Schuster Jones Underclassman Showcase (AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Thursday, March 22, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShaun-Anthony HillCentralFinal-0.3000:11.45
2ndConner LewisBoulder CreekFinal-0.3000:11.60
3rdMyles HighDesert VistaFinal-0.3000:11.74
4thJermaine Randles-StephensonCentralFinal0.0000:11.88
5thDontae LawsonCentralFinal-0.3000:11.89
6thMarcus BrownMaricopaFinal-0.3000:12.00
6thJonzee WashingtonAlhambraFinal-0.3000:12.00
8thIlijah JohnsonMaricopaFinal-0.3000:12.06
9thTroy AllenDesert VistaFinal-0.3000:12.09
10thJack GregerMountain RidgeFinal-0.3000:12.10
11thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal-0.3000:12.11
12thJakeil WashingtonCentralFinal-0.3000:12.16
13thKyron SamuelsAlhambraFinal0.0000:12.23
14thNicolas GambinoMaricopaFinal-0.4000:12.24
15thLeonel PerezBrowneFinal0.2000:12.42
16thChristian RomeroBoulder CreekFinal0.0000:12.43
17thBrett WagnerBoulder CreekFinal0.0000:12.45
18thDominic WrightBoulder CreekFinal-0.4000:12.49
18thDJ RoweOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.4000:12.49
20thDavid CajthamlOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.4000:12.50
21stIsaiah FloresOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.4000:12.55
22ndMister ChavisMaricopaFinal0.0000:12.68
23rdMalakai DunnShadow RidgeFinal-0.2000:12.81
24thCharles HillMountain RidgeFinal-0.4000:12.89
25thSunday ChiahAlhambraFinal0.2000:12.95
26thVictor AdeyemoShadow RidgeFinal0.2000:13.03
27thEddy ZavalaBrowneFinal0.2000:13.14
27thGabriel TriggAlhambraFinal-0.1000:13.14
29thDavid MooreNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.2000:13.20
30thAngel MartinezBrowneFinal-0.2000:13.54
31stSeth PowellAlhambraFinal0.2000:13.56
32ndDevonte BuntyngOdyssey InstituteFinal-0.2000:13.67
33rdAndrew LarsenShadow RidgeFinal0.2000:13.69
34thMax KinneyNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.2000:13.99
35thObeth RuedaAlhambraFinal0.2000:14.59
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stShaun-Anthony HillCentralFinal0.2000:23.10
2ndBraxton HirsbrunnerMountain RidgeFinal0.2000:23.89
3rdJermaine Randles-StephensonCentralFinal0.3000:24.04
4thNicolas GambinoMaricopaFinal0.2000:24.07
5thMarcus BrownMaricopaFinal0.2000:24.38
6thDavid CajthamlOdyssey InstituteFinal0.1000:24.42
7thKyron SamuelsAlhambraFinal0.1000:24.45
8thThomas LopezDesert VistaFinal0.2000:24.46
9thVincent Capasso IIIBoulder CreekFinal0.1000:24.66
10thJonzee WashingtonAlhambraFinal0.3000:24.70
11thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal0.1000:24.99
12thJakeil WashingtonCentralFinal0.1000:25.08
13thDontae LawsonCentralFinal0.2000:25.10
13thAngel MartinezBrowneFinal0.4000:25.10
15thTroy AllenDesert VistaFinal0.1000:25.16
16thDJ RoweOdyssey InstituteFinal0.2000:25.21
17thBrett WagnerBoulder CreekFinal0.1000:25.35
18thMalakai DunnShadow RidgeFinal0.3000:25.58
19thAlbin ArulanaduMountain RidgeFinal0.1000:25.69
20thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal0.3000:26.00
21stSteel LewisMaricopaFinal0.1000:26.06
22ndMister ChavisMaricopaFinal0.4000:26.14
23rdIsaiah FloresOdyssey InstituteFinal0.1000:26.32
