Pinal County Championships (Eloy, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Monday, April 23, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal0.6000:11.57
2ndArvonte NealFlorenceFinal0.6000:11.59
3rdJoshua CravenCombsFinal0.6000:11.77
3rdNolan SuselFlorenceFinal0.6000:11.77
5thFreddy VelezSan Tan FoothillsFinal-1.5000:11.98
6thFrancisco MunozCombsFinal0.6000:11.99
7thTristan MasisakSan Tan FoothillsFinal-1.5000:12.08
8thJoshua MaignanFlorenceFinal0.6000:12.11
9thJavion RutledgeCoolidgeFinal0.6000:12.15
10thMichael BosquezCoolidgeFinal-1.5000:12.34
11thTalon IzbickiApache JunctionFinal-1.5000:12.35
12thZach LangenbachApache JunctionFinal-1.5000:12.69
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal0.0000:22.88
2ndCameron StewartCombsFinal0.0000:23.24
3rdNolan SuselFlorenceFinal0.0000:23.75
4thTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal0.0000:24.20
5thJoshua MaignanFlorenceFinal0.0000:24.31
6thJavion RutledgeCoolidgeFinal-0.1000:24.34
7thFreddy VelezSan Tan FoothillsFinal-0.1000:24.44
8thKaleb WhiteFlorenceFinal-0.1000:24.45
9thDilan Barraza-CastilloSan Tan FoothillsFinal-0.1000:24.55
10thBrady WilliamsApache JunctionFinal00:26.95
11thPaulin RosalesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-0.1000:28.37
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stManuel PerezCoolidgeFinal00:51.85
2ndTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal00:52.48
3rdVicente LeyvasCombsFinal00:52.54
4thFloyd CraigFlorenceFinal00:53.01
5thShane BilesSan Tan FoothillsFinal00:55.42
6thGrady BeachCombsFinal00:55.94
7thCameron ButtsFlorenceFinal00:57.12
8thDakota EthingtonSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:58.96
9thMalachi RodriguezCoolidgeFinal01:00.79
10thBrady WilliamsApache JunctionFinal01:01.39
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDamien MeitnerCombsFinal02:13.34
2ndJordan NapoleonFlorenceFinal02:19.36
3rdGrady BeachCombsFinal02:19.97
3rdWyatt ManningFlorenceFinal02:19.97
5thMauquais PrinceFlorenceFinal02:20.88
6thGabe MorrisApache JunctionFinal02:28.89
7thLucas UttApache JunctionFinal02:29.11
8thSheffield JordanCoolidgeFinal02:38.10
9thEmilio GobeaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal02:47.48
10thDavid ReaflingCoolidgeFinal02:50.49
11thZach LewisApache JunctionFinal02:50.71
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stErik SalasApache JunctionFinal04:55.32
2ndRonaldo MartinezFlorenceFinal04:59.83
3rdIsaiah AmadorCombsFinal05:05.72
4thDayton BaldwinApache JunctionFinal05:13.08
5thAndy GravesCombsFinal05:13.77
6thFrancisco GutierrezFlorenceFinal05:35.06
7thSam AndonSan Tan FoothillsFinal05:57.24
8thNicolas ZuritaSan Tan FoothillsFinal05:57.32
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAndy GravesCombsFinal11:28.58
2ndBryce CoffeyFlorenceFinal11:29.30
3rdFrancisco GutierrezFlorenceFinal12:21.78
4thJoe GoodwinApache JunctionFinal12:39.18
5thNicklas BayerApache JunctionFinal12:48.51
6thCarson RowleyFlorenceFinal13:21.67
7thEmmanuel RosasSanta Cruz ValleyFinal14:16.33
8thZach MoragoApache JunctionFinal14:59.91
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stArvonte NealFlorenceFinal-1.8000:15.69
2ndSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-1.8000:16.19
3rdNico FloresSanta Cruz ValleyFinal-1.8000:18.13
4thAmmon AllenCombsFinal-1.8000:18.21
5thRome FosterCombsFinal-1.8000:18.56
6thIvan RamirezCoolidgeFinal-1.8000:19.07
7thJames McKeeCombsFinal-1.9000:20.20
8thJayden EllisCoolidgeFinal-1.9000:22.37
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:42.56
2ndNico FloresSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:44.16
3rdRome FosterCombsFinal00:45.35
4thMichael BosquezCoolidgeFinal00:45.54
5thAmmon AllenCombsFinal00:46.35
6thJames McKeeCombsFinal00:47.78
7thIvan RamirezCoolidgeFinal00:48.74
8thJayden EllisCoolidgeFinal00:50.66
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCombs Relay TeamCombsFinal00:44.53
2ndCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal00:44.83
3rdFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal00:45.55
