La Junta Open (La Junta, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, March 29, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal10-0.7000:11.61
2ndKyle RoweHoehneFinal8-0.9000:11.62
3rdChiante' StewartEllicottFinal6-0.7000:11.63
4thDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal5-0.9000:11.69
5thJayden GomezCentauriFinal4-0.9000:11.74
6thBrayan FloresAlamosaFinal3-0.9000:11.86
7thDilan VillaTrinidadFinal2-0.7000:11.87
8thValentin FloresLamarFinal1-0.7000:11.94
9thJoshua CurryAlamosaFinal-0.7000:12.02
10thKolyn KremerPueblo WestFinal-0.9000:12.03
10thMicah CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final-0.9000:12.03
12thChase HowardAlamosaFinal0.4000:12.08
13thDillon HallLamarFinal0.4000:12.14
14thTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal-0.9000:12.16
14thIan BeckettMcClaveFinal0.4000:12.16
16thHunter NettlesPueblo WestFinal0.4000:12.20
17thKurt VollCotopaxiFinal0.4000:12.22
18thCordell FarmerKit CarsonFinal-0.7000:12.27
18thZephyn MasonKim/BransonFinal-1.2000:12.27
20thLuis SotoDel NorteFinal0.0000:12.32
20thNate AndersonCentauriFinal0.4000:12.32
22ndBrannon HarrisCrowley CountyFinal-0.7000:12.41
23rdJadon VigilRocky FordFinal-1.2000:12.42
23rdTaj CornumCentauriFinal0.4000:12.42
25thJosh GardunoEllicottFinal-0.2000:12.52
26thRodamond GabrielMoffatFinal0.0000:12.60
26thCosme CordovaCenterFinal0.4000:12.60
28thWyatt FishlerCheyenne WellsFinal-0.5000:12.61
28thGavin BarnesSpringfieldFinal-1.2000:12.61
30thJoe BryanKit CarsonFinal-0.2000:12.62
31stCaleb ScharschSierra GrandeFinal-0.9000:12.66
32ndTrevor CrambletGranadaFinal-1.2000:12.67
33rdAlex ReidPueblo WestFinal-0.7000:12.68
34thGarrison DahnEllicottFinal-0.6000:12.69
35thZach SittlerSanfordFinal-1.2000:12.71
36thClay CantySanfordFinal-0.2000:12.72
37thMarcus PeralesMcClaveFinal-1.2000:12.77
38thDavid KinseyCuster CountyFinal-1.0000:12.80
38thConner LeonardSpringfieldFinal-1.2000:12.80
40thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal-0.2000:12.91
41stChristian PtolemySwinkFinal0.0000:12.95
42ndRiley HudsonHoehneFinal-0.2000:12.97
42ndDane AllsworthLa JuntaFinal-1.0000:12.97
44thMichael DuranPrimeroFinal-0.2000:13.01
45thBrayden BogenhagenKit CarsonFinal-0.5000:13.02
46thThor SchifferFowlerFinal-0.2000:13.05
47thChase MartindaleLewis-PalmerFinal-1.0000:13.13
47thJorge SalazarLamarFinal-0.2000:13.13
49thClay HavensRocky FordFinal0.1000:13.15
49thFernando PorresTrinidadFinal-0.6000:13.15
51stJames ReederLa JuntaFinal-1.0000:13.19
52ndAustin MurphySpringfieldFinal-1.6000:13.27
53rdChristian MontanoLa JuntaFinal-1.0000:13.28
54thGrant Arellanes-BilvinHoehneFinal0.1000:13.30
55thTyler AmrheinSwinkFinal-0.6000:13.36
56thJared BauerCrowley CountyFinal0.1000:13.38
57thRosendo LagunasTrinidadFinal-1.0000:13.39
58thCurtis MartinCuster CountyFinal-1.0000:13.43
58thJonah BertolinoCotopaxiFinal-1.6000:13.43
60thNarsiso RodriguezDel NorteFinal0.0000:13.46
61stCole StangerSwinkFinal0.0000:13.54
62ndIsrael BaezaCheyenne WellsFinal-0.6000:13.57
62ndWeston BuhrCherawFinal0.1000:13.57
64thDennis DonohuePrimeroFinal-1.0000:13.58
65thJaden FloromCuster CountyFinal-1.6000:13.88
66thDawson WorleyCheyenne WellsFinal0.0000:13.92
67thAJ WilkMcClaveFinal-1.6000:14.01
68thOwen McColmMoffatFinal0.1000:14.05
69thAngel VegaGranadaFinal-1.6000:14.09
70thBrian DuenasCentennialFinal0.0000:14.13
71stTristan LindtGenoa-HugoFinal-0.5000:14.24
72ndGabe NumedahlLewis-PalmerFinal-1.6000:14.25
73rdConnor LutzPrimeroFinal-1.6000:14.32
74thCaleb SanchezSierra GrandeFinal-1.2000:14.49
75thPedro SisnerosCenterFinal-1.6000:14.52
76thAlex RiveraCherawFinal-0.5000:14.86
77thBenjamin MasonGenoa-HugoFinal-0.5000:14.94
78thTucker HobdenWileyFinal-0.5000:15.06
79thJose CamunezWalshFinal-0.5000:15.20
80thKeyen NusserSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final-0.6000:15.33
81stJohnnie WalsworthGenoa-HugoFinal-0.6000:16.66
82ndLandon EnglandLas AnimasFinal-0.6000:17.32
