Mickey Dunn Invitational (Grand Junction, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 31, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal101.9000:11.31
2ndLogan AncellMontroseFinal81.9000:11.46
3rdKyle ScofieldDakota RidgeFinal6-0.4000:11.56
4thAlejandro AragonEagle ValleyFinal51.9000:11.60
5thWyatt KillinenBayfieldFinal4-1.8000:11.68
6thDylan HillikerBayfieldFinal3-1.8000:11.70
7thCarl PalmerThunderRidgeFinal21.9000:11.74
8thJason ChristensenGrand JunctionFinal1-1.8000:11.77
9thShea MarxBayfieldFinal-0.7000:11.78
10thZach GollnickSteamboat SpringsFinal-1.8000:11.79
11thKevin CarlsonEagle ValleyFinal1.5000:11.81
12thKline ClementeSteamboat SpringsFinal1.9000:11.82
13thJc SparksPalmer RidgeFinal-1.8000:11.87
14thSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.7000:11.88
14thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal-1.8000:11.88
16thDante GonzalezGrand JunctionFinal-1.8000:11.89
17thCameron KenneyFruita MonumentFinal-0.2000:11.91
18thElias PeroulisMoffat CountyFinal-0.2000:11.93
19thMarcellus ReedPalmer RidgeFinal1.5000:11.94
20thSam GodfreyFruita MonumentFinal0.0000:11.97
21stDylan MartinezGrand JunctionFinal-0.4000:11.98
22ndTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.2000:12.00
23rdVictor SilvaMoffat CountyFinal-0.4000:12.02
23rdRobbie HaynesMountain VistaFinal1.9000:12.02
25thSebastian MarreroPalisadeFinal-0.4000:12.07
26thKaelen VanceGrand Junction CentralFinal-0.4000:12.11
27thSeth HeckThunderRidgeFinal-0.2000:12.14
28thDah WahDeltaFinal0.0000:12.16
28thZach WarrenGrand Junction CentralFinal-0.2000:12.16
30thValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0000:12.20
31stBrad SchleiningThunderRidgeFinal-1.8000:12.25
32ndDavid CaballeroBattle MountainFinal0.0000:12.26
33rdMatthew TurnerEagle ValleyFinal1.5000:12.28
34thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal-0.2000:12.29
34thJesus DozalBattle MountainFinal1.5000:12.29
36thDJ SnowNorwoodFinal-0.4000:12.30
37thCole TscherterPalisadeFinal-0.2000:12.34
38thKole GrangerDeltaFinal0.0000:12.38
39thColton GalvinDeltaFinal1.5000:12.42
40thJayce LossGrand JunctionFinal1.5000:12.46
41stGabe GuerettaPalisadeFinal0.0000:12.48
42ndElvin ArteagaEagle ValleyFinal-0.4000:12.51
43rdOscar JuarezPalisadeFinal1.5000:12.52
44thCory McLellanPalmer RidgeFinal0.0000:12.58
45thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal1.5000:12.63
46thSkyler LeeTellurideFinal-0.7000:12.74
47thNiko OrtegaMountain VistaFinal-0.2000:12.75
48thMaxton WarmanDurangoFinal1.5000:12.78
49thGrant WadeMoffat CountyFinal1.5000:12.80
50thJaden GasconGrand Junction CentralFinal1.5000:12.89
51stDane SeacatMontroseFinal1.5000:13.13
52ndEvan JohnsonGrand JunctionFinal1.5000:13.14
53rdWill HoskinCrested ButteFinal1.5000:13.19
54thColton LeeDurangoFinal1.5000:13.44
55thMurphy BohlmanSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0000:13.53
56thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal1.5000:13.70
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJason ChristensenGrand JunctionFinal10-1.8000:23.30
2ndSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezFinal80.6000:23.38
3rdCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal6-1.8000:23.43
4thKyle ScofieldDakota RidgeFinal5-1.8000:23.72
5thLogan AncellMontroseFinal4-1.8000:23.85
6thKevin CarlsonEagle ValleyFinal3-0.2000:23.98
7thScott RuckelThunderRidgeFinal20.5000:24.10
8thZach WarrenGrand Junction CentralFinal00.5000:24.14
8thNico CapolungoDakota RidgeFinal0-1.6000:24.14
10thKline ClementeSteamboat SpringsFinal0.5000:24.18
11thJordy GastelumEagle ValleyFinal-0.2000:24.27
12thHunter BrierNorwoodFinal-0.2000:24.31
13thNathan HolmesPalmer RidgeFinal0.5000:24.34
13thTravis PettyPalmer RidgeFinal0.2000:24.34
15thMartin HuffGrand JunctionFinal-1.8000:24.39
16thCarlos GGrand JunctionFinal0.5000:24.51
17thSebastian MarreroPalisadeFinal-1.6000:24.53
18thAj BarberMoffat CountyFinal-1.6000:24.64
19thRiley McCannonSteamboat SpringsFinal1.5000:24.74
