Weld County Championships (Johnstown, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 28, 2018
Place School Score

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stJake WachterMeadFinal10-1.4000:11.32
2ndBrayden HambyRooseveltFinal8-1.4000:11.33
3rdDonovan SalazarGreeley CentralFinal6-1.4000:11.39
4thKaleb JohnsonPlatte ValleyFinal5-1.4000:11.42
5thNolan JohnsonUniversityFinal4-1.4000:11.53
6thJaedyn TrautWindsorFinal3-1.4000:11.67
7thJesse MonganEatonFinal1-0.1000:11.85
7thMichael DelarosaGreeley WestFinal2-1.4000:11.85
9thCole HerringEatonFinal-0.1000:11.93
10thEriberto RamirezGreeley WestFinal0.7000:12.04
11thDominic EstersMeadFinal-0.1000:12.06
12thDorrean StarksGreeley WestFinal-0.1000:12.08
13thJavier GonzelezValleyFinal0.7000:12.09
14thTrevon WehrmanPlatte ValleyFinal-0.5000:12.14
15thNathan PargeeFrederickFinal0.7000:12.26
15thKyle LinnertzHighlandFinal-0.1000:12.26
17thJade MillerBriggsdaleFinal0.7000:12.29
17thEdgar BatistaRooseveltFinal-0.5000:12.29
19thAnthony EvansUniversityFinal-0.1000:12.34
20thKallen FordWeld CentralFinal0.7000:12.44
21stGavin SelfFrederickFinal0.2000:12.50
22ndEric ChurchGreeley CentralFinal-0.5000:12.54
22ndAdrian MedinaFort LuptonFinal0.2000:12.54
24thTristin CheckettsValleyFinal0.8000:12.56
25thSantana GarciaNorthridgeFinal0.7000:12.58
26thJorge PargasRooseveltFinal-0.1000:12.60
27thArturo JrGreeley CentralFinal0.2000:12.63
28thZander MillerValleyFinal0.8000:12.65
29thLuke StewartBriggsdaleFinal0.2000:12.75
30thNeo OroscoEatonFinal-0.5000:12.79
31stBraxton SchreinerNorthridgeFinal0.8000:12.81
32ndCaleb MartinDayspring Christian AcademyFinal0.8000:12.83
33rdEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal-0.5000:12.84
33rdBryce SugdenFrontier AcademyFinal0.7000:12.84
35thJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal0.2000:12.85
36thIram QuezadaFort LuptonFinal-0.5000:12.93
36thJosh KrehbielDayspring Christian AcademyFinal0.8000:12.93
38thAaron KnessNorthridgeFinal0.8000:12.95
39thNathan GroutUniversityFinal0.2000:13.04
40thLuke LambertsonBriggsdaleFinal0.2000:13.09
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDonovan SalazarGreeley CentralFinal10-1.3000:22.58
2ndBrayden HambyRooseveltFinal8-1.3000:23.37
3rdRiley MartinMeadFinal6-1.3000:23.49
4thNolan JohnsonUniversityFinal5-1.3000:23.78
5thBrenden WorleyFrontier AcademyFinal4-0.3000:23.96
6thJaedyn TrautWindsorFinal3-2.2000:23.97
7thDominic EstersMeadFinal2-1.3000:24.00
8thEthan MatierGreeley CentralFinal1-1.3000:24.04
9thJesse MonganEatonFinal-2.2000:24.05
10thKyle LinnertzHighlandFinal-0.3000:24.50
11thDorrean StarksGreeley WestFinal-1.3000:24.52
12thGavin SpaurFrontier AcademyFinal-2.2000:24.54
13thCole HerringEatonFinal1.1000:24.57
14thRyan ChaconFrederickFinal-0.3000:25.02
15thBrandon BartushMeadFinal-2.2000:25.03
16thJared SterkelRooseveltFinal-2.2000:25.05
17thLuke LambertsonBriggsdaleFinal1.1000:25.08
18thJade MillerBriggsdaleFinal-0.3000:25.10
19thSantana GarciaNorthridgeFinal-2.2000:25.24
20thDaniel VailMeadFinal1.1000:25.29
21stRilley KeissGreeley WestFinal-0.3000:25.30
22ndNathan PargeeFrederickFinal-0.3000:25.32