83rdGeorge CardenasCherawFinal-0.6000:17.42
84thRyan TijernaSierra GrandeFinal-0.5000:19.75
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFrank NashPueblo WestFinal103.7000:23.07
2ndArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal83.7000:23.34
3rdJayden GomezCentauriFinal63.7000:23.36
4thBrayan FloresAlamosaFinal53.7000:23.42
5thDawson MenegattiPueblo WestFinal43.2000:23.59
6thIan JacksonAlamosaFinal33.2000:23.89
7thKyle RoweHoehneFinal23.7000:23.97
8thReece BundyPueblo WestFinal13.2000:24.06
9thKurt VollCotopaxiFinal4.8000:24.15
10thLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal3.7000:24.26
11thGarret ValdezCentauriFinal3.2000:24.39
12thJoshua CurryAlamosaFinal4.8000:24.51
13thValentin FloresLamarFinal4.8000:24.72
14thAlan CanoSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final3.7000:25.03
15thDillon HallLamarFinal4.8000:25.10
16thJosh SowardsCentauriFinal3.2000:25.13
17thJoe BryanKit CarsonFinal4.8000:25.15
18thHayden LasleySpringfieldFinal3.2000:25.37
19thConner LeonardSpringfieldFinal4.8000:25.41
20thJosh GardunoEllicottFinal3.3000:25.46
21stGene LechugaTrinidadFinal4.8000:25.59
22ndHayden CarterCrowley CountyFinal3.3000:25.89
23rdGabe DeVargasLas AnimasFinal3.3000:26.28
24thLorenzo RossiLamarFinal3.3000:26.81
25thChristian MontanoLa JuntaFinal3.3000:27.42
26thDominic DevoreFowlerFinal3.3000:28.34
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChad JacksonAlamosaFinal1000:51.48
2ndFrank NashPueblo WestFinal800:52.82
3rdKurt VollCotopaxiFinal600:54.00
4thZach SittlerSanfordFinal500:55.53
5thJavier MoronesEllicottFinal400:55.82
6thRichard SaisAlamosaFinal300:56.33
7thBo CormierCentauriFinal200:56.54
8thBrannon HarrisCrowley CountyFinal100:56.65
9thMarcus PeralesMcClaveFinal00:57.01
10thDylan SchochCuster CountyFinal00:57.15
10thHunter NettlesPueblo WestFinal00:57.15
10thZach ReidPueblo WestFinal00:57.15
13thAlex SchmidtPlainviewFinal00:58.70
14thAlan CanoSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final00:59.21
15thKane AbsmeierAlamosaFinal00:59.23
16thJadon VigilRocky FordFinal00:59.38
17thDane AllsworthLa JuntaFinal00:59.41
18thCody BagwellCentauriFinal00:59.64
19thJonathan ArchuletaDel NorteFinal00:59.94
20thClay CantySanfordFinal01:00.02
21stJorge SalazarLamarFinal01:00.70
22ndJames HillHoehneFinal01:00.75
23rdNoah PeermanDel NorteFinal01:00.94
24thAustin HornHoehneFinal01:01.08
25thLorenzo RossiLamarFinal01:01.11
26thIan KerseySwinkFinal01:01.31
27thNick AguilarCrowley CountyFinal01:01.42
28thGary DeleonRocky FordFinal01:01.82
29thAbelardo GomezCenterFinal01:02.16
30thDavid RamosCenterFinal01:02.27
31stConnor LutzPrimeroFinal01:02.78
32ndJoel RosalesDel NorteFinal01:02.79
33rdAustin MurphySpringfieldFinal01:03.05
34thMatthew VigilHoehneFinal01:03.18
35thDennis DonohuePrimeroFinal01:03.37
36thMalachi AndersonCentauriFinal01:03.44
37thMarcos MartinezSierra GrandeFinal01:04.11
38thDarian SchallerSpringfieldFinal01:04.19
39thWyatt GardnerPrimeroFinal01:04.58
40thGiles RatliffSpringfieldFinal01:04.83
41stGrant SpechtPlainviewFinal01:06.20
42ndMathias GilmartinSierra GrandeFinal01:06.26
43rdDustin McColmMoffatFinal01:06.93
44thJordan SmithLamarFinal01:06.98
45thAlex SalazarWalshFinal01:07.06
46thAmbrosio MondragonSierra GrandeFinal01:07.46
47thWyatt WeiningTrinidadFinal01:07.78
48thCole LewisKim/BransonFinal01:07.98
49thJulius NusserTrinidadFinal01:08.13
50thIsaac HornerCrowley CountyFinal01:09.38
51stKyle ScottPlainviewFinal01:11.25
52ndMichael GonzalesRocky FordFinal01:11.70
53rdJordan VasconcelloLewis-PalmerFinal01:12.25
54thJohnnie WalsworthGenoa-HugoFinal01:12.75
55thBenjamin MasonGenoa-HugoFinal01:12.98
56thDrew ScheimerCheyenne WellsFinal01:13.32
57thXian SanchezTrinidadFinal01:18.89
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCody DanleyRocky FordFinal1002:08.11
2ndMicah CraneSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final802:09.40