20thCarl PalmerThunderRidgeFinal-1.8000:24.84
21stTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezFinal0.5000:24.86
22ndArath MendozaBattle MountainFinal-1.6000:24.89
23rdJesus DozalBattle MountainFinal1.5000:24.93
24thElvin ArteagaEagle ValleyFinal0.2000:25.02
25thBrad SchleiningThunderRidgeFinal0.2000:25.04
26thNicholas GuerettaPalisadeFinal-0.3000:25.05
27thValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.2000:25.07
28thWalker CarrollCrested ButteFinal1.5000:25.10
29thKaelen VanceGrand Junction CentralFinal0.5000:25.14
30thJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal1.5000:25.23
31stMax LamarFruita MonumentFinal-0.3000:25.26
32ndDavid CaballeroBattle MountainFinal-1.6000:25.44
33rdRobbie HaynesMountain VistaFinal-1.8000:25.47
34thDah WahDeltaFinal1.5000:25.48
35thNathan MauserPalisadeFinal-0.2000:25.51
36thJustin PiloniFruita MonumentFinal0.0000:25.53
37thTyler HudsonPalmer RidgeFinal-0.2000:25.60
38thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal-1.6000:25.69
39thCole TscherterPalisadeFinal1.5000:25.77
40thSpencer ThomasMountain VistaFinal-0.2000:25.82
40thKole GrangerDeltaFinal1.5000:25.82
42ndKanoa ClemonsPalmer RidgeFinal-1.6000:25.94
43rdNiko OrtegaMountain VistaFinal-1.6000:26.06
44thJosh McCourtHaydenFinal-0.3000:27.70
45thKalon MeadBayfieldFinal-1.8000:27.83
46thWill HoskinCrested ButteFinal0.0000:27.90
47thDane SeacatMontroseFinal-1.8000:28.05
48thGrant AyersDove CreekFinal-0.3000:28.23
49thDurga ReedRoaring ForkFinal0.6000:28.24
50thBlake HillDakota RidgeFinal0.5000:30.96
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaleb EgbertMontroseFinal1000:50.53
2ndSheldon HafnerMountain VistaFinal800:51.56
3rdJason KapernekasMountain VistaFinal600:51.72
4thDawson HeideBayfieldFinal500:52.10
5thDaniel McCordThunderRidgeFinal400:52.29
6thSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezFinal300:52.51
7thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal200:52.57
8thCarl SaurThunderRidgeFinal100:52.61
9thBailey ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal00:52.81
10thMiguel CastilloEagle ValleyFinal00:52.82
11thNathan HolmesPalmer RidgeFinal00:53.91
12thCanon ReeceSteamboat SpringsFinal00:54.10
13thTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezFinal00:54.28
14thAnderson CarpenterPalmer RidgeFinal00:55.01
15thWyatt NelsonBattle MountainFinal00:55.33
16thCollon MackThunderRidgeFinal00:55.57
17thDanny ChavezBattle MountainFinal00:55.90
18thJayce LossGrand JunctionFinal00:56.10
19thLane NelsonFruita MonumentFinal00:56.17
20thVicente ValadezEagle ValleyFinal00:56.31
21stHunter TobiassonGrand JunctionFinal00:56.72
22ndAlexis PerezBattle MountainFinal00:56.73
23rdMalachi PfefferFruita MonumentFinal00:56.85
24thWalker CarrollCrested ButteFinal00:57.20
25thKainoa CunninghamGrand JunctionFinal00:57.22
26thKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal00:57.59
27thNicholas GuerettaPalisadeFinal00:57.65
28thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal00:57.85
29thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal00:58.60
30thWilson EikeMoffat CountyFinal00:59.03
31stWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal00:59.35
32ndHunter SavageauFruita MonumentFinal01:00.10
33rdAlberto AcevesBattle MountainFinal01:00.18
34thElior BilowCrested ButteFinal01:00.57
35thSnellen TaylorNorwoodFinal01:00.75
36thShea MarxBayfieldFinal01:00.94
37thKeaton KnezHaydenFinal01:01.07
38thDane SeacatMontroseFinal01:02.60
39thKevin Nunez-GonzalezMontroseFinal01:03.69
40thCaden BakerDove CreekFinal01:07.13
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarter DillonMountain VistaFinal1001:56.40
2ndCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal801:57.57
3rdEvan GraffMontroseFinal601:58.03
4thConnor OhlsonDakota RidgeFinal501:58.32
5thJames MoranBattle MountainFinal401:59.05
6thBrody BittnerPalisadeFinal301:59.67
7thEthan RouseMountain VistaFinal202:00.03
8thMark TestaDakota RidgeFinal102:01.42
