Mercury Invitational (Brighton, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, March 22, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stPete MeadEastFinal10-1.7000:11.53
2ndSam HagemanEastFinal8-1.7000:11.55
3rdJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal6-2.7000:11.57
4thTyler MartindalePrairie ViewFinal5-1.7000:11.74
5thJefferson DansoEastFinal4-1.7000:11.82
6thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal3-1.7000:11.97
7thMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal2-1.7000:12.01
8thP.G. Nkalang'angoVail ChristianFinal10.1000:12.07
9thVershon BrooksBrightonFinal-2.7000:12.18
10thBlue MullaneyBrightonFinal-2.7000:12.29
11thKobe SconiersCherokee TrailFinal-2.7000:12.32
12thNicholas LopezWestminsterFinal-1.7000:12.34
13thJathan RentfrowHeritage ChristianFinal-3.1000:12.36
14thRyan EllingerProspect Ridge AcademyFinal-1.7000:12.44
15thBryson KenyonProspect Ridge AcademyFinal-2.7000:12.45
16thEugene MartinCherokee TrailFinal-2.8000:12.47
17thRoss ForehandPrairie ViewFinal-2.7000:12.52
18thDaniel MarrujoWestminsterFinal-2.8000:12.66
19thKenny GallegosCherokee TrailFinal-2.8000:12.69
20thNoah HallLutheranFinal-2.7000:12.74
21stAvi PolotskyDenver Academy of TorahFinal0.1000:12.97
22ndLucas MartinezBrightonFinal-2.8000:13.18
23rdJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal-2.8000:13.25
24thSam IacovettoSorocoFinal-3.2000:13.31
25thJesse AmereinSorocoFinal-3.1000:13.36
26thTyler WixomSorocoFinal0.1000:13.41
27thAlex HowethHeritage ChristianFinal-3.1000:13.47
28thJames LindholmGolden View Classical AcademyFinal0.1000:13.70
29thNoam NarroweDenver Academy of TorahFinal-3.2000:13.80
30thNathan HillDenver Academy of TorahFinal-3.1000:13.91
31stAndres AscencioVail ChristianFinal-3.2000:13.93
32ndWilliam SponsellerGolden View Classical AcademyFinal-3.2000:14.13
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDakota MerrittEastFinal10-0.1000:22.78
2ndSam HagemanEastFinal8-0.1000:23.16
3rdIan GrayCherokee TrailFinal6-0.1000:23.61
4thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal5-0.1000:24.16
5thHarry JaffeVail ChristianFinal40.1000:24.21
6thSamuel NessLutheranFinal3-0.1000:24.60
7thQuinn MitchellVail ChristianFinal21.7000:24.63
8thRyan EllingerProspect Ridge AcademyFinal1-0.1000:24.70
9thBlue MullaneyBrightonFinal-0.1000:24.73
10thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal-0.2000:24.74
11thEthan KnowlesGolden View Classical AcademyFinal0.1000:24.99
12thCarlos EstradaWestminsterFinal-0.1000:25.08
13thVershon BrooksBrightonFinal-0.1000:25.09
14thEugene MartinCherokee TrailFinal-0.1000:25.12
15thJathan RentfrowHeritage ChristianFinal1.7000:25.17
16thKenny GallegosCherokee TrailFinal-0.1000:25.19
17thBryson KenyonProspect Ridge AcademyFinal1.7000:25.28
18thMatt SemlerEastFinal0.1000:25.38
19thPreston ClairmontPrairie ViewFinal-0.1000:25.42
20thAnthony BridgesGolden View Classical AcademyFinal1.7000:25.87
21stNoah HallLutheranFinal-0.1000:26.12
22ndKyle McCarthyPrairie ViewFinal-0.2000:26.13
23rdLucas MartinezBrightonFinal-0.2000:26.31
24thAustin InskeepWeld CentralFinal-0.2000:26.55
25thArpit MishraProspect Ridge AcademyFinal-0.2000:26.64
26thSteven SchimackHeritage ChristianFinal0.1000:26.72
27thEver LabradorWestminsterFinal-0.1000:26.87
28thTyler WixomSorocoFinal1.7000:27.10
29thWilliam SponsellerGolden View Classical AcademyFinal0.1000:28.21
30thDante BraniganPlatte CanyonFinal0.1000:28.31
31stMike BolengSorocoFinal0.1000:28.46
32ndAustin GrayPlatte CanyonFinal-0.2000:29.46
33rdGabe KnightSorocoFinal1.7000:33.09
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal1000:50.23
2ndDillon AndrewsCherokee TrailFinal800:51.86
3rdKenny GreeneCherokee TrailFinal600:52.78
4thSamuel NessLutheranFinal500:53.47
5thAlex PredmoreBrightonFinal400:54.29
6thQuinn MitchellVail ChristianFinal300:55.03
7thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal200:55.82
8thLuke BowersVail ChristianFinal100:56.33
9thAnthony BridgesGolden View Classical AcademyFinal00:56.41
10thTrey KappanProspect Ridge AcademyFinal00:56.73
11thScott LoaizaBrightonFinal00:57.04
12thJaydon EifertEastFinal00:58.29
13thJordan BakerEastFinal00:58.76
14thMatt SemlerEastFinal00:58.81
15thWyatt KrobCherokee TrailFinal00:58.95
16thAustin SaizPrairie ViewFinal00:59.72
17thElijah VigilPrairie ViewFinal01:00.36
18thAlma WilsonBrightonFinal01:00.57
19thEver LabradorWestminsterFinal01:01.03
20thJames LindholmGolden View Classical AcademyFinal01:01.74
21stAndrew JohnsonProspect Ridge AcademyFinal01:01.95
22ndAnthony CastilloWestminsterFinal01:04.01
23rdJacob KoehlerHeritage ChristianFinal01:04.21
24thJacob StetsonProspect Ridge AcademyFinal01:04.77
25thDillon PhillipsHeritage ChristianFinal01:08.09
26thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal01:08.40
27thJeremy SamuelsonHeritage ChristianFinal01:09.40
28thGabe KnightSorocoFinal01:17.54
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJustin PerryWestminsterFinal1002:08.27
2ndMike CiccioLutheranFinal802:11.15
3rdColton BestEastFinal602:11.89
4thTanner MeeksCherokee TrailFinal502:12.41
5thGabe HarrisCherokee TrailFinal402:13.93
6thTommy O'NeilVail ChristianFinal302:14.13
7thGabriel RuedaProspect Ridge AcademyFinal202:15.96
8thTyler ZirkerBrightonFinal102:17.27
9thNoah KellyLutheranFinal02:18.89
10thCade ClementsEastFinal02:20.42
11thRobert HansonPrairie ViewFinal02:21.29
12thAlexander GutierrezPrairie ViewFinal02:21.54
13thHarry GreenVail ChristianFinal02:21.89
14thNick MiskieCherokee TrailFinal02:22.34
15thCactus RogersEastFinal02:22.71
16thAntonio GuerreroBrightonFinal02:26.29
17thAlex ColbySorocoFinal02:27.86
18thRilee HabermanPlatte CanyonFinal02:29.37
19thJonas Van ZwedenGolden View Classical AcademyFinal02:33.84
20thShade BrokawWeld CentralFinal02:33.98
21stCooper ThomasPlatte CanyonFinal02:35.84
22ndBenjamin MichaelsDenver Academy of TorahFinal02:35.89
23rdRyan RoderickGolden View Classical AcademyFinal02:37.30
24thJohn NowakGolden View Classical AcademyFinal02:38.94
25thMatthew YohoProspect Ridge AcademyFinal02:41.69
26thZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal02:44.04
27thJoshua TaingSorocoFinal02:44.53
28thJoseph MeleroPlatte CanyonFinal02:49.93
29thJavier CastroWeld CentralFinal02:54.27
30thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal02:59.68
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJustin PerryWestminsterFinal04:50.11
1stJustin PerryWestminsterFinal1004:50.11
3rdRyan GeeProspect Ridge AcademyFinal804:55.66
3rdRyan GeeProspect Ridge AcademyFinal204:55.66
5thGabe HarrisCherokee TrailFinal604:56.97
5thGabe HarrisCherokee TrailFinal204:56.97
7thCade ThomasCherokee TrailFinal504:58.73
7thCade ThomasCherokee TrailFinal204:58.73
9thTanner MeeksCherokee TrailFinal404:59.03
9thTanner MeeksCherokee TrailFinal204:59.03
11thGabriel RuedaProspect Ridge AcademyFinal205:04.73
11thGabriel RuedaProspect Ridge AcademyFinal305:04.73
13thAiden BrasovProspect Ridge AcademyFinal205:05.51
13thAiden BrasovProspect Ridge AcademyFinal205:05.51
15thAntonio Salcido-AlcantarPrairie ViewFinal205:05.74
15thAntonio Salcido-AlcantarPrairie ViewFinal105:05.74
17thTyler StoudtGolden View Classical AcademyFinal05:05.99
17thTyler StoudtGolden View Classical AcademyFinal105:05.99
19thAlexander GutierrezPrairie ViewFinal205:06.86
20thCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal05:09.49
21stCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal05:09.50
22ndAlexander GutierrezPrairie ViewFinal05:09.63
23rdIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal05:09.94
23rdIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal05:09.94
25thRobert HansonPrairie ViewFinal205:10.30
25thRobert HansonPrairie ViewFinal05:10.30
