Mullen Invitational (Denver, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 7, 2018

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal1.4000:10.87
2ndTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal2.8000:10.90
3rdZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal2.9000:10.91
4thAlex HiseDurangoFinal2.8000:10.98
5thNathaniel AnsahOverlandFinal2.9000:10.99
6thFrank NashPueblo WestFinal1.4000:11.01
7thIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal1.4000:11.08
8thJohn WiseGeorge WashingtonFinal2.9000:11.10
8thJake WachterMeadFinal3.1000:11.10
10thKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal2.8000:11.12
11thBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal2.9000:11.13
12thEric JacksonRangeviewFinal0.6000:11.15
12thLandon WilksCastle ViewFinal1.4000:11.15
14thCaden PetersBroomfieldFinal0.6000:11.18
15thTyrell SmithMesa RidgeFinal2.4000:11.19
16thCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal1.4000:11.20
17thKenny WantingsEaglecrestFinal1.4000:11.22
18thEvan DixonArvada WestFinal3.1000:11.25
18thSamuel BarnettResurrection ChristianFinal2.4000:11.25
20thLuke ArkellLutheranFinal1.4000:11.26
21stEthan LoperLutheranFinal3.1000:11.27
22ndKaleb StarlingRangeviewFinal0.6000:11.34
23rdObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal3.1000:11.35
23rdCruz GarciaLongmontFinal3.1000:11.35
25thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal2.4000:11.37
26thAdam StarkLovelandFinal2.8000:11.41
27thCole BragstadFairviewFinal2.4000:11.42
28thTrevon WalkerMesa RidgeFinal0.6000:11.47
29thEdwin NevarezOverlandFinal2.9000:11.48
30thDrew MortonThe Classical AcademyFinal2.4000:11.50
31stJason ReeseFalconFinal2.8000:11.53
32ndCornelius FoxworthDenver EastFinal3.1000:11.57
33rdSawyer CaudillCastle ViewFinal0.6000:11.58
33rdDerrion BarleyMesa RidgeFinal3.1000:11.58
35thJaxon McNeilFalconFinal0.6000:11.60
36thJacob JonesRalston ValleyFinal0.6000:11.68
37thA'Jon VivensMullenFinal3.1000:11.70
38thJaHeim RoperOverlandFinal2.4000:11.76
39thSean GishwillerRalston ValleyFinal2.4000:11.83
40thTrey DoublinThomas JeffersonFinal2.9000:12.65
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal3.1000:21.79
2ndLuc AndradaPueblo EastFinal3.1000:21.81
3rdKeirryse SimpsonDenver EastFinal3.1000:22.16
4thOscar SarabiaHinkleyFinal3.4000:22.31
5thJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal1.9000:22.35
6thIbro SoumahDenver SouthFinal3.1000:22.46
7thNathaniel AnsahOverlandFinal2.2000:22.48
8thEthan LoperLutheranFinal3.1000:22.49
9thJake WachterMeadFinal2.2000:22.65
9thJared AmmonLutheranFinal3.1000:22.65
11thBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal3.4000:22.72
12thAlex HermanNiwotFinal1.9000:22.85
13thCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal1.9000:22.88
14thAlex HiseDurangoFinal1.9000:22.89
14thLuke ArkellLutheranFinal3.1000:22.89
16thSamuel BarnettResurrection ChristianFinal3.4000:22.97
17thDamien CearnsMullenFinal3.4000:22.98
18thLandon WilksCastle ViewFinal2.2000:22.99
19thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal2.2000:23.10
20thAj SmallwoodRegis JesuitFinal2.2000:23.13
21stDavid AggreyRangeviewFinal2.2000:23.14
22ndSeth ClawsonDiscovery CanyonFinal3.4000:23.17
23rdKaleb StarlingRangeviewFinal2.2000:23.19
24thTrevon WalkerMesa RidgeFinal2.2000:23.23
25thRyan MarquezPomonaFinal2.2000:23.25
26thKaleb ForemanBroomfieldFinal2.2000:23.44
