Valley Classic (Phoenix, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal100.6000:11.19
2ndScott FallersWestviewFinal80.6000:11.22
3rdShawn CharlesCamelbackFinal50.6000:11.39
4thMalcolm TibbsCamelbackFinal30.7000:11.59
5thJacob TaylorIronwoodFinal20.6000:11.62
6thGiovanni AcevedoArcadiaFinal10.6000:11.63
7thJacob OlivasWestviewFinal0.7000:11.72
8thRicky YoungASU PrepFinal1.6000:11.75
9thJonathan AkpedeArete PrepFinal0.7000:11.77
9thColin MartinArcadiaFinal2.2000:11.77
11thElisha OlaichuNorthFinal0.7000:11.85
11thJaenin PadillaASU PrepFinal0.2000:11.85
13thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.7000:11.88
14thMarcello RedivoArete PrepFinal0.7000:11.95
15thChristopher LandersCibolaFinal0.7000:11.98
16thJackson DeVenutoArcadiaFinal1.6000:11.99
17thTyler ChavezCibolaFinal0.2000:12.04
18thShawn WilliamsParadise ValleyFinal2.2000:12.08
19thKhyeren StallworthSouth MountainFinal2.2000:12.16
20thConner BettsEstrella FoothillsFinal1.6000:12.17
21stKyron SamuelsAlhambraFinal2.2000:12.21
22ndDavid Banderas-SanchezNorthFinal0.2000:12.26
22ndBrandon KoParadise ValleyFinal2.2000:12.26
24thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal1.6000:12.28
25thBushiri NgoloAlhambraFinal1.6000:12.40
26thSunday ChiahAlhambraFinal1.4000:12.48
27thDawson TaylorParadise ValleyFinal2.2000:12.58
28thDavid ChaconNorthFinal0.2000:12.75
29thMike LiASU PrepFinal1.4000:12.85
30thRyan SchadeArete PrepFinal1.4000:13.89
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal10-1.9000:22.65
2ndEthan LittleParadise ValleyFinal8-1.9000:22.84
3rdVictor VazquezCamelbackFinal5-0.6000:23.57
4thJacob OlivasWestviewFinal4-1.9000:23.82
5thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal3-1.9000:23.87
6thMalcolm TibbsCamelbackFinal2-1.9000:23.88
7thJonathan AkpedeArete PrepFinal1-0.6000:23.89
8thMarcello RedivoArete PrepFinal0.2000:24.05
9thYovani ValenzuelaMaryvaleFinal-0.4000:24.06
10thEzekiel RiosCibolaFinal-1.9000:24.14
11thDavid LimoneIronwoodFinal-0.6000:24.21
12thColin MartinArcadiaFinal1.0000:24.31
13thChasen HamptonArete PrepFinal1.0000:24.49
14thChristopher LandersCibolaFinal-0.6000:24.57
15thJulian EstilEstrella FoothillsFinal-0.6000:24.68
16thIsaac OsunaNorthFinal0.2000:24.70
17thCJ AthertonCibolaFinal-0.6000:24.90
18thMarcos ValdezNorthFinal1.0000:25.09
19thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal0.2000:25.11
20thSunday ChiahAlhambraFinal-1.7000:25.18
21stBushiri NgoloAlhambraFinal1.0000:25.41
22ndDawson TaylorParadise ValleyFinal1.0000:25.45
23rdOsvaldo LopezIronwoodFinal-1.7000:25.84
24thDominic WatsonASU PrepFinal-0.4000:26.14
25thJaden CrockettAlhambraFinal-0.4000:26.39
26thSeth CurryASU PrepFinal-0.4000:26.65
27thIkaika UejoPageFinal-0.4000:26.76
28thIviaughn RussellASU PrepFinal-0.4000:26.89
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRyan HallsBlue RidgeFinal1000:50.41
2ndKacy SmithMaryvaleFinal800:51.07
3rdAlexander FloresBrowneFinal600:52.35
4thMalcolm TibbsCamelbackFinal500:52.36
5thJacob EdwardsNorth Pointe PrepFinal400:52.58
6thNasir KirkASU PrepFinal300:53.52
7thDavid WendlerAlhambraFinal200:53.87
8thJoe Soriano-GarfiasNorth Pointe PrepFinal100:54.13
9thChristian StewartArcadiaFinal00:54.17
10thChasen HamptonArete PrepFinal00:54.19
11thKaleab ShumargaCamelbackFinal00:54.51
12thFredy PerezMaryvaleFinal00:54.59
