Montrose Invitational (Montrose, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 28, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTy GrantCedaredgeFinal100.3000:11.34
2ndElias RamirezOlatheFinal80.3000:11.41
3rdGavin OlsonGlenwood SpringsFinal60.3000:11.42
4thNoah WilliamsBasaltFinal50.3000:11.45
5thKuba BartnikGlenwood SpringsFinal40.3000:11.62
6thHunter BrierNorwoodFinal30.0000:11.75
7thBrandon HerreraCoal RidgeFinal20.1000:11.84
8thWyatt CampCedaredgeFinal10.1000:11.85
9thLogan AncellMontroseFinal0.3000:11.89
10thValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal0.3000:11.93
11thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal0.1000:12.01
12thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal0.2000:12.21
13thClayton HorningGlenwood SpringsFinal0.1000:12.23
13thBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal0.2000:12.23
15thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal0.2000:12.24
16thDah WahDeltaFinal0.1000:12.28
17thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal0.1000:12.31
18thKole GrangerDeltaFinal0.2000:12.35
19thNoah McDanielPaoniaFinal0.0000:12.40
20thAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:12.41
21stJesus Vargas-GuzmanMontroseFinal0.0000:12.43
22ndSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal0.2000:12.48
23rdDonald CarterPaoniaFinal0.0000:12.51
24thRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal0.3000:12.52
25thWes AtcittyMontezuma-CortezFinal-1.6000:12.55
26thNathan RiveraBasaltFinal0.1000:12.57
27thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal0.2000:12.59
28thZach BriggsOurayFinal0.0000:12.67
28thJesse BurnsPaoniaFinal0.2000:12.67
30thJosh RodriguezSargentFinal0.2000:12.76
31stEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal1.6000:12.78
32ndEthan GearhartSargentFinal0.0000:12.79
33rdKage PepperSargentFinal-1.6000:12.94
34thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal1.6000:12.96
35thEthan MaxwellSargentFinal-1.6000:13.00
36thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal0.0000:13.03
37thCameron HsuSargentFinal0.0000:13.04
38thZach PaganBasaltFinal1.6000:13.09
39thCalvin ReesePaoniaFinal0.0000:13.12
40thIsaac AlemanDeltaFinal1.6000:13.14
41stWill HoskinCrested ButteFinal-1.6000:13.24
42ndDane SeacatMontroseFinal-1.6000:13.25
43rdTucker RyanDe BequeFinal-1.6000:13.26
44thGavin BennettMontezuma-CortezFinal-1.6000:13.28
45thDurga ReedRoaring ForkFinal0.0000:13.31
46thAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal1.6000:13.32
47thCaden BakerDove CreekFinal1.6000:13.42
48thLeo CastelanNuclaFinal1.6000:13.44
49thPatrick KeleherRoaring ForkFinal1.6000:13.47
50thIssac MusselmanBasaltFinal0.0000:13.60
51stKevin RodriguezMontroseFinal0.0000:14.51
52ndGarrett LittlejohnNuclaFinal0.0000:14.52
53rdCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal0.0000:15.23
54thMario SaurezOlatheFinal-1.6000:15.82
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGavin OlsonGlenwood SpringsFinal101.7000:22.60
2ndNoah WilliamsBasaltFinal81.7000:23.19
3rdEzequiel ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal61.7000:23.28
4thElias RamirezOlatheFinal51.7000:23.41
5thTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezFinal41.8000:24.06
6thValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal31.8000:24.35
7thTyler CutroneMontezuma-CortezFinal21.8000:24.46
8thRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal11.7000:24.52
9thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal1.8000:24.80
10thCesar SuarezOlatheFinal1.8000:24.86
11thSnellen TaylorNorwoodFinal1.5000:25.34
12thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal0.7000:25.62
13thAshton SpikerCedaredgeFinal1.5000:25.78
14thAdrian GarciaCoal RidgeFinal1.5000:25.93
