10/1 @ 3pS1S2Wins
Bishop Miege23160
SJA25252

Match Story

Kansas High School Volleyball - St. James Academy over Bishop Miege

(October 1, 2011: Shawnee Mission, KS 66205) St. James Academy Thunder (Lenexa, KS) supporters left the game in high spirits Saturday as they observed their volleyball squad top the host Bishop Miege Stags (Shawnee Mission, KS), 2-0 in a non-league match.

Next up, the Thunder clash with the Papillion-LaVista South Titans (Papillion, NE) in a non-league match, on Wednesday, October 5. St. James Academy will attempt to advance on its 28-0 season record. The Titans come into the match with a 22-0 record after their 3-0 league win over Millard North (Omaha, NE).

With the loss, Bishop Miege drops to 22-3 on the campaign. The Stags host Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) to clash with the Jaguars in a Eastern Kansas match on Tuesday, October 4. The Jaguars go into the contest with a record of 14-8. Blue Valley West won 2-0 in their recent non-league contest against Rose Hill (Rose Hill, KS)

Match Stats

Bishop Miege

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals2178.5618
3Lindsay Zych (Sr)2
7Leah Starks (Sr)221.033.36
9Anna Church (Sr)231.518.8164-.062
10Shelby Workman (Sr)273.533.3213.190
11Kali Eaken (So)21.520.05
18Aubrey Rumore (Jr)2
20Jordan Tucker (Jr)242.044.491.333
4Anisa Moore (So)2.04
6Becky Cazares (Jr)2
St. James Academy

Attacking

#Athlete NameSPKK/SKill %AttEHit %
Team Totals23216.047.8676.388
1Dallas Gardner (Sr)231.537.581.250
10Annie Reilly (Sr)2115.537.9294.241
11Kayla Guyot (Sr)20.0.082-.250
2Sheridan Zarda (Sr)20.0.000
3Abby Brown (Sr)21.533.330.333
4Emily Tripp (Jr)20.0.000
5Arianna Person (So)2115.564.7171.588
9Katie Dulek (Sr)263.060.0100.600
Bishop Miege

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals221.038294.7
3Lindsay Zych (Sr)2.04
7Leah Starks (Sr)21.516.76
9Anna Church (Sr)2.09
10Shelby Workman (Sr)2.02
11Kali Eaken (So)2.07
18Aubrey Rumore (Jr)2.05180.0
20Jordan Tucker (Jr)21.520.05180.0
4Anisa Moore (So)2
6Becky Cazares (Jr)2
St. James Academy

Serving

#Athlete NameSPAA/SAce %SASEServ%
Team Totals242.006
1Dallas Gardner (Sr)20.0.01
10Annie Reilly (Sr)21.51
11Kayla Guyot (Sr)20.0.000
2Sheridan Zarda (Sr)20.0.02
3Abby Brown (Sr)21.51
4Emily Tripp (Jr)20.0.000
5Arianna Person (So)221.00
9Katie Dulek (Sr)20.0.01
Bishop Miege

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals2221.0
3Lindsay Zych (Sr)2
7Leah Starks (Sr)2
9Anna Church (Sr)211.5
10Shelby Workman (Sr)2
11Kali Eaken (So)2
18Aubrey Rumore (Jr)2
20Jordan Tucker (Jr)2
4Anisa Moore (So)211.5
6Becky Cazares (Jr)2
St. James Academy

Blocking

#Athlete NameSPBSBATot BlksB/SBE
Team Totals22652.50
1Dallas Gardner (Sr)20221.00
10Annie Reilly (Sr)2011.50
11Kayla Guyot (Sr)20221.03
2Sheridan Zarda (Sr)2000.00
3Abby Brown (Sr)2011.50
4Emily Tripp (Jr)2000.00
5Arianna Person (So)2000.00
9Katie Dulek (Sr)22242.00
Bishop Miege

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals24321.5
3Lindsay Zych (Sr)2147.0
7Leah Starks (Sr)2
9Anna Church (Sr)252.5
10Shelby Workman (Sr)284.0
11Kali Eaken (So)242.0
18Aubrey Rumore (Jr)221.0
20Jordan Tucker (Jr)221.0
4Anisa Moore (So)21.5
6Becky Cazares (Jr)273.5
St. James Academy

Digging

#Athlete NameSPDDED/S
Team Totals24522.5
1Dallas Gardner (Sr)21.5
10Annie Reilly (Sr)231.5
11Kayla Guyot (Sr)21.5
2Sheridan Zarda (Sr)294.5
3Abby Brown (Sr)2147.0
4Emily Tripp (Jr)284.0
5Arianna Person (So)273.5
9Katie Dulek (Sr)231.5
Bishop Miege

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals2178.561
3Lindsay Zych (Sr)2
7Leah Starks (Sr)2
9Anna Church (Sr)2
10Shelby Workman (Sr)2
11Kali Eaken (So)2178.561
18Aubrey Rumore (Jr)2
20Jordan Tucker (Jr)2
4Anisa Moore (So)2
6Becky Cazares (Jr)2
St. James Academy

Ball Handling

#Athlete NameSPAsstAsst/SBHABHE
Team Totals23015.0
1Dallas Gardner (Sr)242.0
10Annie Reilly (Sr)2
11Kayla Guyot (Sr)2
2Sheridan Zarda (Sr)21.5
3Abby Brown (Sr)22512.5
4Emily Tripp (Jr)2
5Arianna Person (So)2
9Katie Dulek (Sr)2
Bishop Miege

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals242521.0
3Lindsay Zych (Sr)21929.5
7Leah Starks (Sr)221.0
9Anna Church (Sr)2105.0
10Shelby Workman (Sr)21.5
11Kali Eaken (So)2
18Aubrey Rumore (Jr)2
20Jordan Tucker (Jr)2
4Anisa Moore (So)2
6Becky Cazares (Jr)21035.0
St. James Academy

Serve Receiving

#Athlete NameSPRRER/S
Team Totals2
1Dallas Gardner (Sr)2
10Annie Reilly (Sr)2
11Kayla Guyot (Sr)2
2Sheridan Zarda (Sr)2
3Abby Brown (Sr)2
4Emily Tripp (Jr)2
5Arianna Person (So)2
9Katie Dulek (Sr)2