Willie Williams Classic (Tucson, AZ)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 17, 2018

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrayvion White AustinSahuaroFinal-1.6000:10.95
2ndQuashad WashingtonEmpireFinal0.8000:11.01
3rdOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-1.6000:11.06
4thRastow GasoreCatalinaFinal0.3000:11.23
5thChukwuidi EzenwaJeffersonFinal-1.6000:11.37
6thVince HowardEmpireFinal0.8000:11.39
7thZarcariaous PreshaParklandFinal-1.6000:11.44
8thParker AdiksonVerradoFinal-1.6000:11.49
9thAnthony QuinteroParklandFinal-1.6000:11.56
10thTanner DeBaunWillcoxFinal0.8000:11.82
11thStevie RockerCanyon del OroFinal0.8000:11.85
12thSam TobiasSaffordFinal-2.5000:11.87
13thRandy DuerinckBensonFinal0.8000:11.88
14thBlake BishopFlowing WellsFinal0.3000:12.00
15thKassiah RossBensonFinal0.8000:12.20
16thFarhan MohamedFlowing WellsFinal-0.2000:12.22
17thLeon HayesCatalinaFinal-0.2000:12.23
18thTrett WiltbankSaffordFinal-2.5000:12.26
19thAlexander PayneCatalinaFinal0.3000:12.31
20thArmando VelaJeffersonFinal0.3000:12.36
21stJoseph WhaleyTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.8000:12.57
22ndJosh EricksonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-2.5000:12.77
23rdWaylee RodgesArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal-0.2000:12.81
24thWayne YohnMorenciFinal-2.5000:12.90
25thDominic RohneSt. Augustine CatholicFinal-2.5000:12.98
26thPayton DixonBensonFinal-0.2000:13.05
27thDaniel BecerraTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-2.5000:13.09
28thRey Martinez IVWillcoxFinal0.3000:13.15
29thMohammed AbdulkadirSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.3000:13.19
30thJoe McdonaldAcademy of TucsonFinal-2.5000:13.64
31stBryan MunozArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.3000:14.13
32ndMek PraekthogAcademy of TucsonFinal0.3000:14.77
DNPTrayvion White AustinSahuaroPreliminary-2.4000:10.98
DNPJawhar JordanHamiltonPreliminary0.6000:11.11
DNPOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.3000:11.17
DNPZarcariaous PreshaParklandPreliminary0.6000:11.28
DNPChukwuidi EzenwaJeffersonPreliminary-2.4000:11.28
DNPGrant LevesqueCoronadoPreliminary0.6000:11.29
DNPParker AdiksonVerradoPreliminary-1.3000:11.47
DNPAnthony QuinteroParklandPreliminary-2.4000:11.51
DNPJalen SmithEmpirePreliminary-2.4000:11.53
DNPMalachi FarmerVerradoPreliminary-1.3000:11.62
DNPMalcolm ColquitteSahuaroPreliminary-2.4000:11.66
DNPGabriel RobertsParklandPreliminary0.6000:11.70
DNPLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherPreliminary-1.3000:11.77
DNPAdam MaldanadoCanyon del OroPreliminary-1.3000:11.78
DNPDeAllen BlakeHamiltonPreliminary-2.4000:11.79
DNPEric FikeFlowing WellsPreliminary-2.4000:11.86
DNPDominique BeasSahuaroPreliminary-1.3000:11.91
DNPChanning ChastenHamiltonPreliminary0.6000:12.01
DNPTrevion WatkinsSahuaroPreliminary-1.3000:12.05
DNPBradley DiazCoronadoPreliminary0.6000:12.27
DNPCarlos AcunaPuebloPreliminary0.6000:12.50
DNPJoshua GarciaPuebloPreliminary-2.4000:12.89
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTrayvion White AustinSahuaroFinal1.7000:21.77
2ndChukwuidi EzenwaJeffersonFinal1.7000:22.45
3rdQuashad WashingtonEmpireFinal1.7000:22.78
4thParker AdiksonVerradoFinal1.7000:22.86
5thJackson SylvesterVerradoFinal1.7000:22.95
6thRastow GasoreCatalinaFinal0.2000:23.08
7thJalen SmithEmpireFinal1.7000:23.37
