Moffat County Invitational (Craig, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, April 27, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal10-0.1000:11.67
2ndNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal8-0.1000:11.76
3rdVictor SilvaMoffat CountyFinal6-0.1000:11.78
4thElias PeroulisMoffat CountyFinal5-0.1000:11.84
5thPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal4-0.8000:11.88
5thHugh WheatleyWest GrandFinal4-0.3000:11.88
7thAlan AguirreHaydenFinal2-0.1000:11.95
7thSebastian MarreroPalisadeFinal2-0.8000:11.95
9thKline ClementeSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.1000:11.97
10thNicholas GuerettaPalisadeFinal-1.4000:11.99
11thDaren DavisonFruita MonumentFinal-0.1000:12.01
12thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal-0.8000:12.05
13thMatthew MeyersPlateau ValleyFinal-0.8000:12.12
14thAj BarberMoffat CountyFinal-1.4000:12.24
15thCaleb KelleyMiddle ParkFinal-0.1000:12.25
15thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal-0.3000:12.25
15thSam GodfreyFruita MonumentFinal-0.8000:12.25
18thJose Rosas-ValenteWest GrandFinal-0.8000:12.28
19thIan StocksLittle Snake RiverFinal-1.4000:12.31
20thCole TscherterPalisadeFinal-0.8000:12.36
21stAndy KrachtMeekerFinal-0.3000:12.46
22ndChen YangBattle MountainFinal-0.6000:12.56
23rdGage WillowPlateau ValleyFinal-0.3000:12.59
24thHarrison AshleySorocoFinal-1.4000:12.64
25thTrenton HillewaertMoffat CountyFinal-0.6000:12.65
26thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal-0.8000:12.66
27thCale ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal-1.1000:12.68
28thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal-0.3000:12.72
29thLuke MogckWest GrandFinal-0.3000:12.74
30thDaniel MooreMoffat CountyFinal-1.5000:12.76
31stChristopher MorrisSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.3000:12.80
32ndSam FitzhughSorocoFinal-1.4000:12.81
33rdBen OpatrilMiddle ParkFinal-0.3000:12.85
33rdMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal-1.4000:12.85
35thGene BracegirdleSorocoFinal-1.4000:12.92
36thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal-1.4000:12.94
37thHenry GillumAspenFinal-0.6000:13.02
38thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal-1.1000:13.05
39thChristopher StrateMeekerFinal-0.6000:13.12
40thJonner MaurerBattle MountainFinal-1.5000:13.20
41stBrennan NoyesRangelyFinal-0.6000:13.39
42ndHunter PlananskyHaydenFinal-1.5000:13.42
43rdTucker RyanDe BequeFinal-0.6000:13.43
44thJosh McCourtHaydenFinal-1.1000:13.44
45thBlake JuergensMoffat CountyFinal-1.1000:13.48
46thNick WellsGrand ValleyFinal-1.1000:13.67
47thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal-1.1000:13.74
48thAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal-1.1000:13.75
49thJoey WeeksLittle Snake RiverFinal-1.1000:13.78
50thMarcus GerbazAspenFinal-1.5000:13.84
51stLevi WilliamsonGrand ValleyFinal-1.5000:14.87
52ndEvan OlsonMiddle ParkFinal-1.5000:16.21
53rdZach HarmanMeekerFinal-1.5000:17.35
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal101.5000:22.95
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal81.5000:23.08
3rdVictor SilvaMoffat CountyFinal61.5000:23.23
4thKline ClementeSteamboat SpringsFinal51.5000:23.63
5thSebastian MarreroPalisadeFinal41.5000:23.75
5thTrustin HoffmanFruita MonumentFinal41.5000:23.75
7thEdgar OrtizAspenFinal21.5000:23.79
8thElias PeroulisMoffat CountyFinal11.5000:23.84
9thNicholas GuerettaPalisadeFinal1.5000:24.35
10thLogan WorkmanFruita MonumentFinal1.5000:24.38
11thIan StocksLittle Snake RiverFinal1.5000:24.51
12thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal1.5000:24.62
13thNathan MauserPalisadeFinal1.2000:24.67
14thJose Rosas-ValenteWest GrandFinal1.5000:24.83
15thJames LahrmanSteamboat SpringsFinal1.0000:24.86
16thLuis DominguezWest GrandFinal1.5000:24.90
17thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal1.2000:24.91
18thCesar SandovalMiddle ParkFinal1.5000:25.17