9thBrody DempseyMountain VistaFinal02:02.15
10thDavid CardenasGrand Junction CentralFinal02:03.45
11thAaron KingGrand JunctionFinal02:03.96
12thMaxwell HerebicPalmer RidgeFinal02:06.87
13thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal02:07.07
14thTravis HedrickPalisadeFinal02:07.44
15thBen MorrinDakota RidgeFinal02:08.15
16thSean GraffMontroseFinal02:09.24
17thCarter SeversonMoffat CountyFinal02:10.50
17thKyle SpognardiSteamboat SpringsFinal02:10.50
19thNathan HolmesPalmer RidgeFinal02:11.02
20thCole LuceroMontroseFinal02:11.89
21stDalton HarawayFruita MonumentFinal02:12.19
22ndMacGinley ZastrowFruita MonumentFinal02:12.32
23rdGannon SeagrenFruita MonumentFinal02:13.37
24thBilly DudichGrand JunctionFinal02:14.36
25thGrant WadeMoffat CountyFinal02:14.55
26thJason MacAlusoBattle MountainFinal02:15.25
27thAubrey MorrisonSteamboat SpringsFinal02:15.53
28thWyatt OglesbyDakota RidgeFinal02:15.64
29thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal02:15.89
30thAndrew RogersBattle MountainFinal02:15.95
31stPablo FernandezPalisadeFinal02:16.77
32ndXaver JohnsonEagle ValleyFinal02:17.95
33rdSpencer KeatingTellurideFinal02:18.59
34thMatai CurzonSteamboat SpringsFinal02:19.09
35thZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal02:23.06
36thWyatt MortensonHaydenFinal02:24.39
37thJoseph StockCrested ButteFinal02:24.94
38thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal02:26.65
39thJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal02:30.49
40thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal02:34.21
41stXander HovenstineBayfieldFinal02:35.08
42ndRylan RossBayfieldFinal02:36.12
43rdLogan UtzCrested ButteFinal02:51.86
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAustin VancilDakota RidgeFinal1004:24.60
2ndShayan ZarrinMountain VistaFinal804:30.08
3rdEvan GraffMontroseFinal604:31.10
4thDavid CardenasGrand Junction CentralFinal504:33.82
5thAidan FitzgeraldDurangoFinal404:34.37
6thMaxwell HerebicPalmer RidgeFinal304:37.84
7thJaden EvansTellurideFinal204:39.06
8thSean GraffMontroseFinal104:39.62
9thJack O'SullivanMountain VistaFinal04:44.01
10thKyle PrzystupFruita MonumentFinal04:44.71
11thAiden BranchEagle ValleyFinal04:45.10
12thAaron HartMountain VistaFinal04:46.15
13thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal04:47.16
14thHarrison WittMountain VistaFinal04:47.23
15thCarter SeversonMoffat CountyFinal04:47.30
16thNoah BodewesDurangoFinal04:47.95
17thLuke MorrisseyEagle ValleyFinal04:48.13
18thNick AppsBattle MountainFinal04:50.15
19thBen PiegatDakota RidgeFinal04:50.56
20thNick WilliamsBattle MountainFinal04:50.62
21stSean VegelyThunderRidgeFinal04:51.97
22ndCole LuceroMontroseFinal04:52.56
23rdJack NeifertEagle ValleyFinal04:54.75
24thWyatt OglesbyDakota RidgeFinal04:55.21
25thPaul KnightDurangoFinal04:55.29
26thJoe CoburnCrested ButteFinal04:55.32
27thAndrew RogersBattle MountainFinal04:57.03
28thChris CarrouthHaydenFinal04:59.13
29thXaver JohnsonEagle ValleyFinal05:00.52
30thUriah PfefferFruita MonumentFinal05:01.76
31stTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal05:03.74
32ndBryce BoggsFruita MonumentFinal05:04.20
33rdJason MacAlusoBattle MountainFinal05:08.06
34thGrayson GehlGrand JunctionFinal05:08.09
35thJoseph StockCrested ButteFinal05:11.32
36thWyatt MortensonHaydenFinal05:13.85
37thZeb ShieldsBayfieldFinal05:14.12
38thTrevor DodsonDakota RidgeFinal05:15.01
39thTylor PikePalisadeFinal05:16.43
40thJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal05:16.54
41stBilly DudichGrand JunctionFinal05:20.54
42ndJared McClainGrand Junction CentralFinal05:22.58
43rdWes ArmbrusterSteamboat SpringsFinal05:35.18
44thTheodore CorrelloHaydenFinal05:41.52
45thRylan RossBayfieldFinal05:41.72
46thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal05:46.25
47thWyatt BrinkleyPalisadeFinal05:50.76
48thEthan CookBayfieldFinal06:15.51
49thKyle ReedGrand JunctionFinal06:19.05
50thConnor MurphyGrand JunctionFinal06:25.97