8thMalachi FarmerVerradoFinal1.7000:23.48
9thRickie WordenEmpireFinal0.8000:23.55
10thAntonio MoralesCatalinaFinal0.7000:24.00
11thRandy DuerinckBensonFinal0.8000:24.25
12thNicolaus AndersonFlowing WellsFinal0.8000:24.95
13thArmando VelaJeffersonFinal0.2000:24.97
14thFarhan MohamedFlowing WellsFinal0.7000:25.12
15thKassiah RossBensonFinal0.8000:25.22
16thCarlos AcunaPuebloFinal0.8000:25.29
17thThade HoughBensonFinal0.8000:25.48
18thNathan WilmsSaffordFinal0.2000:25.80
18thMarco BoisselierCoronadoFinal0.8000:25.80
20thJosh EricksonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.2000:25.83
21stDakota CrabtreeAcademy of TucsonFinal0.2000:25.99
22ndJoshua GarciaPuebloFinal0.8000:26.16
23rdJoseph WhaleyTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal0.2000:26.19
24thDominic RohneSt. Augustine CatholicFinal0.2000:26.43
25thJoe McdonaldAcademy of TucsonFinal0.2000:26.47
26thOmar IsaacWillcoxFinal0.7000:26.97
27thJose Garza IIIWillcoxFinal0.7000:28.02
28thAnthony RetanaWillcoxFinal0.7000:28.84
29thJesus MatunegaAcademy of TucsonFinal0.7000:29.11
30thMek PraekthogAcademy of TucsonFinal0.7000:31.55
DNPTrayvion White AustinSahuaroPreliminary-1.0000:22.29
DNPParker AdiksonVerradoPreliminary-3.6000:23.14
DNPChukwuidi EzenwaJeffersonPreliminary-1.0000:23.17
DNPQuashad WashingtonEmpirePreliminary-3.6000:23.35
DNPMalachi FarmerVerradoPreliminary-0.3000:23.65
DNPJackson SylvesterVerradoPreliminary-3.6000:23.79
DNPJalen SmithEmpirePreliminary-0.3000:23.97
DNPMalcolm ColquitteSahuaroPreliminary-1.0000:24.00
DNPEric FikeFlowing WellsPreliminary-0.3000:24.11
DNPTrevion WatkinsSahuaroPreliminary-1.0000:24.49
DNPMichel SandovalTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.0000:25.19
DNPJoshua CrandallHamiltonPreliminary-3.6000:25.44
DNPNiko RamirezParklandPreliminary-1.0000:25.70
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPreston AsherHamiltonFinal00:51.00
2ndSebastian GarciaJeffersonFinal00:51.62
3rdJahman ColeCanyon del OroFinal00:51.89
4thJackson SylvesterVerradoFinal00:51.97
5thSpencer MillerCanyon del OroFinal00:52.51
6thSam TobiasSaffordFinal00:52.64
7thAntonio MoralesCatalinaFinal00:52.75
8thYovani ValenzuelaMaryvaleFinal00:53.19
9thRickie WordenEmpireFinal00:53.25
10thJustin GarrettCanyon del OroFinal00:53.36
11thTrett WiltbankSaffordFinal00:54.44
12thPhilippe KijanaCatalinaFinal00:54.51
13thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal00:54.87
14thMichel SandovalTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:55.15
15thRuben ValleMorenciFinal00:55.51
16thSeth WatsonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal00:55.79
17thBrandon GarardEmpireFinal00:56.01
18thElijah SheppardWillcoxFinal00:56.44
19thAntonio MedinaThatcherFinal00:57.27
20thJonathan MerinoMorenciFinal00:57.54
21stEmilio RomeroSt. Augustine CatholicFinal00:57.58
22ndNathan WilmsSaffordFinal00:57.59
23rdLloyd LoveFlowing WellsFinal00:58.05
24thFarhan MohamedFlowing WellsFinal00:59.13
25thJesus RamosTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal01:00.49
26thParker PeaseThatcherFinal01:00.92
27thJonah DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal01:02.17
28thPayton DixonBensonFinal01:02.45
29thJesus MatunegaAcademy of TucsonFinal01:10.31
30thMek PraekthogAcademy of TucsonFinal01:11.02
31stJered AllardiceAcademy of TucsonFinal01:11.13
DNPPreston AsherHamiltonPreliminary00:50.85