15thTriston HuffDeltaFinal1.5000:26.12
16thNathan RiveraBasaltFinal0.7000:26.16
17thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal0.7000:26.24
18thColton JohnsonDeltaFinal0.7000:26.32
19thIsaac AlemanDeltaFinal0.1000:26.52
20thZach PaganBasaltFinal0.1000:26.72
21stCharlie HuntMontroseFinal0.7000:26.90
22ndKage PepperSargentFinal0.1000:27.03
23rdDane SeacatMontroseFinal0.1000:27.04
24thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal0.7000:27.16
25thCameron HsuSargentFinal1.5000:27.17
25thDurga ReedRoaring ForkFinal0.9000:27.17
27thBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal1.5000:27.43
28thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal0.9000:28.33
29thCaden BakerDove CreekFinal0.9000:28.68
30thGabriel ArechigaOlatheFinal0.2000:29.49
31stKevin RodriguezMontroseFinal0.2000:29.54
32ndMohamed HomomNorwoodFinal0.9000:29.70
33rdCaleb RabonSargentFinal0.9000:30.14
34thSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal0.9000:30.66
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal1000:50.57
2ndAaron SmithGlenwood SpringsFinal800:52.61
3rdJonathan BollingerOlatheFinal600:52.66
4thMoises ContrerasCoal RidgeFinal500:52.86
5thZach McMillanCedaredgeFinal400:53.73
6thNigel CortrightSargentFinal300:54.12
7thJacx PowerCoal RidgeFinal200:54.23
8thHunter BrierNorwoodFinal100:54.39
9thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal00:54.44
10thZach BriggsOurayFinal00:54.77
11thRulbe AlvaradoBasaltFinal00:54.86
12thJarret HernandezDeltaFinal00:55.36
13thWes AtcittyMontezuma-CortezFinal00:57.89
14thJared RichelCoal RidgeFinal00:58.51
15thAngel YeeOlatheFinal00:58.59
16thSnellen TaylorNorwoodFinal00:58.84
17thCharlie HuntMontroseFinal00:59.48
18thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal00:59.61
19thLeighton AlbrightBasaltFinal00:59.82
20thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal01:00.26
20thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal01:00.26
22ndDane SeacatMontroseFinal01:00.95
23rdTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal01:01.15
24thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal01:02.53
25thJames GoffDeltaFinal01:02.94
26thIssac MusselmanBasaltFinal01:05.46
27thMohamed HomomNorwoodFinal01:05.68
28thCaleb RabonSargentFinal01:06.06
29thJared GrayMontroseFinal01:06.39
30thCaden BakerDove CreekFinal01:06.83
31stSeth ByersOlatheFinal01:23.61
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEvan GraffMontroseFinal1002:00.92
2ndPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal802:00.94
3rdJacob WearDeltaFinal602:01.26
4thGavin HardenGlenwood SpringsFinal502:06.28
5thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal402:06.58
6thEthan ReschkeSargentFinal302:07.68
7thTevin KellerCedaredgeFinal202:07.93
8thSean GraffMontroseFinal102:08.10
9thHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal02:10.09
10thCole LuceroMontroseFinal02:10.82
11thWilliam KaufmanGlenwood SpringsFinal02:11.05
12thJonathan MungerOlatheFinal02:13.15
13thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal02:13.80
14thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal02:14.60
15thJacob RobirdsSargentFinal02:15.87
16thTucker BruceBasaltFinal02:16.74
17thAaron RhoderickMontroseFinal02:17.58
18thRobin RequenoRoaring ForkFinal02:19.30
19thLeighton AlbrightBasaltFinal02:19.88
20thSaul CortezHotchkissFinal02:21.01
21stEmmanuel LedesmaOlatheFinal02:21.08
22ndZach BriggsOurayFinal02:22.60
23rdSpencer KeatingTellurideFinal02:22.61
24thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal02:22.81
25thNoah AllenBasaltFinal02:23.74
26thJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal02:25.78
27thMiguel AlmanzaOlatheFinal02:26.25
28thDiego ValdezRoaring ForkFinal02:27.67
