Tiger (GJ) Invitational (Grand Junction, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, May 11, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlex HiseDurangoFinal103.3000:11.11
2ndJason ChristensenGrand JunctionFinal83.3000:11.28
3rdCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal63.3000:11.30
4thVictor SilvaMoffat CountyFinal53.3000:11.40
5thValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezFinal43.3000:11.55
6thDante GonzalezGrand JunctionFinal33.3000:11.61
7thElias PeroulisMoffat CountyFinal23.3000:11.65
DNPAlex HiseDurangoPreliminary1.4000:11.17
DNPVictor SilvaMoffat CountyPreliminary2.6000:11.46
DNPCason GisnerFruita MonumentPreliminary0.7000:11.57
DNPDante GonzalezGrand JunctionPreliminary2.6000:11.58
DNPElias PeroulisMoffat CountyPreliminary0.0000:11.60
DNPSebastian MarreroPalisadePreliminary1.4000:11.62
DNPValentino RodriguezMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.9000:11.65
DNPJason ChristensenGrand JunctionPreliminary0.8000:11.65
DNPMartin CuntzDurangoPreliminary0.0000:11.66
DNPJoel LopezRiflePreliminary0.7000:11.66
DNPNicholas GuerettaPalisadePreliminary0.0000:11.74
DNPSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezPreliminary0.9000:11.77
DNPKaelen VanceGrand Junction CentralPreliminary2.6000:11.84
DNPBen BatesDurangoPreliminary0.8000:11.87
DNPMartin HuffGrand JunctionPreliminary1.4000:11.89
DNPDonovan MarshallGrand JunctionPreliminary0.8000:11.91
DNPAlden AdamsDoloresPreliminary0.7000:11.99
DNPSam GodfreyFruita MonumentPreliminary0.9000:12.02
DNPGabe GuerettaPalisadePreliminary2.6000:12.04
DNPCole TscherterPalisadePreliminary0.7000:12.09
DNPJayce LossGrand JunctionPreliminary2.6000:12.09
DNPWalker CresslerDove CreekPreliminary0.7000:12.11
DNPTanner VinesRiflePreliminary0.8000:12.20
DNPGriff HuverMancosPreliminary0.9000:12.21
DNPPeyton SuazoMancosPreliminary1.4000:12.23
DNPCameron KenneyFruita MonumentPreliminary0.0000:12.25
DNPZach WarrenGrand Junction CentralPreliminary1.4000:12.39
DNPRyan NowlinDoloresPreliminary0.8000:12.41
DNPAngel BecerrilGrand Junction CentralPreliminary0.9000:12.54
DNPOscar JuarezPalisadePreliminary0.8000:12.62
DNPCale ScrantonMoffat CountyPreliminary0.0000:12.65
DNPPatrick CourtneyGrand Junction CentralPreliminary1.4000:12.68
DNPDamien BryantCaprock AcademyPreliminary0.9000:12.82
DNPPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkPreliminary2.6000:12.85
DNPNico NeuenshwanderIgnacioPreliminary0.7000:13.14
DNPMitchell NeilIgnacioPreliminary1.4000:13.20
DNPAustin GreenDove CreekPreliminary0.0000:13.35
DNPAJ DoughtertyGrand JunctionPreliminary0.8000:13.36
DNPBrian WarkDoloresPreliminary0.9000:13.41
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAlex HiseDurangoFinal102.3000:22.46
2ndJason ChristensenGrand JunctionFinal82.3000:22.60
3rdCason GisnerFruita MonumentFinal62.3000:22.74
4thJason EngelMontezuma-CortezFinal52.3000:22.90
5thGavin MestasDurangoFinal42.3000:23.10
6thVictor SilvaMoffat CountyFinal32.3000:23.14
7thSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezFinal22.3000:23.34
8thMartin HuffGrand JunctionFinal12.3000:23.90
DNPCason GisnerFruita MonumentPreliminary1.0000:22.83
DNPAlex HiseDurangoPreliminary2.4000:22.98
DNPJason EngelMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-0.5000:23.00
DNPVictor SilvaMoffat CountyPreliminary2.3000:23.07
DNPGavin MestasDurangoPreliminary-0.5000:23.12
DNPJason ChristensenGrand JunctionPreliminary2.0000:23.27
DNPSonny BorenMontezuma-CortezPreliminary-0.5000:23.29
DNPMartin HuffGrand JunctionPreliminary1.0000:23.30
DNPAnthony MedinaMancosPreliminary2.4000:23.36
DNPSebastian MarreroPalisadePreliminary2.3000:23.41
DNPNicholas GuerettaPalisadePreliminary2.3000:23.55
DNPCody NightingaleDurangoPreliminary2.4000:23.58
DNPElias PeroulisMoffat CountyPreliminary2.4000:23.66