DNPJahman ColeCanyon del OroPreliminary00:51.23
DNPJackson SylvesterVerradoPreliminary00:51.43
DNPSpencer MillerCanyon del OroPreliminary00:51.47
DNPSebastian GarciaJeffersonPreliminary00:51.57
DNPJustin GarrettCanyon del OroPreliminary00:51.83
DNPSam TobiasSaffordPreliminary00:52.26
DNPYovani ValenzuelaMaryvalePreliminary00:52.93
DNPDominique BeasSahuaroPreliminary00:52.96
DNPShea HeslepSahuaroPreliminary00:53.04
DNPNicholas VargasVerradoPreliminary00:53.05
DNPMax RaulstonCoronadoPreliminary00:53.19
DNPBryson JohnsVerradoPreliminary00:53.69
DNPSkyler HowardMorenciPreliminary00:54.03
DNPAlexiz AguilarParklandPreliminary00:54.28
DNPXavier RidgwayHamiltonPreliminary00:54.37
DNPDaniel ChavezParklandPreliminary00:54.63
DNPNikolay YakovlevEmpirePreliminary00:54.91
DNPChris VarelaCoronadoPreliminary00:55.12
DNPAidan HarrisonHamiltonPreliminary00:58.76
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stAlan AlbaCoronadoFinal02:00.63
2ndRonald SabatinoSahuaroFinal02:00.79
3rdDan DarnellHamiltonFinal02:01.36
4thRyan FimbresVerradoFinal02:03.05
5thCody ButlerHamiltonFinal02:04.84
6thDAngelo FloresJeffersonFinal02:05.36
7thJayson WilkinsonVerradoFinal02:07.24
8thDevonta DietzFlowing WellsFinal02:07.67
9thSkyler DevaughnSahuaroFinal02:08.58
10thDante LumpkinBisbeeFinal02:09.43
11thGabriel GonzalesPuebloFinal02:09.75
12thKenneth GowinSaffordFinal02:10.38
13thJoe SmithEmpireFinal02:11.55
14thIsaiah ReedFlowing WellsFinal02:11.90
15thWilliam FrickeCanyon del OroFinal02:12.02
16thEron ScarbroughSahuaroFinal02:12.76
17thJesse BurksFlowing WellsFinal02:13.11
18thFernando TrevizoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal02:13.73
19thEthan PerrinEmpireFinal02:15.05
20thBrendan TorresEmpireFinal02:16.84
21stAlex GarciaMorenciFinal02:17.30
22ndHector GamezPuebloFinal02:19.49
23rdJoel BustamantePuebloFinal02:20.24
24thAlhamzah AlsamawiCatalinaFinal02:22.23
25thAdrian AlvarezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal02:22.68
26thDiego Garcia-JimenezTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal02:24.85
27thConnor LambCanyon del OroFinal02:26.77
28thBrandon HusseyCatalinaFinal02:28.29
29thBryan MendoncaCanyon del OroFinal02:30.05
30thKenneth BuiSt. Augustine CatholicFinal02:30.54
31stAndrew LoganHamiltonFinal02:31.54
32ndRyan SanchezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal02:32.99
33rdBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal02:35.72
34thJoshua SpragueTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal02:51.20
35thJered AllardiceAcademy of TucsonFinal02:51.73
36thUriel JimenezAcademy of TucsonFinal02:52.92
37thTyler KralAcademy of TucsonFinal03:31.72
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLiam WalshCoronadoFinal04:27.52
2ndAlan AlbaCoronadoFinal04:32.74
3rdNicholas GonzalezCoronadoFinal04:38.81
4thJuan MirandaFlowing WellsFinal04:44.41
5thCarlos ArmendarizEastlakeFinal04:46.52
6thJacob UrreaSaffordFinal04:46.74
7thDAngelo FloresJeffersonFinal04:49.02
8thBoaz MaiyoEmpireFinal04:49.24
9thCameron Bailey-GarciaMorenciFinal04:50.77
10thEthan PerrinEmpireFinal04:51.18
11thBenny SepulvedaEastlakeFinal04:55.30
12thAdrian GonzalesPuebloFinal04:56.05
13thIsaiah ReedFlowing WellsFinal04:58.20
14thFernando TrevizoSt. Augustine CatholicFinal04:58.51
15thTyler ShermanEmpireFinal05:00.55
16thHayden EstrellaSahuaroFinal05:03.68
17thWilliam FrickeCanyon del OroFinal05:05.10