19thHarrison AshleySorocoFinal-0.6000:25.31
20thOwen RuedaBattle MountainFinal-0.3000:25.37
21stNate FreemanDe BequeFinal1.2000:25.46
22ndGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal1.2000:25.49
23rdEly RyszkowskiWest GrandFinal-0.6000:25.50
24thHenry GillumAspenFinal1.2000:25.56
25thBobby GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal1.5000:25.57
26thJack SeamansAspenFinal1.2000:25.69
27thJonner MaurerBattle MountainFinal-0.3000:25.81
28thAironas BileviciusMiddle ParkFinal1.0000:25.95
29thAkram HannaMiddle ParkFinal1.0000:26.25
30thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal-0.6000:26.27
31stJosh TownsendMoffat CountyFinal-0.6000:26.38
32ndJosh HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal1.0000:26.42
33rdGene BracegirdleSorocoFinal1.2000:26.45
34thPedro RomeroMoffat CountyFinal-0.5000:26.65
35thJesse AmereinSorocoFinal-0.6000:26.72
36thJoey WeeksLittle Snake RiverFinal-0.5000:27.22
37thGabriel PolleyRangelyFinal-0.5000:27.32
38thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal-0.6000:27.49
39thChristopher StrateMeekerFinal-0.5000:27.52
40thCody LewisMoffat CountyFinal-0.6000:27.64
41stRyan PhelanMeekerFinal-0.3000:27.86
42ndAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal-0.3000:28.02
43rdDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal-0.5000:28.13
44thBrennan NoyesRangelyFinal1.0000:28.37
45thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal-0.3000:28.74
46thKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal-0.3000:29.28
47thTucker RyanDe BequeFinal-0.5000:30.96
48thCarter StrateMeekerFinal-0.3000:31.54
49thKaleb JenkinsPlateau ValleyFinal1.0000:45.40
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal1000:51.48
2ndGrant WadeMoffat CountyFinal800:53.25
3rdAj BarberMoffat CountyFinal600:53.77
4thMatthew MeyersPlateau ValleyFinal500:54.08
5thJordan KnightWest GrandFinal400:54.43
6thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal300:55.41
7thEzekial NunnFruita MonumentFinal200:55.48
8thNathan MauserPalisadeFinal100:55.61
9thMax LamarFruita MonumentFinal00:56.00
10thCaleb KelleyMiddle ParkFinal00:56.79
11thJack SeamansAspenFinal00:56.88
12thBen SpomerFruita MonumentFinal00:57.22
13thHenry GillumAspenFinal00:57.42
14thJuan LoyaMoffat CountyFinal00:57.73
15thKevin HernandezMoffat CountyFinal00:58.24
16thColby ClatterbaughMeekerFinal00:58.37
17thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal01:00.12
18thJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal01:00.58
19thSpencer AshleySorocoFinal01:01.08
20thEnrique FernandezPlateau ValleyFinal01:01.15
21stCesar SandovalMiddle ParkFinal01:01.18
22ndSam IacovettoSorocoFinal01:01.37
23rdAshiono MohrMeekerFinal01:02.12
24thCooper MainMeekerFinal01:02.34
25thConnor MillerWest GrandFinal01:02.62
26thAngel MartinezBattle MountainFinal01:02.80
27thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal01:02.91
28thCody MelnikoffPlateau ValleyFinal01:03.15
29thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal01:05.17
30thGabriel PolleyRangelyFinal01:05.71
31stWilliam MelloPalisadeFinal01:06.44
32ndMichael SatterfieldGrand ValleyFinal01:06.68
33rdPhillip NoyesRangelyFinal01:07.78
34thCameron KirwanMiddle ParkFinal01:08.53
35thDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyFinal01:08.74
36thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal01:11.79
37thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal01:12.19
38thGabe KnightSorocoFinal01:13.20
39thEmmitt MeyringSteamboat SpringsFinal01:17.00
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChris CarrouthHaydenFinal1002:04.69
2ndLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal802:06.45
3rdMacGinley ZastrowFruita MonumentFinal602:07.31
4thTravis HedrickPalisadeFinal502:07.35
5thAidan CarverMiddle ParkFinal402:07.72
6thElario EntwistlePlateau ValleyFinal302:07.99
7thBryce BoggsFruita MonumentFinal202:11.59
8thGannon SeagrenFruita MonumentFinal102:12.34
