Hal Anders Invitational (Glendale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stOmasan OmatseyeNotre Dame PrepFinal100.9000:11.15
2ndTrevor ClarkApolloFinal80.9000:11.42
3rdZachariah PalomaSunnyslopeFinal60.9000:11.64
4thAndrew SayreSalpointe CatholicFinal30.9000:11.67
4thFrank SanchezApolloFinal30.9000:11.67
6thAli MohamedApolloFinal00.9000:11.81
6thDominic CardozaWillow CanyonFinal00.9000:11.81
8thIain PettitSunnyslopeFinal0.9000:11.90
9thBenjamin EmersonNotre Dame PrepFinal0.9000:11.91
10thDarian TaylorSalpointe CatholicFinal0.9000:12.04
11thFavior WarnerThunderbirdFinal0.9000:12.12
12thMartell DorsettWillow CanyonFinal0.9000:12.18
13thDion HafnerWillow CanyonFinal0.9000:12.48
14thWilliam MorganSunnyslopeFinal0.9000:12.85
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJames KempApolloFinal100.9000:21.96
2ndJoel GoulbourneThunderbirdFinal81.0000:23.28
3rdDarian TaylorSalpointe CatholicFinal60.9000:23.95
4thAndrew SayreSalpointe CatholicFinal41.0000:24.09
5thTommy TranThunderbirdFinal21.0000:24.42
6thDominic CardozaWillow CanyonFinal10.9000:24.46
7thMartell DorsettWillow CanyonFinal1.0000:24.66
8thFavior WarnerThunderbirdFinal1.0000:24.90
9thBrady BlessingNotre Dame PrepFinal0.9000:24.92
10thJabari WilliamsApolloFinal0.9000:25.11
11thLiam McSherryNotre Dame PrepFinal0.9000:25.50
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal1000:49.69
2ndJoel GoulbourneThunderbirdFinal800:51.38
3rdFrank SanchezApolloFinal600:51.75
4thIsaiah PostThunderbirdFinal400:51.80
5thAlec CallahanSalpointe CatholicFinal200:52.84
6thKobe BosleySalpointe CatholicFinal100:53.41
7thMartell DorsettWillow CanyonFinal00:54.42
8thLiam McSherryNotre Dame PrepFinal00:54.99
9thRobert EblenWillow CanyonFinal00:55.18
10thTommy TranThunderbirdFinal00:55.33
11thWilliam MorganSunnyslopeFinal00:57.18
12thBradley SemroNotre Dame PrepFinal00:58.10
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSaul ValdezApolloFinal1002:04.28
2ndJuan HernandezSalpointe CatholicFinal802:05.14
3rdBenjamin ThomasSalpointe CatholicFinal602:05.84
4thAndreus TolliverThunderbirdFinal402:08.14
5thWilbert EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal202:10.95
6thJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal102:11.01
7thKyle MurphyNotre Dame PrepFinal02:12.18
8thJorge Sanders PereiraThunderbirdFinal02:13.67
9thMatthew MoranoNotre Dame PrepFinal02:17.26
10thConnor WilliamsWillow CanyonFinal02:23.07
11thNicholas PerryWillow CanyonFinal02:25.39
12thIsaiah PostThunderbirdFinal02:39.25
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSaul ValdezApolloFinal1004:34.53
2ndRussell Perez-RosalesSalpointe CatholicFinal804:39.11
3rdWilbert EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal604:40.95
4thBenjamin ThomasSalpointe CatholicFinal404:40.96
5thJonathan CollinsThunderbirdFinal204:44.46
6thDavid OrdazApolloFinal104:46.75
7thJorge Sanders PereiraThunderbirdFinal04:55.15
8thCameron GraningerNotre Dame PrepFinal05:00.83
9thJason ArchuletaThunderbirdFinal05:07.53
10thJohn LemkeSunnyslopeFinal05:09.76
11thPedro LaraWillow CanyonFinal05:13.44
12thDaniel PickensApolloFinal05:15.27
13thMatthew TryonNotre Dame PrepFinal05:16.11
