Southern Arizona Championships (Tucson, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 21, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrayvion White AustinSahuaroFinal101.0000:10.81
2ndOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal81.0000:10.82
3rdJamarye JoinerCienegaFinal61.0000:11.03
4thAlec CallahanSalpointe CatholicFinal51.0000:11.13
5thShaun Buttigieg-BrownMountain ViewFinal41.0000:11.19
6thAyatulla SalatDesert ViewFinal31.0000:11.29
7thEmilio MendezSahuaritaFinal21.0000:11.31
8thJack GreenfieldIronwood RidgeFinal11.0000:11.34
DNPOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-0.6000:10.98
DNPShaun Buttigieg-BrownMountain ViewPreliminary0.4000:11.11
DNPJamarye JoinerCienegaPreliminary-1.0000:11.22
DNPAlec CallahanSalpointe CatholicPreliminary0.0000:11.30
DNPTrayvion White AustinSahuaroPreliminary-3.3000:11.35
DNPAyatulla SalatDesert ViewPreliminary0.0000:11.42
DNPEmilio MendezSahuaritaPreliminary-1.7000:11.46
DNPJalen SmithEmpirePreliminary-0.9000:11.47
DNPChristian GonzalesSahuaritaPreliminary0.0000:11.48
DNPJack GreenfieldIronwood RidgePreliminary-1.0000:11.48
DNPEric FikeFlowing WellsPreliminary0.4000:11.49
DNPAndrew SayreSalpointe CatholicPreliminary0.4000:11.53
DNPAndrew QuinteroSunnysidePreliminary-0.5000:11.58
DNPKavaan WhaplesCienegaPreliminary-0.5000:11.59
DNPMalcolm ColquitteSahuaroPreliminary-0.9000:11.60
DNPJose SilvaSunnysidePreliminary0.4000:11.64
DNPDavid CorderoCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-0.6000:11.70
DNPTrevion WatkinsSahuaroPreliminary-0.6000:11.78
DNPGeo OwensCienegaPreliminary-3.3000:11.84
DNPLesley MiearsGila RidgePreliminary-1.7000:11.89
DNPJesus VasquezDouglasPreliminary-0.9000:11.95
DNPLorenzo MarsCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-0.5000:11.98
DNPJames DevlinChollaPreliminary-0.5000:11.99
DNPAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityPreliminary-1.7000:12.00
DNPDarren StromanMountain ViewPreliminary-1.0000:12.03
DNPJairus WolskeMaranaPreliminary-1.0000:12.04
DNPTy DeHartGila RidgePreliminary-0.5000:12.08
DNPDevante BatesPalo VerdePreliminary-0.9000:12.11
DNPMitchell EffingFlowing WellsPreliminary-0.6000:12.14
DNPOsten SherrySahuaritaPreliminary0.0000:12.24
DNPAlfredo RomeroDouglasPreliminary-0.5000:12.24
DNPJoel DominguezCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.7000:12.26
DNPEdward GarciaPalo VerdePreliminary-1.0000:12.27
DNPSebastian OlmosSunnysidePreliminary0.4000:12.30
DNPRonald BeckGila RidgePreliminary-3.3000:12.32
DNPOrian BargerCanyon del OroPreliminary0.4000:12.32
DNPDonovan StriebyMaranaPreliminary-0.9000:12.37
DNPEzekial GarciaMountain ViewPreliminary-3.3000:12.46
DNPWeston InnersCanyon del OroPreliminary-0.9000:12.50
DNPAndrez BaezaMaranaPreliminary0.0000:12.57
DNPAlex KlemmEmpirePreliminary-0.6000:12.59
DNPJario PinonDesert ViewPreliminary-1.0000:12.59
DNPDarius MassengaleAmphitheaterPreliminary-3.3000:12.67
DNPClayton VallentineRincon/UniversityPreliminary-1.0000:12.70
DNPGabriel FernandezChollaPreliminary-1.7000:12.71
DNPDaejon FrazierDouglasPreliminary-1.7000:12.89
DNPDaniel BecerraTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-0.9000:12.91
DNPBryan AmadorAmphitheaterPreliminary-0.9000:13.04
DNPEthan LightnerPalo VerdePreliminary-1.7000:13.04
DNPKeiser GonzalesChollaPreliminary-0.6000:13.10
DNPKaleb MarkleySabinoPreliminary0.0000:13.23
DNPRey MartinezWillcoxPreliminary-0.6000:13.33
DNPMalik RiceTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary0.0000:13.42
DNPEstevan AragonFlowing WellsPreliminary-3.3000:13.47
DNPChris GuereraDesert ViewPreliminary0.4000:13.58