24thRyan BasfordBoulder CreekFinal0.1000:26.59
25thHouston MittonShadow RidgeFinal0.3000:26.70
26thVictor AdeyemoShadow RidgeFinal0.3000:26.93
27thEddy ZavalaBrowneFinal0.3000:27.38
28thAndrew LarsenShadow RidgeFinal0.3000:27.52
29thAboutalif AbdoulayeAlhambraFinal0.3000:27.60
30thLeonel PerezBrowneFinal0.4000:27.90
31stJosue CaballeroAlhambraFinal0.3000:28.17
32ndIsaac RubioOdyssey InstituteFinal0.3000:28.42
33rdJack LeeNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.3000:29.39
34thKai SiedareNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal0.3000:30.54
35thAlex ChaconBrowneFinal0.3000:30.69
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stShaun-Anthony HillCentralFinal00:51.49
2ndBrett SySouth MountainFinal00:52.70
3rdBraxton HirsbrunnerMountain RidgeFinal00:53.63
4thYovani ValenzuelaMaryvaleFinal00:54.64
5thJoshua LandersOdyssey InstituteFinal00:54.90
6thNicholas SacripantiDesert VistaFinal00:55.03
7thThomas LopezDesert VistaFinal00:55.23
8thRyan BasfordBoulder CreekFinal00:56.22
9thScott StedmanDesert VistaFinal00:56.38
10thJacob LopezBrowneFinal00:56.60
11thRicardo SandovalAlhambraFinal00:56.94
12thJaden CrockettAlhambraFinal00:57.02
13thJacob BeesonOdyssey InstituteFinal00:57.03
14thSteel LewisMaricopaFinal00:57.17
15thHunter BuehlDesert VistaFinal00:57.37
16thVincent Capasso IIIBoulder CreekFinal00:57.61
17thCamden SmithOdyssey InstituteFinal00:57.81
18thBushiri NgoloAlhambraFinal00:58.25
19thAlonzo LopezAlhambraFinal00:58.42
20thJaydon TanlerBoulder CreekFinal00:58.51
21stMichael SolizMaricopaFinal00:59.58
22ndA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal01:00.25
23rdRichie JohnstonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:00.52
24thLuke KollingsBoulder CreekFinal01:01.67
25thIsaac RubioOdyssey InstituteFinal01:02.93
26thVishesh KumarNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:04.50
27thDhruv JadhavNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal01:07.16
28thNathan MorganCentralFinal01:08.36
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMiguel BlancasBoulder CreekFinal02:06.23
2ndAustin ClaytonMountain RidgeFinal02:07.05
3rdJesus CamposSouth MountainFinal02:15.94
4thAngel GastelumBrowneFinal02:15.96
5thLucas JohnstoneBoulder CreekFinal02:15.99
6thDemetris LoveDesert VistaFinal02:16.33
7thJacob BeesonOdyssey InstituteFinal02:16.43
8thEliel PerazaSouth MountainFinal02:17.13
9thCesar ChavezMaryvaleFinal02:17.49
10thConnor DonihiDesert VistaFinal02:18.92
11thAdrian AndradeShadow RidgeFinal02:23.53
12thNoah WerbelowDesert VistaFinal02:23.96
13thNikolas GallBoulder CreekFinal02:24.86
14thMichael PetersMaricopaFinal02:25.25
15thErik WilsonBoulder CreekFinal02:26.66
16thAndrew KleinShadow RidgeFinal02:26.96
17thSalat IbrahimAlhambraFinal02:27.30
18thHunter KaderlikShadow RidgeFinal02:29.66
19thAldin PabloBrowneFinal02:29.75
20thCesar FonsecaBrowneFinal02:30.41
21stTaylor RussoMaricopaFinal02:30.56
22ndLuis ChaconBrowneFinal02:34.24
23rdRyan PruntyShadow RidgeFinal02:34.57
24thJudah HegenbarthNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal02:35.85
25thMatthew KensionOdyssey InstituteFinal02:36.19
