11/13 @ 2pS1S2S3S4Wins
Academy of the Holy Cross222518221
Our Lady of Good Counsel252225253

Coaches Summary

Match Summary

MD/DC Private School Championships Final

Match Story

Maryland High School Volleyball - Our Lady of Good Counsel over Academy of the Holy Cross

(November 13, 2011: Kensington, MD 20895) In Sunday's non-league contest, the Our Lady of Good Counsel Falcons (Olney, MD) volleyball squad were winner over the host Academy of the Holy Cross Tartans (Kensington, MD), by a margin of 3-1.

With the loss, Academy of the Holy Cross moves to 25-8 on the year.

Match Stats

Academy of the Holy Cross

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals45012.543.111614.310
1Rhamat Alhassan (So)43.818.8163.000
10Taylor Gallart (Jr)4338.358.9564.518
11N. Krawcewicz (Sr)4
13Therese Renzi (Sr)41.37.1145-.286
15Ellie Goodwin (Fr)4
17Grace Lide (Jr)471.846.7150.467
22C. Lapcevich (Fr)41.325.040.250
3Kelly Miller (So)1
6Sabrina Ness (So)441.040.0102.200
9K. Markopolous (Fr)31.3100.0101.000
Our Lady of Good Counsel

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals44912.338.312812.289
5Lenka Malec (Sr)41.333.330.333
8J. Morrissey (Sr)451.345.5110.455
18C. Rosenwald (Sr)4112.842.3265.231
21Tricia Kerner (So)461.533.3182.222
22J. Chodnicki (Jr)40.0.000
23M. Talbert (Jr)40.0.010.000
27Ashley Dumont (Sr)4225.545.8482.417
32Sydney Dailey (Jr)43.821.4142.071
7Emily Samara (Jr)41.314.371.000
Academy of the Holy Cross

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals482.011.868986.8
1Rhamat Alhassan (So)4
10Taylor Gallart (Jr)441.026.715193.3
11N. Krawcewicz (Sr)41.39.111372.7
13Therese Renzi (Sr)40.0.070100.0
15Ellie Goodwin (Fr)41.310.010370.0
17Grace Lide (Jr)42.511.817194.1
22C. Lapcevich (Fr)4
3Kelly Miller (So)10.0.030100.0
6Sabrina Ness (So)4
9K. Markopolous (Fr)30.0.05180.0
Our Lady of Good Counsel

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals492.310.288989.8
5Lenka Malec (Sr)41.310.010190.0
8J. Morrissey (Sr)441.020.020290.0
18C. Rosenwald (Sr)41.35.618194.4
21Tricia Kerner (So)40.0.000
22J. Chodnicki (Jr)42.511.118477.8
23M. Talbert (Jr)41.37.713192.3
27Ashley Dumont (Sr)40.0.090100.0
32Sydney Dailey (Jr)40.0.000
7Emily Samara (Jr)40.0.000
Academy of the Holy Cross

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals4441.0
1Rhamat Alhassan (So)422.5
10Taylor Gallart (Jr)411.3
11N. Krawcewicz (Sr)4
13Therese Renzi (Sr)4
15Ellie Goodwin (Fr)4
17Grace Lide (Jr)4
22C. Lapcevich (Fr)411.3
3Kelly Miller (So)1
6Sabrina Ness (So)4
9K. Markopolous (Fr)3
Our Lady of Good Counsel

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals495122.91
5Lenka Malec (Sr)4000.00
8J. Morrissey (Sr)4112.50
18C. Rosenwald (Sr)4101.30
21Tricia Kerner (So)4000.00
22J. Chodnicki (Jr)4000.00
23M. Talbert (Jr)4000.00
27Ashley Dumont (Sr)46171.80
32Sydney Dailey (Jr)4123.81
7Emily Samara (Jr)4011.30
Academy of the Holy Cross

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals45914.8
1Rhamat Alhassan (So)4
10Taylor Gallart (Jr)4184.5
11N. Krawcewicz (Sr)43.8
13Therese Renzi (Sr)4164.0
15Ellie Goodwin (Fr)4174.3
17Grace Lide (Jr)441.0
22C. Lapcevich (Fr)4
3Kelly Miller (So)1
6Sabrina Ness (So)4
9K. Markopolous (Fr)31.3
Our Lady of Good Counsel

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals448012.0
5Lenka Malec (Sr)42005.0
8J. Morrissey (Sr)4401.0
18C. Rosenwald (Sr)4601.5
21Tricia Kerner (So)4401.0
22J. Chodnicki (Jr)420.5
23M. Talbert (Jr)4401.0
27Ashley Dumont (Sr)4401.0
32Sydney Dailey (Jr)420.5
7Emily Samara (Jr)420.5
Academy of the Holy Cross

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals4399.81083
1Rhamat Alhassan (So)4
10Taylor Gallart (Jr)4
11N. Krawcewicz (Sr)4246.0593
13Therese Renzi (Sr)4
15Ellie Goodwin (Fr)4
17Grace Lide (Jr)4
22C. Lapcevich (Fr)4
3Kelly Miller (So)122.080
6Sabrina Ness (So)4
9K. Markopolous (Fr)3134.3410
Our Lady of Good Counsel

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals44511.31161
5Lenka Malec (Sr)41.330
8J. Morrissey (Sr)44110.31011
18C. Rosenwald (Sr)40.020
21Tricia Kerner (So)40.010
22J. Chodnicki (Jr)41.310
23M. Talbert (Jr)40.010
27Ashley Dumont (Sr)40.020
32Sydney Dailey (Jr)41.330
7Emily Samara (Jr)41.320
Academy of the Holy Cross

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals4
1Rhamat Alhassan (So)4
10Taylor Gallart (Jr)4
11N. Krawcewicz (Sr)4
13Therese Renzi (Sr)4
15Ellie Goodwin (Fr)4
17Grace Lide (Jr)4
22C. Lapcevich (Fr)4
3Kelly Miller (So)1
6Sabrina Ness (So)4
9K. Markopolous (Fr)3
Our Lady of Good Counsel

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals489522.3
5Lenka Malec (Sr)445211.3
8J. Morrissey (Sr)400.0
18C. Rosenwald (Sr)4902.3
21Tricia Kerner (So)431.8
22J. Chodnicki (Jr)420.5
23M. Talbert (Jr)4802.0
27Ashley Dumont (Sr)41213.0
32Sydney Dailey (Jr)41012.5
7Emily Samara (Jr)400.0