DNPAlexander BrooksBaboquivariPreliminary0.4000:13.84
DNPAnthony RetanaWillcoxPreliminary-0.5000:14.03
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stRodney RodgersCienegaFinal101.4000:21.93
2ndTrayvion White AustinSahuaroFinal81.4000:22.35
3rdFrankie CiampaCienegaFinal61.4000:22.50
4thChristian GonzalesSahuaritaFinal51.4000:22.65
5thAlec CallahanSalpointe CatholicFinal41.4000:22.73
6thMarquis GriffinChollaFinal31.4000:22.90
DNPRodney RodgersCienegaPreliminary-2.6000:22.46
DNPChristian GonzalesSahuaritaPreliminary-1.2000:22.76
DNPOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-2.2000:22.79
DNPFrankie CiampaCienegaPreliminary-3.0000:22.82
DNPAlec CallahanSalpointe CatholicPreliminary-3.0000:22.87
DNPTrayvion White AustinSahuaroPreliminary-2.6000:22.99
DNPShaun Buttigieg-BrownMountain ViewPreliminary-1.5000:23.01
DNPMarquis GriffinChollaPreliminary-2.3000:23.24
DNPEmilio MendezSahuaritaPreliminary-3.0000:23.39
DNPJalen SmithEmpirePreliminary-2.3000:23.42
DNPQuincy LyonsCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-2.0000:23.64
DNPRickie WordenEmpirePreliminary-2.2000:23.65
DNPTrevion WatkinsSahuaroPreliminary-2.6000:23.73
DNPTayvien WilliamsCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-1.5000:23.80
DNPEric FikeFlowing WellsPreliminary-2.2000:23.88
DNPAndrew SayreSalpointe CatholicPreliminary-1.5000:23.91
DNPFrancisco EspinozaDesert ViewPreliminary-1.2000:23.92
DNPKobe BosleySalpointe CatholicPreliminary-2.0000:24.10
DNPJames DevlinChollaPreliminary-2.6000:24.17
DNPJayden HardyMountain ViewPreliminary-2.2000:24.24
DNPOrian BargerCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.2000:24.25
DNPDymetris RamirezIronwood RidgePreliminary-1.2000:24.27
DNPAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityPreliminary-2.0000:24.34
DNPEthan AlegriaSabinoPreliminary-2.3000:24.36
DNPDavid CorderoCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-2.6000:24.38
DNPOmar CarrilloRincon/UniversityPreliminary-2.6000:24.39
DNPMichel SandovalTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.2000:24.47
DNPDevante BatesPalo VerdePreliminary-2.0000:24.54
DNPRonald BeckGila RidgePreliminary-1.2000:24.62
DNPDonovan StriebyMaranaPreliminary-3.0000:24.74
DNPDamian RoblesFlowing WellsPreliminary-1.5000:24.82
DNPRonnie JaramilloSahuaritaPreliminary-2.0000:24.87
DNPTy DeHartGila RidgePreliminary-2.6000:24.89
DNPJosue ChavezGila RidgePreliminary-2.2000:25.04
DNPAndrew LefcourtMountain ViewPreliminary-2.3000:25.18
DNPLandan HaynesAmphitheaterPreliminary-2.6000:25.28
DNPTrey SanchezMaranaPreliminary-1.5000:25.35
DNPDiego ArmijoSabinoPreliminary-2.6000:25.36
DNPEdward GarciaPalo VerdePreliminary-2.6000:25.51
DNPHunter HoretskiCanyon del OroPreliminary-2.2000:25.58
DNPGabriel FernandezChollaPreliminary-3.0000:25.78
DNPNoah AllenPalo VerdePreliminary-3.0000:25.91
DNPMiguel SosaDouglasPreliminary-2.6000:26.04
DNPAndrez BaezaMaranaPreliminary-2.6000:26.16
DNPDaejon FrazierDouglasPreliminary-2.3000:26.20
DNPBrian NguyenDesert ViewPreliminary-1.5000:26.47
DNPErnesto PalaciosDouglasPreliminary-2.0000:26.48
DNPBryan AmadorAmphitheaterPreliminary-2.2000:26.52
DNPTige MassengaleAmphitheaterPreliminary-2.6000:26.64
DNPEstevan AragonFlowing WellsPreliminary-2.0000:26.93
DNPPedro WimberlyDesert ViewPreliminary-2.3000:27.46
DNPMalik RiceTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.2000:28.52
DNPRey MartinezWillcoxPreliminary-3.0000:28.54
DNPAnthony RetanaWillcoxPreliminary-2.3000:29.07
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThomas LeitnerRincon/UniversityFinal1000:49.80