26thAdam De La RivaDesert VistaFinal02:39.11
27thDaniel Islas VargasMaryvaleFinal02:40.04
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHunter KrasaMountain RidgeFinal10:32.36
2ndDermot BroderickMountain RidgeFinal10:54.09
3rdMartin FullerDesert VistaFinal10:57.63
4thAngel TapiaMaryvaleFinal11:23.18
5thAngel GastelumBrowneFinal11:24.12
6thJacob CardonDesert VistaFinal11:29.48
7thNathan MagroBoulder CreekFinal11:35.76
8thIvan MezaBrowneFinal11:48.77
9thLevin EcarcegaSouth MountainFinal11:55.59
10thAidan DavisNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal11:58.62
11thCarlos LopezCentralFinal11:59.71
12thColin UmplebyBoulder CreekFinal11:59.83
13thNathan SmithShadow RidgeFinal12:08.83
14thCesar FonsecaBrowneFinal12:08.92
15thCarlos ChavezMaricopaFinal12:12.85
16thJesus CebrerosBrowneFinal12:30.78
17thJoVanni FontesMaricopaFinal12:39.70
18thRoman GaribaySouth MountainFinal12:41.02
19thRyan CuylerDesert VistaFinal12:47.90
20thJaxson KobelShadow RidgeFinal12:48.15
21stQuinton StapletonMaricopaFinal12:50.74
22ndJoseph AlgerOdyssey InstituteFinal12:57.75
23rdEmmanuel DominguezCentralFinal13:03.79
24thMason DoVicoOdyssey InstituteFinal13:34.36
25thGabriel RangelShadow RidgeFinal14:53.13
26thBradley EssegianShadow RidgeFinal15:22.68
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJakob BagbyDesert VistaFinal0.0000:15.86
2ndNathan McMahonOdyssey InstituteFinal0.0000:17.16
3rdChase JohnsonBoulder CreekFinal0.0000:17.20
4thDJ RoweOdyssey InstituteFinal0.0000:17.53
5thGarrett O'DonallOdyssey InstituteFinal0.0000:18.55
6thIsaiah FloresOdyssey InstituteFinal0.2000:18.86
7thIsaac DeNoyerBoulder CreekFinal0.2000:19.23
8thSergio PeredesBrowneFinal0.2000:19.42
9thTriston SlivaMountain RidgeFinal0.0000:19.79
10thLazaro SerialeCentralFinal0.3000:20.59
11thTravis GammageSouth MountainFinal0.2000:20.98
12thBrandon DotyDesert VistaFinal0.3000:21.45
13thTristen BrewerMountain RidgeFinal0.3000:22.62
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJakob BagbyDesert VistaFinal00:43.34
2ndNathan McMahonOdyssey InstituteFinal00:44.17
3rdChase JohnsonBoulder CreekFinal00:44.40
4thIsaac DeNoyerBoulder CreekFinal00:45.07
5thSergio PeredesBrowneFinal00:46.33
6thJase Marler-BrownShadow RidgeFinal00:46.74
7thTristen BrewerMountain RidgeFinal00:47.14
8thGarrett O'DonallOdyssey InstituteFinal00:47.51
9thHouston MittonShadow RidgeFinal00:48.12
10thAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal00:49.82
11thTravis GammageSouth MountainFinal00:51.07
12thBrandon DotyDesert VistaFinal00:51.36
13thMatthew KensionOdyssey InstituteFinal00:51.70
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCentral Relay TeamCentralFinal00:45.49
2ndMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal00:47.45
3rdOdyssey Institute Relay TeamOdyssey InstituteFinal00:48.24
4thMaricopa Relay TeamMaricopaFinal00:48.61
5thBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal00:49.38
6thAlhambra Relay TeamAlhambraFinal00:50.87
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMountain Ridge Relay TeamMountain RidgeFinal03:35.83
2ndDesert Vista Relay TeamDesert VistaFinal03:44.38
3rdBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal03:46.53
4thAlhambra Relay TeamAlhambraFinal03:51.31
5thSouth Mountain Relay TeamSouth MountainFinal03:53.43
6thNorth Phoenix Preparatory Academy Relay TeamNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal03:54.34
7thMaricopa Relay TeamMaricopaFinal04:11.34
8thBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal04:34.92
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMaryvale Relay TeamMaryvaleFinal08:58.76
2ndBoulder Creek Relay TeamBoulder CreekFinal09:07.67
3rdSouth Mountain Relay TeamSouth MountainFinal09:21.02
4thDesert Vista Relay TeamDesert VistaFinal09:22.68
5thBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal09:25.28
6thShadow Ridge Relay TeamShadow RidgeFinal09:46.60
7thMaricopa Relay TeamMaricopaFinal10:02.08
8thShadow Ridge Relay TeamShadow RidgeFinal10:07.58
9thOdyssey Institute Relay TeamOdyssey InstituteFinal10:08.24
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stDontae LawsonCentralFinal-0.5019' 5.00"
2ndFredy PerezMaryvaleFinal-1.2019' 2.00"
3rdTroy AllenDesert VistaFinal-1.2019' 1.50"
4thMyles HighDesert VistaFinal-1.3017' 10.00"
5thCharles HillMountain RidgeFinal-1.0017' 3.50"
6thA.V. BaileySouth MountainFinal0.0017' 2.00"
7thJacob LoredoShadow RidgeFinal-2.8016' 4.50"
8thJack GregerMountain RidgeFinal-0.8016' 4.00"
9thChristian RomeroBoulder CreekFinal-1.4016' 2.50"
10thRicardo SandovalAlhambraFinal-0.2016' 2.00"
11thIlijah JohnsonMaricopaFinal-2.0016' 1.00"
12thJakeil WashingtonCentralFinal-1.9016' 0.00"
12thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal0.0016' 0.00"
14thTravis GammageSouth MountainFinal-0.9015' 10.50"
15thHouston MittonShadow RidgeFinal-1.4015' 9.50"
16thTaylor StolleMaricopaFinal-1.3015' 6.50"
17thAlbin ArulanaduMountain RidgeFinal0.0015' 6.00"
18thLazaro SerialeCentralFinal-1.9015' 3.50"
19thBenjamin EgliBoulder CreekFinal0.0014' 10.00"
20thDavid MooreNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.4014' 9.00"
21stRichie JohnstonNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.1014' 3.00"
22ndRazha JacksonMaricopaFinal-1.1013' 8.00"
23rdDhruv JadhavNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-0.5013' 3.00"
24thAlex ChaconBrowneFinal-0.5013' 1.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMyles HighDesert VistaFinal-1.3042' 3.50"
2ndMichael NalleyBoulder CreekFinal-2.8039' 3.00"
3rdAlbin ArulanaduMountain RidgeFinal-2.9036' 0.00"
4thLeonel PerezBrowneFinal-2.9033' 11.00"
4thJack GregerMountain RidgeFinal-1.8033' 11.00"
6thJacob LopezBrowneFinal-2.6033' 7.00"
7thLazaro SerialeCentralFinal-2.5033' 4.00"
8thAngel MartinezBrowneFinal-1.2030' 7.00"
9thMax KinneyNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.8030' 2.00"
10thVishesh KumarNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.6029' 9.50"
11thJack LeeNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal-1.6027' 3.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTriston SlivaMountain RidgeFinal5' 10.00"
2ndJakob BagbyDesert VistaFinal5' 8.00"
3rdJacob BeesonOdyssey InstituteFinal5' 2.00"
3rdAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal5' 2.00"