26thCole BragstadFairviewFinal3.4000:23.44
28thDeandre GonzalesCastle ViewFinal2.2000:23.52
29thJaxon McNeilFalconFinal2.2000:23.64
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAdam StarkLovelandFinal00:48.99
2ndJared AmmonLutheranFinal00:49.67
3rdCarson EbersbachDenver EastFinal00:49.94
4thMax Carter-kempFairviewFinal00:50.33
5thAj SmallwoodRegis JesuitFinal00:50.40
6thChad JacksonAlamosaFinal00:50.77
7thZion WagonerDenver EastFinal00:50.81
8thCorey CorbinEaglecrestFinal00:51.09
9thRasce EngelhardtHoly FamilyFinal00:51.31
10thAlazar OgbaiDenver EastFinal00:51.32
11thHunter PayneMeadFinal00:51.55
12thTyler WylieAkronFinal00:51.59
13thAbdi AbadeOverlandFinal00:51.68
14thCooper HarmonFairviewFinal00:51.72
15thIan JacksonAlamosaFinal00:51.86
16thMorgan GaffinCastle ViewFinal00:52.15
17thBraden BartlettHoly FamilyFinal00:52.16
18thAidan BeresfordBoulderFinal00:52.34
19thJosh CordovaSmoky HillFinal00:52.54
20thCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal00:52.66
21stByron HolmesNiwotFinal00:52.99
22ndTino MartinezBroomfieldFinal00:53.01
23rdJose LimasLongmontFinal00:53.06
24thKyle CabsSmoky HillFinal00:53.24
25thAndrew SeamanMullenFinal00:54.71
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCarter DillonMountain VistaFinal01:55.66
2ndNick NowlenRalston ValleyFinal01:55.99
3rdDrew SeidelWheat RidgeFinal01:57.06
4thCole SproutValor ChristianFinal01:57.28
5thAidan FitzgeraldDurangoFinal01:57.37
6thCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal01:57.40
7thChris WilhoiteSkyView AcademyFinal01:59.74
8thEthan RouseMountain VistaFinal01:59.86
9thZac WitmanLovelandFinal02:00.18
10thMax OlsonBoulderFinal02:00.61
11thNiko AntunaNorthridgeFinal02:00.62
12thHunter PayneMeadFinal02:00.65
13thRasce EngelhardtHoly FamilyFinal02:00.83
14thJordan WilsonSkyView AcademyFinal02:00.88
15thBraden BartlettHoly FamilyFinal02:01.05
16thJosh TorresNorthridgeFinal02:01.34
17thKamran ElahiNiwotFinal02:01.85
18thMatthew MettlerAir AcademyFinal02:01.93
19thLuke ThurmanAir AcademyFinal02:02.03
20thYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal02:02.05
21stJack WeisMeadFinal02:02.44
22ndTesamichael WoldeRangeviewFinal02:02.47
23rdCharlie WelchGeorge WashingtonFinal02:02.92
24thZach JesaitisGreen MountainFinal02:03.28
25thDrew VidanoPalmer RidgeFinal02:03.37
26thDavid FraserBoulderFinal02:03.38
27thHayden BeckDiscovery CanyonFinal02:03.49
28thAndrew VersawThe Classical AcademyFinal02:03.65
29thBenjamin BiNiwotFinal02:03.69
30thChristian FagerlinResurrection ChristianFinal02:04.44
31stYosheab BeyeneLutheranFinal02:04.45
32ndLuke WilsonPalmer RidgeFinal02:04.87
33rdAlexei KazantsevFairviewFinal02:05.00
34thBryce MedarisMullenFinal02:05.28
35thKieron BrunnerAir AcademyFinal02:06.37
36thJackson AdamsDenver EastFinal02:06.42
37thTorey PuckettCentaurusFinal02:06.60
38thMaxwell HerebicPalmer RidgeFinal02:06.93
39thJimmy ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal02:07.72
40thRichard SaisAlamosaFinal02:08.39
41stBenjamin BrandtRalston ValleyFinal02:08.98
42ndKyle SternsRalston ValleyFinal02:09.50
43rdAbdi AbadeOverlandFinal02:12.53
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCole SproutValor ChristianFinal04:12.75
2ndCarter DillonMountain VistaFinal04:12.91
3rdCaden FosterMountain VistaFinal04:18.96
4thCal BantaAir AcademyFinal04:20.53
5thAustin VancilDakota RidgeFinal04:21.92
6thChase DornbuschLakewoodFinal04:22.07
7thHarrison ScudamoreDenver EastFinal04:23.29