27thPaul McDonaldGolden View Classical AcademyFinal105:11.15
28thPaul McDonaldGolden View Classical AcademyFinal05:11.16
29thBaylor SmithEastFinal05:14.62
30thZach PartainHeritage ChristianFinal05:14.63
31stChase AddisonBrightonFinal105:18.15
31stChase AddisonBrightonFinal05:18.15
33rdJoel BehnkeCherokee TrailFinal05:18.62
34thJoel BehnkeCherokee TrailFinal205:18.63
35thCameron JohnsonEastFinal05:22.80
35thBaylor SmithEastFinal05:22.80
37thZach PartainHeritage ChristianFinal05:25.02
38thCameron JohnsonEastFinal05:25.03
39thVincent NowakGolden View Classical AcademyFinal105:30.30
40thVincent NowakGolden View Classical AcademyFinal05:30.31
41stIvan CaballeroWestminsterFinal05:30.61
42ndIvan CaballeroWestminsterFinal05:30.62
43rdGavin FieldGolden View Classical AcademyFinal05:31.86
44thGavin FieldGolden View Classical AcademyFinal105:31.87
45thAustin WickhamProspect Ridge AcademyFinal05:32.48
45thAustin WickhamProspect Ridge AcademyFinal205:32.48
47thRyan CarfieldPrairie ViewFinal05:32.82
47thJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal05:32.82
49thJordan EhrlichVail ChristianFinal05:33.67
50thBenjamin MichaelsDenver Academy of TorahFinal05:33.68
51stAntonio GuerreroBrightonFinal05:34.21
52ndAntonio GuerreroBrightonFinal105:34.22
53rdRyan CarfieldPrairie ViewFinal205:35.79
53rdHunter HermsenHeritage ChristianFinal05:35.79
55thAnthony CastilloWestminsterFinal05:36.15
55thAnthony CastilloWestminsterFinal05:36.15
57thShade BrokawWeld CentralFinal05:36.29
57thShade BrokawWeld CentralFinal05:36.29
59thRilee HabermanPlatte CanyonFinal05:36.62
59thRilee HabermanPlatte CanyonFinal05:36.62
61stCooper ThomasPlatte CanyonFinal05:36.95
61stCooper ThomasPlatte CanyonFinal05:36.95
63rdAlex RobinsonBrightonFinal05:37.38
63rdAlex RobinsonBrightonFinal105:37.38
65thPatrick KingBrightonFinal05:50.17
66thPatrick KingBrightonFinal105:50.18
67thHunter HermsenHeritage ChristianFinal05:55.58
67thBenjamin MichaelsDenver Academy of TorahFinal05:55.58
69thJoseph MeleroPlatte CanyonFinal06:02.21
70thJoseph MeleroPlatte CanyonFinal06:02.22
71stJack ArnotVail ChristianFinal06:06.45
71stJack ArnotVail ChristianFinal06:06.45
73rdNick PartainHeritage ChristianFinal06:09.12
73rdNick PartainHeritage ChristianFinal06:09.12
75thAdrian SecundinoWeld CentralFinal06:33.76
75thAdrian SecundinoWeld CentralFinal06:33.76
77thJoshua TaingSorocoFinal06:44.48
77thJoshua TaingSorocoFinal06:44.48
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCade ThomasCherokee TrailFinal1011:15.43
2ndAndrew McNullaCherokee TrailFinal811:23.07
3rdCollin WilsonVail ChristianFinal611:25.93
4thBaylor SmithEastFinal511:35.71
5thAntonio Salcido-AlcantarPrairie ViewFinal411:36.84
6thKevin MilsapEastFinal311:45.83
7thJoel BehnkeCherokee TrailFinal211:56.39
8thJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal12:08.51
9thOwen WrightGolden View Classical AcademyFinal12:13.76
10thTyler RobinsonBrightonFinal12:17.16
11thJack GoldenGolden View Classical AcademyFinal12:22.09
12thHunter HermsenHeritage ChristianFinal12:28.96
13thAnthony CatalanPrairie ViewFinal12:33.77
14thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal12:36.62
15thAlex ColbySorocoFinal12:36.94
16thJay GoldenGolden View Classical AcademyFinal12:37.49
17thNicola RevelloBrightonFinal12:39.19
18thTrey TurnerEastFinal13:37.55
19thNoah MulvaneyProspect Ridge AcademyFinal13:54.53
20thMicah SharpeVail ChristianFinal14:06.55
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCameron HarrisBrightonFinal10-0.5000:14.54
2ndGregory AndersonPrairie ViewFinal8-0.5000:15.18
3rdIan GrayCherokee TrailFinal6-0.5000:15.21
4thDillon AndrewsCherokee TrailFinal5-0.5000:15.57
5thFischer ArgosinoLutheranFinal4-0.5000:17.15
6thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal3-0.5000:17.19
7thMatthew MontoyaEastFinal20.3000:18.08