DNPTrey YarbroughMontezuma-CortezPreliminary2.3000:23.70
DNPGabe GuerettaPalisadePreliminary1.0000:24.08
DNPTrustin HoffmanFruita MonumentPreliminary2.0000:24.08
DNPMikinzie KlimperMoffat CountyPreliminary1.0000:24.11
DNPJayce LossGrand JunctionPreliminary1.0000:24.16
DNPBryce SchancheRiflePreliminary2.0000:24.30
DNPEmbrey MarantinoRiflePreliminary-0.5000:24.33
DNPCole TscherterPalisadePreliminary-0.5000:24.39
DNPAlden AdamsDoloresPreliminary2.4000:24.40
DNPKaelen VanceGrand Junction CentralPreliminary-0.5000:24.44
DNPWalker CresslerDove CreekPreliminary2.3000:24.68
DNPCutter MathewsMontezuma-CortezPreliminary2.3000:24.76
DNPZach BriggsOurayPreliminary1.0000:24.93
DNPZach WarrenGrand Junction CentralPreliminary2.0000:24.98
DNPRyan NowlinDoloresPreliminary2.0000:25.07
DNPMax RensberryRiflePreliminary-0.5000:25.20
DNPHunter SavageauFruita MonumentPreliminary2.0000:25.20
DNPCameron FuryMancosPreliminary2.4000:25.81
DNPNico NeuenshwanderIgnacioPreliminary2.3000:26.80
DNPDamien BryantCaprock AcademyPreliminary2.4000:27.12
DNPBrian WarkDoloresPreliminary1.0000:27.39
DNPJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioPreliminary2.3000:28.26
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBen BatesDurangoFinal1000:52.65
2ndEzekial NunnFruita MonumentFinal800:53.62
3rdJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal600:53.66
4thNathan MauserPalisadeFinal500:55.58
5thMax RensberryRifleFinal400:55.67
6thGabe GuerettaPalisadeFinal300:58.12
DNPColin MorrisonGrand JunctionPreliminary00:50.97
DNPBen BatesDurangoPreliminary00:52.25
DNPJonas NanaetoIgnacioPreliminary00:53.67
DNPEzekial NunnFruita MonumentPreliminary00:53.90
DNPZach BriggsOurayPreliminary00:54.59
DNPNathan MauserPalisadePreliminary00:54.72
DNPMax RensberryRiflePreliminary00:54.76
DNPColin JensenMoffat CountyPreliminary00:55.25
DNPBreccen MorelliMancosPreliminary00:55.63
DNPGabe GuerettaPalisadePreliminary00:56.33
DNPJustin PiloniFruita MonumentPreliminary00:56.39
DNPAngel BecerrilGrand Junction CentralPreliminary00:56.48
DNPKaelen VanceGrand Junction CentralPreliminary00:57.21
DNPEmbrey MarantinoRiflePreliminary00:57.43
DNPMario EspinozaMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:57.57
DNPMalachi PfefferFruita MonumentPreliminary00:57.65
DNPDylan MartinezGrand JunctionPreliminary00:57.94
DNPZach WarrenGrand Junction CentralPreliminary00:58.34
DNPDaniel FolknerDove CreekPreliminary00:58.35
DNPJohn LundMancosPreliminary00:58.77
DNPChance WilberDoloresPreliminary01:00.27
DNPCutter MathewsMontezuma-CortezPreliminary01:00.45
DNPWes AtcittyMontezuma-CortezPreliminary01:02.70
DNPAndrew RuattiMancosPreliminary01:04.92
DNPDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyPreliminary01:05.12
DNPWilliam MelloPalisadePreliminary01:06.02
DNPZander EichnerDoloresPreliminary01:07.28
DNPRaul AcostaOurayPreliminary01:17.39
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stEvan GraffMontroseFinal1002:01.01
2ndBrody BittnerPalisadeFinal802:01.02
3rdLogan MooreDurangoFinal602:03.28
4thCaleb YoderMancosFinal502:04.37
5thAaron KingGrand JunctionFinal402:06.00
6thMacGinley ZastrowFruita MonumentFinal302:06.41
7thJonas NanaetoIgnacioFinal202:06.55
8thCole LuceroMontroseFinal102:07.15
9thTravis HedrickPalisadeFinal02:07.41
10thBryce BoggsFruita MonumentFinal02:07.70
11thZach BriggsOurayFinal02:08.06
12thTylor PikePalisadeFinal02:08.24
13thDominick RiveraFruita MonumentFinal02:09.17
14thGrayson GehlGrand JunctionFinal02:09.44
15thRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal02:10.16
16thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal02:13.94
17thMarcin LatekPalisadeFinal02:16.18
18thColin JensenMoffat CountyFinal02:18.85
19thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal02:20.04
20thDaniel FolknerDove CreekFinal02:21.69