2ndMalcolm WilliamsMountain ViewFinal800:50.87
3rdJahman ColeCanyon del OroFinal600:51.87
4thQuincy LyonsCatalina FoothillsFinal500:52.07
5thFrankie CiampaCienegaFinal400:52.14
6thShea HeslepSahuaroFinal300:52.30
7thSpencer MillerCanyon del OroFinal200:52.37
8thAlec CallahanSalpointe CatholicFinal100:53.00
9thGiovanni OsunaSunnysideFinal00:53.23
10thLesley MiearsGila RidgeFinal00:53.35
11thLorenzo MarsCatalina FoothillsFinal00:53.49
12thDavid RandleGila RidgeFinal00:53.68
13thBenjamin KaiglerPalo VerdeFinal00:54.00
13thConnor CagnoCatalina FoothillsFinal00:54.00
15thReece GardnerMaranaFinal00:54.27
16thBrandon CrockettMaranaFinal00:54.31
17thAndrew FerenceSalpointe CatholicFinal00:54.47
18thOwen SlatteryCienegaFinal00:54.58
19thKobe BosleySalpointe CatholicFinal00:54.98
20thAndrew HarrisRincon/UniversityFinal00:55.21
21stJoel AdetibaGila RidgeFinal00:55.25
22ndNoor MohamedDesert ViewFinal00:55.74
23rdFarhan MohamedFlowing WellsFinal00:57.00
24thCurtis Brown-BennettPalo VerdeFinal00:57.03
25thJacob OwensSabinoFinal00:57.17
26thDaejon FrazierDouglasFinal00:57.32
27thMiguel SosaDouglasFinal00:57.36
28thDeniko RipollEmpireFinal00:57.56
29thTrey SanchezMaranaFinal00:57.82
30thSteven HaverMountain ViewFinal00:58.57
31stJoel ContrerasSunnysideFinal00:58.61
32ndGamaliel LunaSahuaritaFinal00:58.93
33rdAdam KaufmanEmpireFinal00:59.08
34thCeledonio FloresDouglasFinal00:59.59
35thIsaac DominguezAmphitheaterFinal00:59.96
36thKeiser GonzalesChollaFinal01:00.78
37thEstevan AragonFlowing WellsFinal01:00.85
38thANDREW BELTRANChollaFinal01:02.19
39thRafael ValenzuelaDesert ViewFinal01:03.70
40thMicheal JohansenChollaFinal01:04.93
41stNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal01:05.34
42ndAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal01:07.15
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCody HartmanGila RidgeFinal1002:01.49
2ndLuis TarazonDesert ViewFinal802:02.09
3rdRussell Perez-RosalesSalpointe CatholicFinal602:03.36
4thAvery DyllaIronwood RidgeFinal502:03.60
5thXoaquin BacaCatalina FoothillsFinal402:04.23
6thJulien HartmannRincon/UniversityFinal302:05.52
7thDaniel MarquezGila RidgeFinal202:06.70
8thRonald SabatinoSahuaroFinal102:07.09
9thDaniel KerseyCatalina FoothillsFinal02:07.22
10thBenjamin ThomasSalpointe CatholicFinal02:07.54
11thSamir ReinRincon/UniversityFinal02:07.68
12thWalker TiffanyCienegaFinal02:07.76
13thLuis SoteloCatalina FoothillsFinal02:08.04
14thGabriel GonzalesPuebloFinal02:09.25
15thEron ScarbroughSahuaroFinal02:12.19
16thJesse BurksFlowing WellsFinal02:12.81
17thNoah EmmerlingCienegaFinal02:12.97
18thEryk MejiaMaranaFinal02:13.50
19thIsaiah MendozaDesert ViewFinal02:14.64
20thJulian SosaSabinoFinal02:16.20
21stHector GamezPuebloFinal02:17.43
22ndNathaniel HolmesMountain ViewFinal02:19.75
23rdZachary LewisEmpireFinal02:20.74
24thKody LinscottPalo VerdeFinal02:23.16
25thMatt HarperEmpireFinal02:24.35
26thBryan MendoncaCanyon del OroFinal02:25.45
27thOrlando AcostaAmphitheaterFinal02:25.62
28thGamaliel LunaSahuaritaFinal02:26.32
29thChase CanatSabinoFinal02:26.44
30thEspinoza AntonioSunnysideFinal02:26.84
31stTim MuellerCanyon del OroFinal02:27.46
32ndArturo TelloMountain ViewFinal02:31.05
33rdNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal02:31.12
34thCeledonio FloresDouglasFinal02:33.57
35thAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal02:38.98
36thRobert WachterChollaFinal03:08.48
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDaniel MarquezGila RidgeFinal1004:30.75
2ndBlake HarrisonCatalina FoothillsFinal804:36.31
3rdCody HartmanGila RidgeFinal604:40.25
