Hotchkiss Invitational (Hotchkiss, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 24, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTy GrantCedaredgeFinal100.4000:11.46
2ndElias RamirezOlatheFinal80.4000:11.47
3rdLogan AncellMontroseFinal60.4000:11.71
4thJacx PowerCoal RidgeFinal50.4000:11.73
5thNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal40.4000:11.85
6thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal30.4000:11.86
7thHezekiah HuffDeltaFinal20.3000:11.93
8thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal10.4000:11.94
9thWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal0.3000:12.00
10thDJ SnowNorwoodFinal1.0000:12.04
11thBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal0.4000:12.06
12thDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal0.3000:12.07
12thMatthew MeyersPlateau ValleyFinal0.8000:12.07
14thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal0.8000:12.19
14thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal1.0000:12.19
16thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal0.3000:12.26
17thBreccen MorelliMancosFinal0.3000:12.35
18thPeyton SuazoMancosFinal1.0000:12.37
19thTeagon HarrisOlatheFinal0.3000:12.41
20thKole GrangerDeltaFinal0.8000:12.46
20thBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal1.0000:12.46
20thDah WahDeltaFinal0.1000:12.46
23rdAnthony MedinaMancosFinal0.3000:12.57
24thOliver MendozaHotchkissFinal0.8000:12.59
25thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal0.8000:12.67
26thJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal1.0000:12.69
27thGeorge ArroyoHotchkissFinal1.0000:12.70
28thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal0.1000:12.71
29thZach BriggsOurayFinal1.1000:12.76
30thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal1.0000:12.79
30thWalker CarrollCrested ButteFinal-0.2000:12.79
32ndGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal-0.5000:12.83
33rdCooper HawkinsEagle ValleyFinal0.8000:12.86
34thAdrian ChamorroPlateau ValleyFinal0.8000:12.88
35thTriston HuffDeltaFinal1.1000:12.89
36thPatrick DelaneyPaoniaFinal-0.2000:13.00
37thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal1.1000:13.09
38thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal1.1000:13.14
39thWill HoskinCrested ButteFinal0.8000:13.16
40thCauy EtcheverryPlateau ValleyFinal1.1000:13.22
41stJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal0.1000:13.33
42ndDane SeacatMontroseFinal1.6000:13.36
43rdGordon YoderEagle ValleyFinal1.6000:13.41
43rdHarold RayosOurayFinal1.1000:13.41
45thRoberto LuisPlateau ValleyFinal1.6000:13.47
46thLeo CastelanNuclaFinal1.6000:13.53
47thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal1.1000:13.57
48thPaul BualertGrand ValleyFinal-0.5000:13.58
48thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal1.1000:13.58
50thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal-0.2000:13.74
51stJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal-0.2000:13.76
52ndJerome SpringerPlateau ValleyFinal0.1000:13.93
53rdZach StiversCedaredgeFinal1.6000:14.15
54thAnthony NudellEagle ValleyFinal-0.2000:14.40
55thDavid ChavezGrand ValleyFinal-0.2000:14.46
56thIan Van HornHotchkissFinal0.1000:14.56
57thKevin RodriguezMontroseFinal1.6000:14.67
58thGarrett LittlejohnNuclaFinal1.6000:14.79
59thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal0.1000:15.00
60thOwen QuinonesCoal RidgeFinal-0.5000:15.38
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTy GrantCedaredgeFinal100.6000:23.22
2ndCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal80.6000:23.39
3rdJacx PowerCoal RidgeFinal60.6000:23.60
4thElias RamirezOlatheFinal50.6000:23.82
5thLogan AncellMontroseFinal40.6000:23.84
6thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal30.4000:24.73
7thHunter BrierNorwoodFinal20.4000:24.75
8thJacob WearDeltaFinal10.6000:24.77
9thGage WillowPlateau ValleyFinal0.4000:25.34
10thEd Doh HtooDeltaFinal0.1000:25.35
11thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal0.3000:25.62
12thJordan GrantCoal RidgeFinal0.6000:25.64
13thColby HoffmanCoal RidgeFinal0.6000:25.87
14thHitch YoungCoal RidgeFinal0.4000:25.96
15thCaleb AyresOlatheFinal0.3000:26.06
16thGeorge ArroyoHotchkissFinal0.4000:26.30
17thJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal0.3000:26.37
18thKeaton SheppardCedaredgeFinal0.4000:26.42