14thRyan ThomasNotre Dame PrepFinal05:17.31
15thBrandon McAuliffeWillow CanyonFinal05:25.11
16thBryce CambaWillow CanyonFinal05:39.06
17thQuelice WilliamsSunnyslopeFinal05:56.28
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJason ArchuletaThunderbirdFinal1010:53.81
2ndJuan BarrancoEscalonaThunderbirdFinal810:55.48
3rdJacob GeileSalpointe CatholicFinal610:57.37
4thJonathan CollinsThunderbirdFinal411:42.67
5thEthan HolmanWillow CanyonFinal212:06.88
6thRobert AdamsWillow CanyonFinal112:09.36
7thDylan O'HaraNotre Dame PrepFinal12:16.86
8thJoshua SzetoSunnyslopeFinal13:20.69
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal101.2000:15.85
2ndDaniel PeddySalpointe CatholicFinal81.2000:16.26
3rdRyan HerschmanWillow CanyonFinal61.2000:16.50
4thKyler PalmerNotre Dame PrepFinal41.2000:17.38
5thChristian AlfonsoCaballeroThunderbirdFinal21.2000:17.99
6thAlexandro DicocheaSalpointe CatholicFinal11.2000:18.40
7thAlexis LoustaunauThunderbirdFinal1.2000:18.44
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChristian AlfonsoCaballeroThunderbirdFinal1000:40.83
2ndRyan HerschmanWillow CanyonFinal800:43.43
3rdDaniel PeddySalpointe CatholicFinal600:43.55
4thJosiah GonzalezSunnyslopeFinal400:43.77
5thCarlos IturriagaSunnyslopeFinal200:44.91
6thChristian GaliaNotre Dame PrepFinal100:45.48
7thAlexandro DicocheaSalpointe CatholicFinal00:46.11
8thMiles FearsThunderbirdFinal00:46.40
9thMaximo EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal00:47.38
10thAlexis LoustaunauThunderbirdFinal00:48.99
11thKyler PalmerNotre Dame PrepFinal00:49.04
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDesert Edge Relay TeamDesert EdgeFinal00:43.34
2ndApollo Relay TeamApolloFinal00:43.36
3rdSalpointe Catholic Relay TeamSalpointe CatholicFinal00:44.91
4thThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal00:46.80
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSalpointe Catholic Relay TeamSalpointe CatholicFinal03:32.54
2ndThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal03:33.31
3rdSunnyslope Relay TeamSunnyslopeFinal03:55.80
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderbird Relay TeamThunderbirdFinal09:26.97
2ndWillow Canyon Relay TeamWillow CanyonFinal09:48.15
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJonathan KasongoApolloFinal100.9021' 1.50"
2ndZachariah PalomaSunnyslopeFinal80.9020' 11.00"
3rdJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal61.0020' 10.00"
4thAndrew FerenceSalpointe CatholicFinal40.7020' 4.50"
5thAdrian HenryApolloFinal21.0020' 0.25"
6thDarian TaylorSalpointe CatholicFinal10.9019' 11.50"
7thKyle MitchellThunderbirdFinal0.1019' 1.75"
8thMicah SasakiWillow CanyonFinal0.8018' 5.50"
9thEthan LordSunnyslopeFinal0.4017' 11.25"
10thTommy TranThunderbirdFinal1.0017' 5.00"
11thSteven DortchThunderbirdFinal1.3017' 0.25"
12thAdriel DeSunnyslopeFinal0.6016' 11.00"
13thBrady BlessingNotre Dame PrepFinal0.5016' 9.25"
14thLogan SchipanskyNotre Dame PrepFinal0.5016' 2.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKyle MitchellThunderbirdFinal100.5042' 2.00"
2ndAdrian HenryApolloFinal80.8041' 3.50"