21stJadon NicholsonGrand Junction CentralFinal02:22.75
22ndKeynan JohannesGrand Junction CentralFinal02:22.80
23rdColton HarveyGrand JunctionFinal02:24.09
24thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal02:24.10
25thLeo JuarezRifleFinal02:24.60
26thMax RensberryRifleFinal02:24.94
27thLiam MillerOurayFinal02:26.11
28thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal02:26.44
29thCayden WrublikOurayFinal02:29.27
30thLonnie DutchieMontezuma-CortezFinal02:29.32
31stDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyFinal02:29.57
32ndJason FoutzIgnacioFinal02:35.16
33rdNico NeuenshwanderIgnacioFinal02:42.25
34thNate IvesTellurideFinal02:42.66
35thSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal02:46.40
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSean GraffMontroseFinal1004:37.52
2ndLandon SauvagePalisadeFinal804:45.06
3rdRonald ClementeRoaring ForkFinal604:46.94
4thElco GarciaIgnacioFinal504:47.25
5thCarter SeversonMoffat CountyFinal404:49.40
6thKyle PrzystupFruita MonumentFinal304:52.23
7thPablo FernandezPalisadeFinal204:56.21
8thGannon SeagrenFruita MonumentFinal104:56.80
9thShiloh TrowbridgePalisadeFinal04:57.48
10thTrevor StroudRoaring ForkFinal04:58.20
11thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal04:58.73
12thUriah PfefferFruita MonumentFinal05:03.11
13thHunter PratherGrand Junction CentralFinal05:04.81
14thAlex FleitzMancosFinal05:05.71
15thJohn LundMancosFinal05:08.23
16thKeynan JohannesGrand Junction CentralFinal05:09.11
17thBilly DudichGrand JunctionFinal05:13.09
18thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal05:14.27
19thHarold RayosOurayFinal05:14.72
20thJonny HernandezRifleFinal05:15.06
21stReese FledderjohnGrand JunctionFinal05:15.70
22ndReuben SmartGrand Junction CentralFinal05:20.86
23rdJared McClainGrand Junction CentralFinal05:22.96
24thSage FrontellaPalisadeFinal05:23.66
25thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal05:28.78
26thLeo JuarezRifleFinal05:34.37
27thCade NorwoodOurayFinal05:36.17
28thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal05:40.43
29thWyatt BrinkleyPalisadeFinal05:40.45
30thLonnie DutchieMontezuma-CortezFinal05:50.02
31stJason FoutzIgnacioFinal05:50.20
32ndColton HarveyGrand JunctionFinal05:58.25
33rdSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal06:00.23
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCooper RondinelliOurayFinal1010:27.28
2ndHunter PratherGrand Junction CentralFinal810:32.24
3rdPhillip HufmanDoloresFinal610:37.64
4thUriah PfefferFruita MonumentFinal511:06.48
5thZane WilsonMancosFinal411:21.78
6thShiloh TrowbridgePalisadeFinal311:24.46
7thElco GarciaIgnacioFinal211:26.75
8thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal111:34.67
9thReuben SmartGrand Junction CentralFinal11:36.01
10thJonny HernandezRifleFinal11:40.92
11thLance WhitesidesFruita MonumentFinal11:49.40
12thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal12:02.01
13thLogan SerianiFruita MonumentFinal12:02.96
14thCade NorwoodOurayFinal12:22.67
15thCayden WrublikOurayFinal12:27.05
16thReese FledderjohnGrand JunctionFinal12:30.30
17thBilly DudichGrand JunctionFinal12:30.31
18thLonnie DutchieMontezuma-CortezFinal12:50.01
19thMax WitwerCaprock AcademyFinal12:54.06
20thGabriel VaqueraMontezuma-CortezFinal13:54.55
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal103.4000:14.82
2ndJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal83.4000:15.10
3rdJared AtkinMoffat CountyFinal63.4000:15.94
4thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal53.4000:16.41
5thKaleb CroneGrand JunctionFinal43.4000:16.54
6thZane HaasPalisadeFinal33.4000:16.60
7thDonovan MarshallGrand JunctionFinal23.4000:16.64
DNPJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkPreliminary2.4000:15.20
DNPJasper GermainRoaring ForkPreliminary1.1000:15.30