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShayan ZarrinMountain VistaFinal1009:51.14
2ndTyman SmartGrand Junction CentralFinal810:06.70
3rdSeth RouseMountain VistaFinal610:12.89
4thRiley AbrashoffDakota RidgeFinal510:14.01
5thCameron BealMountain VistaFinal410:14.14
6thJohn AmesDeltaFinal310:18.70
7thJaden EvansTellurideFinal210:25.11
8thJustin LundMountain VistaFinal10:29.21
9thJesse MoserEagle ValleyFinal110:29.58
10thNico PilieroBattle MountainFinal10:33.62
11thMarcus FlintDurangoFinal10:40.30
12thHunter PratherGrand Junction CentralFinal10:46.53
13thDeagen FahrneyBattle MountainFinal10:48.11
14thJeffrey FiantacaGrand Junction CentralFinal10:50.44
15thGage NielsenEagle ValleyFinal10:52.90
16thPaul KnightDurangoFinal10:58.39
17thDavid BuechelEagle ValleyFinal11:00.26
18thJohn PapadopolousEagle ValleyFinal11:04.58
19thVincent MichelCrested ButteFinal11:07.98
20thDrew ValerioDakota RidgeFinal11:14.78
21stShad LewisDeltaFinal11:16.89
22ndSumner CottonSteamboat SpringsFinal11:17.41
23rdEzri PerdueBattle MountainFinal11:21.53
24thAaron RhoderickMontroseFinal11:22.24
25thShiloh TrowbridgePalisadeFinal11:26.50
26thJosh SimpsonMontroseFinal11:50.38
27thDugan LitchkowskiDakota RidgeFinal11:53.64
28thMax FaustCrested ButteFinal12:07.81
29thReuben SmartGrand Junction CentralFinal12:24.69
30thTanner RichardSteamboat SpringsFinal12:31.33
31stGabe SalasFruita MonumentFinal12:56.76
32ndUriah PfefferFruita MonumentFinal12:56.89
33rdElior BilowCrested ButteFinal13:12.67
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCarl HeideBayfieldFinal101.0000:15.28
2ndJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal81.0000:15.40
3rdHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal61.0000:15.69
4thNathan StricklingPalmer RidgeFinal51.0000:15.93
5thAiden MotlerThunderRidgeFinal41.0000:15.98
6thDax SnooksBayfieldFinal31.0000:16.03
7thJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal20.7000:17.02
8thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal11.0000:17.17
9thJacob MattingleyPalisadeFinal0.7000:17.22
9thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal0.5000:17.22
11thTony HernandezEagle ValleyFinal0.7000:17.33
12thBrendan McManusThunderRidgeFinal0.5000:17.39
13thZane HaasPalisadeFinal0.7000:17.48
14thDonovan MarshallGrand JunctionFinal0.7000:17.67
15thDylan BramlageFruita MonumentFinal1.0000:17.93
16thTyler CrenshawGrand JunctionFinal0.5000:18.01
17thDaniel KeithThunderRidgeFinal0.5000:18.71
18thNicolas FloresGrand JunctionFinal0.5000:18.72
19thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal0.7000:18.77
20thCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal0.5000:19.05
21stAndrew CozadMountain VistaFinal0.3000:19.08
22ndBrock ValentineFruita MonumentFinal1.0000:19.30
23rdJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal0.3000:19.42
24thLogan MyersDove CreekFinal0.7000:19.81
25thElias HardingDakota RidgeFinal0.3000:19.89
26thBrian CaballeroBattle MountainFinal0.5000:20.06
27thZurel MattesonMontezuma-CortezFinal0.5000:20.44
28thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal0.3000:21.30
29thDawson LindquistSteamboat SpringsFinal1.0000:22.02
30thGarrett SelfMontroseFinal0.3000:22.34
31stCody ThatcherMontroseFinal0.3000:22.95
32ndLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal0.3000:23.12
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarl HeideBayfieldFinal1000:40.61
2ndMikinzie KlimperMoffat CountyFinal800:41.98
3rdDimy DobrevDakota RidgeFinal600:42.11
4thHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal500:42.43
5thBraeden HolcombePalmer RidgeFinal400:42.89
6thNathan StricklingPalmer RidgeFinal300:42.94
7thAiden MotlerThunderRidgeFinal200:43.11
8thColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal100:43.31
9thJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal00:43.68
10thBrendan McManusThunderRidgeFinal00:43.78
11thJacob MattingleyPalisadeFinal00:43.95
12thJaydes WarwickPalmer RidgeFinal00:44.07
13thDylan BramlageFruita MonumentFinal00:45.08