13thAngel TapiaMaryvaleFinal00:56.17
14thRicky YoungASU PrepFinal00:56.23
15thConner BettsEstrella FoothillsFinal00:56.27
16thMarcus SailasParadise ValleyFinal00:56.73
16thJaden CrockettAlhambraFinal00:56.73
18thTyler ChavezCibolaFinal00:57.08
19thDavid Banderas-SanchezNorthFinal00:57.55
20thElvin RamirezCibolaFinal00:57.73
21stJosue QuilantanParadise ValleyFinal00:57.79
22ndEli LandryArcadiaFinal00:58.21
23rdWilliam TaylorParadise ValleyFinal00:59.02
24thXavier BrownNorthFinal01:05.84
25thIkaika UejoPageFinal01:06.30
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrett SySouth MountainFinal802:05.52
2ndCullen NockidenehPageFinal602:05.70
3rdDavid WendlerAlhambraFinal502:06.10
4thAdam WhiteheadArete PrepFinal402:07.58
5thNate CampbellBlue RidgeFinal302:08.53
6thKadan BrimhallBlue RidgeFinal102:08.84
7thAngel TapiaMaryvaleFinal02:09.68
8thJacob SecodyPageFinal02:10.95
9thMarcos CordovaEstrella FoothillsFinal02:11.00
10thOscar GarciaCamelbackFinal02:11.77
11thJesus CamposSouth MountainFinal02:14.50
12thJoey MonroeParadise ValleyFinal02:14.76
13thBryan AcevesSouth MountainFinal02:15.61
14thJoseph BurmeisterIronwoodFinal02:15.96
15thJeroen (Rooney)Paradise ValleyFinal02:16.35
16thJosue QuilantanParadise ValleyFinal02:16.39
17thRichard AndradeAlhambraFinal02:16.73
18thAndrew CokeWestviewFinal02:18.38
19thJose CazarezAlhambraFinal02:19.19
20thMatthew GomezEstrella FoothillsFinal02:19.42
21stAbraham SoteloNorthFinal02:20.25
22ndWilliam BallCibolaFinal02:20.39
23rdJacari GainesWestviewFinal02:24.18
24thZach FogleBlue RidgeFinal02:24.28
25thChristian CartierCibolaFinal02:25.21
26thBobby BeersArcadiaFinal02:25.35
27thGavin NockidenehPageFinal02:28.82
28thRichard BuenoMaryvaleFinal02:29.20
29thBrian KnightIronwoodFinal02:31.78
30thTy MarbleIronwoodFinal02:32.42
31stGiovonny CervantesArete PrepFinal02:34.01
32ndLuis AyalaArcadiaFinal02:34.13
33rdJordan DrakeASU PrepFinal02:35.17
34thAngel BencomoNorthFinal02:38.31
35thRyan TovarEstrella FoothillsFinal02:39.80
36thAlejandro HernandezWestviewFinal02:40.80
37thEzra ReyesASU PrepFinal02:46.08
38thIsaiah BeltranNorthFinal02:48.70
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stThomas CainCibolaFinal1004:21.86
2ndBowen MartinPageFinal804:29.52
3rdJake SmithCibolaFinal604:30.98
4thAdam WhiteheadArete PrepFinal504:32.75
5thNatenal BekeleCamelbackFinal104:53.74
6thJesus CamposSouth MountainFinal04:58.63
7thKevin AlarconIronwoodFinal05:00.04
8thBen WaggenerArcadiaFinal05:00.25
9thKyle BoveEstrella FoothillsFinal05:01.09
10thSky MartelBlue RidgeFinal05:02.17
11thJacob AvelarCibolaFinal05:06.97
12thJacob BrodishWestviewFinal05:09.72
13thKaipo UejoPageFinal05:10.61
14thRex MartinPageFinal05:11.42
15thPaul MartinParadise ValleyFinal05:12.49
16thSalat IbrahimAlhambraFinal05:14.17
17thBrenic BeggsEstrella FoothillsFinal05:14.19
18thAndrew CokeWestviewFinal05:18.06
19thLevin EcarcegaSouth MountainFinal05:20.58
20thAustin OsbornIronwoodFinal05:24.77
21stRichard BuenoMaryvaleFinal05:28.52
22ndJoseph DillonIronwoodFinal05:29.70
23rdMihraj HamideAlhambraFinal05:32.34
24thEduardo Mora-GuzmanNorthFinal05:35.23
25thGiovonny CervantesArete PrepFinal05:43.00
26thFrankie GilchristASU PrepFinal05:52.98
27thAngel SierraMaryvaleFinal05:53.09
28thKhane BlueASU PrepFinal05:57.43
29thMinh NguyenNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:07.30