18thSkyler DevaughnSahuaroFinal05:05.80
19thHector GamezPuebloFinal05:08.08
20thJoel BustamantePuebloFinal05:08.68
21stReggie RobinsonJeffersonFinal05:10.45
22ndAntonio AguilarTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:10.66
23rdAdrian AlvarezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal05:11.01
24thConnor LambCanyon del OroFinal05:11.91
25thDante LumpkinBisbeeFinal05:13.44
26thAdrian AlvarezSt. Augustine CatholicFinal05:14.67
27thDonovan SandsBensonFinal05:19.73
28thDaniel AhasteenSahuaroFinal05:25.55
29thBrandon NavarroHamiltonFinal05:28.09
30thNelvin MartinezCatalinaFinal05:36.46
31stDanny VoTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal05:37.65
32ndBryan MendoncaCanyon del OroFinal05:41.53
33rdRyan SanchezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal05:52.31
34thQusai AlmustafaCatalinaFinal05:52.38
35thNathaniel ClementWillcoxFinal05:55.50
36thBrayan HernandezWillcoxFinal06:14.42
37thSonam TamangCatalinaFinal06:15.06
38thUriel JimenezAcademy of TucsonFinal06:33.06
39thTyler KralAcademy of TucsonFinal08:22.17
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLiam WalshCoronadoFinal09:55.68
2ndNicholas GonzalezCoronadoFinal09:59.96
3rdRyan DempseyHamiltonFinal10:02.47
4thIsaiah GuevaraCanyon del OroFinal10:13.23
5thCarlos ArmendarizEastlakeFinal10:18.55
6thJacob UrreaSaffordFinal10:18.94
7thJuan MirandaFlowing WellsFinal10:31.34
8thDevonta DietzFlowing WellsFinal10:35.16
9thBenny SepulvedaEastlakeFinal10:36.76
10thAndrew PetersCanyon del OroFinal10:37.75
11thAdam HuckHamiltonFinal10:39.46
12thEthan PerrinEmpireFinal10:42.70
13thJacob AlfredoHamiltonFinal10:43.89
14thBoaz MaiyoEmpireFinal10:44.41
15thDamien OrozcoEmpireFinal10:47.10
16thCameron Bailey-GarciaMorenciFinal10:48.56
17thFleury GasoreCatalinaFinal11:02.83
18thReggie RobinsonJeffersonFinal11:03.25
19thAdrian GonzalesPuebloFinal11:07.97
20thDante DeAndaMorenciFinal11:09.95
21stJordan MaresMorenciFinal11:21.36
22ndSean LauraBensonFinal11:29.95
23rdBen HendersonSt. Augustine CatholicFinal11:31.22
24thHayden EstrellaSahuaroFinal11:35.40
25thBenjamin PalmaSahuaroFinal12:05.10
26thTim MuellerCanyon del OroFinal12:10.70
27thCesar BeltranSt. Augustine CatholicFinal12:19.36
28thMarcus ChavezFlowing WellsFinal12:37.06
29thAdrian BeenkenSahuaroFinal13:35.51
30thAdrian MirafloresWillcoxFinal13:46.72
31stEdgar VargasCatalinaFinal14:33.54
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stKarsen BurkeHamiltonFinal-0.2000:14.81
2ndGrant LevesqueCoronadoFinal-0.2000:14.85
3rdKenny JonesParklandFinal-0.2000:15.04
4thCj ScrivnerSaffordFinal-0.2000:15.24
5thAlex ColmeneroParklandFinal-0.2000:15.79
6thLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal-0.2000:15.91
7thAngel EscaleraParklandFinal-0.2000:16.90
8thMickey FlynnTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.2000:22.50
DNPGrant LevesqueCoronadoPreliminary-1.2000:14.87
DNPKenny JonesParklandPreliminary-1.2000:14.96
DNPKarsen BurkeHamiltonPreliminary-1.2000:15.28
DNPCj ScrivnerSaffordPreliminary-2.8000:15.32
DNPLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherPreliminary-2.8000:15.38
DNPAlex ColmeneroParklandPreliminary-2.8000:15.88
DNPMickey FlynnTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-1.2000:16.07
DNPAngel EscaleraParklandPreliminary-2.8000:17.09
DNPIvan RomeroFlowing WellsPreliminary-2.8000:17.28