14thTony HernandezEagle ValleyFinal00:45.28
15thBrock ValentineFruita MonumentFinal00:45.61
16thNicolas FloresGrand JunctionFinal00:45.89
17thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal00:45.99
18thDonovan MarshallGrand JunctionFinal00:46.39
19thSully MarshallCrested ButteFinal00:46.60
20thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal00:47.00
21stFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal00:47.06
22ndElias HardingDakota RidgeFinal00:47.52
23rdTyler CrenshawGrand JunctionFinal00:47.54
24thDaniel KeithThunderRidgeFinal00:47.87
25thBrian CaballeroBattle MountainFinal00:48.32
26thLiam HanaganBattle MountainFinal00:48.94
27thZurel MattesonMontezuma-CortezFinal00:51.24
28thAndrew CozadMountain VistaFinal00:52.30
29thColton GalvinDeltaFinal00:52.39
30thJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal00:52.42
31stTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal00:52.85
32ndLogan MyersDove CreekFinal00:52.89
33rdGarrett SelfMontroseFinal00:53.62
34thJosh HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal00:54.62
35thEzra GrahamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:55.21
36thCody ThatcherMontroseFinal00:55.67
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal00:44.22
2ndGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal00:44.83
3rdThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal00:45.26
4thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal00:45.29
5thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:45.58
6thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:45.69
7thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal00:46.06
8thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal00:46.13
9thGrand Junction Central Relay TeamGrand Junction CentralFinal00:46.47
10thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal00:46.74
11thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal00:46.75
12thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:46.90
13thRoaring Fork Relay TeamRoaring ForkFinal00:47.58
14thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal00:47.76
15thGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal00:49.83
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal01:34.62
2ndPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:34.74
3rdMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal01:35.21
4thDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal01:35.33
5thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal01:35.45
6thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal01:36.44
7thGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal01:36.63
8thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal01:37.56
9thMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal01:37.97
10thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:39.28
11thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal01:40.17
12thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal01:40.62
13thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal01:45.50
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal03:33.50
2ndGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal03:34.80
3rdDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal03:36.70
4thThunderRidge Relay TeamThunderRidgeFinal03:37.40
5thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal03:38.00
6thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal03:38.30
7thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:39.13
8thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal03:39.40
9thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal03:41.55
10thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal03:43.10
11thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal03:44.01
12thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal03:51.75
13thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal03:53.39
14thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal04:11.97
