Western State Combined Invitational (Gunnison, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, April 14, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTy GrantCedaredgeFinal103.0000:11.14
2ndMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal83.0000:11.17
3rdBraulio DavalosGunnisonFinal63.0000:11.84
4thDrew MarkleyCedaredgeFinal53.0000:11.95
5thLuis SotoDel NorteFinal43.0000:11.96
6thLeyton ChuppBuena VistaFinal31.7000:12.39
7thGarret HickensBuena VistaFinal21.7000:12.57
8thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal13.0000:12.63
9thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal1.7000:12.79
10thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal1.7000:13.16
11thOwen McColmMoffatFinal1.7000:13.17
12thXavier PerrySalidaFinal1.8000:13.45
13thMason HoustonGunnisonFinal1.7000:13.53
14thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal1.7000:13.62
15thHarrison HalesSalidaFinal1.8000:13.96
16thAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal1.8000:14.10
17thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal1.8000:15.37
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTy GrantCedaredgeFinal103.1000:22.45
2ndMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal83.1000:23.14
3rdScerek RomeroGunnisonFinal63.1000:23.71
4thFelix RobertsSalidaFinal53.1000:23.82
5thLuis SotoDel NorteFinal42.7000:25.02
6thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal32.7000:25.47
7thGarret HickensBuena VistaFinal25.2000:25.62
8thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal15.2000:25.81
9thJed WilkinsonGunnisonFinal5.2000:25.83
10thJacob BillingslyGunnisonFinal5.2000:27.20
11thXavier PerrySalidaFinal2.7000:28.42
12thHarrison HalesSalidaFinal2.7000:29.35
13thBen PabstCaprock AcademyFinal2.7000:29.40
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBraydon O'NeillGunnisonFinal1000:55.08
2ndLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal800:57.72
3rdAidan HulbertGunnisonFinal600:57.77
4thGarret HickensBuena VistaFinal500:58.51
5thNoah PeermanDel NorteFinal401:00.57
6thJacob BillingslyGunnisonFinal301:02.06
7thClay CantySanfordFinal201:04.43
8thDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyFinal101:06.27
9thIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal01:06.33
10thReilly StackSalidaFinal01:07.96
11thFinley PetitSalidaFinal01:08.23
12thCade NorwoodOurayFinal01:08.48
13thCarlos BarrientosSalidaFinal01:08.51
14thReese MooreLake City CommunityFinal01:09.68
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlex BacaGunnisonFinal1002:15.64
2ndCooper RondinelliOurayFinal802:16.39
3rdJeff LudwigBuena VistaFinal602:18.51
4thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal502:20.03
5thBrennan SticeGunnisonFinal402:20.63
6thSabian StormMoffatFinal302:26.90
7thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal202:29.71
8thAj SmethersBuena VistaFinal102:30.69
9thFinley PetitSalidaFinal02:31.96
10thLiam MillerOurayFinal02:34.14
11thRaul AcostaOurayFinal02:51.94
12thRicardo Guzman GomezDel NorteFinal02:56.95
13thSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal02:57.36
14thAntonio ZermenoGunnisonFinal02:57.66
14thZeke HerschSalidaFinal02:57.66
16thDavid PenkatyCaprock AcademyFinal03:02.16
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stColton SticeGunnisonFinal1004:42.43
2ndCamden GillisSalidaFinal804:42.46
3rdAlex BacaGunnisonFinal605:12.04
4thBrennan SticeGunnisonFinal505:13.82
5thCooper RondinelliOurayFinal405:14.51
6thSam KearleySalidaFinal305:14.58
7thSamuel LorenzDel NorteFinal205:30.69
8thJeremy SwaimCaprock AcademyFinal105:36.56
9thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal05:37.14
10thLiam MillerOurayFinal05:56.19
11thCade NorwoodOurayFinal06:06.92
12thZeke HerschSalidaFinal06:19.30
13thRiley MooreLake City CommunityFinal06:32.25
14thTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal06:38.91
15thAntonio ZermenoGunnisonFinal06:39.58
16thSasha GrisakCaprock AcademyFinal06:47.94
17thRicardo Guzman GomezDel NorteFinal06:55.12
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBean MinorSalidaFinal1011:24.79
2ndReilly StackSalidaFinal811:27.35
3rdFrank DecewSalidaFinal611:28.29
4thMax WitwerCaprock AcademyFinal512:35.57
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal102.0000:16.48
2ndShade HadleySalidaFinal82.0000:16.60
3rdBlake GashCedaredgeFinal62.0000:19.28
4thAidan DalleckGunnisonFinal52.0000:22.48
5thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal42.0000:26.24
6thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal32.0000:27.78
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stDanny MendozaCedaredgeFinal1000:42.88
2ndChad KroshelSalidaFinal800:44.91
3rdMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal600:46.60
4thLeyton ChuppBuena VistaFinal500:46.87
5thJovanni BerrySalidaFinal400:46.96
6thJohn KattnigGunnisonFinal300:51.85
7thBlake GashCedaredgeFinal200:53.05
8thCarlos BarrientosSalidaFinal100:53.27
9thJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal00:53.79
10thAidan DalleckGunnisonFinal00:55.11
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal00:47.31
2ndBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal00:49.76
3rdSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal00:50.70
4thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal00:54.07
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal01:36.70
2ndSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal01:36.92
3rdDel Norte Relay TeamDel NorteFinal01:43.05
4thBuena Vista Relay TeamBuena VistaFinal01:44.96
5thCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal01:50.98
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal03:55.79
2ndGunnison Relay TeamGunnisonFinal03:57.01
3rdCaprock Academy Relay TeamCaprock AcademyFinal04:39.59
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stSalida Relay TeamSalidaFinal10:44.01
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKelita BaroumbayeGunnisonFinal103.7020' 4.00"
2ndAlex BarronCedaredgeFinal82.8019' 0.50"
3rdRodamond GabrielMoffatFinal63.1018' 10.50"
4thTy GrantCedaredgeFinal52.6018' 7.75"
5thShade HadleySalidaFinal43.0018' 1.75"
6thSawyer CareyCedaredgeFinal34.5017' 8.25"
7thLeyton ChuppBuena VistaFinal21.4016' 8.50"
8thLuis SotoDel NorteFinal13.9016' 5.50"
9thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal1.3016' 1.75"
10thAndy DiazDel NorteFinal3.0016' 1.00"
11thJosh VigilCaprock AcademyFinal2.8015' 2.25"
12thDamien BryantCaprock AcademyFinal2.1014' 11.00"
13thSabian StormMoffatFinal1.8014' 9.50"
14thWill DavidsonGunnisonFinal3.0014' 5.00"
15thPhillip RodriguezBuena VistaFinal4.5013' 11.25"
16thDion CantuCaprock AcademyFinal3.9013' 9.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stKelita BaroumbayeGunnisonFinal10-1.9042' 11.00"
2ndBrady LenzSanfordFinal8-1.1042' 0.25"
3rdAidan HulbertGunnisonFinal60.5037' 4.00"
4thShade HadleySalidaFinal4-1.3036' 6.00"
4thAj SmethersBuena VistaFinal51.0036' 6.00"
6thAndrew RichardsonCedaredgeFinal3-1.4031' 6.00"
7thWill DavidsonGunnisonFinal20.3030' 6.50"
8thDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal1-0.7030' 4.50"
9thFinley PetitSalidaFinal-2.5030' 4.25"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMichael MorganBuena VistaFinal106' 0.00"
2ndJovanni BerrySalidaFinal85' 8.00"
3rdRodamond GabrielMoffatFinal65' 4.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyler StriblingGunnisonFinal108' 9.00"
2ndTyler LaudickGunnisonFinal88' 3.00"
3rdJacob BillingslyGunnisonFinal57' 9.00"
3rdIssac PeermanDel NorteFinal67' 9.00"
5thJed WilkinsonGunnisonFinal6' 3.00"
5thLogan CestoneDel NorteFinal36' 3.00"
5thKyle DahleDel NorteFinal46' 3.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJuan DoyleSalidaFinal1037' 3.00"
2ndKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal836' 10.00"
3rdTroy FloresGunnisonFinal635' 9.00"
4thJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal534' 0.50"
5thDezi BernhardtBuena VistaFinal432' 11.00"
6thLeonardo ZamarripaGunnisonFinal332' 10.00"
7thCris AlejandreCedaredgeFinal232' 2.50"
8thNathan WinterBuena VistaFinal132' 2.00"
9thJacob ThackerDel NorteFinal31' 11.50"
10thJoey EvansSalidaFinal30' 2.00"
11thAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal30' 0.00"
12thTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal29' 1.00"
13thCharlie DavisDel NorteFinal26' 7.00"
13thKeegan RagleLake City CommunityFinal26' 7.00"
15thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal26' 2.00"
16thJuan SabasGunnisonFinal24' 8.00"
17thJesse LeathersSalidaFinal23' 6.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stJoey EvansSalidaFinal10116' 9.50"
2ndJake KuemmerlinCedaredgeFinal897' 8.50"
3rdKaleb BerardiCedaredgeFinal693' 1.00"
4thNathan WinterBuena VistaFinal587' 7.00"
5thJonathon SarbacherSalidaFinal486' 9.00"
6thAdrian RuizLake City CommunityFinal386' 1.50"
7thTroy FloresGunnisonFinal284' 3.50"
8thLeonardo ZamarripaGunnisonFinal181' 11.00"
9thKazuo SalazarCaprock AcademyFinal77' 6.00"
10thBrody WagnerCedaredgeFinal75' 1.00"
11thTim SullivanBuena VistaFinal72' 6.50"
12thJesse LeathersSalidaFinal72' 1.00"
13thCharlie DavisDel NorteFinal67' 5.50"
14thOwen McColmMoffatFinal65' 2.00"
15thNick CliffordCaprock AcademyFinal64' 10.50"
16thFischer JonesDel NorteFinal64' 3.00"
16thJacob ThackerDel NorteFinal64' 3.00"
18thJuan SabasGunnisonFinal59' 0.00"
19thRaul AcostaOurayFinal57' 5.00"
20thKeegan RagleLake City CommunityFinal53' 0.50"