DNPJonathan PlascenciaJeffersonPreliminary-2.8000:17.66
DNPIsaiah RussellFlowing WellsPreliminary-2.8000:18.62
DNPDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary-2.8000:18.83
DNPMarcus BlassingameHamiltonPreliminary-2.8000:19.37
DNPSean LauraBensonPreliminary-2.8000:19.91
DNPJakob DysonSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary-1.2000:19.94
DNPGavin ParzychHamiltonPreliminary-2.8000:21.83
DNPRolando CarrilloBensonPreliminary-2.8000:22.12
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stKenny JonesParklandFinal00:39.29
2ndKarsen BurkeHamiltonFinal00:39.62
3rdAlex ColmeneroParklandFinal00:39.70
4thCj ScrivnerSaffordFinal00:39.77
5thIvan RomeroFlowing WellsFinal00:40.20
6thLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherFinal00:40.26
7thDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:40.68
8thMickey FlynnTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal00:41.70
9thNicholas RedmondBensonFinal00:50.80
10thBridger SanbornWillcoxFinal00:54.76
11thRolando CarrilloBensonFinal00:56.07
DNPKenny JonesParklandPreliminary00:40.16
DNPAlex ColmeneroParklandPreliminary00:40.23
DNPCj ScrivnerSaffordPreliminary00:40.63
DNPIvan RomeroFlowing WellsPreliminary00:40.82
DNPLuis Lopez-AguilarThatcherPreliminary00:41.69
DNPKarsen BurkeHamiltonPreliminary00:41.87
DNPMickey FlynnTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:41.93
DNPDaniel SalomonTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:42.26
DNPSteven ColemanBensonPreliminary00:42.82
DNPAngel EscaleraParklandPreliminary00:42.90
DNPIsaiah RussellFlowing WellsPreliminary00:43.70
DNPJonathan PlascenciaJeffersonPreliminary00:44.29
DNPEthan SeppalaCanyon del OroPreliminary00:44.85
DNPMatthew BusackCanyon del OroPreliminary00:44.99
DNPKeyoung GalvanCanyon del OroPreliminary00:47.72
DNPDylan OstranskyHamiltonPreliminary00:48.62
DNPAndrew LoganHamiltonPreliminary00:48.67
DNPAJ HudmanMorenciPreliminary00:49.74
DNPJoshua ClarkTucson High Magnet SchoolPreliminary00:51.27
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVerrado Relay TeamVerradoFinal00:43.50
2ndEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal00:43.77
3rdParkland Relay TeamParklandFinal00:44.55
4thCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal00:45.91
5thFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsFinal00:45.98
6thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal00:48.50
DNPVerrado Relay TeamVerradoPreliminary00:43.61
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary00:44.36
DNPParkland Relay TeamParklandPreliminary00:44.71
DNPFlowing Wells Relay TeamFlowing WellsPreliminary00:45.57
DNPCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoPreliminary00:45.76
DNPBenson Relay TeamBensonPreliminary00:46.92
DNPWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxPreliminary00:47.34
DNPSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary00:50.51
DNPAcademy of Tucson Relay TeamAcademy of TucsonPreliminary00:52.91
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stVerrado Relay TeamVerradoFinal03:28.78
2ndSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal03:31.46
3rdHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonFinal03:31.57
4thParkland Relay TeamParklandFinal03:32.25
5thEastlake Relay TeamEastlakeFinal03:32.90
6thCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroFinal03:37.61
