Last Knight Qualifier - Westview (Avondale, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJhamil JacksonShadow RidgeFinal0.3000:11.13
2ndJuwaun PricePeoriaFinal0.3000:11.14
3rdScott FallersWestviewFinal0.3000:11.17
4thCharles ProbyDysartFinal0.2000:11.26
5thSebastian YoungTonopah ValleyFinal0.3000:11.34
6thGreg DotstryYoungkerFinal0.3000:11.36
7thGreg TrembleLibertyFinal0.3000:11.39
8thRomel BoyabaWestviewFinal0.2000:11.41
9thJordan CreerYoungkerFinal0.2000:11.42
10thKenny RosadoTollesonFinal0.3000:11.46
11thJohn BrownTollesonFinal0.2000:11.53
12thIsaiah MooreTollesonFinal0.2000:11.62
12thGarrett MonroeCactusFinal0.2000:11.62
14thNicc QuinonesCactusFinal0.2000:11.63
15thCam EllisLibertyFinal0.2000:11.71
16thKantray NobleEstrella FoothillsFinal0.2000:11.75
17thZion Padilla-MeltonBradshaw MountainFinal0.2000:11.82
18thCandelario (Junior)TollesonFinal0.2000:11.84
19thAaron OralloTonopah ValleyFinal0.2000:11.85
20thVictor ArenasBradshaw MountainFinal0.2000:11.87
21stJacob OlivasWestviewFinal0.2000:11.98
22ndJosh KottiriTrivium PrepFinal0.2000:12.04
23rdJames ParksParkerFinal0.3000:12.05
24thGabe GiblinEstrella FoothillsFinal0.2000:12.10
25thAxel GonzalezParkerFinal-0.2000:12.12
26thIan MartellGlendale Prep AcademyFinal-0.2000:12.17
27thChristian LopezParkerFinal-0.2000:12.21
28thAaron WebdaleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal-0.2000:12.28
29thCJ McClureTonopah ValleyFinal-0.2000:12.63
30thJason RodriguezParkerFinal-0.2000:12.90
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCharles ProbyDysartFinal-0.2000:22.55
2ndAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal-0.2000:22.64
3rdJhamil JacksonShadow RidgeFinal-0.2000:22.75
4thIzaiah MooreSunrise MountainFinal-0.2000:22.97
5thGarrett MonroeCactusFinal-0.2000:23.01
6thRomel BoyabaWestviewFinal-0.2000:23.04
7thGreg DotstryYoungkerFinal-0.2000:23.10
8thKenny RosadoTollesonFinal-0.2000:23.13
9thJordan CreerYoungkerFinal-0.2000:23.23
10thCandelario FloresTollesonFinal-0.2000:23.37
11thSebastian YoungTonopah ValleyFinal0.1000:23.54
12thJohn BrownTollesonFinal-0.2000:23.58
13thEli PittmanLibertyFinal-0.2000:23.67
14thCorey LearyPhoenix ChristianFinal0.1000:23.89
15thNicc QuinonesCactusFinal-0.2000:24.00
16thAaron OralloTonopah ValleyFinal0.1000:24.32
17thJames ParksParkerFinal-0.2000:24.33
18thAaron WebdaleGlendale Prep AcademyFinal0.1000:24.35
19thIan MartellGlendale Prep AcademyFinal0.1000:24.49
20thChristian LopezParkerFinal0.1000:25.19
21stJason RodriguezParkerFinal0.0000:26.95
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKevin SluwarLa Joya CommunityFinal00:49.99
2ndCharles ProbyDysartFinal00:50.09
3rdDe'Andre DensonLa Joya CommunityFinal00:50.73
4thJonah GaverraLibertyFinal00:50.94
5thLaurence CollinsSunrise MountainFinal00:51.21
6thLahad AdeimPeoriaFinal00:51.59
7thZavier ReevesYoungkerFinal00:52.67
8thJordon LawsonWestviewFinal00:52.77
9thJosh AndersonLibertyFinal00:53.03
10thJAKARI THOMPSONDysartFinal00:53.58
11thRonin BeckGlendale Prep AcademyFinal00:53.94
12thDaryon LeeYoungkerFinal00:53.99
13thDavyon DuhartTollesonFinal00:54.17
14thSantos DiazPeoriaFinal00:54.39
15thMark VordererLibertyFinal00:54.65
16thRyan CullumGlendale Prep AcademyFinal00:54.86
17thLandy GillettPhoenix ChristianFinal00:55.42
18thJulio SalcedoParkerFinal01:00.07
19thZion Padilla-MeltonBradshaw MountainFinal01:02.59