4thCaleb RaymanCienegaFinal504:40.34
5thAvery DyllaIronwood RidgeFinal404:41.13
6thAbraham ValenzuelaPalo VerdeFinal304:47.89
7thJonathan PershingCatalina FoothillsFinal204:47.92
8thJacob VanRincon/UniversityFinal104:48.15
9thAdan BacaCatalina FoothillsFinal04:54.77
10thAdrian GonzalesPuebloFinal04:56.46
11thMerle CrutchfieldRincon/UniversityFinal04:57.36
12thMario WeilerMountain ViewFinal04:57.81
13thDallin ThompsonSahuaritaFinal04:58.17
14thHayden EstrellaSahuaroFinal04:58.91
15thHector GamezPuebloFinal04:59.91
16thAlexei EsquerSunnysideFinal05:02.35
17thChalen LozanoMaranaFinal05:02.82
18thUriel FernandezChollaFinal05:03.29
19thWilbert EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal05:03.34
20thJoseph RakichCienegaFinal05:07.88
21stJulian SosaSabinoFinal05:10.60
22ndAntonio AguilarTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:14.03
23rdAndrew DiamondSabinoFinal05:15.67
24thKayden CarterSahuaritaFinal05:18.33
25thOrlando AcostaAmphitheaterFinal05:21.22
26thTim MuellerCanyon del OroFinal05:22.10
27thBrendan LopezMountain ViewFinal05:22.30
28thGabe SernaImmaculate HeartFinal05:33.57
29thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal05:34.96
30thDaniel RodriguezDesert ViewFinal05:35.43
31stBryan MendoncaCanyon del OroFinal05:43.15
32ndBrandon GarzaPalo VerdeFinal05:43.63
33rdJoshua JacksonDesert ViewFinal06:02.94
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRaymond LanglaisSabinoFinal1010:13.35
2ndIvan RakichCienegaFinal810:22.32
3rdBoaz MaiyoEmpireFinal610:27.94
4thBryan MendezGila RidgeFinal510:31.69
5thAndrew PetersCanyon del OroFinal410:33.53
6thJuan MirandaFlowing WellsFinal310:39.22
7thAbraham ValenzuelaPalo VerdeFinal210:40.14
8thAndy OrtizDouglasFinal110:40.35
9thMatthew DiazSalpointe CatholicFinal10:40.43
10thCristian ChaviraCatalina FoothillsFinal10:46.30
10thAyden SchilbCienegaFinal10:46.30
12thDevonta DietzFlowing WellsFinal10:48.50
13thTyler ShermanEmpireFinal10:49.35
14thArthur ParraGila RidgeFinal10:54.21
15thEthan PerrinEmpireFinal10:59.12
16thJonathan HewingsRincon/UniversityFinal11:01.56
17thUriel FernandezChollaFinal11:02.54
18thJacob GeileSalpointe CatholicFinal11:14.27
19thZachary SchlamowitzCatalina FoothillsFinal11:14.35
20thMark CaiCatalina FoothillsFinal11:19.86
21stAlexander VillalobosDesert ViewFinal11:27.32
22ndEddie MiguelRincon/UniversityFinal11:41.24
23rdEdgar ValenzuelaPalo VerdeFinal11:41.96
24thAdrian GonzalesPuebloFinal11:57.19
25thMisael AyonDesert ViewFinal12:10.76
26thMichael Van DykeMountain ViewFinal12:22.60
27thConnor LambCanyon del OroFinal12:52.55
28thKyle LoflinSabinoFinal14:12.51
29thEdgard ValdezSunnysideFinal14:40.13
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJamarye JoinerCienegaFinal101.9000:14.28
2ndTayvien WilliamsCatalina FoothillsFinal81.9000:15.63
3rdIzaiah BrownCienegaFinal61.9000:15.67
4thIvan RomeroFlowing WellsFinal51.9000:15.82
5thKevin AcedoDouglasFinal41.9000:16.16
6thDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal31.9000:16.45
7thLuke SmithCanyon del OroFinal21.9000:16.76
8thDaniel PeddySalpointe CatholicFinal11.9000:16.81
9thChris GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal1.9000:17.10
DNPJamarye JoinerCienegaPreliminary0.4000:14.47
DNPTayvien WilliamsCatalina FoothillsPreliminary-0.5000:15.51
DNPIvan RomeroFlowing WellsPreliminary1.4000:15.65
DNPDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary2.5000:15.72
DNPKevin AcedoDouglasPreliminary2.5000:15.79
DNPIzaiah BrownCienegaPreliminary1.4000:16.27
DNPDaniel PeddySalpointe CatholicPreliminary-0.5000:16.44
DNPLuke SmithCanyon del OroPreliminary1.4000:16.88