29thNick JungHotchkissFinal02:27.85
30thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal02:27.93
31stLiam MillerOurayFinal02:28.72
32ndHuriel RodriguezMontroseFinal02:30.12
33rdAndrew TooleDeltaFinal02:30.81
34thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal02:30.96
35thLonnie DutchieMontezuma-CortezFinal02:31.13
36thHitch YoungCoal RidgeFinal02:31.80
37thDamion HoweNorth ParkFinal02:33.33
38thGabe FrizzellMontezuma-CortezFinal02:33.83
39thCarson RoithmeyrDeltaFinal02:38.37
40thAidan BoydCoal RidgeFinal02:40.99
41stRaul AcostaOurayFinal02:45.72
42ndAlex WheelerMontroseFinal02:46.43
43rdFisher MitchellBasaltFinal02:48.54
44thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal02:52.70
45thWes MarshMontroseFinal02:55.82
46thAaron CoronaOlatheFinal03:01.44
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEvan GraffMontroseFinal1004:23.57
2ndGavin HardenGlenwood SpringsFinal804:29.53
3rdSean GraffMontroseFinal604:37.19
4thHenry BarthGlenwood SpringsFinal504:38.04
5thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal404:38.53
6thCole LuceroMontroseFinal304:53.26
7thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal204:53.92
8thJonathan MungerOlatheFinal105:00.19
9thShad LewisDeltaFinal05:02.80
10thGabe MurphyLake City CommunityFinal05:06.46
11thRiley KenisonSargentFinal05:07.31
12thAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal05:10.59
13thAaron RhoderickMontroseFinal05:15.56
14thLayton McLaughlinOlatheFinal05:16.57
15thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal05:20.53
16thJosh SimpsonMontroseFinal05:21.38
17thThomas NeilDeltaFinal05:21.44
18thJosiah TunkeyCrested ButteFinal05:22.22
19thTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal05:22.40
20thMyles ZoutteHotchkissFinal05:22.50
21stJohn WhyteMontezuma-CortezFinal05:23.13
22ndMiguel AlmanzaOlatheFinal05:24.50
23rdRobin RequenoRoaring ForkFinal05:26.13
24thNoah AllenBasaltFinal05:29.04
25thMax FaustCrested ButteFinal05:31.21
26thHuriel RodriguezMontroseFinal05:31.99
27thDiego ValdezRoaring ForkFinal05:36.22
28thCade NorwoodOurayFinal05:36.27
29thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal05:38.26
30thEnrique GonzalesDeltaFinal05:40.07
31stJustin JohnsonPaoniaFinal05:40.15
32ndGabe BenitezMontroseFinal05:41.69
33rdLonnie DutchieMontezuma-CortezFinal05:42.33
34thLiam MillerOurayFinal05:42.57
35thSeager ApodacaCoal RidgeFinal05:45.83
36thWill ElaHotchkissFinal05:50.19
37thAidan BoydCoal RidgeFinal05:51.93
38thAlex WheelerMontroseFinal05:53.04
39thHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal05:54.40
40thFisher MitchellBasaltFinal05:56.93
41stThunyakrit ChutiphBasaltFinal05:57.63
42ndCalder HughesNorwoodFinal05:59.76
43rdStephen JonesCoal RidgeFinal06:05.07
44thMarius MercierBasaltFinal06:06.32
45thDamion HoweNorth ParkFinal06:07.78
46thJoel KoeingNorwoodFinal06:18.74
47thWes MarshMontroseFinal06:20.78
48thJack JonesDeltaFinal06:28.25
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJohn AmesDeltaFinal1010:37.59
2ndWilliam BerkheimerGlenwood SpringsFinal810:39.28
3rdCooper RondinelliOurayFinal610:39.99
4thPatrick ScogginsRangelyFinal510:49.95
5thAlecxis HernandezOlatheFinal411:20.88
6thCade NorwoodOurayFinal312:32.84
7thAngel SanchezOlatheFinal213:00.98
8thMichael PetersonSargentFinal113:02.20
9thAngel EnriqueOlatheFinal13:07.82
10thAlex WheelerMontroseFinal13:13.37
11thThunyakrit ChutiphBasaltFinal13:17.56
12thMarius MercierBasaltFinal14:08.81
13thJack JonesDeltaFinal14:22.93
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAj CrowleyGlenwood SpringsFinal10-1.4000:15.59
2ndBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal8-1.4000:15.61
3rdWyatt EwerGlenwood SpringsFinal6-1.4000:16.27
4thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal5-1.4000:16.45
5thDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal4-1.4000:16.63
6thBen WilliamsBasaltFinal3-1.4000:16.72
7thJace PeeblesHotchkissFinal2-1.4000:16.97
8thTaber UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal10.0000:17.47
9thJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal0.0000:17.59
10thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal0.0000:18.25
11thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal0.0000:18.30
12thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:18.66
13thElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal0.0000:19.12
14thJesse PhillipsDeltaFinal0.0000:19.42
15thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal0.0000:19.83
16thLogan MyersDove CreekFinal0.0000:19.88
17thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal0.0000:20.51
18thWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0000:21.15
19thGarrett SelfMontroseFinal0.0000:21.19
20thMason HollowwaDeltaFinal0.0000:21.55
21stHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal0.0000:22.15
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal1000:41.36
2ndTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal800:41.37
3rdLogan FreedDeltaFinal600:42.73
4thJacob WolfGlenwood SpringsFinal500:43.45
5thMarshall WebberRangelyFinal400:43.77
6thKai UyeharaGlenwood SpringsFinal300:43.84
7thBen WilliamsBasaltFinal200:44.22
8thDylan AllenCoal RidgeFinal100:44.66
9thRiley NalleyCoal RidgeFinal00:46.66
10thTrenton BaggeMontezuma-CortezFinal00:46.71
11thStephen JonesCoal RidgeFinal00:48.62
12thSimon CoxPaoniaFinal00:48.88
13thColton GalvinDeltaFinal00:50.30
14thWill BrownMontezuma-CortezFinal00:52.19
15thLogan MyersDove CreekFinal00:53.81
16thHarrison ChabinCoal RidgeFinal00:54.77
17thTrevor WhitesideDeltaFinal00:55.01
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:44.19
2ndGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal00:44.27
3rdMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal00:45.77
4thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal00:46.65
5thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal00:46.94
6thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal00:47.21
7thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal00:47.49
8thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:51.86
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:32.39
2ndMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal01:34.86
3rdOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal01:35.18
4thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:36.02
5thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal01:36.29
6thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal01:36.97
7thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:38.67
8thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:39.10
9thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:39.50
10thCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:40.03
11thCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal01:41.71
12thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:42.14
13thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal01:44.03
14thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:45.79
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal03:31.21
2ndCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:37.81
3rdMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal03:45.41
4thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal03:48.41
5thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal03:51.46
6thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal03:52.20
7thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal03:54.01
8thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal03:57.96
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal08:33.91
2ndCrested Butte Relay TeamCrested ButteFinal08:47.81
3rdOlathe Relay TeamOlatheFinal08:50.29
4thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal08:51.06
5thGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal09:01.61
6thBasalt Relay TeamBasaltFinal09:15.03
7thMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal09:27.64
8thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal09:27.83
9thNorwood Relay TeamNorwoodFinal09:39.87
10thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal09:42.85
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGlenwood Springs Relay TeamGlenwood SpringsFinal01:34.71
2ndCedaredge Relay TeamCedaredgeFinal01:38.21
3rdCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:43.07
4thDelta Relay TeamDeltaFinal01:45.81
5thCoal Ridge Relay TeamCoal RidgeFinal01:46.16
6thHotchkiss Relay TeamHotchkissFinal01:49.78
7thPaonia Relay TeamPaoniaFinal01:52.43
8thSargent Relay TeamSargentFinal01:53.31
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal100.0021' 3.00"
2ndReed BarneyMontroseFinal8-0.8020' 3.00"
3rdKyle StevensonMontroseFinal6-0.3018' 11.75"
4thTate YoungCrested ButteFinal5-0.6018' 11.25"
5thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal40.0018' 6.00"
6thAlex BarronCedaredgeFinal30.0018' 2.50"
7thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal2-1.6018' 1.00"
8thClayton HorningGlenwood SpringsFinal10.0017' 9.50"
9thRaul RamirezCoal RidgeFinal-1.4017' 6.75"
10thJaden JordanDe BequeFinal-1.6017' 6.00"
11thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal-1.7017' 4.25"
12thEvan BaierDeltaFinal1.0017' 3.50"
13thSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal-0.3017' 2.00"
13thDillon BumgardnerDe BequeFinal0.3017' 2.00"
15thDah WahDeltaFinal-0.2017' 1.00"
16thQuinn HughesMontroseFinal0.8017' 0.50"
17thKula MooDeltaFinal0.0016' 11.50"
17thChristian MohneyMontroseFinal0.9016' 11.50"
19thAndrew RichardsonCedaredgeFinal0.0016' 4.50"
20thJordan GrantCoal RidgeFinal0.0016' 1.75"
21stElijah PatrickHotchkissFinal-1.0016' 1.00"
22ndBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal0.8015' 11.50"
23rdValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal0.9015' 10.75"
24thBrady LemkeBasaltFinal1.1015' 10.00"
25thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal-2.6015' 8.50"
26thAyden IngramNorwoodFinal0.0015' 7.25"
27thTrenton BaggeMontezuma-CortezFinal-1.0015' 7.00"
28thLane PlummerCoal RidgeFinal0.3015' 2.00"
29thZach PaganBasaltFinal1.6015' 1.75"
30thPatrick KeleherRoaring ForkFinal1.9015' 0.25"
31stDurga ReedRoaring ForkFinal-0.1014' 8.75"
32ndNathan RiveraBasaltFinal0.1014' 4.75"
33rdJose CastorenaBasaltFinal14' 3.50"
34thAndrew HerreraCoal RidgeFinal0.0014' 3.00"
35thGavin BennettMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0014' 1.75"
36thCameron HsuSargentFinal13' 10.75"
37thIssac MusselmanBasaltFinal0.0013' 8.00"
38thDamion HoweNorth ParkFinal0.7013' 4.75"
39thSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0013' 0.25"
40thGarrett LittlejohnNuclaFinal1.6012' 3.50"
41stCaleb BachmanOlatheFinal1.1011' 6.75"
42ndCaden BakerDove CreekFinal0.7010' 11.00"
43rdBruno RamirezOlatheFinal0.009' 6.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal100.0044' 9.50"
2ndJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal80.0041' 11.00"
3rdReed BarneyMontroseFinal6-1.1041' 7.00"
4thBillet PorterCoal RidgeFinal5-1.4040' 9.50"
5thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal40.0039' 9.25"
6thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal30.9039' 2.50"
7thTriston HarrisonMontroseFinal20.5038' 3.75"
