Thornton Early Bird (Thornton, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 10, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAdam StarkLovelandFinal103.5000:11.12
2ndCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal83.5000:11.19
3rdRyan LynchLegacyFinal63.5000:11.43
4thDevin ScudderNorthglennFinal53.5000:11.49
5thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal43.5000:11.67
6thEthan SoltisLegacyFinal33.5000:11.76
7thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal23.5000:11.78
8thJake RaffertyBerthoudFinal13.5000:11.81
9thNicholas LopezWestminsterFinal3.5000:11.90
10thConnor SirutaBerthoudFinal3.5000:11.92
11thJohnathon TaggartLegacyFinal3.5000:11.96
12thRamon Deo CardizoThorntonFinal3.8000:12.01
13thDominic MascioLovelandFinal3.5000:12.03
14thErick HartThorntonFinal3.8000:12.07
15thIsiah Black-RichardsonAdams CityFinal4.0000:12.08
16thRoss ForehandPrairie ViewFinal3.5000:12.14
17thZakery PierceNorthglennFinal3.5000:12.20
18thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal3.5000:12.28
19thPreston ClairmontPrairie ViewFinal4.0000:12.38
19thThomas TesfaldetBishop MachebeufFinal4.0000:12.38
21stRicky PooleThorntonFinal3.8000:12.50
22ndKemoko TraoreBishop MachebeufFinal4.0000:12.59
23rdFrederick Allen Jr.AlamedaFinal3.8000:12.61
24thAnthony TrojahnBerthoudFinal3.8000:12.63
25thAlexis Murillo-RoldenAdams CityFinal3.8000:12.64
26thQuinton JohnsonBishop MachebeufFinal4.0000:12.69
27thAustin GrayPlatte CanyonFinal4.0000:13.25
28thAntonio LopezAlamedaFinal4.0000:13.55
29thDante BraniganPlatte CanyonFinal4.0000:13.78
30thAdrian SalazarAlamedaFinal3.8000:27.70
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAdam StarkLovelandFinal101.7000:22.16
2ndCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal81.7000:22.89
3rdRyan SchmadBerthoudFinal61.7000:23.26
4thNicholas Watkins-TuppsNorthglennFinal51.7000:23.86
5thEthan SoltisLegacyFinal41.5000:24.26
6thChrstopher HuskeyThorntonFinal31.7000:24.43
7thBennet BeemerNorthglennFinal21.7000:24.73
8thChristopher HolladayLovelandFinal13.3000:24.74
9thKevin TruongLegacyFinal1.5000:24.75
10thDevin McCleaveWestminsterFinal1.2000:24.79
11thJoseph RitzerBishop MachebeufFinal1.5000:24.83
12thCarlos EstradaWestminsterFinal1.2000:24.90
13thTyler HarmonLegacyFinal1.5000:24.94
14thEmiliano MontesNorthglennFinal1.7000:24.97
14thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal1.2000:24.97
16thLiban ShongolaAdams CityFinal3.3000:25.02
17thThomas TesfaldetBishop MachebeufFinal1.5000:25.72
18thPreston ClairmontPrairie ViewFinal1.2000:25.86
19thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal1.5000:25.96
20thAustin SaizPrairie ViewFinal1.2000:25.98
21stKemoko TraoreBishop MachebeufFinal1.2000:26.26
22ndAlexis Murillo-RoldenAdams CityFinal1.2000:26.29
23rdOscar SantosAlamedaFinal1.2000:27.04
24thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal3.3000:27.20
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAdam StarkLovelandFinal1000:49.22
2ndCarlos BarreraAdams CityFinal800:53.16
3rdAntonio TabangayLegacyFinal600:53.17
4thJonathan MyersAdams CityFinal500:55.79
5thJohnathon TaggartLegacyFinal400:56.39
6thThomas TesfaldetBishop MachebeufFinal300:57.36
7thDylan AndersonLegacyFinal200:57.61
8thBrock VothBerthoudFinal100:58.13
9thArmando VacaLovelandFinal00:58.15
10thJoseph RitzerBishop MachebeufFinal00:58.48
11thAlexander ParadiseBerthoudFinal01:00.21
12thAustin SaizPrairie ViewFinal01:00.32
13thBaylor JonesLovelandFinal01:00.61
14thChristian Flores-EstrellaWestminsterFinal01:01.21
15thKyle McCarthyPrairie ViewFinal01:01.30
16thJose Salas HernandezWestminsterFinal01:02.02
17thMalachi CordovaPrairie ViewFinal01:02.55
18thEverett RenbergNorthglennFinal01:02.87