9thEvan KaighnPlateau ValleyFinal02:13.44
10thPablo FernandezPalisadeFinal02:14.95
11thWilson EikeMoffat CountyFinal02:16.21
12thThomas LewerSteamboat SpringsFinal02:17.28
13thWill ChesnerAspenFinal02:18.07
14thTylor PikePalisadeFinal02:18.58
15thMalachi WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal02:19.77
16thAngel CastilloWest GrandFinal02:20.92
17thBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal02:21.11
18thBrennan RigsbyDe BequeFinal02:22.85
19thColtyn TerryMoffat CountyFinal02:24.00
20thMike BolengSorocoFinal02:29.88
21stNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal02:30.54
22ndAshdon SeibertMeekerFinal02:31.77
23rdJosue MartinezMeekerFinal02:31.94
24thMax WitwerCaprock AcademyFinal02:36.54
25thSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal02:37.45
26thSpencer AshleySorocoFinal02:39.87
27thBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal02:40.70
28thEthan PykeBattle MountainFinal02:41.47
29thDamion HoweNorth ParkFinal02:42.83
30thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal02:49.50
31stTucker RyanDe BequeFinal02:49.64
32ndDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyFinal02:50.31
33rdWade JansenWest GrandFinal02:56.30
34thMathew BensingWest GrandFinal02:56.59
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarter SeversonMoffat CountyFinal1004:46.36
2ndLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal804:50.17
3rdJd CorsonLittle Snake RiverFinal604:57.45
4thGannon SeagrenFruita MonumentFinal504:59.69
5thUriah PfefferFruita MonumentFinal405:00.71
6thShiloh TrowbridgePalisadeFinal305:04.54
7thBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal205:06.16
8thDominick RiveraFruita MonumentFinal105:12.17
9thCodey LeePlateau ValleyFinal05:13.49
10thColtyn TerryMoffat CountyFinal05:15.75
11thMalachi WilsonPlateau ValleyFinal05:18.48
12thSage FrontellaPalisadeFinal05:19.13
13thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal05:20.04
14thMatthew BeckMeekerFinal05:21.56
15thAlex ColbySorocoFinal05:24.93
16thQuinn WellmanSteamboat SpringsFinal05:25.94
17thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal05:26.17
18thTheodore CorrelloHaydenFinal05:28.41
19thJosh BushSteamboat SpringsFinal05:33.13
20thTommy JohnsonBattle MountainFinal05:38.70
21stSammy HemmertGrand ValleyFinal05:41.11
22ndBrad VeilleuxSorocoFinal05:43.07
23rdDylan CormicanMiddle ParkFinal05:48.16
24thAshdon SeibertMeekerFinal05:48.39
25thJosue MartinezMeekerFinal05:48.43
26thJames BoganSteamboat SpringsFinal05:49.25
27thEthan PykeBattle MountainFinal05:49.26
28thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal05:49.83
29thJames UrenWest GrandFinal05:55.52
30thJohn ChapmanDe BequeFinal05:58.86
31stCody DocheffWest GrandFinal06:00.12
32ndDamion HoweNorth ParkFinal06:02.80
33rdJonathan SiefkenMiddle ParkFinal06:07.24
34thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal06:22.48
35thJoshua TaingSorocoFinal06:43.50
36thManeul MelinaPlateau ValleyFinal07:33.11
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJason MacAlusoBattle MountainFinal1011:06.68
2ndWyatt MortensonHaydenFinal811:07.79
3rdElario EntwistlePlateau ValleyFinal611:16.03
4thEvan KaighnPlateau ValleyFinal511:37.17
5thJd CorsonLittle Snake RiverFinal411:41.57
6thAlex ColbySorocoFinal311:55.39
7thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal211:55.94
8thJake AllenBattle MountainFinal112:01.56
9thIan KnightMiddle ParkFinal12:36.31
10thTommy JohnsonBattle MountainFinal12:40.91
11thKeaton JansenGrand ValleyFinal12:58.34
12thGuy GrangerMiddle ParkFinal13:52.41
13thEthan DoolingGrand ValleyFinal14:20.29
14thTylor UsusanWest GrandFinal16:24.65
15thJoshua TaingSorocoFinal17:59.62
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal10-0.3000:15.96
2ndJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal8-0.3000:16.61
3rdJacob MattingleyPalisadeFinal6-0.3000:16.79
4thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal5-0.3000:16.98
5thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal4-0.3000:17.16
6thZane HaasPalisadeFinal3-0.3000:17.18
7thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal2-0.3000:17.92
8thThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentFinal1-0.3000:18.17
9thKade WintersFruita MonumentFinal-0.3000:18.23
10thTony EnriquezLittle Snake RiverFinal-0.3000:18.65
11thJoe CampagnaMoffat CountyFinal-0.3000:18.68
12thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal-0.3000:19.55
13thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal-0.8000:19.76
14thScott BrownPlateau ValleyFinal-0.3000:19.97
15thRobert AllredGrand ValleyFinal-0.5000:20.13
16thNick WellsGrand ValleyFinal-0.3000:20.17
17thConner ChesnerAspenFinal-0.5000:20.25
17thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal-0.3000:20.25
19thLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal-0.5000:21.83
20thJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal-0.8000:22.14
21stTom AllenBattle MountainFinal-0.5000:22.57
22ndTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal-0.8000:23.45
23rdMax WilliamsBattle MountainFinal-0.5000:24.24
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMikinzie KlimperMoffat CountyFinal1000:41.24
2ndJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal800:42.03
3rdMarshall WebberRangelyFinal600:43.49
4thThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentFinal500:44.87
5thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal400:45.43
6thTony EnriquezLittle Snake RiverFinal300:46.24
7thKade WintersFruita MonumentFinal200:46.86
8thRobert AllredGrand ValleyFinal000:47.34
8thScott BrownPlateau ValleyFinal000:47.34
10thBlake WeimerMiddle ParkFinal00:47.57
11thAlejandro CastanonWest GrandFinal00:47.79
12thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal00:48.58
13thBen OpatrilMiddle ParkFinal00:48.96
14thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal00:49.36
15thCole HoffmanFruita MonumentFinal00:50.44
16thNick WellsGrand ValleyFinal00:50.52
17thAustin SchakeWest GrandFinal00:51.21
18thMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal00:51.44
19thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal00:51.69
20thConner ChesnerAspenFinal00:52.16
21stPake BurkeMeekerFinal00:52.32
22ndAsariya OldenPlateau ValleyFinal00:52.94
23rdMike BolengSorocoFinal00:52.95
24thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal00:53.07
25thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal00:54.70
26thTyler BogerGrand ValleyFinal00:55.54
27thTom AllenBattle MountainFinal00:56.62
28thMax WilliamsBattle MountainFinal01:03.14
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal00:45.01
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:45.58
3rdPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal00:45.71
4thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:45.83
5thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:46.80
6thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal00:47.09
7thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal00:47.81
8thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal00:48.24
9thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal00:48.86
10thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal00:48.92
11thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal00:50.14
12thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal00:50.76
13thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal00:53.37
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal01:33.40
2ndPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal01:37.39
3rdMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal01:37.46
4thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal01:37.87
5thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal01:39.20
6thAspen Relay TeamAspenFinal01:39.65
7thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal01:40.68
8thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal01:40.70
9thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal01:41.24
10thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal01:42.20
11thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal01:43.70
12thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal01:52.23
13thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal02:00.63
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal03:36.09
2ndMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal03:36.55
3rdPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal03:48.32
4thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal03:48.35
5thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal03:51.48
6thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal03:52.17
7thPlateau Valley Relay TeamPlateau ValleyFinal03:52.21
8thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal03:54.79
9thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal03:56.11
10thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal04:03.49
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal08:43.58
2ndFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal08:54.95
3rdPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal09:05.93
4thHayden Relay TeamHaydenFinal09:06.05
5thMeeker Relay TeamMeekerFinal09:08.75
6thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal09:53.18
7thSteamboat Springs Relay TeamSteamboat SpringsFinal09:54.24
8thSoroco Relay TeamSorocoFinal09:56.62
9thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal10:00.24
10thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal10:04.56
11thDe Beque Relay TeamDe BequeFinal10:08.86
12thWest Grand Relay TeamWest GrandFinal11:08.19
13thGrand Valley Relay TeamGrand ValleyFinal11:22.19
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal101.8021' 0.00"
2ndDaren DavisonFruita MonumentFinal81.7019' 11.00"
3rdKendall HoodSorocoFinal61.8019' 8.00"
4thBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal50.3019' 6.50"
5thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal40.0018' 5.00"
6thTrevor BrownPlateau ValleyFinal30.1018' 1.75"
7thJameson TracySteamboat SpringsFinal20.0018' 0.00"
8thJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal10.3017' 10.50"
9thWesley RyanDe BequeFinal-1.9017' 8.50"
10thCale ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal-1.0017' 7.00"
11thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal1.4017' 5.00"
12thAndy KrachtMeekerFinal3.7017' 4.50"
13thZane HaasPalisadeFinal0.3017' 4.00"
14thJesse KolerSorocoFinal0.0017' 3.00"
14thRene DominguezWest GrandFinal0.0017' 3.00"
14thLuke MogckWest GrandFinal0.1017' 3.00"
14thDaniel MooreMoffat CountyFinal0.1017' 3.00"
18thKevin LoyaPalisadeFinal0.2017' 2.50"
19thEric CaseySteamboat SpringsFinal0.0017' 1.25"
20thIan StocksLittle Snake RiverFinal0.0017' 0.00"
21stJaden JordanDe BequeFinal-1.7016' 11.00"
22ndAngel DominguezWest GrandFinal-1.1016' 8.50"
23rdJeremy WoodwardMeekerFinal-0.1016' 4.50"
23rdNic EstesSorocoFinal1.3016' 4.50"
25thJeremy HolmesFruita MonumentFinal-1.3016' 4.00"
26thMichael KellyGrand ValleyFinal0.0016' 2.00"
27thJack SeamansAspenFinal-1.1016' 1.00"
27thCaleb FrinkGrand ValleyFinal2.7016' 1.00"
29thKyle BrumleyMiddle ParkFinal0.3016' 0.50"
30thPedro RomeroMoffat CountyFinal1.9016' 0.00"
31stJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal-1.5015' 10.00"
32ndEzekial NunnFruita MonumentFinal1.4015' 9.50"
33rdKevin HernandezMoffat CountyFinal0.4015' 8.00"
34thJosh TownsendMoffat CountyFinal1.6015' 5.00"
35thEli OsborneMiddle ParkFinal2.7015' 3.00"
36thChen YangBattle MountainFinal0.0015' 0.00"
37thBrennan RigsbyDe BequeFinal-0.5014' 11.50"
38thTrenton HillewaertMoffat CountyFinal1.2014' 9.00"
38thCody LewisMoffat CountyFinal0.0014' 9.00"
40thJosh HamiltonSteamboat SpringsFinal-1.6014' 7.00"
41stStephen KleemanMiddle ParkFinal0.4014' 0.00"
42ndPhillip NoyesRangelyFinal1.0013' 11.50"
43rdJoey WeeksLittle Snake RiverFinal0.0013' 7.25"
44thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal-0.8013' 4.00"
45thDamion HoweNorth ParkFinal0.2013' 3.00"
46thGabriel PolleyRangelyFinal-1.3013' 0.50"
47thKlayton JenkinsPlateau ValleyFinal-1.1012' 2.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJacob MattingleyPalisadeFinal100.2040' 6.00"
2ndKevin LoyaPalisadeFinal80.0038' 10.00"
3rdZane HaasPalisadeFinal6-1.5038' 5.50"
4thChandler HernandezFruita MonumentFinal5-0.7038' 4.00"
5thKameron EvansLittle Snake RiverFinal4-0.3038' 2.50"
6thAiden MacGillavreyHaydenFinal3-1.0037' 1.00"
7thGabe DeMattosWest GrandFinal22.0037' 0.50"
8thRyan PhelanMeekerFinal10.0036' 11.00"
9thSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal0.0036' 8.00"
10thColby BeaverMoffat CountyFinal1.7036' 7.50"
11thAironas BileviciusMiddle ParkFinal0.6035' 11.75"
12thCale ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal0.0035' 8.00"
13thConnor MillerWest GrandFinal0.0035' 2.50"
14thBrayden WoodwardMeekerFinal1.0035' 2.00"
15thJeremy HolmesFruita MonumentFinal0.2035' 0.00"
16thNic EstesSorocoFinal-1.5034' 11.00"
17thIan StocksLittle Snake RiverFinal0.0034' 9.75"
18thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal-0.8034' 7.00"
19thEli OsborneMiddle ParkFinal-0.2034' 0.00"
20thJosh DinwiddieMeekerFinal0.2033' 8.00"
21stAngel CastilloWest GrandFinal0.4033' 7.00"
21stSam IacovettoSorocoFinal0.0033' 7.00"
23rdLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal0.0032' 5.00"
24thSage VanPoollenDe BequeFinal0.4032' 0.00"
25thCarter StrateMeekerFinal1.0031' 7.50"
26thWesley ShifletPlateau ValleyFinal0.0031' 5.75"
27thCody MelnikoffPlateau ValleyFinal0.3031' 5.50"
28thCameron KirwanMiddle ParkFinal1.0029' 9.00"
29thBlake JuergensMoffat CountyFinal1.0029' 4.00"
30thLogan SchrothPlateau ValleyFinal-0.8026' 7.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrant RedmondSorocoFinal106' 4.50"
2ndNic MartinNorth ParkFinal86' 1.00"
3rdNoah CastroPlateau ValleyFinal55' 11.00"
3rdMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal65' 11.00"
5thKameron EvansLittle Snake RiverFinal25' 9.00"
5thTrevor BrownPlateau ValleyFinal45' 9.00"
5thColby BeaverMoffat CountyFinal25' 9.00"
8thColin JensenMoffat CountyFinal05' 7.00"
8thWesley RyanDe BequeFinal05' 7.00"
8thLaytham MaganaGrand ValleyFinal05' 7.00"
8thKendall HoodSorocoFinal5' 7.00"
8thDaren DavisonFruita MonumentFinal05' 7.00"
13thJosh TownsendMoffat CountyFinal5' 5.00"
13thJoe CampagnaMoffat CountyFinal5' 5.00"
13thDawson LindquistSteamboat SpringsFinal5' 5.00"
13thAkram HannaMiddle ParkFinal5' 5.00"
13thAidan CarverMiddle ParkFinal5' 5.00"
18thGabe MaganaGrand ValleyFinal5' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyler JensenLittle Snake RiverFinal1048' 5.00"
2ndDanny TatePalisadeFinal847' 4.75"
3rdSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal645' 4.00"
4thRicardo ValenzuelaPalisadeFinal544' 7.50"
5thAustin FickenRangelyFinal444' 2.75"
6thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal343' 2.50"
7thChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal242' 10.00"
8thCarl CoxPalisadeFinal141' 8.75"
9thZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal40' 8.75"
10thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal40' 2.00"
11thAustin StaufferWest GrandFinal39' 10.00"
12thWill DeLayMiddle ParkFinal39' 2.00"
13thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal38' 11.25"
14thKarter EvansLittle Snake RiverFinal38' 7.00"
15thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal38' 4.00"
16thToryn HumeMoffat CountyFinal38' 3.00"
17thAaron HernandezMoffat CountyFinal38' 2.25"
17thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal38' 2.25"
19thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal37' 9.00"
20thJosh WorsterMoffat CountyFinal37' 7.00"
21stTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal36' 2.50"
22ndKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal36' 1.50"
23rdHunter HatcherHaydenFinal35' 10.50"