8thKula MooDeltaFinal1-0.8038' 2.50"
9thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal0.2037' 10.50"
10thBrady LemkeBasaltFinal1.2035' 10.75"
11thEvan BaierDeltaFinal0.0035' 6.25"
12thJoshua JenkinsCedaredgeFinal0.3035' 2.00"
13thWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal0.3033' 4.50"
14thKyle LongPaoniaFinal0.7032' 7.00"
15thAdrian NietoCedaredgeFinal0.0030' 10.00"
16thIssac MusselmanBasaltFinal0.0027' 6.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal106' 2.00"
2ndNic MartinNorth ParkFinal86' 0.00"
3rdTitus JacksonMontezuma-CortezFinal65' 10.00"
4thBryce RisnerGlenwood SpringsFinal45' 8.00"
4thKyle StevensonMontroseFinal55' 8.00"
6thKyle LongPaoniaFinal35' 4.00"
7thTrey HarrisonMontroseFinal25' 2.00"
7thQuinn HughesMontroseFinal15' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDarrin YoungHotchkissFinal1046' 2.00"
2ndCyrus Malek-MadaniPaoniaFinal843' 5.00"
3rdCameron SchaalDeltaFinal641' 4.50"
4thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal541' 4.00"
5thKevin ChavezHotchkissFinal441' 0.00"
6thKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal340' 9.00"
7thSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal239' 5.00"
8thLogan ChurchDeltaFinal138' 10.00"
9thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal38' 8.00"
10thZach QuintGlenwood SpringsFinal38' 4.50"
11thCouy HarringtonCoal RidgeFinal38' 1.50"
12thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal37' 10.50"
13thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal37' 4.00"
14thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal37' 3.00"
15thNolan EggingHotchkissFinal36' 9.50"
16thMarco CarrilloPaoniaFinal36' 4.50"
17thKayle TapiaNorwoodFinal35' 9.00"
18thTeagon HarrisOlatheFinal34' 11.00"
19thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal34' 2.50"
20thNate FreemanDe BequeFinal33' 8.50"
21stKyle SchottenDeltaFinal33' 4.00"
22ndAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal33' 2.50"
23rdCaleb HughesMontezuma-CortezFinal33' 1.50"
24thBlake TullisCedaredgeFinal33' 1.00"
25thJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal32' 9.50"
26thGarhart WilderMontroseFinal32' 7.00"
27thSebastian ManchaGlenwood SpringsFinal32' 1.50"
28thTrevor RobertsCoal RidgeFinal31' 2.00"
29thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal29' 7.00"
30thFinn WilsonCrested ButteFinal29' 5.50"
31stCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal29' 4.00"
32ndMichael HutsonOlatheFinal29' 2.00"
33rdCole WilliamsBasaltFinal28' 3.00"
34thClay KimberlingSargentFinal27' 11.50"
35thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal27' 7.00"
36thTucker McJunkinNorwoodFinal27' 2.00"
37thRhette QuackenbushDove CreekFinal27' 0.00"
38thNate IvesTellurideFinal26' 8.50"
39thSean NobleMontezuma-CortezFinal26' 5.00"
40thAaron RodriguezOlatheFinal25' 11.00"
41stAbram NuteCrested ButteFinal25' 0.00"
42ndColby NoffsingerCoal RidgeFinal23' 8.50"
43rdKyle TalleyMontezuma-CortezFinal23' 8.00"
44thAustin DavisCoal RidgeFinal22' 7.50"
45thTrinith AnstineMontroseFinal20' 6.50"
46thDiego Lopez-CuervoNorwoodFinal20' 3.00"
47thWilliam McKellipsDove CreekFinal19' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCameron SchaalDeltaFinal10134' 8.00"
2ndSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal8131' 5.00"
3rdJd DennisonDove CreekFinal6118' 10.00"
4thLiam ByramCoal RidgeFinal5114' 0.00"
5thRiley BoydstunRangelyFinal4111' 8.00"
6thBrandon ButlerDeltaFinal3111' 1.00"
7thZach QuintGlenwood SpringsFinal2109' 5.00"
8thAustin CraigCoal RidgeFinal1108' 8.00"
9thClay KimberlingSargentFinal103' 2.00"
10thKaden GassTellurideFinal103' 1.00"
11thCouy HarringtonCoal RidgeFinal102' 11.00"
12thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal102' 2.00"