11/6 @ 2pS1S2S3S4Wins
Lakota West242522181
Ursuline Academy262325253

Match Story

Ohio High School Volleyball - Lakota West Ursuline Academy

(November 6, 2010: Cincinnati, OH 45242) The Lakota West Firebirds volleyball team (West Chester, OH), went down 3-1 in Saturday's non-league challenge with the host Ursuline Academy Lions (Cincinnati, OH)

The Lions (27-0) will now prepare for their challenge against Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH). The Shamrocks enter the non-league challenge with a 26-1 record. In their last challenge, Dublin Coffman defeated Mount Notre Dame (Cincinnati, OH), 3-1, in a non-league challenge.

Match Stats

Lakota West

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals4551.732.516924.183
11Annie Bierman (So)492.327.3334.152
11Shannon Breen (Sr)40.0.000
13Liz Mcmahon (Sr)4225.547.8467.326
14Morgan Jones (Sr)451.333.3154.067
6Mel Stewart (Sr)40.0.010.000
7Taylor Anderson (Sr)4102.520.4497.061
8Allie Muha (Fr)42.522.291.111
9Corri Muha (Jr)471.843.8161.375
Ursuline Academy

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals4541.333.816011.269
2Elena Lohr (Sr)482.019.5413.122
4Nikki Hill (Sr)41.325.040.250
6J. Goldschmidt (Sr)41.3100.0101.000
7Kate Reilly (Jr)471.843.8162.312
8Christina Beer (Sr)4112.831.4352.257
9Annie Morgan (Sr)10.0.011-1.000
10Kori Moster (Sr)4
11Abby Engdahl (Sr)451.335.7141.286
13N. Langenkamp (Jr)4133.365.0200.650
14Olivia Johnson (Sr)482.029.6272.222
15Iris Brewer (Jr)40.0.010.000
Lakota West

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals45.25.690990.0
11Annie Bierman (So)42.510.519478.9
11Shannon Breen (Sr)40.0.000
13Liz Mcmahon (Sr)42.514.314192.9
14Morgan Jones (Sr)40.0.000
6Mel Stewart (Sr)40.0.0140100.0
7Taylor Anderson (Sr)40.0.013192.3
8Allie Muha (Fr)40.0.013192.3
9Corri Muha (Jr)41.35.917288.2
Ursuline Academy

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals44.197891.8
2Elena Lohr (Sr)41.35.6180100.0
4Nikki Hill (Sr)41.37.114378.6
6J. Goldschmidt (Sr)4
7Kate Reilly (Jr)4
8Christina Beer (Sr)4.0160100.0
9Annie Morgan (Sr)1
10Kori Moster (Sr)42.59.521195.2
11Abby Engdahl (Sr)40.0.016193.8
13N. Langenkamp (Jr)4
14Olivia Johnson (Sr)4
15Iris Brewer (Jr)40.0.012375.0
Lakota West

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals4387.21
11Annie Bierman (So)4011.10
11Shannon Breen (Sr)4000.00
13Liz Mcmahon (Sr)4101.30
14Morgan Jones (Sr)4021.30
6Mel Stewart (Sr)4000.00
7Taylor Anderson (Sr)4223.81
8Allie Muha (Fr)4011.10
9Corri Muha (Jr)4021.30
Ursuline Academy

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals40189.21
2Elena Lohr (Sr)4
4Nikki Hill (Sr)4
6J. Goldschmidt (Sr)4
7Kate Reilly (Jr)4032.40
8Christina Beer (Sr)4032.41
9Annie Morgan (Sr)1011.50
10Kori Moster (Sr)4
11Abby Engdahl (Sr)4021.30
13N. Langenkamp (Jr)4053.60
14Olivia Johnson (Sr)4042.50
15Iris Brewer (Jr)4
Lakota West

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals47602.4
11Annie Bierman (So)41203.0
11Shannon Breen (Sr)4601.5
13Liz Mcmahon (Sr)4401.0
14Morgan Jones (Sr)410.3
6Mel Stewart (Sr)42506.3
7Taylor Anderson (Sr)41904.8
8Allie Muha (Fr)4802.0
9Corri Muha (Jr)410.3
Ursuline Academy

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals4972.4
2Elena Lohr (Sr)4153.8
4Nikki Hill (Sr)482.0
6J. Goldschmidt (Sr)4123.0
7Kate Reilly (Jr)41.3
8Christina Beer (Sr)492.3
9Annie Morgan (Sr)1
10Kori Moster (Sr)4307.5
11Abby Engdahl (Sr)461.5
13N. Langenkamp (Jr)41.3
14Olivia Johnson (Sr)441.0
15Iris Brewer (Jr)4112.8
Lakota West

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals4521.61758
11Annie Bierman (So)40.061
11Shannon Breen (Sr)40.010
13Liz Mcmahon (Sr)40.063
14Morgan Jones (Sr)40.030
6Mel Stewart (Sr)43.8110
7Taylor Anderson (Sr)40.091
8Allie Muha (Fr)44912.31393
9Corri Muha (Jr)40.000
Ursuline Academy

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals4471.11455
2Elena Lohr (Sr)41.310
4Nikki Hill (Sr)4235.8582
6J. Goldschmidt (Sr)4
7Kate Reilly (Jr)40.030
8Christina Beer (Sr)4
9Annie Morgan (Sr)1
10Kori Moster (Sr)40.040
11Abby Engdahl (Sr)4
13N. Langenkamp (Jr)40.010
14Olivia Johnson (Sr)4
15Iris Brewer (Jr)4235.8783
Lakota West

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals48442.6
11Annie Bierman (So)41714.3
11Shannon Breen (Sr)41604.0
13Liz Mcmahon (Sr)412.3
14Morgan Jones (Sr)410.3
6Mel Stewart (Sr)42315.8
7Taylor Anderson (Sr)42606.5
8Allie Muha (Fr)400.0
9Corri Muha (Jr)400.0
Ursuline Academy

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals46841.7
2Elena Lohr (Sr)42225.5
4Nikki Hill (Sr)4
6J. Goldschmidt (Sr)41704.3
7Kate Reilly (Jr)4
8Christina Beer (Sr)4
9Annie Morgan (Sr)1
10Kori Moster (Sr)41604.0
11Abby Engdahl (Sr)41323.3
13N. Langenkamp (Jr)4
14Olivia Johnson (Sr)4
15Iris Brewer (Jr)4