30thJose PachecoNorthFinal06:31.78
31stIsrael HurtadoNorth Pointe PrepFinal06:32.43
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMorgan FowlerPageFinal1010:11.91
2ndBen WaggenerArcadiaFinal810:23.71
3rdSky MartelBlue RidgeFinal610:24.33
4thSkyler SandovalPageFinal510:30.73
5thJacob AvelarCibolaFinal310:45.63
6thLuis CernaArcadiaFinal210:45.72
7thJacob BrodishWestviewFinal110:47.17
8thMatthew SalazarParadise ValleyFinal10:47.86
9thKevin AlarconIronwoodFinal10:55.93
10thPaul MartinParadise ValleyFinal11:12.08
11thLevin EcarcegaSouth MountainFinal11:14.15
12thEamon GeraghtyParadise ValleyFinal11:15.17
13thJoseph DillonIronwoodFinal11:19.68
14thJason BernardinoSouth MountainFinal11:25.97
15thArthur RodriguezEstrella FoothillsFinal11:31.70
16thKyle ArnoldArcadiaFinal11:43.78
17thTy MarbleIronwoodFinal11:50.69
18thAndrew CokeWestviewFinal11:54.10
19thEduardo Mora-GuzmanNorthFinal12:37.27
20thGavin NockidenehPageFinal13:01.64
21stSebastian ChingEstrella FoothillsFinal14:31.58
22ndMohammedAli AlgarawiAlhambraFinal15:03.85
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAntonio GilbertWestviewFinal101.5000:14.89
2ndJacob DoylePageFinal81.5000:15.12
3rdAndre JohnsonNorthFinal61.5000:15.41
4thIsrael BrockCamelbackFinal51.5000:15.71
5thJacob TaylorIronwoodFinal41.5000:16.94
6thEmerson SotoWestviewFinal31.6000:18.14
7thChristian ObedNorthFinal21.6000:18.29
8thDaniel ApodacaCamelbackFinal11.5000:18.48
9thDorien MueckNorthFinal1.6000:20.50
10thNoah DuranCibolaFinal1.6000:20.89
11thJahaziel GalvanCibolaFinal1.6000:22.27
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stIsrael BrockCamelbackFinal1000:39.90
2ndAndre JohnsonNorthFinal800:41.41
3rdYovani ValenzuelaMaryvaleFinal600:41.84
4thAmbulai QuayeBrowneFinal500:42.94
5thDaniel ApodacaCamelbackFinal300:44.83
6thTravis GammageSouth MountainFinal200:46.40
7thChristian ObedNorthFinal100:46.44
8thNoah DuranCibolaFinal00:46.73
9thDorien MueckNorthFinal00:47.24
10thFabio CastroBrowneFinal00:47.56
11thAczel GarciaBrowneFinal00:47.80
12thJahaziel GalvanCibolaFinal00:57.38
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stWestview Relay TeamWestviewFinal00:43.67
2ndCamelback Relay TeamCamelbackFinal00:43.90
3rdBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal00:45.33
4thCibola Relay TeamCibolaFinal00:45.71
5thParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal00:46.36
6thASU Prep Relay TeamASU PrepFinal00:46.41
7thNorth Relay TeamNorthFinal00:46.48
8thArcadia Relay TeamArcadiaFinal00:46.64
9thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal00:48.42
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrowne Relay TeamBrowneFinal03:30.19
2ndCamelback Relay TeamCamelbackFinal03:38.73
3rdNorth Relay TeamNorthFinal03:39.73
4thArete Prep Relay TeamArete PrepFinal03:41.00
5thWestview Relay TeamWestviewFinal03:41.33
6thCibola Relay TeamCibolaFinal03:47.37
7thParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal03:48.05
8thAlhambra Relay TeamAlhambraFinal03:48.92
9thArcadia Relay TeamArcadiaFinal04:05.72
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCamelback Relay TeamCamelbackFinal08:26.18
2ndPage Relay TeamPageFinal08:46.86
3rdAlhambra Relay TeamAlhambraFinal08:48.50
4thEstrella Foothills Relay TeamEstrella FoothillsFinal09:01.35