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMountain Vista Relay TeamMountain VistaFinal07:57.74
2ndDakota Ridge Relay TeamDakota RidgeFinal08:09.57
3rdDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal08:32.80
4thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal08:36.76
5thEagle Valley Relay TeamEagle ValleyFinal08:38.56
6thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal08:42.81
7thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal08:45.72
8thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal08:53.31
9thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal09:08.77
10thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal09:22.26
11thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal09:26.74
12thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal09:34.92
13thBayfield Relay TeamBayfieldFinal10:03.14
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal102.6021' 3.25"
2ndJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal8-2.2020' 10.25"
3rdReed BarneyMontroseFinal60.8019' 11.00"
4thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal5-0.5019' 10.50"
5thBraeden HolcombePalmer RidgeFinal42.7019' 9.00"
6thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal33.2019' 8.00"
7thColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal22.2019' 7.25"
8thCarl SaurThunderRidgeFinal12.4019' 4.50"
9thMiguel CastilloEagle ValleyFinal0.9019' 3.00"
10thNolan HynesGrand JunctionFinal1.1019' 2.75"
11thZane HaasPalisadeFinal0.0019' 2.00"
12thDimy DobrevDakota RidgeFinal-1.2019' 0.00"
13thDante GonzalezGrand JunctionFinal-1.5018' 11.50"
13thElijah RomeroGrand Junction CentralFinal-2.0018' 11.50"
15thCory McLellanPalmer RidgeFinal0.0018' 10.00"
16thCameron ColangeloPalmer RidgeFinal0.4018' 8.75"
17thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal0.0018' 4.00"
18thCole TscherterPalisadeFinal1.6018' 3.25"
19thAustin HilleGrand JunctionFinal-0.1018' 1.50"
19thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal0.0018' 1.50"
21stBrett BrinkworthPalisadeFinal-1.1018' 1.00"
22ndQwahn KentBattle MountainFinal1.1018' 0.00"
23rdCorbin MarcelloThunderRidgeFinal-1.3017' 8.50"
24thWalker CarrollCrested ButteFinal-0.3017' 8.00"
25thMatthew TurnerEagle ValleyFinal-0.6017' 7.50"
26thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal0.0017' 6.00"
26thMurphy BohlmanSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0017' 6.00"
26thDah WahDeltaFinal0.0017' 6.00"
29thTheo MarstonBattle MountainFinal0.0017' 5.25"
30thCalvin LawlorMountain VistaFinal0.3017' 4.75"
31stBailey ScrivensEagle ValleyFinal-2.5017' 2.25"
32ndKula MooDeltaFinal1.2017' 1.75"
33rdKevin LoyaPalisadeFinal1.5017' 1.50"
34thJackson BorgBattle MountainFinal-1.2017' 1.25"
35thWyatt NelsonBattle MountainFinal0.2017' 0.50"
36thSpencer WellsFruita MonumentFinal1.6017' 0.25"
37thJameson TracySteamboat SpringsFinal0.0016' 11.00"
38thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal0.0016' 10.00"
39thAngel BecerrilGrand Junction CentralFinal1.4016' 9.00"
40thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal-0.2016' 8.00"
40thLandon BrownFruita MonumentFinal2.1016' 8.00"
42ndDJ SnowNorwoodFinal1.3016' 1.00"
43rdJustin SanchezDakota RidgeFinal1.2016' 0.50"
44thEvan BaierDeltaFinal0.0016' 0.00"
45thElior BilowCrested ButteFinal1.4015' 3.00"
46thColton LeeDurangoFinal0.0015' 0.75"
47thSkyler LeeTellurideFinal-1.1014' 11.00"
48thGrant AyersDove CreekFinal0.0011' 11.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal100.0043' 0.00"
2ndAustin HilleGrand JunctionFinal80.0041' 7.25"
3rdReed BarneyMontroseFinal61.4041' 3.50"
4thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal51.1041' 1.50"
5thChandler HernandezFruita MonumentFinal40.0039' 9.75"
6thBraeden HolcombePalmer RidgeFinal31.6039' 9.50"
7thScott RuckelThunderRidgeFinal20.0039' 2.75"
8thZane HaasPalisadeFinal10.9038' 9.00"
9thDax SnooksBayfieldFinal0.0038' 7.75"
10thCory McLellanPalmer RidgeFinal0.7038' 0.75"