DNPChris GiarraputoSahuaritaPreliminary-0.5000:17.14
DNPDominic DobaiCatalina FoothillsPreliminary2.5000:17.19
DNPCayden CampbellMaranaPreliminary-0.5000:17.26
DNPEthan SeppalaCanyon del OroPreliminary1.4000:17.31
DNPIsaiah RussellFlowing WellsPreliminary0.4000:17.70
DNPAidan AllenMountain ViewPreliminary2.5000:18.00
DNPMatthew BusackCanyon del OroPreliminary-0.5000:18.09
DNPAlexander ZhouCatalina FoothillsPreliminary1.4000:18.14
DNPHans FreemanEmpirePreliminary-0.5000:18.70
DNPAlexandro DicocheaSalpointe CatholicPreliminary0.4000:18.70
DNPAidan FoutMaranaPreliminary2.5000:19.20
DNPRickey SellsGila RidgePreliminary2.5000:19.41
DNPFrancisco MolinaSunnysidePreliminary1.4000:19.49
DNPJacob TerrelSahuaritaPreliminary0.4000:19.64
DNPJoshua BeebeMaranaPreliminary-0.5000:19.70
DNPAmerigo PierottiEmpirePreliminary-0.5000:20.15
DNPDevonte StrayhornChollaPreliminary1.4000:20.40
DNPBrandon EsbitIronwood RidgePreliminary2.5000:20.43
DNPAnthony GiarraputoSahuaritaPreliminary0.4000:20.45
DNPAlex AlvaradoSunnysidePreliminary2.5000:20.56
DNPEmmanuel MorenoGila RidgePreliminary1.4000:20.81
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIvan RomeroFlowing WellsFinal1000:39.60
2ndMichael FonsecaCienegaFinal800:40.84
3rdTayvien WilliamsCatalina FoothillsFinal600:41.03
4thDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal500:41.82
5thKevin AcedoDouglasFinal400:43.27
6thMatthew BusackCanyon del OroFinal300:43.44
7thIsaiah RussellFlowing WellsFinal200:43.60
8thDymetris RamirezIronwood RidgeFinal100:43.77
9thDominic DobaiCatalina FoothillsFinal00:44.07
10thBrandon EsbitIronwood RidgeFinal00:44.85
11thIzaiah BrownCienegaFinal00:44.92
12thKeyoung GalvanCanyon del OroFinal00:44.95
13thWesley TolbertSabinoFinal00:45.04
14thCayden CampbellMaranaFinal00:45.43
15thAlexander ZhouCatalina FoothillsFinal00:45.44
16thJacob TerrelSahuaritaFinal00:46.47
17thLogan PurvancePalo VerdeFinal00:46.52
18thMaximo EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal00:46.74
19thMarcelino PerezPuebloFinal00:46.83
20thFrancisco MolinaSunnysideFinal00:47.29
21stRickey SellsGila RidgeFinal00:47.36
22ndAmerigo PierottiEmpireFinal00:47.52
23rdRaymond JimenezRincon/UniversityFinal00:47.58
24thAidan FoutMaranaFinal00:47.74
25thAlexandro DicocheaSalpointe CatholicFinal00:47.85
26thJoshua BeebeMaranaFinal00:48.79
27thHans FreemanEmpireFinal00:49.00
28thAnthony GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal00:49.76
29thAlex AlvaradoSunnysideFinal00:50.75
30thDevonte StrayhornChollaFinal00:54.52
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal00:42.90
2ndSahuarita Relay TeamSahuaritaFinal00:44.22
3rdSunnyside Relay TeamSunnysideFinal00:44.43
4thCholla Relay TeamChollaFinal00:45.11
5thDesert View Relay TeamDesert ViewFinal00:45.23
6thMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal00:45.47
6thGila Ridge Relay TeamGila RidgeFinal00:45.47
8thPalo Verde Relay TeamPalo VerdeFinal00:45.71
9thCatalina Foothills Relay TeamCatalina FoothillsFinal00:45.79
10thDouglas Relay TeamDouglasFinal00:45.87
11thSalpointe Catholic Relay TeamSalpointe CatholicFinal00:46.09
12thAmphitheater Relay TeamAmphitheaterFinal00:49.02
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal03:26.27
2ndCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroFinal03:26.94
3rdGila Ridge Relay TeamGila RidgeFinal03:31.27
4thDouglas Relay TeamDouglasFinal03:31.91
5thRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityFinal03:35.59
6thMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal03:39.11
7thDesert View Relay TeamDesert ViewFinal03:39.25