19thAndrew MartelNorthglennFinal01:02.91
20thJeremiah GomezNorthglennFinal01:03.90
21stLouis ArmijoWestminsterFinal01:04.30
22ndQuinton JohnsonBishop MachebeufFinal01:04.41
23rdDadiri AbdikadirAdams CityFinal01:04.48
24thElijah EwerAlamedaFinal01:07.13
25thRandy NguyenThorntonFinal01:08.32
26thRuban RuanThorntonFinal01:12.60
27thJonathan SantosAlamedaFinal01:15.06
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stManny LujanThorntonFinal1002:14.58
2ndJustin PerryWestminsterFinal802:15.08
3rdAlex HershbergerLovelandFinal602:17.88
4thColin MortonNorthglennFinal502:20.09
5thJohnathon MeyersAdams CityFinal402:21.08
6thJoe CaldwellBishop MachebeufFinal302:21.32
7thAaron JoyBishop MachebeufFinal202:23.49
8thAaron MendozaPrairie ViewFinal102:25.10
9thAngel DuranThorntonFinal02:27.54
10thPreston NashLegacyFinal02:28.18
11thAdam ProsserLegacyFinal02:28.52
12thSamuel HattonBerthoudFinal02:29.29
13thNoah BurtisBerthoudFinal02:29.42
14thJacob BorelliLegacyFinal02:31.45
15thJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal02:34.90
16thChristian RegaladoWestminsterFinal02:35.71
17thJose Rodriguez-tapiaAdams CityFinal02:36.58
18thRyan CarfieldPrairie ViewFinal02:36.86
19thCarlos LazoThorntonFinal02:44.93
20thOracio RomoAlamedaFinal02:53.74
21stJonathan SantosAlamedaFinal03:05.37
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZac WitmanLovelandFinal1004:50.89
2ndManny LujanThorntonFinal805:00.00
3rdRyan MonteraLegacyFinal605:01.64
4thJustin PerryWestminsterFinal505:02.67
5thKade LeonardBerthoudFinal405:05.50
6thJared MyersLovelandFinal305:11.29
7thKellis WardLovelandFinal205:13.76
8thNoah BurtisBerthoudFinal105:15.87
9thTyson SpradlingLegacyFinal05:21.77
10thAntonio Salcido-AlcantarPrairie ViewFinal05:30.40
11thJulio RamosNorthglennFinal05:31.38
12thAlexander GutierrezPrairie ViewFinal05:34.58
13thAngel DuranThorntonFinal05:34.75
14thJack StaibBishop MachebeufFinal05:39.06
15thBlake BushlackPrairie ViewFinal05:41.68
16thJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal05:48.33
17thWill MehleThorntonFinal05:48.95
18thJeremiah DeFeliceNorthglennFinal05:50.78
19thElijah LopezAlamedaFinal05:51.29
20thCooper ThomasPlatte CanyonFinal05:51.34
21stRilee HabermanPlatte CanyonFinal05:51.49
22ndEsteban SierraBishop MachebeufFinal05:58.84
23rdAdam GarciaNorthglennFinal06:00.21
24thSergio GomezBishop MachebeufFinal06:10.52
25thOracio RomoAlamedaFinal06:24.26
26thJoseph MeleroPlatte CanyonFinal06:25.86
27thJack BlackstockLegacyFinal07:12.18
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLucas WestbrookLovelandFinal1011:33.46
2ndKellis WardLovelandFinal811:50.83
3rdJared MyersLovelandFinal611:50.84
4thNathan SilesLegacyFinal511:54.65
5thRobert HansonPrairie ViewFinal411:55.16
6thBlake BushlackPrairie ViewFinal312:06.56
7thJoshua ThompsonLegacyFinal212:08.49
8thNoah Ramirez-HodgesLegacyFinal112:10.10
9thWill MehleThorntonFinal12:37.26
10thCooper ThomasPlatte CanyonFinal12:50.94
11thKevin DiazNorthglennFinal13:16.38
12thRilee HabermanPlatte CanyonFinal13:50.77
13thRonnie DelgadoThorntonFinal13:56.13
14thJoseph MeleroPlatte CanyonFinal14:26.50
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stGregory AndersonPrairie ViewFinal101.9000:16.15
2ndSterling AdamsNorthglennFinal83.1000:16.51
3rdJordan HartsuikerNorthglennFinal61.9000:19.08
4thAndrew WalkerBerthoudFinal53.1000:19.22
5thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal43.1000:19.60
6thMoises FernandezWestminsterFinal33.1000:20.85
7thFrank SchaulNorthglennFinal21.9000:20.87
8thJonathan TatAlamedaFinal11.9000:21.21
9thAustin GrayPlatte CanyonFinal3.1000:21.31
10thCarter Von SeggernBerthoudFinal1.9000:21.44
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal1000:42.87