23rdJonathon OrdonezGreeley WestFinal-0.3000:25.33
24thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal0.0000:25.57
25thAnthony EvansUniversityFinal1.1000:25.59
26thLogan WillierEatonFinal-0.3000:25.90
27thLuke StewartBriggsdaleFinal0.0000:25.97
28thGavin SelfFrederickFinal0.0000:26.02
29thJoe CastilloValleyFinal1.1000:26.04
30thCaleb MartinDayspring Christian AcademyFinal0.0000:26.15
31stBryce SugdenFrontier AcademyFinal-2.2000:26.16
32ndJeremiah DreherWeld CentralFinal-0.3000:26.25
33rdEliseo PereyraFort LuptonFinal1.1000:26.53
34thDilyn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal0.0000:26.74
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHunter PayneMeadFinal1000:50.01
2ndBrendan BuntingPlatte ValleyFinal800:50.60
3rdSebastian ZehnderPlatte ValleyFinal600:50.84
4thZach WaitePlatte ValleyFinal500:51.28
5thNick ScohyMeadFinal400:51.73
6thDonovan SalazarGreeley CentralFinal300:51.93
7thMichael DelarosaGreeley WestFinal200:52.10
8thGarrett MixPlatte ValleyFinal00:52.33
9thEthan MatierGreeley CentralFinal100:52.39
10thBrayden HambyRooseveltFinal00:52.42
11thMustafa MuhumedUniversityFinal00:52.45
12thJack WeisMeadFinal00:52.76
13thMarcus VessWindsorFinal00:52.99
14thNatanael Martinez-jimenezNorthridgeFinal00:53.90
15thLandin MiyakeMeadFinal00:53.98
16thBronson SchaferFrontier AcademyFinal00:54.33
17thDavid GarciaFrontier AcademyFinal00:54.42
18thTegan RenkenValleyFinal00:54.62
19thLuke LambertsonBriggsdaleFinal00:54.77
20thManny CanedoEatonFinal00:54.86
21stOsaze RomaFrontier AcademyFinal00:55.11
22ndNoah SmithUniversityFinal00:55.32
23rdRyan ChaconFrederickFinal00:56.16
24thJadon JohnsonEatonFinal00:56.30
25thSantana GarciaNorthridgeFinal00:56.48
26thCody LoganRooseveltFinal00:56.57
27thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal00:56.66
28thZachariah HidalgoFrontier AcademyFinal00:57.00
29thJade MillerBriggsdaleFinal00:57.09
30thCaleb MartinDayspring Christian AcademyFinal00:57.47
31stRobert OrozcoRooseveltFinal00:57.94
32ndArturo JrGreeley CentralFinal00:58.11
33rdAdrian MedinaFort LuptonFinal00:58.20
34thJoe CastilloValleyFinal00:58.52
35thAaron KnessNorthridgeFinal01:00.31
36thLuke StewartBriggsdaleFinal01:00.62
37thJosh MorrisFort LuptonFinal01:07.90
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHunter PayneMeadFinal1001:58.06
2ndIsaac OrozcoRooseveltFinal801:59.81
3rdLevi ChambersFrontier AcademyFinal602:01.79
4thJosh DeanFrederickFinal502:02.01
5thNiko AntunaNorthridgeFinal402:05.52
6thBrenden WorleyFrontier AcademyFinal302:06.07
7thIsaac WagnerWeld CentralFinal202:06.72
8thJonathan WyrwasBerthoudFinal102:08.25
9thAngelo AbundisGreeley CentralFinal02:08.54
10thAlexander KalanWindsorFinal02:08.65
11thJayden HowellFrontier AcademyFinal02:08.88
12thAdam LangUniversityFinal02:09.56
13thWyatt SchrothFrederickFinal02:10.06
14thLucas MooreRooseveltFinal02:10.23
15thDillon BurkeNorthridgeFinal02:11.36
16thAlexander ParadiseBerthoudFinal02:12.25
17thJaden DavisFrontier AcademyFinal02:13.12
18thTyler WilliamsBerthoudFinal02:14.68
19thDaniel O'BrienRooseveltFinal02:15.78
20thJose PerezWeld CentralFinal02:16.92
21stCord AndersonWindsorFinal02:17.13