8thCatalina Foothills Relay TeamCatalina FoothillsFinal03:39.30
9thSabino Relay TeamSabinoFinal03:40.73
10thSunnyside Relay TeamSunnysideFinal03:43.39
11thTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal03:52.64
12thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal04:10.02
13thCholla Relay TeamChollaFinal04:22.66
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSalpointe Catholic Relay TeamSalpointe CatholicFinal08:16.95
2ndCienega Relay TeamCienegaFinal08:19.58
3rdMarana Relay TeamMaranaFinal08:25.65
4thFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal08:37.95
5thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal08:39.59
6thSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal08:53.28
7thCatalina Foothills Relay TeamCatalina FoothillsFinal09:22.44
8thPalo Verde Relay TeamPalo VerdeFinal09:28.37
9thDesert View Relay TeamDesert ViewFinal09:32.06
10thRincon/University Relay TeamRincon/UniversityFinal09:46.45
11thSunnyside Relay TeamSunnysideFinal09:53.51
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMarquis GriffinChollaFinal101.7023' 10.00"
2ndJamarye JoinerCienegaFinal81.8023' 6.00"
3rdRodney RodgersCienegaFinal61.6023' 0.50"
4thChristian GonzalesSahuaritaFinal52.2022' 3.50"
5thRyleigh NorthGila RidgeFinal42.1021' 9.00"
6thChris GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal32.3021' 1.00"
7thShaun Buttigieg-BrownMountain ViewFinal21.7020' 8.00"
8thBryce HillGila RidgeFinal11.8020' 7.00"
9thGiovanni WallsFlowing WellsFinal2.0020' 4.00"
10thDamian RoblesFlowing WellsFinal2.1020' 2.00"
11thGabe MartinEmpireFinal2.1019' 2.50"
12thMitchell EffingFlowing WellsFinal-0.6019' 2.00"
13thNiyibitanga InosaSalpointe CatholicFinal2.2019' 1.00"
14thDaniel BecerraTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.0019' 0.50"
15thFrancisco EspinozaDesert ViewFinal2.0019' 0.00"
16thCurtis Brown-BennettPalo VerdeFinal1.7018' 11.50"
17thTrey SanchezMaranaFinal0.0018' 10.50"
18thTy DeHartGila RidgeFinal1.6018' 10.00"
19thAli MohamedDesert ViewFinal1.3018' 9.50"
20thEthan AlegriaSabinoFinal2.4018' 7.00"
20thAustin BarrowRincon/UniversityFinal1.5018' 7.00"
22ndEzekial GarciaMountain ViewFinal0.0018' 6.00"
23rdChris ShinCatalina FoothillsFinal2.4018' 2.00"
24thRoman LuceroMaranaFinal2.1017' 11.50"
25thDiego ArmijoSabinoFinal1.3017' 9.50"
26thElian VillasenorDouglasFinal-1.4017' 9.00"
27thJustin CrottsMaranaFinal0.0017' 1.50"
28thAnthony GiarraputoSahuaritaFinal-2.7016' 6.50"
28thAbe YelifariEmpireFinal1.3016' 6.50"
30thGabriel FernandezChollaFinal-0.9016' 5.50"
31stGerson PreciadoDouglasFinal0.0015' 2.00"
32ndClayton VallentineRincon/UniversityFinal0.0014' 6.00"
33rdAlexander BrooksBaboquivariFinal0.0013' 10.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stGabe MartinEmpireFinal101.4044' 9.00"
2ndMitchell EffingFlowing WellsFinal80.0041' 0.50"
3rdRoyal MillerIronwood RidgeFinal60.8040' 11.00"
4thRyleigh NorthGila RidgeFinal51.8040' 8.00"
5thAlejandro Vera-GalazDouglasFinal41.7040' 7.00"
6thOmar CarrilloRincon/UniversityFinal31.0040' 4.00"
7thJohannan CervantesSahuaritaFinal21.3039' 6.00"
8thChris ShinCatalina FoothillsFinal11.3039' 3.00"
9thElian VillasenorDouglasFinal0.0039' 2.00"
10thBryce HillGila RidgeFinal0.8037' 10.00"
11thReece GardnerMaranaFinal0.0037' 3.50"
12thJacob AcedoGila RidgeFinal-0.1037' 1.00"
13thTurner KahnCanyon del OroFinal0.0036' 11.00"
14thRoman LuceroMaranaFinal1.1036' 9.00"
15thAndrew SayreSalpointe CatholicFinal0.0036' 5.00"
15thGiovanni WallsFlowing WellsFinal0.0036' 5.00"
17thJosiah WareCienegaFinal1.1035' 9.00"
18thAli MohamedDesert ViewFinal0.0035' 5.50"