DNPJared AtkinMoffat CountyPreliminary1.5000:15.72
DNPMark McKinneyPalisadePreliminary2.4000:16.45
DNPJacob MattingleyPalisadePreliminary1.5000:16.46
DNPCole WaddellDurangoPreliminary1.1000:16.90
DNPZane HaasPalisadePreliminary1.5000:16.92
DNPDonovan MarshallGrand JunctionPreliminary1.1000:17.07
DNPKaleb CroneGrand JunctionPreliminary1.5000:17.16
DNPKaleb McMunnDurangoPreliminary1.1000:17.75
DNPTyler CrenshawGrand JunctionPreliminary1.5000:17.89
DNPThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentPreliminary1.1000:17.94
DNPKade WintersFruita MonumentPreliminary2.4000:18.38
DNPLogan MyersDove CreekPreliminary1.5000:19.40
DNPCamden MalloyDoloresPreliminary1.1000:19.59
DNPWill BrownMontezuma-CortezPreliminary2.4000:21.90
DNPKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyPreliminary1.1000:22.62
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal1000:40.56
2ndCole WaddellDurangoFinal800:41.45
3rdTyler CrenshawGrand JunctionFinal600:44.08
4thKade WintersFruita MonumentFinal500:44.10
5thBen SargentPalisadeFinal400:45.08
6thNicolas FloresGrand JunctionFinal300:45.26
7thThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentFinal200:45.61
DNPCole WaddellDurangoPreliminary00:42.28
DNPKade WintersFruita MonumentPreliminary00:43.42
DNPColin MorrisonGrand JunctionPreliminary00:44.01
DNPTyler CrenshawGrand JunctionPreliminary00:44.34
DNPJared AtkinMoffat CountyPreliminary00:44.35
DNPBen SargentPalisadePreliminary00:45.35
DNPNicolas FloresGrand JunctionPreliminary00:45.91
DNPThomas FurgasonFruita MonumentPreliminary00:46.36
DNPKaleb McMunnDurangoPreliminary00:48.25
DNPTrenton BaggeMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:48.35
DNPCamden MalloyDoloresPreliminary00:48.87
DNPCole HoffmanFruita MonumentPreliminary00:50.39
DNPLogan MyersDove CreekPreliminary00:51.43
DNPWill BrownMontezuma-CortezPreliminary00:52.27
DNPAustin GreenDove CreekPreliminary00:52.33
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal00:44.31
2ndGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal00:44.74
3rdMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal00:45.00
4thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal00:45.41
5thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal00:45.47
6thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal00:45.80
7thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal00:45.86
8thMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal00:46.12
9thDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal00:46.97
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDurango Relay TeamDurangoFinal01:32.28
2ndMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal01:32.89
3rdFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal01:34.77
4thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal01:37.60
5thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal01:40.46
6thDolores Relay TeamDoloresFinal01:41.76
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal03:33.32
2ndGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal03:33.79
3rdMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal03:33.93
4thPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal03:34.59
5thMancos Relay TeamMancosFinal03:41.49
6thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal03:43.54
7thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal03:50.56
8thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal04:29.33
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPalisade Relay TeamPalisadeFinal08:14.05
2ndGrand Junction Relay TeamGrand JunctionFinal08:14.36
3rdMontrose Relay TeamMontroseFinal08:14.49
4thFruita Monument Relay TeamFruita MonumentFinal08:27.86
5thMoffat County Relay TeamMoffat CountyFinal08:58.72
6thRifle Relay TeamRifleFinal09:30.96
