Weld Central Early Season Invite (Keenesburg, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Friday, March 16, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal102.2000:10.98
2ndDevin ScudderNorthglennFinal82.2000:11.44
3rdDarren HayStandley LakeFinal62.2000:11.61
4thKevin JimenezNorthglennFinal51.8000:11.71
5thMitch SwartzPeytonFinal31.9000:11.74
5thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal42.2000:11.74
7thKevin WashingtonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal22.1000:11.78
8thAmani KibindaSkyviewFinal11.8000:11.80
9thBryar MorganKiowaFinal2.2000:12.00
9thErik HartThorntonFinal2.2000:12.00
11thRussell GrantFar Northeast WarriorsFinal2.1000:12.11
12thMalik ThorpeFar Northeast WarriorsFinal2.1000:12.12
13thBlue MullaneyBrightonFinal1.8000:12.14
14thBernardo HererraWestminsterFinal2.2000:12.18
15thVershon BrooksBrightonFinal1.9000:12.21
16thNic MartinNorth ParkFinal1.8000:12.22
17thRicky PooleThorntonFinal-0.4000:12.23
18thAndrew SchrieverStandley LakeFinal1.8000:12.26
19thJaden VagaThorntonFinal-0.4000:12.39
20thBryan VazquezSkyviewFinal-0.7000:12.41
21stDevin McCleaveWestminsterFinal2.2000:12.42
21stBryce CarlstromNorth ParkFinal1.9000:12.42
23rdJohnny AkotNorthglennFinal1.8000:12.45
24thJade MillerBriggsdaleFinal1.7000:12.46
25thBrune ArmstrongStargate SchoolFinal1.9000:12.52
26thTanner DavisGilpin CountyFinal-0.4000:12.53
27thIram QuezadaFort LuptonFinal1.9000:12.55
28thEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal1.8000:12.58
29thTrevor WalkerPeytonFinal1.8000:12.60
30thJay MartinezSkyviewFinal1.9000:12.63
31stBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal1.7000:12.65
32ndIsaiah CallumBrightonFinal1.9000:12.66
33rdWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal-0.7000:12.70
34thZiyale NorrisKennedyFinal2.1000:12.73
35thLuke LambertsonBriggsdaleFinal-0.7000:12.81
36thShawn SalazarKennedyFinal2.1000:12.86
37thDeVante FlemingWeld CentralFinal1.7000:12.89
37thFrederick AllenAlamedaFinal1.9000:12.89
39thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal-0.4000:13.07
40thEvan JohnsonStargate SchoolFinal-0.7000:13.10
41stBodie BabcockKiowaFinal-0.7000:13.14
42ndJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal1.7000:13.18
43rdMike WenholzGilpin CountyFinal1.7000:13.35
44thAditya RoyStargate SchoolFinal-0.4000:13.36
45thEric Mejia-SantosKennedyFinal2.1000:13.38
46thMichael EnrightPeytonFinal1.7000:13.41
47thAntonio LopezAlamedaFinal1.7000:13.43
48thQuoc TroungSheridanFinal-0.7000:13.53
49thAntonio ArzolaNorth ParkFinal-0.4000:14.10
50thKeeler SparksKiowaFinal-0.7000:15.10
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stNicholas Watkins-TuppsNorthglennFinal102.1000:24.42
2ndBennet BeemerNorthglennFinal82.1000:24.82
3rdRicky PooleThorntonFinal64.7000:25.00
4thMartin TarinNorthglennFinal5-0.6000:25.12
5thBlue MullaneyBrightonFinal42.1000:25.13
6thBryar MorganKiowaFinal32.1000:25.18
7thKhaaliq StevensonFar Northeast WarriorsFinal24.7000:25.50
8thChrstopher HuskeyThorntonFinal12.1000:25.52
9thBryan VazquezSkyviewFinal4.7000:25.64
10thTimothy WoodsSkyviewFinal-0.6000:25.71
11thHunter CulligahnFar Northeast WarriorsFinal4.7000:25.84
12thSteve CordovaWestminsterFinal0.4000:25.98
13thDevin McCleaveWestminsterFinal-0.6000:26.04
14thVershon BrooksBrightonFinal0.4000:26.08
15thImaad SiddiqueStargate SchoolFinal2.3000:26.35
16thCarlos EstradaWestminsterFinal-0.6000:26.39
16thTanner DavisGilpin CountyFinal4.7000:26.39
18thJade MillerBriggsdaleFinal0.4000:26.48
19thJacob LintottStargate SchoolFinal2.3000:26.66
20thAnthony GonzalezSkyviewFinal-0.6000:27.04