3rdEvan-emian BellAlamosaFinal602:10.20
4thCole SchweizerAlamosaFinal502:12.57
5thChris GonzalesRocky FordFinal402:17.05
6thGabe DeVargasLas AnimasFinal302:18.95
7thChad JacksonAlamosaFinal202:19.26
8thEric MorganLa VetaFinal102:20.55
9thJohn MorrisonLewis-PalmerFinal02:20.83
10thTheo DuttLa JuntaFinal02:24.13
11thMicah ZellerCuster CountyFinal02:26.60
12thBilly RamsayLamarFinal02:29.07
13thJordan AppleHoehneFinal02:29.47
14thZach BushPueblo WestFinal02:31.99
15thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal02:32.40
16thAndrew LutzPrimeroFinal02:32.91
17thJayden DeleonRocky FordFinal02:33.09
18thMiguel VegaGranadaFinal02:33.18
19thJonah BertolinoCotopaxiFinal02:33.26
20thJason GuymonCentauriFinal02:34.09
21stRamon SalasMcClaveFinal02:34.16
22ndMaranatha DeVargasLas AnimasFinal02:34.45
23rdJacob MartinezLa JuntaFinal02:35.32
24thAbelardo GomezCenterFinal02:35.58
25thDarrin RodriguezCentauriFinal02:35.95
26thWilliam MarshallPueblo WestFinal02:37.97
27thDavid PalmerLa JuntaFinal02:38.78
28thIan KerseySwinkFinal02:38.97
29thEnrique RodgersSpringfieldFinal02:40.61
30thRicky FelthagerTrinidadFinal02:41.03
31stAdam CreelCentauriFinal02:42.17
32ndJacob TorresTrinidadFinal02:42.50
33rdRicardo Guzman GomezDel NorteFinal02:42.60
34thDominic DevoreFowlerFinal02:44.32
35thFifa RomanWileyFinal02:44.35
36thCharles LagasseEllicottFinal02:45.00
37thDayne KarolEllicottFinal02:45.82
38thJeremiah TaylorCuster CountyFinal02:46.64
39thJaylen ThompsonPueblo WestFinal02:47.19
40thGrant SpechtPlainviewFinal02:48.11
41stJasen WingCotopaxiFinal02:48.46
42ndMathias GilmartinSierra GrandeFinal02:48.83
43rdNoah PeermanDel NorteFinal02:49.49
44thJulius NusserTrinidadFinal02:54.83
45thMarcos MartinezSierra GrandeFinal02:55.05
46thIsaac HornerCrowley CountyFinal02:56.97
47thJosh JordanSpringfieldFinal03:01.95
48thLuke HutchesSpringfieldFinal03:10.42
49thAuron DunhamLas AnimasFinal03:11.24
50thChase CromwellLamarFinal03:13.69
51stHarley SilbyCrowley CountyFinal03:17.56
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBlake DavisLamarFinal1004:40.02
2ndRichard SaisAlamosaFinal804:47.27
3rdWyatt LehrLamarFinal604:52.43
4thChaz StemLa JuntaFinal504:53.01
5thJohn MorrisonLewis-PalmerFinal404:54.19
6thEric MorganLa VetaFinal304:54.46
7thJack BowkerCuster CountyFinal204:57.71
8thNoel LopezRocky FordFinal104:58.52
9thJosh MedinaAlamosaFinal05:03.08
10thElias ZellerCuster CountyFinal05:06.13
11thJoaquin MunozRocky FordFinal05:09.03
12thJonathan MurphyWileyFinal05:09.09
13thMavric LeightyMcClaveFinal05:11.04
14thDerek Van BerkumCentauriFinal05:13.23
15thSantanel OroscoLa JuntaFinal05:16.07
16thCadin HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final05:21.56
17thEvan McCullochPueblo WestFinal05:21.70
18thDustin RobinsonPrimeroFinal05:23.00
19thDerek QuintanaCentennialFinal05:24.08
20thMiguel VegaGranadaFinal05:24.38
21stSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal05:26.97
22ndAndrew LutzPrimeroFinal05:28.46
23rdMaranatha DeVargasLas AnimasFinal05:29.86
24thChance FinchRocky FordFinal05:31.64
25thEnrique RodgersSpringfieldFinal05:37.13
26thBrandon NoeCheyenne WellsFinal05:37.74
27thDavid PalmerLa JuntaFinal05:39.16
28thGabe MontoyaCherawFinal05:43.99
29thJason HernandezCrowley CountyFinal05:46.09
30thJaden HarrisCrowley CountyFinal05:53.97
31stBrennan BahrCentauriFinal05:57.56
32ndJasen WingCotopaxiFinal05:57.65
33rdSam HillmanMcClaveFinal05:59.24
34thAdrian LopezLamarFinal06:01.93
35thTucker HobdenWileyFinal06:06.62
36thLuke GonzalesFowlerFinal06:07.63
37thNick MatteEllicottFinal06:11.46
38thWyatt WeiningTrinidadFinal06:12.16
39thFifa RomanWileyFinal06:13.89
40thKaiden HollandCherawFinal06:15.12
41stRion GladdenHoehneFinal06:15.18
42ndIsaac HornerCrowley CountyFinal06:20.61
43rdJaven EnnsLa VetaFinal06:24.29
44thBenedikt SwobodaEllicottFinal06:24.71
45thCole LewisKim/BransonFinal06:24.98
46thErnesto HernandezEllicottFinal06:25.10
