Yuma Early Qualifier (Yuma, CO)

Boys Varsity Track & Field Spring 17-18 · Saturday, March 24, 2018
Place School Score

Athletes of the Meet

Best Finishes by Event

Back To Top

100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WylieAkronFinal100.0000:11.66
2ndRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal80.0000:11.90
3rdJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal60.0000:12.20
4thKolby MidcapWrayFinal52.5000:12.30
5thHunter WhitePeetzFinal40.4000:12.31
6thSkyler ArmstrongCalicheFinal30.0000:12.32
7thLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal20.0000:12.37
8thAlec SpragueHolyokeFinal10.0000:12.40
9thChase ArmstrongCalicheFinal2.5000:12.45
10thJayce NiderIdaliaFinal0.4000:12.46
11thTyler SchneiderArickareeFinal0.0000:12.47
12thTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal0.0000:12.58
13thVictor MendozaYumaFinal0.0000:12.59
14thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal0.0000:12.60
14thBryson LongPeetzFinal0.4000:12.60
16thZeke JohnsonCalicheFinal0.4000:12.62
17thJoey GerkHaxtunFinal2.2000:12.65
18thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal0.0000:12.68
19thOwen KurzPeetzFinal2.5000:12.74
20thEli MeakinsHaxtunFinal2.2000:12.76
20thAdam ZinkCalicheFinal0.0000:12.76
22ndAaron SierraHolyokeFinal0.0000:12.90
22ndTrent ElliottMerinoFinal2.5000:12.90
24thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal0.0000:12.98
25thDylan HussCalicheFinal1.3000:13.01
26thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal1.3000:13.35
27thMarshall DavisHaxtunFinal1.3000:13.43
28thJaciel VillalobosSedgwick CountyFinal2.5000:13.45
29thDevon GainesArickareeFinal2.2000:13.46
30thDevin KoglAkronFinal0.4000:13.50
31stKail CooperYumaFinal2.5000:13.53
32ndMichael RamosHolyokeFinal2.5000:13.58
33rdDennis HoustonWrayFinal0.4000:13.60
34thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal2.5000:13.70
35thDaniel NormanOtisFinal1.3000:13.77
36thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal0.4000:13.83
37thCody CovelliWeldon ValleyFinal1.3000:13.88
38thColby DraconOtisFinal2.2000:14.05
39thKirk ColbyAkronFinal2.2000:14.07
40thJared LopezWrayFinal0.0000:14.11
41stAshton CoxLone StarFinal0.0000:14.49
42ndGunner TriblehornOtisFinal2.2000:14.60
43rdAngel RangelWrayFinal1.3000:15.04
43rdAndrew RiveriaHolyokeFinal0.4000:15.04
45thErik LebsockPrairieFinal1.3000:15.28
46thDemian MillanIdaliaFinal1.3000:15.73
47thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal2.2000:16.66
Back To Top

200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stTyler WylieAkronFinal10-2.2000:23.66
2ndDrew CoffinHaxtunFinal8-1.0000:25.31
3rdAlec SpragueHolyokeFinal6-2.2000:25.71
4thHunter WhitePeetzFinal5-3.1000:25.77
5thJayce NiderIdaliaFinal4-1.0000:26.11
6thLorenzo MoralesWrayFinal3-1.0000:26.13
7thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal2-1.0000:26.14
8thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal1-1.0000:26.36
9thJacob OsmusIdaliaFinal-3.1000:26.52
10thJake DicksonWrayFinal-1.7000:26.57
11thAndrew FrankMerinoFinal-2.1000:26.81
12thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal-1.0000:26.82
13thAaron SierraHolyokeFinal-2.2000:26.94
14thOwen KurzPeetzFinal-1.7000:27.01
15thTrent ElliottMerinoFinal-3.1000:27.11
16thTraevin JonesCalicheFinal-2.1000:27.15
17thBrandon WilliamsFlemingFinal-2.1000:27.50
18thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal-2.2000:27.52
19thXavier RungePeetzFinal-3.1000:27.60
20thJaciel VillalobosSedgwick CountyFinal-3.1000:27.72
21stTy HardestyWrayFinal-1.0000:27.75
22ndCooper GodfreyYumaFinal-1.7000:28.18
23rdMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal-3.1000:28.59
24thDane SrsenWrayFinal-3.1000:28.61
25thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal-1.7000:28.67
26thLevi WrightHaxtunFinal-2.1000:29.02
27thJared LopezWrayFinal-2.2000:29.04
28thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal-3.1000:29.41
29thCorrey DerrCalicheFinal-1.7000:29.59
30thKirk ColbyAkronFinal-2.1000:31.49
31stTyler LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal-1.7000:32.05
32ndTrevor EllisonSedgwick CountyFinal-1.7000:32.22
33rdTristan HollandOtisFinal-2.1000:32.53
34thWyatt RuppelPrairieFinal-2.2000:32.56
35thCody GrossYumaFinal-1.7000:34.24
Back To Top