19thAdrian ChamorroPlateau ValleyFinal0.3000:26.48
19thCameron FuryMancosFinal0.4000:26.48
21stMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal0.4000:26.74
22ndColton GalvinDeltaFinal0.2000:26.96
23rdPatrick DelaneyPaoniaFinal-0.1000:27.07
24thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal0.1000:27.46
25thCarlos QuezadaEagle ValleyFinal0.4000:27.52
26thWesley ShifletPlateau ValleyFinal-0.1000:27.56
27thWill HoskinCrested ButteFinal0.3000:27.61
28thNicholas LauderEagle ValleyFinal0.4000:27.69
29thCody MelnikoffPlateau ValleyFinal0.4000:27.78
30thRodrigo VargasGrand ValleyFinal-0.1000:27.89
31stRoberto LuisPlateau ValleyFinal0.1000:27.97
32ndGabriel PolleyRangelyFinal-0.1000:28.11
33rdDane SeacatMontroseFinal-0.1000:28.16
34thPaul BualertGrand ValleyFinal-0.1000:28.21
35thJames GoffDeltaFinal-0.1000:28.29
36thLeo CastelanNuclaFinal-0.1000:28.39
37thJerome SpringerPlateau ValleyFinal0.2000:28.43
37thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal-0.1000:28.43
39thJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal-0.1000:28.83
40thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal0.4000:29.12
41stKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal0.2000:29.58
42ndTucker RyanDe BequeFinal0.4000:29.60
43rdAnthony NudellEagle ValleyFinal0.2000:30.72
44thBrandon FryhlingPlateau ValleyFinal0.1000:30.87
45thLevi WilliamsonGrand ValleyFinal0.2000:31.13
46thIan Van HornHotchkissFinal0.1000:31.27
47thGarrett LittlejohnNuclaFinal-0.1000:31.83
48thOwen QuinonesCoal RidgeFinal-0.1000:32.72
49thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal0.1000:33.24
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal1000:50.56
2ndJacob WearDeltaFinal800:53.50
3rdTate YoungCrested ButteFinal600:53.95
4thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal500:55.10
5thDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal400:55.14
6thZach BriggsOurayFinal300:55.95
7thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal200:56.20
8thJordan McMillanCedaredgeFinal100:56.24
9thJose BricenoCoal RidgeFinal00:56.40
10thTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal00:56.85
11thMalykai KlaseenHotchkissFinal00:57.98
12thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal00:59.15
13thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal00:59.59
14thCameron FuryMancosFinal01:00.07
15thLane PlummerCoal RidgeFinal01:00.32
16thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal01:00.37
17thWesley ShifletPlateau ValleyFinal01:00.45
18thCody MelnikoffPlateau ValleyFinal01:00.72
19thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal01:01.05
20thScott BrownPlateau ValleyFinal01:01.72
21stMalachi WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal01:02.20
22ndElior BilowCrested ButteFinal01:02.46
23rdLeo CastelanNuclaFinal01:03.21
24thKarsen DuBoisCoal RidgeFinal01:03.65
25thJames GoffDeltaFinal01:04.41
26thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal01:05.23
27thRodrigo VargasGrand ValleyFinal01:05.27
28thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal01:05.44
29thAdrian PortilloEagle ValleyFinal01:05.77
30thMason HollowwaDeltaFinal01:05.82
31stDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyFinal01:06.03
32ndGarrett LittlejohnNuclaFinal01:09.21
33rdJared GrayMontroseFinal01:09.82
34thChristian ReyesEagle ValleyFinal01:10.77
35thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal01:11.71
36thDavid ChavezGrand ValleyFinal01:11.78
37thKevin RodriguezMontroseFinal01:12.66
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal1002:00.89
2ndSam RodriguezHotchkissFinal802:06.27
3rdRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal602:09.21
4thJohn AmesDeltaFinal502:10.54
5thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal402:13.59
6thJose BricenoCoal RidgeFinal302:14.13
7thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal202:15.23
8thTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal102:16.50
9thRobert CochranHotchkissFinal02:16.95
10thHarley EwertPaoniaFinal02:16.98
11thAlex FleitzMancosFinal02:17.90
12thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal02:18.62
13thJohn LundMancosFinal02:21.01
14thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal02:21.41
15thEmmanuel LedesmaOlatheFinal02:21.67
16thJesus MaciasHotchkissFinal02:23.50
17thJonathan GuzmanEagle ValleyFinal02:23.67