47thLuke HutchesSpringfieldFinal06:31.09
48thAuron DunhamLas AnimasFinal06:38.20
49thJose CamunezWalshFinal06:55.92
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stElijah DeLaCerdaAlamosaFinal1010:08.96
2ndWyatt LehrLamarFinal810:15.41
3rdCody DanleyRocky FordFinal610:33.68
4thNoel LopezRocky FordFinal510:34.49
5thJosh LopezAlamosaFinal410:39.91
6thPatrick JireleLewis-PalmerFinal310:47.98
7thJonathan MurphyWileyFinal211:06.89
8thTheo DuttLa JuntaFinal111:26.27
9thCadin HebberdSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final11:30.92
10thJoaquin MunozRocky FordFinal11:40.46
11thJayden MorganAlamosaFinal12:00.88
12thSabian StormMoffatFinal12:18.25
13thBrandon NoeCheyenne WellsFinal12:22.08
14thJason HernandezCrowley CountyFinal12:31.69
15thIan DuttLa JuntaFinal12:43.64
16thJosh JordanSpringfieldFinal12:46.33
17thAdrian LopezLamarFinal12:54.85
18thLuke GonzalesFowlerFinal13:03.56
19thLevi HancockSpringfieldFinal13:07.27
20thSam HillmanMcClaveFinal13:08.11
21stNoah VilapandoSierra GrandeFinal13:16.52
22ndTristan RappLa JuntaFinal14:21.22
23rdBenedikt SwobodaEllicottFinal14:33.59
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJacob YatesHoehneFinal102.0000:15.43
2ndArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal82.0000:15.79
3rdTrystan MoltrerHoehneFinal62.0000:15.86
4thDyllan MurrayPueblo WestFinal52.0000:16.57
5thJosh HaddockSpringfieldFinal42.0000:16.97
6thOrin CarnesFowlerFinal32.0000:17.36
7thDiago VillaLamarFinal20.0000:17.49
8thNicholas NavaretteHoehneFinal12.0000:17.52
9thBrand SharpFowlerFinal2.0000:17.58
10thNick BarelaRocky FordFinal0.0000:17.65
11thNicholas KnutsonGenoa-HugoFinal0.0000:17.94
12thLuke SmithAlamosaFinal0.0000:18.75
13thSergio ZubiaLa JuntaFinal0.0000:19.40
14thJack SnouwaertLewis-PalmerFinal1.1000:19.97
15thJulian MontesLamarFinal0.0000:20.16
16thLucas MartinezAlamosaFinal1.1000:20.20
17thTheodor SowardsCentauriFinal0.0000:20.27
18thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal0.8000:20.94
19thCristian GaunaRocky FordFinal1.1000:20.96
20thMorgan Gottsch-nunnGenoa-HugoFinal1.1000:21.18
21stMiguel GasparAlamosaFinal1.1000:22.25
22ndIsaac FelanLamarFinal1.1000:22.33
23rdCahill RobersonSpringfieldFinal1.1000:23.52
24thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal0.8000:25.37
25thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal0.8000:27.32
26thCaleb CarvanCuster CountyFinal0.8000:35.84
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArlo GarnerCotopaxiFinal1000:41.63
2ndJacob YatesHoehneFinal800:42.30
3rdDyllan MurrayPueblo WestFinal600:43.20
4thTrystan MoltrerHoehneFinal500:43.23
5thIan JacksonAlamosaFinal400:43.49
6thNicholas KnutsonGenoa-HugoFinal300:43.51
7thDawson MenegattiPueblo WestFinal200:45.05
8thGarrison DahnEllicottFinal100:45.66
9thBrayton EddyLa JuntaFinal00:46.20
10thNick BarelaRocky FordFinal00:46.28
11thBrand SharpFowlerFinal00:46.77
12thGavin BarkerHoehneFinal00:47.47
13thPayton WhitlockEllicottFinal00:48.30
14thLuke SmithAlamosaFinal00:48.44
15thSergio ZubiaLa JuntaFinal00:48.47
16thCristian GaunaRocky FordFinal00:48.58
17thJack SnouwaertLewis-PalmerFinal00:49.29
18thOrin CarnesFowlerFinal00:49.54
19thDylan RenquistWalshFinal00:49.61
20thTheodor SowardsCentauriFinal00:50.09
21stDiago VillaLamarFinal00:51.03
22ndJulian MontesLamarFinal00:51.13
23rdMorgan Gottsch-nunnGenoa-HugoFinal00:51.99
24thMiguel GasparAlamosaFinal00:52.35
25thMichael LopezEllicottFinal00:52.99
26thJosh HaddockSpringfieldFinal00:53.69
27thIsaac FelanLamarFinal00:56.16
28thDonte MondragonSwinkFinal00:57.79
29thCahill RobersonSpringfieldFinal01:01.44
30thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal01:07.86
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal00:44.96
2ndAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal00:45.83
3rdPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal00:46.54
4thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal00:46.61
5thRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal00:46.86
6thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal00:47.43
7thGranada Relay TeamGranadaFinal00:48.75
8thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal00:48.81
8thCheyenne Wells Relay TeamCheyenne WellsFinal00:48.81
10thLamar Relay TeamLamarFinal00:49.13
11thKit Carson Relay TeamKit CarsonFinal00:49.28
12thCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal00:49.69
13thTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadFinal00:50.24
14thSwink Relay TeamSwinkFinal00:50.86
15thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal00:52.45
16thCuster County Relay TeamCuster CountyFinal00:53.32
17thSierra Grande Relay TeamSierra GrandeFinal00:53.52
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal01:36.40
2ndCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal01:36.41
3rdLa Junta Relay TeamLa JuntaFinal01:37.58
4thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal01:38.41
5thAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal01:38.96
6thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal01:39.45
7thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal01:39.87
8thCheyenne Wells Relay TeamCheyenne WellsFinal01:41.54
9thHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal01:42.06
10thLamar Relay TeamLamarFinal01:42.25
11thCenter Relay TeamCenterFinal01:44.27
12thLewis-Palmer Relay TeamLewis-PalmerFinal01:49.23
13thSwink Relay TeamSwinkFinal01:52.92
14thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal01:59.06
15thGenoa-Hugo Relay TeamGenoa-HugoFinal02:01.49
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal03:48.79
2ndPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal03:50.74
3rdLa Junta Relay TeamLa JuntaFinal03:56.07
4thCuster County Relay TeamCuster CountyFinal03:57.71
5thCheyenne Wells Relay TeamCheyenne WellsFinal04:00.16
6thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal04:01.70
7thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal04:03.84
8thDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal04:10.55
9thPrimero Relay TeamPrimeroFinal04:10.62
10thCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal04:11.98
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRocky Ford Relay TeamRocky FordFinal08:54.67
2ndCuster County Relay TeamCuster CountyFinal08:58.00
3rdAlamosa Relay TeamAlamosaFinal09:33.89
4thHoehne Relay TeamHoehneFinal09:40.11
5thCentauri Relay TeamCentauriFinal09:40.42
6thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal09:56.93
7thCrowley County Relay TeamCrowley CountyFinal09:59.88
8thTrinidad Relay TeamTrinidadFinal10:06.08
9thLas Animas Relay TeamLas AnimasFinal10:18.06
10thEllicott Relay TeamEllicottFinal10:29.75
11thWalsh Relay TeamWalshFinal10:33.73
12thSpringfield Relay TeamSpringfieldFinal10:37.79
13thPlainview Relay TeamPlainviewFinal11:16.44
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stFrank NashPueblo WestFinal10-1.9021' 5.00"
2ndZach HaaseEadsFinal8-2.8021' 4.00"
3rdBrady LenzSanfordFinal6-1.7020' 6.00"
4thCordell FarmerKit CarsonFinal50.0020' 3.00"
5thDavid TrujilloRocky FordFinal40.0019' 8.00"
6thQuade PeltonCheyenne WellsFinal3-0.7019' 0.00"
7thBrayton EddyLa JuntaFinal20.5018' 8.50"
8thTyler SchwartzCrowley CountyFinal11.0018' 5.50"
9thDiago VillaLamarFinal0.0018' 5.00"
10thDante WhaleyPueblo WestFinal0.0018' 4.50"
11thZephyn MasonKim/BransonFinal1.9018' 3.00"
11thHayden LasleySpringfieldFinal-0.4018' 3.00"
13thFidel VillaCenterFinal1.5018' 1.50"
14thJosh GardunoEllicottFinal-1.2018' 0.25"
15thBeau DukesSpringfieldFinal-0.3017' 11.50"
16thTreven WertzLamarFinal-0.1017' 11.00"
17thJayden McCombs-FarmerKit CarsonFinal-1.4017' 10.50"
18thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal-1.3017' 10.00"
18thTaj CornumCentauriFinal0.0017' 10.00"
18thThor SchifferFowlerFinal-0.8017' 10.00"
21stDamian RamosLamarFinal-0.4017' 9.00"