21stJoaquin GarciaSheridanFinal4.7000:27.05
22ndEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal-0.6000:27.97
23rdEric Mejia-SantosKennedyFinal0.3000:28.20
24thStephen KingGilpin CountyFinal1.6000:28.24
25thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal2.3000:28.28
26thBodie BabcockKiowaFinal0.3000:28.41
27thZiyale NorrisKennedyFinal1.6000:28.65
28thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal2.3000:28.86
29thFrederick AllenAlamedaFinal1.6000:29.00
30thMike WenholzGilpin CountyFinal2.3000:29.95
31stShawn SalazarKennedyFinal1.6000:30.14
32ndDaryn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal0.3000:30.26
33rdJack WeitzmanStargate SchoolFinal1.6000:30.55
34thQuoc TroungSheridanFinal0.3000:30.63
35thKeeler SparksKiowaFinal0.3000:31.84
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyler WilliamsStandley LakeFinal1000:53.75
2ndJack BallGilpin CountyFinal800:54.20
3rdDeyvon ButlerSkyviewFinal600:55.18
4thBryar MorganKiowaFinal500:55.97
5thJonathan RodriguezWeld CentralFinal400:56.71
6thLuke LambertsonBriggsdaleFinal300:57.02
7thScott LoaizaBrightonFinal200:57.68
8thMichael VigilSkyviewFinal100:57.69
9thRamon Deo CardizoThorntonFinal00:57.97
10thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal00:58.23
11thZakery PierceNorthglennFinal00:58.93
12thDarren HayStandley LakeFinal00:59.02
13thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal01:00.25
14thIsaac ValdezSkyviewFinal01:00.29
15thLamar OpilaNorthglennFinal01:00.46
16thChase AddisonBrightonFinal01:00.56
17thMatt TuholskiStandley LakeFinal01:01.12
18thCwjMem VangWestminsterFinal01:01.30
19thEvan JohnsonStargate SchoolFinal01:01.67
20thStephen KingGilpin CountyFinal01:02.01
21stDachaun DavisFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:02.17
22ndKobe RoedelFort LuptonFinal01:02.35
23rdElijah RomeroThorntonFinal01:02.50
24thKyle MootyPeytonFinal01:03.82
25thImaad SiddiqueStargate SchoolFinal01:04.45
26thJoaquin GarciaSheridanFinal01:04.81
27thDilyn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal01:04.95
28thJason WellsBrightonFinal01:06.58
29thEli HoustonNorth ParkFinal01:07.45
30thCameron KirwanMiddle ParkFinal01:07.86
31stRiley LongStargate SchoolFinal01:08.56
32ndDrake BoxFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:08.66
33rdDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal01:10.06
34thIan KnightMiddle ParkFinal01:10.21
35thDominic MontoyaKennedyFinal01:13.14
36thJames SandovalKennedyFinal01:13.34
37thVincent DavisFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:13.47
38thKeeler SparksKiowaFinal01:14.52
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stManny LujanThorntonFinal1002:11.46
2ndJack BallGilpin CountyFinal802:11.47
3rdJustin PerryWestminsterFinal602:11.58
4thNicholas ShipeStandley LakeFinal502:12.77
5thColin MortonNorthglennFinal402:15.34
6thAngel DuranThorntonFinal302:18.59
7thMateo BrownSkyviewFinal202:20.78
8thChris RuizSkyviewFinal102:21.04
9thCole BergmanNorthglennFinal02:21.72
10thBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal02:21.87
11thIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal02:22.05
12thBryan SandavolSkyviewFinal02:22.16
13thTyler GreenwoodStandley LakeFinal02:25.62
14thZeke BukerKiowaFinal02:27.90
15thZach MortonNorthglennFinal02:28.23
16thCody PhelpsPeytonFinal02:28.83
17thSami AlmaswariWeld CentralFinal02:29.65
18thJackson WareStargate SchoolFinal02:30.64
19thJacob HoferStargate SchoolFinal02:31.45
20thAntonio GuerreroBrightonFinal02:32.35
21stCarlos LazoThorntonFinal02:34.15
22ndGarrett WhaleyPeytonFinal02:35.60
23rdJorge ParedesSheridanFinal02:37.21
