SAC #6 (Laurinburg, NC)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, April 19, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Tyshuon ThomasScotlandPreliminary00:10.98
Darius DockerScotlandPreliminary00:11.18
Nyzer BakerScotlandPreliminary00:11.25
Jamarius McLeanScotlandPreliminary00:11.62
Jospeh MckoyScotlandPreliminary00:11.64
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Tyshuon ThomasScotlandPreliminary00:22.24
Trey DixonScotlandPreliminary00:23.13
Nyzer BakerScotlandPreliminary00:24.13
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Roy PeguesScotlandPreliminary00:52.23
Manny SmithScotlandPreliminary00:54.13
Zymere ReddickScotlandPreliminary00:56.38
Jerrod MillerScotlandPreliminary00:58.82
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Andrew GwenScotlandPreliminary02:21.23
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Logan EverettScotlandPreliminary05:34.64
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Tony StricklandScotlandPreliminary11:09.70
Logan EverettScotlandPreliminary12:20.00
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Nyzer BakerScotlandPreliminary00:18.65
Chris BrownScotlandPreliminary00:18.83
Riley BarbourScotlandPreliminary00:20.84
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Deandre McKinnonScotlandPreliminary00:43.92
Dai'nas GibsonScotlandPreliminary00:47.64
Chris BrownScotlandPreliminary00:48.84
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Scotland Relay TeamScotlandPreliminary00:43.98
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Scotland Relay TeamScotlandPreliminary01:33.34
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
Scotland Relay TeamScotlandPreliminary09:35.44
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
Brenton ThomasScotlandPreliminary19' 5.00"
Ja Quale ParkerScotlandPreliminary17' 2.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
Brenton ThomasScotlandPreliminary39' 11.00"
Chris BrownScotlandPreliminary37' 5.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
Zymere ReddickScotlandPreliminary5' 10.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
Kendrell SellersScotlandPreliminary44' 3.00"
Tony SmithScotlandPreliminary42' 4.00"
Mohomed KabaScotlandPreliminary41' 8.00"
Tra'von McleanScotlandPreliminary37' 1.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
James SmithScotlandPreliminary108' 6.00"
Mohomed KabaScotlandPreliminary92' 5.00"
Jalin Harris-McleanScotlandPreliminary91' 0.00"
Anthony ButlerScotlandPreliminary90' 2.00"