21stIan BeckettMcClaveFinal0.0017' 9.00"
23rdKyle BierbaumSwinkFinal-2.1017' 7.00"
24thThomas ManuelSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final0.1017' 6.50"
25thDominic SartiPueblo WestFinal-2.6017' 5.00"
25thDavid KinseyCuster CountyFinal0.0017' 5.00"
25thClay HavensRocky FordFinal-2.2017' 5.00"
28thKurt VollCotopaxiFinal-1.0017' 4.00"
28thCosme CordovaCenterFinal2.0017' 4.00"
30thDavis GonzalesAlamosaFinal-2.0017' 3.00"
31stPatrick PostCuster CountyFinal-1.4017' 2.75"
32ndAntonio ChavezLa JuntaFinal0.0017' 0.50"
33rdLuis SotoDel NorteFinal-1.6017' 0.00"
33rdRodamond GabrielMoffatFinal-2.5017' 0.00"
35thSantanel OroscoLa JuntaFinal1.6016' 11.00"
35thSullivan FarmerKit CarsonFinal-1.5016' 11.00"
37thJon SpanglerAlamosaFinal0.0016' 10.50"
38thJared BauerCrowley CountyFinal-1.6016' 9.00"
38thDominic DevoreFowlerFinal0.0016' 9.00"
40thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal-1.1016' 7.75"
41stJadon VigilRocky FordFinal-0.9016' 7.25"
42ndJacob TorresTrinidadFinal-0.7016' 5.00"
43rdKyle NelsonCheyenne WellsFinal0.0016' 4.50"
43rdJonah BertolinoCotopaxiFinal-0.5016' 4.50"
43rdIra PlankHoehneFinal0.0016' 4.50"
46thKevin RodriguezWalshFinal-0.6016' 2.00"
47thMaverick DuranHoehneFinal-1.3016' 1.50"
48thAntonio CordovaPrimeroFinal-1.3016' 0.25"
49thRustin RobinsSpringfieldFinal-1.8015' 11.50"
50thGrant SpechtPlainviewFinal-1.0015' 10.00"
51stAngel VegaGranadaFinal-1.6015' 9.75"
52ndSabian StormMoffatFinal-2.2015' 8.00"
53rdNick AguilarCrowley CountyFinal-1.7015' 4.50"
54thCaleb ScharschSierra GrandeFinal-1.0015' 4.00"
55thPreston HernandezCheyenne WellsFinal0.0015' 3.00"
56thGabe MontoyaCherawFinal-2.4015' 0.50"
57thLucas HartCherawFinal1.2014' 11.00"
58thAlex SchmidtPlainviewFinal-1.3014' 10.00"
59thDustin McColmMoffatFinal0.0014' 4.50"
60thDonavyn JimenezSwinkFinal0.0014' 2.50"
61stAmbrosio MondragonSierra GrandeFinal-1.5014' 1.00"
62ndWyatt GardnerPrimeroFinal1.1013' 11.50"
63rdTristan LindtGenoa-HugoFinal-0.1013' 10.00"
64thHenry XuTrinidadFinal-1.4013' 7.00"
65thEric MaezCentauriFinal0.0013' 6.00"
66thJoel EncisoMcClaveFinal0.0013' 3.50"
67thGabe NumedahlLewis-PalmerFinal0.1013' 3.00"
68thCade ZordelWileyFinal0.0012' 4.50"
69thKyle ScottPlainviewFinal-1.4011' 7.50"
70thLuke GonzalesFowlerFinal-2.6011' 4.00"
71stJohnnie WalsworthGenoa-HugoFinal-0.8011' 0.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stBrady LenzSanfordFinal102.9041' 6.00"
2ndZach HaaseEadsFinal80.4041' 3.00"
3rdChiante' StewartEllicottFinal62.2041' 2.50"
4thNoah ScheimerCheyenne WellsFinal50.0040' 2.50"
5thDawson MenegattiPueblo WestFinal40.5040' 0.50"
6thPierre TaylorPueblo WestFinal31.7040' 0.00"
7thZach SittlerSanfordFinal2-1.8039' 7.00"
8thChris GonzalesRocky FordFinal11.3039' 3.50"
9thWyatt BuhrLa JuntaFinal-0.4039' 0.50"
10thJacob SearleEllicottFinal1.0038' 5.00"
11thAlek EdensPueblo WestFinal1.2038' 2.50"
12thDylan RenquistWalshFinal1.3037' 11.00"
13thClay CantySanfordFinal0.5037' 5.00"
14thJon SpanglerAlamosaFinal-0.4037' 2.50"
14thGarrett TyreeWileyFinal0.7037' 2.50"
16thDamian RamosLamarFinal-1.2036' 6.50"
17thJadenn GuruleAlamosaFinal1.0036' 2.50"
18thEric MaezCentauriFinal0.9035' 9.00"
19thThor SchifferFowlerFinal0.0035' 8.50"
20thDario OrozcoHoehneFinal-2.1035' 6.50"
21stAntonio CordovaPrimeroFinal-0.3035' 2.00"
21stBlake WillisAlamosaFinal1.0035' 2.00"
23rdDarian SchallerSpringfieldFinal-1.3035' 1.00"
24thJake MorrisCuster CountyFinal-1.4034' 8.50"
25thBrayden BogenhagenKit CarsonFinal-1.1034' 8.00"
26thPatrick PostCuster CountyFinal0.0033' 5.00"
27thCarlos ParraDel NorteFinal-1.9033' 0.00"
28thKarl LudwigLa JuntaFinal0.0032' 6.00"
29thChance FinchRocky FordFinal0.0031' 7.75"
30thJames ReederLa JuntaFinal-0.6031' 5.00"
31stJayden DeleonRocky FordFinal1.1031' 3.00"
31stDonavyn JimenezSwinkFinal-0.5031' 3.00"
33rdKyle BierbaumSwinkFinal-0.9030' 11.75"
34thHenry XuTrinidadFinal-1.1030' 2.00"
35thTristan LindtGenoa-HugoFinal29' 11.00"