24thSteven BuenoKennedyFinal02:37.24
25thJalen MartinezSheridanFinal02:39.40
26thElijah LopezAlamedaFinal02:40.43
27thJonathan SiefkenMiddle ParkFinal02:43.57
28thTyler HendricksBrightonFinal02:43.69
29thAlex RobinsonBrightonFinal02:44.23
30thPedro RiveraKennedyFinal02:44.75
31stDennis CruzAlamedaFinal02:45.81
32ndRobert MolinaKennedyFinal02:51.40
33rdAdrian SecundinoWeld CentralFinal02:52.15
34thBlake BoulterGilpin CountyFinal02:53.31
35thMathew KorodyStargate SchoolFinal02:54.96
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stManny LujanThorntonFinal1004:52.00
2ndJustin PerryWestminsterFinal804:57.68
3rdRito CasasSkyviewFinal605:05.67
4thAngel DuranThorntonFinal505:05.70
5thHumberto GuerreroFort LuptonFinal405:08.77
6thCole BergmanNorthglennFinal305:15.56
7thBrevik PetersenMiddle ParkFinal205:18.96
8thChase AddisonBrightonFinal105:26.15
9thZeke BukerKiowaFinal05:33.03
10thScott EnriquezStargate SchoolFinal05:33.53
11thMatthew BonfiglioStargate SchoolFinal05:33.57
12thAlex HolinkaMiddle ParkFinal05:34.56
13thHector LopezFort LuptonFinal05:35.41
14thJulio RamosNorthglennFinal05:42.72
15thJackson WareStargate SchoolFinal05:43.07
16thJeremiah DeFeliceNorthglennFinal05:45.57
17thShade BrokawWeld CentralFinal05:47.68
18thLawrence BentleyPeytonFinal05:48.25
19thElijah LopezAlamedaFinal05:48.81
20thAnthony CastilloWestminsterFinal05:49.80
21stSammy SchuemannPeytonFinal05:50.23
22ndNathaniel KregarStandley LakeFinal05:54.55
23rdAdrian VasquezSkyviewFinal05:55.94
24thAaron SandersMiddle ParkFinal05:56.69
25thSteven BuenoKennedyFinal05:59.36
26thJorge ParedesSheridanFinal06:03.93
27thDennis CruzAlamedaFinal06:06.59
28thTenoch HernandezSkyviewFinal06:06.70
29thAlex RobinsonBrightonFinal06:06.79
30thNicola RevelloBrightonFinal06:09.99
31stPedro RiveraKennedyFinal06:16.30
32ndDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal06:20.95
33rdJalen MartinezSheridanFinal06:21.14
34thDaniel LujanFort LuptonFinal06:30.65
35thLuis DiazKennedyFinal06:41.32
36thLiam SabotThorntonFinal06:56.74
37thJavier CastroWeld CentralFinal07:12.62
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stManny LujanThorntonFinal1010:29.39
2ndAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal810:45.12
3rdCody DewittStandley LakeFinal610:50.85
4thJames JessepStargate SchoolFinal510:51.55
5thCole BergmanNorthglennFinal411:07.12
6thJoel SchluesslerPeytonFinal311:19.16
7thNick KempStargate SchoolFinal211:30.05
8thAdrian VasquezSkyviewFinal112:05.97
9thJulio RamosNorthglennFinal12:07.76
10thDestry SchmidtNorth ParkFinal12:10.47
11thJose RodriguezWestminsterFinal12:19.75
12thJorge ParedesSheridanFinal12:20.91
13thGuillermo HosendoveNorthglennFinal12:26.60
14thChristian RegaladoWestminsterFinal12:27.95
15thEthan BaileyStargate SchoolFinal12:28.71
16thTyler HendricksBrightonFinal12:28.94
17thTenoch HernandezSkyviewFinal12:31.33
18thIan KnightMiddle ParkFinal12:33.19
19thTyler ZirkerBrightonFinal12:35.53
20thRonnie DelgadoThorntonFinal12:48.30
21stDylan CormicanMiddle ParkFinal13:04.55
22ndJames GamayunovSkyviewFinal13:11.13
23rdJonathan SiefkenMiddle ParkFinal13:16.16
24thLiam SabotThorntonFinal14:18.93
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stSterling AdamsNorthglennFinal10-1.3000:17.54
2ndMatthew EfendicThorntonFinal8-1.3000:17.57
3rdChase HuckWeld CentralFinal6-1.3000:17.67
4thDavid CrosbyStandley LakeFinal5-1.3000:18.54
5thDaniel GuzmanSkyviewFinal4-1.3000:18.83
6thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal3-1.3000:18.96
7thWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal2-1.3000:18.98
8thBernardo HererraWestminsterFinal10.2000:19.61
