Northern Colorado Classic (Kersey, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, May 11, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKaleb JohnsonPlatte ValleyFinal10-0.5000:11.40
2ndGarrett MixPlatte ValleyFinal8-0.5000:11.74
3rdGerardo GarciaPlatte ValleyFinal6-0.5000:11.93
4thKyle LinnertzHighlandFinal5-0.5000:11.95
5thTrystan GrafStrasburgFinal4-0.5000:11.99
6thTrevon WehrmanPlatte ValleyFinal-0.5000:12.15
7thKai CarpenterValleyFinal30.8000:12.21
8thKallen FordWeld CentralFinal2-0.5000:12.41
9thMichael BurnsStrasburgFinal10.8000:12.44
10thHunter GonzalesUniversityFinal0.8000:12.52
11thSeth QuintanaValleyFinal0.8000:12.67
12thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal0.8000:12.71
13thJoseph FarynaHighlandFinal0.8000:12.79
14thElliot FriesenHighlandFinal0.8000:12.88
15thJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal0.8000:12.92
DNPKaleb JohnsonPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.0000:11.28
DNPGarrett MixPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.5000:11.67
DNPKyle LinnertzHighlandPreliminary0.3000:11.80
DNPTrey AllmonHighlandPreliminary0.1000:11.88
DNPGerardo GarciaPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.3000:11.94
DNPTrystan GrafStrasburgPreliminary0.5000:12.05
DNPTrevon WehrmanPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.1000:12.12
DNPKallen FordWeld CentralPreliminary0.5000:12.12
DNPKai CarpenterValleyPreliminary0.1000:12.23
DNPHunter GonzalesUniversityPreliminary0.0000:12.52
DNPMichael BurnsStrasburgPreliminary0.3000:12.52
DNPJoseph FarynaHighlandPreliminary0.3000:12.57
DNPJeremiah DreherWeld CentralPreliminary0.0000:12.71
DNPJacob MitchellWeld CentralPreliminary0.5000:12.74
DNPSeth QuintanaValleyPreliminary0.5000:12.78
DNPElliot FriesenHighlandPreliminary0.5000:12.99
DNPWilliam RamseyValleyPreliminary0.3000:13.01
DNPDeAndre AlvarezRooseveltPreliminary0.3000:13.04
DNPJoseph SanchezValleyPreliminary0.1000:13.13
DNPJuan MolinaUniversityPreliminary0.0000:13.15
DNPOctavio SaucedoValleyPreliminary0.5000:13.30
DNPA.J. HemphillStrasburgPreliminary0.1000:13.34
DNPDevin HinesHighlandPreliminary0.0000:13.58
DNPDylan OliverStrasburgPreliminary0.1000:13.65
DNPPhat HoUniversityPreliminary0.3000:15.30
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSebastian ZehnderPlatte ValleyFinal10-0.5000:22.95
2ndGarrett MixPlatte ValleyFinal8-0.5000:22.97
3rdZach WaitePlatte ValleyFinal6-0.5000:22.98
4thKody RobsonStrasburgFinal5-0.5000:23.73
5thTrevon WehrmanPlatte ValleyFinal-0.5000:23.83
6thKyle LinnertzHighlandFinal4-0.5000:24.27
7thCody LoganRooseveltFinal3-1.6000:24.30
8thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal2-1.6000:24.91
9thMichael BurnsStrasburgFinal1-1.6000:24.98
10thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal-0.5000:25.14
11thBraulio MorenoStrasburgFinal-1.6000:25.32
12thStephen AmayaValleyFinal-1.6000:25.55
13thDeAndre AlvarezRooseveltFinal-1.6000:25.85
14thHunter GonzalesUniversityFinal-1.6000:26.35
DNPKaleb JohnsonPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.3000:22.39
DNPGarrett MixPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.9000:22.86
DNPSebastian ZehnderPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.6000:23.06
DNPZach WaitePlatte ValleyPreliminary0.4000:23.37
DNPTrevon WehrmanPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.4000:23.71