18thIsaac VaderCedaredgeFinal02:24.17
19thDiego ValdezRoaring ForkFinal02:26.10
20thLionel PizanoDeltaFinal02:26.33
21stHarold RayosOurayFinal02:26.77
22ndJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal02:30.83
23rdAdrian ChamorroPlateau ValleyFinal02:31.31
24thDavid SanchezEagle ValleyFinal02:31.81
25thSeager ApodacaCoal RidgeFinal02:33.23
26thElior BilowCrested ButteFinal02:33.87
27thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal02:35.07
28thAdrian PortilloEagle ValleyFinal02:36.59
29thCade NorwoodOurayFinal02:37.05
30thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal02:38.04
31stCody MelnikoffPlateau ValleyFinal02:40.33
32ndEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal02:41.82
33rdAndrew TooleDeltaFinal02:41.91
34thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal02:43.11
35thJeffrey SullivanCedaredgeFinal02:43.57
36thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal02:44.78
37thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal02:46.24
38thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal02:46.96
39thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal02:47.04
40thMax WitwerCaprock AcademyFinal02:47.57
41stJack JonesDeltaFinal02:48.67
42ndMax FaustCrested ButteFinal02:49.10
43rdDavid ChavezGrand ValleyFinal02:49.90
44thSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal03:01.61
45thSeth ByersOlatheFinal03:38.52
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal1004:45.95
2ndRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal804:46.30
3rdJohn AmesDeltaFinal604:47.72
4thCaleb YoderMancosFinal504:51.31
5thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal404:54.06
6thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal304:56.15
7thCaden MeilnerPaoniaFinal204:56.19
8thCole LuceroMontroseFinal104:58.84
9thJake McKieMancosFinal05:02.96
10thShad LewisDeltaFinal05:03.00
11thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal05:07.95
12thMatthew GreweEagle ValleyFinal05:08.62
13thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal05:09.24
14thAlex FleitzMancosFinal05:09.34
15thHarley EwertPaoniaFinal05:16.05
16thEthan BartlettPaoniaFinal05:16.92
17thAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal05:19.49
18thChristopher WeathersEagle ValleyFinal05:19.63
19thJoseph StockCrested ButteFinal05:19.81
20thJohn LundMancosFinal05:22.22
21stBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal05:23.95
22ndHarold RayosOurayFinal05:24.02
23rdThomas NeilDeltaFinal05:24.20
24thJonathan GuzmanEagle ValleyFinal05:27.33
25thMiguel AlmanzaOlatheFinal05:27.41
26thEthan GileEagle ValleyFinal05:33.34
27thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal05:35.31
28thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal05:35.36
29thCarter StraussEagle ValleyFinal05:41.60
30thGabe BenitezMontroseFinal05:41.78
31stCade NorwoodOurayFinal05:43.93
32ndHuriel RodriguezMontroseFinal05:46.08
33rdWill ElaHotchkissFinal05:47.57
34thMax FaustCrested ButteFinal05:50.55
35thDonovan EscobarEagle ValleyFinal05:53.91
36thMax WitwerCaprock AcademyFinal05:54.03
37thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal05:54.21
38thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal05:55.79
39thCalder HughesNorwoodFinal06:02.52
40thCarson RoithmeyrDeltaFinal06:02.56
41stEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal06:11.77
42ndAlex WheelerMontroseFinal06:12.29
43rdKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal06:13.04
44thAndrew TooleDeltaFinal06:14.93
45thWes MarshMontroseFinal06:15.23
46thCesar CamachoHotchkissFinal06:15.74
47thJack JonesDeltaFinal06:17.97
48thJustin JohnsonPaoniaFinal06:21.35
49thQuinn McCarrollEagle ValleyFinal06:22.05
50thRaul AcostaOurayFinal06:22.45
51stJames GarciaEagle ValleyFinal06:30.80
52ndJamil GastelumEagle ValleyFinal06:34.72
53rdEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal06:37.94
54thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal07:07.12
55thAdolfo CardenasEagle ValleyFinal08:04.19
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEvan GraffMontroseFinal1009:58.41
2ndSean GraffMontroseFinal810:12.45
3rdJohn PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal610:54.98
4thVincent MichelCrested ButteFinal510:59.72
5thEmerson BetzEagle ValleyFinal411:12.43
6thJonathan MungerOlatheFinal311:15.00