400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stTyler WylieAkronFinal1000:52.87
2ndGunner McEnteeSedgwick CountyFinal800:54.26
3rdHelmuth WennekerPeetzFinal600:55.76
4thMatthew FrankMerinoFinal500:56.20
5thJacob LongYumaFinal400:56.23
6thTerrance HeathSedgwick CountyFinal300:56.49
7thJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal200:56.58
8thJarrett WoodheadHolyokeFinal100:56.90
9thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal00:57.04
10thCooper WhitePeetzFinal00:57.55
11thJayce NiderIdaliaFinal00:57.90
12thJakob KurzPeetzFinal00:59.21
13thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal01:02.07
14thTate GoddardSedgwick CountyFinal01:03.00
15thAlec SpragueHolyokeFinal01:03.39
16thKail CooperYumaFinal01:03.50
17thToby PratherIdaliaFinal01:03.77
18thOwen SchaeferCalicheFinal01:03.80
19thBraden SmithYumaFinal01:04.18
20thJake DicksonWrayFinal01:04.26
21stCole SigmonFlemingFinal01:04.48
22ndCody CovelliWeldon ValleyFinal01:04.56
23rdKyler GeogleinYumaFinal01:04.71
24thDevin KoglAkronFinal01:06.48
25thTyler LanckrietSedgwick CountyFinal01:07.04
26thJohn AlvarezFlemingFinal01:09.20
27thAshton CoxLone StarFinal01:09.53
28thKirk ColbyAkronFinal01:11.84
29thTrevor EllisonSedgwick CountyFinal01:12.87
30thJ GordoYumaFinal01:14.61
31stDemian MillanIdaliaFinal01:19.56
Back To Top

800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stZach KargMerinoFinal1002:07.79
2ndAxel VasquezWrayFinal802:28.03
3rdBilly BuchananPeetzFinal602:30.17
4thJarrett WoodheadHolyokeFinal502:34.82
5thMarcus BernhardtPeetzFinal402:37.96
6thOwen SchaeferCalicheFinal302:43.24
7thAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal202:43.92
8thJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal102:47.12
9thJalen HunterHolyokeFinal02:47.76
10thBrayden WassonCalicheFinal02:55.66
11thEthan JeurinkWrayFinal03:00.46
12thJared MasonArickareeFinal03:02.58
13thGrayson PachnerAkronFinal04:00.86
Back To Top

1600 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal1005:15.07
2ndRiley StumpCalicheFinal805:50.37
3rdJake DicksonWrayFinal605:50.66
4thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal505:53.57
5thJalen HunterHolyokeFinal406:13.74
6thAleks MoadSedgwick CountyFinal306:19.93
7thLevi WrightHaxtunFinal206:27.98
8thKevin VazquezWrayFinal106:28.71
9thZak KahlerCalicheFinal06:39.61
10thJared MasonArickareeFinal06:41.45
11thRobert WalkerAkronFinal06:42.46
12thBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal06:42.47
Back To Top

3200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stBrycce WilberSedgwick CountyFinal1012:38.00
2ndElijah MyersArickareeFinal812:47.58
3rdAxel VasquezWrayFinal613:28.30
4thCaden ZimmermanAkronFinal513:40.39
5thTrenton ChenowethAkronFinal416:04.80
6thBen GoffAkronFinal316:23.23
Back To Top