3rdJonathan KasongoApolloFinal60.9039' 9.50"
4thAdriel DeSunnyslopeFinal40.6039' 4.50"
5thRobert CorralesThunderbirdFinal20.9039' 1.50"
6thEthan LordSunnyslopeFinal10.8038' 11.00"
7thAnthony PadgettApolloFinal0.7038' 6.50"
8thBrandin StapletonSunnyslopeFinal0.9037' 10.75"
9thColeton BaldwinNotre Dame PrepFinal0.8037' 6.50"
10thAndrew SayreSalpointe CatholicFinal0.7036' 7.75"
11thLogan SchipanskyNotre Dame PrepFinal0.9035' 9.50"
12thGarrett WojcikWillow CanyonFinal1.6030' 9.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJack CissneNotre Dame PrepFinal106' 4.00"
2ndGrayson FleitzNotre Dame PrepFinal85' 11.00"
2ndAnthony PadgettApolloFinal65' 11.00"
4thFabian Santa MariaSalpointe CatholicFinal25' 7.00"
4thSteven DortchThunderbirdFinal45' 7.00"
6thPeter SeivertSunnyslopeFinal15' 5.00"
7thNiyibitanga InosaSalpointe CatholicFinal5' 3.00"
7thAustin BruleSunnyslopeFinal5' 3.00"
7thMicah SasakiWillow CanyonFinal5' 3.00"
10thR-Bay SaivongThunderbirdFinal5' 1.00"
10thJordan MooreThunderbirdFinal5' 1.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAndrew FerenceSalpointe CatholicFinal1015' 7.00"
2ndRaymund ReyesLake HavasuFinal813' 7.00"
3rdWilliam McMurrySunnyslopeFinal613' 1.00"
4thMaximo EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal411' 1.00"
5thJesse KovacsApolloFinal110' 7.00"
5thJoshua StanglerWillow CanyonFinal210' 7.00"
7thMalachi NeatonThunderbirdFinal9' 1.00"
7thYousif YaldaThunderbirdFinal9' 1.00"
9thAustin BruleSunnyslopeFinal8' 1.00"
9thJared BarnesApolloFinal8' 1.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal1053' 2.00"
2ndIlm ManningApolloFinal848' 4.50"
3rdMyles HamlettSalpointe CatholicFinal646' 5.25"
4thAlexander FaverSunnyslopeFinal445' 11.00"
5thAndrew WittenwylerThunderbirdFinal244' 1.75"
6thMaurice HayesSunnyslopeFinal142' 6.00"
7thSpencer JonesSunnyslopeFinal41' 5.75"
8thHarry MontoyaSalpointe CatholicFinal41' 3.50"
9thTallon ZoltzApolloFinal39' 7.75"
10thGarrett BallSalpointe CatholicFinal38' 11.50"
11thCale GregoryNotre Dame PrepFinal38' 0.50"
12thAmmar MehdiApolloFinal38' 0.25"
13thKeegan VanSickleThunderbirdFinal37' 5.50"
14thZach DillonNotre Dame PrepFinal36' 0.00"
15thNevin Turner-ElsburyWillow CanyonFinal35' 6.00"
16thDerek ElsholzNotre Dame PrepFinal34' 7.50"
17thEkemini MbekanakoWillow CanyonFinal30' 6.00"
18thJoseph SemienWillow CanyonFinal29' 8.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMaurice HayesSunnyslopeFinal10166' 9.00"
2ndIlm ManningApolloFinal8155' 4.00"
3rdArvid VeidmarkThunderbirdFinal6150' 0.00"
4thHarry MontoyaSalpointe CatholicFinal4136' 10.00"
5thTallon ZoltzApolloFinal2118' 8.00"
6thAmmar MehdiApolloFinal1117' 1.00"
7thSpencer JonesSunnyslopeFinal116' 7.00"
8thMyles HamlettSalpointe CatholicFinal111' 3.00"
9thKeegan VanSickleThunderbirdFinal109' 1.00"
10thLukas OrtegaSunnyslopeFinal108' 10.00"
11thDerek ElsholzNotre Dame PrepFinal101' 4.00"
12thNevin Turner-ElsburyWillow CanyonFinal100' 1.00"
13thCale GregoryNotre Dame PrepFinal99' 7.00"
14thJoseph SemienWillow CanyonFinal91' 7.00"
15thGarrett BallSalpointe CatholicFinal88' 5.00"
16thZach DillonNotre Dame PrepFinal83' 1.00"
17thEkemini MbekanakoWillow CanyonFinal68' 2.00"