8thMason BrownEaglecrestFinal04:23.73
9thJoseph DickeDiscovery CanyonFinal04:24.82
10thJustin McDanielMeadFinal04:25.16
11thAidan FitzgeraldDurangoFinal04:25.63
12thZac WitmanLovelandFinal04:26.01
13thCanaan LamberthThe Classical AcademyFinal04:26.05
14thYonatan KefleDenver SouthFinal04:26.59
15thRyan MoenThe Classical AcademyFinal04:27.22
16thColin BerndtArvada WestFinal04:27.45
17thEthan RouseMountain VistaFinal04:27.65
18thNick ShampoeDiscovery CanyonFinal04:27.91
19thJoseph CarwinBroomfieldFinal04:28.37
20thLuke SundbergRangeviewFinal04:29.33
21stJosh TorresNorthridgeFinal04:29.48
22ndDillon PowellAir AcademyFinal04:31.03
23rdMark TestaDakota RidgeFinal04:32.30
24thJimmy ScavuzzoSkyView AcademyFinal04:32.39
25thMason NormanThe Classical AcademyFinal04:32.76
25thShayan ZarrinMountain VistaFinal04:32.76
27thLuke ThurmanAir AcademyFinal04:33.17
28thTesamichael WoldeRangeviewFinal04:35.30
29thChristian FagerlinResurrection ChristianFinal04:35.38
30thBen SantosBoulderFinal04:35.47
31stRiley AbrashoffDakota RidgeFinal04:35.68
32ndDrew VidanoPalmer RidgeFinal04:36.65
33rdAndres PerezArvada WestFinal04:36.70
34thWilliam LeddenPeak to PeakFinal04:37.11
35thEthan SteinerNiwotFinal04:37.88
36thElijah DeLaCerdaAlamosaFinal04:38.89
37thMaxwell HerebicPalmer RidgeFinal04:39.27
38thIsaac DukesMeadFinal04:40.52
39thPaxton HansburgMonarchFinal04:41.36
40thJustin HagerPeak to PeakFinal04:41.62
41stHenok BerhaneDenver SouthFinal04:41.96
42ndDaniel LisenbeeDiscovery CanyonFinal04:42.76
43rdBryce ShirleyPueblo WestFinal04:43.24
44thDavid FraserBoulderFinal04:43.25
45thJacob ValdezArvada WestFinal04:43.60
46thHenry BowmanCentaurusFinal04:43.97
47thLuke JohnsonMonarchFinal04:44.17
48thEdward RushCastle ViewFinal04:45.13
49thZach KlausFairviewFinal04:45.94
50thCooper BrownCentaurusFinal04:48.14
51stEthan MonarskiPeak to PeakFinal04:51.23
52ndGavin JonesRalston ValleyFinal04:51.54
53rdLuke WilsonPalmer RidgeFinal04:52.37
54thKyle McCabeHoly FamilyFinal04:52.71
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNick ShampoeDiscovery CanyonFinal09:54.61
2ndOrion PiperskyBoulderFinal09:55.99
3rdNoah BodewesDurangoFinal09:59.35
4thJohn O'MalleyCentaurusFinal09:59.84
5thOwen BuehlerRegis JesuitFinal10:16.99
6thGavin GlazaHorizonFinal10:18.78
7thKyle PiperCentaurusFinal10:18.80
8thKenny LangNiwotFinal10:20.62
9thMarcus FlintDurangoFinal10:23.49
9thHenry MurphyFairviewFinal10:23.49
11thKyle McCabeHoly FamilyFinal10:23.82
12thNicholas ShipeStandley LakeFinal10:34.40
13thHayden DeBuseMeadFinal10:47.60
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJoel NyatusahOverlandFinal0.0000:14.07
2ndZion GordonRegis JesuitFinal0.0000:14.36
3rdDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal0.0000:14.47
4thZaire JacksonNorthfieldFinal0.0000:14.52
5thNate HansonLutheranFinal0.0000:15.01
6thRyan MarquezPomonaFinal0.1000:15.26
7thMitchell GormanBroomfieldFinal0.0000:15.49
8thJoe WhitneyWheat RidgeFinal-0.1000:15.54
9thDane PalazzoValor ChristianFinal0.0000:15.60
10thMatthew GuntherFairviewFinal-0.1000:15.61
11thBrett FreitagWindsorFinal0.0000:15.67
12thKyreese SpradleyHinkleyFinal-0.1000:15.70
13thBenjamin JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal-0.1000:15.80
14thDarius WellsHinkleyFinal0.7000:15.85
14thNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal-0.1000:15.85
16thNathan StricklingPalmer RidgeFinal-0.1000:15.88