11thHilt FreemanCrested ButteFinal1.2038' 0.25"
12thJosh MerckCrested ButteFinal1.0037' 6.50"
13thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal0.0037' 1.50"
14thColby BeaverMoffat CountyFinal1.7036' 6.75"
15thTruett RichardsonGrand JunctionFinal1.5036' 6.00"
16thKevin LoyaPalisadeFinal0.8036' 5.00"
17thLandon BrownFruita MonumentFinal0.0036' 4.00"
18thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal1.9035' 11.75"
18thTravis PettyPalmer RidgeFinal1.3035' 11.75"
20thDominic AnselmoThunderRidgeFinal1.9035' 11.00"
21stBrett BrinkworthPalisadeFinal1.1035' 10.75"
22ndDawson LindquistSteamboat SpringsFinal0.8035' 2.00"
23rdTy ShermanCrested ButteFinal0.7035' 0.50"
24thDiego EffingerSteamboat SpringsFinal0.8034' 9.00"
25thSpencer WellsFruita MonumentFinal0.3034' 8.50"
26thColton LeeDurangoFinal0.9034' 5.00"
27thDustin McLaughlinHaydenFinal1.0034' 3.75"
28thEvan BaierDeltaFinal0.0034' 0.00"
29thKula MooDeltaFinal0.2033' 5.50"
30thSandesh AdhikariPalisadeFinal0.0033' 5.00"
31stJustin GumonePalisadeFinal0.3033' 1.50"
DNPWyatt NelsonBattle MountainFinal1.6035' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden OlsonFruita MonumentFinal66' 2.00"
1stJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal106' 2.00"
1stColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal56' 2.00"
1stNathan KuglerPalmer RidgeFinal86' 2.00"
5thSpencer ThomasMountain VistaFinal26' 0.00"
5thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal46' 0.00"
5thHarrison TrotterEagle ValleyFinal46' 0.00"
8thDominic AnselmoThunderRidgeFinal5' 10.00"
8thNolan HynesGrand JunctionFinal05' 10.00"
8thMatthew TurnerEagle ValleyFinal5' 10.00"
8thDax SnooksBayfieldFinal05' 10.00"
8thDawson HeideBayfieldFinal5' 10.00"
13thColin JensenMoffat CountyFinal5' 8.00"
13thMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal5' 8.00"
13thMaccee ReedPalmer RidgeFinal5' 8.00"
16thCory McLellanPalmer RidgeFinal5' 6.00"
16thQwahn KentBattle MountainFinal5' 6.00"
16thQuinn HughesMontroseFinal5' 6.00"
16thDawson LindquistSteamboat SpringsFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEthan DaubsEagle ValleyFinal13' 1.00"
1stHolden DanielsEagle ValleyFinal13' 1.00"
3rdJoseph WhiteEagle ValleyFinal12' 7.00"
4thStephen VaughnPalmer RidgeFinal12' 1.00"
5thOliver WhiteEagle ValleyFinal11' 7.00"
5thJustin PolkThunderRidgeFinal11' 7.00"
7thDawson FrenchBayfieldFinal11' 1.00"
8thTyson WahlgrenPalmer RidgeFinal9' 7.00"
9thEvan SwaniganPalmer RidgeFinal7' 7.00"
9thKalon MeadBayfieldFinal7' 7.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWyatt KillinenBayfieldFinal1049' 7.25"
2ndRyan PhelpsBayfieldFinal848' 7.25"
3rdBrayden TompkinsThunderRidgeFinal647' 6.25"
4thZachary HesterPalmer RidgeFinal547' 3.50"
5thDavid HawkinsBayfieldFinal446' 10.00"
6thAidan CullenPalmer RidgeFinal346' 5.50"
7thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal244' 11.00"
8thRicardo ValenzuelaPalisadeFinal143' 3.50"
9thCarl CoxPalisadeFinal40' 11.00"
10thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal40' 7.00"
11thChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal39' 8.00"
12thLogan ChurchDeltaFinal39' 6.00"
13thBrian McCarthyPalmer RidgeFinal38' 10.00"
14thBraden EvansDurangoFinal38' 9.50"
14thJackson StrickerEagle ValleyFinal38' 9.50"
16thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal38' 7.50"
17thSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal38' 4.50"
18thToryn HumeMoffat CountyFinal38' 2.50"
19thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal38' 0.75"
20thKyle CannonDakota RidgeFinal37' 10.25"
21stCameron SchaalDeltaFinal37' 1.00"
22ndMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal37' 0.50"
23rdZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal36' 11.00"
24thCorben MillerGrand Junction CentralFinal36' 7.50"
25thIzaak McWilliamsDakota RidgeFinal36' 7.25"
26thDymillo MillerPalisadeFinal36' 6.50"
26thAustin HoltThunderRidgeFinal36' 6.50"
28thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal36' 1.50"