110 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindTime
1stZeke JohnsonCalicheFinal100.0000:19.15
2ndAaron SierraHolyokeFinal80.1000:19.53
3rdTrent ElliottMerinoFinal60.0000:19.59
4thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal50.0000:20.63
5thAugustus CowanPeetzFinal40.0000:20.88
6thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal30.0000:20.97
7thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal20.0000:21.29
8thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal10.0000:22.82
9thAiden CurtisPeetzFinal0.1000:24.10
10thTristan HollandOtisFinal0.1000:24.22
Back To Top

300 Meter Hurdles

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stLorenzo MoralesWrayFinal1000:47.41
2ndZeke JohnsonCalicheFinal800:49.11
3rdAaron SierraHolyokeFinal600:50.11
4thMiguel SotoHolyokeFinal500:52.09
5thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal400:52.14
6thAugustus CowanPeetzFinal300:52.53
7thGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal200:55.41
8thRonnie WesterbuhrSedgwick CountyFinal100:57.10
9thAiden CurtisPeetzFinal00:57.49
Back To Top

4 x 100 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal00:47.62
2ndPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal00:48.05
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal00:48.84
4thHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal00:49.02
5thSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal00:49.05
6thArickaree Relay TeamArickareeFinal00:50.23
7thHolyoke Relay TeamHolyokeFinal00:50.39
8thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal00:51.19
9thPrairie Relay TeamPrairieFinal00:55.02
10thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal00:56.38
11thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal00:58.40
12thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal00:58.81
13thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal01:03.40
14thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:04.59
15thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal01:05.16
Back To Top

4 x 200 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal01:37.99
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal01:40.27
3rdMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal01:40.99
4thIdalia Relay TeamIdaliaFinal01:41.56
5thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal01:42.24
6thCaliche Relay TeamCalicheFinal01:46.08
7thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal01:47.89
Back To Top

4 x 400 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stHaxtun Relay TeamHaxtunFinal03:53.77
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal03:56.88
3rdYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal03:57.65
4thFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal03:58.20
5thMerino Relay TeamMerinoFinal03:59.31
6thPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal04:15.10
Back To Top

4 x 800 Meter

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsTime
1stPeetz Relay TeamPeetzFinal09:51.68
2ndSedgwick County Relay TeamSedgwick CountyFinal09:55.65
3rdFleming Relay TeamFlemingFinal10:03.36
4thWray Relay TeamWrayFinal10:34.31
5thYuma Relay TeamYumaFinal10:39.87
6thAkron Relay TeamAkronFinal11:03.71
Back To Top

Long Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
2ndLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal103.3019' 4.25"
1stRyan SchaeferHaxtunFinal80.3019' 2.50"
3rdJaxon BrownHaxtunFinal60.2018' 6.50"
4thTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal51.3018' 5.25"
5thHelmuth WennekerPeetzFinal40.8018' 5.00"
6thDalton McMurrinHaxtunFinal30.2018' 4.50"
7thLogan PratherIdaliaFinal20.4017' 6.50"
8thMatthew DavisPeetzFinal10.2016' 10.75"
9thListon DaltonSedgwick CountyFinal0.3016' 10.00"
10thTy HardestyWrayFinal-3.3016' 7.50"
11thChase ArmstrongCalicheFinal0.0016' 7.25"
12thTyler SchneiderArickareeFinal0.0016' 3.00"
13thAdam ZinkCalicheFinal0.6016' 2.50"
14thCole SigmonFlemingFinal3.7015' 11.75"
15thDevin KoglAkronFinal1.2015' 8.00"
16thXavier RungePeetzFinal3.0015' 2.50"
17thArek WulfPrairieFinal3.3015' 0.50"
17thAndrew FrankMerinoFinal0.0015' 0.50"
19thKade ComstockFlemingFinal0.0015' 0.00"
20thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal-3.8014' 11.25"
21stAlan McCaffreyArickareeFinal0.3014' 3.75"
22ndTristan HollandOtisFinal0.6013' 4.75"
23rdEthan JeurinkWrayFinal0.3012' 4.25"
24thZak KahlerCalicheFinal0.4010' 11.00"
25thJohnathan SchiefelbeinAkronFinal3.607' 8.25"
Layne GreenSedgwick CountyPreliminary-0.8019' 0.75"
Back To Top