8thJacee SheetsEastFinal10.3000:18.40
9thSteven SchimackHeritage ChristianFinal-0.1000:19.11
10thXavier ChasePrairie ViewFinal0.3000:19.15
11thBernardo HererraWestminsterFinal-0.5000:19.68
12thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal-0.1000:20.13
13thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal-0.1000:20.27
14thMoises FernandezWestminsterFinal-0.1000:20.57
15thCarson ChokaBrightonFinal-0.1000:20.67
16thDonovan CampbellEastFinal0.3000:21.16
17thTom EnglebyVail ChristianFinal-0.1000:21.41
18thAustin GrayPlatte CanyonFinal-0.5000:21.73
19thJosiah ParraBrightonFinal-0.1000:22.17
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCameron HarrisBrightonFinal1000:40.08
2ndMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal800:42.02
3rdGregory AndersonPrairie ViewFinal600:43.14
4thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal500:44.30
5thNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal400:44.81
6thMatheu SandsPrairie ViewFinal300:44.95
7thZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal200:45.39
8thMatthew MontoyaEastFinal100:45.60
9thGriffin McGuckinVail ChristianFinal00:45.90
10thJacob CrespinBrightonFinal00:46.30
11thTrevor LeslieWestminsterFinal00:46.89
12thJake BowersVail ChristianFinal00:47.49
13thJaden BickellEastFinal00:48.00
14thJacee SheetsEastFinal00:48.22
15thRichardo QuintanaWestminsterFinal00:50.90
16thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:52.20
17thMike BolengSorocoFinal00:53.51
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEast Relay TeamEastFinal00:42.74
2ndCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal00:45.05
3rdWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal00:45.52
4thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal00:46.77
5thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal00:47.48
6thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal00:47.94
7thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:48.79
8thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal00:50.19
9thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal00:52.19
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:31.94
2ndVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal01:35.17
3rdWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:35.40
4thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:36.62
5thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal01:36.92
6thProspect Ridge Academy Relay TeamProspect Ridge AcademyFinal01:41.81
7thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal01:43.01
8thEast Relay TeamEastFinal01:43.93
9thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal01:44.01
10thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal01:44.51
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal03:41.74
2ndCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal03:42.87
3rdBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal03:44.95
4thGolden View Classical Academy Relay TeamGolden View Classical AcademyFinal03:47.17
5thVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal03:47.21
6thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal03:51.34
7thEast Relay TeamEastFinal03:54.58
8thProspect Ridge Academy Relay TeamProspect Ridge AcademyFinal03:55.20
9thLutheran Relay TeamLutheranFinal04:05.41
10thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal04:07.98
11thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal04:27.11
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVail Christian Relay TeamVail ChristianFinal09:00.94
2ndBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal09:03.39
3rdEast Relay TeamEastFinal09:08.14
4thCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal09:27.04
5thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal09:32.39
6thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal10:40.55