7thElario EntwistlePlateau ValleyFinal211:16.63
8thLayton McLaughlinOlatheFinal111:17.53
9thJosh SimpsonMontroseFinal11:42.70
10thBen O'RourkePaoniaFinal11:46.75
11thClay HumphriesEagle ValleyFinal11:57.03
12thZachary YoderEagle ValleyFinal11:57.94
13thZach BriggsOurayFinal12:09.44
14thZane WilsonMancosFinal12:10.15
15thJacob PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal12:25.45
16thKenny DrbohlavHotchkissFinal12:34.44
17thHunter KohrmannEagle ValleyFinal13:07.08
18thJames GarciaEagle ValleyFinal13:25.55
19thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal13:25.70
20thHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal13:38.70
21stSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal13:38.72
22ndEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal14:06.12
23rdMichael SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal14:16.55
24thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal16:12.01
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal10-0.9000:15.62
2ndDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal8-0.9000:16.19
3rdDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal6-0.9000:16.71
4thJace PeeblesHotchkissFinal5-0.9000:17.25
5thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal4-0.9000:19.09
6thJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal3-0.9000:19.52
7thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal2-0.9000:19.70
8thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal1-0.9000:19.98
9thScott BrownPlateau ValleyFinal-1.0000:20.17
10thElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal-0.3000:20.61
11thMason HollowwaDeltaFinal-1.0000:21.64
12thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal-1.0000:22.03
13thHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal-1.0000:22.60
14thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal-1.0000:22.79
15thNick WellsGrand ValleyFinal-1.0000:23.04
16thChristian O BrienDeltaFinal-1.0000:23.61
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal1000:43.25
2ndDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal800:43.29
3rdMarshall WebberRangelyFinal600:46.01
4thLogan FreedDeltaFinal500:46.31
5thSully MarshallCrested ButteFinal400:46.34
6thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal300:49.89
7thCauy EtcheverryPlateau ValleyFinal200:50.18
8thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal100:50.60
9thScott BrownPlateau ValleyFinal00:50.79
10thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal00:50.95
11thSimon CoxPaoniaFinal00:51.37
12thMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal00:53.23
13thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal00:55.11
14thDamion FinkDe BequeFinal00:55.37
15thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal00:55.72
16thHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal00:56.65
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:46.39
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:46.52
3rdOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal00:46.58
4thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal00:47.11
5thMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:47.15
6thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal00:47.18
7thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal00:47.34
8thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:47.67
9thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal00:47.83
10thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal00:49.89
11thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:50.02
12thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:50.49
13thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal00:52.00
14thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:52.46
15thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:54.99
16thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal00:58.21
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:34.97
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:38.63
3rdHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:38.65
4thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:38.79
5thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal01:39.39
6thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:41.42
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:42.79
8thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:42.82
9thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal01:44.33
10thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:48.37
11thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal01:53.09
12thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal01:55.47
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal03:38.19
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal03:41.77
3rdMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal03:41.89
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal03:47.96
5thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal03:50.97
6thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal03:59.33
7thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal04:01.70
8thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal04:04.32
9thRangely Relay TeamRangelyFinal04:06.09
10thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal04:07.87
11thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal04:08.28
12thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal04:11.39
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal08:34.32
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal08:50.21
3rdOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal09:08.51
4thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal09:08.68
5thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal09:10.05
6thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal09:39.91
7thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal09:51.10
8thOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal09:51.87
9thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal10:11.95
10thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal10:14.98
11thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal10:20.17
12thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal10:31.50
13thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal11:23.80
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:45.46
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:45.53
3rdCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:46.41
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:47.05
5thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:49.50
6thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:49.72
7thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:56.45
8thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal01:56.76
9thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:59.69
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal100.0021' 3.00"
2ndReed BarneyMontroseFinal80.0020' 7.50"
3rdAnthony MedinaMancosFinal6-0.3020' 1.75"
4thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal50.0020' 1.50"
5thNando CandelariaDe BequeFinal40.0020' 0.75"
6thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal30.0019' 6.50"
7thBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal2-1.0019' 5.50"
8thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal10.0019' 1.25"
9thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal0.0019' 0.00"
10thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal0.0018' 2.00"
11thGriff HuverMancosFinal0.0018' 0.00"
12thTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal-0.6017' 10.00"
13thTrevor BrownPlateau ValleyFinal-0.3017' 9.50"
14thJordan GrantCoal RidgeFinal0.0017' 8.00"
15thKula MooDeltaFinal0.0017' 5.75"
16thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal-0.6017' 4.50"
17thDah WahDeltaFinal0.0017' 4.00"
17thWesley RyanDe BequeFinal-0.7017' 4.00"
19thNoah NortnickDeltaFinal-0.5017' 3.50"
20thMoises ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal-0.9017' 3.25"
21stEvan BaierDeltaFinal0.0017' 2.00"
22ndOliver MendozaHotchkissFinal0.0017' 1.75"
23rdKobe WildCoal RidgeFinal0.0017' 0.50"
24thWalker CarrollCrested ButteFinal0.3017' 0.00"
25thGordon YoderEagle ValleyFinal0.0016' 1.00"
26thKarsen DuBoisCoal RidgeFinal-0.2016' 0.50"
27thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal0.0016' 0.25"
28thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal0.9015' 9.00"
29thIsaac TafoyaOlatheFinal-0.6015' 8.00"
30thAndrew HerreraCoal RidgeFinal0.2015' 6.50"
31stSaul CortezHotchkissFinal0.1015' 5.50"
32ndKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal-0.4015' 2.00"
33rdColeman HooverMancosFinal0.0014' 11.50"