22ndColton MoorePlatte ValleyFinal02:17.14
23rdAndre GuevaraValleyFinal02:17.48
24thJosh DugganPawneeFinal02:17.53
25thJayden HudsonFort LuptonFinal02:17.96
26thJason ThorntonWindsorFinal02:20.13
27thJayce ParrishEatonFinal02:20.66
28thMiguel VillaGreeley CentralFinal02:21.99
29thAlex MatulValleyFinal02:22.07
30thThomas MonganEatonFinal02:22.36
31stCale SchaferValleyFinal02:28.72
32ndKamen ScottGreeley WestFinal02:31.92
33rdTristin ElderGreeley WestFinal02:35.30
34thAdrian SecundinoWeld CentralFinal02:38.79
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLevi ChambersFrontier AcademyFinal1004:26.25
2ndSimon KelatiGreeley CentralFinal804:32.44
3rdIsaac DukesMeadFinal604:43.58
4thDillon BurkeNorthridgeFinal504:43.74
5thDaniel O'BrienRooseveltFinal404:46.18
6thHumberto GuerreroFort LuptonFinal304:48.97
7thJaden DavisFrontier AcademyFinal204:50.32
8thAlvaro EspinozaGreeley CentralFinal104:50.51
9thBlake DiceUniversityFinal04:53.66
10thEvan GesickEatonFinal04:54.69
11thKade LeonardBerthoudFinal04:56.77
12thSiler SteinBerthoudFinal04:58.89
13thDalton YostRooseveltFinal04:58.92
14thKeegan CaldwellMeadFinal05:00.23
15thKevin SethreBerthoudFinal05:01.91
16thJosh DugganPawneeFinal05:02.05
17thRyan SchumacherWindsorFinal05:03.16
18thMiguel VillaGreeley CentralFinal05:05.44
19thArmando LopezGreeley WestFinal05:07.09
20thCesar PerezValleyFinal05:07.74
21stJosh KeiperPawneeFinal05:07.92
22ndDaniel RobertsRooseveltFinal05:08.86
23rdAndrew WilliamsMeadFinal05:11.02
24thJason ThorntonWindsorFinal05:11.49
25thRiley McNeillFrederickFinal05:20.19
26thShade BrokawWeld CentralFinal05:29.62
27thTristen JefferyValleyFinal05:32.25
28thRicky CarmonaGreeley WestFinal05:41.37
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stJosh TorresNorthridgeFinal1009:43.91
2ndJustin McDanielMeadFinal809:48.04
3rdAndrew KingPlatte ValleyFinal610:37.80
4thNoah BurtisBerthoudFinal510:45.74
5thAndrew WilliamsMeadFinal410:53.42
6thDalton YostRooseveltFinal310:53.66
7thBurke EwingUniversityFinal210:57.97
8thAntonio MarquezFort LuptonFinal111:12.80
9thCesar PerezValleyFinal11:14.01
10thAlexander KalanWindsorFinal11:19.33
11thCord AndersonWindsorFinal11:24.47
12thJayden DavidsonRooseveltFinal11:24.48
13thJosh KeiperPawneeFinal11:25.17
14thJustin QuammenFrontier AcademyFinal11:27.55
15thRiley McNeillFrederickFinal11:27.99
16thSamuel HattonBerthoudFinal11:29.69
17thTyrone ChavezValleyFinal11:36.04
18thJacob CormackWindsorFinal11:41.36
19thDoyle SchrothFrederickFinal11:42.93
20thMatthew AlbertsMeadFinal11:43.12
21stAndre GuevaraValleyFinal11:53.36
22ndGabe KingPlatte ValleyFinal12:16.79
23rdTristin ElderGreeley WestFinal12:41.87
24thKamen ScottGreeley WestFinal12:53.46
25thJayden HudsonFort LuptonFinal13:04.04
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stAngelo HurtadoRooseveltFinal100.4000:14.73
2ndBrett FreitagWindsorFinal80.4000:15.20
3rdZackery CollinsMeadFinal60.4000:15.72
4thDustin HornPlatte ValleyFinal50.4000:16.15
5thTristin CheckettsValleyFinal40.4000:16.20
6thRyan LaVanchyMeadFinal30.4000:16.44
7thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal20.4000:16.64