24thBeau HellanderMoffat CountyFinal35' 9.50"
25thJake SheltonMeekerFinal35' 9.00"
26thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal35' 2.25"
27thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal35' 1.00"
28thCarlin KingMoffat CountyFinal34' 0.25"
29thBobby GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal33' 10.75"
30thCameron FilfredRangelyFinal33' 9.25"
31stJack DoaneMoffat CountyFinal33' 8.75"
32ndJesse AmereinSorocoFinal33' 6.25"
33rdKaden EhartPlateau ValleyFinal33' 3.50"
34thChris SandersonMoffat CountyFinal32' 11.75"
35thAndrew KlecklerHaydenFinal32' 2.75"
36thMichael BieserPlateau ValleyFinal32' 0.75"
37thCorey ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal31' 11.75"
38thRidge WilliamsMeekerFinal31' 2.75"
39thCameron WoodWest GrandFinal30' 7.25"
40thGrant CravensMeekerFinal30' 6.00"
41stJosiah FarisLittle Snake RiverFinal29' 5.25"
42ndHunter PlananskyHaydenFinal29' 5.00"
43rdAngel MartinezBattle MountainFinal29' 3.75"
44thAxel OlivaMeekerFinal29' 1.75"
45thCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal28' 11.50"
46thRyan HansenSteamboat SpringsFinal26' 8.50"
47thMarcus GerbazAspenFinal26' 3.50"
48thMason ChamberlinMiddle ParkFinal26' 0.75"
49thTristan SingerSorocoFinal23' 10.50"
50thBen ElzeNorth ParkFinal21' 9.75"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRicardo ValenzuelaPalisadeFinal146' 1.00"
2ndJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal138' 11.00"
3rdAustin FickenRangelyFinal137' 3.00"
4thCarl CoxPalisadeFinal136' 4.00"
5thDanny TatePalisadeFinal136' 2.00"
6thJake SheltonMeekerFinal134' 5.00"
7thToryn HumeMoffat CountyFinal134' 5.00"
8thZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal130' 6.00"
9thBryce BrolienFruita MonumentFinal129' 6.00"
9thBryce BrolienFruita MonumentFinal128' 10.00"
10thSchuyler CarlsonSorocoFinal126' 3.00"
11thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal122' 6.00"
12thJack TracySteamboat SpringsFinal121' 3.00"
13thKarter EvansLittle Snake RiverFinal118' 9.00"
14thHunter HatcherHaydenFinal118' 7.00"
15thTyler JensenLittle Snake RiverFinal117' 5.00"
16thJosh WorsterMoffat CountyFinal117' 3.00"
17thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal116' 0.00"
18thMarcos RamirezWest GrandFinal115' 10.00"
19thJoshua O'HottoWest GrandFinal113' 1.00"
20thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal112' 9.00"
21stCarlin KingMoffat CountyFinal109' 4.00"
22ndLogan ButterfieldPlateau ValleyFinal107' 10.00"
23rdKellen JansenGrand ValleyFinal105' 10.00"
24thAaron HernandezMoffat CountyFinal104' 7.00"
25thTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal104' 5.00"
26thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal104' 3.00"
27thJustin AndrewsGrand ValleyFinal103' 9.00"
28thAustin StaufferWest GrandFinal103' 4.00"
29thBeau HellanderMoffat CountyFinal102' 11.00"
30thCorey ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal102' 4.00"
31stKaden EhartPlateau ValleyFinal101' 11.00"
32ndAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal100' 9.00"
33rdLucas RowseSteamboat SpringsFinal96' 11.00"
34thWill DeLayMiddle ParkFinal96' 8.00"
35thAngel ValdezHaydenFinal96' 1.00"
36thGrant RedmondSorocoFinal94' 8.00"
36thChris SandersonMoffat CountyFinal94' 8.00"
38thBobby GrundyPlateau ValleyFinal92' 11.00"
39thMontane WhiteleyGrand ValleyFinal87' 10.00"
40thJack RamthumDe BequeFinal83' 11.00"
41stRidge WilliamsMeekerFinal82' 7.00"
42ndGrant CravensMeekerFinal79' 11.00"
43rdJack DoaneMoffat CountyFinal73' 10.00"
44thJosiah FarisLittle Snake RiverFinal72' 1.00"
45thKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal69' 4.00"
46thMason ChamberlinMiddle ParkFinal66' 3.00"
47thCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal61' 3.00"
48thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal59' 5.00"
Jesse EarlMoffat CountyPreliminary138' 11.00"
Zane ShipmanMoffat CountyPreliminary130' 0.00"
DNPToryn HumeMoffat CountyFinal133' 3.00"