34thElior BilowCrested ButteFinal-0.8014' 8.00"
35thJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal0.0014' 5.00"
36thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal-0.3014' 2.50"
37thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal0.0014' 2.00"
38thGabriel PolleyRangelyFinal0.4014' 1.00"
39thLevi WilliamsonGrand ValleyFinal-0.9013' 11.50"
40thLeo CastelanNuclaFinal0.0013' 11.00"
41stGarrett LittlejohnNuclaFinal0.0013' 6.25"
42ndKaleb MercadoGrand ValleyFinal0.0013' 2.00"
43rdJeffrey SullivanCedaredgeFinal0.0013' 1.50"
44thCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal0.0012' 11.50"
45thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal0.8012' 7.00"
46thBrandon FryhlingPlateau ValleyFinal-0.500.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal101.1043' 10.00"
2ndReed BarneyMontroseFinal80.1041' 11.00"
3rdBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal60.3040' 3.00"
4thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal52.0040' 1.00"
5thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal40.5039' 1.00"
6thTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal30.0038' 7.75"
7thElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal2-0.3038' 6.00"
8thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal10.0038' 1.75"
9thSkylar WiebergOlatheFinal-1.0037' 6.50"
10thConnor DetlefsenCoal RidgeFinal0.0037' 3.50"
11thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal-1.2037' 0.00"
12thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal0.5036' 11.75"
13thJacx PowerCoal RidgeFinal-0.5036' 7.75"
14thGriff HuverMancosFinal0.0036' 1.75"
15thKula MooDeltaFinal0.0036' 0.50"
16thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal-0.8036' 0.25"
17thEvan BaierDeltaFinal0.1035' 8.25"
18thHunter HooverMancosFinal-1.0035' 5.00"
19thKobe WildCoal RidgeFinal-1.0035' 4.50"
20thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal0.0035' 3.75"
21stKyle LongPaoniaFinal-1.1034' 11.25"
22ndTate YoungCrested ButteFinal1.3034' 10.75"
23rdBrennan RigsbyDe BequeFinal-1.3033' 11.00"
24thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal-1.3033' 3.25"
25thAndrew RichardsonCedaredgeFinal-0.5032' 8.25"
26thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal-0.5030' 7.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal96' 2.00"
1stJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal56' 2.00"
1stNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal96' 2.00"
1stJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal66' 2.00"
5thWesley RyanDe BequeFinal36' 0.00"
5thConnor DetlefsenCoal RidgeFinal46' 0.00"
7thAlex BarronCedaredgeFinal25' 10.00"
8thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal15' 6.00"
8thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal5' 6.00"
8thJosh DealCedaredgeFinal5' 6.00"
11thJustin HoppinEagle ValleyFinal5' 4.00"
11thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal5' 4.00"
13thHunter HooverMancosFinal5' 2.00"
13thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal5' 2.00"
13thDominic FelicePaoniaFinal5' 2.00"
13thKyle LongPaoniaFinal5' 2.00"
13thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal5' 2.00"
18thPeyton SuazoMancosFinal5' 0.00"
18thJesus MaciasHotchkissFinal5' 0.00"
18thTriston HuffDeltaFinal5' 0.00"
18thBrennan RigsbyDe BequeFinal5' 0.00"
18thMoises ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal5' 0.00"
18thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAustin FickenRangelyFinal1042' 2.00"
2ndSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal840' 1.00"
3rdMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal640' 0.50"
4thJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal539' 5.50"
5thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal439' 4.00"
6thCameron SchaalDeltaFinal339' 1.00"
7thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal238' 11.00"
8thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal137' 3.00"
9thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal36' 11.00"
10thCouy HarringtonCoal RidgeFinal36' 6.00"
11thTeagon HarrisOlatheFinal36' 5.50"
12thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal36' 2.50"
13thKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal34' 10.50"
14thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal34' 9.00"
15thMalykai KlaseenHotchkissFinal34' 2.00"