4thSan Tan Foothills Relay TeamSan Tan FoothillsFinal00:45.97
5thSanta Cruz Valley Relay TeamSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:46.31
6thApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal00:46.65
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCombs Relay TeamCombsFinal03:35.53
2ndFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal03:44.10
3rdApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal03:51.21
4thSan Tan Foothills Relay TeamSan Tan FoothillsFinal03:51.23
5thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal03:55.62
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCombs Relay TeamCombsFinal08:53.46
2ndFlorence Relay TeamFlorenceFinal09:34.07
3rdApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal09:41.91
4thSanta Cruz Valley Relay TeamSanta Cruz ValleyFinal10:33.02
5thCoolidge Relay TeamCoolidgeFinal10:58.91
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.1021' 6.50"
2ndArvonte NealFlorenceFinal1.2020' 2.50"
3rdTazhon SpeightsCoolidgeFinal1.2019' 7.00"
4thRoy AndersonCombsFinal1.0018' 3.00"
5thAndrew CorralejoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.0018' 1.50"
6thKett AndersonCombsFinal1.0017' 10.50"
7thJared HuntCoolidgeFinal0.8017' 6.00"
8thKedrin FarleeCombsFinal0.9017' 2.50"
9thJimmy BrooksSan Tan FoothillsFinal0.1016' 0.00"
10thRashaun FieldsCoolidgeFinal0.2014' 5.00"
11thShane BilesSan Tan FoothillsFinal1.2013' 1.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.0042' 10.00"
2ndRoy AndersonCombsFinal0.0040' 4.00"
3rdKett AndersonCombsFinal0.0038' 2.00"
4thAndrew CorralejoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.0037' 0.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAddison CraigCombsFinal6' 2.00"
2ndJabril NealFlorenceFinal5' 8.00"
3rdRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal5' 4.00"
4thLevi TuckfieldCombsFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKeate RiggsCombsFinal9' 6.00"
2ndBrayden BernalCombsFinal9' 0.00"
2ndJeffrey CordovaFlorenceFinal9' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal51' 2.50"
2ndNick ArnoldFlorenceFinal41' 11.50"
3rdRegen TerryFlorenceFinal39' 3.00"
4thBubba TaunimaCombsFinal38' 6.50"
5thJon TaunimaCombsFinal37' 7.50"
6thStephen SchultzCoolidgeFinal37' 5.50"
7thElijah Boyd-VolakisFlorenceFinal37' 3.50"
8thSteven ArantSan Tan FoothillsFinal36' 11.00"
9thJordan ReaserCombsFinal35' 7.00"
10thZach ClementApache JunctionFinal34' 5.50"
11thLorenzo CruzSan Tan FoothillsFinal34' 2.50"
12thSean SmithApache JunctionFinal31' 3.50"
13thCecil ThomasSan Tan FoothillsFinal30' 3.75"
14thSantiago GonzalesApache JunctionFinal28' 4.00"
15thBret WebbCoolidgeFinal27' 5.50"
16thJose TafollaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal24' 0.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal162' 2.50"
2ndJordan ReaserCombsFinal120' 6.50"
3rdQuinton TuckerFlorenceFinal119' 9.50"
4thEthan WrightApache JunctionFinal117' 11.50"
5thElijah Boyd-VolakisFlorenceFinal113' 4.00"
6thFrancisco AyalaCombsFinal105' 4.50"
7thSimon TaunimaCombsFinal104' 0.50"
8thRichard GarciaApache JunctionFinal93' 1.50"
9thCarter NelsonSan Tan FoothillsFinal92' 10.50"
10thNolan FerrellFlorenceFinal90' 10.50"
11thMalachi RodriguezCoolidgeFinal84' 1.50"
12thBrock LaPointSan Tan FoothillsFinal70' 7.50"
13thDavid ReaflingCoolidgeFinal68' 7.50"
14thJose TafollaSanta Cruz ValleyFinal61' 0.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stEthan WrightApache JunctionFinal134' 1.00"
2ndChris LohmanApache JunctionFinal127' 10.00"
3rdAdalberto LaraSanta Cruz ValleyFinal113' 0.00"
4thJabril NealFlorenceFinal108' 5.00"
5thAsadawut SohApache JunctionFinal107' 11.00"
6thNolan FerrellFlorenceFinal104' 1.00"
7thJon TaunimaCombsFinal103' 1.00"
8thBubba TaunimaCombsFinal102' 3.00"
9thBradley AndersonCoolidgeFinal99' 1.00"
10thJacob BegleySan Tan FoothillsFinal94' 0.00"
11thAndrew CorralejoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal90' 6.00"
12thFrank AndradeCoolidgeFinal87' 6.00"
13thDavid ReaflingCoolidgeFinal73' 6.00"
14thJimmy BrooksSan Tan FoothillsFinal65' 7.00"
15thOzzy GonzalesSan Tan FoothillsFinal64' 1.00"