DNPHamilton Relay TeamHamiltonPreliminary03:29.20
DNPVerrado Relay TeamVerradoPreliminary03:29.50
DNPEastlake Relay TeamEastlakePreliminary03:31.26
DNPCanyon del Oro Relay TeamCanyon del OroPreliminary03:32.27
DNPSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroPreliminary03:32.85
DNPParkland Relay TeamParklandPreliminary03:35.77
DNPCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoPreliminary03:44.95
DNPMorenci Relay TeamMorenciPreliminary03:45.39
DNPEmpire Relay TeamEmpirePreliminary03:45.49
DNPBenson Relay TeamBensonPreliminary03:57.16
DNPSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicPreliminary04:02.07
DNPWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxPreliminary04:04.82
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCoronado Relay TeamCoronadoFinal08:14.08
2ndVerrado Relay TeamVerradoFinal08:32.29
3rdSahuaro Relay TeamSahuaroFinal08:41.16
4thEmpire Relay TeamEmpireFinal08:53.45
5thMorenci Relay TeamMorenciFinal09:03.40
6thPueblo Relay TeamPuebloFinal09:06.83
7thSt. Augustine Catholic Relay TeamSt. Augustine CatholicFinal09:28.45
8thCatalina Relay TeamCatalinaFinal09:43.09
9thBenson Relay TeamBensonFinal09:57.69
10thWillcox Relay TeamWillcoxFinal10:17.83
11thTucson High Magnet School Relay TeamTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal10:41.60
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stTrayvion White AustinSahuaroFinal-0.9023' 4.00"
2ndDeion HankinsParklandFinal2.5021' 6.50"
3rdJalen SmithEmpireFinal1.9021' 2.50"
4thOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.1021' 2.00"
5thZarcariaous PreshaParklandFinal1.7020' 6.00"
6thMarcus BlassingameHamiltonFinal2.2019' 10.50"
7thGiovanni WallsFlowing WellsFinal2.2019' 6.00"
8thJacob FOXSaffordFinal0.8019' 2.75"
9thRickie WordenEmpireFinal2.0019' 1.75"
10thStevie RockerCanyon del OroFinal-0.4018' 9.25"
11thJoshua WhiteHamiltonFinal2.0018' 3.50"
12thAamin AlvaradoWillcoxFinal1.7018' 3.25"
13thGabe MartinEmpireFinal1.8018' 2.50"
14thKassiah RossBensonFinal0.5018' 2.00"
15thGiovany CorreaArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.3017' 11.75"
16thIvan RomeroFlowing WellsFinal0.0017' 9.75"
17thMiko ObonanParklandFinal0.2017' 7.00"
18thMalachi FarmerVerradoFinal0.0017' 6.75"
19thDaniel MendezCoronadoFinal1.6017' 4.50"
20thAntonio MedinaThatcherFinal0.1017' 3.50"
21stBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal1.8017' 3.00"
22ndRandy DuerinckBensonFinal0.7016' 9.50"
23rdTanner DeBaunWillcoxFinal1.6016' 6.75"
24thDakota CrabtreeAcademy of TucsonFinal-0.5016' 3.00"
25thJesus RamosTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal-0.5016' 0.00"
26thWaylee RodgesArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal0.0015' 11.00"
27thJoshua GarciaPuebloFinal2.0015' 0.75"
28thJacob CraigWillcoxFinal-2.0014' 8.00"
29thJoe McdonaldAcademy of TucsonFinal-0.4013' 9.25"
30thJagger WilkesHamiltonFinal1.5012' 1.50"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stJacob FOXSaffordFinal-0.1043' 1.50"
2ndGabe MartinEmpireFinal-0.2042' 5.75"
3rdMarcus BlassingameHamiltonFinal-0.7041' 7.50"
4thJoshua WhiteHamiltonFinal0.0040' 11.00"
5thMitchell EffingFlowing WellsFinal1.4040' 3.00"
6thDonta HayesParklandFinal0.0040' 2.75"
7thNathan BusackCanyon del OroFinal0.9039' 5.50"
8thDeion HankinsParklandFinal-0.2039' 0.00"
9thAntonio MedinaThatcherFinal0.2038' 3.25"
10thRichard HernandezParklandFinal0.0037' 6.00"