16thTyler RumbleOlatheFinal33' 7.00"
17thAustin CrawfordCedaredgeFinal33' 4.00"
18thKyle SchottenDeltaFinal33' 3.00"
19thKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal33' 1.00"
20thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal32' 6.00"
21stTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal32' 0.00"
22ndCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal31' 11.50"
23rdGabriel TenaEagle ValleyFinal31' 11.00"
23rdCameron FilfredRangelyFinal31' 11.00"
25thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal31' 4.00"
26thStevie ButlerDeltaFinal31' 2.00"
27thManuel SantiagoOlatheFinal30' 10.00"
27thSage FranksMancosFinal30' 10.00"
29thKaden EhartPlateau ValleyFinal30' 9.00"
30thJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal30' 8.00"
31stWesley ShifletPlateau ValleyFinal30' 2.00"
31stGrant MooreCedaredgeFinal30' 2.00"
33rdMichael HutsonOlatheFinal30' 0.00"
34thJames GoffDeltaFinal29' 11.00"
35thNolan EggingHotchkissFinal29' 8.00"
36thJonathan AlmarazEagle ValleyFinal29' 2.00"
37thBrady BertochRangelyFinal28' 1.00"
38thMaleek DaughertyEagle ValleyFinal27' 9.00"
39thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal27' 5.00"
40thAbram NuteCrested ButteFinal26' 10.50"
41stManeul MelinaPlateau ValleyFinal26' 4.00"
42ndIsaiah GargiuloPaoniaFinal25' 2.50"
43rdClayton KrackePlateau ValleyFinal25' 2.00"
44thColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal24' 10.00"
45thGus CarneyRoaring ForkFinal24' 3.50"
46thJackson GreeneCoal RidgeFinal22' 11.50"
47thKaleb MercadoGrand ValleyFinal22' 4.00"
48thRaul AcostaOurayFinal22' 3.00"
49thTrinith AnstineMontroseFinal20' 6.00"
50thAustin DavisCoal RidgeFinal20' 4.00"
Michael BieserPlateau ValleyPreliminary33' 8.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal10133' 11.00"
2ndCameron SchaalDeltaFinal8124' 11.00"
3rdNolan EggingHotchkissFinal6119' 6.00"
4thAustin FickenRangelyFinal5118' 6.00"
5thCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal4115' 8.00"
6thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal3104' 2.00"
7thColton PeeblesHotchkissFinal2103' 8.00"
8thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal1101' 3.00"
9thKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal99' 8.00"
10thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal99' 7.00"
11thCouy HarringtonCoal RidgeFinal97' 7.00"
12thMalykai KlaseenHotchkissFinal97' 4.00"
13thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal93' 4.00"
14thKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal93' 1.00"
15thKaden EhartPlateau ValleyFinal92' 8.00"
16thMichael HutsonOlatheFinal91' 4.00"
17thStevie ButlerDeltaFinal91' 1.00"
18thCameron FilfredRangelyFinal89' 5.00"
19thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal88' 4.00"
20thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal88' 2.00"
21stKyle SchottenDeltaFinal86' 2.00"
22ndJacob StuckerHotchkissFinal86' 1.00"
23rdJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal85' 5.00"
24thManuel SantiagoOlatheFinal85' 4.00"
25thMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal84' 7.00"
26thRoberto LuisPlateau ValleyFinal83' 3.00"
27thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal80' 9.00"
28thGus CarneyRoaring ForkFinal79' 5.00"
29thKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal78' 11.00"
30thZach NoldCedaredgeFinal78' 6.00"
31stErik AufderheideMontroseFinal78' 0.00"
32ndJonathan AlmarazEagle ValleyFinal77' 1.00"
33rdAbram NuteCrested ButteFinal75' 5.00"
34thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal75' 3.00"
35thMaleek DaughertyEagle ValleyFinal74' 10.00"
36thGabriel TenaEagle ValleyFinal73' 7.00"
37thMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal72' 7.00"
38thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal72' 4.00"
39thColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal70' 5.00"
40thTrinith AnstineMontroseFinal68' 4.00"
40thBrady BertochRangelyFinal68' 4.00"
42ndAustin DavisCoal RidgeFinal66' 5.00"
43rdDavid LopezCedaredgeFinal65' 10.00"
44thClayton KrackePlateau ValleyFinal65' 8.00"
45thRaul AcostaOurayFinal61' 5.00"
46thJackson GreeneCoal RidgeFinal59' 0.00"
47thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal58' 5.00"
48thMorgan BoyersMontroseFinal50' 3.00"
49thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal48' 5.00"
50thKaleb MercadoGrand ValleyFinal41' 9.00"