10/8 @ 9aS1S2S3Wins
Academy of the Holy Names2520230
Tampa Prep2725253

Match Story

Florida High School Volleyball - Tampa Prep over Academy of the Holy Names

(October 8, 2011: Tampa, FL 33629) In Saturday's non-league contest, the Tampa Prep Terrapins (Tampa, FL) volleyball squad were winner over the host Academy of the Holy Names Jaguars (Tampa, FL), by a margin of 3-1.

Next up, the Terrapins battle the Plant Panthers (Tampa, FL) in a non-league contest, on Saturday, October 8. Tampa Prep will attempt to better on its 12-8 season record. The Panthers go into the contest with a 13-7 record after their 2-0 non-league loss to Boone (Orlando, FL).

With the loss, Academy of the Holy Names moves to 12-7 on the year. The Jaguars travel to John Carroll Catholic (Fort Pierce, FL) to battle the Rams in a non-league contest on Saturday, October 8. The Rams go into the contest with a record of 7-12. John Carroll Catholic lost 2-1 in their recent non-league contest against Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)

Match Stats

Academy of the Holy Names

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals34715.716626
5Jennifer Aprile (So)382.780.0101.700
1C. Cartwright (Jr)1.061
10Becca Prossen (Fr)372.324.1294.103
14Lily Veith (So)372.328.0253.160
15Mica Wiley (Fr)3.04
18Courtney Vogler (Fr)188.057.1146.143
4A. McWilliams (Sr)3.021
6Brynn Wiley (Sr)177.016.7427.000
8E. Przedpelski (Jr)3103.329.4343.206
9Mollie Snyder (So)3
Tampa Prep

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals4235.826.78617.070
1Nikki Cardoso (Sr)30.0.000
6Shanna Krausman (Jr)221.066.730.667
7Lauren Shlemon (Sr)32.750.040.500
10Corey Perkins (Fr)31.38.3124-.250
13Katie Krueger (Jr)3134.335.1375.216
15Rachel Carr (So)20.0.031-.333
3Ariana Mosley (Fr)341.320.0204.000
4Isa Cura (So)20.0.000
8Kamryn Beach (Fr)21.514.373-.286
9Natalie Galdos (Fr)10.0.000
Academy of the Holy Names

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals351.790693.3
5Jennifer Aprile (So)3.015193.3
1C. Cartwright (Jr)1
10Becca Prossen (Fr)341.318.222
14Lily Veith (So)3.016381.2
15Mica Wiley (Fr)3.014192.9
18Courtney Vogler (Fr)1
4A. McWilliams (Sr)3
6Brynn Wiley (Sr)1
8E. Przedpelski (Jr)31.36.316
9Mollie Snyder (So)3.07185.7
Tampa Prep

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals441.08.348687.5
1Nikki Cardoso (Sr)31.311.19188.9
6Shanna Krausman (Jr)21.533.330100.0
7Lauren Shlemon (Sr)32.718.211190.9
10Corey Perkins (Fr)30.0.000
13Katie Krueger (Jr)30.0.09277.8
15Rachel Carr (So)20.0.000
3Ariana Mosley (Fr)30.0.050100.0
4Isa Cura (So)20.0.06183.3
8Kamryn Beach (Fr)20.0.030100.0
9Natalie Galdos (Fr)10.0.02150.0
Academy of the Holy Names

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals34251.79
5Jennifer Aprile (So)311.33
1C. Cartwright (Jr)1
10Becca Prossen (Fr)311.31
14Lily Veith (So)31
15Mica Wiley (Fr)3
18Courtney Vogler (Fr)1222.01
4A. McWilliams (Sr)3
6Brynn Wiley (Sr)1
8E. Przedpelski (Jr)3112.73
9Mollie Snyder (So)3
Tampa Prep

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals433.63
1Nikki Cardoso (Sr)300.00
6Shanna Krausman (Jr)211.31
7Lauren Shlemon (Sr)311.20
10Corey Perkins (Fr)300.01
13Katie Krueger (Jr)311.21
15Rachel Carr (So)211.50
3Ariana Mosley (Fr)300.00
4Isa Cura (So)200.00
8Kamryn Beach (Fr)200.00
9Natalie Galdos (Fr)100.00
Academy of the Holy Names

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals31052735.0
5Jennifer Aprile (So)31314.3
1C. Cartwright (Jr)114414.0
10Becca Prossen (Fr)31535.0
14Lily Veith (So)31846.0
15Mica Wiley (Fr)351.7
18Courtney Vogler (Fr)1212.0
4A. McWilliams (Sr)32889.3
6Brynn Wiley (Sr)166.0
8E. Przedpelski (Jr)3321.0
9Mollie Snyder (So)314.3
Tampa Prep

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals4531313.3
1Nikki Cardoso (Sr)31856.0
6Shanna Krausman (Jr)211.5
7Lauren Shlemon (Sr)31003.3
10Corey Perkins (Fr)311.3
13Katie Krueger (Jr)3923.0
15Rachel Carr (So)210.5
3Ariana Mosley (Fr)3622.0
4Isa Cura (So)2723.5
8Kamryn Beach (Fr)200.0
9Natalie Galdos (Fr)100.0
Academy of the Holy Names

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals34515.0642
5Jennifer Aprile (So)33511.7642
1C. Cartwright (Jr)1
10Becca Prossen (Fr)351.7
14Lily Veith (So)32.7
15Mica Wiley (Fr)3
18Courtney Vogler (Fr)1
4A. McWilliams (Sr)31.3
6Brynn Wiley (Sr)111.0
8E. Przedpelski (Jr)31.3
9Mollie Snyder (So)3
Tampa Prep

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals4194.83
1Nikki Cardoso (Sr)31.30
6Shanna Krausman (Jr)20.00
7Lauren Shlemon (Sr)3186.02
10Corey Perkins (Fr)30.00
13Katie Krueger (Jr)30.01
15Rachel Carr (So)20.00
3Ariana Mosley (Fr)30.00
4Isa Cura (So)20.00
8Kamryn Beach (Fr)20.00
9Natalie Galdos (Fr)10.00
Academy of the Holy Names

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals3126942.0
5Jennifer Aprile (So)3
1C. Cartwright (Jr)11212.0
10Becca Prossen (Fr)31314.3
14Lily Veith (So)338312.7
15Mica Wiley (Fr)3913.0
18Courtney Vogler (Fr)122.0
4A. McWilliams (Sr)340213.3
6Brynn Wiley (Sr)122.0
8E. Przedpelski (Jr)3812.7
9Mollie Snyder (So)321.7
Tampa Prep

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals4
1Nikki Cardoso (Sr)3
6Shanna Krausman (Jr)2
7Lauren Shlemon (Sr)3
10Corey Perkins (Fr)3
13Katie Krueger (Jr)3
15Rachel Carr (So)2
3Ariana Mosley (Fr)3
4Isa Cura (So)2
8Kamryn Beach (Fr)2
9Natalie Galdos (Fr)1