11thYovani ValenzuelaMaryvaleFinal0.0034' 4.00"
12thMatthew AbramsFlowing WellsFinal0.1034' 2.00"
13thGavin LewisEmpireFinal-0.1032' 9.00"
14thGabriel RosadoWillcoxFinal0.0032' 1.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stMILO RIOSEastlakeFinal6' 6.00"
2ndStratton BaldwinSaffordFinal6' 2.00"
3rdMalik ChandlerHamiltonFinal5' 10.00"
3rdOctavius ThomasTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal5' 10.00"
3rdGabe MartinEmpireFinal5' 10.00"
3rdMarcus BlassingameHamiltonFinal5' 10.00"
7thAntonio MedinaThatcherFinal5' 8.00"
8thJacob FOXSaffordFinal5' 6.00"
8thJonathan MerinoMorenciFinal5' 6.00"
8thAdam GomezEmpireFinal5' 6.00"
8thJack GanskeEmpireFinal5' 6.00"
8thPhilippe KijanaCatalinaFinal5' 6.00"
8thStevie RockerCanyon del OroFinal5' 6.00"
8thAamin AlvaradoWillcoxFinal5' 6.00"
15thGabriel RobertsParklandFinal5' 4.00"
15thChristopher MontesTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal5' 4.00"
15thOscar OrozcoCanyon del OroFinal5' 4.00"
15thZarcariaous PreshaParklandFinal5' 4.00"
15thMax RaulstonCoronadoFinal5' 4.00"
20thMickey FlynnTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal5' 2.00"
20thJacob CraigWillcoxFinal5' 2.00"
22ndBrandon DixonBensonFinal5' 0.00"
22ndOmar IsaacWillcoxFinal5' 0.00"
22ndLuke SmithCanyon del OroFinal5' 0.00"
25thGiovanni WallsFlowing WellsFinal4' 10.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stGrant LevesqueCoronadoFinal16' 3.00"
2ndTurner KahnCanyon del OroFinal12' 9.00"
3rdNathan BusackCanyon del OroFinal12' 3.00"
4thCayman WilkesHamiltonFinal12' 0.00"
5thJohn RodneyVerradoFinal11' 9.00"
6thNicolas FlynnFlowing WellsFinal11' 6.00"
7thMatthew SanchezCoronadoFinal11' 0.00"
8thIan HolehanCanyon del OroFinal10' 6.00"
9thMatthew AbramsFlowing WellsFinal9' 6.00"
10thXai ItaleHamiltonFinal9' 4.00"
11thAngel EscaleraParklandFinal9' 0.00"
11thEmitt PostSaffordFinal9' 0.00"
13thJames ColemanBensonFinal8' 6.00"
14thRobert EvansCatalinaFinal7' 0.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stTyson JonesDesert EdgeFinal70' 4.50"
2ndAlex NorzagarayCoronadoFinal45' 11.50"
3rdGabriel RaleySahuaroFinal45' 4.50"
4thNoah MillerHamiltonFinal44' 7.25"
5thDom VarelaCoronadoFinal44' 4.50"
6thRalph FriasSaffordFinal42' 7.50"
7thAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal42' 6.25"
8thJared GuzmanParklandFinal42' 4.50"
9thJordan TurnerSaffordFinal42' 2.25"
10thIsaiah SanchezMorenciFinal42' 1.25"
11thKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal41' 2.75"
12thCesar DiazFlowing WellsFinal39' 11.75"
13thAlex SimpsonEmpireFinal39' 7.25"
14thWilliam BradleyParklandFinal39' 6.75"
15thDavid MorenoCoronadoFinal39' 3.25"
16thAdrian TesoBensonFinal38' 7.50"
17thDavid MorenoJeffersonFinal38' 6.00"
18thAdrian PalaciosJeffersonFinal38' 2.75"
19thJose LugoCatalinaFinal38' 1.25"
20thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal37' 11.75"
21stMitchell EffingFlowing WellsFinal37' 0.25"
22ndBeau WagnerMorenciFinal36' 8.00"
23rdWyatt JeffriesEmpireFinal35' 11.50"
24thAdam KaufmanEmpireFinal35' 3.25"
25thJustin ScottSahuaroFinal34' 8.75"
26thDerek GonzalesFlowing WellsFinal34' 7.25"
27thTheo GatesSt. Augustine CatholicFinal33' 6.00"
28thPedro GonzalesPuebloFinal32' 0.25"
29thJonah DybasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal31' 9.75"
30thMarkus SanchezMorenciFinal30' 8.25"
31stMarcus BarbaWillcoxFinal30' 4.75"