9thJacob BacaStandley LakeFinal0.2000:19.62
10thJonathan TatAlamedaFinal0.2000:19.85
11thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal-1.3000:19.89
12thMoises FernandezWestminsterFinal0.2000:20.21
13thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal-0.5000:20.26
14thTerrence HobbsSkyviewFinal0.2000:20.50
15thTy DillBriggsdaleFinal-0.5000:21.04
16thEli LujanStandley LakeFinal0.2000:21.12
17thHawi OlamSkyviewFinal1.2000:21.64
18thCarson ChokaBrightonFinal-0.5000:22.23
19thPatrick CollinsNorthglennFinal0.2000:22.37
20thSpencer CaseNorthglennFinal0.2000:22.60
21stJosiah ParraBrightonFinal-0.5000:23.72
22ndEnzo TovarSheridanFinal1.2000:27.70
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMatthew EfendicThorntonFinal1000:46.38
2ndSterling AdamsNorthglennFinal800:46.39
3rdChase HuckWeld CentralFinal600:48.05
4thJacob BacaStandley LakeFinal500:48.26
5thRito CasasSkyviewFinal400:48.28
6thDavid CrosbyStandley LakeFinal300:48.58
7thDaniel GuzmanSkyviewFinal200:48.67
8thBrendon YoungerPeytonFinal100:50.87
9thBlake WeimerMiddle ParkFinal00:50.88
10thBen OpatrilMiddle ParkFinal00:51.26
11thJacob CrespinBrightonFinal00:52.52
12thTerrence HobbsSkyviewFinal00:52.99
13thTy DillBriggsdaleFinal00:53.28
14thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:53.68
15thRichardo QuintanaWestminsterFinal00:53.74
16thEli LujanStandley LakeFinal00:54.22
17thDominic AguadoAlamedaFinal00:54.62
18thSpencer CaseNorthglennFinal00:54.70
19thLawrence BentleyPeytonFinal00:55.01
20thJayson CarlsonThorntonFinal00:55.09
21stJonathan TatAlamedaFinal00:55.26
22ndPatrick CollinsNorthglennFinal00:55.38
23rdNathan McNurlinBrightonFinal00:58.04
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:45.06
2ndSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:46.05
3rdWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal00:46.57
4thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal00:47.44
5thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal00:48.16
6thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:48.53
7thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal00:48.60
8thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal00:49.47
9thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:49.74
10thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal00:49.93
11thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal00:50.01
12thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal00:50.50
13thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal00:50.68
14thBriggsdale Relay TeamBriggsdaleFinal00:51.10
15thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal00:51.19
16thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal00:51.44
17thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal00:52.90
18thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal00:53.93
19thFort Lupton Relay TeamFort LuptonFinal00:56.18
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal01:34.48
2ndFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:35.40
3rdStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal01:35.92
4thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:36.34
5thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal01:37.15
6thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal01:37.31
7thFar Northeast Warriors Relay TeamFar Northeast WarriorsFinal01:39.47
8thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal01:39.75
9thNorth Park Relay TeamNorth ParkFinal01:40.62
10thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal01:40.64
11thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal01:41.29
12thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal01:41.60
13thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal01:41.86
14thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal01:42.62
15thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal01:45.45
16thStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal01:46.01
17thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal02:00.67
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal03:40.08
2ndNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal03:46.37
3rdWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal03:49.51
4thThornton Relay TeamThorntonFinal03:51.48
5thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal03:51.77
6thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal04:01.10
7thStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal04:04.24
8thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal04:06.09
9thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal04:08.34
10thGilpin County Relay TeamGilpin CountyFinal04:13.13
11thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal04:13.16
12thKennedy Relay TeamKennedyFinal04:36.34
13thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal04:45.75
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stStandley Lake Relay TeamStandley LakeFinal08:51.61
2ndNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal08:54.15
3rdSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal08:54.60
4thStargate School Relay TeamStargate SchoolFinal09:18.63
5thWestminster Relay TeamWestminsterFinal09:24.83
6thPeyton Relay TeamPeytonFinal09:28.34
7thSkyview Relay TeamSkyviewFinal09:44.20
8thBrighton Relay TeamBrightonFinal09:44.54
9thNorthglenn Relay TeamNorthglennFinal09:59.87
10thMiddle Park Relay TeamMiddle ParkFinal10:12.70
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal100.6021' 2.00"
2ndMartin TarinNorthglennFinal8-1.8019' 8.00"
3rdJustin ChittarathWestminsterFinal6-0.2019' 5.00"
4thDachaun DavisFar Northeast WarriorsFinal5-2.2019' 1.50"
5thNicholas Watkins-TuppsNorthglennFinal40.0018' 9.50"
6thAndrew SalterWestminsterFinal30.9018' 5.50"
7thJaden VagaThorntonFinal21.0018' 4.00"
7thDawson GrabnerMiddle ParkFinal10.0018' 4.00"
9thRobert BanksThorntonFinal1.4018' 1.00"
9thKevin JimenezNorthglennFinal0.0018' 1.00"
11thBryar MorganKiowaFinal0.0017' 11.25"
12thJakob Alvidrez-ramosBrightonFinal-1.5017' 10.50"
13thBlayden FletcherNorth ParkFinal-2.3017' 9.00"
14thBrandon MorenoWestminsterFinal-0.3017' 7.25"
15thJacob CrespinBrightonFinal1.5017' 7.00"
16thJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal0.1017' 5.00"
16thJared LinfordStandley LakeFinal0.0017' 5.00"
16thMarcus KemmSkyviewFinal1.0017' 5.00"
19thDeVante FlemingWeld CentralFinal0.0017' 4.00"
20thTomas LopezSkyviewFinal0.0017' 3.50"
20thHunter CulligahnFar Northeast WarriorsFinal-1.5017' 3.50"
22ndEric HearonFort LuptonFinal0.9017' 2.00"
23rdEli OsborneMiddle ParkFinal1.8017' 1.25"
24thMoses VargasThorntonFinal0.0017' 0.50"
25thKyle HousemanStandley LakeFinal0.9016' 11.75"
26thFrederick AllenAlamedaFinal0.2016' 10.00"
27thHawi OlamSkyviewFinal1.5016' 9.00"
28thBrendon YoungerPeytonFinal0.0016' 6.50"
29thBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal0.0016' 6.00"
30thIram QuezadaFort LuptonFinal1.2016' 1.00"
31stBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal0.8015' 9.50"
31stTshering SherpaBrightonFinal0.0015' 9.50"
33rdImaad SiddiqueStargate SchoolFinal0.2015' 9.00"
34thAdrian MedinaFort LuptonFinal1.4015' 4.25"
35thJack WeitzmanStargate SchoolFinal0.9014' 11.50"