7thProspect Ridge Academy Relay TeamProspect Ridge AcademyFinal12:04.02
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCherokee Trail Relay TeamCherokee TrailFinal01:38.67
2ndEast Relay TeamEastFinal01:45.83
3rdBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal01:46.33
4thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal01:46.89
5thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:48.93
6thHeritage Christian Relay TeamHeritage ChristianFinal01:52.91
7thDenver Academy of Torah Relay TeamDenver Academy of TorahFinal01:58.31
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDakota MerrittEastFinal100.0022' 2.50"
2ndKobe SconiersCherokee TrailFinal80.0020' 11.00"
3rdPete MeadEastFinal60.0020' 6.00"
4thSean RobertsCherokee TrailFinal50.1019' 7.00"
5thMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal40.0019' 6.50"
6thChase MonestimeCherokee TrailFinal30.0019' 6.00"
7thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal20.0019' 3.50"
8thRyan EllingerProspect Ridge AcademyFinal10.0019' 2.00"
9thKendall HoodSorocoFinal1.0019' 1.50"
10thFischer ArgosinoLutheranFinal1.1018' 9.00"
11thMatt SemlerEastFinal1.1018' 8.50"
12thRuger BixlerPlatte CanyonFinal0.0018' 2.75"
13thTrey KappanProspect Ridge AcademyFinal0.3018' 1.50"
14thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal0.0017' 10.00"
15thJesse KolerSorocoFinal0.2017' 9.50"
16thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal0.6017' 8.50"
17thNic EstesSorocoFinal0.0017' 4.00"
18thJakob Alvidrez-ramosBrightonFinal-0.3017' 1.00"
18thAustin InskeepWeld CentralFinal1.1017' 1.00"
20thArpit MishraProspect Ridge AcademyFinal-0.1016' 9.50"
21stJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal0.3016' 5.50"
22ndJacob CrespinBrightonFinal0.0016' 4.00"
23rdBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal0.0016' 1.50"
24thBrendan ClarkBrightonFinal0.0016' 0.00"
25thJeremy SamuelsonHeritage ChristianFinal1.6015' 5.00"
26thLanden CucklerHeritage ChristianFinal0.0014' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stAnthony PetersCherokee TrailFinal100.0044' 0.00"
2ndJefferson DansoEastFinal80.0042' 3.00"
3rdFischer ArgosinoLutheranFinal60.0040' 8.50"
4thHaden LammEastFinal50.0040' 7.00"
5thSean RobertsCherokee TrailFinal40.0039' 6.00"
6thMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal30.0039' 4.00"
7thChristian AndertonEastFinal20.0038' 4.00"
8thTofunmi AyebusiwaLutheranFinal10.0038' 1.00"
9thMyles RuizCherokee TrailFinal0.0037' 7.50"
10thNathan TrujilloBrightonFinal0.0037' 7.00"
11thRyan BrownPrairie ViewFinal0.0035' 4.00"
11thWilliam MellenPrairie ViewFinal0.0035' 4.00"
13thKendall HoodSorocoFinal0.0034' 5.00"
13thLeandro DiazPrairie ViewFinal0.0034' 5.00"
15thSimon CespedesBrightonFinal0.0033' 6.50"
16thSteven SchimackHeritage ChristianFinal0.0033' 4.75"
17thJesse KolerSorocoFinal0.0033' 4.00"
18thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal0.0032' 0.00"
19thRuger BixlerPlatte CanyonFinal0.0031' 11.00"
20thLanden CucklerHeritage ChristianFinal0.0029' 2.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stPete MeadEastFinal106' 0.00"
2ndMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal85' 10.00"
3rdBobby WilliamsCherokee TrailFinal65' 4.00"
3rdKendall HoodSorocoFinal35' 4.00"
3rdAnton HastingsEastFinal35' 4.00"
3rdCole MicheliEastFinal35' 4.00"
3rdRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal35' 4.00"
8thKatsumi HayashiBrightonFinal5' 2.00"
8thJeremy SamuelsonHeritage ChristianFinal5' 2.00"
8thSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal5' 2.00"
11thTofunmi AyebusiwaLutheranFinal5' 0.00"
11thCarson ChokaBrightonFinal5' 0.00"
11thBernardo HererraWestminsterFinal5' 0.00"
14thBenjamin MichaelsDenver Academy of TorahFinal4' 8.00"
14thMayer ReynoldsDenver Academy of TorahFinal4' 8.00"