32ndMarco ContrerasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal29' 3.50"
33rdJose LopezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal28' 11.50"
34thTyler LambHamiltonFinal28' 11.25"
35thLiam Galloway-SprietsmaBensonFinal28' 3.25"
36thGilberto GarciaCatalinaFinal28' 0.00"
37thJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal26' 5.50"
38thBryan MunozArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal25' 2.75"
39thRey Martinez IVWillcoxFinal24' 7.50"
40thLiam St. ClairAcademy of TucsonFinal22' 3.50"
41stJaydin LaurieHamiltonFinal20' 4.25"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stDavid MorenoCoronadoFinal150' 0.00"
2ndAlex NorzagarayCoronadoFinal148' 5.00"
3rdKingsley UgwuSahuaroFinal138' 0.00"
4thCesar DiazFlowing WellsFinal137' 10.00"
5thDom VarelaCoronadoFinal136' 0.00"
6thWilliam BradleyParklandFinal133' 9.00"
7thRalph FriasSaffordFinal132' 1.00"
8thIsaiah SanchezMorenciFinal130' 9.00"
9thAdrian PalaciosJeffersonFinal124' 4.00"
10thGabriel RaleySahuaroFinal121' 8.00"
11thDavid MorenoJeffersonFinal119' 6.00"
12thNoah MillerHamiltonFinal115' 8.00"
13thNoah NietoEmpireFinal110' 7.00"
14thJordan TurnerSaffordFinal108' 5.00"
15thWesley KavathasFlowing WellsFinal106' 0.00"
16thJacob MagnussonEmpireFinal104' 3.00"
17thBrannon JuradoSaffordFinal103' 9.00"
18thTheo GatesSt. Augustine CatholicFinal103' 3.00"
19thAdrian TesoBensonFinal99' 4.00"
20thPedro GonzalesPuebloFinal98' 8.50"
21stJose LugoCatalinaFinal98' 7.50"
22ndJustin ScottSahuaroFinal96' 0.00"
23rdMarkus SanchezMorenciFinal93' 10.00"
24thDerek GonzalesFlowing WellsFinal93' 7.50"
25thTyler LambHamiltonFinal89' 6.00"
26thRyan SanchezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal89' 0.00"
27thVictor LaborinMorenciFinal87' 11.75"
28thGilberto GarciaCatalinaFinal81' 7.00"
29thJared GuzmanParklandFinal80' 11.25"
30thJavier GarciaWillcoxFinal74' 9.50"
31stMarco ContrerasSt. Augustine CatholicFinal74' 2.75"
32ndLiam Galloway-SprietsmaBensonFinal73' 3.00"
33rdErik WeilerEmpireFinal73' 0.75"
34thJonathan GarciaWillcoxFinal71' 9.00"
35thAndres GarciaHamiltonFinal71' 8.00"
36thLiam St. ClairAcademy of TucsonFinal70' 10.50"
37thJacob PalmaSt. Augustine CatholicFinal69' 3.75"
38thBryan MunozArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal68' 9.00"
39thAngel SalcedoCatalinaFinal66' 8.50"
40thMarcus BarbaWillcoxFinal60' 2.00"
41stJose LopezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal54' 2.50"
42ndTyler KralAcademy of TucsonFinal43' 10.00"
Back To Top

Javelin

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stCarlan NaisantMarcos de NizaFinal202' 10.00"
2ndDawon AndrewsSaffordFinal143' 10.00"
3rdTanner DeBaunWillcoxFinal132' 11.00"
4thMichel SandovalTucson High Magnet SchoolFinal127' 10.00"
5thAndres GarciaHamiltonFinal116' 8.00"
6thJacob FOXSaffordFinal113' 4.00"
7thVincent TeyecheaHamiltonFinal104' 10.00"
8thAdolfo CanoMaryvaleFinal102' 2.00"
9thNoah NietoEmpireFinal102' 0.00"
10thAlex SimpsonEmpireFinal97' 2.25"
11thLiam Galloway-SprietsmaBensonFinal93' 3.00"
12thMarkus SanchezMorenciFinal89' 9.75"
13thJavier GarciaWillcoxFinal89' 0.50"
14thMarcus BarbaWillcoxFinal88' 11.50"
15thAdrian TesoBensonFinal86' 11.75"
16thRyan SanchezArizona School for the Deaf & BlindFinal84' 3.25"
17thGavin ParzychHamiltonFinal81' 4.75"
18thWilliam HelwigEmpireFinal78' 2.25"
19thRolando CarrilloBensonFinal66' 1.25"