17thZackery CollinsMeadFinal0.7000:16.02
18thCharley SagrilloCentaurusFinal-0.1000:16.04
19thAidan MossBroomfieldFinal0.7000:16.07
20thUrias GbarjoloHinkleyFinal-1.5000:16.12
21stJaHeim RoperOverlandFinal-0.5000:16.17
22ndMax RonyakRegis JesuitFinal0.7000:16.21
22ndCarter HudsonEvergreenFinal0.7000:16.21
24thCody RobbinsLutheranFinal-0.1000:16.33
25thRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal0.7000:16.38
26thFischer ArgosinoLutheranFinal-0.5000:16.41
27thKevin FryeDiscovery CanyonFinal-0.5000:16.44
28thBrayden PelletLongmontFinal-1.5000:16.54
29thJaydes WarwickPalmer RidgeFinal0.1000:16.61
30thDyllan MurrayPueblo WestFinal-1.5000:16.65
31stBobby SchimmelDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.5000:16.69
32ndJonny StruzeskiGreen MountainFinal-0.5000:16.85
33rdAustin JensenBroomfieldFinal-1.5000:16.86
34thSean GishwillerRalston ValleyFinal-0.5000:16.93
35thAdam AmbuulThe Classical AcademyFinal0.1000:16.98
36thAdam ChughtaiLongmontFinal0.1000:17.04
37thCameron BradyCastle ViewFinal-1.5000:17.20
37thTanner CassilyMountain RangeFinal0.7000:17.20
39thNick PastoreRalston ValleyFinal0.1000:17.42
39thRyan LaVanchyMeadFinal-1.5000:17.42
41stBeck FiethLongmontFinal-0.5000:17.47
42ndBrian SchimmelDiscovery CanyonFinal0.1000:17.59
43rdJack DooleThe Classical AcademyFinal0.1000:17.70
44thZachary WeissMountain RangeFinal-1.5000:17.75
45thCole WaddellDurangoFinal-0.5000:17.90
46thCameron HollandRalston ValleyFinal-0.5000:18.47
47thFabian BennettMesa RidgeFinal0.1000:19.11
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stOscar SarabiaHinkleyFinal00:39.10
2ndDane PalazzoValor ChristianFinal00:39.55
3rdBrett FreitagWindsorFinal00:39.59
4thDarrius GawSmoky HillFinal00:39.60
5thEli GrantThe Classical AcademyFinal00:40.35
6thMitchell WatersMonarchFinal00:40.54
7thTyler WatersMonarchFinal00:40.55
8thNate HansonLutheranFinal00:40.86
9thCameron BradyCastle ViewFinal00:41.50
10thMacklin HarringtonMonarchFinal00:41.60
11thMitchell GormanBroomfieldFinal00:41.74
12thRyan MarquezPomonaFinal00:41.77
13thBenjamin JacksonResurrection ChristianFinal00:41.86
14thJensen DouillardNiwotFinal00:41.96
15thNathan StricklingPalmer RidgeFinal00:42.24
16thBraeden HolcombePalmer RidgeFinal00:42.36
17thUrias GbarjoloHinkleyFinal00:42.48
18thRyan LaVanchyMeadFinal00:42.57
19thDarius WellsHinkleyFinal00:42.68
20thBeck FiethLongmontFinal00:42.69
20thCarter HudsonEvergreenFinal00:42.69
20thBrian SchimmelDiscovery CanyonFinal00:42.69
23rdDyllan MurrayPueblo WestFinal00:42.72
24thJonny StruzeskiGreen MountainFinal00:42.75
25thJackson CarterFairviewFinal00:42.85
26thRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal00:42.86
27thZachary WeissMountain RangeFinal00:42.91
28thCameron HollandRalston ValleyFinal00:43.16
29thCole WaddellDurangoFinal00:43.25
30thSean GishwillerRalston ValleyFinal00:43.26
31stJoe WhitneyWheat RidgeFinal00:43.33
32ndIan JacksonAlamosaFinal00:44.29
33rdCody RobbinsLutheranFinal00:44.77
34thNick PastoreRalston ValleyFinal00:45.76
35thMax RonyakRegis JesuitFinal00:47.38
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal00:43.13
2ndOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal00:43.25
3rdPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal00:43.82
4thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal00:44.03
5thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal00:44.58
6thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal00:44.64
7thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal00:44.83
8thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal00:44.84
9thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal00:44.94
10thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal00:45.13
11thMesa Ridge Relay TeamMesa RidgeFinal00:45.26
12thThomas Jefferson Relay TeamThomas JeffersonFinal00:45.76
13thBroomfield Relay TeamBroomfieldFinal00:46.16
14thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal00:46.20
15thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal00:46.21
16thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal00:46.42
17thCentaurus Relay TeamCentaurusFinal00:47.38
18thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal00:48.27
19thAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal00:49.23
20thMonarch Relay TeamMonarchFinal00:51.62
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal01:28.98
2ndRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal01:31.37
3rdEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal01:31.83
4thDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal01:31.93
5thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal01:32.22
6thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal01:32.26
7thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal01:32.44
8thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal01:32.50
9thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal01:32.80
10thBroomfield Relay TeamBroomfieldFinal01:33.01
11thHinkley Relay TeamHinkleyFinal01:33.13
12thPalmer Ridge Relay TeamPalmer RidgeFinal01:33.32
13thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal01:33.39
14thMonarch Relay TeamMonarchFinal01:34.10
15thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal01:34.24
16thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal01:34.53
17thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal01:36.41
18thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal01:36.51
19thCentaurus Relay TeamCentaurusFinal01:37.32
20thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal01:37.67
21stAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal01:38.10
22ndAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal01:38.55
23rdGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal01:38.76
24thNorthridge Relay TeamNorthridgeFinal01:39.07
25thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal01:39.94
26thBoulder Relay TeamBoulderFinal01:40.46
27thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal01:42.01
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDenver East Relay TeamDenver EastFinal03:26.61
2ndSmoky Hill Relay TeamSmoky HillFinal03:27.09
3rdNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal03:28.50
4thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal03:30.56
5thEaglecrest Relay TeamEaglecrestFinal03:30.96
6thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal03:31.56
7thDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal03:32.03
8thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal03:32.41
9thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal03:32.60
10thMonarch Relay TeamMonarchFinal03:33.43
11thFairview Relay TeamFairviewFinal03:33.68
12thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal03:33.69
13thAir Academy Relay TeamAir AcademyFinal03:33.87
14thDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal03:34.99
15thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal03:35.56
16thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal03:35.96
17thCentaurus Relay TeamCentaurusFinal03:36.13
18thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal03:36.46
19thNorthridge Relay TeamNorthridgeFinal03:37.55
20thPueblo West Relay TeamPueblo WestFinal03:38.33
21stOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal03:40.46
22ndBoulder Relay TeamBoulderFinal03:41.01
23rdHinkley Relay TeamHinkleyFinal03:41.17
24thBattle Mountain Relay TeamBattle MountainFinal03:41.70
25thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal03:45.96
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDiscovery Canyon Relay TeamDiscovery CanyonFinal08:21.76
2ndRangeview Relay TeamRangeviewFinal08:24.72
3rdCentaurus Relay TeamCentaurusFinal08:24.91
4thDenver South Relay TeamDenver SouthFinal08:28.30
5thCastle View Relay TeamCastle ViewFinal08:28.72
6thGreen Mountain Relay TeamGreen MountainFinal08:30.06
7thRalston Valley Relay TeamRalston ValleyFinal08:32.94
8thOverland Relay TeamOverlandFinal08:46.14
9thLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal08:47.20
10thLongmont Relay TeamLongmontFinal08:51.54
11thNiwot Relay TeamNiwotFinal08:52.46
12thValor Christian Relay TeamValor ChristianFinal08:52.71
13thArvada West Relay TeamArvada WestFinal08:54.50
14thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal08:57.48
15thMullen Relay TeamMullenFinal08:58.55
16thThe Classical Academy Relay TeamThe Classical AcademyFinal08:58.66
17thGeorge Washington Relay TeamGeorge WashingtonFinal09:03.01
18thHinkley Relay TeamHinkleyFinal09:10.65
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stFrank NashPueblo WestFinal0.6021' 9.25"
2ndGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal-0.5021' 4.25"
3rdWind HendersonMullenFinal-0.4021' 1.75"
4thEli GrantThe Classical AcademyFinal0.0020' 11.75"
5thAlex HiseDurangoFinal0.0020' 11.50"
6thKaden KeefeValor ChristianFinal-0.6020' 9.50"
7thTitan BirkholzValor ChristianFinal1.0020' 7.75"
8thZander ScarbroughCastle ViewFinal0.3020' 4.75"
9thEric JacksonRangeviewFinal0.7020' 0.00"
10thTyere BarnesEaglecrestFinal0.0019' 9.50"
11thAsher SugiantoCentaurusFinal0.5019' 8.00"
12thMikey SanchezColumbineFinal0.8019' 7.00"
13thCruz GarciaLongmontFinal0.0019' 6.75"
14thBright BaafiHinkleyFinal0.7019' 6.50"
15thBraeden HolcombePalmer RidgeFinal0.0019' 3.50"
16thAndrew SeamanMullenFinal-0.1019' 2.50"
16thNick PaoneLongmontFinal0.0019' 2.50"
18thCole DraperDiscovery CanyonFinal1.1019' 1.50"
19thRyan TravisBoulderFinal0.0019' 1.00"
20thMaliek SwainCentaurusFinal0.0019' 0.50"
21stAaron HaugeDiscovery CanyonFinal-0.4018' 9.00"
21stObasanjo SanniSmoky HillFinal0.0018' 9.00"
23rdJames LindseyRalston ValleyFinal-0.4018' 3.00"
24thQwahn KentBattle MountainFinal0.0018' 2.00"
25thChristopher HolladayLovelandFinal-0.3017' 11.00"
26thQuentin GilbertMesa RidgeFinal0.0017' 9.75"
27thMartin CuntzDurangoFinal-0.1017' 9.50"
28thCasey SharpeHinkleyFinal2.0016' 9.00"
29thJu-Wan EdgertonMesa RidgeFinal0.0016' 6.00"
30thCameron ColangeloPalmer RidgeFinal0.9016' 3.00"
31stRyan FoslienNorthridgeFinal0.9015' 9.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMikey SanchezColumbineFinal0.3043' 3.00"
2ndPierre TaylorPueblo WestFinal1.0042' 8.75"
3rdJoe WhitneyWheat RidgeFinal0.4042' 5.50"
4thWill MurphyLongmontFinal-0.6042' 2.00"