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRyan CarrEstrella FoothillsFinal02:03.66
2ndMiles ThomasSunrise MountainFinal02:04.07
3rdPierce VittoneSt. Mary'sFinal02:05.00
4thCarlos PalominoTollesonFinal02:05.02
5thAlfredo AispuroTollesonFinal02:07.22
6thJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal02:07.76
7thJonathan LoyaPeoriaFinal02:07.85
8thTanner LattieSunrise MountainFinal02:08.91
9thGilbert OlivasCactusFinal02:10.16
10thSlater HillCactusFinal02:10.52
11thAngel ArroyoDysartFinal02:11.13
12thMarcos CordovaEstrella FoothillsFinal02:12.61
13thKyle VonnahmePeoriaFinal02:13.75
14thManuel NajeraParkerFinal02:14.89
15thConner ScrivenLibertyFinal02:16.53
16thIsiah FieldsLibertyFinal02:20.22
17thJustin DahmMayerFinal02:22.59
18thSeth LeeParkerFinal02:33.14
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJoseph RiddleShadow RidgeFinal04:33.37
2ndBak ReyakPeoriaFinal04:35.04
3rdDominic ZambranoSierra LindaFinal04:38.27
4thGilbert OlivasCactusFinal04:41.77
5thKody RomeroPeoriaFinal04:42.61
6thDavid VallierYoungkerFinal04:55.25
7thLuis AcunaDysartFinal04:56.26
8thDalton SonnenbergLibertyFinal04:58.84
9thJohnny ShinskeLibertyFinal05:02.04
10thJacob BrodishWestviewFinal05:20.18
11thMiguel ArciniegaTonopah ValleyFinal05:36.04
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJustin PaceSunrise MountainFinal10:38.73
2ndRyan CarrEstrella FoothillsFinal10:39.77
3rdIsaac AllenGlendale Prep AcademyFinal10:41.07
4thBak ReyakPeoriaFinal10:45.37
5thDalton SonnenbergLibertyFinal10:53.94
6thCole WaltersDysartFinal11:17.87
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stFrancisco CastilloEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.7000:15.35
2ndCharles NnantahBradshaw MountainFinal-0.7000:16.09
3rdKayden StaplesWestviewFinal-0.7000:16.10
4thDavonte BurrellEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.7000:16.12
5thRyan HerschmanWillow CanyonFinal-0.7000:16.23
6thKJ IyereJoy ChristianFinal0.3000:16.74
7thSeth GarrettShadow RidgeFinal-0.7000:16.75
8thKohlsen DooleyPeoriaFinal-0.7000:17.83
9thReagan TerpstraGlendale Prep AcademyFinal0.3000:18.89
10thReujhaun SharrerTrivium PrepFinal0.3000:18.92
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJayvon KimbroughYoungkerFinal00:40.44
2ndKayden StaplesWestviewFinal00:42.13
3rdDavonte BurrellEstrella FoothillsFinal00:42.70
4thReujhaun SharrerTrivium PrepFinal00:45.07
5thManuel NajeraParkerFinal00:46.09
6thEric PeapenburgGlendale Prep AcademyFinal00:50.63
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stYoungker Relay TeamYoungkerFinal00:43.28
2ndSunrise Mountain Relay TeamSunrise MountainFinal00:43.45
3rdTolleson Relay TeamTollesonFinal00:43.77
4thLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal00:43.89
5thLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal00:44.26
6thPeoria Relay TeamPeoriaFinal00:44.75
7thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal00:44.99
8thBradshaw Mountain Relay TeamBradshaw MountainFinal00:45.31
9thTonopah Valley Relay TeamTonopah ValleyFinal00:45.82
10thPhoenix Christian Relay TeamPhoenix ChristianFinal00:46.50
11thGlendale Prep Academy Relay TeamGlendale Prep AcademyFinal00:47.03
12thParker Relay TeamParkerFinal00:47.34
13thTrivium Prep Relay TeamTrivium PrepFinal00:47.40
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal03:29.32
2ndLiberty Relay TeamLibertyFinal03:30.21