DNPKyle LinnertzHighlandPreliminary0.6000:23.80
DNPKody RobsonStrasburgPreliminary0.9000:24.18
DNPGage TidwellWeld CentralPreliminary0.3000:24.28
DNPMatthew ColeWeld CentralPreliminary0.9000:24.76
DNPCody LoganRooseveltPreliminary0.4000:25.02
DNPMichael BurnsStrasburgPreliminary0.4000:25.36
DNPBraulio MorenoStrasburgPreliminary0.6000:25.40
DNPStephen AmayaValleyPreliminary0.3000:25.50
DNPHunter GonzalesUniversityPreliminary0.6000:25.89
DNPDeAndre AlvarezRooseveltPreliminary0.4000:25.89
DNPJace BrennanValleyPreliminary0.3000:26.09
DNPJeremiah DreherWeld CentralPreliminary0.9000:26.33
DNPJuan MolinaUniversityPreliminary0.3000:26.59
DNPDevin HinesHighlandPreliminary0.9000:27.06
DNPA.J. HemphillStrasburgPreliminary0.4000:27.15
DNPJoseph SanchezValleyPreliminary0.9000:27.42
DNPDylan OliverStrasburgPreliminary0.4000:27.52
DNPWestley GladdenUniversityPreliminary0.6000:27.52
DNPOctavio SaucedoValleyPreliminary0.6000:27.55
DNPShane NavarroHighlandPreliminary0.6000:28.93
DNPPhat HoUniversityPreliminary0.4000:32.27
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSebastian ZehnderPlatte ValleyFinal1000:50.65
2ndZach WaitePlatte ValleyFinal800:51.25
3rdBrendan BuntingPlatte ValleyFinal600:51.41
4thKody RobsonStrasburgFinal500:52.23
5thCody LoganRooseveltFinal400:55.79
6thTrystan GrafStrasburgFinal300:55.94
7thJC SpenceStrasburgFinal200:56.46
8thAlexander SauerRooseveltFinal100:57.13
9thBraulio MorenoStrasburgFinal00:57.99
10thSeth QuintanaValleyFinal00:58.20
11thMichael WakemanUniversityFinal00:59.37
12thAlex MatulValleyFinal00:59.81
13thDevin HinesHighlandFinal01:00.50
14thWestley GladdenUniversityFinal01:00.91
15thCalvin MillerHighlandFinal01:01.08
16thA.J. HemphillStrasburgFinal01:01.10
17thMateos RamirezUniversityFinal01:01.60
18thTristen JefferyValleyFinal01:02.08
19thOctavio SaucedoValleyFinal01:04.08
20thShane NavarroHighlandFinal01:07.12
21stLucas BernhardtHighlandFinal01:07.35
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSebastian ZehnderPlatte ValleyFinal1001:59.40
2ndIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal802:06.91
3rdColton MoorePlatte ValleyFinal602:11.94
4thCameron EldridgeRooseveltFinal502:12.99
5thGabe KingPlatte ValleyFinal402:14.16
6thAlex MatulValleyFinal302:15.77
7thTyrone ChavezValleyFinal202:19.50
8thBlake AlexanderUniversityFinal102:20.65
9thAlexander SauerRooseveltFinal02:21.93
10thShade BrokawWeld CentralFinal02:23.97
11thDaniel RobertsRooseveltFinal02:26.56
12thJonathan PinedaRooseveltFinal02:28.07
13thEdward GormanUniversityFinal02:28.53
14thAdrian SecundinoWeld CentralFinal02:31.53
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAndrew KingPlatte ValleyFinal1004:42.65
2ndGabe KingPlatte ValleyFinal805:02.36
3rdCesar PerezValleyFinal605:09.83
4thColton MoorePlatte ValleyFinal505:17.14
5thTyrone ChavezValleyFinal405:18.45
6thDaniel RobertsRooseveltFinal305:20.96
7thBlake AlexanderUniversityFinal205:22.56
8thJayden DavidsonRooseveltFinal105:23.46
9thLogan AndersonStrasburgFinal05:26.04
10thShade BrokawWeld CentralFinal05:27.99
11thKurt WienkeUniversityFinal05:30.20
12thAntonio CornejoValleyFinal05:38.23
13thTristen JefferyValleyFinal05:39.62
14thCarter GrieblingRooseveltFinal05:43.76
15thRicardo VillalobosStrasburgFinal05:43.80
16thEdward GormanUniversityFinal05:53.75
17thJonathan PinedaRooseveltFinal05:55.23
18thAdrian SecundinoWeld CentralFinal06:33.71
