LPAA League Meet (Yuma, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal101.3000:11.62
2ndTyler HeinWigginsFinal81.3000:11.80
3rdFrank MazzucaWigginsFinal61.3000:11.99
4thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal51.3000:12.04
5thLogan GoddardWigginsFinal41.3000:12.19
6thJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal31.3000:12.22
7thJamie VarelaYumaFinal21.3000:12.38
8thAlec SpragueHolyokeFinal11.3000:12.39
8thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal101.3000:12.39
10thJayce NiderIdaliaFinal81.3000:12.52
11thAdam ZinkCalicheFinal1.3000:12.56
12thTraevonn WaltonCalicheFinal1.3000:12.67
13thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal61.3000:12.68
14thTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal41.3000:12.78
15thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal21.9000:13.01
16thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal1.3000:13.05
17thDillon SchmidtWrayFinal1.3000:13.25
18thFabian LopezSedgwick CountyFinal1.1000:13.44
19thDeon SanchezCalicheFinal1.1000:13.47
20thColby DraconOtisFinal11.1000:13.66
20thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal1.1000:13.66
22ndKyler GeogleinYumaFinal1.1000:13.73
23rdAndy MillerArickareeFinal1.1000:13.76
24thJared LopezWrayFinal1.1000:13.81
25thOsman EscobarYumaFinal1.9000:14.69
26thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal1.9000:16.63
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal101.4000:23.39
2ndFrank MazzucaWigginsFinal81.4000:23.97
3rdTyler HeinWigginsFinal61.4000:24.00
4thJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal51.4000:24.01
5thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal41.4000:24.81
6thKolby MidcapWrayFinal30.2000:25.06
7thJamie VarelaYumaFinal20.2000:25.10
8thTraevonn WaltonCalicheFinal11.4000:25.14
9thJayce NiderIdaliaFinal100.2000:25.23
10thJacob OsmusIdaliaFinal80.2000:25.28
11thAlec SpragueHolyokeFinal1.4000:25.56
12thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal0.2000:26.37
13thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal60.2000:26.47
14thTrent ElliottMerinoFinal0.2000:26.62
15thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal0.2000:26.69
16thJaciel VillalobosSedgwick CountyFinal0.8000:26.85
17thTate GoddardSedgwick CountyFinal0.8000:27.65
18thDillon SchmidtWrayFinal0.8000:27.70
19thFabian LopezSedgwick CountyFinal0.8000:28.17
20thCaleb DeaverHolyokeFinal0.8000:28.19
21stWyett MartinIdaliaFinal40.8000:28.29
22ndJared LopezWrayFinal0.8000:28.68
23rdGunner TriblehornOtisFinal20.0000:30.18
24thJ GordoYumaFinal0.0000:31.51
25thCody GrossYumaFinal0.0000:31.98
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stFrank MazzucaWigginsFinal1000:53.83
2ndJake DicksonWrayFinal800:54.23
3rdJacob LongYumaFinal600:54.29
4thBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal500:55.19
5thJarrett WoodheadHolyokeFinal400:57.25
6thJayce NiderIdaliaFinal1000:59.49
7thJacob OsmusIdaliaFinal801:00.52
8thTate GoddardSedgwick CountyFinal301:00.56
9thTanner HuttMerinoFinal201:01.70
10thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal101:03.28
11thBraden SmithYumaFinal01:03.32
12thEthan JeurinkWrayFinal01:04.03
13thKail CooperYumaFinal01:04.29
14thTyler LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal01:04.95
15thAshton CoxLone StarFinal601:05.11
16thJared LopezWrayFinal01:06.83
17thTristan HollandOtisFinal401:07.71
18thCaleb DeaverHolyokeFinal01:08.66
19thJ GordoYumaFinal01:10.13
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZach KargMerinoFinal1002:03.82
2ndTerrance HeathSedgwick CountyFinal802:10.25
3rdJake DicksonWrayFinal602:11.10
4thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal1002:13.29
5thJessy SextonMerinoFinal502:21.41
6thElijah MyersArickareeFinal802:21.72
7thAndrew FrankMerinoFinal402:26.31
8thDiego GordoYumaFinal302:27.07
9thToby PratherIdaliaFinal602:30.54
10thOwen SchaeferCalicheFinal202:33.28
11thBrayden WassonCalicheFinal102:45.40
12thMalichi HillsWigginsFinal02:52.72