5thParadise Valley Relay TeamParadise ValleyFinal09:14.64
6thIronwood Relay TeamIronwoodFinal09:23.37
7thWestview Relay TeamWestviewFinal09:42.75
8thASU Prep Relay TeamASU PrepFinal09:50.94
9thArcadia Relay TeamArcadiaFinal09:56.83
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJacob DoylePageFinal100.3021' 4.00"
2ndFredy PerezMaryvaleFinal80.3019' 7.00"
3rdCJ AthertonCibolaFinal60.3019' 0.00"
4thEthan LittleParadise ValleyFinal51.2018' 10.00"
5thDavid ChaconNorthFinal40.0018' 8.00"
6thLorenzo KnowlesCamelbackFinal3-0.8018' 5.50"
7thJerome TillmanCamelbackFinal20.6018' 3.00"
8thOsvaldo LopezIronwoodFinal1.3017' 11.50"
9thmoses yaroMaryvaleFinal0.5017' 11.25"
10thTravis EvansNorth Pointe PrepFinal1.4017' 11.00"
11thJustice McCoyNorth Pointe PrepFinal1.7017' 8.50"
12thAnis RobinsonCibolaFinal0.4017' 7.00"
13thJacob GreeneWestviewFinal1.5017' 5.50"
14thDaniel OchoaCibolaFinal1.1017' 4.25"
15thColin MartinArcadiaFinal0.6016' 10.50"
16thJaden CrockettAlhambraFinal1.3016' 7.00"
16thEric GivansParadise ValleyFinal0.5016' 7.00"
18thIsaiah BeltranNorthFinal0.2016' 0.00"
19thConner BettsEstrella FoothillsFinal0.4015' 10.00"
20thSysco RodarteArcadiaFinal0.0015' 8.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stRyan HallsBlue RidgeFinal102.2043' 2.00"
2ndAlexander FloresBrowneFinal80.8041' 4.00"
3rdAmbulai QuayeBrowneFinal60.0040' 6.00"
4thJustin WalkerCamelbackFinal40.3039' 1.00"
4thAnis RobinsonCibolaFinal50.5039' 1.00"
6thJerome TillmanCamelbackFinal30.5038' 7.00"
7thFredy PerezMaryvaleFinal20.0038' 2.00"
8thZaquerian ColemanWestviewFinal11.8037' 5.00"
9thMykah GlennEstrella FoothillsFinal2.4036' 8.00"
10thTravis EvansNorth Pointe PrepFinal1.2036' 7.50"
11thmoses yaroMaryvaleFinal0.6036' 7.00"
12thEduardo ChairezCibolaFinal1.3035' 10.50"
13thEric GivansParadise ValleyFinal1.0034' 7.50"
14thShawn WilliamsParadise ValleyFinal1.6034' 5.50"
15thJustice McCoyNorth Pointe PrepFinal1.5033' 11.00"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stRyan HallsBlue RidgeFinal106' 2.00"
2ndCody RennakerBuckeyeFinal86' 0.00"
3rdFinn RewinkleArcadiaFinal65' 10.00"
4thJerome TillmanCamelbackFinal45' 8.00"
4thmoses yaroMaryvaleFinal45' 8.00"
6thJorden OkyereArcadiaFinal25' 6.00"
7thBraulio AguilarIronwoodFinal05' 4.00"
7thElisha OlaichuNorthFinal05' 4.00"
7thFredy PerezMaryvaleFinal05' 4.00"
7thTravis EvansNorth Pointe PrepFinal05' 4.00"
11thJoseph BurmeisterIronwoodFinal5' 2.00"
12thSam RixfordParadise ValleyFinal5' 0.00"
13thAustin Hughes-WoodsEstrella FoothillsFinal4' 10.00"
13thPatrick BontragerEstrella FoothillsFinal4' 10.00"
13thEmerson SotoWestviewFinal4' 10.00"
16thBrandon KoParadise ValleyFinal4' 8.00"
16thDawson TaylorParadise ValleyFinal4' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMatthew SchwartzParadise ValleyFinal1010' 9.00"
2ndVictor SilvaWestviewFinal59' 0.00"
3rdAustin NguyenArcadiaFinal48' 6.00"
4thMarquell WuolleWestviewFinal27' 6.00"
5thWyatt SkarlupkaParadise ValleyFinal17' 0.00"
5thJack KurschattArcadiaFinal7' 0.00"
7thCharlie PadillaWestviewFinal6' 6.00"
8thEric SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal6' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLevi GalvanCibolaFinal1046' 5.50"
2ndBric ParmleyParadise ValleyFinal845' 2.00"
3rdAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal644' 1.50"
4thJorden OkyereArcadiaFinal542' 2.00"