29thTim EadsGrand Junction CentralFinal35' 5.25"
30thMatthew HeitmannDakota RidgeFinal35' 0.25"
31stJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal35' 0.00"
31stKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal35' 0.00"
33rdBen CahillGrand JunctionFinal34' 11.00"
34thCaleb CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal34' 10.00"
35thTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal34' 7.50"
36thKyle SchottenDeltaFinal34' 7.00"
37thColton FortneyGrand JunctionFinal33' 0.00"
38thClay PayneGrand JunctionFinal32' 9.50"
39thColter ChristensenSteamboat SpringsFinal32' 6.25"
40thKaden GassTellurideFinal32' 6.00"
41stDonovan AndrusGrand JunctionFinal32' 3.00"
42ndAlixs SidebottomGrand Junction CentralFinal31' 2.00"
43rdGabriel TenaEagle ValleyFinal30' 11.50"
44thHunter CostnerDakota RidgeFinal30' 8.00"
45thErick CorralBattle MountainFinal29' 10.00"
46thKeenan SalazarGrand JunctionFinal29' 7.25"
47thTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal29' 6.50"
48thRiley StewartGrand JunctionFinal28' 4.00"
49thAdrian AdamsonGrand Junction CentralFinal28' 3.50"
50thGarhart WilderMontroseFinal27' 8.00"
51stFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal27' 4.00"
52ndLouis GonzalesMontezuma-CortezFinal27' 1.00"
53rdAbram NuteCrested ButteFinal26' 5.50"
54thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal26' 5.00"
55thNate IvesTellurideFinal26' 1.00"
56thAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal25' 9.00"
57thRhette QuackenbushDove CreekFinal25' 7.00"
58thJoe ShounBattle MountainFinal23' 5.00"
59thAngel ValdezHaydenFinal23' 4.00"
60thKyle TalleyMontezuma-CortezFinal23' 3.00"
61stAustin WilliamsHaydenFinal22' 10.00"
62ndDiego LopezNorwoodFinal21' 6.50"
63rdWilliam McKellipsDove CreekFinal18' 9.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyan PhelpsBayfieldFinal10155' 1.00"
2ndMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal8152' 0.00"
3rdAustin HoltThunderRidgeFinal6149' 5.00"
4thCameron SchaalDeltaFinal5130' 11.00"
5thSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal4129' 0.00"
6thAnthony RosenstrauchPalmer RidgeFinal3128' 10.00"
7thBraden EvansDurangoFinal2128' 1.00"
8thCorben MillerGrand Junction CentralFinal1125' 4.00"
9thCarl CoxPalisadeFinal124' 3.00"
10thAdrian AdamsonGrand Junction CentralFinal123' 0.00"
11thBrian McCarthyPalmer RidgeFinal122' 7.00"
12thIzaak McWilliamsDakota RidgeFinal120' 2.00"
13thClay PayneGrand JunctionFinal120' 0.00"
14thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal119' 7.00"
15thTrace HobbsEagle ValleyFinal118' 1.00"
16thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal116' 4.00"
17thBrayden TompkinsThunderRidgeFinal115' 4.00"
17thAidan CullenPalmer RidgeFinal115' 4.00"
19thChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal115' 3.00"
20thJosh KaufmannBayfieldFinal114' 3.00"
21stZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal113' 7.00"
22ndJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal112' 11.00"
23rdJackson StrickerEagle ValleyFinal112' 7.00"
24thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal112' 3.00"
25thDonovan AndrusGrand JunctionFinal110' 2.00"
26thCaleb CuevasSteamboat SpringsFinal109' 10.00"
27thKaden GassTellurideFinal109' 7.00"
28thToryn HumeMoffat CountyFinal106' 6.00"
29thMatthew HeitmannDakota RidgeFinal104' 11.00"
30thKyle CannonDakota RidgeFinal102' 9.00"
31stHunter HatcherHaydenFinal102' 5.00"
32ndTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal101' 6.00"
33rdBen CahillGrand JunctionFinal98' 6.00"
34thDakota PorterPalisadeFinal93' 7.00"
35thJaden DavisGrand JunctionFinal92' 4.00"
36thDrew MeansGrand JunctionFinal90' 6.00"
37thKeenan SalazarGrand JunctionFinal88' 10.00"
38thAngel ValdezHaydenFinal88' 7.00"
39thAbram NuteCrested ButteFinal87' 2.00"
40thHunter TobiassonGrand JunctionFinal83' 0.00"
41stRiley StewartGrand JunctionFinal80' 4.00"
42ndBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal80' 2.00"