3rdAustin GriswoldBoulder CreekFinal5' 2.00"
3rdRyan EnouenShadow RidgeFinal5' 2.00"
3rdScott StedmanDesert VistaFinal5' 2.00"
8thDarrell DrakeCentralFinal5' 0.00"
8thLazaro SerialeCentralFinal5' 0.00"
8thTeagan BurbeyShadow RidgeFinal5' 0.00"
8thPeter HartmannShadow RidgeFinal5' 0.00"
8thLiam DixonDesert VistaFinal5' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJames CrowlDesert VistaFinal13' 0.00"
2ndZachary CookShadow RidgeFinal10' 0.00"
3rdStewart NealBoulder CreekFinal9' 0.00"
4thKale ArmstrongMaricopaFinal8' 0.00"
4thBartosz SwiechDesert VistaFinal8' 0.00"
6thEthan LaitalaBoulder CreekFinal7' 6.00"
6thDylan HessDesert VistaFinal7' 6.00"
8thSergio PeredesBrowneFinal7' 0.00"
8thNoah AbdellatifShadow RidgeFinal7' 0.00"
8thCesar ChavezMaryvaleFinal7' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMason HickelDesert VistaFinal46' 7.00"
2ndMiles LeBlancDesert VistaFinal46' 1.50"
3rdJorden MoralesDesert VistaFinal40' 4.50"
4thJeremy FrarckMaricopaFinal37' 3.50"
5thDesmond LottMountain RidgeFinal36' 6.00"
6thKEIVYAN LOPEZMaryvaleFinal33' 6.50"
7tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal31' 7.50"
8thConnor MonestimeBoulder CreekFinal31' 2.00"
9thKai MontezOdyssey InstituteFinal30' 6.00"
10thAidan ThompsonBoulder CreekFinal28' 8.00"
11thMartin RamirezOdyssey InstituteFinal27' 5.00"
12thIzaiah BarelaMaryvaleFinal26' 10.00"
13thJonathan StrickonglossMaricopaFinal25' 7.00"
14thCelman JrAlhambraFinal25' 3.00"
15thJoseph MathewsShadow RidgeFinal24' 10.50"
15thNathaniel HenryMaricopaFinal24' 10.50"
17thWilliam FussellShadow RidgeFinal24' 7.50"
18thAxcel ValdezMaryvaleFinal23' 6.00"
19thThomas RotchfordNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal22' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJorden MoralesDesert VistaFinal133' 8.00"
2ndMason HickelDesert VistaFinal124' 9.00"
3rdMichael LasserreDesert VistaFinal108' 1.00"
4thJeremy FrarckMaricopaFinal104' 9.00"
5tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal104' 5.00"
6thDesmond LottMountain RidgeFinal101' 2.00"
7thJoel MartinezSouth MountainFinal95' 1.00"
8thKai MontezOdyssey InstituteFinal81' 0.00"
9thJesus LoyaAlhambraFinal80' 9.00"
10thKEIVYAN LOPEZMaryvaleFinal77' 8.00"
11thMartin RamirezOdyssey InstituteFinal75' 3.00"
12thDontae LeeSouth MountainFinal73' 6.00"
13thNathaniel HenryMaricopaFinal71' 9.00"
14thIzaiah BarelaMaryvaleFinal68' 9.00"
15thJoseph MathewsShadow RidgeFinal65' 4.00"
16thAidan ThompsonBoulder CreekFinal60' 8.00"
17thWilliam FussellShadow RidgeFinal57' 5.00"
18thConnor MonestimeBoulder CreekFinal53' 2.00"
19thThomas RotchfordNorth Phoenix Preparatory AcademyFinal49' 11.00"
20thJonathan StrickonglossMaricopaFinal42' 8.00"
21stAxcel ValdezMaryvaleFinal42' 5.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJakob BagbyDesert VistaFinal125' 1.00"
2ndAugust RovnMountain RidgeFinal103' 7.00"
3rdEthan CalhounDesert VistaFinal100' 1.00"
4thDesmond LottMountain RidgeFinal92' 6.00"
5thJesus LoyaAlhambraFinal84' 3.00"
6tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal77' 4.00"
7thAxcel ValdezMaryvaleFinal73' 3.00"
8thIzaiah BarelaMaryvaleFinal69' 9.00"