5thGavin SearsIronwoodFinal439' 8.50"
6thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal339' 2.00"
7thGrant WojnarowskiIronwoodFinal238' 9.50"
8thBrenden VanWinkleCibolaFinal137' 11.00"
9thPJ LondonBlue RidgeFinal37' 0.50"
10thJaden MossWestviewFinal36' 6.00"
11thKeivyn LopezMaryvaleFinal34' 1.00"
12thAlex InghramArete PrepFinal33' 7.50"
13thKevin WoodenArcadiaFinal33' 0.50"
14thJudas RendonNorthFinal32' 9.00"
14thIsaiah Fuentes-MolinaASU PrepFinal32' 9.00"
16thOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal32' 2.50"
17tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal32' 1.00"
18thIshmael HartEstrella FoothillsFinal31' 9.00"
19thTrevor HookArcadiaFinal31' 5.25"
20thJacob GreeneWestviewFinal31' 3.50"
21stPaul SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal31' 2.50"
22ndFinn WalterEstrella FoothillsFinal30' 7.50"
23rdJack SpanoArete PrepFinal29' 8.50"
24thAlejandro RodriguezCibolaFinal26' 11.00"
25thMichael WilmesPageFinal25' 7.50"
25thDaniel OlivasASU PrepFinal25' 7.50"
27thArturo GonzalezAlhambraFinal25' 2.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJorden OkyereArcadiaFinal10154' 6.00"
2ndAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal8129' 3.00"
3rdBric ParmleyParadise ValleyFinal6128' 10.00"
4thGrant WojnarowskiIronwoodFinal4120' 2.00"
5thPJ LondonBlue RidgeFinal3119' 0.00"
6thAlex InghramArete PrepFinal2117' 5.00"
7thBrenden VanWinkleCibolaFinal1111' 2.00"
8thIshmael HartEstrella FoothillsFinal110' 8.00"
9thJaden MossWestviewFinal110' 3.00"
10tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal108' 4.00"
11thLevi GalvanCibolaFinal107' 2.00"
12thJacob GreeneWestviewFinal106' 4.00"
13thDavid VargasNorth Pointe PrepFinal105' 11.00"
14thTrevor HookArcadiaFinal99' 9.00"
15thKevin WoodenArcadiaFinal95' 2.00"
16thFinn WalterEstrella FoothillsFinal94' 4.00"
17thGavin SearsIronwoodFinal93' 7.00"
18thKeivyn LopezMaryvaleFinal89' 0.00"
19thMichael WilmesPageFinal88' 5.00"
20thChristian ConroyEstrella FoothillsFinal85' 9.00"
21stPaul SchmelzeisParadise ValleyFinal85' 4.00"
22ndJack SpanoArete PrepFinal82' 3.00"
23rdOscar MolinarNorth Pointe PrepFinal79' 5.00"
24thJudas RendonNorthFinal74' 8.00"
25thRyan SchadeArete PrepFinal70' 6.00"
25thIsaiah Fuentes-MolinaASU PrepFinal70' 6.00"
27thArturo GonzalezAlhambraFinal56' 5.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJason AmparanoBrowneFinal9140' 4.00"
1stShaun WahlstromEstrella FoothillsFinal9140' 4.00"
3rdAlbert BuelnaBuckeyeFinal6140' 3.00"
4thChristian ConroyEstrella FoothillsFinal4119' 4.00"
5thAbdi AbukarCamelbackFinal3114' 9.00"
6thIshmael HartEstrella FoothillsFinal2108' 11.00"
7thTriston StuhrBuckeyeFinal108' 1.00"
8thAlex InghramArete PrepFinal105' 8.00"
9thEduardo ChairezCibolaFinal103' 8.00"
10thSky MartelBlue RidgeFinal102' 9.00"
11thAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal101' 11.00"
12thAndres VieyraCibolaFinal96' 10.00"
13thLevi GalvanCibolaFinal95' 9.00"
14thAngel BencomoNorthFinal91' 5.00"
15thmoses yaroMaryvaleFinal87' 11.00"
16thZach FogleBlue RidgeFinal86' 8.00"
17thDorien MueckNorthFinal86' 5.00"
18tharmando alvarezMaryvaleFinal84' 11.00"
19thRyan SchadeArete PrepFinal80' 2.00"
20thJack SpanoArete PrepFinal69' 0.00"
21stJose PachecoNorthFinal63' 4.00"
22ndArturo GonzalezAlhambraFinal55' 9.00"