3rdYoungker Relay TeamYoungkerFinal03:34.26
4thWestview Relay TeamWestviewFinal03:36.50
5thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal03:38.41
6thPhoenix Christian Relay TeamPhoenix ChristianFinal03:45.52
7thCactus Relay TeamCactusFinal03:47.47
8thParker Relay TeamParkerFinal04:03.11
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShadow Ridge Relay TeamShadow RidgeFinal08:25.73
2ndTolleson Relay TeamTollesonFinal08:27.51
3rdYoungker Relay TeamYoungkerFinal08:37.19
4thLa Joya Community Relay TeamLa Joya CommunityFinal08:38.40
5thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal08:50.46
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAlexander CastroLa Joya CommunityFinal0.8020' 1.00"
2ndMalakai DotstryYoungkerFinal0.2019' 9.50"
3rdJawon WatsonWillow CanyonFinal0.3019' 8.00"
4thKohlsen DooleyPeoriaFinal2.8019' 7.00"
5thJason AmadorParkerFinal2.5018' 8.00"
6thZach WheatPhoenix ChristianFinal1.8018' 6.50"
7thJuan TaylorPhoenix ChristianFinal0.2018' 1.00"
8thAustin AllenParkerFinal1.5017' 10.00"
8thTredevyante HincheyDysartFinal0.8017' 10.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDavid KrahnSunrise MountainFinal1.3040' 10.00"
2ndBobby WhiteWestviewFinal1.3037' 10.00"
2ndCJ McClureTonopah ValleyFinal1.2037' 10.00"
4thJason AmadorParkerFinal1.2036' 10.00"
5thMykah GlennEstrella FoothillsFinal1.3036' 2.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMalachi PoteePeoriaFinal6' 2.00"
2ndThomas SweepeLibertyFinal6' 0.00"
3rdShemar WilsonTollesonFinal5' 10.00"
4thTristan WheelerSunrise MountainFinal5' 8.00"
4thNathanael WatersSunrise MountainFinal5' 8.00"
4thJosh KottiriTrivium PrepFinal5' 8.00"
4thJayden JacksonShadow RidgeFinal5' 8.00"
8thReujhaun SharrerTrivium PrepFinal5' 6.00"
8thKaleb RobinsonTrivium PrepFinal5' 6.00"
8thJayvon KimbroughYoungkerFinal5' 6.00"
11thElijah NealPeoriaFinal5' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEmilio AvilaTollesonFinal13' 10.00"
2ndJason GaglioneYoungkerFinal12' 3.00"
2ndJoshua StanglerWillow CanyonFinal12' 3.00"
4thBrady StoneSunrise MountainFinal11' 9.00"
4thDean PattersonLibertyFinal11' 9.00"
6thAdam PehrsonLibertyFinal11' 3.00"
6thParker FlemingYoungkerFinal11' 3.00"
8thWilliam AdamsParkerFinal10' 9.00"
9thVictor SilvaWestviewFinal9' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNate HerederSunrise MountainFinal45' 2.00"
2ndMatt GaryLibertyFinal44' 2.00"
3rdJackson TillapaughWickenburgFinal42' 2.00"
4thIsaac PitmanPhoenix ChristianFinal41' 3.00"
5thGrant CollinsLibertyFinal40' 9.00"
6thNoah ShaverBradshaw MountainFinal40' 4.00"
7thDillon KiesLibertyFinal38' 9.00"
8thChristian BrownTonopah ValleyFinal38' 8.00"
8thPreston BeckerYoungkerFinal38' 8.00"
10thJaden MossWestviewFinal38' 6.00"
10thJared LaRueMayerFinal38' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stNoah ShaverBradshaw MountainFinal136' 3.00"
2ndNate HerederSunrise MountainFinal133' 3.00"
7thPreston BeckerYoungkerFinal124' 9.00"
3rdDevin LeonWillow CanyonFinal123' 7.00"
4thShane MarshallPeoriaFinal119' 9.00"
5thJuan SandovalParkerFinal116' 7.00"
6thMatt GaryLibertyFinal115' 9.00"
8thJaden MossWestviewFinal110' 10.00"
9thJared EastonCactusFinal109' 2.00"
10thJared LaRueMayerFinal104' 8.00"
11thJess PenningtonTonopah ValleyFinal103' 7.00"
12thJacob GreeneWestviewFinal100' 5.00"
13thJacob GoldenPeoriaFinal97' 9.00"
14thGrant CollinsLibertyFinal93' 3.00"