7thOuray Relay TeamOurayFinal09:43.19
8thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal09:54.05
9thMontezuma-Cortez Relay TeamMontezuma-CortezFinal09:56.71
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal10-1.6021' 8.25"
2ndJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal8-1.5021' 2.25"
3rdCaden OlsonFruita MonumentFinal6-1.1020' 2.00"
4thDaren DavisonFruita MonumentFinal5-0.8020' 0.75"
5thGavin MestasDurangoFinal4-0.5019' 10.00"
6thMartin CuntzDurangoFinal2-1.6019' 6.25"
6thZane HaasPalisadeFinal2-2.4019' 6.25"
8thJoel LopezRifleFinal1-1.9019' 3.00"
9thTanner CotnerRifleFinal-0.3019' 2.75"
10thCale ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal-2.4018' 11.50"
11thDante GonzalezGrand JunctionFinal-1.4018' 10.00"
12thNolan HynesGrand JunctionFinal-0.7018' 8.25"
13thChandler HernandezFruita MonumentFinal-1.9018' 8.00"
14thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.5018' 3.25"
15thGriff HuverMancosFinal-3.4018' 2.25"
16thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal0.0018' 0.25"
17thCole TscherterPalisadeFinal-2.2017' 6.25"
18thPatrick CourtneyGrand Junction CentralFinal-0.5017' 5.00"
19thTrenton BaggeMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.6016' 3.00"
20thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal-0.6015' 7.00"
21stAngel BecerrilGrand Junction CentralFinal-2.7015' 6.50"
22ndLiam MillerOurayFinal-1.7015' 2.75"
23rdTravis ValvodaPalisadeFinal-0.4015' 2.25"
24thSamuel GrieseMontezuma-CortezFinal-0.6015' 1.00"
25thJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioFinal0.0014' 3.25"
25thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal-0.5014' 3.25"
27thAndrew RuattiMancosFinal-1.8013' 6.00"
28thKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal-3.2012' 5.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal100.5045' 2.00"
2ndJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal80.0044' 4.25"
3rdJacob MattingleyPalisadeFinal63.4041' 8.50"
4thChandler HernandezFruita MonumentFinal5-0.6041' 7.50"
5thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal4-1.0041' 3.75"
6thMartin CuntzDurangoFinal32.1041' 3.25"
7thCordel BaerMontezuma-CortezFinal20.7040' 10.00"
8thAnthony MedinaMancosFinal11.2040' 1.00"
9thLandon BrownFruita MonumentFinal-2.8038' 9.25"
10thTravis ValvodaPalisadeFinal4.2037' 8.50"
11thKaleb CroneGrand JunctionFinal-2.9037' 3.00"
12thCale ScrantonMoffat CountyFinal3.5036' 11.50"
13thHunter HooverMancosFinal1.5036' 11.00"
14thColby BeaverMoffat CountyFinal1.6036' 9.00"
15thAndrew WoodMontezuma-CortezFinal0.0036' 7.75"
16thPatrick MoravekRoaring ForkFinal1.5036' 3.00"
17thPatrick CourtneyGrand Junction CentralFinal-2.4036' 2.50"
18thDonovan KempPalisadeFinal2.3035' 10.50"
19thCaden GallowayMancosFinal0.6035' 0.50"
20thMario EspinozaMontezuma-CortezFinal2.3034' 5.00"
21stWalker CresslerDove CreekFinal2.7034' 2.50"
22ndZander EichnerDoloresFinal3.1029' 10.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJasper GermainRoaring ForkFinal86' 4.00"
1stJustin ThompsonRoaring ForkFinal106' 4.00"
3rdCaden OlsonFruita MonumentFinal66' 2.00"
4thMark McKinneyPalisadeFinal56' 0.00"
5thColin MorrisonGrand JunctionFinal45' 10.00"
5thNolan HynesGrand JunctionFinal15' 10.00"
5thZane HaasPalisadeFinal35' 10.00"
5thDaren DavisonFruita MonumentFinal25' 10.00"
9thCaden GallowayMancosFinal5' 8.00"
10thCameron FuryMancosFinal5' 6.00"
10thColin JensenMoffat CountyFinal5' 6.00"
10thColby BeaverMoffat CountyFinal5' 6.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDylan BakenDurangoFinal512' 7.00"
2ndRiley EllsworthRifleFinal412' 1.00"
3rdBrian De La RosaRifleFinal311' 1.00"
4thAndres MenchacaRifleFinal29' 5.00"
5thJason FoutzIgnacioFinal28' 11.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCaden ShowalterMancosFinal1044' 6.00"