19thJose ZamudioDesert ViewFinal1.5034' 1.00"
20thGerson PreciadoDouglasFinal0.6032' 11.00"
21stJairus WolskeMaranaFinal2.1032' 0.50"
22ndMarco PrideDesert ViewFinal1.3025' 8.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAli MohamedDesert ViewFinal86' 0.00"
1stJalen SmithEmpireFinal106' 0.00"
3rdChristopher MontesTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal45' 10.00"
3rdOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal65' 10.00"
3rdJack GanskeEmpireFinal65' 10.00"
3rdJose SilvaSunnysideFinal25' 10.00"
3rdIsaiah WilliamsFlowing WellsFinal35' 10.00"
3rdNicolas FlynnFlowing WellsFinal15' 10.00"
9thAngel AllenSahuaritaFinal5' 7.00"
9thEthan AlegriaSabinoFinal5' 7.00"
9thNiyibitanga InosaSalpointe CatholicFinal5' 7.00"
9thFabian Santa MariaSalpointe CatholicFinal5' 7.00"
9thReece GardnerMaranaFinal5' 7.00"
9thGabe MartinEmpireFinal5' 7.00"
15thJustin CrottsMaranaFinal5' 4.00"
15thParker PellitierSalpointe CatholicFinal5' 4.00"
15thAbraham DazaDesert ViewFinal5' 4.00"
15thDiego ArmijoSabinoFinal5' 4.00"
15thLandan HaynesAmphitheaterFinal5' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAndrew FerenceSalpointe CatholicFinal1016' 0.00"
2ndEric PetronellaRincon/UniversityFinal813' 6.00"
3rdTurner KahnCanyon del OroFinal613' 0.00"
4thAndrew HarrisRincon/UniversityFinal512' 3.00"
5thNathan BusackCanyon del OroFinal412' 0.00"
6thBreda ChiagoSalpointe CatholicFinal211' 6.00"
6thMaximo EsquivelSalpointe CatholicFinal311' 6.00"
8thNicolas FlynnFlowing WellsFinal111' 0.00"
8thIan HolehanCanyon del OroFinal11' 0.00"
10thDiego MirandaMaranaFinal10' 6.00"
10thAlejandro Vera-GalazDouglasFinal10' 6.00"
10thElian VillasenorDouglasFinal10' 6.00"
13thBrian FinnCatalina FoothillsFinal10' 0.00"
14thErnesto PalaciosDouglasFinal9' 3.00"
15thNader HadeliCatalina FoothillsFinal8' 6.00"
15thJonathan CotterSabinoFinal8' 6.00"
15thTyler EricksonGila RidgeFinal8' 6.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stParker BaysIronwood RidgeFinal1053' 10.25"
2ndRafael DuarteGila RidgeFinal846' 11.50"
3rdKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal646' 10.00"
4thGabriel RaleySahuaroFinal544' 7.25"
5thSteve HarshmanCienegaFinal444' 5.25"
6thAlejandro CarleyCienegaFinal343' 11.50"
7thTanner WengertMaranaFinal242' 10.25"
8thHarry MontoyaSalpointe CatholicFinal142' 6.50"
9thMarcus McCauleyTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal42' 1.75"
10thChristopher BellIronwood RidgeFinal41' 11.25"
11thTyson CornerMaranaFinal41' 5.75"
12thJordan MorganMaranaFinal41' 0.00"
13thGarrett BallSalpointe CatholicFinal40' 7.50"
14thNolan SiemonsCatalina FoothillsFinal40' 0.50"
15thAndrew MatiatosCatalina FoothillsFinal40' 0.25"
16thCarlos AlonzoGila RidgeFinal39' 6.75"
17thDaunte BoudyCienegaFinal39' 6.25"
18thJustin ScottSahuaroFinal37' 9.25"
19thAndrew RhonehouseCatalina FoothillsFinal37' 6.75"
20thAngel MartinezDesert ViewFinal37' 5.25"
21stZac TrevinoMountain ViewFinal37' 4.25"
22ndMical LewisChollaFinal37' 3.50"
23rdJorge VegaRincon/UniversityFinal37' 0.25"
24thAnthony WellsSunnysideFinal36' 6.25"
25thJonathan DelSunnysideFinal35' 8.25"
26thMark StuderCanyon del OroFinal35' 4.00"
26thZachary EckertRincon/UniversityFinal35' 4.00"
28thFrancisco ParraDouglasFinal35' 1.50"
29thRene TovarChollaFinal34' 9.00"
30thBlaze HaynesAmphitheaterFinal34' 0.50"
31stAlex SimpsonEmpireFinal33' 8.50"
32ndJosh VillaMountain ViewFinal33' 8.00"
33rdFernando DeDouglasFinal33' 7.00"
34thChase KinsmanSahuaritaFinal33' 3.75"
35thAnthony CrawleyPalo VerdeFinal33' 2.25"
36thHamzu NurAmphitheaterFinal33' 0.00"
37thAric DonahueSahuaritaFinal32' 6.00"