13thEthan JeurinkWrayFinal02:52.77
14thJared MasonArickareeFinal402:53.99
15thAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal02:54.19
16thEmmett BatorIdaliaFinal202:55.33
17thJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal03:56.56
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZach KargMerinoFinal1004:45.03
2ndAxel VasquezWrayFinal805:05.57
3rdBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal605:16.32
4thLeo MontesYumaFinal505:22.34
5thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal405:36.59
6thAndrew FrankMerinoFinal305:37.32
7thCole KennedyWigginsFinal205:39.31
8thJacob McCulloughWigginsFinal105:50.72
9thCooper GodfreyYumaFinal06:10.29
10thBrian Jimenez FraileIdaliaFinal1006:11.52
11thEmmett BatorIdaliaFinal806:13.96
12thAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal06:19.45
13thMalichi HillsWigginsFinal06:23.96
14thRobert WalkerAkronFinal06:25.25
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal1011:19.33
2ndAxel VasquezWrayFinal811:26.43
3rdBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal611:33.77
4thCole KennedyWigginsFinal512:40.29
5thJacob McCulloughWigginsFinal413:50.67
6thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal315:01.68
7thLevi WrightHaxtunFinal215:27.35
8thAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal115:48.32
9thTrenton ChenowethAkronFinal15:50.71
10thMichael FlintMerinoFinal16:34.34
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAaron SierraHolyokeFinal101.7000:18.59
2ndJaciel VillalobosSedgwick CountyFinal81.7000:18.95
3rdTrent ElliottMerinoFinal61.7000:19.38
4thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal51.7000:19.65
5thJalen HunterHolyokeFinal41.7000:19.85
6thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal31.7000:21.18
7thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal20.7000:21.36
8thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal101.7000:21.51
9thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal11.7000:21.64
10thTrevor EllisonSedgwick CountyFinal0.7000:22.33
11thTristan HollandOtisFinal80.7000:23.06
12thKirk ColbyAkronFinal0.7000:24.63
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyler HeinWigginsFinal1000:42.58
2ndAaron SierraHolyokeFinal800:45.83
3rdJaciel VillalobosSedgwick CountyFinal600:46.20
4thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal500:47.01
5thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal400:47.20
6thIsaiah MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal300:48.21
7thJalen HunterHolyokeFinal200:49.76
8thTrent ElliottMerinoFinal100:49.96
9thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal00:50.45
10thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal00:52.53
11thLeo MontesYumaFinal00:52.59
12thTrevor EllisonSedgwick CountyFinal00:54.99
13thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal00:55.10
14thGrayson PachnerAkronFinal00:55.15
15thBrian Jimenez FraileIdaliaFinal1000:57.14
16thKirk ColbyAkronFinal00:58.16
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:46.25
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:48.15
3rdCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal00:49.22
4thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:49.44
5thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal00:50.09
6thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal00:54.56
7thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal00:55.56
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWiggins Relay TeamWigginsFinal01:36.27
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:36.28
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:38.54
4thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal01:40.00
5thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal01:45.03
6thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal01:45.93
7thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal01:46.22
8thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal01:47.88
9thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal01:55.17
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal03:43.51
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal03:44.13
3rdHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal03:55.77
4thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal04:33.01
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal09:03.25
2ndYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal09:15.18
3rdSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal09:46.32
4thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal09:59.97
5thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal10:01.87
6thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal10:24.15
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stVictor MendozaYumaFinal10-0.2020' 2.50"
2ndJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal8-0.2019' 0.50"
3rdLogan GoddardWigginsFinal60.2018' 3.00"
4thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal5-1.5018' 0.50"
5thTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal10-0.5017' 7.00"
6thDalton McMurrinHaxtunFinal40.0017' 6.75"
7thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal3-0.9017' 6.00"
8thTristan LambrechtCalicheFinal2-0.2017' 3.00"
9thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal8-1.2017' 0.50"
10thTheodore SchrollBethuneFinal6-1.5016' 9.00"
11thTrevor BarowskySedgwick CountyFinal1-1.4016' 7.50"
12thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal-0.6016' 7.00"
13thTy HardestyWrayFinal-0.1016' 1.50"
14thTrent ElliottMerinoFinal-1.4016' 1.00"
15thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal4-1.0015' 11.50"
16thDevin KoglAkronFinal0.0015' 10.50"
17thEmmett BatorIdaliaFinal20.0015' 8.00"
18thAdam ZinkCalicheFinal-0.7015' 3.00"
19thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal0.0014' 11.75"
20thAshton CoxLone StarFinal1-0.5014' 10.00"
21stFabian LopezSedgwick CountyFinal-0.6014' 9.50"
22ndWyett MartinIdaliaFinal-1.1014' 9.25"
23rdEthan JeurinkWrayFinal-0.9013' 3.25"
24thTristan HollandOtisFinal-0.5011' 10.50"
25thJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal-0.208' 5.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stVictor MendozaYumaFinal10-0.9042' 1.75"
2ndRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal8-1.0041' 11.00"
3rdTheodore SchrollBethuneFinal10-0.6038' 11.75"
4thKolby MidcapWrayFinal6-1.4038' 10.50"
5thJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal5-1.0038' 2.00"
6thDalton McMurrinHaxtunFinal4-0.5037' 6.75"
7thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal3-1.6037' 0.00"
8thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal2-0.1036' 10.50"
9thTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal8-1.6036' 7.25"
10thTanner HuttMerinoFinal1-2.4035' 11.50"
11thBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal-1.4035' 11.00"
12thTerrance HeathSedgwick CountyFinal-1.9035' 8.25"
13thCreighton EyringYumaFinal-1.8033' 11.50"
14thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-2.2033' 8.50"
15thTristan LambrechtCalicheFinal-2.8033' 3.00"
16thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal5-2.5033' 2.75"
16thBrian Jimenez FraileIdaliaFinal5-2.7033' 2.75"
18thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal-2.0032' 11.75"
19thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal-2.0031' 5.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal86' 0.00"
1stJake ChrismanYumaFinal106' 0.00"
3rdDalton McMurrinHaxtunFinal65' 8.00"
4thGavin ThodeSedgwick CountyFinal55' 6.00"
4thTheodore SchrollBethuneFinal105' 6.00"
6thCreighton EyringYumaFinal45' 2.00"
7thTanner HuttMerinoFinal35' 0.00"
7thColby DraconOtisFinal85' 0.00"
9thToby PratherIdaliaFinal64' 10.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJake ChrismanYumaFinal1013' 0.00"
2ndTate GobleOtisFinal1011' 8.00"
2ndAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal811' 8.00"
2ndAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal611' 8.00"
5thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal811' 2.00"
6thLuis ChafinoHolyokeFinal510' 8.00"
7thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal610' 2.00"
7thIsaiah MartinezSedgwick CountyFinal410' 2.00"
9thJaden HottingerAkronFinal29' 8.00"
9thGabe ChapinAkronFinal29' 8.00"
9thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal49' 8.00"
12thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal9' 2.00"
12thGrayson PachnerAkronFinal9' 2.00"
12thBraden SmithYumaFinal9' 2.00"
12thKail CooperYumaFinal19' 2.00"
16thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal8' 8.00"
17thRobert WalkerAkronFinal8' 2.00"
18thTrenton ChenowethAkronFinal7' 8.00"
18thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal7' 8.00"
18thCyle GobleOtisFinal27' 8.00"
18thToby PratherIdaliaFinal27' 8.00"
22ndDillon SchmidtWrayFinal6' 2.00"
22ndCody GrossYumaFinal6' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal1047' 2.25"
2ndKeylan DraconOtisFinal1043' 3.50"
3rdTarren McDonaldYumaFinal841' 5.25"
4thBraydon EastCalicheFinal640' 3.75"
5thAbraham VallesWigginsFinal540' 2.25"
6thElijah MyersArickareeFinal838' 1.50"
7thDeon SanchezCalicheFinal436' 9.00"
8thTate GobleOtisFinal635' 2.25"
9thAndy MillerArickareeFinal434' 1.50"
10thNate SamoraArickareeFinal233' 1.00"
11thJessy SextonMerinoFinal332' 6.25"
12thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal232' 1.25"
13thDane SrsenWrayFinal131' 10.25"
14thKyler GeogleinYumaFinal31' 8.75"
15thDennis HoustonWrayFinal31' 8.00"
16thLuis GonzalezWrayFinal31' 6.25"
17thTy HardestyWrayFinal31' 3.75"
18thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal31' 0.00"
19thJosue RoachoYumaFinal30' 11.75"
20thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal30' 11.25"
21stEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal30' 7.75"
22ndDanny WarioYumaFinal30' 7.50"
23rdElijah FieldBethuneFinal129' 9.50"
24thBen GoffAkronFinal29' 9.25"
25thJacob OsmusIdaliaFinal29' 6.75"
26thFabian LopezSedgwick CountyFinal28' 9.00"
27thDiego GordoYumaFinal28' 8.75"
28thJarod HartleyWigginsFinal27' 8.00"
29thMichael FlintMerinoFinal27' 5.25"
30thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal27' 3.00"
31stAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal25' 10.25"
32ndGunner TriblehornOtisFinal25' 0.00"
33rdEthan AndersenHolyokeFinal23' 5.50"
34thOsman EscobarYumaFinal22' 11.00"
35thBodey MacIsaacLone StarFinal19' 1.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAbraham VallesWigginsFinal10128' 6.00"
2ndKeylan DraconOtisFinal10118' 3.00"
3rdAnthony BeltranHolyokeFinal8111' 8.00"
4thAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal6109' 2.00"
5thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal5107' 10.00"
6thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal4107' 6.00"
7thJessy SextonMerinoFinal3107' 5.00"
8thAndy MillerArickareeFinal8106' 5.00"
9thCaleb DeaverHolyokeFinal104' 0.00"
10thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal2103' 2.00"
11thJake ChrismanYumaFinal1100' 11.00"
12thLuis GonzalezWrayFinal98' 3.00"
13thDennis HoustonWrayFinal95' 1.00"
14thJosue RoachoYumaFinal94' 5.00"
15thJacob WalkerHaxtunFinal93' 10.00"
16thNate SamoraArickareeFinal688' 11.00"
17thKyler GeogleinYumaFinal88' 9.00"
18thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal486' 5.00"
19thDane SrsenWrayFinal85' 2.00"
20thEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal84' 2.00"
21stEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal80' 7.00"
22ndDylan HussCalicheFinal78' 1.00"
23rdElijah FieldBethuneFinal277' 5.00"
24thDeon SanchezCalicheFinal77' 4.00"
25thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal173' 2.00"
26thJarod HartleyWigginsFinal72' 9.00"
27thJoseph BarrWrayFinal71' 11.00"
28thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal69' 7.00"
29thMichael FlintMerinoFinal67' 2.00"
30thOsman EscobarYumaFinal64' 6.00"
31stBodey MacIsaacLone StarFinal41' 2.00"