4thAlec PayneSmoky HillFinal-1.4042' 2.00"
6thOscar SarabiaHinkleyFinal1.6041' 10.50"
7thFischer ArgosinoLutheranFinal1.1041' 5.00"
7thZander ScarbroughCastle ViewFinal1.2041' 5.00"
9thRyan BlakeDiscovery CanyonFinal-2.3041' 1.00"
10thWendell ColeOverlandFinal-1.5040' 7.00"
11thRyan ApplebeeResurrection ChristianFinal2.4040' 5.50"
12thDavid HernandezLongmontFinal0.5040' 2.00"
13thBryson TillemaMeadFinal1.7040' 1.00"
14thKameron VarneyLutheranFinal0.7040' 0.00"
14thBraidon NourseRangeviewFinal0.4040' 0.00"
16thAndrick DiatiloOverlandFinal0.2039' 10.00"
17thTyere BarnesEaglecrestFinal1.4039' 8.50"
18thKaden KeefeValor ChristianFinal1.5039' 7.00"
19thBraeden HolcombePalmer RidgeFinal1.9039' 2.25"
20thNathaniel RichardsonMesa RidgeFinal-2.5038' 9.50"
21stRobert JonesFalconFinal1.0038' 9.00"
22ndJacob JonesRalston ValleyFinal1.8038' 5.50"
23rdRiley MarshallDiscovery CanyonFinal-1.7038' 2.50"
24thMartin CuntzDurangoFinal-1.1038' 2.00"
25thAaron HaugeDiscovery CanyonFinal-2.0038' 0.00"
26thDillon CamposMesa RidgeFinal1.6037' 11.75"
27thOwen KoonceCentaurusFinal-1.2037' 6.00"
28thBrooks KnightBoulderFinal0.1037' 5.00"
29thTallon BarrowEaglecrestFinal-1.1037' 2.50"
30thDaniel ThomasNiwotFinal-2.0037' 1.00"
30thBrock GranbergFairviewFinal-0.6037' 1.00"
32ndCory McLellanPalmer RidgeFinal-0.3036' 11.50"
33rdJeremiah KennedyLongmontFinal-2.1036' 8.50"
34thCornelius FoxworthDenver EastFinal-2.3036' 1.00"
35thBraden SidersRalston ValleyFinal-2.0027' 10.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal6' 4.00"
2ndCamden DudleyCastle ViewFinal6' 2.00"
2ndSeth ClawsonDiscovery CanyonFinal6' 2.00"
2ndRyan GoldhammerLutheranFinal6' 2.00"
2ndCisco PadillaPueblo WestFinal6' 2.00"
6thKyle HousemanStandley LakeFinal6' 0.00"
6thJack ShewLongmontFinal6' 0.00"
6thJackson GradyLongmontFinal6' 0.00"
6thRyan BlakeDiscovery CanyonFinal6' 0.00"
6thEddie KurjakLongmontFinal6' 0.00"
6thOwen KoonceCentaurusFinal6' 0.00"
12thCameron BradyCastle ViewFinal5' 10.00"
12thLacina SangareOverlandFinal5' 10.00"
12thWill Bernacchi-sassDenver EastFinal5' 10.00"
12thElijah ScottDiscovery CanyonFinal5' 10.00"
12thHunter LoutherPueblo WestFinal5' 10.00"
17thAlec EylBoulderFinal5' 8.00"
17thSam PackardMonarchFinal5' 8.00"
17thMichael Appiah-BrefoOverlandFinal5' 8.00"
17thMax MansonMonarchFinal5' 8.00"
21stUrias GbarjoloHinkleyFinal5' 6.00"
21stDillon CamposMesa RidgeFinal5' 6.00"
21stEthan FrayRangeviewFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMax MansonMonarchFinal16' 10.00"
2ndSamuel GodwinBroomfieldFinal13' 8.00"
3rdNicholas ManningSmoky HillFinal13' 2.00"
3rdJosiah MolasconAir AcademyFinal13' 2.00"
5thMason AdamsLovelandFinal12' 8.00"
6thMitchell SwetichNorthglennFinal12' 2.00"
7thDylan BakenDurangoFinal11' 8.00"
7thPeter RitschardLovelandFinal11' 8.00"
7thKelvin ChenStandley LakeFinal11' 8.00"
7thTrevor StutzmanLittletonFinal11' 8.00"
7thAlex ChiangCentaurusFinal11' 8.00"
12thRyan CarriganMullenFinal11' 2.00"
12thLuke ThorntonDiscovery CanyonFinal11' 2.00"
12thIan RainsbergerAir AcademyFinal11' 2.00"
12thWill ChiangFairviewFinal11' 2.00"
16thNick BailieStandley LakeFinal10' 8.00"
16thDavid CelanoCentaurusFinal10' 8.00"
16thRyan TurnerRalston ValleyFinal10' 8.00"
19thNathan ValladMeadFinal10' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal52' 6.50"
2ndStuart FolkertsValor ChristianFinal50' 1.00"
3rdPeyton RoseValor ChristianFinal48' 10.00"
4thBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal48' 8.50"
5thDonovan SimmonsLutheranFinal47' 3.50"
6thRhys RybaThe Classical AcademyFinal46' 3.50"
7thJaxon BennettMeadFinal46' 2.50"
8thBrad RobertsRalston ValleyFinal45' 9.00"
8thKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal45' 9.00"
10thAnthony GallardoArvada WestFinal44' 5.00"
11thAiden KeanaainaMullenFinal43' 11.00"
12thJacob KonarskiMountain RangeFinal43' 10.00"
13thMitchell GuyotHoly FamilyFinal43' 9.00"
14thMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal43' 4.00"
15thRylee OllivierreAir AcademyFinal42' 11.50"
16thDrew VelascoLutheranFinal42' 8.00"
17thRiley HallGreen MountainFinal42' 2.50"
18thWill PreussLongmontFinal42' 0.00"
19thWilliam SmithCastle ViewFinal40' 11.00"
19thElijah ScottDiscovery CanyonFinal40' 11.00"
21stDominick FinleyPueblo EastFinal40' 10.00"
22ndJackson OrtizValor ChristianFinal40' 7.50"
23rdDaniel LopezDenver SouthFinal40' 7.00"
24thBraden EvansDurangoFinal40' 6.00"
24thBraxton SchreinerNorthridgeFinal40' 6.00"
26thJordyn SpencerLovelandFinal40' 4.00"
27thMalachi LisowskiCentaurusFinal39' 10.00"
28thAlexis AlvarezHinkleyFinal39' 9.00"
29thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal39' 0.50"
30thJustin KlosCastle ViewFinal38' 2.50"
31stMitchell AndersonThe Classical AcademyFinal38' 2.25"
32ndNick PastoreRalston ValleyFinal38' 0.00"
33rdMax TowlenNiwotFinal37' 9.00"
34thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal37' 5.00"
35thMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal36' 1.00"
35thCarl OlivasCastle ViewFinal36' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKain MedranoPueblo EastFinal165' 2.00"
2ndMax ChristenberryBattle MountainFinal144' 7.00"
3rdAvery ShunnesonThomas JeffersonFinal135' 5.00"
4thBarrett MillerEaglecrestFinal133' 4.00"
5thStuart FolkertsValor ChristianFinal132' 3.00"
6thBraden EvansDurangoFinal131' 3.00"
7thMax TowlenNiwotFinal130' 9.00"
8thWyatt PrucePueblo WestFinal129' 2.00"
9thMichael FentonMountain RangeFinal128' 7.00"
10thBrady BadwoundAir AcademyFinal127' 5.00"
11thMichael HousePueblo WestFinal126' 6.00"
12thDonovan SimmonsLutheranFinal125' 10.00"
13thAlex MazzaLutheranFinal125' 7.00"
14thRhys RybaThe Classical AcademyFinal124' 3.00"
15thBen FuchsMonarchFinal124' 2.00"
16thKylan PitonyakPueblo WestFinal122' 8.00"
17thDante SilvaMullenFinal121' 4.00"
18thTroyer MorseAir AcademyFinal118' 6.00"
19thJacob BrownCastle ViewFinal118' 0.00"
19thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal118' 0.00"
21stKyante ChrisitianEaglecrestFinal115' 3.00"
22ndPeyton RoseValor ChristianFinal114' 8.00"
23rdDominick FinleyPueblo EastFinal114' 1.00"
24thRylee OllivierreAir AcademyFinal113' 8.00"
25thRamiree QuickOverlandFinal112' 5.00"
26thAndrew GentryColumbineFinal110' 0.00"
27thJack StussiBroomfieldFinal109' 5.00"
28thAnthony LewisAlamosaFinal109' 4.00"
29thJosh CalhounLovelandFinal108' 4.00"
30thIsaiah ShurtleffNiwotFinal107' 1.00"
31stJustin KlosCastle ViewFinal106' 11.00"
32ndDrew VelascoLutheranFinal105' 8.00"
33rdCaleb SherrillFalconFinal105' 4.00"
34thBrody WelchHoly FamilyFinal104' 8.00"
35thAj MontoyaCastle ViewFinal103' 6.00"
36thAlexis AlvarezHinkleyFinal102' 8.00"
37thBryce OdomFalconFinal99' 11.00"
38thWill PreussLongmontFinal99' 9.00"
39thMitchell AndersonThe Classical AcademyFinal98' 8.00"
40thBraden SidersRalston ValleyFinal95' 9.00"
41stJackson OrtizValor ChristianFinal92' 9.00"