14thNathan McNurlinBrightonFinal4' 8.00"
14thMohammad NessariPrairie ViewFinal4' 8.00"
18thWyatt KrobCherokee TrailFinal5.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAndrew ForbesCherokee TrailFinal1012' 6.00"
1stAlma WilsonBrightonFinal812' 6.00"
3rdColton BellEastFinal612' 0.00"
4thJoshua BowersBrightonFinal511' 0.00"
4thRyan BrownPrairie ViewFinal411' 0.00"
6thCole MicheliEastFinal310' 0.00"
6thChase AddisonBrightonFinal210' 0.00"
8thChristian DollardEastFinal19' 6.00"
9thWyatt ThyfaultWeld CentralFinal9' 0.00"
10thEthan FabianoWeld CentralFinal8' 6.00"
11thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal8' 0.00"
12thSam FitzhughSorocoFinal7' 6.00"
12thSam IacovettoSorocoFinal7' 6.00"
14thAlex ColbySorocoFinal6' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCasey OrangeBrightonFinal1047' 7.50"
2ndScott UglowEastFinal847' 5.00"
3rdAlec GarciaBrightonFinal643' 2.50"
4thSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal541' 5.00"
5thZach AlexanderEastFinal439' 9.00"
6thKonnor FujinamiEastFinal339' 2.00"
7thBrock HowardCherokee TrailFinal239' 0.00"
8thCody IngrahamWestminsterFinal138' 2.00"
9thDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal37' 9.50"
10thWilliam MellenPrairie ViewFinal36' 10.50"
11thEthan KuhnsVail ChristianFinal36' 9.00"
11thThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal36' 9.00"
13thLogan BlevinsPlatte CanyonFinal36' 6.00"
14thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal35' 3.50"
15thDerek AckleyLutheranFinal34' 9.00"
16thDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal34' 6.50"
17thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal34' 5.00"
18thJesse AmereinSorocoFinal33' 2.50"
19thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal31' 3.00"
20thTyler McDonaldPlatte CanyonFinal29' 11.00"
21stJoel BauerWeld CentralFinal29' 10.00"
22ndJaecob EbbsPlatte CanyonFinal29' 9.50"
23rdMatthew YoungLutheranFinal28' 10.00"
24thSlater O'BrienVail ChristianFinal28' 8.50"
25thJimmy PavelichVail ChristianFinal28' 3.50"
26thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal27' 4.00"
27thDaniel HopkinsHeritage ChristianFinal27' 2.00"
28thAdam WilkProspect Ridge AcademyFinal25' 6.00"
29thAvi PolotskyDenver Academy of TorahFinal23' 3.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal10128' 10.00"
2ndDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal8124' 4.00"
3rdZack McKeeverVail ChristianFinal6114' 6.00"
4thScott UglowEastFinal5113' 2.00"
5thWilliam MellenPrairie ViewFinal4112' 2.00"
6thRobert BrandauLutheranFinal3111' 2.00"
7thLogan BlevinsPlatte CanyonFinal2109' 9.00"
8thBrendan DiesingEastFinal1108' 9.00"
9thEthan KuhnsVail ChristianFinal108' 6.00"
10thDerek AckleyLutheranFinal108' 0.00"
11thDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal106' 9.00"
12thNoah SilvaWestminsterFinal104' 3.00"
13thSalomon ReyesBrightonFinal100' 6.00"
14thRiley SpearVail ChristianFinal98' 10.00"
15thLeandro DiazPrairie ViewFinal98' 4.00"
16thAlec GarciaBrightonFinal97' 1.00"
17thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal95' 11.00"
18thBrock HowardCherokee TrailFinal94' 7.00"
19thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal94' 6.00"
20thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal92' 9.00"
21stZach AlexanderEastFinal92' 0.00"
22ndThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal86' 7.00"
23rdJoel BauerWeld CentralFinal82' 5.00"
24thJaecob EbbsPlatte CanyonFinal75' 7.00"
25thJesse AmereinSorocoFinal75' 3.00"
26thMayer ReynoldsDenver Academy of TorahFinal75' 1.00"
27thJeremy SamuelsonHeritage ChristianFinal74' 2.00"
28thChase DelamaterSorocoFinal70' 0.00"
29thTyler McDonaldPlatte CanyonFinal69' 7.00"
30thDaniel HopkinsHeritage ChristianFinal66' 0.00"
31stAdam WilkProspect Ridge AcademyFinal60' 2.00"
32ndDeklan WilkProspect Ridge AcademyFinal57' 9.00"