Seton Last Chance (Seton, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKyle Panek-KravitzSeton CatholicFinal-0.4000:11.26
2ndNathan LindSeton CatholicFinal-0.4000:11.41
3rdCody KnechtSeton CatholicFinal-0.4000:11.43
3rdDayvion SumpterCoronadoFinal-0.4000:11.43
5thJames KochValley ChristianFinal-0.4000:11.56
6thMason ToyneSeton CatholicFinal-0.4000:11.57
7thRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.0000:11.84
8thGeorge AllenTempe PrepFinal0.0000:11.86
9thTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.0000:12.02
10thJalen GrijalvaValley ChristianFinal-0.4000:12.08
11thOwen PeabodyCoronadoFinal0.5000:12.09
12thAndrew HanzalValley ChristianFinal0.0000:12.10
13thSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.0000:12.29
14thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal0.5000:12.33
15thElijah JudiscakCoronadoFinal0.8000:12.42
16thRobert HarneyValley ChristianFinal0.0000:12.47
17thChris SchenkelYuma CatholicFinal0.5000:12.54
18thRobert KendricksCoronadoFinal0.8000:12.72
19thNico FloresSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.5000:12.81
20thTim FloresYuma CatholicFinal0.8000:13.42
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stCody KnechtSeton CatholicFinal0.2000:22.95
2ndNathan LindSeton CatholicFinal0.2000:23.21
3rdGeorge AllenTempe PrepFinal0.2000:23.87
4thBenjamin RiddleHorizon HonorsFinal1.0000:24.04
5thTim JentgenValley ChristianFinal0.2000:24.14
6thJoel DiazArizona College PrepFinal1.0000:24.40
7thRaoul PeralesSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.0000:24.60
8thJameer JohnsonValley ChristianFinal1.7000:24.61
9thAndre HernandezYuma CatholicFinal1.0000:24.90
10thMichael AtiasGilbert Classical AcademyFinal1.0000:24.99
11thSamuel CamachoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal1.7000:25.02
12thNoah TetersTempe PrepFinal1.7000:25.43
13thElijah JudiscakCoronadoFinal1.7000:25.74
14thIzaya RooksYuma CatholicFinal1.7000:26.01
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAhmad JonesTempe PrepFinal00:51.91
2ndPierce VittoneSt. Mary'sFinal00:54.34
3rdMason ToyneSeton CatholicFinal00:54.39
4thMateo EstesSeton CatholicFinal00:55.33
5thJameer JohnsonValley ChristianFinal00:55.35
6thNico FloresSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:56.60
7thTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:59.26
8thSebastian AlvarezCoronadoFinal01:00.22
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stQuinn BurdickSeton CatholicFinal02:04.38
2ndTrevor SnedekerSeton CatholicFinal02:05.10
3rdTroy GilchristArizona College PrepFinal02:07.63
4thAlfonso AragonSan Pasqual ValleyFinal02:08.30
4thMichael AtiasGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:10.82
5thCurtis MangesValley ChristianFinal02:11.10
6thRyan HolzworthValley ChristianFinal02:14.37
7thZack TimmerValley ChristianFinal02:15.42
8thBrandon GuevaraCoronadoFinal02:25.28
9thMatthew GloverGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:29.76
10thSeth LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal02:31.65
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLiam EvistonSeton CatholicFinal04:44.92
2ndJoseph GuthrieValley ChristianFinal04:47.68
3rdNoe RamirezHorizon HonorsFinal04:54.83
4thJared LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:04.93
5thMatthew GloverGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:33.17
6thSeth LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal05:35.15
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJared LoganGilbert Classical AcademyFinal11:07.17
2ndBrock HandValley ChristianFinal12:04.86
3rdChristopher EckertSeton CatholicFinal12:07.59
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRoman DeCaroSeton CatholicFinal1.4000:15.92
2ndNicholas WadeSeton CatholicFinal1.4000:16.81
3rdSeamus McCarthyArizona College PrepFinal1.4000:16.99
4thMarte SerranoArizona College PrepFinal1.4000:19.44
5thNoah CroftArizona College PrepFinal1.4000:19.81
6thGerald BowersArizona College PrepFinal1.4000:20.12