8thJade CassPawneeFinal10.1000:16.84
9thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal0.1000:17.35
10thElijah BallWindsorFinal0.1000:17.36
11thGiovanni LaraRooseveltFinal0.1000:17.51
12thWyatt PattonBriggsdaleFinal0.1000:17.78
13thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal1.0000:17.83
14thAndrew WalkerBerthoudFinal0.1000:18.03
15thHayden GavetteEatonFinal0.4000:18.08
16thZander MillerValleyFinal0.1000:18.09
17thCoal KuzovEatonFinal1.0000:18.72
18thAdian FreyFrontier AcademyFinal1.0000:18.93
19thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal1.0000:19.24
20thGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyFinal0.1000:19.40
21stTy DillBriggsdaleFinal1.8000:19.72
22ndJaziah Solgot-whaleyValleyFinal1.8000:20.07
23rdKyle HornPlatte ValleyFinal1.8000:20.46
24thJake BudzynskiFrontier AcademyFinal1.8000:20.61
25thAnthony MartinezFort LuptonFinal1.0000:21.89
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrett FreitagWindsorFinal1000:38.84
2ndAngelo HurtadoRooseveltFinal800:39.08
3rdElijah BallWindsorFinal600:42.84
4thChase HuckWeld CentralFinal500:43.15
5thDustin HornPlatte ValleyFinal400:43.34
6thHayden GavetteEatonFinal300:43.48
7thRyan SchumacherWindsorFinal200:43.92
8thPrestin TillemaMeadFinal100:44.41
9thMichael CreagerBerthoudFinal00:44.82
10thDalton DuncanEatonFinal00:44.93
11thAndrew WalkerBerthoudFinal00:45.04
12thEric ChurchGreeley CentralFinal00:45.51
13thGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyFinal00:45.91
14thGiovanni LaraRooseveltFinal00:45.98
15thAdian FreyFrontier AcademyFinal00:47.45
16thPreston ClarkFort LuptonFinal00:47.76
17thCoal KuzovEatonFinal00:47.78
18thRelijah AndersonGreeley WestFinal00:48.45
19thKyle HornPlatte ValleyFinal00:48.88
20thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal00:50.56
21stJake BudzynskiFrontier AcademyFinal00:51.01
22ndAnthony MartinezFort LuptonFinal00:52.82
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stMead Relay TeamMeadFinal00:43.53
2ndWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal00:44.12
3rdPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal00:44.16
4thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal00:44.40
5thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal00:46.26
6thEaton Relay TeamEatonFinal00:46.30
7thGreeley West Relay TeamGreeley WestFinal00:46.85
8thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal00:46.96
9thFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal00:47.78
10thFrederick Relay TeamFrederickFinal00:48.17
11thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal00:49.65
12thFort Lupton Relay TeamFort LuptonFinal00:49.93
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal01:28.81
2ndWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal01:30.18
3rdBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal01:30.71
4thEaton Relay TeamEatonFinal01:33.77
5thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal01:34.53
6thGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal01:34.76
7thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal01:35.67
8thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal01:36.33
9thFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal01:36.47
10thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal01:36.51
11thUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal01:38.77
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal03:35.73
2ndWindsor Relay TeamWindsorFinal03:37.53
3rdFrontier Academy Relay TeamFrontier AcademyFinal03:41.15
4thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal03:41.98
5thEaton Relay TeamEatonFinal03:42.81
6thGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal03:44.28
7thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal03:58.71
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGreeley Central Relay TeamGreeley CentralFinal08:11.20
2ndUniversity Relay TeamUniversityFinal08:22.13
3rdBerthoud Relay TeamBerthoudFinal08:24.06
4thEaton Relay TeamEatonFinal08:57.01
5thPlatte Valley Relay TeamPlatte ValleyFinal08:57.13
6thValley Relay TeamValleyFinal09:02.13
7thMead Relay TeamMeadFinal09:12.27
8thRoosevelt Relay TeamRooseveltFinal09:18.36
9thFrederick Relay TeamFrederickFinal09:23.08
10thWeld Central Relay TeamWeld CentralFinal09:41.74
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stNolan JohnsonUniversityFinal100.3021' 6.00"
2ndJustin BuchananMeadFinal80.1019' 8.50"
2ndDerek GonserUniversityFinal61.2019' 8.50"
4thBrendan ChaconValleyFinal50.8019' 8.25"
5thBryson TillemaMeadFinal40.2019' 5.50"
6thRyan FoslienNorthridgeFinal31.2019' 3.25"
7thKenneth SleethWindsorFinal20.4019' 2.50"
8thWyett AdamsWindsorFinal11.2018' 11.25"
9thJade CassPawneeFinal0.4018' 9.50"
10thRyan SchmadBerthoudFinal0.0018' 6.25"
11thJalen ButkusWindsorFinal1.5018' 6.00"
12thMason WilladsenEatonFinal0.9018' 3.00"
13thCameron SteereRooseveltFinal1.4018' 2.75"
13thGage TidwellWeld CentralFinal0.9018' 2.75"
15thJake RaffertyBerthoudFinal1.0018' 1.00"
16thKadin OgrenFrontier AcademyFinal0.3017' 8.25"
17thReed SedingerGreeley CentralFinal0.1017' 5.75"
18thAndrew MahoneyFrontier AcademyFinal0.2017' 5.50"
19thAndrew MezaRooseveltFinal0.0017' 5.25"
20thJordan SharpWindsorFinal1.1017' 4.50"
20thJosh KrehbielDayspring Christian AcademyFinal0.5017' 4.50"
22ndHayden GavetteEatonFinal0.0017' 2.50"
23rdJay OlsonMeadFinal0.5017' 0.25"
24thJakob MoreyRooseveltFinal1.4016' 8.50"
25thZachariah HidalgoFrontier AcademyFinal1.3016' 6.00"
26thArturo JrGreeley CentralFinal0.3016' 4.75"
26thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal1.5016' 4.75"
26thDawson WickEatonFinal1.5016' 4.75"
29thKyle PitaFrederickFinal0.7016' 4.25"
30thTaylor EagletonPlatte ValleyFinal1.0016' 3.75"
31stAnthony TrojahnBerthoudFinal1.2016' 3.50"
32ndRicky CarmonaGreeley WestFinal1.0016' 3.00"
33rdDrew SedingerGreeley CentralFinal1.6016' 1.00"
34thKoby GaliciaFort LuptonFinal0.6015' 11.00"
35thGabe MontesPlatte ValleyFinal0.5015' 9.50"
36thJosh MorrisFort LuptonFinal0.7015' 7.50"
37thBen SchoenthalerNorthridgeFinal1.2015' 4.25"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJorge PargasRooseveltFinal100.0043' 2.50"
2ndBryson TillemaMeadFinal8-1.0042' 7.50"
3rdBrock VothBerthoudFinal60.1040' 9.00"