36thEnzo TovarSheridanFinal0.0014' 9.50"
36thRiley LongStargate SchoolFinal0.9014' 9.50"
38thJoaquin GarciaSheridanFinal0.2014' 5.00"
39thBlake BoulterGilpin CountyFinal2.2013' 5.75"
40thAntonio LopezAlamedaFinal0.0012' 8.25"
41stKeeler SparksKiowaFinal0.2011' 3.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stSterling AdamsNorthglennFinal105.1041' 4.00"
2ndMartin TarinNorthglennFinal81.6039' 0.50"
3rdJakob Alvidrez-ramosBrightonFinal65.3035' 4.50"
4thSimon CespedesBrightonFinal5-0.1035' 3.75"
5thAironas BileviciusMiddle ParkFinal44.4035' 3.00"
6thMarcus KemmSkyviewFinal33.0035' 2.50"
7thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal21.1034' 10.50"
8thTrevor LeslieWestminsterFinal12.8034' 10.00"
9thNathan McNurlinBrightonFinal1.0034' 9.00"
10thHawi OlamSkyviewFinal0.4033' 5.50"
11thEmiliano MontesNorthglennFinal4.3033' 3.50"
12thKyle BrumleyMiddle ParkFinal0.8033' 3.00"
13thMoses VargasThorntonFinal1.9033' 2.50"
14thEli OsborneMiddle ParkFinal1.8032' 5.50"
15thSami AlmaswariWeld CentralFinal0.1032' 4.00"
15thTomas LopezSkyviewFinal-0.6032' 4.00"
17thKyle MootyPeytonFinal0.8032' 0.75"
18thToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal0.2031' 6.75"
19thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal0.2031' 0.50"
20thBrock FollettNorth ParkFinal0.4030' 1.50"
21stSalvador MirandaFort LuptonFinal0.2029' 8.00"
22ndDilyn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal0.0029' 4.00"
23rdKaleb BenavidezFort LuptonFinal-0.9026' 9.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGarrett MartinStandley LakeFinal106' 8.00"
2ndHector OrtegaNorthglennFinal86' 2.00"
3rdMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal65' 10.00"
3rdNic MartinNorth ParkFinal45' 10.00"
3rdKyle HousemanStandley LakeFinal65' 10.00"
6thSammy SchuemannPeytonFinal35' 8.00"
7thDaniel WilsonBrightonFinal25' 6.00"
7thDevin ScudderNorthglennFinal15' 6.00"
9thIsaac JohnsThorntonFinal5' 4.00"
9thDachaun DavisFar Northeast WarriorsFinal5' 4.00"
9thTanner HughesPeytonFinal5' 4.00"
9thColin MortonNorthglennFinal5' 4.00"
9thStephen KingGilpin CountyFinal5' 4.00"
14thSeneca BrewerWestminsterFinal5' 2.00"
14thRicky PooleThorntonFinal5' 2.00"
14thJayson CarlsonThorntonFinal5' 2.00"
14thToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal5' 2.00"
14thBen OpatrilMiddle ParkFinal5' 2.00"
14thAkram HannaMiddle ParkFinal5' 2.00"
20thRomeo RodriguezWestminsterFinal5' 0.00"
20thCarson ChokaBrightonFinal5' 0.00"
20thBernardo HererraWestminsterFinal5' 0.00"
20thIsaac ValdezSkyviewFinal5' 0.00"
24thSami AlmaswariWeld CentralFinal4' 10.00"
24thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal4' 10.00"
24thMarcus KemmSkyviewFinal4' 10.00"
27thBen FlorellNorth ParkFinal4' 8.00"
27thJared LinfordStandley LakeFinal4' 8.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlma WilsonBrightonFinal1012' 3.00"
2ndMitchell SwetichNorthglennFinal811' 9.00"
3rdJoshua BowersBrightonFinal611' 3.00"
4thKelvin ChenStandley LakeFinal510' 9.00"
5thNoah HendrixStandley LakeFinal410' 3.00"
5thNick BailieStandley LakeFinal410' 3.00"
7thJames JacobsonNorthglennFinal29' 9.00"
8thAkram HannaMiddle ParkFinal8' 3.00"
8thBernardo ChavezWeld CentralFinal08' 3.00"
8thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal08' 3.00"
8thEthan FabianoWeld CentralFinal8' 3.00"
12thTyler RobinsonBrightonFinal7' 3.00"
13thRobert CollierNorthglennFinal6' 9.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlec GarciaBrightonFinal1042' 10.50"
2ndRobert BaudererSkyviewFinal842' 6.50"
3rdWill DeLayMiddle ParkFinal640' 9.50"
4thJase LantoPeytonFinal539' 8.00"
5thDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal439' 2.00"
6thCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal339' 1.00"
7thCorran AlmeidaThorntonFinal238' 6.50"
8thDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal137' 7.00"
9thThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal37' 6.25"
10thCalvin JamesFar Northeast WarriorsFinal36' 11.50"
10thHenry SmithNorthglennFinal36' 11.50"
12thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal36' 9.00"
13thTrevor GarciaNorthglennFinal36' 7.50"
14thHunter CulligahnFar Northeast WarriorsFinal36' 1.50"
15thPerrion GraySheridanFinal35' 8.00"
16thCody IngrahamWestminsterFinal34' 10.00"
17thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal34' 9.00"
18thBrune ArmstrongStargate SchoolFinal34' 6.50"
19thBenjamin LyThorntonFinal34' 4.50"
20thRicardo CamarenaSkyviewFinal34' 4.00"
21stTy EastPeytonFinal34' 2.00"
22ndJoshua GadeNorthglennFinal34' 1.00"
23rdAaron MontoyaSkyviewFinal33' 10.50"
24thSalomon ReyesBrightonFinal33' 8.00"
25thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal32' 4.00"
26thToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal32' 2.00"
27thDavid PovStandley LakeFinal31' 11.00"
28thDylan KlossMiddle ParkFinal31' 10.50"
29thEmmanuel NwanetoFar Northeast WarriorsFinal31' 6.00"
30thRyan BillerStandley LakeFinal31' 2.50"
31stJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal31' 1.00"
31stAndrew BorquezAlamedaFinal31' 1.00"
33rdJoseph GonzalesThorntonFinal30' 8.50"
34thClay SimsPeytonFinal30' 6.00"
35thDylan JantzKiowaFinal29' 2.00"
36thTrae WatsonStandley LakeFinal28' 3.00"
37thBrock FollettNorth ParkFinal27' 11.00"
38thCordell GarriottNorth ParkFinal27' 5.00"
39thAngel PilegoFort LuptonFinal26' 10.00"
40thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal26' 9.00"
41stBodie BabcockKiowaFinal26' 0.00"
42ndCoy CoxBriggsdaleFinal25' 10.00"
43rdCameron LehrStargate SchoolFinal23' 11.00"
44thMike WenholzGilpin CountyFinal22' 6.50"
45thAlfredo AndresFort LuptonFinal21' 9.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDomminick AddisonBrightonFinal10117' 4.00"
2ndDariy KhashchukWestminsterFinal8112' 9.00"
3rdCorran AlmeidaThorntonFinal6112' 3.00"
4thBrune ArmstrongStargate SchoolFinal5109' 9.00"
5thRobert BaudererSkyviewFinal4107' 2.00"
6thAlec GarciaBrightonFinal3101' 1.00"
7thAaron MontoyaSkyviewFinal298' 4.00"
8thSalomon ReyesBrightonFinal197' 0.00"
9thThomas CherringtonWestminsterFinal96' 9.00"
10thElias HortaKennedyFinal95' 4.00"
11thDaniel ReyoldsMiddle ParkFinal93' 9.00"
12thTy EastPeytonFinal91' 9.00"
13thJulian OrnelasNorthglennFinal91' 2.00"
14thNoah SilvaWestminsterFinal90' 7.00"
15thAustin BertronNorth ParkFinal89' 7.00"
16thTim FrankeWeld CentralFinal89' 6.00"
17thTrevor GarciaNorthglennFinal89' 5.00"
18thLuis CastroSkyviewFinal88' 9.00"
19thJoseph GonzalesThorntonFinal87' 9.00"
20thDavid PovStandley LakeFinal87' 0.00"
21stJase LantoPeytonFinal85' 2.00"
22ndHenry SmithNorthglennFinal84' 3.00"
23rdDylan JantzKiowaFinal82' 9.00"
24thJoel BauerWeld CentralFinal80' 7.00"
24thBodie BabcockKiowaFinal80' 7.00"
24thClay SimsPeytonFinal80' 7.00"
27thIosif LoeraKennedyFinal79' 5.00"
28thToby CockrehamBriggsdaleFinal72' 3.00"
29thAngel OrtizKennedyFinal70' 5.00"
30thAngel PilegoFort LuptonFinal68' 6.00"
31stBrock FollettNorth ParkFinal65' 10.00"
32ndBenjamin LyThorntonFinal63' 0.00"
33rdAndrew BorquezAlamedaFinal61' 4.00"
34thCameron LehrStargate SchoolFinal59' 3.00"
35thRyan BillerStandley LakeFinal58' 10.00"
36thDylan KlossMiddle ParkFinal57' 0.00"
37thTrae WatsonStandley LakeFinal55' 0.00"
38thAlfredo AndresFort LuptonFinal49' 7.00"