayton KrackePlateau ValleyFinal25' 1.50"
51stAlex ShickFaith ChristianFinal24' 3.50"
52ndTristan SingerSorocoFinal24' 3.00"
53rdBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal23' 2.50"
54thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal22' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stReece DavidsonFaith ChristianFinal10142' 11.00"
2ndCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal8137' 4.00"
3rdJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal6134' 11.00"
4thSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal4129' 3.00"
5thSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal3123' 7.00"
6thDuke BradyRifleFinal2122' 3.00"
7thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal1120' 6.00"
8thJake SheltonMeekerFinal119' 11.00"
9thClay PayneGrand JunctionFinal118' 5.00"
10thSam NeveFaith ChristianFinal116' 3.00"
11thChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal113' 6.00"
12thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal113' 3.00"
13thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal112' 11.00"
14thZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal112' 6.00"
15thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal112' 2.00"
16thEvan GrayRifleFinal109' 0.00"
17thDonovan AndrusGrand JunctionFinal107' 1.00"
18thLogan ButterfieldPlateau ValleyFinal105' 7.00"
19thCarlin KingMoffat CountyFinal105' 2.00"
20thCaleb CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal104' 8.00"
21stTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal103' 6.00"
22ndTanner RaperSteamboat SpringsFinal102' 11.00"
23rdBen CahillGrand JunctionFinal100' 9.00"
24thAndrew BorregoRifleFinal100' 7.00"
25thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal100' 0.00"
26thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal98' 11.00"
27thAaron FinchFaith ChristianFinal98' 8.00"
28thBobby GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal98' 6.00"
29thAustin StaufferWest GrandFinal97' 0.00"
30thCole WilliamsBasaltFinal96' 9.00"
31stOswaldo MoralesBasaltFinal95' 7.00"
32ndTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal94' 7.00"
33rdZach QuintGlenwood SpringsFinal92' 11.00"
34thRiley SpearVail ChristianFinal91' 9.00"
35thMaleek DaughertyEagle ValleyFinal91' 2.00"
36thErik AufderheideMontroseFinal87' 8.00"
37thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal87' 4.00"
38thKaden EhartPlateau ValleyFinal86' 10.00"
39thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal82' 4.00"
40thGrant RedmondSorocoFinal80' 8.00"
41stGrant CravensMeekerFinal79' 11.00"
42ndJesse AmereinSorocoFinal76' 11.00"
43rdSebastian ManchaGlenwood SpringsFinal74' 2.00"
44thMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal72' 0.00"
45thClayton HorningGlenwood SpringsFinal71' 6.00"
46thIsaiah GargiuloPaoniaFinal71' 1.00"
47thCaden CardieFaith ChristianFinal70' 9.00"
48thTracy PrindivilleVail ChristianFinal70' 0.00"
49thJose CastorenaBasaltFinal68' 9.00"
50thJonathan DalyVail ChristianFinal68' 8.00"
51stMarcus GerbazAspenFinal68' 7.00"
52ndCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal59' 0.00"
53rdMorgan BoyersMontroseFinal57' 3.00"
54thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal55' 3.00"