SAC #1 (Rockingham, NC)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, March 8, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Darius DockerScotlandPreliminary00:11.41
Nyzer BakerScotlandPreliminary00:11.78
Tyrell ThomasScotlandPreliminary00:11.91
Walter MorrisonScotlandPreliminary00:12.20
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Jamarius McLeanScotlandPreliminary00:23.24
Dai'nas GibsonScotlandPreliminary00:26.99
Christain CarthinsScotlandPreliminary00:27.20
Ja Quale ParkerScotlandPreliminary00:29.67
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Roy PeguesScotlandPreliminary00:55.65
Manny SmithScotlandPreliminary00:57.38
Lawerence JacksonScotlandPreliminary00:58.23
Christian TylerScotlandPreliminary00:59.62
Mohomed KabaScotlandPreliminary01:07.22
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Logan EverettScotlandPreliminary02:47.16
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Tony StricklandScotlandPreliminary05:17.00
Logan EverettScotlandPreliminary06:20.00
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Logan EverettScotlandPreliminary12:58.00
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Deandre McKinnonScotlandPreliminary00:19.36
Chris BrownScotlandPreliminary00:20.56
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Deandre McKinnonScotlandPreliminary00:48.40
Chris BrownScotlandPreliminary00:56.23
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Scotland Relay TeamScotlandPreliminary00:46.20
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Scotland Relay TeamScotlandPreliminary04:08.00
Back To Top

800 Sprint Medley

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Scotland Relay TeamScotlandPreliminary11:07.00
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
Deandre McKinnonScotlandPreliminary17' 5.00"
Jamarius McLeanScotlandPreliminary15' 11.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
Jamarius McLeanScotlandPreliminary31' 5.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
Lawerence JacksonScotlandPreliminary5' 4.00"
Mohomed KabaScotlandPreliminary5' 2.00"
Zymere ReddickScotlandPreliminary5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
James SmithScotlandPreliminary37' 6.00"
James PruitteScotlandPreliminary28' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
James SmithScotlandPreliminary108' 5.00"
Jalin Harris-McleanScotlandPreliminary79' 6.00"
Blake BrigmanScotlandPreliminary70' 0.00"