7thIsaac OlsenYuma CatholicFinal1.4000:21.24
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRoman DeCaroSeton CatholicFinal00:43.60
2ndIzaya RooksYuma CatholicFinal00:44.96
3rdLouis TernyikTempe PrepFinal00:46.35
4thOwen PeabodyCoronadoFinal00:46.41
5thGerald BowersArizona College PrepFinal00:47.19
6thMarte SerranoArizona College PrepFinal00:49.42
7thIsaac OlsenYuma CatholicFinal00:50.06
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stArizona College Prep Relay TeamArizona College PrepFinal00:46.01
2ndApache Junction Relay TeamApache JunctionFinal00:46.64
3rdSanta Cruz Valley Relay TeamSanta Cruz ValleyFinal00:46.81
4thTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal00:46.89
5thYuma Catholic Relay TeamYuma CatholicFinal00:47.95
6thGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal00:49.84
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSeton Catholic Relay TeamSeton CatholicFinal03:30.83
2ndArizona College Prep Relay TeamArizona College PrepFinal03:51.22
3rdTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal03:54.88
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSt. Mary's Relay TeamSt. Mary'sFinal08:54.51
2ndGilbert Classical Academy Relay TeamGilbert Classical AcademyFinal08:54.73
3rdArizona College Prep Relay TeamArizona College PrepFinal09:47.51
4thTempe Prep Relay TeamTempe PrepFinal10:31.99
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stZachary LewisCoronadoFinal0.6019' 2.50"
2ndTimothy WrightGilbert Classical AcademyFinal0.1018' 6.00"
3rdEthan HigueraYuma CatholicFinal-1.2018' 4.00"
4thChris SchenkelYuma CatholicFinal-0.1017' 10.50"
5thAndrew CorralejoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.0017' 4.50"
6thMikel JamesCoronadoFinal0.1017' 2.00"
7thMaxwell KulakSeton CatholicFinal-0.4016' 11.00"
8thRobert KendricksCoronadoFinal0.0015' 4.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSeamus McCarthyArizona College PrepFinal1.5040' 7.00"
2ndMason ToyneSeton CatholicFinal0.0039' 5.25"
3rdAndrew CorralejoSanta Cruz ValleyFinal0.2038' 8.50"
4thEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal1.0037' 7.50"
4thEthan HigueraYuma CatholicFinal1.0037' 7.50"
6thVincent WallaceSeton CatholicFinal1.6036' 10.00"
7thGage GallowayValley ChristianFinal0.6035' 11.75"
8thDakota MotenValley ChristianFinal0.4033' 0.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRakai MaloneYuma CatholicFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSteven ShearonSeton CatholicFinal11' 8.00"
2ndJames KochValley ChristianFinal11' 2.00"
3rdNicholas DorozSeton CatholicFinal10' 8.00"
4thSayer WhiteValley ChristianFinal10' 2.00"
4thNathan DykstraValley ChristianFinal10' 2.00"
4thEthan JonesValley ChristianFinal10' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJalen CollinsValley ChristianFinal39' 0.00"
2ndMatthew BernalYuma CatholicFinal37' 7.00"
3rdJosh MercerSeton CatholicFinal37' 4.00"
4thKellen GibsonArizona College PrepFinal36' 0.00"
5thJakob CurryYuma CatholicFinal32' 4.00"
6thAlex GilchristArizona College PrepFinal31' 4.00"
7thAlexander DimaanoGilbert Classical AcademyFinal29' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSean RodriguezSeton CatholicFinal131' 10.00"
2ndJalen CollinsValley ChristianFinal109' 6.00"
3rdRoberto HuertaSt. Mary'sFinal104' 3.00"
4thKellen GibsonArizona College PrepFinal102' 2.00"
5thTaylor YoshimuraValley ChristianFinal98' 4.00"
6thJakob CurryYuma CatholicFinal95' 8.00"
7thJoshua RodgersYuma CatholicFinal93' 0.00"
8thAlexander DimaanoGilbert Classical AcademyFinal91' 1.00"
9thAlex GilchristArizona College PrepFinal87' 4.00"
10thNoah RamirezYuma CatholicFinal84' 3.00"
11thCameron LawsethYuma CatholicFinal67' 9.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stChris LohmanApache JunctionFinal128' 0.00"
2ndCarlos GonzalezSt. Mary'sFinal116' 9.00"
3rdBrian SullivanSeton CatholicFinal116' 3.00"
4thEthan WrightApache JunctionFinal114' 10.00"
5thJoel DiazArizona College PrepFinal109' 1.00"
6thSean RodriguezSeton CatholicFinal101' 5.00"