2ndRicardo ValenzuelaPalisadeFinal844' 2.50"
3rdDanny TatePalisadeFinal644' 1.50"
4thNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal543' 7.50"
5thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal442' 4.00"
6thCarl CoxPalisadeFinal241' 1.00"
6thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal341' 1.00"
8thTrey DickersonFruita MonumentFinal141' 0.50"
9thEvan GrayRifleFinal41' 0.00"
10thCorben MillerGrand Junction CentralFinal39' 9.00"
11thChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal39' 8.00"
12thHunter TobiassonGrand JunctionFinal39' 7.00"
13thBraden EvansDurangoFinal39' 5.50"
14thDuke BradyRifleFinal38' 11.00"
14thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal38' 11.00"
16thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal38' 10.00"
17thZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal38' 5.25"
18thToryn HumeMoffat CountyFinal37' 11.00"
19thAdrian AdamsonGrand Junction CentralFinal37' 2.50"
20thDonovan AndrusGrand JunctionFinal36' 9.00"
21stSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal36' 7.00"
22ndKade PartingtonMontezuma-CortezFinal35' 5.50"
23rdWyatt WarfelRifleFinal34' 4.00"
24thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal33' 10.50"
25thCaleb HughesMontezuma-CortezFinal32' 8.00"
26thAlixs SidebottomGrand Junction CentralFinal32' 6.00"
27thBrian EscarcegaDoloresFinal32' 3.50"
28thColton FortneyGrand JunctionFinal32' 2.00"
29thAidan ThurstonGrand Junction CentralFinal31' 8.00"
30thRiley StewartGrand JunctionFinal31' 6.50"
31stAustin GreenDove CreekFinal30' 10.50"
32ndTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal30' 1.00"
33rdCamden MalloyDoloresFinal29' 1.50"
34thKyle TalleyMontezuma-CortezFinal28' 2.50"
35thNate IvesTellurideFinal27' 5.00"
36thRhette QuackenbushDove CreekFinal27' 0.00"
37thKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal22' 7.00"
38thRaul AcostaOurayFinal22' 0.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stBraden EvansDurangoFinal10140' 9.00"
2ndCaden ShowalterMancosFinal8138' 1.00"
3rdDuke BradyRifleFinal6135' 8.00"
4thRicardo ValenzuelaPalisadeFinal5135' 7.00"
5thDanny TatePalisadeFinal4133' 7.00"
6thSpencer OchkoRoaring ForkFinal3130' 5.00"
7thClay PayneGrand JunctionFinal1129' 6.00"
7thCorben MillerGrand Junction CentralFinal2129' 6.00"
9thEvan GrayRifleFinal126' 4.00"
10thToryn HumeMoffat CountyFinal126' 1.00"
11thJesse EarlMoffat CountyFinal125' 4.00"
12thZane ShipmanMoffat CountyFinal124' 9.00"
13thNatoni CundiffIgnacioFinal122' 4.00"
14thJd DennisonDove CreekFinal122' 2.00"
15thBryce BrolienFruita MonumentFinal121' 6.00"
16thKaeden AbbottFruita MonumentFinal121' 5.00"
17thBrian Elvidge JrDurangoFinal118' 9.00"
18thAdrian AdamsonGrand Junction CentralFinal116' 4.00"
19thChance PartidaFruita MonumentFinal115' 11.00"
20thDonovan AndrusGrand JunctionFinal112' 4.00"
21stAidan ThurstonGrand Junction CentralFinal111' 4.00"
22ndJaden DavisGrand JunctionFinal104' 6.00"
23rdThomas StutzenburgGrand Junction CentralFinal103' 1.00"
24thKade PartingtonMontezuma-CortezFinal100' 2.00"
25thBen CahillGrand JunctionFinal99' 6.00"
26thTristan MakerRoaring ForkFinal94' 5.00"
27thGaege FinkGrand JunctionFinal91' 7.00"
28thDrew MeansGrand JunctionFinal88' 2.00"
29thBrian EscarcegaDoloresFinal86' 9.00"
30thCaleb HughesMontezuma-CortezFinal85' 6.00"
31stKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal84' 0.00"
32ndSean NobleMontezuma-CortezFinal83' 0.00"
32ndRhette QuackenbushDove CreekFinal83' 0.00"
34thWyatt WarfelRifleFinal81' 10.00"
35thMitchell NeilIgnacioFinal80' 7.00"
36thMatthew LaneGrand JunctionFinal76' 1.00"
37thCamden MalloyDoloresFinal73' 4.00"
38thJohnathon PaulsudIgnacioFinal71' 8.50"
39thRaul AcostaOurayFinal70' 9.00"
40thWilliam McKellipsDove CreekFinal69' 9.00"
41stNate IvesTellurideFinal67' 8.00"