38thHedrian GilzingerCanyon del OroFinal31' 0.75"
39thZachary KastenbuberSunnysideFinal30' 7.00"
40thDallas HenryPalo VerdeFinal28' 7.75"
41stBrenden BordersEmpireFinal28' 1.00"
42ndSkylar IbanPalo VerdeFinal27' 1.00"
43rdMarko KresoMountain ViewFinal26' 2.75"
44thJorge HernandezChollaFinal25' 11.00"
45thJose-Ramon ChavezDesert ViewFinal25' 0.50"
46thMarciel LopezDesert ViewFinal21' 6.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRudolph TapiaChollaFinal10148' 8.00"
2ndParker BaysIronwood RidgeFinal8140' 7.00"
3rdGabriel RaleySahuaroFinal5138' 6.00"
3rdKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal6138' 6.00"
5thZac TrevinoMountain ViewFinal4132' 4.00"
5thRafael DuarteGila RidgeFinal3132' 4.00"
7thHarry MontoyaSalpointe CatholicFinal2123' 10.00"
8thNoah NietoEmpireFinal1120' 5.00"
9thKyle SimmonsIronwood RidgeFinal117' 10.00"
10thMichael Molio'oSahuaritaFinal116' 4.00"
11thAnthony GarciaSahuaritaFinal115' 9.00"
12thTyson CornerMaranaFinal112' 1.00"
13thAnthony WellsSunnysideFinal111' 8.00"
14thMyles HamlettSalpointe CatholicFinal111' 5.00"
15thNolan SiemonsCatalina FoothillsFinal111' 4.00"
16thRenan DuarteGila RidgeFinal108' 10.00"
17thAngel MartinezDesert ViewFinal108' 3.00"
18thChance LameyMaranaFinal107' 10.00"
19thRene TovarChollaFinal105' 0.00"
20thJonathan DelSunnysideFinal103' 11.00"
21stSteve HarshmanCienegaFinal102' 3.00"
22ndJorge VegaRincon/UniversityFinal100' 2.00"
23rdMonaseti Molio'oSahuaritaFinal97' 5.00"
24thGarrett BallSalpointe CatholicFinal97' 3.00"
24thFernando DeDouglasFinal97' 3.00"
26thAlberto BorboaRincon/UniversityFinal96' 9.00"
27thAndrew MatiatosCatalina FoothillsFinal96' 8.00"
28thJosh VillaMountain ViewFinal95' 2.00"
29thTanner WengertMaranaFinal95' 1.00"
30thMarcus McCauleyTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal91' 7.00"
31stDaunte BoudyCienegaFinal90' 1.00"
32ndSkylar IbanPalo VerdeFinal88' 10.00"
33rdHamzu NurAmphitheaterFinal87' 8.00"
34thLuis GonzalezSabinoFinal85' 0.00"
35thBenjamin JacksonSahuaroFinal84' 3.00"
36thZachary EckertRincon/UniversityFinal83' 11.00"
37thErik WeilerEmpireFinal79' 3.00"
38thAnthony CrawleyPalo VerdeFinal75' 5.00"
39thRene ValenzuelSunnysideFinal74' 4.00"
40thDallas HenryPalo VerdeFinal73' 2.00"
40thJose-Ramon ChavezDesert ViewFinal73' 2.00"
42ndMarciel LopezDesert ViewFinal71' 10.00"
43rdMarko KresoMountain ViewFinal48' 4.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAndrew RhonehouseCatalina FoothillsFinal10154' 10.00"
2ndNathan BusackCanyon del OroFinal8147' 6.00"
3rdEric PetronellaRincon/UniversityFinal6141' 6.00"
4thMichael MontgomerySalpointe CatholicFinal5134' 2.00"
5thMonaseti Molio'oSahuaritaFinal4128' 5.00"
6thLuke SmithCanyon del OroFinal3125' 6.00"
7thWilliam HelwigEmpireFinal2123' 5.00"
8thMichel SandovalTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal1123' 3.00"
9thZac TrevinoMountain ViewFinal122' 7.00"
10thAngel MartinezDesert ViewFinal119' 2.00"
11thEsteban RoblesSunnysideFinal118' 0.00"
12thMichael Molio'oSahuaritaFinal117' 4.00"
13thAlexander HarrisSalpointe CatholicFinal108' 0.00"
14thJacob TerrelSahuaritaFinal107' 6.00"
15thMarcus McCauleyTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal106' 4.00"
16thKeyoung GalvanCanyon del OroFinal106' 3.00"
17thPono RenaudGila RidgeFinal102' 0.00"
18thMilo GonzalesGila RidgeFinal101' 2.00"
19thTyson CornerMaranaFinal96' 4.00"
20thJoshua ClarkTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal94' 11.00"
21stRafael DuarteGila RidgeFinal92' 5.00"
22ndJose-Ramon ChavezDesert ViewFinal64' 11.00"
23rdMarciel LopezDesert ViewFinal40' 10.00"