2ndSterling AdamsNorthglennFinal800:45.17
3rdGregory AndersonPrairie ViewFinal600:45.88
4thMatthew EfendicThorntonFinal500:47.00
5thTrevor LeslieWestminsterFinal400:47.19
6thAndrew WalkerBerthoudFinal300:47.37
7thMichael CreagerBerthoudFinal200:47.95
8thJordan HartsuikerNorthglennFinal100:48.48
9thCarter Von SeggernBerthoudFinal00:48.49
10thAustin RuffLovelandFinal00:48.59
11thFrank SchaulNorthglennFinal00:51.15
12thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal00:52.07
13thNick BarbattiniLovelandFinal00:52.29
14thOscar SantosAlamedaFinal00:52.38
15thAnthony CastilloWestminsterFinal00:52.70
16thEdward VicenteWestminsterFinal00:54.10
17thDadiri AbdikadirAdams CityFinal00:56.01
18thDaniel Hinojos-LozanoAdams CityFinal00:57.63
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:44.62
2ndLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal00:44.79
3rdBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal00:45.64
4thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal00:46.68
5thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal00:47.51
6thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal00:47.59
7thAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal00:50.61
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal01:35.52
2ndLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal01:35.73
3rdWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:40.78
4thBishop Machebeuf Relay TeamBishop MachebeufFinal01:42.03
5thAdams City Relay TeamAdams CityFinal01:42.14
6thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal01:44.03
7thLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal01:44.25
8thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal01:46.71
9thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal01:50.21
10thAlameda Relay TeamAlamedaFinal01:53.66
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal03:45.41
2ndNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal03:46.24
3rdWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal03:50.69
4thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal03:53.67
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLoveland Relay TeamLovelandFinal08:45.33
2ndThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal08:51.95
3rdNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal08:52.21
4thBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal08:57.48
5thLegacy Relay TeamLegacyFinal09:01.66
6thPrairie View Relay TeamPrairie ViewFinal09:31.28
7thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal09:39.09
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stMikhail SandsPrairie ViewFinal10-1.4019' 2.00"
2ndMartin TarinNorthglennFinal8-4.1018' 8.50"
3rdChristopher HolladayLovelandFinal6-5.1018' 2.50"
4thNicholas Watkins-TuppsNorthglennFinal5-1.4018' 1.50"
5thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal4-2.8017' 6.50"
5thJacob BorelliLegacyFinal4-1.5017' 6.50"
7thTyler HarshbargerPrairie ViewFinal2-4.2017' 6.00"
8thIsaiah MeyersLovelandFinal1-1.5017' 1.50"
9thRuger BixlerPlatte CanyonFinal-1.2016' 10.25"
10thJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal-2.1016' 9.75"
11thJake RaffertyBerthoudFinal-4.1016' 7.00"
12thChrstopher HuskeyThorntonFinal-4.2016' 4.00"
13thOwen WeberLegacyFinal-3.0016' 3.50"
14thBrandon MaresNorthglennFinal-4.3016' 3.00"
15thEthan SoltisLegacyFinal-1.2015' 10.00"
16thFrederick Allen Jr.AlamedaFinal-3.6015' 3.00"
17thXavier ChasePrairie ViewFinal-2.1014' 7.50"
18thRobert BanksThorntonFinal-3.5014' 6.00"
19thAntonio LopezAlamedaFinal-2.708' 3.00"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stChristian MoonLegacyFinal10-0.6041' 8.00"
2ndBrock VothBerthoudFinal8-2.3040' 11.00"