Triple Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsWindDistance
1stVictor MendozaYumaFinal10-0.1041' 5.00"
2ndBryson LongPeetzFinal80.0038' 10.00"
3rdTyson SchneiderArickareeFinal6-1.2038' 8.75"
4thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal5-1.7037' 6.75"
5thBraden AndersonHaxtunFinal4-1.4036' 10.25"
6thKolby MidcapWrayFinal3-0.6036' 10.00"
7thChris GossFlemingFinal2-1.6035' 11.00"
8thTanner HuttMerinoFinal11.0035' 10.25"
9thTerrance HeathSedgwick CountyFinal-0.1035' 3.25"
10thCreighton EyringYumaFinal0.0034' 10.25"
11thTraevin JonesCalicheFinal-0.8034' 8.75"
12thRiley StumpCalicheFinal-0.8034' 3.00"
13thChase ArmstrongCalicheFinal-2.0033' 11.25"
14thKade ComstockFlemingFinal-1.8033' 4.50"
15thAlan McCaffreyArickareeFinal-2.9033' 2.50"
16thBilly BuchananPeetzFinal-0.2033' 1.25"
17thJonathan BrowittSedgwick CountyFinal-1.2032' 10.25"
18thLorenzo MoralesWrayFinal-1.8032' 8.00"
19thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal-1.6032' 6.25"
20thCole SigmonFlemingFinal-0.3032' 3.00"
21stGustavo MosquedaYumaFinal-0.9030' 8.75"
22ndOwen SchaeferCalicheFinal-2.8028' 3.00"
23rdAiden CurtisPeetzFinal-1.8027' 2.50"
Back To Top

High Jump

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKillian HisamOtisFinal105' 10.00"
2ndJakob KurzPeetzFinal85' 4.00"
2ndCreighton EyringYumaFinal65' 4.00"
4thCooper WhitePeetzFinal55' 2.00"
5thTanner HuttMerinoFinal35' 0.00"
5thAlan McCaffreyArickareeFinal45' 0.00"
7thArek WulfPrairieFinal04' 10.00"
7thColby DraconOtisFinal24' 10.00"
7thAugustus CowanPeetzFinal04' 10.00"
10thToby PratherIdaliaFinal4' 6.00"
10thCorrey DerrCalicheFinal4' 6.00"
12thAshton CoxLone StarFinal4' 0.00"
Back To Top

Pole Vault

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stAlius EvansSedgwick CountyFinal1012' 10.00"
2ndTate GobleOtisFinal811' 10.00"
3rdAnders BuettenbackSedgwick CountyFinal610' 10.00"
4thLandston SchaffertOtisFinal510' 4.00"
5thBrady KuntzLone StarFinal49' 10.00"
6thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal29' 4.00"
6thBraden SmithYumaFinal39' 4.00"
8thRobert WalkerAkronFinal8' 4.00"
8thGrayson PachnerAkronFinal18' 4.00"
10thEthan WalterSedgwick CountyFinal7' 10.00"
10thAngel NunezSedgwick CountyFinal7' 10.00"
10thWyett MartinIdaliaFinal7' 10.00"
10thCooper GodfreyYumaFinal7' 10.00"
14thToby PratherIdaliaFinal7' 4.00"
15thCyle GobleOtisFinal6' 10.00"
15thKail CooperYumaFinal6' 10.00"
Back To Top