4thDerek GonserUniversityFinal50.0040' 4.50"
5thKade McDanielPlatte ValleyFinal40.4040' 3.25"
6thMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal31.3040' 2.50"
7thJade CassPawneeFinal20.5040' 1.50"
8thAustin CoalsonEatonFinal1-1.9039' 10.50"
9thRyan MaschRooseveltFinal-1.4037' 10.50"
10thJustin BuchananMeadFinal-0.8037' 9.00"
11thLogan WillierEatonFinal0.0037' 8.50"
12thPrestin TillemaMeadFinal-0.6037' 5.75"
13thReed SedingerGreeley CentralFinal0.0036' 0.50"
14thTaylor EagletonPlatte ValleyFinal1.0036' 0.00"
15thKadin OgrenFrontier AcademyFinal0.0035' 10.75"
16thAndrew MahoneyFrontier AcademyFinal-2.2035' 4.75"
17thAntonio HerreraRooseveltFinal-0.3035' 2.00"
18thAdam BakerWindsorFinal0.0035' 1.50"
19thEric ChurchGreeley CentralFinal-1.6034' 11.50"
20thZach ClarkUniversityFinal0.0034' 11.00"
21stZachariah HidalgoFrontier AcademyFinal-0.4034' 10.50"
22ndBlake PendletonWindsorFinal-1.6034' 10.00"
23rdSalvador MirandaFort LuptonFinal0.0034' 7.50"
24thDawson WickEatonFinal-2.8034' 3.75"
25thBen SchoenthalerNorthridgeFinal-0.3032' 11.50"
26thRicky HuangWindsorFinal0.2032' 6.00"
27thMaverick JonesWeld CentralFinal0.0031' 3.00"
28thDilyn CastillejaFort LuptonFinal-0.5030' 1.50"
29thKoby GaliciaFort LuptonFinal-1.1027' 2.75"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJade CassPawneeFinal106' 2.50"
2ndJaren AlbrightonPlatte ValleyFinal86' 1.50"
3rdGiovanni LaraRooseveltFinal65' 10.50"
4thJalen ButkusWindsorFinal45' 8.50"
4thReed SedingerGreeley CentralFinal45' 8.50"
6thCoal KuzovEatonFinal5' 5.50"
6thMichael McClureWeld CentralFinal5' 5.50"
6thEthan WestRooseveltFinal25' 5.50"
6thEdgar BatistaRooseveltFinal25' 5.50"
6thJordan SharpWindsorFinal5' 5.50"
6thBrendan ChaconValleyFinal25' 5.50"
6thGryphin HooperPlatte ValleyFinal25' 5.50"
13thPaul ShannonGreeley CentralFinal5' 2.50"
13thTravis DickNorthridgeFinal5' 2.50"
13thAndrew MahoneyFrontier AcademyFinal5' 2.50"
13thEric HearonFort LuptonFinal5' 2.50"
13thKyle LinnertzHighlandFinal5' 2.50"
13thAdam BakerWindsorFinal5' 2.50"
13thDrew SedingerGreeley CentralFinal5' 2.50"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stSamuel RothWindsorFinal1012' 2.00"
2ndBen RothWindsorFinal511' 8.00"
2ndJosh YanceyPlatte ValleyFinal811' 8.00"
2ndDavid PringleEatonFinal611' 8.00"
5thBurke EwingUniversityFinal311' 2.00"
5thDillon HenritzeWindsorFinal411' 2.00"
7thChris TemplemanRooseveltFinal210' 8.00"
8thRamon VillalobosGreeley CentralFinal110' 2.00"
9thRelijah AndersonGreeley WestFinal9' 8.00"
10thAlhan RodriguezEatonFinal9' 2.00"
10thMatthew ColeWeld CentralFinal9' 2.00"
10thJoseph MacalusoMeadFinal9' 2.00"
10thGerardo GarciaPlatte ValleyFinal9' 2.00"
10thKade McDanielPlatte ValleyFinal9' 2.00"
10thDiego LealRooseveltFinal9' 2.00"
10thBrigham HartsonRooseveltFinal9' 2.00"
17thJace BrennanValleyFinal8' 2.00"
17thTristen JefferyValleyFinal8' 2.00"
17thJoseph MessmerEatonFinal8' 2.00"
20thEthan MatierGreeley CentralFinal7' 2.00"
20thFernando ContrerasMeadFinal7' 2.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJames HeaterRooseveltFinal1052' 0.25"
2ndJustin PodojilRooseveltFinal851' 3.00"
3rdMikey DerockRooseveltFinal649' 8.00"