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAndrew KingPlatte ValleyFinal1010:33.30
2ndCesar PerezValleyFinal811:17.89
3rdGabe KingPlatte ValleyFinal611:20.46
4thDaniel RobertsRooseveltFinal511:35.26
5thTyrone ChavezValleyFinal411:35.27
6thKurt WienkeUniversityFinal312:03.54
7thRicardo VillalobosStrasburgFinal212:22.84
8thLogan AndersonStrasburgFinal112:25.05
9thAntonio CornejoValleyFinal12:45.41
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDustin HornPlatte ValleyFinal10-1.3000:16.18
2ndJade CassPawneeFinal8-1.3000:16.76
3rdGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal6-1.3000:17.16
4thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal5-1.3000:17.17
5thWill OsborneUniversityFinal4-1.3000:19.17
6thGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyFinal3-1.3000:19.48
7thKyle HornPlatte ValleyFinal2-1.3000:20.43
8thDavid TapiaRooseveltFinal1-1.3000:20.45
DNPDustin HornPlatte ValleyPreliminary0.4000:16.37
DNPChase HuckWeld CentralPreliminary-0.1000:16.59
DNPJade CassPawneePreliminary-0.1000:16.63
DNPGage TidwellWeld CentralPreliminary0.4000:17.52
DNPWill OsborneUniversityPreliminary0.4000:18.35
DNPGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyPreliminary-0.1000:18.88
DNPChevy WhiteStrasburgPreliminary0.4000:19.89
DNPKyle HornPlatte ValleyPreliminary-0.1000:20.82
DNPDavid TapiaRooseveltPreliminary0.4000:20.92
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stChase HuckWeld CentralFinal1000:42.54
2ndDustin HornPlatte ValleyFinal800:42.98
3rdJade CassPawneeFinal600:43.79
4thWill OsborneUniversityFinal500:46.54
5thGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyFinal400:48.07
6thJacob RohnHighlandFinal300:48.08
7thKyle HornPlatte ValleyFinal200:48.49
8thDavid TapiaRooseveltFinal100:48.89
9thCase GilbertValleyFinal00:51.96
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal00:43.94
2ndBrush Relay TeamBrushFinal00:44.98
3rdStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal00:45.72
4thHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal00:47.59
5thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:47.90
6thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal00:48.50
7thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal00:48.78
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stStrasburg Relay TeamStrasburgFinal01:36.60
2ndHighland Relay TeamHighlandFinal01:41.03
3rdUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal01:43.50
4thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:43.55
5thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal01:46.85
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal03:49.23
2ndUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal03:52.11
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal08:50.71
2ndUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal09:40.17
3rdValley Relay TeamValleyFinal10:12.22
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyFinal100.2019' 7.00"
2ndSeth QuintanaValleyFinal8-0.2018' 4.50"
3rdGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal61.0017' 10.25"
4thJaden HumphreyUniversityFinal5-0.5017' 5.00"
5thCameron SteereRooseveltFinal4-1.2017' 1.00"
6thJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal3-2.5016' 11.00"
7thTaylor EagletonPlatte ValleyFinal20.8016' 10.00"
8thBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal1-1.0016' 4.50"
9thBen SmithUniversityFinal-2.3016' 2.50"
10thGabe MontesPlatte ValleyFinal-0.5016' 2.25"
11thJoseph FarynaHighlandFinal-1.8015' 2.50"
12thMatthew HarrisStrasburgFinal1.5014' 5.00"
13thDylan OliverStrasburgFinal-1.5014' 3.25"
14thEdgar RoblesValleyFinal-1.5013' 7.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKade McDanielPlatte ValleyFinal100.6040' 7.25"
2ndJade CassPawneeFinal8-1.9038' 11.25"
3rdBen SmithUniversityFinal6-2.1038' 5.50"
4thAntonio HerreraRooseveltFinal50.5037' 6.25"
5thCameron SteereRooseveltFinal4-0.7036' 9.00"
6thJase BessireHighlandFinal3-0.7035' 7.00"
7thTaylor EagletonPlatte ValleyFinal2-1.1035' 0.50"
8thJoseph FarynaHighlandFinal10.0034' 6.50"
9thGabe MontesPlatte ValleyFinal-1.6034' 1.75"
10thRyan GilbertValleyFinal-0.5033' 11.00"
11thBraulio MorenoStrasburgFinal-1.4033' 5.25"
12thJaden HumphreyUniversityFinal-1.1033' 0.00"
13thWilliam RamseyValleyFinal0.0032' 4.25"
14thJace BrennanValleyFinal-0.9031' 2.25"
15thEdgar RoblesValleyFinal-0.5031' 0.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJade CassPawneeFinal105' 11.75"
2ndNathan CarlsonUniversityFinal85' 9.00"
3rdBen SmithUniversityFinal65' 5.00"
3rdGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyFinal45' 5.00"
3rdTate BessireHighlandFinal65' 5.00"
6thWill OsborneUniversityFinal35' 3.00"
7thRyan GilbertValleyFinal25' 1.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJosh YanceyPlatte ValleyFinal1012' 4.00"
2ndGerardo GarciaPlatte ValleyFinal89' 8.00"
2ndKade McDanielPlatte ValleyFinal69' 8.00"
2ndBrigham HartsonRooseveltFinal59' 8.00"
5thJace BrennanValleyFinal38' 8.00"
5thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal48' 8.00"
5thBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal18' 8.00"
5thDiego LealRooseveltFinal28' 8.00"
9thWilliam RamseyValleyFinal7' 8.00"
9thTristen JefferyValleyFinal7' 8.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRoberto LaraPlatte ValleyFinal1043' 3.00"
2ndUlysses JaquezHighlandFinal842' 11.50"
3rdMatthew OrtizValleyFinal639' 7.00"
4thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal539' 5.25"
5thKoby AndersonHighlandFinal438' 4.00"
6thMark McCarthyRooseveltFinal336' 3.50"
7thWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal236' 1.50"
8thTyler GutierrezPlatte ValleyFinal136' 0.00"
9thAlex RixRooseveltFinal34' 8.00"
10thTrevor BallewUniversityFinal33' 9.50"
11thJake BirdUniversityFinal33' 8.00"
11thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal33' 8.00"
13thJayden WertzPlatte ValleyFinal33' 2.00"
14thJuluis AmayaValleyFinal32' 0.00"
15thKalob HaasUniversityFinal30' 6.50"
16thBradley SelfPlatte ValleyFinal28' 5.00"
17thCarson HerbStrasburgFinal26' 10.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal10118' 1.00"
2ndKoby AndersonHighlandFinal8112' 7.00"
3rdThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal6108' 0.00"
4thMark McCarthyRooseveltFinal5103' 9.00"
5thGeorge GraybillWeld CentralFinal4102' 11.00"
6thMatthew OrtizValleyFinal397' 11.00"
7thKalob HaasUniversityFinal297' 8.00"
8thJoaquin GarciaPlatte ValleyFinal196' 7.00"
9thUlysses JaquezHighlandFinal95' 2.00"
10thBradley SelfPlatte ValleyFinal91' 7.00"
11thJayden WertzPlatte ValleyFinal75' 2.00"
12thCarson HerbStrasburgFinal72' 10.00"
13thJuluis AmayaValleyFinal72' 0.00"
14thJake BirdUniversityFinal70' 4.00"