36thNicholas ChavezKit CarsonFinal0.2029' 5.00"
37thTucker HobdenWileyFinal2.2028' 9.75"
38thNate HirakataSwinkFinal-0.6027' 4.00"
39thPreston HernandezCheyenne WellsFinal-0.6027' 2.50"
40thJD MorrisCuster CountyFinal-2.4026' 6.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCisco PadillaPueblo WestFinal106' 2.00"
2ndChiante' StewartEllicottFinal75' 10.00"
2ndBrady LenzSanfordFinal55' 10.00"
2ndHayden CarterCrowley CountyFinal35' 10.00"
2ndChris WilkinsLa JuntaFinal75' 10.00"
6thThomas ManuelSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final45' 8.00"
6thQuade PeltonCheyenne WellsFinal25' 8.00"
8thMason RademacherLewis-PalmerFinal05' 6.00"
8thBo CormierCentauriFinal05' 6.00"
10thLuke HutchesSpringfieldFinal5' 4.00"
10thPayton WhitlockEllicottFinal5' 4.00"
10thCarlos ParraDel NorteFinal5' 4.00"
10thFidel VillaCenterFinal5' 4.00"
10thKaden VanceCenterFinal5' 4.00"
10thJayden McCombs-FarmerKit CarsonFinal5' 4.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stVicente RamirezLa JuntaFinal1050' 3.50"
2ndBrock MurphyLamarFinal847' 5.25"
3rdJacob Tu'ufuliEllicottFinal646' 7.00"
4thCaden ShowalterMancosFinal545' 1.00"
5thLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal443' 9.00"
6thJacob SabusPueblo WestFinal342' 11.00"
7thKaden RamirezLa JuntaFinal242' 8.50"
8thAustin HallLamarFinal141' 8.00"
9thFederico OrozcoHoehneFinal40' 10.50"
10thGeorge Galviz-ortizCentauriFinal40' 6.50"
11thDrake EdirmanasingheLewis-PalmerFinal40' 4.00"
12thJames WaddlesLa JuntaFinal39' 9.00"
13thDevon JaraGranadaFinal39' 5.50"
14thCarlos RangelLa JuntaFinal38' 9.50"
15thShane MontoyaHoehneFinal38' 2.00"
16thDylan GonzalesLamarFinal38' 0.50"
17thDalton GardnerAlamosaFinal37' 8.50"
18thRyan GonzalezCentauriFinal37' 5.50"
19thNate HancockRocky FordFinal37' 3.50"
20thAdam SappCuster CountyFinal36' 3.00"
21stThomas ManuelSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final35' 11.00"
21stEnrique GutierrezSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final35' 11.00"
23rdJayce BauerWileyFinal35' 7.00"
24thDawson WorleyCheyenne WellsFinal35' 6.00"
25thJacob LeePueblo WestFinal35' 5.50"
26thAlex StokesAlamosaFinal35' 4.50"
27thMichael BatsonCuster CountyFinal35' 2.00"
28thDavian GallegosLamarFinal34' 6.00"
29thCasey FringerCentauriFinal33' 11.00"
30thTitus UnruhFowlerFinal33' 10.00"
31stAlec TateSpringfieldFinal33' 8.50"
32ndJt BorundaSpringfieldFinal33' 4.50"
33rdRicardo RochaRocky FordFinal33' 3.50"
34thBen McCafferyEllicottFinal32' 11.25"
35thIsaiah GutierrezTrinidadFinal32' 10.25"
36thNick MartinezLa JuntaFinal32' 8.00"
37thDavid HadawayHoehneFinal32' 6.00"
38thAndrew ClaudeLewis-PalmerFinal32' 4.50"
39thEzekial RasoRocky FordFinal32' 3.00"
40thDorien LavierAlamosaFinal32' 2.25"
41stRyan NunezCherawFinal32' 2.00"
41stJacob TafoyaLa JuntaFinal32' 2.00"
43rdEmilio DeherreraCentennialFinal31' 8.00"
44thAldon SniffMcClaveFinal31' 4.50"
44thJacob ThackerDel NorteFinal31' 4.50"
46thPedro GomezLamarFinal31' 4.00"
47thBrayden BogenhagenKit CarsonFinal31' 2.25"
48thZeke RangelLa JuntaFinal30' 11.75"
49thJacob KarleCrowley CountyFinal30' 10.50"
50thAndres AguilarGranadaFinal30' 10.00"
51stNathaniel MatteEllicottFinal30' 3.50"
52ndNathan HartSwinkFinal30' 1.50"
53rdFrancisco NaputiLa JuntaFinal30' 0.50"
54thIsrael BaezaCheyenne WellsFinal30' 0.00"
54thJoey ArchuletaPrimeroFinal30' 0.00"
56thJosh ValenciaSwinkFinal29' 10.50"
57thDerek ZookLas AnimasFinal29' 9.00"
58thConnor LutzPrimeroFinal29' 6.50"
59thLucas HartCherawFinal29' 4.00"
60thBrock WeiandKit CarsonFinal28' 4.00"
61stSaul CarrilloWalshFinal28' 3.75"
62ndBen SplitterPlainviewFinal28' 3.50"
63rdCisco FelthagerTrinidadFinal28' 3.25"
64thMax MondragonCentennialFinal28' 0.00"
64thJosh BeckPlainviewFinal28' 0.00"
64thMichael JenningsLamarFinal28' 0.00"
67thDrew ScheimerCheyenne WellsFinal27' 11.50"
68thIsaac WhitehillCherawFinal27' 8.25"
69thAustin AhlersLewis-PalmerFinal27' 5.50"