3rdSean MasucciLegacyFinal6-1.9040' 9.00"
4thIsaiah MeyersLovelandFinal5-0.1040' 3.50"
5thMartin TarinNorthglennFinal4-0.2038' 7.00"
6thSterling AdamsNorthglennFinal3-3.0038' 5.50"
7thJacob BorelliLegacyFinal2-0.5037' 3.50"
8thDominic MascioLovelandFinal10.7036' 0.50"
9thRyan BrownPrairie ViewFinal2.8035' 9.00"
10thTrevor LeslieWestminsterFinal1.7035' 7.50"
11thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal-1.7035' 6.50"
12thLeandro DiazPrairie ViewFinal0.9034' 5.75"
13thEthan LuceroNorthglennFinal-0.9033' 11.00"
14thRuger BixlerPlatte CanyonFinal-0.9033' 4.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal86' 0.00"
1stChristian MoonLegacyFinal106' 0.00"
3rdConnor SirutaBerthoudFinal65' 10.00"
4thOwen WeberLegacyFinal55' 8.00"
5thAngel GonzalezAlamedaFinal45' 6.00"
5thRyan LynchLegacyFinal45' 6.00"
7thDevin ScudderNorthglennFinal25' 4.00"
7thColin MortonNorthglennFinal25' 4.00"
7thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal5' 4.00"
10thGabe SmithBerthoudFinal5' 2.00"
10thBrent HooglandBerthoudFinal5' 2.00"
10thJayson CarlsonThorntonFinal5' 2.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMason AdamsLovelandFinal1012' 6.00"
2ndPeter RitschardLovelandFinal811' 6.00"
3rdReid HillShining MountainFinal610' 6.00"
4thJames JacobsonNorthglennFinal49' 0.00"
4thEthan PinedaShining MountainFinal59' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaleb KellyBerthoudFinal1037' 10.50"
2ndJordyn SpencerLovelandFinal837' 8.00"
3rdWilliam MellonPrairie ViewFinal637' 7.00"
4thHenry SmithNorthglennFinal435' 7.00"
4thCorran AlmeidaThorntonFinal435' 7.00"
6thXavier ChasePrairie ViewFinal335' 5.00"
7thJosh CalhounLovelandFinal235' 4.00"
8thDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal134' 10.00"
9thZakariah StarkeyBerthoudFinal34' 7.00"
10thNoah SilvaWestminsterFinal34' 6.00"
11thTrevor GarciaNorthglennFinal34' 4.00"
12thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal33' 11.00"
13thManuel ContrerasNorthglennFinal33' 4.00"
13thAnthony TrojahnBerthoudFinal33' 4.00"
15thChristopher MaherLegacyFinal32' 7.00"
16thBenjamin LyThorntonFinal32' 2.00"
16thDiego ParedesThorntonFinal32' 2.00"
18thJason BynarowiczLegacyFinal31' 10.00"
19thRyan DanielLegacyFinal31' 7.00"
20thAndrew BorquezAlamedaFinal30' 1.00"
21stKevin Salas HernandezWestminsterFinal30' 0.00"
22ndMichael DeanPlatte CanyonFinal29' 2.00"
23rdKevin CruzAdams CityFinal28' 8.00"
24thFrancisco RodriguezAdams CityFinal27' 4.00"
25thCarlos Turcios-FloresAlamedaFinal26' 9.00"
26thJaecob EbbsPlatte CanyonFinal26' 7.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJordyn SpencerLovelandFinal10123' 6.00"
2ndWilliam MellonPrairie ViewFinal8113' 8.00"
3rdCorran AlmeidaThorntonFinal6107' 10.00"
4thJohn PerezPrairie ViewFinal5104' 5.00"
5thTrevor GarciaNorthglennFinal4102' 3.00"
6thZakariah StarkeyBerthoudFinal399' 5.00"
7thJosh CalhounLovelandFinal293' 6.00"
8thJoseph GonzalesThorntonFinal191' 10.00"
9thBowdin WarehimeBerthoudFinal90' 7.00"
10thAnthony TrojahnBerthoudFinal89' 5.50"
11thNoah SilvaWestminsterFinal88' 9.00"
12thKevin CruzAdams CityFinal86' 0.50"
13thXavier ChasePrairie ViewFinal85' 7.00"
14thHenry SmithNorthglennFinal85' 2.50"
15thJason BynarowiczLegacyFinal82' 9.00"
16thCarlos Turcios-FloresAlamedaFinal78' 1.00"
16thJoshua GadeNorthglennFinal78' 1.00"
18thJaecob EbbsPlatte CanyonFinal77' 9.50"
19thDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal77' 0.00"
20thFrancisco RodriguezAdams CityFinal76' 2.50"
21stJose PazWestminsterFinal75' 3.00"
22ndBenjamin LyThorntonFinal74' 2.50"
23rdMason FryhoverLegacyFinal72' 7.00"
24thAndrew BorquezAlamedaFinal69' 0.00"
25thTyler WeberLegacyFinal68' 11.00"
26thMichael DeanPlatte CanyonFinal68' 2.00"