Shot Put

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stLayne GreenSedgwick CountyFinal1042' 3.75"
2ndKeylan DraconOtisFinal840' 9.00"
3rdAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal637' 10.75"
4thTarren McDonaldYumaFinal536' 7.00"
5thElijah MyersArickareeFinal435' 6.75"
6thBraydon EastCalicheFinal335' 5.50"
7thDeon SanchezCalicheFinal234' 11.00"
8thJessy SextonMerinoFinal133' 10.25"
9thNate SamoraArickareeFinal32' 11.50"
10thAndy MillerArickareeFinal32' 8.50"
11thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal32' 7.00"
12thDanny WarioYumaFinal32' 2.00"
13thJosue RoachoYumaFinal31' 9.50"
14thColtin HovePrairieFinal31' 2.00"
15thTy HardestyWrayFinal31' 1.50"
16thKyler GeogleinYumaFinal31' 1.00"
17thLuis GonzalezWrayFinal31' 0.50"
18thErik LebsockPrairieFinal30' 2.25"
19thDaniel NormanOtisFinal30' 1.50"
20thDennis HoustonWrayFinal29' 9.75"
21stCorrey DerrCalicheFinal29' 4.50"
22ndEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal29' 2.00"
23rdMike TurpinPeetzFinal28' 5.25"
24thKyle CoxPeetzFinal27' 9.75"
25thBen GoffAkronFinal27' 1.75"
26thTate GoddardSedgwick CountyFinal26' 10.50"
27thDane SrsenWrayFinal26' 7.75"
28thJoseph BarrWrayFinal26' 2.00"
29thEthan RameyPeetzFinal25' 10.25"
30thLevi WrightHaxtunFinal25' 8.00"
31stEthan AndersenHolyokeFinal25' 6.25"
32ndJosh KokesCalicheFinal25' 5.50"
33rdDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal25' 3.75"
33rdJohn AlvarezFlemingFinal25' 3.75"
35thAngel RangelWrayFinal25' 1.25"
36thStan TryboskiFlemingFinal22' 9.25"
37thOsman EscobarYumaFinal21' 2.50"
38thBodey MacIsaacLone StarFinal19' 8.50"
Back To Top

Discus

PlaceNameSchoolRoundPointsDistance
1stKeylan DraconOtisFinal10120' 9.00"
2ndTarren McDonaldYumaFinal8117' 4.00"
3rdAdolfo FraireSedgwick CountyFinal6112' 3.00"
4thJessy SextonMerinoFinal5106' 4.00"
5thMichael RamosHolyokeFinal4102' 5.00"
6thDaniel NormanOtisFinal399' 7.00"
7thJoey BecknerHolyokeFinal295' 10.00"
8thJosue RoachoYumaFinal188' 5.00"
9thKyler GeogleinYumaFinal85' 7.00"
10thMike TurpinPeetzFinal84' 8.00"
11thDeon SanchezCalicheFinal84' 5.00"
12thLuis GonzalezWrayFinal83' 8.00"
13thDennis HoustonWrayFinal82' 0.00"
14thDane SrsenWrayFinal77' 9.00"
15thNate SamoraArickareeFinal75' 8.00"
15thDaniel PerezIdaliaFinal75' 8.00"
17thTraevin JonesCalicheFinal74' 9.00"
18thTalon GlanzIdaliaFinal71' 9.00"
19thKyle CoxPeetzFinal71' 2.00"
20thEric AlcalaSedgwick CountyFinal71' 1.00"
21stDylan HussCalicheFinal70' 4.00"
22ndEmmanuel FierroYumaFinal70' 3.00"
23rdErik LebsockPrairieFinal68' 0.00"
24thArek WulfPrairieFinal64' 4.00"
25thJacob OsmusIdaliaFinal64' 3.00"
26thEthan RameyPeetzFinal62' 11.00"
27thJosh KokesCalicheFinal62' 6.00"
28thJoseph BarrWrayFinal60' 4.00"
29thBraydon EastCalicheFinal59' 1.00"
30thAllan RamirezSedgwick CountyFinal58' 2.00"
31stStan TryboskiFlemingFinal56' 10.00"
32ndDanny WarioYumaFinal56' 8.00"
33rdAngel RangelWrayFinal56' 2.00"
34thCorrey DerrCalicheFinal50' 9.00"
35thAndrew RiveriaHolyokeFinal49' 9.00"
36thOsman EscobarYumaFinal49' 6.00"
37thWyatt RuppelPrairieFinal41' 8.00"
38thBodey MacIsaacLone StarFinal40' 9.00"
39thEthan AndersenHolyokeFinal6' 6.00"