70thAlex SalazarWalshFinal27' 1.50"
71stAJ WilkMcClaveFinal26' 11.50"
72ndCharlie DavisDel NorteFinal26' 8.75"
73rdCade ZordelWileyFinal26' 8.50"
74thPhillip RiveraSierra GrandeFinal26' 2.25"
75thGuadalupe Molina-GarciaTrinidadFinal26' 2.00"
76thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal26' 0.75"
76thGiles RatliffSpringfieldFinal26' 0.75"
78thHarley SilbyCrowley CountyFinal25' 10.00"
79thKeaton FischerSierra GrandeFinal25' 5.50"
80thJoseph HolmSwinkFinal25' 5.00"
81stAaron HildrethFowlerFinal24' 10.50"
82ndLandon EnglandLas AnimasFinal24' 2.00"
83rdDerick GallegosGranadaFinal24' 1.75"
84thJP FernandezPrimeroFinal24' 1.50"
85thBradley MusgraveEadsFinal23' 10.50"
86thAndres MedinaCentennialFinal23' 1.00"
87thBenji DavisPlainviewFinal22' 2.25"
88thMatthew HuffRocky FordFinal22' 0.00"
89thAJ OjedaSierra GrandeFinal21' 2.00"
90thCarson RamirezRocky FordFinal20' 9.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal10137' 7.00"
2ndCarlos RangelLa JuntaFinal8136' 8.00"
3rdLane WalterCrowley CountyFinal6135' 1.00"
4thVicente RamirezLa JuntaFinal5129' 0.00"
5thFederico OrozcoHoehneFinal4125' 3.00"
6thNoah SedilloLa JuntaFinal3123' 5.00"
7thBrock MurphyLamarFinal2122' 9.00"
8thDrake EdirmanasingheLewis-PalmerFinal1119' 6.00"
9thZach RuddPueblo WestFinal119' 0.00"
10thDevon JaraGranadaFinal114' 11.00"
11thNate HancockRocky FordFinal114' 1.00"
12thWyatt BuhrLa JuntaFinal112' 7.00"
13thAnthony LewisAlamosaFinal110' 8.00"
14thJames WaddlesLa JuntaFinal107' 9.00"
15thRiley RemickLa JuntaFinal103' 10.00"
15thJt BorundaSpringfieldFinal103' 10.00"
17thEnrique GutierrezSouth Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]Final99' 3.00"
18thAdam SappCuster CountyFinal97' 3.00"
19thNick MartinezLa JuntaFinal94' 6.00"
20thZeke RangelLa JuntaFinal94' 5.00"
21stMichael BatsonCuster CountyFinal94' 0.00"
22ndAustin AhlersLewis-PalmerFinal93' 6.00"
23rdMiguel OrozcoHoehneFinal92' 6.00"
24thAlec TateSpringfieldFinal91' 10.00"
25thCasey FringerCentauriFinal91' 3.00"
26thRyan NunezCherawFinal87' 11.00"
27thJackson PriceCentauriFinal86' 10.00"
28thDawson WorleyCheyenne WellsFinal86' 9.00"
29thGeorge Galviz-ortizCentauriFinal85' 5.00"
30thDerick GallegosGranadaFinal82' 8.00"
31stEmilio DeherreraCentennialFinal81' 10.00"
32ndTitus UnruhFowlerFinal81' 9.00"
33rdJacob KarleCrowley CountyFinal81' 6.00"
34thZach ScrivenLamarFinal81' 4.00"
35thBrayden BogenhagenKit CarsonFinal79' 5.00"
36thJosh ValenciaSwinkFinal78' 5.00"
37thJacob ThackerDel NorteFinal78' 4.00"
38thDrew ScheimerCheyenne WellsFinal78' 2.00"
39thLucas HartCherawFinal74' 9.00"
40thDominic DevoreFowlerFinal74' 0.00"
41stNathan HartSwinkFinal73' 11.00"
42ndDavian GallegosLamarFinal73' 9.00"
43rdMichael JenningsLamarFinal73' 5.00"
44thFrancisco NaputiLa JuntaFinal71' 10.00"
45thIsaac WhitehillCherawFinal71' 0.00"
46thShane MontoyaHoehneFinal70' 4.00"
47thMatthew HuffRocky FordFinal69' 8.00"
48thHarley SilbyCrowley CountyFinal69' 3.00"
49thJosh BeckPlainviewFinal69' 2.00"
50thRicardo RochaRocky FordFinal68' 7.00"
51stBen McCafferyEllicottFinal68' 5.00"
52ndLandon EnglandLas AnimasFinal67' 2.00"
53rdCharlie DavisDel NorteFinal66' 7.00"
54thOwen McColmMoffatFinal66' 1.00"
55thAldon SniffMcClaveFinal65' 5.00"
56thBradley MusgraveEadsFinal64' 7.00"
57thAyden LorenzoSwinkFinal64' 2.00"
58thKeaton FischerSierra GrandeFinal63' 5.00"
59thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal62' 9.00"
60thMatthew BrantEllicottFinal62' 2.00"
61stIsrael BaezaCheyenne WellsFinal60' 10.00"
62ndKyle ScottPlainviewFinal60' 9.00"
63rdMax MondragonCentennialFinal60' 2.00"
64thDerek ZookLas AnimasFinal59' 11.00"
65thTyler FerronCuster CountyFinal58' 7.00"
66thBenji DavisPlainviewFinal56' 8.00"
67thCarson RamirezRocky FordFinal55' 5.00"
68thJP FernandezPrimeroFinal55' 0.00"
69thDalton MasonLa VetaFinal50' 2.00"
70thPhillip RiveraSierra GrandeFinal48' 10.00"
71stRyan TijernaSierra GrandeFinal34' 4.00"