4thJason LandenEatonFinal546' 10.00"
5thKyle BahnsenUniversityFinal445' 1.00"
6thHenry FritzlerEatonFinal343' 7.25"
7thEthan CarderFrederickFinal243' 5.75"
8thCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal142' 11.50"
9thRoberto LaraPlatte ValleyFinal42' 5.75"
10thLake SandsGreeley WestFinal42' 4.50"
11thJacob ColeFrederickFinal41' 10.00"
12thLevi SavageFrederickFinal41' 5.25"
13thBraxton SchreinerNorthridgeFinal41' 3.50"
14thUlysses JaquezHighlandFinal40' 9.00"
15thHayden ReynoldsWindsorFinal40' 5.50"
16thCoby KieferGreeley CentralFinal40' 5.00"
17thAnthony TrojahnBerthoudFinal39' 1.75"
18thCaleb KellyBerthoudFinal39' 1.00"
18thFelipe MezaGreeley CentralFinal39' 1.00"
20thTravis WyattFrederickFinal38' 9.75"
21stParker GonserWindsorFinal38' 6.00"
22ndMatthew OrtizValleyFinal37' 2.75"
23rdJoey GhellerWindsorFinal37' 0.75"
24thTravis GeistNorthridgeFinal36' 11.50"
25thKeegan DyerNorthridgeFinal36' 9.00"
26thPeter SchellerBerthoudFinal36' 3.00"
27thJayden WertzPlatte ValleyFinal36' 0.50"
28thParker MayerMeadFinal34' 8.00"
29thBraedon MaresHighlandFinal34' 6.25"
30thTyler GutierrezPlatte ValleyFinal33' 5.75"
31stCameron SimpkinsGreeley WestFinal33' 1.00"
32ndJorge RamirezGreeley CentralFinal32' 2.75"
33rdJacob MitchellWeld CentralFinal32' 2.50"
34thLogan BruntzFrontier AcademyFinal29' 9.00"
35thJens PopaMeadFinal29' 0.00"
36thJay RotheFrontier AcademyFinal28' 2.25"
37thMichael OggFort LuptonFinal25' 11.50"
38thChris YoungFrontier AcademyFinal25' 11.00"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJames HeaterRooseveltFinal10149' 5.00"
2ndJustin PodojilRooseveltFinal8136' 1.00"
3rdKaden ZinkEatonFinal6132' 3.00"
4thParker GonserWindsorFinal5120' 5.00"
5thAlex Maravilla De La CruzEatonFinal4120' 0.00"
6thJacob ColeFrederickFinal3119' 7.00"
7thFelipe MezaGreeley CentralFinal2117' 2.00"
8thWyatt SchnugPawneeFinal1117' 1.00"
9thJesus EncinasMeadFinal115' 9.00"
10thMarcel MacPhailMeadFinal112' 8.00"
11thCoby KieferGreeley CentralFinal110' 10.00"
12thThomas ReesWeld CentralFinal106' 6.00"
13thCaleb KellyBerthoudFinal105' 1.00"
14thKeegan DyerNorthridgeFinal104' 10.00"
15thGavin SelfFrederickFinal104' 6.00"
16thMiguel SolisGreeley CentralFinal103' 0.00"
17thJorge RamirezGreeley CentralFinal102' 6.00"
18thPeter SchellerBerthoudFinal102' 5.00"
19thCody BravoParkerFort LuptonFinal101' 2.00"
20thCameron SimpkinsGreeley WestFinal100' 10.00"
21stColton MoorePlatte ValleyFinal100' 5.00"
22ndCody HernandezGreeley WestFinal99' 11.00"
23rdBraedon MaresHighlandFinal99' 5.00"
24thKyle BahnsenUniversityFinal99' 0.00"
25thPreston ReynoldsWindsorFinal98' 7.00"
26thEthan CarderFrederickFinal95' 9.00"
27thLevi SavageFrederickFinal90' 11.00"
28thBraxton SchreinerNorthridgeFinal90' 5.00"
29thJay RotheFrontier AcademyFinal89' 6.00"
30thJoaquin GarciaPlatte ValleyFinal89' 3.00"
31stMark LaueGreeley WestFinal87' 8.00"
32ndLogan BruntzFrontier AcademyFinal83' 9.00"
33rdMichael OggFort LuptonFinal83' 7.00"
34thChris YoungFrontier AcademyFinal83' 3.00"
35thCole EckhardtNorthridgeFinal81' 6.00"
36thMatthew OrtizValleyFinal74' 11.00"
37thBradley SelfPlatte ValleyFinal72' 7.00"